BELLEVUE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
8TH Annual Cross Country Invite   Saturday, October 28, 2006
Lake Sammamish State Park, Issaquah WA

W OM E N ‘ S    5 Kilometers

 

Name

School

  Team scoring

CC         Other

Time

1.        

Erica Swanson

CNW

   

18:23

2.        

Meg Busse

SRC

 

1

18:31

3.        

Sarah Gist

SRC

 

2

18:43

4.        

Kelly Fullerton

CNW

   

18:47

5.        

Larsen Agee

Spokane

1

 

18:54

6.        

Taebrooke Rutter

Spokane

2

 

19:05

7.        

Susan Ashlock

Eastside R

 

3

19:07

8.        

Emily Frazier

Spokane

3

 

19:09

9.        

Christina Feliz

Unatt

   

19:11

10.    

Pamila Ward

Treasure Valley

4

 

19:13

11.    

Chelsea Rutter

Spokane

5

 

19:18

12.    

Kim Beaman

SPU

 

4

19:19

13.    

Lisa Anderberg

SPU

 

5

19:25

14.    

Kaitlin Rohde

SPU

 

6

19:32

15.    

Rebecca Ward

SRC

 

7

19:32

16.    

Christine Eckstein

Spokane

6

 

19:35

17.    

Katie Hart

SPU

 

8

19:41

18.    

Kristin Haas

Unatt

   

19:45

19.    

Sheree Barbour

Highline

   

19:46

20.    

Katie Compogno

Spokane

7

 

19:47

21.    

Katy Teats

Eastside R

 

9

19:48

22.    

Helen Camden

Unatt

   

19:53

23.    

Kysa Cronrath

SPU

 

10

20:04

24.    

Jill Frederick

Spokane

8

 

20:10

25.    

Heidi Peterson

SPU

 

11

20:13

26.    

Anne Jensen

Eastside R

 

12

20:14

27.    

Jenn Marsh

SPU

 

13

20:15

28.    

Kayla Pattison

Spokane

   

20:17

29.    

Wanda Howlett

SRC

 

14

20:18

30.    

Shannon Kelley

Bellevue

9

 

20:19

31.    

Karly Wade

Unatt

   

20:46

32.    

Janie Crist

Eastside R

 

15

20:58

33.    

Leslie Baker

Spokane

   

21:02

34.    

Ellie Reff

WWU

   

21:05

35.    

Anya Friday

CWU

   

21:07

36.    

Nicole Sweeney

Eastside

 

16

21:07

37.    

Shelista Ochse

Tacoma

   

21:09

38.    

Alicia King

Eastside R

 

17

21:17

39.    

Noelle Ware

     

21:22

40.    

Rosie Meeker

Highline

   

21:25

41.    

Kelsi Vankomen

Treasure Valley

10

 

21:37

42.    

Cassy Yearsley

Tacoma

   

21:38

43.    

Melissa Better

Highline

   

21:51

44.    

Lydia Newmen

Treasure Valley

11

 

21:52

45.    

Jessica Hirschkorn

CWU

   

21:53

46.    

Ilan Jen-Laplante

HRC

   

22:03

47.    

Stephanie Brown

HRC

   

22:07

48.    

Kimberly White

Treasure Valley

12

 

22:10

49.    

Tessa Boehnke

Spokane

   

22:16

50.    

Shannon Vreeland

CWU

   

22:16

51.    

Tami Curtis

Eastside R

 

18

22:17

52.    

Shannon McQuenney

Bellevue

13

 

22:18

53.    

Katie Patterson

Treasure Valley

14

 

22:22

54.    

Kate Moss

Tacoma

   

22:38

55.    

Barbie Perez

Everett

   

22:42

56.    

Amber Kathriner

Treasure Valley

15

 

22:44

57.    

Ali Nelson

Unatt

   

22:51

58.    

Silka Chavallo

Spokane

   

22:57

59.    

Amy Dooley

WWU

   

23:05

60.    

Heidi Jimenez

SRC

 

19

23:08

61.    

Nadia Risk

Spokane

   

23:12

62.    

Phyllis Ying

HRC

   

23:14

63.    

Karen Swenson

Eastside R

   

23:20

64.    

Erin Schwarz

Eastside R

   

23:31

65.    

Stephanie Druktenis

CWU

   

23:32

66.    

Rachel DeGraaf

Skag V

   

23:33

67.    

Cara Kalbrener

Bellevue

16

 

23:38

68.    

Joy Cordell

UNatt

   

24:11

69.    

Nina Sundberg

Eastside R

   

24:21

70.    

Mary Macejunas

Bellevue

17

 

24:49

71.    

Chelsey Schaffeld

Treasure Valley

18

 

24:50

72.    

Sierra Gemmer

Everett

   

24:51

73.    

Morgan Tupper

Bellevue

19

 

24:57

74.    

Jacqui Miller

Pierce

   

25:23

75.    

Hilary Kenops

Eastside R

   

25:31

76.    

Ana Arreola

Unatt

   

25:47

77.    

Michele Fitzgerald

Highline

   

26:01

78.    

Jayda Roman

Skag V

   

26:55

79.    

Andrea Gorder

Bellevue

20

 

27:28

80.    

Cathryn Mahoney

Tacoma

   

27:28

81.    

Chrisitne Yeh

Alumi

   

29:43

82.    

Rachel Young

Bellevue

21

 

31:27

83.    

Erin O’Brien

Everett

   

31:30

84.    

Nicole Sobottke

Skag V

   

31:30

CC Women’s Team Scores:

 

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

Total

#6

#7

 

Spokane

1

2

3

5

6

17

7

 8

1

Treasure Valley

4

10

11

12

14

51

15

18

2

Bellevue

9

13

16

17

19

74

   

3

                   

Seattle Pacific Univ

4

5

6

8

10

33

11

13

1

Seattle Running Co

1

2

7

14

19

43

   

2

Eastside Running

3

9

12

15

16

55

17

18

3