?> NWAC Basketball Tournament Stats

Women's Basketball 2017 Championship Tournament Stats

Select Tournament Stats Year:

View: Leaders | Individual | Team       Go To: Men's Stats | Tournament Website

2017 WOMEN'S TOURNAMENT LEADERS (min 2 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 119 29.75 46
2 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 4 113 28.25 39
3 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 3 74 24.67 33
4 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 3 67 22.33 35
5 - Thomas, Taisha (Peninsula) 2 37 18.50 20
6 - Higginbotham, Alexcis (Columbia Basin) 2 37 18.50 20
7 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 2 32 16.00 18
8 - McKnight, Jenise (Peninsula) 2 31 15.50 17
9 - Lord, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 30 15.00 19
10 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 3 44 14.67 20
11 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 3 42 14.00 19
12 - Akoto, Brenda (Bellevue) 2 26 13.00 13
13 - Jones-Smith, Adiya (Skagit Valley) 3 38 12.67 14
14 - Dixon, Molly (Bellevue) 2 25 12.50 13
15 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 2 24 12.00 16
16 - Hamilton, Erin (Bellevue) 2 23 11.50 12
17 - Chartraw, Faye (Lower Columbia) 2 22 11.00 13
18 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 4 42 10.50 18
19 - Miller, Deidra (Skagit Valley) 3 31 10.33 14
20 - Perez, Sierra (Columbia Basin) 2 20 10.00 11
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 3 9 4251 17.00
2 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 3 14 2034 11.33
3 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 3 16 1733 11.00
4 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 2 12 921 10.50
5 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 4 3 3437 9.25
6 - Akoto, Brenda (Bellevue) 2 7 1118 9.00
7 - Higginbotham, Alexcis (Columbia Basin) 2 5 1116 8.00
8 - Heine, Jenessa (Spokane) 4 9 2231 7.75
9 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 3 12 1123 7.67
10 - Hinrichs, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 6 915 7.50
11 - Thomas, Taisha (Peninsula) 2 4 1115 7.50
12 - Smith, Tiffani (Peninsula) 2 7 815 7.50
13 - Lord, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 3 1013 6.50
14 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 2 1 1213 6.50
15 - Akoto, Melinda (Bellevue) 2 3 912 6.00
16 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 6 1824 6.00
17 - Hancock, Emily (Walla Walla) 4 7 1623 5.75
18 - Summers Ward, Katlyn (Spokane) 4 11 1223 5.75
19 - Wheeler, Duaneah (Bellevue) 2 6 511 5.50
20 - Chartraw, Faye (Lower Columbia) 2 2 810 5.00
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 2 6 3.00
2 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 11 2.75
3 - Dugan, Alicia (Peninsula) 2 5 2.50
4 - Jones-Smith, Adiya (Skagit Valley) 3 7 2.33
5 - Rodisha, Anaya (Peninsula) 2 4 2.00
6 - Hinrichs, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 4 2.00
7 - Keo, Sabin (Columbia Basin) 2 4 2.00
8 - Cannon, Carissa (Lower Columbia) 2 4 2.00
9 - Miller, Deidra (Skagit Valley) 3 5 1.67
10 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 3 5 1.67
11 - Bilbrew, Tasia (Umpqua) 3 5 1.67
12 - Smith, Tiffani (Peninsula) 2 3 1.50
13 - Roy, Keahi-lele (Lower Columbia) 2 3 1.50
14 - Hamilton, Erin (Bellevue) 2 3 1.50
15 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 2 3 1.50
16 - Hayes, Mandy (Skagit Valley) 3 4 1.33
17 - Moscrip, Cali (Spokane) 4 5 1.25
18 - Yayouss, Sephora (Peninsula) 2 2 1.00
19 - Thomas, Taisha (Peninsula) 2 2 1.00
20 - Higginbotham, Alexcis (Columbia Basin) 2 2 1.00
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 2 9 4.50
2 - Hamilton, Erin (Bellevue) 2 8 4.00
3 - Bilbrew, Tasia (Umpqua) 3 11 3.67
4 - Yayouss, Sephora (Peninsula) 2 7 3.50
5 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 4 14 3.50
6 - Lewis, Kaitlin (Lower Columbia) 2 7 3.50
7 - Dugan, Alicia (Peninsula) 2 7 3.50
8 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 3 10 3.33
9 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 3 10 3.33
10 - Swannack, Shaye (Spokane) 4 13 3.25
11 - Dixon, Molly (Bellevue) 2 6 3.00
12 - Luaders, Jacque (Umpqua) 3 9 3.00
13 - Akoto, Melinda (Bellevue) 2 5 2.50
14 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 10 2.50
15 - Hinrichs, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 5 2.50
16 - Cole, Sierra (Bellevue) 2 5 2.50
17 - Moscrip, Cali (Spokane) 4 9 2.25
18 - Chartraw, Faye (Lower Columbia) 2 4 2.00
19 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 4 8 2.00
20 - Russell, Kierstyn (Spokane) 4 7 1.75
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 3 27 9.00
2 - Hamilton, Erin (Bellevue) 2 4 2.00
3 - Miller, Deidra (Skagit Valley) 3 5 1.67
4 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 3 5 1.67
5 - Swannack, Shaye (Spokane) 4 6 1.50
6 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 2 3 1.50
7 - Thomas, Taisha (Peninsula) 2 2 1.00
8 - Russell, Kierstyn (Spokane) 4 4 1.00
9 - Lord, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 2 1.00
10 - Dugan, Alicia (Peninsula) 2 2 1.00
11 - Akoto, Brenda (Bellevue) 2 2 1.00
12 - Hayes, Mandy (Skagit Valley) 3 3 1.00
13 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 3 2 0.67
14 - Bilbrew, Tasia (Umpqua) 3 2 0.67
15 - Akoto, Melinda (Bellevue) 2 1 0.50
16 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 4 2 0.50
17 - Wheeler, Duaneah (Bellevue) 2 1 0.50
18 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 2 0.50
19 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 2 1 0.50
20 - McKnight, Jenise (Peninsula) 2 1 0.50
Field Goal Leaders (min 15 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - James, Cheyan (Walla Walla) 4 12/19 63.2 %
2 - Thomas, Taisha (Peninsula) 2 17/27 63.0 %
3 - Lord, Madison (Lower Columbia) 2 14/24 58.3 %
4 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 3 33/58 56.9 %
5 - Akoto, Brenda (Bellevue) 2 9/16 56.3 %
6 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 3 27/54 50.0 %
7 - Bryan, Maddy (Skagit Valley) 3 9/18 50.0 %
8 - McKnight, Jenise (Peninsula) 2 11/22 50.0 %
9 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 3 19/40 47.5 %
10 - Hancock, Emily (Walla Walla) 4 9/19 47.4 %
11 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 4 40/86 46.5 %
12 - Jones-Smith, Adiya (Skagit Valley) 3 13/28 46.4 %
13 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 3 16/35 45.7 %
14 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 2 11/25 44.0 %
15 - Heine, Jenessa (Spokane) 4 13/30 43.3 %
16 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 40/93 43.0 %
17 - Summers Ward, Katlyn (Spokane) 4 12/29 41.4 %
18 - Dixon, Molly (Bellevue) 2 7/17 41.2 %
19 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 2 11/27 40.7 %
20 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 4 15/37 40.5 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 12 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 3 7/15 46.7 %
2 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 4 18/46 39.1 %
3 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 4 12/37 32.4 %
4 - Yayouss, Sephora (Peninsula) 2 3/13 23.1 %
5 - Perez, Sierra (Columbia Basin) 2 2/14 14.3 %
6 - Dugan, Alicia (Peninsula) 2 0/16 0.0 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 12 attempts)
PREV