Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

2007-08 Women's Scores & Results

2008-03-09
NWAACC Sophomore All-Star Games (Bellevue, WA)
South 76 def West 70 box
North 88 def East 86 box
2008-03-02
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Seattle 80 def Everett 50 box
Yakima Valley 84 def Centralia 66 box
Lane 63 def Walla Walla 58 box
Columbia Basin 49 def Spokane 37 box
2008-03-01
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Seattle 58 def Bellevue 57 box
Yakima Valley 77 def Lower Columbia 61 box
Centralia 64 def S. Puget Sound 54 box
Everett 80 def Umpqua 70 box
Spokane 59 def Lane 55 box
Columbia Basin 72 def Walla Walla 63 box
2008-02-29
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Everett 77 def Clackamas 71 box
Seattle 99 def Grays Harbor 46 box
Bellevue 83 def Linn-Benton 70 box
Walla Walla 68 def Centralia 54 box
Lane 78 def Yakima Valley 75 box
Spokane 60 def Lower Columbia 35 box
Columbia Basin 58 def S. Puget Sound 43 box
Umpqua 84 def Skagit Valley 77 box
2008-02-28
NWAACC Championship Tournament (Kennewick, WA) bracket
Centralia 58 def Clackamas 44 box
Yakima Valley 94 def Seattle 69 box
Spokane 58 def Bellevue 47 box
Lane 91 def Grays Harbor 32 box
Walla Walla 66 def Everett 64 box
Lower Columbia 81 def Linn-Benton 59 box
Columbia Basin 85 def Skagit Valley 63 box
S. Puget Sound 77 def Umpqua 63 box
2008-02-25
Grays Harbor 77 def Highline 74 box
2008-02-23
Spokane 69 def Big Bend 52 box
Bellevue 75 def Seattle 68 box
Whatcom 66 def Shoreline 53 box
Skagit Valley 81 def Olympic 54 box
Peninsula 65 def Edmonds 49 box
Clark 69 def Green River 64 box
Highline 82 def Pierce 49 box
Tacoma 82 def Centralia 78 box
Lower Columbia 62 def S. Puget Sound 59 box
2008-02-20
Columbia Basin 72 def Treasure Valley 48 box
Walla Walla 75 def Blue Mountain 56 box
Wenatchee Valley 72 def Big Bend 51 box
Yakima Valley 74 def Spokane 60 box
Seattle 81 def Olympic 57 box
Everett 82 def Peninsula 72 box
Bellevue 61 def Whatcom 46 box
Shoreline 64 def Edmonds 59 box
Lane 77 def Linn-Benton 56 box
Clackamas 64 def Chemeketa 60 box
Umpqua 99 def SW Oregon 77 box
Portland 62 def Mt. Hood 59 box
Lower Columbia 83 def Clark 55 box
Highline 64 def Tacoma 54 box
Centralia 90 def Grays Harbor 76 box
S. Puget Sound 83 def Pierce 51 box
2008-02-18
Seattle 69 def Shoreline 45 box
Skagit Valley 59 def Bellevue 49 box
Everett 75 def Edmonds 32 box
Whatcom 73 def Peninsula 69 box
2008-02-16
Yakima Valley 69 def Blue Mountain 54 box
Columbia Basin 74 def Spokane 59 box
Walla Walla 81 def Big Bend 74 box
Wenatchee Valley 74 def Treasure Valley 59 box
Seattle 74 def Peninsula 61 box
Everett 72 def Whatcom 60 box
Skagit Valley 76 def Shoreline 54 box
Bellevue 73 def Olympic 59 box
Umpqua 78 def Chemeketa 44 box
Clackamas 55 def SW Oregon 53 box
Linn-Benton 85 def Portland 70 box
Lane 85 def Mt. Hood 36 box
S. Puget Sound 66 def Green River 51 box
Grays Harbor 73 def Tacoma 68 box
Lower Columbia 65 def Highline 50 box
Centralia 97 def Pierce 41 box
2008-02-15
Wenatchee Valley 70 def Blue Mountain 57 box
Yakima Valley 73 def Treasure Valley 71 box
2008-02-13
Spokane 68 def Walla Walla 67 box
Columbia Basin 80 def Big Bend 59 box
Everett 69 def Seattle 52 box
Whatcom 69 def Edmonds 34 box
Skagit Valley 81 def Peninsula 65 box
Shoreline 61 def Olympic 48 box
Umpqua 100 def Linn-Benton 88 box
Lane 95 def SW Oregon 39 box
Clackamas 75 def Mt. Hood 53 box
Chemeketa 59 def Portland 42 box
Centralia 58 def Lower Columbia 48 box
S. Puget Sound 79 def Clark 51 box
Grays Harbor 82 def Pierce 43 box
Green River 62 def Highline 56 box
2008-02-11
Highline 71 def Clark 53 box
Centralia 79 def Green River 56 box
Pierce 70 def Tacoma 66 box
Lower Columbia 75 def Grays Harbor 45 box
2008-02-09
Columbia Basin 64 def Yakima Valley 55 box
Big Bend 76 def Blue Mountain 50 box
Walla Walla 53 def Wenatchee Valley 43 box
Spokane 68 def Treasure Valley 41 box
Bellevue 68 def Shoreline 34 box
Seattle 83 def Edmonds 52 box
Everett 88 def Skagit Valley 73 box
Peninsula 68 def Olympic 53 box
Linn-Benton 73 def Clackamas 63 box
Lane 84 def Chemeketa 46 box
SW Oregon 58 def Portland 54 box
Umpqua 69 def Mt. Hood 68 box
Centralia 76 def Clark 43 box
Green River 75 def Grays Harbor 71 box
S. Puget Sound 52 def Highline 46 box
Lower Columbia 83 def Tacoma 56 box
2008-02-08
Treasure Valley 71 def Big Bend 66 box
Spokane 66 def Blue Mountain 45 box
2008-02-06
Columbia Basin 72 def Wenatchee Valley 55 box
Yakima Valley 71 def Walla Walla 62 box
Seattle 77 def Whatcom 64 box
Everett 78 def Olympic 59 box
Bellevue 52 def Peninsula 49 box
Skagit Valley 64 def Edmonds 51 box
Lane 80 def Umpqua 73 box
Linn-Benton 57 def SW Oregon 50 box
Clackamas 80 def Portland 52 box
Chemeketa 62 def Mt. Hood 58 box
Grays Harbor 86 def Clark 72 box
Centralia 81 def S. Puget Sound 57 box
Green River 69 def Tacoma 58 box
Lower Columbia 73 def Pierce 44 box
2008-02-04
Highline 81 def Clark 67 box
2008-02-02
Columbia Basin 65 def Blue Mountain 50 box
Yakima Valley 97 def Big Bend 83 box
Spokane 64 def Wenatchee Valley 62 box
Treasure Valley 63 def Walla Walla 57 box
Everett 62 def Shoreline 53 box
Seattle 84 def Skagit Valley 80 box
Whatcom 70 def Olympic 59 box
Bellevue 78 def Edmonds 52 box
Mt. Hood 59 def SW Oregon 41 box
Chemeketa 63 def Linn-Benton 60 box
Umpqua 101 def Portland 64 box
Lane 78 def Clackamas 42 box
Lower Columbia 62 def Green River 45 box
Clark 58 def Pierce 50 box
Grays Harbor 75 def Highline 61 box
S. Puget Sound 63 def Tacoma 34 box
2008-01-30
Blue Mountain 58 def Treasure Valley 57 box
Columbia Basin 70 def Walla Walla 53 box
Yakima Valley 88 def Wenatchee Valley 68 box
Peninsula 76 def Shoreline 67 box
Skagit Valley 73 def Whatcom 59 box
Bellevue 77 def Everett 61 box
Olympic 82 def Edmonds 40 box
Umpqua 98 def SW Oregon 62 box
Mt. Hood 84 def Portland 58 box
Chemeketa 55 def Clackamas 47 box
Lane 101 def Linn-Benton 67 box
Tacoma 86 def Clark 70 box
Centralia 78 def Highline 65 box
Green River 72 def Pierce 41 box
S. Puget Sound 83 def Grays Harbor 41 box
2008-01-26
Columbia Basin 78 def Spokane 58 box
Yakima Valley 99 def Treasure Valley 45 box
Walla Walla 66 def Big Bend 58 box
Wenatchee Valley 95 def Blue Mountain 74 box
Peninsula 89 def Edmonds 52 box
Whatcom 72 def Shoreline 50 box
Seattle 52 def Bellevue 46 box
Olympic 85 def Skagit Valley 74 box
Clackamas 72 def Umpqua 69 box
Linn-Benton 65 def Mt. Hood 63 box
SW Oregon 76 def Chemeketa 67 box
Lane 91 def Portland 49 box
Clark 72 def Green River 61 box
Centralia 70 def Tacoma 47 box
S. Puget Sound 71 def Lower Columbia 66 box
Highline 62 def Pierce 54 box
2008-01-25
Treasure Valley 70 def Wenatchee Valley 61 box
Yakima Valley 87 def Blue Mountain 36 box
2008-01-23
Columbia Basin 84 def Big Bend 66 box
Walla Walla 69 def Spokane 58 box
Seattle 78 def Olympic 56 box
Everett 94 def Peninsula 55 box
Bellevue 69 def Whatcom 54 box
Shoreline 58 def Edmonds 35 box
Umpqua 87 def Linn-Benton 79 box
Clackamas 61 def Mt. Hood 53 box
Lane 93 def SW Oregon 70 box
Chemeketa 87 def Portland 59 box
Lower Columbia 79 def Clark 64 box
Highline 75 def Tacoma 62 box
Centralia 107 def Grays Harbor 53 box
S. Puget Sound 96 def Pierce 34 box
2008-01-21
Seattle 74 def Shoreline 55 box
Everett 89 def Edmonds 50 box
Skagit Valley 67 def Bellevue 45 box
Whatcom 72 def Peninsula 69 box
Lower Columbia 59 def Highline 45 box
S. Puget Sound 78 def Green River 51 box
Grays Harbor 92 def Tacoma 83 box
Centralia 97 def Pierce 46 box
2008-01-20
Clackamas 74 def SW Oregon 68 box
2008-01-19
Spokane 74 def Blue Mountain 51 box
Big Bend 66 def Treasure Valley 59 box
Columbia Basin 65 def Yakima Valley 61 box
Walla Walla 71 def Wenatchee Valley 65 box
Everett 72 def Whatcom 59 box
Bellevue 68 def Olympic 39 box
Skagit Valley 88 def Shoreline 61 box
Peninsula 67 def Seattle 59 box
Umpqua 82 def Chemeketa 61 box
Linn-Benton 76 def Portland 62 box
Lane 92 def Mt. Hood 61 box
S. Puget Sound 54 def Clark 52 box
Green River 54 def Highline 53 box
Lower Columbia 63 def Centralia 60 box
Grays Harbor 76 def Pierce 54 box
2008-01-18
Spokane 54 def Treasure Valley 48 box
Big Bend 80 def Blue Mountain 73 box
Clackamas 100 def Multnomah Bible College 39 box
2008-01-16
Highline vs. Clark (postponed)
Columbia Basin 69 def Wenatchee Valley 35 box
Yakima Valley 76 def Walla Walla 68 box
Everett 68 def Seattle 61 box
Whatcom 71 def Edmonds 50 box
Peninsula 63 def Skagit Valley 61 box
Olympic 71 def Shoreline 64 box
Linn-Benton 75 def SW Oregon 67 box
Clackamas 90 def Portland 64 box
Chemeketa 77 def Mt. Hood 65 box
Lane 70 def Umpqua 65 box
Lower Columbia 75 def Grays Harbor 41 box
Tacoma 63 def Pierce 53 box
Centralia 79 def Green River 61 box
2008-01-12
Columbia Basin 79 def Blue Mountain 49 box
Spokane 66 def Yakima Valley 53 box
Walla Walla 66 def Treasure Valley 64 box
Big Bend 91 def Wenatchee Valley 87 box
Seattle 79 def Edmonds 43 box
Skagit Valley 83 def Everett 72 box
Bellevue 65 def Shoreline 52 box
Olympic 75 def Peninsula 64 box
Umpqua 93 def Mt. Hood 61 box
Clackamas 77 def Linn-Benton 71 box
Lane 67 def Chemeketa 47 box
SW Oregon 78 def Portland 50 box
Grays Harbor 53 def Green River 47 box
Lower Columbia 69 def Tacoma 67 box
S. Puget Sound 58 def Highline 51 box
Centralia 68 def Clark 51 box
2008-01-09
Walla Walla 65 def Blue Mountain 60 box
Columbia Basin 72 def Treasure Valley 57 box
Spokane 53 def Wenatchee Valley 50 box
Yakima Valley 87 def Big Bend 71 box
Seattle 63 def Whatcom 53 box
Skagit Valley 87 def Edmonds 51 box
Bellevue 66 def Peninsula 35 box
Everett 97 def Olympic 83 box
Umpqua 70 def Clackamas 59 box
Linn-Benton 69 def Mt. Hood 64 box
Chemeketa 70 def SW Oregon 49 box
Lane 104 def Portland 37 box
Lower Columbia 68 def Pierce 18 box
Centralia 60 def S. Puget Sound 43 box
Tacoma 66 def Green River 63 box
Clark 64 def Grays Harbor 51 box
2008-01-05
Treasure Valley 82 def Blue Mountain 79 box
Yakima Valley 67 def Wenatchee Valley 56 box
Columbia Basin 70 def Walla Walla 60 box
Spokane 78 def Big Bend 65 box
Everett 82 def Shoreline 63 box
Seattle 86 def Skagit Valley 77 box
Bellevue 77 def Edmonds 35 box
Whatcom 96 def Olympic 83 box
Umpqua 85 def Portland 54 box
Linn-Benton 74 def Chemeketa 68 box
Mt. Hood 72 def SW Oregon 61 box
Lane 75 def Clackamas 59 box
Highline 53 def Grays Harbor 43 box
Clark 80 def Pierce 56 box
Lower Columbia 65 def Green River 43 box
S. Puget Sound 58 def Tacoma 42 box
2008-01-02
Skagit Valley 62 def Whatcom 60 box
Everett 62 def Bellevue 56 box
Olympic 77 def Edmonds 49 box
Peninsula 77 def Shoreline 45 box
Centralia 68 def Highline 57 box
Clark 70 def Tacoma 62 box
Green River 59 def Pierce 40 box
S. Puget Sound 67 def Grays Harbor 62 box
Walla Walla 72 def Portland 46 box
SW Oregon 61 def College of the Redwoods 55 box
2007-12-29
Chemeketa HolidayTournament (Salem, OR)
Blue Mountain 82 def Linn-Benton 67 box
Lane 99 def Chemeketa 58 box
Yakima Valley 82 def Columbia Basin 80 box
Edmonds Holiday Tournament (Edmonds, WA) bracket
Everett 70 def Bellevue 56 box
Centralia 70 def Edmonds 45 box
Umpqua 94 def Big Bend 71 box
Treasure Valley Holiday Tournament (Ontario, OR)
Walla Walla 58 def TVCC Alumni 56 box
Lower Columbia 69 def Treasure Valley 57 box
Seattle 57 def Malaspina College (B.C) 53 box
Wenatchee Valley 77 def North Idaho College 75 box
Spokane 92 def Grays Harbor 45 box
Mt. Hood 72 def Shoreline 63 box
Skagit Valley 84 def Tacoma 44 box
Peninsula 85 def Green River 61 box
2007-12-28
Edmonds Holiday Tournament (Edmonds, WA) bracket
Bellevue 57 def Langara College (B.C.) 50 box
Big Bend 81 def Centralia 68 box
Last Minute Women 71 def Everett 62 box
Umpqua 77 def Edmonds 34 box
Chemeketa HolidayTournament (Salem, OR)
Blue Mountain 63 def Highline 54 box
Linn-Benton 72 def SW Oregon 65 box
Columbia Basin 78 def Lane 70 box
Yakima Valley 95 def Chemeketa 44 box
Treasure Valley Holiday Tournament (Ontario, OR)
TVCC Alumni 52 def Treasure Valley 48 box
Walla Walla 63 def Lower Columbia 54 box
Seattle 63 def Capilano College (B.C.) 47 box
Whatcom 59 def Douglas College 47 box
Skagit Valley 70 def Pierce 47 box
2007-12-27
Edmonds Holiday Tournament (Edmonds, WA) bracket
Centralia 67 def Bellevue 61 box
Big Bend 75 def Everett 73 box
Umpqua 88 def Langara (B.C.) 73 box
Last Minute Women 77 def Edmonds 28 box
Chemeketa HolidayTournament (Salem, OR)
Columbia Basin 77 def Highline 41 box
Lane 88 def Blue Mountain 49 box
Yakima Valley 78 def Linn-Benton 52 box
Chemeketa 64 def SW Oregon 42 box
Seattle 60 def Camosun College (B.C.) 45 box
2007-12-22
Peninsula 70 def S. Puget Sound 57 box
Olympic 72 def Pierce 37 box
2007-12-21
Highline 72 def Whatcom 54 box
2007-12-20
Yakima Valley 95 def Yakima All-Stars 58 box
Bellevue 70 def Wenatchee Valley 61 box
Portland 62 def Grays Harbor 49 box
Clackamas 69 def Lower Columbia 50 box
SW Oregon 67 def College of the Redwoods 50 box
Whatcom 48 def Tacoma 44 box
2007-12-19
Skagit Valley 78 def Douglas College (B.C.) 39 box
Lane 100 def Olympic 67 box
Portland 60 def Pierce 28 box
Umpqua 86 def Clark 65 box
Mt. Hood 72 def S. Puget Sound 71 box
2007-12-18
Yakima Valley 86 def Tacoma 68 box
Chemeketa 80 def Olympic 70 box
2007-12-17
Lane 79 def Blue Mountain 60 box
Peninsula 64 def Portland 46 box
2007-12-16
Walla Walla Crossover (Walla Walla, WA) bracket
Centralia 71 def SW Oregon 51 box
Yakima Valley 95 def Clark 51 box
Walla Walla 69 def Lane 66 box
Whatcom Crossover (Bellingham, WA) bracket
Big Bend 95 def Clackamas 64 box
Skagit Valley 74 def Whatcom 65 box
Umpqua 85 def Spokane 60 box
Mt Hood Crossover (Gresham, OR) bracket
Treasure Valley 72 def Blue Mountain 67 box
Bellevue 52 def Green River 49 box
Lower Columbia 63 def Mt. Hood 47 box
2007-12-15
Whatcom Crossover (Bellingham, WA) bracket
Clackamas 62 def Highline 43 box
Big Bend 88 def Pierce 38 box
Spokane 74 def Skagit Valley 59 box
Umpqua 68 def Whatcom 58 box
Walla Walla Crossover (Walla Walla, WA) bracket
Centralia 69 def Edmonds 36 box
Clark 62 def Shoreline 40 box
Lane 78 def Yakima Valley 73 box
Walla Walla 76 def SW Oregon 44 box
Tacoma Crossover (Tacoma, WA) bracket
Everett 84 def Wenatchee Valley 83 box
Seattle 60 def Chemeketa 58 box
Columbia Basin 81 def Linn-Benton 62 box
Mt Hood Crossover (Gresham, OR) bracket
Blue Mountain 75 def Portland 51 box
Treasure Valley 54 def Peninsula 53 box
Lower Columbia 47 def Bellevue 43 box
Mt. Hood 67 def Green River 55 box
2007-12-14
Mt Hood Crossover (Gresham, OR) bracket
Bellevue 57 def Blue Mountain 52 box
Lower Columbia 65 def Portland 37 box
Green River 67 def Treasure Valley 62 box
Mt. Hood 69 def Peninsula 46 box
Whatcom Crossover (Bellingham, WA) bracket
Skagit Valley 83 def Highline 65 box
Spokane 63 def Clackamas 47 box
Umpqua 77 def Big Bend 69 box
Whatcom 65 def Pierce 15 box
Walla Walla Crossover (Walla Walla, WA) bracket
Walla Walla 72 def Clark 51 box
Lane 107 def Edmonds 58 box
Yakima Valley 77 def Centralia 56 box
SW Oregon 63 def Shoreline 39 box
Tacoma Crossover (Tacoma, WA) bracket
Everett 74 def Grays Harbor 50 box
Seattle 78 def Tacoma 64 box
Columbia Basin 58 def Chemeketa 48 box
Linn-Benton 69 def Wenatchee Valley 52 box
2007-12-13
Tacoma Crossover (Tacoma, WA) bracket
Columbia Basin 69 def Everett 58 box
Chemeketa 76 def Grays Harbor 36 box
Wenatchee Valley 59 def Seattle 47 box
Linn-Benton 75 def Tacoma 67 box
Umpqua vs NW Indian College (UCC wins by forfeit)
Big Bend 75 def Edmonds 33 box
2007-12-12
Lower Columbia 73 def Linn-Benton 63 box
2007-12-11
Salt Lake City CC 75 def Treasure Valley 56 box
Shoreline 60 def Douglas (B.C.) 47 box
2007-12-10
Olympic 101 def Grays Harbor 53 box
2007-12-08
Coca-Cola Classic (Twin Falls, ID)
Yakima Valley 63 def College of Eastern Utah 57 box
Basic American Foods Classic (Moses Lake, WA)
Walla Walla 93 def NW Indian College 25 box
Big Bend 69 def Mt. Hood 56 box
Pepsi Classic (Wenatchee, WA.)
SW Oregon 61 def Highline 57 box
Wenatchee Valley 53 def Portland 42 box
Chemeketa 64 def Blue Mountain 47 box
Columbia Basin 69 def S. Puget Sound 58 box
Spokane 69 def Spokane Alumni 67 box
Whatcom 83 def Tacoma 47 box
Centralia 69 def Seattle 65 box
Umpqua 109 def UCC Alumni 79 box
Lane 108 def Lane Alumni 71 box
Skagit Valley 66 def Green River 62 box
Lower Columbia 56 def Bellevue 38 box
Shoreline 55 def Grays Harbor 47 box
2007-12-07
Coca-Cola Classic (Twin Falls, ID)
Yakima Valley 97 def Colorado Northwestern 53 box
Basic American Foods Classic (Moses Lake, WA)
Big Bend 112 def NW Indian College 14 box
Walla Walla 64 def Mt. Hood 49 box
Pepsi Classic (Wenatchee, WA.)
Highline 74 def Portland 43 box
Wenatchee Valley 72 def SW Oregon 49 box
Blue Mountain 65 def S. Puget Sound 49 box
Columbia Basin 62 def Chemeketa 38 box
Skagit Valley 91 def Pierce 50 box
2007-12-06
Coca-Cola Classic (Twin Falls, ID)
College of Southern Idaho 86 def Yakima Valley 62 box
2007-12-05
Green River 66 def Olympic 59 box
2007-12-04
Highline 63 def Bellevue 61 box
2007-12-02
Everett Classic (Everett, WA)
Spokane 82 def Everett 77 box
Centralia 80 def Chemeketa 46 box
Lane 73 def Wenatchee Valley 57 box
Shasta College Invitational (Redding, CA)
Merced CC (CA) 64 def SW Oregon 51 box
Salt Lake City Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
Salt Lake City CC 80 def Umpqua 59 box
2007-12-01
Multnomah Bible Invitational (Portland, OR)
Clackamas 68 def Linn-Benton 65 box
Everett Classic (Everett, WA)
Centralia 83 def Edmonds 43 box
Everett 65 def Wenatchee Valley 52 box
Spokane 81 def Lane 71 box
Chemeketa 70 def Pierce 47 box
Walla Walla Classic (Walla Walla, WA)
Seattle 74 def Treasure Valley 58 box
Walla Walla 82 def Mt. Hood 40 box
Shasta College Invitational (Redding, CA)
SW Oregon 54 def Mendocino College (CA) 46 box
Salt Lake City Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
Umpqua 74 def Snow College 69 box
CEU 66 def Treasure Valley 45 box
Southern Idaho 84 def Columbia Basin 74 box
Green River 77 def NW Indian 32 box
Blue Mountain 76 def Clark 54 box
Skagit Valley 95 def Tacoma 79 box
2007-11-30
Everett Classic (Everett, WA)
Spokane 69 def Edmonds 43 box
Lane 71 def Centralia 63 box
Wenatchee Valley 57 def Chemeketa 51 box
Everett 99 def Pierce 27 box
Multnomah Bible Invitational (Portland, OR)
Linn-Benton 65 def Columbia Bible College 40 box
Clackamas 102 def Multnomah Bible College 39 box
Malaspina University Tournament (Nanaimo BC, Canada)
Capilano College (B.C.) 64 def Whatcom 60 box
Langara (B.C.) 62 def Peninsula 56 box
Yakima Valley 84 def Malaspina University 35 box
Walla Walla Classic (Walla Walla, WA)
Treasure Valley 73 def Mt. Hood 56 box
Walla Walla 62 def Seattle 54 box
Shasta College Invitational (Redding, CA)
Shasta College 80 def SW Oregon 60 box
North Idaho College 73 def Treasure Valley 33 box
Eastern Utah 87 def Columbia Basin 76 box
2007-11-29
Multnomah Bible Invitational (Portland, OR)
Clackamas 82 def Columbia Bible College 46 box
Linn-Benton 90 def Multnomah Bible College 34 box
Salt Lake City Tournament (Salt Lake City, UT)
Umpqua 112 def Colorado NW 56 box
Seattle 63 def Big Bend 53 box
Tacoma 80 def Portland 55 box
2007-11-28
Big Bend 101 def Salish Kootenai 43 box
Clackamas 64 def Lower Columbia 59 box
S. Puget Sound 86 def Edmonds 48 box
Green River 66 def Shoreline 62 box
Olympic 81 def Pierce 75 box
2007-11-27
Walla Walla 90 def Walla Walla University 49 box
Bellevue 72 def Tacoma 66 box
Grays Harbor 48 def Portland 44 box
2007-11-25
Mt Hood Thanksgiving Tournament (Gresham, OR)
Clackamas 72 def Mt. Hood 68 box
Blue Mountain 62 def SW Oregon 34 box
Umpqua 81 def Wenatchee Valley 65 box
2007-11-24
Mt Hood Thanksgiving Tournament (Gresham, OR)
Blue Mountain 74 def Peninsula 73 box
Umpqua 107 def Clackamas 74 box
SW Oregon 61 def Grays Harbor 51 box
Wenatchee Valley 63 def Mt. Hood 51 box
Salt Lake City CC 75 def Treasure Valley 56 box
Ohlone CC (CA) 75 def Centralia 68 box
Big Bend 79 def BBCC Alumni 50 box
Everett 112 def Northwest Indian College 31 box
S. Puget Sound 77 def Olympic 74 box
2007-11-23
Mt Hood Thanksgiving Tournament (Gresham, OR)
Clackamas 79 def Peninsula 66 box
Umpqua 106 def Blue Mountain 84 box
Wenatchee Valley 83 def SW Oregon 50 box
Mt. Hood 59 def Grays Harbor 45 box
San Diego City Holilday Tourney (San Diego, CA)
Centralia 88 def San Diego City College 44 box
College of Southern Idaho 103 def Treasure Valley 68 box
2007-11-21
Seminole CC 78 def Skagit Valley 44 box
Linn-Benton 77 def Shoreline 56 box
Portland 73 def Pierce 65 box
Chemeketa 73 def Clark 55 box
2007-11-20
Hillsborough CC 85 def Skagit Valley 58 box
Wenatchee Valley 86 def Salish Kootenai (MT.) 44 box
Green River 72 def Olympic 54 box
Lower Columbia 57 def Mt. Hood 41 box
2007-11-19
Walla Walla 90 def Salish Kootenai College 67 box
2007-11-17
Shoreline Turkey Shoot Out (Seattle, WA) bracket
Spokane 75 def Blue Mountain 62 box
Blue Mountain 78 def Highline 77 box
Lane 65 def Spokane 54 box
Lane 75 def Highline 46 box
Linn-Benton 90 def Olympic 64 box
Mt. Hood 83 def Multnomah Bible College 32 box
Columbia Basin 72 def Bellevue 34 box
Walla Walla 77 def Clackamas 56 box
Yakima Valley 85 def Seattle 43 box
Clark 67 def Whatcom 62 box
S. Puget Sound 83 def Shoreline 50 box
Green River 74 def Portland 58 box
Centralia 95 def Everett 63 box
2007-11-16
Shoreline Turkey Shoot Out (Seattle, WA) bracket
Lane 105 def Olympic 72 box
Highline 72 def Linn-Benton 67 box
Spokane 77 def S. Puget Sound 59 box
Blue Mountain 75 def Shoreline 54 box
Clackamas 83 def Treasure Valley 72 box
Big Bend 75 def Bellevue 48 box
Everett 128 def Northwest Indian College 40 box
Peninsula 78 def Tacoma 68 box
Yakima Valley 83 def Whatcom 49 box
Wenatchee Valley 49 def Chemeketa 47 box
Columbia Basin 63 def Lower Columbia 56 box
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home