Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

NWAC Basketball Sophomore All-Stars Announced

all-star graphic

The NWAC sophomore all-star games will be held at The Walt Price Student Fitness Center at Everett Community College on Sunday, March 19. The women's game will take place at 9:30am with the men's at 11:15am.

WOMEN'S SOPHOMORE ALL-STARS

NORTH-EAST
No. Name Ht. Pos College HS Home
3 Sierra Perez 5’4 G Columbia Basin Pasco Pasco, WA
5 Erin Hamilton 5’9 G Bellevue Woodinville Woodinville, WA
5 Jenise McKnight 5’11 C Peninsula Quest Prep Las Vegas, NV
12 Enjunay Jones-Lee 5’8 G Shoreline Franklin Seattle, WA
14 Alicia Dugan 5’9 G Peninsula Kentridge Renton, WA
22 Riley Helmick 5’6 G Treasure Valley Ontario Ontario, OR
30 Sammi Blodgett 5’4 G Yakima Valley Wapato Wapato, WA
34 Emily Botkin 6’1 C Columbia Basin White Swan White Swan, WA
35 Cayla Jones 5’10 F Columbia Basin White Swan White Swan, WA
35 Linsey Honeycutt 5’11 C Whatcom Ferndale Ferndale, WA
SOUTH-WEST
No. Name Ht. Pos College HS Home
1 Toni Doroha 5’2 PG Portland Westview Beaverton, OR
1 Bobbi Westendorf 5’10 F Tacoma Kentridge Auburn, WA
3 Breann Nueko 5’7 G Clark Kamahamaha Honolulu, HI
4 Kendyl Cone 5’8 F Clark Cheney Cheney, WA
5 Kiki Gilbert 5’6 G Tacoma Kentridge Auburn, WA
13 Madison Hinrichs 5’6 G Lower Columbia Port Angeles Port Angeles, WA
22 Savannah McGill 6’1 F S. Puget Sound River Ridge Lacey, WA
23 Jordan Rodriguez 5’7 G Lane Sunnyside Sunnyside, WA
23 Kailyn Rossback 5’6 G SW Oregon Marshfield Coos Bay, OR
32 Carissa Cannon 5’5 G Lower Columbia Kodiak Kodiak, WA

MEN'S SOPHOMORE ALL-STARS

NORTH - EAST
No. Name Ht. Pos College High School Home
2 Taylor Freeman 6'1 G Bellevue Shorewood Shoreline, WA
5 Jordan Muir-Keung 6’1 G Bellevue Shorewood Shoreline, WA
5 Darrion Daniels 5’11 PG Peninsula Valley Las Vegas, NV
5 Juwan Flowers 6’0 PG Olympic Todd Beamer W. Seattle, WA
12 Brevin Brown 6’0 G Everett Cascade Everett, WA
14 Garrett Hull 6’1 PG Spokane Ellensburg Ellensburg, WA
22 Jacob McCord 6’8 F Big Bend Westlake Westlake, UT
22 Levi Taylor 6'2 G Spokane Lewis & Clark Spokane, WA
23 Max Jones 6’3 G Yakima Valley Davis Yakima, WA
SOUTH-WEST
No. Name Ht Pos College HS Home
3 Dez Stoudamire 6’1 G S. Puget Sound Centennial Portland, OR
10 Luke Anderson 6’4 F Mt. Hood Post Falls Post Falls, ID
10 Jamie Orme 6’7 F Highline O’Dea Seattle, WA
11 Andre McCowan 6’6 G Portland Roosevelt Portland, OR
12 Collin Huun 5’11 G Chemeketa South Salem Salem, OR
13 Hussayn Ford 6’5 F Pierce Kentridge Kent, WA
15 Michael Hannan 6’3 G Pierce Central Valley Spokane, WA
20 Cody Thompson 6’6 F Mt. Hood North Valley Merlin, OR
21 Makaleb McInnis 6’2 G Pierce Olympic Bremerton, WA
24 Ryun Gibson 6'7 F Clackamas Gladstone Gladstone, OR

back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home