Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC basketball Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Basketball

Men's Basketball

Women's Basketball

Women's Basketball Schedule

League games are bolded

FILTER BY TEAM:

TEAMS Location Time
October 21st, 2016
Salt Lake CC vs Treasure ValleySLC, UT TBD
November 5th, 2016
Treasure Valley vs Blue MountainPendleton, OR TBD
November 18th, 2016
Yakima Invitational (Yakima, WA)
Teams: Walla Walla
S. Puget Sound vs ClarkClark TBD
North Idaho vs Cochise CollegeMesa, Arizona TBD
George Fox JV vs EdmondsEdmonds 5:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs HighlineHighline 6:00 pm
November 19th, 2016
Yakima Invitational (Yakima, WA)
Teams: Walla Walla
North Idaho vs Mesa Community CollegeMesa, Arizona TBD
Peninsula vs Mt. HoodMt. Hood 2:00 pm
Shoreline vs Wenatchee ValleyHCC 4:00 pm
Bellevue vs HighlineHighline 6:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs PortlandPortland 8:00 pm
November 20th, 2016
Yakima Invitational (Yakima, WA)
Teams: Walla Walla
Wenatchee Valley vs S. Puget SoundS. Puget Sound TBD
North Idaho vs South Mountain Community CollegeLaveen, Arizona TBD
Centralia vs Columbia BasinLower Columbia TBD
Edmonds vs Mt. HoodMt. Hood 2:00 pm
November 22nd, 2016
Grays Harbor vs ShorelineShoreline CC 5:00 pm
Peninsula vs S. Puget SoundS. Puget Sound 6:00 pm
Edmonds vs Green RiverGreen River 6:00 pm
November 25th, 2016
Portland vs ShorelineShoreline CC 6:00 pm
November 26th, 2016
North Idaho All-Stars vs North IdahoNorth Idaho TBD
Edmonds vs S. Puget SoundS. Puget Sound 2:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Linn-BentonLinn-Benton 2:00 pm
November 30th, 2016
S. Puget Sound vs OlympicOlympic 5:00 pm
Green River vs ShorelineShoreline CC 6:00 pm
December 1st, 2016
Clackamas vs CentraliaCentralia TBD
December 2nd, 2016
Bellevue Bulldog Classic (Bellevue, WA)
Game 1 - Teams: TBD     Time: TBD

Portland vs Treasure ValleyYakima, WA 4:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Blue MountainBlue Mountain 6:00 pm
Pacific JV vs Walla WallaWalla Walla 6:00 pm
Edmonds vs Yakima ValleyYakima Valley 6:00 pm
December 3rd, 2016
Bellevue Bulldog Classic (Bellevue, WA)
Game 1 - Teams: TBD     Time: TBD

Centralia vs PeninsulaPeninsula TBD
Green River vs OlympicOlympic 2:00 pm
Clark vs ShorelineShoreline CC 2:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Walla WallaWalla Walla 4:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Grays HarborYVCC 4:00 pm
Edmonds vs Blue MountainBlue Mountain 6:00 pm
December 4th, 2016
Bellevue Bulldog Classic (Bellevue, WA)
Game 1 - Teams: TBD     Time: TBD

Grays Harbor vs Yakima ValleyYakima Valley 12:00 pm
George Fox Jv vs SW OregonSW Oregon 2:00 pm
Edmonds vs Treasure ValleyPendleton, OR 2:00 pm
Portland vs Blue MountainBlue Mountain 4:00 pm
December 6th, 2016
Shoreline vs TacomaTacoma CC TBD
December 7th, 2016
Centralia vs ClarkClark TBD
Highline vs PeninsulaPeninsula 5:30 pm
December 9th, 2016
Chemeketa vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley TBD
Blue Mountain vs S. Puget SoundS. Puget Sound 6:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Snow Community CollegeSnow Community College 6:00 pm
December 10th, 2016
Blazer Classic (Centralia, WA) More Info
Teams: Blue Mountain, Olympic, Tacoma
North Idaho vs tbdNorth Idaho TBD
Mt. Hood vs Treasure ValleyTreasure Valley 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs UmpquaUmpqua 7:00 pm
December 16th, 2016
Crossover Tournament (Olympia, WA)
Teams: Shoreline
Grays Harbor vs Crossover @ ChCCChCC 2:00 pm
December 17th, 2016
Crossover Tournament (Olympia, WA)
Teams: Shoreline
Grays Harbor vs Crossover @ ChCCChCC 2:00 pm
December 18th, 2016
Crossover Tournament (Olympia, WA)
Teams: Shoreline
Grays Harbor vs Crossover @ ChCCChCC 2:00 pm
December 19th, 2016
SHCCGeorge Fox University vs ShorelineShoreline CC 5:00 pm
December 21st, 2016
George Fox JV vs HighlineHighline 12:00 pm
December 28th, 2016
Grays Harbor vs Skagit ValleySkagit Valley 6:00 pm
December 29th, 2016
Chemeketa vs Columbia BasinColumbia Basin 5:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Skagit ValleySkagit Valley 6:00 pm
December 30th, 2016
Chemeketa vs Walla WallaWalla Walla TBD
Grays Harbor vs Skagit ValleySkagit Valley 6:00 pm
January 3rd, 2017
Edmonds vs TacomaTacoma TBD
January 4th, 2017
Yakima Valley vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho TBD
Mt. Hood vs Clark (league) Clark 5:30 pm
Bellevue vs CentraliaCentralia 6:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 6:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Spokane (league) Spokane 6:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 6:00 pm
January 7th, 2017
Green River vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 1:00 pm
Umpqua vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 2:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:00 pm
Spokane vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:00 pm
Highline vs Centralia (league) Centralia 5:00 pm
January 11th, 2017
Bellevue vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 5:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Olympic (league) Olympic 5:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Chemeketa (league) Chemeketa 5:30 pm
Peninsula vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 5:30 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Highline (league) Highline 6:00 pm
Pierce vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 6:00 pm
Centralia vs Pierce (league) Pierce 6:00 pm
North Idaho vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 6:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 6:00 pm
January 14th, 2017
Pierce vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 1:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 2:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 2:00 pm
Big Bend vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 2:00 pm
Olympic vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 4:00 pm
Tacoma vs Centralia (league) Centralia 5:00 pm
January 16th, 2017
Big Bend vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho TBD
Walla Walla vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 2:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:00 pm
January 18th, 2017
Olympic vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 5:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Clackamas (league) Clackamas 5:30 pm
Edmonds vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 5:30 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Centralia (league) Centralia 6:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Green River (league) Green River 6:00 pm
North Idaho vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 6:00 pm
Spokane vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 6:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 6:00 pm
January 21st, 2017
Linn-Benton vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 2:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 2:00 pm
Everett vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 2:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 2:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:00 pm
Whatcom vs Olympic (league) Olympic 2:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline CC 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 5:00 pm
Highline vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 5:00 pm
January 25th, 2017
Wenatchee Valley vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho TBD
Edmonds vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 5:00 pm
Olympic vs Everett (league) Everett 5:00 pm
Shoreline vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue CC 5:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Portland (league) Portland 5:30 pm
Tacoma vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 6:00 pm
Centralia vs Green River (league) Green River 6:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 6:00 pm
Centralia vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 6:00 pm
January 28th, 2017
SW Oregon vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 2:00 pm
North Idaho vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 2:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:00 pm
Shoreline vs Olympic (league) Olympic 2:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:00 pm
Edmonds vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula 4:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Centralia (league) Centralia 5:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 5:00 pm
February 1st, 2017
Edmonds vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 5:00 pm
Shoreline vs Everett (league) Everett CC 5:00 pm
Clark vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 5:30 pm
Spokane vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 6:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 6:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 6:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 6:00 pm
Olympic vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 7:00 pm
February 4th, 2017
North Idaho vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley TBD
Centralia vs Highline (league) Highline 2:00 pm
Lane vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 2:00 pm
Big Bend vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 2:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Spokane (league) Spokane 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Green River (league) Green River 3:00 pm
February 8th, 2017
Edmonds vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 5:00 pm
Olympic vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley 5:00 pm
Shoreline vs Peninsula (league) Peninsula College 5:00 pm
Chemeketa vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 5:30 pm
Highline vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 6:00 pm
Pierce vs Centralia (league) Centralia 6:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 6:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 6:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 6:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Pierce (league) Pierce 6:00 pm
February 11th, 2017
North Idaho vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley TBD
Centralia vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 2:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Umpqua (league) Umpqua 2:00 pm
Edmonds vs Olympic (league) Olympic 2:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend 2:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:00 pm
North Idaho vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:00 pm
Whatcom vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline CC 2:00 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Pierce (league) Pierce 3:00 pm
Tacoma vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 5:00 pm
February 15th, 2017
North Idaho vs Big Bend (league) Big Bend TBD
Shoreline vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 5:00 pm
Peninsula vs Olympic (league) Olympic 5:00 pm
Clackamas vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 5:30 pm
Centralia vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 6:00 pm
Wenatchee Valley vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 6:00 pm
Yakima Valley vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 6:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 6:00 pm
Green River vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 6:00 pm
February 18th, 2017
Spokane vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho TBD
Lower Columbia vs Highline (league) Highline 12:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 1:00 pm
Blue Mountain vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 2:00 pm
Big Bend vs Columbia Basin (league) Columbia Basin 2:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley 2:00 pm
Edmonds vs Everett (league) Everett 4:00 pm
Olympic vs Whatcom (league) Whatcom 4:00 pm
Shoreline vs Skagit Valley (league) Skagit Valley College 5:00 pm
February 22nd, 2017
North Idaho vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain TBD
Whatcom vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 5:00 pm
Olympic vs Everett (league) Everett 5:00 pm
Mt. Hood vs Lane (league) Lane 5:30 pm
Bellevue vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline CC 5:30 pm
S. Puget Sound vs Tacoma (league) Tacoma 6:00 pm
Green River vs Centralia (league) Centralia 6:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Walla Walla (league) Walla Walla 6:00 pm
Treasure Valley vs Yakima Valley (league) Yakima Valley 6:00 pm
Lower Columbia vs Centralia (league) Centralia 6:00 pm
February 25th, 2017
Mt. Hood vs Linn-Benton (league) Linn-Benton 2:00 pm
Walla Walla vs North Idaho (league) North Idaho 2:00 pm
Peninsula vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 2:00 pm
Olympic vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline 2:00 pm
Columbia Basin vs Spokane (league) Spokane 2:00 pm
Big Bend vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 2:00 pm
Centralia vs Grays Harbor (league) Grays Harbor 5:00 pm
Grays Harbor vs Lower Columbia (league) Lower Columbia 5:00 pm
March 1st, 2017
North Idaho vs Wenatchee Valley (league) Wenatchee Valley TBD
Lower Columbia vs S. Puget Sound (league) S. Puget Sound 1:00 pm
Skagit Valley vs Edmonds (league) Edmonds 5:00 pm
Portland vs Mt. Hood (league) Mt. Hood 5:30 pm
Everett vs Shoreline (league) Shoreline CC 5:30 pm
Spokane vs Blue Mountain (league) Blue Mountain 6:00 pm
Walla Walla vs Treasure Valley (league) Treasure Valley 6:00 pm
Olympic vs Bellevue (league) Bellevue 7:00 pm
March 4th, 2017
Mt. Hood vs SW Oregon (league) SW Oregon 2:00 pm
STATS
stats icon M STATS
stats icon W STATS
TEAMS
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Basketball Alumni
Women Basketball Alumni

Basketball Championship Web Page

Cybersports Files
Men's Rosters Women's Rosters

Men's Game Files
Women's Game Files