2008 Northwest Cross Country Classic
Lane Community College - Eugene, Oregon
Saturday, September 27, 2008
All races - 5,000 Meters

Community Run Overall Results

Lane & SW Oregon CC runners in bold text

PLACE
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
SCHOOL
SEX
   TIME
PACE
1 Damian Baldovino  
M
   15:39.40 5:02
2 Matt Barnhart  
M
   15:50.24 5:06
3 Lukas Fenley Lane
M
   16:14.35 5:14
4 Andrew Schmidt  
M
   16:14.51 5:14
5 Travis Stevens Lane
M
   16:18.55 5:15
6 Nathan Mathabane  
M
   16:30.59 5:19
7 Steven Sanders SW Oregon
M
   16:35.47 5:20
8 Joey Nelson Lane
M
   16:46.35 5:24
9 Eric Lagerstrom  
M
   16:46.46 5:24
10 Conor O'brien  
M
   16:54.58 5:27
11 Tahir Chadisso  
M
   16:56.68 5:27
12 Caleb Howard  
M
   17:00.95 5:29
13 Alex Jones  
M
   17:03.89 5:30
14 Miguel Velez  
M
   17:08.21 5:31
15 Reuben Blumpsky  
M
   17:15.37 5:33
16 Julio Garcia  
M
   17:15.90 5:33
17 Andrew Scott SW Oregon
M
   17:19.25 5:34
18 Fernando Romines  
M
   17:20.61 5:35
19 Tyler Stanley  
M
   17:21.42 5:35
20 Miguel Nieves  
M
   17:21.79 5:35
21 Willy Wayrynen SW Oregon
M
   17:28.11 5:37
22 Jesse Fukawa  
M
   17:32.54 5:39
23 Josh Huffman  
M
   17:37.73 5:40
24 Leonardo Reyes-Munoz  
M
   17:37.81 5:40
25 Matt Hedges  
M
   17:40.71 5:41
26 Antonio Gonzalez  
M
   18:13.35 5:52
27 Devin Baldovino  
M
   18:15.55 5:53
28 Jake Gardner  
M
   18:16.63 5:53
29 Willie Bennett SW Oregon
M
   18:28.84 5:57
30 David Bowdoin  
M
   18:37.85 6:00
31 Runner Unknown  
F
   18:53.75 6:05
32 Bo Flora SW Oregon
M
   18:59.42 6:07
33 Aristeo Nieves  
M
   19:03.00 6:08
34 Angie Radosevich  
F
   19:05.81 6:09
34 Evelyn Young  
F
   19:05.81 6:09
36 Jeremy Flowers SW Oregon
M
   19:06.90 6:09
37 Jeramy Martin  
M
   19:08.25 6:10
38 Ben Bradley  
M
   19:09.65 6:10
39 Scott Ball  
M
   19:13.82 6:11
40 David Johnson  
M
   19:16.47 6:12
41 Christensen Gregory  
M
   19:21.71 6:14
42 Bobby Baskett  
M
   19:33.52 6:18
43 James Hayden  
M
   19:34.18 6:18
44 Joe Moll  
M
   19:41.41 6:20
45 Janelle Everetts  
F
   19:44.63 6:21
46 Tonya Lutz  
F
   19:45.37 6:22
47 Connor Lauffenburger  
M
   19:48.86 6:23
48 Leah Twombly Lane
F
   19:50.85 6:23
49 Francesca Frasier SW Oregon
F
   20:00.20 6:26
50 Christian Huttema  
M
   20:02.56 6:27
51 Megan Everetts  
F
   20:17.91 6:32
52 Annie Hayward Lane
F
   20:27.66 6:35
53 Katherine Barnhart Lane
F
   20:29.89 6:36
54 Will Custis  
M
   20:30.86 6:36
55 Mikayla Bradbury Lane
F
   20:56.04 6:44
56 Ann Hagy  
F
   21:07.00 6:48
57 Hurd Jordi  
F
   21:11.63 6:49
57 Jordi Hurd  
F
   21:11.63 6:49
59 Colleen Wedin  
F
   21:14.67 6:50
60 Randy Smith  
M
   21:16.02 6:51
61 Michael Mccann  
M
   21:21.04 6:52
62 Connor Streed  
M
   21:24.66 6:53
63 Amanda Lopez  
F
   21:24.83 6:54
64 Yueh-han Lin  
M
   21:24.86 6:54
65 Andrea Gruber  
F
   21:27.47 6:54
66 Katie Custis  
F
   21:37.39 6:58
67 Richard Gambino  
M
   21:37.56 6:58
68 Lauren Fox  
F
   21:38.14 6:58
69 Ericka Hicks  
F
   21:40.13 6:58
70 Nina Ceja  
F
   21:42.79 6:59
71 Chris Merlos  
M
   21:45.45 7:00
72 Janet Howard  
F
   21:47.21 7:01
73 Emily Damon SW Oregon
F
   21:55.37 7:03
74 Scot White  
M
   21:59.30 7:05
75 Kathleen Preston  
F
   22:01.18 7:05
76 Leslie Macias  
F
   22:03.23 7:06
77 Megan Hale  
F
   22:17.05 7:10
78 Sierra Lee  
F
   22:17.82 7:11
79 Brian Sherman  
M
   22:21.78 7:12
80 Amy Nelson  
F
   22:22.06 7:12
81 Henry Fowler  
M
   22:34.61 7:16
82 Tim Christie  
M
   22:37.54 7:17
83 Natalie Flindt  
F
   22:40.39 7:18
84 Nora Sharp  
F
   22:56.30 7:23
85 Eric Clark  
M
   23:00.71 7:24
86 Rae Jenne Evoniuk SW Oregon
F
   23:01.53 7:25
87 Doug Madsen  
M
   23:11.23 7:28
88 Aaron Bicknell  
M
   23:30.81 7:34
89 Ashley Kirsininkas  
F
   23:33.65 7:35
90 James Seeley  
M
   23:40.04 7:37
91 Kristin Boldon  
F
   23:49.65 7:40
92 Ben Shields  
M
   23:57.87 7:43
93 Sandra Seeley  
F
   24:23.62 7:51
94 Susan Brainard  
F
   24:31.89 7:54
95 Harold Cuffe  
M
   24:50.01 8:00
96 Nadine Hayden  
F
   24:52.50 8:00
97 Rachel Fine  
F
   25:09.29 8:06
98 Karl Bonner  
M
   25:09.86 8:06
99 Tato Sumantri  
M
   25:23.00 8:10
100 Cullen Johnson  
M
   25:43.23 8:17
101 Raydeen Cuffe  
F
   25:43.77 8:17
102 Pierce Prozy  
M
   25:45.17 8:17
103 Jessica Velasco  
F
   25:55.82 8:21
104 Andrew Cvitanovich  
M
   26:00.31 8:22
105 Ken Bern  
M
   26:08.14 8:25
106 Bailey Adams  
M
   26:23.32 8:30
107 Brandon Drake  
M
   27:31.56 8:52
108 Sydney King  
F
   27:35.23 8:53
109 Alexa Adams SW Oregon
F
   27:45.26 8:56
110 Audrey Puscas  
F
   28:52.39 9:18
111 Dan Damor  
M
   30:36.08 9:51
112 Jason Yuan  
M
   32:28.48 10:27
113 Donan Dilley  
M
   32:32.45 10:28
114 Ron Neumann  
M
   32:38.25 10:30
115 Jackie Damon  
F
   33:38.62 10:50