Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Men's Basketball Schedule

FILTER BY TEAM:

TEAMS Location Time
November 18th, 2016
Multnomah JV vs LaneLane 4:00 pm
Highline vs ClackamasClackamas 6:00 pm
Fairchild Air Force Base vs Walla WallaWalla Walla 7:30 pm
November 19th, 2016
Fairchild AFB vs Columbia BasinColumbia Basin TBD
Shoreline vs Wenatchee ValleyWenatchee Valley 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs OlympicOlympic 4:00 pm
Peninsula vs Mt. HoodMt. Hood 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Grays HarborGrays Harbor 4:00 pm
Highline vs BellevueBellevue 4:00 pm
November 20th, 2016
SW Oregon vs pacific jvforest grove 2:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Mt. HoodMt. Hood 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Grays HarborGrays Harbor 4:00 pm
November 22nd, 2016
Alumni vs EdmondsEdmonds 7:00 pm
November 25th, 2016
CSI holiday Tournament (Twin Falls , ID) More Info
Teams: Blue Mountain, college of Southern Idaho
Centralia vs Lower ColumbiaLower Columbia TBD
November 26th, 2016
CSI holiday Tournament (Twin Falls , ID) More Info
Teams: Blue Mountain, college of Southern Idaho
Shoreline vs HighlineHighline 3:00 pm
Shoreline vs HighlineHighline 3:00 pm
November 30th, 2016
Lane vs New HopeEugene, OR 7:00 pm
December 2nd, 2016
Clackamas vs Blue MountainBlue Mountain 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Mt. HoodWalla Walla, WA 4:00 pm
Umpqua vs CentraliaCentralia 7:00 pm
SW Oregon vs college of the redwoodseureka 7:00 pm
Gonzaga Club vs Walla WallaWalla Walla 8:00 pm
December 3rd, 2016
Lane vs Pacific University JVForest Grove, OR TBD
Gonzaga Club vs Columbia BasinWalla Walla, WA 12:00 pm
Lane Alumni vs LaneLane 1:00 pm
SW Oregon vs shasta collegeeureka 2:00 pm
Olympic vs CentraliaCentralia 4:00 pm
Highline vs Wenatchee ValleyWenatchee Valley 4:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Walla WallaWalla Walla 6:00 pm
December 4th, 2016
Shoreline vs TacomaTacoma 4:00 pm
December 7th, 2016
Edmonds vs Green RiverGreen River 7:30 pm
December 9th, 2016
Bellevue Tournament (Bellevue, WA)
Teams: Columbia Basin
Mt. Hood vs College of Southern IdahoCollege of Southern Idaho 4:00 pm
Whatcom vs CentraliaCentralia 6:00 pm
December 10th, 2016
Bellevue Tournament (Bellevue, WA)
Teams: Columbia Basin
Peninsula vs Blue MountainEdmonds Community College TBD
Mt. Hood vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley 4:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs EdmondsEdmonds 6:00 pm
Centralia vs Skagit ValleySkagit Valley 7:00 pm
December 11th, 2016
Bellevue Tournament (Bellevue, WA)
Teams: Columbia Basin
Wenatchee Valley vs EdmondsEdmonds 2:00 pm
December 12th, 2016
Clark vs CentraliaCentralia 6:00 pm
December 16th, 2016
Crossover Tournament (Pendleton , OR) More Info
Teams: Blue Mountain, Clark, Skagit Valley, Tacoma
Game 1 - Clark vs. Tacoma (6:00 pm)
Game 2 - Blue Mountain vs. Skagit Valley (8:00 pm)

Edmonds Crossover (Lynnwood, WA) More Info
Teams: Columbia Basin, Edmonds
Highline Crossover (Des Moines, WA)
Teams: Chemeketa, Highline, Peninsula, Yakima Valley
Game 1 - Chemeketa vs. Yakima Valley (6:00 pm)
Game 2 - Highline vs. Peninsula (8:00 pm)

December 17th, 2016
Crossover Tournament (Pendleton , OR) More Info
Teams: Blue Mountain, Clark, Skagit Valley, Tacoma
Game 3 - Clark vs. Skagit Valley (6:00 pm)
Game 4 - Blue Mountain vs. Tacoma (8:00 pm)

Edmonds Crossover (Lynnwood, WA) More Info
Teams: Columbia Basin, Edmonds
Highline Crossover (Des Moines, WA)
Teams: Chemeketa, Highline, Peninsula, Yakima Valley
Game 3 - Peninsula vs. Yakima Valley (2:00 pm)
Game 4 - Highline vs. Chemeketa (4:00 pm)

December 18th, 2016
Crossover Tournament (Pendleton , OR) More Info
Teams: Blue Mountain, Clark, Skagit Valley, Tacoma
Game 5 - Tacoma vs. Skagit Valley (2:00 pm)
Game 6 - Blue Mountain vs. Clark (4:00 pm)

Edmonds Crossover (Lynnwood, WA) More Info
Teams: Columbia Basin, Edmonds
Highline Crossover (Des Moines, WA)
Teams: Chemeketa, Highline, Peninsula, Yakima Valley
Game 5 - Chemeketa vs. Peninsula (12:00 pm)
Game 6 - Highline vs. Yakima Valley (2:00 pm)

December 21st, 2016
Green River vs EdmondsEdmonds 7:00 pm
December 22nd, 2016
Highline vs OlympicOlympic 7:00 pm
December 28th, 2016
Centralia vs ClackamasClackamas TBD
December 29th, 2016
Shoreline vs Columbia BasinColumbia Basin 3:00 pm
Highline vs Skagit ValleySkagit Valley 6:00 pm
December 30th, 2016
Highline vs WhatcomWhatcom 6:00 pm
January 4th, 2017
Olympic vs S. Puget SoundS. Puget Sound 7:00 pm
Centralia vs BellevueBellevue 7:00 pm
Edmonds vs PiercePierce 7:00 pm
Everett vs HighlineHighline 7:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Umpqua (league) Umpqua 7:30 pm
Mt. Hood vs Clark (league) Clark 7:30 pm
Walla Walla vs Spokane (league) Spokane 8:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 8:00 pm
January 7th, 2017
Green River vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 3:00 pm
Clackamas vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Umpqua vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 4:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
Highline vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
January 11th, 2017
Bellevue vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Lane (league) Lane 7:30 pm
Mt. Hood vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 7:30 pm
Peninsula vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 7:30 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (league) Highline 8:00 pm
Centralia vs Pierce (league) Pierce 8:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
North Idaho vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 8:00 pm
January 14th, 2017
Pierce vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 3:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Clark (league) Clark 4:00 pm
Big Bend vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:00 pm
Olympic vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 6:00 pm
Tacoma vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
January 16th, 2017
Walla Walla vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 4:00 pm
January 18th, 2017
Linn-Benton vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Mt. Hood vs Clackamas (league) Clackamas 7:30 pm
Edmonds vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 7:30 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
North Idaho vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
Spokane vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 8:00 pm
January 21st, 2017
Chemeketa vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Linn-Benton vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 4:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 4:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 4:00 pm
Everett vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 4:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 7:00 pm
Centralia vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 7:00 pm
January 25th, 2017
Grays Harbor vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
Shoreline vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 7:00 pm
Edmonds vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 7:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Portland (league) Portland 7:30 pm
Tacoma vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 8:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
January 28th, 2017
S. Puget Sound vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 3:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Olympic (league) Olympic 4:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 6:00 pm
February 1st, 2017
Shoreline vs Everett (league) Everett 7:00 pm
Edmonds vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 7:00 pm
Umpqua vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Clark vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 7:30 pm
Spokane vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 8:00 pm
February 4th, 2017
SW Oregon vs Portland (league) Portland 4:00 pm
Centralia vs Highline (league) Highline 4:00 pm
Lane vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 4:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Green River (league) Green River 5:00 pm
February 8th, 2017
Shoreline vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 7:00 pm
Edmonds vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 7:00 pm
Lane vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Chemeketa vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 7:30 pm
Highline vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 8:00 pm
Pierce vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 8:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 8:00 pm
February 11th, 2017
SW Oregon vs Clackamas (league) Clackamas 4:00 pm
Centralia vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 4:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Umpqua (league) Umpqua 4:00 pm
Whatcom vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 4:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Olympic (league) Olympic 4:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (league) Pierce 5:00 pm
February 15th, 2017
Shoreline vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Linn-Benton (league) Linn-Benton 7:30 pm
Clackamas vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 7:30 pm
Centralia vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 8:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 8:00 pm
February 18th, 2017
Grays Harbor vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 3:00 pm
Clark vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 4:00 pm
Big Bend vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 6:00 pm
Edmonds vs Everett (league) Everett 6:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
February 22nd, 2017
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 7:00 pm
Whatcom vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
Portland vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Mt. Hood vs Lane (league) Lane 7:30 pm
Shoreline vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 7:30 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 8:00 pm
Green River vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
February 25th, 2017
Lower Columbia vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 3:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 4:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Linn-Benton (league) Linn-Benton 4:00 pm
Olympic vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 4:00 pm
Walla Walla vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 4:00 pm
Peninsula vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Spokane (league) Spokane 4:00 pm
March 1st, 2017
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
Portland vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 7:30 pm
Everett vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 7:30 pm
Walla Walla vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 8:00 pm
March 4th, 2017
Mt. Hood vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm

STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files