Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Men's Basketball Schedule

FILTER BY TEAM:

TEAMS Location Time
November 17th, 2017
willamette jv vs SW OregonSW Oregon 6:00 pm
Olympic vs HighlineHighline 6:00 pm
November 18th, 2017
Edmonds vs Grays HarborGrays Harbor 3:00 pm
Highline vs ShorelineShoreline 4:00 pm
November 19th, 2017
SW Oregon vs pacific jvforest grove 1:00 pm
November 21st, 2017
Alumni vs EdmondsEdmonds 7:00 pm
December 1st, 2017
SW Oregon vs shasta collegeeureka 5:00 pm
December 2nd, 2017
SW Oregon vs redwoodseureka 2:00 pm
Highline vs EverettEverett 6:00 pm
December 3rd, 2017
Edmonds vs HighlineEverett CC 4:00 pm
December 5th, 2017
Clark vs CentraliaCentralia 8:00 pm
December 7th, 2017
Skagit Valley vs CentraliaCentralia 7:00 pm
December 9th, 2017
Centralia vs PeninsulaPeninsula 4:00 pm
December 10th, 2017
Centralia vs EdmondsEdmonds 2:00 pm
December 12th, 2017
Centralia vs WhatcomWhatcom 7:00 pm
December 19th, 2017
College of Southern Idaho vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley 7:30 pm
December 20th, 2017
Wenatchee Valley vs HighlineHighline 4:00 pm
December 28th, 2017
Highline vs ClarkClark 4:00 pm
January 3rd, 2018
Mt. Hood vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Bellevue vs CentraliaCentralia 7:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 8:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 8:00 pm
January 4th, 2018
Highline vs PeninsulaPeninsula 4:00 pm
January 6th, 2018
Treasure Valley vs Spokane (league) Spokane 4:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Clackamas (league) Clackamas 4:00 pm
Pierce vs EdmondsEdmonds 4:00 pm
Bellevue vs HighlineHighline 4:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 4:00 pm
January 10th, 2018
Edmonds vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 7:00 pm
Lane vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 8:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (league) Highline 8:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 8:00 pm
January 13th, 2018
North Idaho vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 4:00 pm
Clark vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Olympic (league) Olympic 4:00 pm
Highline vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 4:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
January 15th, 2018
Treasure Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 4:00 pm
January 17th, 2018
Shoreline vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Umpqua (league) Umpqua 7:30 pm
Big Bend vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 8:00 pm
Centralia vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 8:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Highline (league) Highline 8:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 8:00 pm
January 20th, 2018
Green River vs Highline (league) Highline 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 4:00 pm
Portland vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Centralia vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Everett (league) Everett 6:00 pm
January 24th, 2018
Whatcom vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 8:00 pm
Green River vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
Highline vs Pierce (league) Pierce 8:00 pm
North Idaho vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 8:00 pm
January 27th, 2018
Treasure Valley vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 4:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 4:00 pm
Peninsula vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Spokane (league) Spokane 4:00 pm
Pierce vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
Highline vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 7:00 pm
January 31st, 2018
SW Oregon vs Linn-Benton (league) Linn-Benton 7:30 pm
Treasure Valley vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 8:00 pm
Centralia vs Highline (league) Highline 8:00 pm
Centralia vs Highline (league) Highline 8:00 pm
Big Bend vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 8:00 pm
February 3rd, 2018
Spokane vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 4:00 pm
Clackamas vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 4:00 pm
February 7th, 2018
Bellevue vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 7:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Lane (league) Lane 7:30 pm
Grays Harbor vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
Highline vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 8:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
February 10th, 2018
Tacoma vs Highline (league) Highline 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 4:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 4:00 pm
Olympic vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Centralia vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 7:00 pm
February 14th, 2018
Edmonds vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 4:00 pm
Umpqua vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Columbia Basin vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 8:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
Highline vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 8:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 8:00 pm
February 17th, 2018
Wenatchee Valley vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 4:00 pm
SW Oregon vs Clark (league) Clark 4:00 pm
Everett vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Highline vs Green River (league) Green River 5:00 pm
Tacoma vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
February 21st, 2018
Edmonds vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 6:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 8:00 pm
Centralia vs Green River (league) Green River 8:00 pm
Pierce vs Highline (league) Highline 8:00 pm
Spokane vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 8:00 pm
February 24th, 2018
Lower Columbia vs Highline (league) Highline 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 4:00 pm
Chemeketa vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 4:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 4:00 pm
Centralia vs Pierce (league) Pierce 5:00 pm
Edmonds vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 6:00 pm
February 28th, 2018
Edmonds vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 7:00 pm
Highline vs Centralia (league) Centralia 7:00 pm
Linn-Benton vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 7:30 pm
Treasure Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 8:00 pm
Highline vs Centralia (league) Centralia 8:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 8:00 pm
March 3rd, 2018
SW Oregon vs Portland (league) Portland 4:00 pm

STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Under Armour Basketball Players of the Week
Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files