?> NWAC Basketball Tournament Stats

Men's Basketball 2017 Championship Tournament Stats

Select Tournament Stats Year:

View: Leaders | Individual | Team       Go To: Women's Stats | Tournament Website

2017 MEN'S TOURNAMENT LEADERS (min 2 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 2 45 22.50 29
2 - Thompson, Khalil (Tacoma) 4 89 22.25 28
3 - Chavez, Luke (S. Puget Sound) 2 43 21.50 28
4 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 80 20.00 33
5 - Palu-Thompson, Keun (Lower Columbia) 3 60 20.00 23
6 - Fuller, Elijah (Mt. Hood) 2 36 18.00 20
7 - Lootens, Daulton (Whatcom) 2 35 17.50 22
8 - Porter, Gabe (Walla Walla) 4 70 17.50 23
9 - Thompson, Dalton (Walla Walla) 4 67 16.75 22
10 - Ellison, Grant (Umpqua) 3 49 16.33 20
11 - Thompson, Cody (Mt. Hood) 2 32 16.00 18
12 - Hodges, AJ (S. Puget Sound) 2 31 15.50 18
13 - Radliff, Landon (Walla Walla) 4 59 14.75 22
14 - Wyatt, Kahliel (Tacoma) 4 55 13.75 22
15 - McCullough, Jalon (Peninsula) 2 27 13.50 16
16 - Johnson, Devin (Lower Columbia) 3 40 13.33 15
17 - Daniels, Darrion (Peninsula) 2 26 13.00 20
18 - Cotton, Brandon (Lower Columbia) 3 37 12.33 17
19 - Martin, Alex (Whatcom) 2 24 12.00 15
20 - Gethers, Darrin (Umpqua) 3 36 12.00 14
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - Danhoff, Jacob (Umpqua) 3 5 2934 11.33
2 - Lootens, Daulton (Whatcom) 2 3 1821 10.50
3 - Bell, Ravion (Tacoma) 4 12 2840 10.00
4 - Warren, Trent (Peninsula) 2 2 1618 9.00
5 - Wyatt, Kahliel (Tacoma) 4 7 2835 8.75
6 - Tilleman, Beau (Walla Walla) 4 6 2531 7.75
7 - Palu-Thompson, Keun (Lower Columbia) 3 2 2123 7.67
8 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 2 2 1315 7.50
9 - Martin, Alex (Whatcom) 2 2 1214 7.00
10 - Kuajian, Buay (S. Puget Sound) 2 2 1113 6.50
11 - Dwyre, Canyon (Mt. Hood) 2 4 913 6.50
12 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 7 1926 6.50
13 - Lo, Omar (Peninsula) 2 3 1013 6.50
14 - Daugharty, Quinn (Whatcom) 2 1 1213 6.50
15 - Velez, Sam (Peninsula) 2 8 513 6.50
16 - Thompson, Cody (Mt. Hood) 2 5 712 6.00
17 - Reno, Daniel (Umpqua) 3 5 1318 6.00
18 - Cotton-Welch, Elijah (Lower Columbia) 3 1 1718 6.00
19 - Ellison, Grant (Umpqua) 3 2 1618 6.00
20 - Radliff, Landon (Walla Walla) 4 4 2024 6.00
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Chavez, Luke (S. Puget Sound) 2 8 4.00
2 - Daniels, Darrion (Peninsula) 2 6 3.00
3 - Hodges, AJ (S. Puget Sound) 2 6 3.00
4 - Martin, Alex (Whatcom) 2 5 2.50
5 - Betts, Ethan (Umpqua) 3 7 2.33
6 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 9 2.25
7 - Tibbs, John (Mt. Hood) 2 4 2.00
8 - Radliff, Landon (Walla Walla) 4 8 2.00
9 - Porter, Gabe (Walla Walla) 4 7 1.75
10 - Carter, Eskari (Tacoma) 4 7 1.75
11 - Thompson, Khalil (Tacoma) 4 6 1.50
12 - Lo, Omar (Peninsula) 2 3 1.50
13 - Daugharty, Quinn (Whatcom) 2 3 1.50
14 - McCullough, Jalon (Peninsula) 2 3 1.50
15 - Reno, Daniel (Umpqua) 3 4 1.33
16 - Sweet, Spencer (Lower Columbia) 3 4 1.33
17 - Palu-Thompson, Keun (Lower Columbia) 3 4 1.33
18 - Thompson, Dalton (Walla Walla) 4 5 1.25
19 - Wyatt, Kahliel (Tacoma) 4 5 1.25
20 - Reynolds, Wes (S. Puget Sound) 2 2 1.00
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Radliff, Landon (Walla Walla) 4 25 6.25
2 - Martin, Alex (Whatcom) 2 12 6.00
3 - McCullough, Jalon (Peninsula) 2 10 5.00
4 - Johnson, Devin (Lower Columbia) 3 15 5.00
5 - Thompson, Timmy (Umpqua) 3 13 4.33
6 - Cotton, Brandon (Lower Columbia) 3 12 4.00
7 - Tibbs, John (Mt. Hood) 2 7 3.50
8 - Betts, Ethan (Umpqua) 3 9 3.00
9 - Lord, Marcus (Lower Columbia) 3 8 2.67
10 - Fuller, Elijah (Mt. Hood) 2 5 2.50
11 - Thompson, Khalil (Tacoma) 4 10 2.50
12 - Clark, Tanner (Whatcom) 2 5 2.50
13 - Kuajian, Buay (S. Puget Sound) 2 5 2.50
14 - Carter, Eskari (Tacoma) 4 10 2.50
15 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 9 2.25
16 - Chavez, Luke (S. Puget Sound) 2 4 2.00
17 - Murphy, Liam (Whatcom) 2 4 2.00
18 - Palu-Thompson, Keun (Lower Columbia) 3 6 2.00
19 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 2 4 2.00
20 - Hodges, AJ (S. Puget Sound) 2 4 2.00
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Dwyre, Canyon (Mt. Hood) 2 5 2.50
2 - Bell, Ravion (Tacoma) 4 8 2.00
3 - Velez, Sam (Peninsula) 2 3 1.50
4 - Johnson, Devin (Lower Columbia) 3 4 1.33
5 - Black, Nolan (S. Puget Sound) 2 2 1.00
6 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 3 0.75
7 - Bethea, Quintin (Tacoma) 4 3 0.75
8 - Morrow, Geordi (Lower Columbia) 3 2 0.67
9 - Reynolds, Wes (S. Puget Sound) 2 1 0.50
10 - Anderson, Luke (Mt. Hood) 2 1 0.50
11 - Lo, Omar (Peninsula) 2 1 0.50
12 - Lootens, Daulton (Whatcom) 2 1 0.50
13 - Baker, Kevin (Peninsula) 2 1 0.50
14 - Geiger, Conor (Mt. Hood) 2 1 0.50
15 - Hayes, Kalien (Whatcom) 2 1 0.50
16 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 2 1 0.50
17 - Warren, Trent (Peninsula) 2 1 0.50
18 - Tilleman, Beau (Walla Walla) 4 2 0.50
19 - Kuajian, Buay (S. Puget Sound) 2 1 0.50
20 - Carter, Eskari (Tacoma) 4 2 0.50
Field Goal Leaders (min 15 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - Shaw, Stephon (Tacoma) 4 11/16 68.8 %
2 - Palu-Thompson, Keun (Lower Columbia) 3 21/35 60.0 %
3 - Cotton, Brandon (Lower Columbia) 3 14/24 58.3 %
4 - Tilleman, Beau (Walla Walla) 4 11/19 57.9 %
5 - Johnson, Devin (Lower Columbia) 3 14/25 56.0 %
6 - Radliff, Landon (Walla Walla) 4 21/39 53.8 %
7 - Pascua, Dayton (Tacoma) 4 11/21 52.4 %
8 - Fuller, Elijah (Mt. Hood) 2 12/23 52.2 %
9 - Ellison, Grant (Umpqua) 3 19/37 51.4 %
10 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 29/57 50.9 %
11 - Lord, Marcus (Lower Columbia) 3 11/22 50.0 %
12 - Edison, Jouvon (Umpqua) 3 9/18 50.0 %
13 - Gethers, Darrin (Umpqua) 3 15/30 50.0 %
14 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 2 14/28 50.0 %
15 - Chavez, Luke (S. Puget Sound) 2 13/27 48.1 %
16 - Betts, Ethan (Umpqua) 3 14/31 45.2 %
17 - Porter, Gabe (Walla Walla) 4 23/51 45.1 %
18 - Danhoff, Jacob (Umpqua) 3 11/26 42.3 %
19 - Bell, Ravion (Tacoma) 4 15/36 41.7 %
20 - Lootens, Daulton (Whatcom) 2 11/27 40.7 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 12 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Anderson, Leif (Whatcom) 2 10/19 52.6 %
2 - Radliff, Landon (Walla Walla) 4 6/15 40.0 %
3 - Bakalarski, Caulin (Walla Walla) 4 11/28 39.3 %
4 - McCullough, Jalon (Peninsula) 2 5/13 38.5 %
5 - Porter, Gabe (Walla Walla) 4 15/39 38.5 %
6 - Thompson, Dalton (Walla Walla) 4 12/35 34.3 %
7 - Thompson, Khalil (Tacoma) 4 13/40 32.5 %
8 - Gethers, Darrin (Umpqua) 3 4/13 30.8 %
9 - Powers, Jordan (Tacoma) 4 4/15 26.7 %
10 - Sweet, Spencer (Lower Columbia) 3 4/16 25.0 %
11 - Stoudamire, Dez (S. Puget Sound) 2 3/13 23.1 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 12 attempts)
PREV