Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

2007-08 Men's Scores & Results

2008-03-09
NWAACC Sophomore All-Star Games (Bellevue, WA)
West 91 def South 76 box
North 122 def East 88 box
2008-03-02
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Whatcom 86 def Everett 72 box
Peninsula 60 def Bellevue 44 box
Umpqua 84 def SW Oregon 81 box
Yakima Valley 66 def Spokane 65 box
2008-03-01
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Whatcom 81 def Big Bend 68 box
Bellevue 70 def Lower Columbia 63 box
Peninsula 88 def Clackamas 84 box
Everett 72 def Highline 69 box
Yakima Valley 89 def Umpqua 79 box
Spokane 81 def SW Oregon 64 box
2008-02-29
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Highline 73 def Treasure Valley 63 box
Big Bend 75 def Grays Harbor 70 box
Whatcom 81 def Lane 75 box
SW Oregon 89 def Peninsula 84 box
Umpqua 80 def Bellevue 73 box
Yakima Valley 70 def Lower Columbia 66 box
Spokane 78 def Clackamas 50 box
Everett 92 def S. Puget Sound 86 box
2008-02-28
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
SW Oregon 72 def Highline 64 box
Bellevue 86 def Big Bend 84 box
Yakima Valley 81 def Whatcom 71 box
Peninsula 88 def Treasure Valley 70 box
Umpqua 68 def Grays Harbor 63 box
Spokane 76 def Everett 63 box
Lower Columbia 74 def Lane 61 box
Clackamas 93 def S. Puget Sound 71 box
2008-02-25
Grays Harbor 76 def Clark 69 box
2008-02-23
Spokane 73 def Big Bend 47 box
Skagit Valley 99 def Olympic 74 box
Whatcom 101 def Shoreline 77 box
Bellevue 80 def Seattle 75 box
Peninsula 90 def Edmonds 86 box
Highline 64 def Pierce 55 box
Green River 91 def Clark 86 box
Centralia 67 def Tacoma 60 box
S. Puget Sound 96 def Lower Columbia 88 box
2008-02-20
Columbia Basin 77 def Treasure Valley 71 box
Spokane 76 def Yakima Valley 63 box
Walla Walla 86 def Blue Mountain 71 box
Wenatchee Valley 77 def Big Bend 74 box
Olympic 76 def Seattle 64 box
Peninsula 92 def Everett 90 box
Bellevue 85 def Whatcom 72 box
Edmonds 71 def Shoreline 68 box
Lane 74 def Linn-Benton 66 box
Mt. Hood 81 def Portland 70 box
Clackamas 106 def Chemeketa 105 box
Umpqua 84 def SW Oregon 76 box
Clark 82 def Lower Columbia 61 box
Highline 58 def Tacoma 41 box
Grays Harbor 71 def Centralia 55 box
S. Puget Sound 76 def Pierce 59 box
Skagit Valley 90 def Portland Bible College 84 box
2008-02-18
Shoreline 99 def Seattle 63 box
Bellevue 94 def Skagit Valley 67 box
Everett 108 def Edmonds 85 box
Peninsula 68 def Whatcom 66 box
2008-02-16
Yakima Valley 111 def Blue Mountain 57 box
Spokane 90 def Columbia Basin 50 box
Wenatchee Valley 70 def Treasure Valley 68 box
Big Bend 87 def Walla Walla 72 box
Peninsula 90 def Seattle 59 box
Bellevue 84 def Olympic 81 box
Whatcom 83 def Everett 77 box
Shoreline 68 def Skagit Valley 66 box
Chemeketa 88 def Umpqua 68 box
SW Oregon 110 def Clackamas 75 box
Linn-Benton 60 def Portland 49 box
Lane 86 def Mt. Hood 79 box
Green River 89 def S. Puget Sound 80 box
Tacoma 75 def Grays Harbor 64 box
Pierce 83 def Centralia 67 box
Lower Columbia 71 def Highline 70 box
2008-02-15
Blue Mountain 84 def Wenatchee Valley 76 box
Yakima Valley 86 def Treasure Valley 85 box
2008-02-13
Spokane 74 def Walla Walla 59 box
Big Bend 66 def Columbia Basin 58 box
Everett 92 def Seattle 73 box
Peninsula 68 def Skagit Valley 63 box
Edmonds 67 def Whatcom 65 box
Shoreline 76 def Olympic 69 box
Umpqua 71 def Linn-Benton 58 box
Clackamas 72 def Mt. Hood 60 box
Portland 70 def Chemeketa 63 box
SW Oregon 84 def Lane 74 box
Lower Columbia 86 def Centralia 63 box
Clark 81 def S. Puget Sound 75 box
Grays Harbor 87 def Pierce 77 box
Highline 73 def Green River 62 box
2008-02-11
Highline 70 def Clark 57 box
Tacoma 72 def Pierce 66 box
Green River 81 def Centralia 77 box
Lower Columbia 81 def Grays Harbor 65 box
2008-02-09
Yakima Valley 94 def Columbia Basin 54 box
Blue Mountain 95 def Big Bend 91 box
Walla Walla 70 def Wenatchee Valley 62 box
Spokane 92 def Treasure Valley 59 box
Shoreline 78 def Bellevue 71 box
Edmonds 68 def Seattle 65 box
Everett 117 def Skagit Valley 112 box
Peninsula 98 def Olympic 70 box
Linn-Benton 78 def Clackamas 77 box
Lane 76 def Chemeketa 74 box
Mt. Hood 68 def Umpqua 61 box
SW Oregon 83 def Portland 64 box
Clark 87 def Centralia 65 box
Grays Harbor 86 def Green River 71 box
Highline 77 def S. Puget Sound 71 box
Lower Columbia 74 def Tacoma 69 box
2008-02-08
Big Bend 82 def Treasure Valley 76 box
Spokane 100 def Blue Mountain 57 box
2008-02-06
Columbia Basin 79 def Wenatchee Valley 57 box
Yakima Valley 80 def Walla Walla 75 box
Whatcom 80 def Seattle 58 box
Everett 95 def Olympic 92 box
Bellevue 67 def Peninsula 63 box
Edmonds 81 def Skagit Valley 77 box
Umpqua 98 def Lane 77 box
SW Oregon 97 def Linn-Benton 94 box
Clackamas 86 def Portland 78 box
Mt. Hood 87 def Chemeketa 74 box
S. Puget Sound 89 def Centralia 80 box
Green River 75 def Tacoma 72 box
Clark 77 def Grays Harbor 75 box
Lower Columbia 70 def Pierce 68 box
2008-02-04
Highline 70 def Clark 67 box
2008-02-02
Blue Mountain 68 def Columbia Basin 59 box
Big Bend 92 def Yakima Valley 87 box
Spokane 86 def Wenatchee Valley 67 box
Treasure Valley 78 def Walla Walla 69 box
Everett 90 def Shoreline 76 box
Skagit Valley 93 def Seattle 67 box
Whatcom 90 def Olympic 83 box
Bellevue 78 def Edmonds 67 box
Chemeketa 77 def Linn-Benton 61 box
Mt. Hood 80 def SW Oregon 78 box
Umpqua 90 def Portland 70 box
Clackamas 96 def Lane 78 box
Pierce 80 def Clark 55 box
Lower Columbia 83 def Green River 65 box
Highline 98 def Grays Harbor 73 box
S. Puget Sound 95 def Tacoma 67 box
2008-01-30
Treasure Valley 91 def Blue Mountain 76 box
Columbia Basin 56 def Walla Walla 54 box
Yakima Valley 87 def Wenatchee Valley 62 box
Peninsula 92 def Shoreline 76 box
Everett 82 def Bellevue 78 box
Whatcom 65 def Skagit Valley 54 box
Edmonds 95 def Olympic 83 box
Chemeketa 85 def Clackamas 70 box
Umpqua 104 def SW Oregon 70 box
Mt. Hood 74 def Portland 70 box
Lane 83 def Linn-Benton 71 box
Highline 83 def Centralia 52 box
Green River 86 def Pierce 75 box
Clark 97 def Tacoma 75 box
Grays Harbor 95 def S. Puget Sound 72 box
2008-01-26
Spokane 87 def Columbia Basin 54 box
Yakima Valley 91 def Treasure Valley 81 box
Wenatchee Valley 73 def Blue Mountain 58 box
Big Bend 98 def Walla Walla 84 box
Peninsula 84 def Edmonds 75 box
Whatcom 84 def Shoreline 68 box
Bellevue 87 def Seattle 60 box
Olympic 71 def Skagit Valley 59 box
Mt. Hood 84 def Linn-Benton 57 box
Umpqua 104 def Clackamas 88 box
SW Oregon 95 def Chemeketa 84 box
Lane 77 def Portland 74 box
Clark 91 def Green River 84 box
Tacoma 65 def Centralia 39 box
Lower Columbia 99 def S. Puget Sound 54 box
Highline 77 def Pierce 45 box
2008-01-25
Treasure Valley 85 def Wenatchee Valley 76 box
Yakima Valley 98 def Blue Mountain 69 box
2008-01-23
Big Bend 109 def Columbia Basin 84 box
Spokane 72 def Walla Walla 66 box
Olympic 73 def Seattle 70 box
Everett 95 def Peninsula 94 box
Whatcom 80 def Bellevue 60 box
Edmonds 91 def Shoreline 88 box
Umpqua 99 def Linn-Benton 75 box
Clackamas 71 def Mt. Hood 57 box
Portland 81 def Chemeketa 80 box
SW Oregon 99 def Lane 89 box
Highline 90 def Tacoma 61 box
Lower Columbia 78 def Clark 64 box
Grays Harbor 82 def Centralia 66 box
Pierce 88 def S. Puget Sound 74 box
2008-01-21
Shoreline 87 def Seattle 61 box
Everett 87 def Edmonds 80 box
Whatcom 71 def Peninsula 61 box
Bellevue 92 def Skagit Valley 85 box
Lower Columbia 64 def Highline 54 box
S. Puget Sound 91 def Green River 87 box
Tacoma 99 def Grays Harbor 80 box
Centralia 77 def Pierce 71 box
2008-01-20
Clackamas 96 def SW Oregon 91 box
2008-01-19
Spokane 87 def Blue Mountain 64 box
Yakima Valley 78 def Columbia Basin 75 box
Big Bend 102 def Treasure Valley 77 box
Walla Walla 91 def Wenatchee Valley 70 box
Skagit Valley 67 def Shoreline 65 box
Everett 109 def Whatcom 100 box
Bellevue 75 def Olympic 66 box
Peninsula 87 def Seattle 76 box
Umpqua 76 def Chemeketa 75 box
Linn-Benton 74 def Portland 66 box
Lane 83 def Mt. Hood 68 box
S. Puget Sound 102 def Clark 96 box
Green River 78 def Highline 64 box
Lower Columbia 77 def Centralia 46 box
Pierce 72 def Grays Harbor 61 box
2008-01-18
Big Bend 112 def Blue Mountain 83 box
Spokane 75 def Treasure Valley 64 box
2008-01-16
Highline vs. Clark (postponed)
Wenatchee Valley 73 def Columbia Basin 56 box
Yakima Valley 100 def Walla Walla 78 box
Everett 112 def Seattle 84 box
Peninsula 76 def Skagit Valley 63 box
Shoreline 82 def Olympic 70 box
Whatcom 76 def Edmonds 71 box
Clackamas 95 def Portland 72 box
SW Oregon 94 def Linn-Benton 76 box
Mt. Hood 95 def Chemeketa 90 box
Umpqua 92 def Lane 85 box
Lower Columbia 94 def Grays Harbor 79 box
Tacoma 79 def Pierce 74 box
Centralia 69 def Green River 66 box
2008-01-12
Spokane 86 def Yakima Valley 59 box
Columbia Basin 87 def Blue Mountain 85 box
Treasure Valley 78 def Walla Walla 77 box
Big Bend 99 def Wenatchee Valley 69 box
Edmonds 81 def Seattle 73 box
Bellevue 71 def Shoreline 59 box
Everett 86 def Skagit Valley 72 box
Peninsula 71 def Olympic 68 box
Clackamas 89 def Linn-Benton 79 box
Umpqua 79 def Mt. Hood 75 box
Chemeketa 75 def Lane 69 box
SW Oregon 97 def Portland 85 box
Highline 78 def S. Puget Sound 72 box
Grays Harbor 98 def Green River 89 box
Clark 81 def Centralia 73 box
Lower Columbia 82 def Tacoma 73 box
2008-01-09
Walla Walla 90 def Blue Mountain 85 box
Spokane 78 def Wenatchee Valley 36 box
Treasure Valley 83 def Columbia Basin 56 box
Big Bend 96 def Yakima Valley 89 box
Peninsula 59 def Bellevue 50 box
Whatcom 92 def Seattle 79 box
Edmonds 77 def Skagit Valley 56 box
Everett 84 def Olympic 75 box
Umpqua 100 def Clackamas 75 box
Chemeketa 95 def SW Oregon 82 box
Linn-Benton 66 def Mt. Hood 63 box
Lane 92 def Portland 85 box
Lower Columbia 80 def Pierce 71 box
S. Puget Sound 93 def Centralia 87 box
Green River 63 def Tacoma 59 box
Grays Harbor 92 def Clark 78 box
2008-01-05
Wenatchee Valley 79 def Yakima Valley 77 box
Walla Walla 90 def Columbia Basin 74 box
Spokane 83 def Big Bend 70 box
Treasure Valley 87 def Blue Mountain 66 box
Shoreline 93 def Everett 87 box
Skagit Valley 87 def Seattle 84 box
Bellevue 69 def Edmonds 64 box
Whatcom 82 def Olympic 64 box
Umpqua 86 def Portland 69 box
Chemeketa 71 def Linn-Benton 69 box
Clackamas 81 def Lane 72 box
SW Oregon 78 def Mt. Hood 77 box
Grays Harbor 76 def Highline 75 box
Pierce 69 def Clark 63 box
Lower Columbia 81 def Green River 62 box
S. Puget Sound 88 def Tacoma 83 box
2008-01-03
Lane 83 def Linfield JV 69 box
2008-01-02
Bellevue 85 def Everett 81 box
Peninsula 79 def Shoreline 74 box
Whatcom 85 def Skagit Valley 66 box
Olympic 87 def Edmonds 76 box
Highline 76 def Centralia 53 box
Clark 65 def Tacoma 64 box
Pierce 90 def Green River 76 box
S. Puget Sound 101 def Grays Harbor 90 box
SW Oregon 114 def Linfield JV 79 box
2007-12-30
Clackamas Holiday Tournament (Oregon City, OR) bracket
Umpqua 89 def Walla Walla 87 box
Clackamas 106 def Skagit Valley 90 box
Lower Columbia 77 def Linn-Benton 51 box
Bearcats Holiday Classic (Abbotsford BC, Canada)
Big Bend 117 def Everett 103 box
2007-12-29
Clackamas Holiday Tournament (Oregon City, OR) bracket
Skagit Valley 77 def Blue Mountain 72 box
Walla Walla 98 def Tacoma 91 box
Lower Columbia 95 def Umpqua 76 box
Linn-Benton 81 def Clackamas 76 box
Talbitzer Homes Invitational (Vancouver, WA) bracket
Grays Harbor 70 def Wenatchee Valley 68 box
Chemeketa 74 def Mt. Hood 62 box
Clark 77 def Treasure Valley 75 box
Bearcats Holiday Classic (Abbotsford BC, Canada)
Big Bend 104 def Columbia Bible College 85 box
Everett 90 def Douglas College 86 box
Shoreline 100 def Blue Angels 70 box
Yakima Valley 80 def Edmonds 73 box
Peninsula 82 def Columbia Basin 67 box
Olympic 96 def Green River 93 box
2007-12-28
Clackamas Holiday Tournament (Oregon City, OR) bracket
Umpqua 102 def Blue Mountain 66 box
Lower Columbia 77 def Skagit Valley 60 box
Linn-Benton 79 def Walla Walla 73 box
Clackamas 96 def Tacoma 80 box
Bearcats Holiday Classic (Abbotsford BC, Canada)
Big Bend 93 def UC Frazier Valley 81 box
Everett 94 def Langara (B.C.) 84 box
Talbitzer Homes Invitational (Vancouver, WA) bracket
Grays Harbor 81 def Whatcom 73 box
Wenatchee Valley 80 def Seattle 73 box
Treasure Valley 73 def Mt. Hood 70 box
Clark 106 def Chemeketa 89 box
Scottsdale CC Tournament (Scottsdale, AZ)
Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ) 93 def Centralia 79 box
Shoreline 72 def Columbia Basin 66 box
Peninsula 74 def Pierce 58 box
Yakima Valley 89 def Bellevue 70 box
S. Puget Sound 86 def Edmonds 82 box
2007-12-27
Scottsdale CC Tournament (Scottsdale, AZ)
Scottsdale CC 82 def Centralia 63 box
Talbitzer Homes Invitational (Vancouver, WA) bracket
Treasure Valley 89 def Grays Harbor 59 box
Mt. Hood 68 def Whatcom 63 box
Chemeketa 105 def Seattle 69 box
Clark 89 def Wenatchee Valley 73 box
2007-12-22
Spokane 73 def Highline 50 box
2007-12-21
College of Southern Idaho 131 def Treasure Valley 76 box
North Idaho 97 def Highline 63 box
Portland 90 def Seattle 81 box
Chemeketa 89 def Linfield JV 70 box
S. Puget Sound 83 def Wenatchee Valley 69 box
2007-12-20
Southern OR/Northern CA Classic (Weed, CA)
Umpqua 95 def Shasta College 78 box
SW Oregon 94 def College of the Siskiyous 92 box
Pierce 95 def Seattle 88 box
Bellevue 78 def Lower Columbia 70 box
Tacoma 85 def Olympic 80 box
2007-12-19
Southern OR/Northern CA Classic (Weed, CA)
SW Oregon 83 def Shasta College 77 box
Umpqua 75 def College of the Siskiyous 72 box
Chemeketa 82 def Blue Mountain 79 box
Big Bend 78 def Peninsula 72 box
Clark 85 def Portland 59 box
Everett 89 def Tacoma 83 box
Whatcom 81 def Centralia 75 box
2007-12-18
Yakima Valley 92 def Tacoma 71 box
Spokane 73 def Peninsula 43 box
2007-12-16
Lane Crossover (Eugene, OR) bracket
Walla Walla 106 def Blue Mountain 76 box
Lane 66 def Clark 64 box
Bellevue 65 def Peninsula 54 box
Big Bend Crossover (Moses Lake, WA) bracket
Edmonds 92 def SW Oregon 79 box
Big Bend 95 def Clackamas 77 box
Grays Harbor 77 def Lower Columbia 72 box
South Puget Sound Crossover (Olympia, WA) bracket
Mt. Hood 86 def Umpqua 67 box
S. Puget Sound 101 def Seattle 90 box
Spokane 81 def Columbia Basin 62 box
Shoreline Crossover (Seattle, WA) bracket
Whatcom 74 def Pierce 59 box
Yakima Valley 91 def Shoreline 88 box
Highline 82 def Chemeketa 68 box
2007-12-15
Lane Crossover (Eugene, OR) bracket
Blue Mountain 84 def Portland 70 box
Walla Walla 83 def Green River 56 box
Bellevue 87 def Clark 80 box
Peninsula 72 def Lane 63 box
Big Bend Crossover (Moses Lake, WA) bracket
Edmonds 74 def Wenatchee Valley 55 box
SW Oregon 97 def Olympic 67 box
Lower Columbia 77 def Clackamas 74 box
Grays Harbor 83 def Big Bend 80 box
South Puget Sound Crossover (Olympia, WA) bracket
Mt. Hood 76 def Centralia 68 box
Umpqua 80 def Skagit Valley 59 box
Columbia Basin 82 def Seattle 71 box
Spokane 102 def S. Puget Sound 65 box
Shoreline Crossover (Seattle, WA) bracket
Whatcom 84 def Linn-Benton 73 box
Pierce 78 def Treasure Valley 70 box
Highline 82 def Yakima Valley 78 box
Chemeketa 78 def Shoreline 75 box
Everett 89 def Tacoma 79 box
2007-12-14
Lane Crossover (Eugene, OR) bracket
Clark 95 def Portland 66 box
Bellevue 94 def Blue Mountain 80 box
Peninsula 85 def Walla Walla 71 box
Lane 88 def Green River 67 box
South Puget Sound Crossover (Olympia, WA) bracket
Seattle 83 def Mt. Hood 80 box
Columbia Basin 77 def Centralia 65 box
Spokane 62 def Umpqua 51 box
S. Puget Sound 94 def Skagit Valley 83 box
Big Bend Crossover (Moses Lake, WA) bracket
Clackamas 85 def Edmonds 73 box
Lower Columbia 87 def Wenatchee Valley 69 box
Grays Harbor 96 def SW Oregon 88 box
Big Bend 106 def Olympic 87 box
Shoreline Crossover (Seattle, WA) bracket
Yakima Valley 94 def Whatcom 73 box
Highline 76 def Linn-Benton 67 box
Chemeketa 95 def Pierce 86 box
Shoreline 86 def Treasure Valley 81 box
2007-12-11
College of Southern Idaho 131 def Treasure Valley 58 box
Spokane 80 def North Idaho 66 box
Everett 107 def S. Puget Sound 92 box
Clark 90 def Mt. Hood 56 box
2007-12-09
Dale Bates Tournament (Eugene, OR)
Grays Harbor 66 def Linn-Benton 59 box
Lane 88 def Pierce 81 box
SW Oregon 99 def Umpqua 98 box
Clackamas 83 def Walla Walla 82 box
2007-12-08
Dale Bates Tournament (Eugene, OR)
Pierce 89 def Linfield JV 80 box
Lane 92 def Skagit Valley 78 box
Umpqua 85 def Linn-Benton 65 box
SW Oregon 110 def Grays Harbor 107 box
Salt Lake City CC Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
Colorado Northwest College 89 def Treasure Valley 80 box
North Idaho College 78 def Mt. Hood 62 box
Basic American Foods Classic (Moses Lake, WA)
Another Level 100 def Walla Walla 92 box
Big Bend 106 def Big Bend Alumni 92 box
Yakima Valley 93 def Clark 84 box
Clackamas 78 def Columbia Basin 69 box
Portland 65 def Blue Mountain 62 box
Green River 74 def Seattle 65 box
S. Puget Sound 100 def Olympic 83 box
Lower Columbia 123 def Chemeketa 118 box
Spokane 82 def Highline 70 box
2007-12-07
Dale Bates Tournament (Eugene, OR)
Linn-Benton 68 def Linfield JV 58 box
Umpqua 107 def Pierce 83 box
SW Oregon 120 def Skagit Valley 80 box
Grays Harbor 100 def Lane 90 box
Salt Lake City CC Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
North Idaho College 88 def Treasure Valley 72 box
Salt Lake City CC 74 def Mt. Hood 42 box
Basic American Foods Classic (Moses Lake, WA)
Big Bend 91 def Another Level 77 box
Big Bend Alumni 101 def Walla Walla 90 box
Blue Mountain 76 def Clackamas 73 box
Everett 113 def NW Indian College 84 box
Peninsula 75 def Spokane 69 box
Bellevue 74 def Highline 59 box
Columbia Basin 93 def Portland 68 box
Chemeketa 101 def Multnomah Bible JV 60 box
2007-12-06
Salt Lake City CC Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
Mt. Hood 80 def Colorado NW 68 box
Salt Lake City 86 def Treasure Valley 32 box
Lower Columbia 76 def Portland 60 box
Shoreline 83 def Centralia 60 box
2007-12-05
Green River 91 def NW Indian College 76 box
Edmonds 90 def Tacoma 69 box
2007-12-04
Linn-Benton 78 def Linfield JV 70 box
Pierce 99 def Olympic 86 box
2007-12-01
Southern Idaho Tourney (Twin Falls, ID)
Highline 98 def Colorado NW 81 box
Walla Walla Classic (Walla Walla, WA)
Big Bend 93 def Linfield JV 55 box
Mt. Hood 75 def Walla Walla 64 box
The SWAC Challenge Tournament (Coeur D Alene, ID)
Snow College 84 def Edmonds 67 box
Salt Lake CC 93 def Green River 44 box
College of the Redwoods Tourney (Eureka, CA)
SW Oregon 118 def College of the Redwoods 94 box
Shoreline 84 def Wenatchee Valley 67 box
Peninsula 82 def Lower Columbia 78 box
Spokane 69 def Bellevue 50 box
Blue Mountain 78 def Portland 73 box
Columbia Basin 82 def Clackamas 81 box
Chemeketa 102 def Chemeketa Alumni 96 box
Clark 94 def Lane 85 box
Yakima Valley 111 def S. Puget Sound 87 box
2007-11-30
College of the Redwoods Tourney (Eureka, CA)
SW Oregon 84 def Hartnell College 80 box
Southern Idaho Tourney (Twin Falls, ID)
Southern Idaho 103 def Highline 44 box
Walla Walla Classic (Walla Walla, WA)
Mt. Hood 85 def Big Bend 76 box
Walla Walla 89 def Linfield JV 66 box
The SWAC Challenge Tournament (Coeur D Alene, ID)
North Idaho College 81 def Edmonds 70 box
Snow College 86 def Green River 77 box
Western Wyoming 85 def Treasure Valley 75 box
Wenatchee Valley 79 def Skagit Valley 71 box
Columbia Basin 83 def Portland 66 box
Spokane 102 def Seattle 56 box
Whatcom 92 def Camosun College 63 box
Clackamas 103 def Blue Mountain 89 box
Yakima Valley 91 def Centralia 80 box
2007-11-29
The SWAC Challenge Tournament (Coeur D Alene, ID)
Salt Lake City CC 80 def Edmonds 43 box
North Idaho 94 def Green River 72 box
Southern Idaho Tourney (Twin Falls, ID)
Sheridan 98 def Highline 70 box
Shoreline 79 def Camosun College 51 box
2007-11-28
Concordia JV 74 def Lane 69 box
Big Bend 106 def Salish Kootenai 93 box
Centralia 84 def Olympic 82 box
2007-11-27
Salish Kootenai 82 def Wenatchee Valley 78 box
Umpqua 85 def Linfield JV 58 box
2007-11-25
Pierce Tournament (Lakewood, WA)
Columbia Basin 63 def Pierce 62 box
Bellevue 80 def Lane 72 box
Whatcom 78 def Shoreline 60 box
Red Devil Classic (Longview, WA)
Yakima Valley 95 def SW Oregon 92 box
Clackamas 89 def Everett 81 box
Spokane 63 def Peninsula 42 box
2007-11-24
East Arizona Thanksgiving Tournament (, )
Eastern Arizona College 86 def Clark 64 box
Pierce Tournament (Lakewood, WA)
Columbia Basin 96 def S. Puget Sound 68 box
Pierce 86 def NW Indian College 78 box
Whatcom 78 def Lane 62 box
Shoreline 71 def Bellevue 66 box
Red Devil Classic (Longview, WA)
Yakima Valley 103 def Portland 84 box
SW Oregon 81 def Lower Columbia 79 box
Peninsula 82 def Clackamas 75 box
Spokane 93 def Everett 73 box
Skagit Valley Tournament (Mt. Vernon, WA)
Green River 84 def Mt. Hood 81 box
Salt Lake C.C. 99 def Chemeketa 52 box
Big Bend 131 def BBCC Alumni 89 box
2007-11-23
Pierce Tournament (Lakewood, WA)
Whatcom 86 def S. Puget Sound 85 box
Lane 87 def Columbia Basin 69 box
Bellevue 76 def NW Indian College 69 box
Shoreline 87 def Pierce 62 box
Red Devil Classic (Longview, WA)
Clackamas 84 def Yakima Valley 75 box
Peninsula 76 def Portland 60 box
Spokane 89 def SW Oregon 78 box
Everett 94 def Lower Columbia 92 box
Skagit Valley Tournament (Mt. Vernon, WA)
Skagit Valley 100 def Green River 92 box
College of Southern Idaho 138 def Chemeketa 89 box
Arizona Western 101 def Clark 78 box
Treasure Valley 68 def Williston State CC 65 box
2007-11-21
Highline 77 def Olympic 64 box
2007-11-20
Lane 90 def Portland Bible College 61 box
Linfield JV 78 def Clackamas 77 box
2007-11-19
Salish Kootenai College 108 def Walla Walla 104 box
2007-11-18
Yakima Valley 86 def Everett 80 box
Olympic 66 def Wenatchee Valley 64 box
2007-11-17
Tipoff Classic (, )
Umpqua 101 def Linfield JV 59 box
Bellevue 76 def Columbia Basin 70 box
Everett 92 def Walla Walla 63 box
Yakima Valley 92 def Shoreline 77 box
Grays Harbor 70 def Whatcom 62 box
Chemeketa 96 def Blue Mountain 78 box
Lane 73 def Linn-Benton 53 box
Seattle 116 def S. Puget Sound 113 box
SW Oregon 101 def Centralia 94 box
2007-11-16
Tipoff Classic (, )
Umpqua 77 def Linn-Benton 70 box
Lane 80 def Linfield JV 61 box
Spokane 84 def Bellevue 71 box
Grays Harbor 82 def Edmonds 73 box
Peninsula 64 def Highline 61 box
Whatcom 70 def Pierce 63 box
Seattle 84 def Portland 81 box
Tacoma 79 def Northwest Indian College 75 box
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home