Licensed to Northwest Nazerene University
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/9/2006 12:01 PM
                         NNU XC Invite 2006 - 9/9/2006                         
                                 Nampa, Idaho                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 6k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Axtman, Ty                   BSU                            18:36.71     1  
  2 Braden, Forest               BSU                            18:36.99     2  
  3 Stout, Jacob                 GBRC                           18:45.02  
  4 Hantau, Calin                LCSC                           18:53.68     3  
  5 Williams, Sean               ETC                            19:01.86  
  6 Rijkenberg, Wijnand          BSU                            19:07.14     4  
  7 Hopper, Tyler                ACI                            19:08.05     5  
  8 Galbraith, Aaron             LCSC                           19:14.74     6  
  9 Chlebeck, Jesse              ACI                            19:28.71     7  
 10 Blackburn, Troy              EOU                            19:39.05     8  
 11 Christoffersen, Brandon      BSU                            19:48.11     9  
 12 Eaton, Cody                  BSU                            19:54.43    10  
 13 Hardy, Sam                   ACI                            19:55.40    11  
 14 Lambert, Kevin               Unattached                     20:02.43  
 15 Goulet, Adam                 Unattached                     20:02.86  
 16 Williams, Geoff              ACI                            20:04.46    12  
 17 Cobb, Josh                   EOU                            20:11.30    13  
 18 Clark, Seth                  NNU                            20:12.61    14  
 19 Fowler, Brett                LCSC                           20:13.17    15  
 20 Nitoi, Ciprian               LCSC                           20:13.74    16  
 21 Vincent, Phil                LCSC                           20:14.11    17  
 22 Tobiason, Mike               ACI                            20:21.89    18  
 23 Rosales, Oliver              ACI                            20:34.90    19  
 24 Lane, Zach                   NNU                            20:35.24    20  
 25 Husky, Reed                  Unattached                     20:39.83  
 26 Sipko, Daniel                Unattached                     20:43.02  
 27 Carmichael, Weston           Treasure Valley                20:45.61    21  
 28 Starner, Cameron             EOU                            20:47.14    22  
 29 Lockard, Cameron             BSU                            20:47.61    23  
 30 Dean, Justin                 EOU                            20:59.83    24  
 31 Gross, Tyler                 ACI                            21:01.74    25  
 32 Rifer, Chris                 ACI                            21:04.40  
 33 Heath, Zach                  Unattached                     21:07.20  
 34 Thissell, Kenny              EOU                            21:13.99    26  
 35 Matthias, Aaron              Unattached                     21:20.40  
 36 Aguirre, John                EOU                            21:34.71    27  
 37 Schossow, Nick               ACI                            21:37.05  
 38 Vipham, Michael              Treasure Valley                21:48.14    28  
 39 Olson, Trevor                LCSC                           21:51.61    29  
 40 Hetrick, Hank                Unattached                     21:51.96  
 41 Kniep, Cory                  ACI                            21:54.64  
 42 Gray, Kyle                   NNU                            22:05.96    30  
 43 Strong, Darren               BSU                            22:13.14    31  
 44 Murdock, Rob                 Treasure Valley                22:21.55    32  
 45 Creamer, David               Unattached                     22:34.96  
 46 Behrends, Ben                LCSC                           22:36.92    33  
 47 Benson, Doug                 Unattached                     22:37.77  
 48 Thomas, Rich                 ACI                            22:50.17  
 49 DeSimmone, Greg              NNU                            22:52.64    34  
 50 Coryell, Mat                 LCSC                           22:54.83  
 51 Shaver, Josh                 Treasure Valley                23:12.27    35  
 52 Hennis, Mike                 Treasure Valley                23:18.51    36  
 53 Walker, Klamath              Treasure Valley                23:18.96    37  
 54 Hawker, Evan                 Treasure Valley                23:27.17    38  
 55 Huff, Steve                  NNU                            23:35.02    39  
 56 Block, Jon                   NNU                            23:54.17    40  
 57 Schmasow, Matt               Unattached                     24:31.55  
 58 Dukleth, Jeff                LCSC                           24:43.92  
 59 Rosales, Alejandro           ACI                            25:00.61  
 60 Echols, Antoine              Unattached                     25:55.11  
 61 Christoffersen, Kyle         Unattached                     26:06.67  
 62 Small, Sterling              Unattached                     26:15.33  
 63 Lucero, Matt                 Treasure Valley                26:30.17  
 -- Peters, Andy                 ALUM                          X19:21.49  
 -- Perry, Jake                  ALUM                          X20:06.02  
 -- Wornell, Ben                 ALUM                          X21:36.54  
 -- Dwello, Zach                 ALUM                          X21:41.75  
 -- Roncace, Brice               ALUM                          X28:30.96        
              
                     Men - Team Rankings 
===============================================================================
1) Boise State University     26
2) Albertson College          53
3) Lewis-Clark State College  57
4) Eastern Oregon University  93
5) Northwest Nazarene Univer 137       
6) Treasure Valley Community 152