Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Basketball News

2018 Sophomore All-Star Game Rosters Announced

Sophomore All-Star Games graphic

The NWAC Basketball Sophomore All-Star games will take place Sunday, March 18 at the Walt Price Student Fitness Center, 2206 Tower Street, Everett, WA 98201 [map] on the campus of Everett Community College. Games times are men at 10:30 am and women at 12:15 pm. The All-Star games will not be live streamed.

NORTH/WEST MEN
No. Name Ht Pos College HS Hometown
2 Gio Jackson 6’0 G Everett Todd Beamer Federal Way, WA
3 Brandon Cotton 5’10 G Lower Columbia Lincoln Tacoma, WA
5 Zach Walton 6’6 SF Edmonds Morton Morton, WA
11 Spencer Sweet 6’3 G Lower Columbia Mark Morris Longview, WA
14 Dayton Pascua 5’11 G Tacoma Tacoma Baptist Tacoma, WA
14 Alex Martin 6’3 GF Whatcom Meridian Bellingham, WA
14 Conner Moffat 6’3 G Everett Lakeside Spokane, WA
22 Yonathan Michael 6’6 GF Bellevue Shorewood Shoreline, WA
25 Stephon Shaw 6’3 F Tacoma Foss Tacoma, WA
32 Wes Reynolds 6’4 F S Puget Sound North Thurston Lacey, WA
Coaches: Mike Trautman, Everett & Aaron Landon, South Puget Sound

SOUTH/EAST MEN
No. Name Ht Pos College HS Hometown
1 Gamaun Boykin 6’3 G Yakima Valley Miller Grove Lithonia, GA
2 Cameron Gay 6’4 G Spokane Lakeside Spokane, WA
2 Landon Radliff 6’1 G Walla Walla Richland Richland, WA
2 Justin Martin 5’9 G Wenatchee Valley Lewis & Clark Spokane, WA
10 Nygil Carr 5’10 PG Clackamas Phyllis Wheatley Houston, TX
13 Skyler Bradford 6’7 F SW Oregon Gladstone Oregon City, OR
13 Ethan Betts 6’3 G Umpqua St James, AUS Townsville, QLD
20 Isaiah Gentry 6’4 F Clackamas Milwaukie Milwaukie, OR
22 Steven Fair 6’3 GF Mt. Hood Alliance Fresno, CA
33 Cesar Sandoval 6’6 C Spokane Moses Lake Moses Lake, WA
Coaches: Clif Wegner, Clackamas & Jeff Reinland, Walla Walla

NORTH/WEST WOMEN
No. Name Ht Pos College HS Hometown
1 Jamellia Clark 5’11 C Peninsula Liberty Las Vegas, NV
14 Shanay Dotson 5’11 G Lower Columbia Adna Adna, WA
14 Kayla Howard 5’7 G Centralia White River Buckley, WA
20 Alexis Biggerstaff 5’0 F Everett Ketchikan Ketchikan, AK
20 Alexia Thrower 5’10 GF Grays Harbor Canyon Springs Las Vegas, NV
21 Kylie Smith (injured) 6’0 PF Centralia Battle Ground Battle Ground, WA
24 Angela Sikora 5’7 GF Grays Harbor Dayton Dayton, NV
30 Lexi Ioane 5’9 GF Olympic West Seattle Seattle, WA
32 Cherita Daugherty 5’9 G Lower Columbia Prairie Vancouver, WA
44 Adiya Jones-Smith 6’0 F Skagit Valley Tulalip Heritage Marysville, WA
51 Uju Chibuogwu 5’11 F Everett Shorecrest Shoreline, WA
Coaches: Chet Hovde, Everett & Ariassa Wilson, Pierce

SOUTH/EAST WOMEN
No. Name Ht Pos College HS Hometown
2 Amber Lease 5’4 G Lane Mazama Klamath Falls, OR
2 Jessica Matheson 5’2 G SW Oregon Granger West Valley, UT
4 Rachel Fielder 5’1 GF Lane Rocky Mountain Meridian, ID
5 Sabin Keo 5’10 F Columbia Basin Woodinville Woodinville, WA
10 Cierra Dvorak 5’9 G North Idaho Lake City Coeur d’Alene, ID
12 Ronnie Harris 5’9 G North Idaho Skyview Billings, MT
22 Nicole Hermosillo-Wright 5’7 G Clackamas North Salinas Salinas, CA
23 Whitney Meier 5’5 G North Idaho Lake City Coeur d’Alene, ID
32 Kayce Mock 6’0 GF Clackamas Sutherlin Sutherlin, OR
25 Sequoia Wheeler 5'6" G Yakima Valley Clarkson Lapwai, ID
Coaches: Greg Sheley, Lane & Zach Wilde, Columbia Basin
back
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files

NWAC home