Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Women's Basketball 2016-17 Stats

Overall Stats
Leaders | Individual | Team

Player of the Week
View (last seven days)

New!
View Stat Leaders 2009-Present

REGION ONLY LEAGUE STATS: East | North | South | West     VIEW OVERALL: NWAC
Select Stats Year : (For stats prior to 2008-09, view archive: Men | Women)

2016-17 NWAC LEADERS (minimum 11 game appearances)

Scoring Leaders
Name G Total Points PPG High
1 - Honeycutt, Linsey (Whatcom) 22 649 29.50 45
2 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 27 611 22.63 36
3 - Blodgett, Sammi (Yakima Valley) 25 511 20.44 29
4 - Perez, Sierra (Columbia Basin) 23 467 20.30 39
5 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 26 527 20.27 32
6 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 25 505 20.20 38
7 - Westendorf, Bobbi (Tacoma) 25 500 20.00 34
8 - Sunkel, Taylor (Olympic) 15 299 19.93 36
9 - Doroha, Toni (Portland) 14 269 19.21 43
10 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 24 461 19.21 34
11 - Chibuogwu, Uju (Everett) 18 333 18.50 33
12 - Thrower, Alexia (Grays Harbor) 25 458 18.32 29
13 - Jones-Lee, Enjunay (Shoreline) 23 402 17.48 29
14 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 21 360 17.14 30
15 - Susee, Lakin (Chemeketa) 22 375 17.05 32
16 - Matheson, Jessica (SW Oregon) 26 436 16.77 32
17 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 28 459 16.39 30
18 - McGill, Savannah (S. Puget Sound) 23 375 16.30 26
19 - Hall, Sarah (Lane) 27 436 16.15 35
20 - Swan, Sequoia (Yakima Valley) 26 415 15.96 35
Rebounding Leaders
Name G OREB DREB TREB Avg/Game
1 - McGill, Savannah (S. Puget Sound) 23 123 330453 19.70
2 - Honeycutt, Linsey (Whatcom) 22 100 229329 14.95
3 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 27 109 245354 13.11
4 - Westendorf, Bobbi (Tacoma) 25 97 196293 11.72
5 - Mock, Kayce (Clackamas) 26 111 184295 11.35
6 - Chibuogwu, Uju (Everett) 18 47 128175 9.72
7 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 27 92 170262 9.70
8 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 26 97 155252 9.69
9 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 28 105 166271 9.68
10 - Thrower, Alexia (Grays Harbor) 25 99 135234 9.36
11 - Carrier, Sierra (Lane) 26 95 147242 9.31
12 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 24 31 189220 9.17
13 - Robinson, Charmayne (Portland) 23 83 126209 9.09
14 - Fernandez, Eliyah (Portland) 24 102 113215 8.96
15 - Sanders, Paris (Shoreline) 23 73 133206 8.96
16 - Skoog, Erica (Chemeketa) 23 59 142201 8.74
17 - Hall, Sarah (Lane) 27 76 160236 8.74
18 - Davies, Zyriana (Olympic) 23 98 101199 8.65
19 - Oldham, Gentry (Treasure Valley) 23 61 132193 8.39
20 - Smith, Kylie (Centralia) 27 105 120225 8.33
Steals Leaders
Name G Total Steals AVG/Game
1 - Hayes, Danielle (Shoreline) 23 68 2.96
2 - Williams, Janaya (Shoreline) 23 65 2.83
3 - Malik, Sidra (Tacoma) 24 65 2.71
4 - Blodgett, Sammi (Yakima Valley) 25 67 2.68
5 - Mukisa, Victoria (Pierce) 24 63 2.63
6 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 21 55 2.62
7 - Matheson, Jessica (SW Oregon) 26 66 2.54
8 - Borgonia, Libby (Olympic) 22 55 2.50
9 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 25 61 2.44
10 - Hinrichs, Madison (Lower Columbia) 27 65 2.41
11 - Williams-Mack, Kaytreeeona (Pierce) 25 60 2.40
12 - Dugan, Alicia (Peninsula) 26 62 2.38
13 - McGee, Akira (Blue Mountain) 19 45 2.37
14 - Landis, Courteney (Linn-Benton) 26 60 2.31
15 - Zaragoza-Jones, Brianna (Centralia) 25 57 2.28
16 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 27 61 2.26
17 - Bevandich, Jade (Linn-Benton) 26 58 2.23
18 - Gower, Nicole (Portland) 24 53 2.21
19 - Kammerer, Katie (Clackamas) 24 52 2.17
20 - Lease, Amber (Lane) 25 54 2.16
Assist Leaders
Name G Total Assist Avg/Game
1 - Bilbrew, Tasia (Umpqua) 28 189 6.75
2 - Rodriguez, Jordan (Lane) 27 167 6.19
3 - Lease, Amber (Lane) 25 142 5.68
4 - Washington, Dasia (Whatcom) 22 109 4.95
5 - Hayes, Danielle (Shoreline) 23 113 4.91
6 - Doroha, Toni (Portland) 14 63 4.50
7 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 21 94 4.48
8 - Matheson, Jessica (SW Oregon) 26 116 4.46
9 - Malik, Sidra (Tacoma) 24 104 4.33
10 - McCormick, Brittany (Clackamas) 26 109 4.19
11 - Bevandich, Jade (Linn-Benton) 26 108 4.15
12 - Skidmore, Jade (Walla Walla) 24 98 4.08
13 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 27 106 3.93
14 - Landis, Courteney (Linn-Benton) 26 102 3.92
15 - Farmer, Treasure (Wenatchee Valley) 23 88 3.83
16 - Thrower, Alexia (Grays Harbor) 25 89 3.56
17 - Yayouss, Sephora (Peninsula) 26 92 3.54
18 - Oldham, Gentry (Treasure Valley) 23 81 3.52
19 - Hinrichs, Madison (Lower Columbia) 27 95 3.52
20 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 25 85 3.40
Blocks Leaders
Name G Total Blocks AVG Blocks
1 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 27 112 4.15
2 - Skoog, Erica (Chemeketa) 23 68 2.96
3 - McLean, Teeya (Tacoma) 23 59 2.57
4 - Chibuogwu, Uju (Everett) 18 42 2.33
5 - Robinson, Charmayne (Portland) 23 50 2.17
6 - Sorn, Gia (North Idaho) 26 52 2.00
7 - McGill, Savannah (S. Puget Sound) 23 44 1.91
8 - Westendorf, Bobbi (Tacoma) 25 47 1.88
9 - Kammerer, Katie (Clackamas) 24 44 1.83
10 - Mock, Kayce (Clackamas) 26 42 1.62
11 - Moyong, Sudana (Edmonds) 24 38 1.58
12 - Honeycutt, Linsey (Whatcom) 22 34 1.55
13 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 26 38 1.46
14 - Akoto, Brenda (Bellevue) 26 37 1.42
15 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 27 37 1.37
16 - Dungan, Peyton (Green River) 27 35 1.30
17 - Hamilton, Erin (Bellevue) 26 32 1.23
18 - Saluni, Kiana (Portland) 19 22 1.16
19 - Sunkel, Taylor (Olympic) 15 16 1.07
20 - Aranda, Molly (Linn-Benton) 25 26 1.04
Field Goal Leaders (min 55 attempts)
Name G FGM/FGA AVG FGM
1 - Hilderbrand, Lily (Everett) 21 108/169 63.9 %
2 - Powell, Dajanay (Umpqua) 26 238/381 62.5 %
3 - Thames, Bria (Umpqua) 28 173/288 60.1 %
4 - Fonua, Lose (SW Oregon) 24 99/170 58.2 %
5 - Marlatt, Charity (North Idaho) 26 69/121 57.0 %
6 - Lord, Madison (Lower Columbia) 27 117/211 55.5 %
7 - Heine, Jenessa (Spokane) 25 94/175 53.7 %
8 - Oldham, Gentry (Treasure Valley) 23 136/265 51.3 %
9 - Summers Ward, Katlyn (Spokane) 25 97/189 51.3 %
10 - Honeycutt, Linsey (Whatcom) 22 215/424 50.7 %
11 - Carrier, Sierra (Lane) 26 164/325 50.5 %
12 - Tipping, Maryah (Big Bend) 27 71/143 49.7 %
13 - Jones-Smith, Adiya (Skagit Valley) 24 90/182 49.5 %
14 - Thrower, Alexia (Grays Harbor) 25 171/349 49.0 %
15 - Aranda, Molly (Linn-Benton) 25 98/201 48.8 %
16 - Thurman, Savannah (SW Oregon) 23 66/136 48.5 %
17 - Botkin, Emily (Columbia Basin) 27 165/341 48.4 %
18 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 27 140/289 48.4 %
19 - Akoto, Brenda (Bellevue) 26 157/325 48.3 %
20 - Skoog, Erica (Chemeketa) 23 68/141 48.2 %
3-Pt Field Goal Leaders (min 44 attempts)
Name G 3pt-FGM/3pt-FGA AVG 3pt-FGM
1 - Bilbrew, Tasia (Umpqua) 28 41/101 40.6 %
2 - Perez, Sierra (Columbia Basin) 23 99/244 40.6 %
3 - Harris, Jaid (Centralia) 25 30/74 40.5 %
4 - Westendorf, Bobbi (Tacoma) 25 63/157 40.1 %
5 - Woods, Brea (Shoreline) 22 24/60 40.0 %
6 - Roy, Keahi-lele (Lower Columbia) 26 29/77 37.7 %
7 - Webster, Molly (Spokane) 22 28/75 37.3 %
8 - Acock, Teresa (Walla Walla) 23 22/59 37.3 %
9 - Cone, Kendyl (Clark) 24 19/51 37.3 %
10 - Meier, Whitney (North Idaho) 26 60/162 37.0 %
11 - Dixon, Molly (Bellevue) 24 34/92 37.0 %
12 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 24 76/209 36.4 %
13 - Helmick, Riley (Treasure Valley) 26 79/217 36.4 %
14 - Blodgett, Sammi (Yakima Valley) 25 37/103 35.9 %
15 - Lopez, Tyra (Everett) 11 19/53 35.8 %
16 - Chandler, Alyson (Olympic) 23 37/104 35.6 %
17 - Guillory, Imani (Spokane) 25 16/45 35.6 %
18 - Dahl, Shalie (Green River) 27 23/65 35.4 %
19 - Yayouss, Sephora (Peninsula) 26 37/105 35.2 %
20 - Landis, Courteney (Linn-Benton) 26 52/148 35.1 %
Free Throw Leaders (min 44 attempts)
Name G FTM/FTA FT AVG
1 - Jones-Lee, Enjunay (Shoreline) 23 115/132 87.1 %
2 - Jones, Cayla (Columbia Basin) 21 96/112 85.7 %
3 - Perez, Sierra (Columbia Basin) 23 50/59 84.7 %
4 - Bryan, Maddy (Skagit Valley) 25 49/58 84.5 %
5 - Helmick, Riley (Treasure Valley) 26 59/71 83.1 %
6 - McKnight, Jenise (Peninsula) 26 93/113 82.3 %
7 - Dugan, Alicia (Peninsula) 26 68/83 81.9 %
8 - Doroha, Toni (Portland) 14 58/71 81.7 %
9 - Gower, Nicole (Portland) 24 43/53 81.1 %
10 - King, Brianna (Spokane) 25 110/136 80.9 %
11 - McKeown, Cierra Jo (Walla Walla) 24 53/66 80.3 %
12 - Creseick, Hannah (Linn-Benton) 26 39/49 79.6 %
13 - Cook, Anna (Highline) 27 35/44 79.5 %
14 - Reddish, Mackenzie (Walla Walla) 24 38/48 79.2 %
15 - Westendorf, Bobbi (Tacoma) 25 97/124 78.2 %
16 - Yost, Emily (Skagit Valley) 27 89/114 78.1 %
17 - Dvorak, Cierra (North Idaho) 26 85/111 76.6 %
18 - Stotler, Jordan (Umpqua) 27 71/93 76.3 %
19 - Honeycutt, Linsey (Whatcom) 22 219/289 75.8 %
20 - Susee, Lakin (Chemeketa) 22 69/91 75.8 %
PREV