?> NWAC Basketball Tournament Stats

Men's Basketball 2016 Championship Tournament Stats

Select Tournament Stats Year:

View: Leaders | Individual | Team       Go To: Women's Stats | Tournament Website

2016 MEN'S TOURNAMENT LEADERS (min 3 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Taylor, Levi (Spokane) 4 87 21.75 31
2 - Pierce, Ryker (Big Bend) 4 79 19.75 25
3 - Trammell, Demetrius (Yakima Valley) 3 58 19.33 33
4 - Berg, Bryan (Clark) 4 77 19.25 30
5 - Lado, Mogga (Big Bend) 4 77 19.25 27
6 - Huun, Collin (Chemeketa) 3 52 17.33 32
7 - Jones, Max (Yakima Valley) 3 52 17.33 23
8 - Seymour, Matthew (Whatcom) 4 68 17.00 31
9 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 4 67 16.75 18
10 - Orme, Jamie (Highline) 4 67 16.75 22
11 - Reddout, Andrew (Columbia Basin) 4 66 16.50 19
12 - Myles, Coby (Highline) 4 64 16.00 23
13 - Gunderson, Kirk (Chemeketa) 3 45 15.00 28
14 - Ely, Jai Jai (Big Bend) 4 55 13.75 17
15 - Martin, Race (Spokane) 4 47 11.75 23
16 - Scott, Brad (Columbia Basin) 4 47 11.75 17
17 - Schilder, Logan (Whatcom) 4 47 11.75 16
18 - Hawkins, Devon (Clark) 4 45 11.25 24
19 - Baral, Glenn (Clark) 4 45 11.25 17
20 - DeVries, Jacob (Spokane) 4 44 11.00 14
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - Schilder, Logan (Whatcom) 4 14 4357 14.25
2 - Reddout, Andrew (Columbia Basin) 4 7 3744 11.00
3 - Orme, Jamie (Highline) 4 11 3243 10.75
4 - Patchen, Dalton (Spokane) 4 11 2738 9.50
5 - Lado, Mogga (Big Bend) 4 13 2134 8.50
6 - Reimer, Isaac (Whatcom) 4 12 1729 7.25
7 - Peacock, Ty (Highline) 4 8 1927 6.75
8 - Love, Jake (Spokane) 4 11 1627 6.75
9 - Luckett, Devonte (Yakima Valley) 3 3 1720 6.67
10 - Berg, Bryan (Clark) 4 11 1526 6.50
11 - Hawkins, Devon (Clark) 4 3 2326 6.50
12 - DeVries, Jacob (Spokane) 4 7 1724 6.00
13 - Scott, Brad (Columbia Basin) 4 7 1623 5.75
14 - Meyerhoffer, Connor (Big Bend) 4 6 1622 5.50
15 - Baral, Glenn (Clark) 4 4 1721 5.25
16 - Jones, Max (Yakima Valley) 3 4 1115 5.00
17 - Gunderson, Kirk (Chemeketa) 3 7 815 5.00
18 - Martin, Race (Spokane) 4 3 1619 4.75
19 - Pierce, Ryker (Big Bend) 4 4 1519 4.75
20 - Peterson, Tregg (Chemeketa) 3 4 1014 4.67
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Berg, Bryan (Clark) 4 11 2.75
2 - Mathis, Darrius (Clark) 4 10 2.50
3 - Cluff, Tyler (Yakima Valley) 3 7 2.33
4 - Luckett, Devonte (Yakima Valley) 3 6 2.00
5 - Frazier, Jack (Chemeketa) 3 6 2.00
6 - Berry, Darnell (Yakima Valley) 3 6 2.00
7 - Myles, Coby (Highline) 4 8 2.00
8 - Orme, Jamie (Highline) 4 8 2.00
9 - Sobotta, Kage (Spokane) 4 7 1.75
10 - Baral, Glenn (Clark) 4 6 1.50
11 - Thomas, Deon (Whatcom) 4 6 1.50
12 - Taylor, Levi (Spokane) 4 6 1.50
13 - Peterson, Tregg (Chemeketa) 3 4 1.33
14 - Jensen, Cameron (Yakima Valley) 3 4 1.33
15 - Ballard, Jalen (Chemeketa) 3 4 1.33
16 - Meyerhoffer, Connor (Big Bend) 4 5 1.25
17 - Martin, Race (Spokane) 4 5 1.25
18 - DeVries, Jacob (Spokane) 4 5 1.25
19 - Pierce, Ryker (Big Bend) 4 5 1.25
20 - Hull, Garrett (Spokane) 4 5 1.25
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Thomas, Deon (Whatcom) 4 21 5.25
2 - Reddout, Andrew (Columbia Basin) 4 20 5.00
3 - Jones, Max (Yakima Valley) 3 11 3.67
4 - Berry, Darnell (Yakima Valley) 3 10 3.33
5 - Hull, Garrett (Spokane) 4 13 3.25
6 - Liggins, Keshawn (Big Bend) 4 12 3.00
7 - Peacock, Ty (Highline) 4 12 3.00
8 - Myles, Coby (Highline) 4 12 3.00
9 - Mathis, Darrius (Clark) 4 12 3.00
10 - Sobotta, Kage (Spokane) 4 11 2.75
11 - Berg, Bryan (Clark) 4 11 2.75
12 - Taylor, Levi (Spokane) 4 11 2.75
13 - Cluff, Tyler (Yakima Valley) 3 8 2.67
14 - Johnson, Wyatt (Big Bend) 4 10 2.50
15 - Paulson, Micah (Clark) 4 10 2.50
16 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 4 9 2.25
17 - Martin, Race (Spokane) 4 9 2.25
18 - Stephens, Aubrey (Clark) 4 9 2.25
19 - Meyerhoffer, Connor (Big Bend) 4 8 2.00
20 - Counts, Patrick (Chemeketa) 3 6 2.00
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Patchen, Dalton (Spokane) 4 8 2.00
2 - Schilder, Logan (Whatcom) 4 6 1.50
3 - Jones, Max (Yakima Valley) 3 4 1.33
4 - Reimer, Isaac (Whatcom) 4 5 1.25
5 - Peacock, Ty (Highline) 4 4 1.00
6 - Lado, Mogga (Big Bend) 4 4 1.00
7 - Love, Jake (Spokane) 4 3 0.75
8 - Trammell, Demetrius (Yakima Valley) 3 2 0.67
9 - Edwards, Sundiata (Highline) 4 2 0.50
10 - Reddout, Andrew (Columbia Basin) 4 2 0.50
11 - Behrend, Leo (Big Bend) 4 2 0.50
12 - Orme, Jamie (Highline) 4 2 0.50
13 - Luckett, Devonte (Yakima Valley) 3 1 0.33
14 - Frazier, Jack (Chemeketa) 3 1 0.33
15 - Kelley, Kasey (Columbia Basin) 3 1 0.33
16 - Zavydovskyy, Stepan (Chemeketa) 3 1 0.33
17 - Peterson, Tregg (Chemeketa) 3 1 0.33
18 - Jensen, Cameron (Yakima Valley) 3 1 0.33
19 - Gaudette, Jeremy (Yakima Valley) 3 1 0.33
20 - Grandison, Anieph (Columbia Basin) 3 1 0.33
Field Goal Leaders (min 15 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - Gunderson, Kirk (Chemeketa) 3 17/22 77.3 %
2 - Lado, Mogga (Big Bend) 4 30/43 69.8 %
3 - Taylor, Levi (Spokane) 4 32/54 59.3 %
4 - Luckett, Devonte (Yakima Valley) 3 10/17 58.8 %
5 - Reimer, Isaac (Whatcom) 4 14/24 58.3 %
6 - Meyerhoeffer, Alec (Highline) 4 9/16 56.3 %
7 - Patchen, Dalton (Spokane) 4 15/28 53.6 %
8 - Schilder, Logan (Whatcom) 4 16/30 53.3 %
9 - Martin, Race (Spokane) 4 18/34 52.9 %
10 - Edens, Nick (Highline) 4 12/23 52.2 %
11 - Hawkins, Devon (Clark) 4 14/27 51.9 %
12 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 4 24/47 51.1 %
13 - Berg, Bryan (Clark) 4 25/49 51.0 %
14 - Clark, Marquice (Yakima Valley) 3 9/18 50.0 %
15 - Sobotta, Kage (Spokane) 4 9/18 50.0 %
16 - Scott, Brad (Columbia Basin) 4 17/35 48.6 %
17 - Knudsen, AJ (Spokane) 4 12/25 48.0 %
18 - Trammell, Demetrius (Yakima Valley) 3 18/38 47.4 %
19 - Baze, David (Clark) 4 15/32 46.9 %
20 - Wren, Aaric (Columbia Basin) 4 13/29 44.8 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 12 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Knudsen, AJ (Spokane) 4 11/20 55.0 %
2 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 4 15/29 51.7 %
3 - Hawkins, Devon (Clark) 4 11/22 50.0 %
4 - Taylor, Levi (Spokane) 4 9/19 47.4 %
5 - Sobotta, Kage (Spokane) 4 7/15 46.7 %
6 - Meyerhoffer, Connor (Big Bend) 4 7/16 43.8 %
7 - Trammell, Demetrius (Yakima Valley) 3 13/30 43.3 %
8 - Wren, Aaric (Columbia Basin) 4 8/20 40.0 %
9 - Patchen, Dalton (Spokane) 4 6/15 40.0 %
10 - Baral, Glenn (Clark) 4 7/18 38.9 %
11 - Berg, Bryan (Clark) 4 8/21 38.1 %
12 - Huun, Collin (Chemeketa) 3 11/29 37.9 %
13 - Seymour, Matthew (Whatcom) 4 13/35 37.1 %
14 - Johnson, Wyatt (Big Bend) 4 8/22 36.4 %
15 - Hull, Garrett (Spokane) 4 5/14 35.7 %
16 - Petragallo, Dustin (Columbia Basin) 4 5/14 35.7 %
17 - Miles, AJ (Big Bend) 4 5/14 35.7 %
18 - Ely, Jai Jai (Big Bend) 4 6/18 33.3 %
19 - Paulson, Micah (Clark) 4 6/18 33.3 %
20 - Orme, Jamie (Highline) 4 8/24 33.3 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 12 attempts)
PREV