Pacific Lutheran University                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       2008 PLU Invitational - 10/11/2008                        
                    University Golf Course / Parkland, Wash.                     
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Zeke Van Patten              Western Oregon        25:34.45    1             
  2 Chris Reed                   Western Oregon        25:46.64    2             
  3 Nicholas Gallagher           Whitworth             25:59.51    3             
  4 Braxton Jackson              Western Oregon        26:01.24    4             
  5 Nik Karr                     Western Oregon        26:01.99    5             
  6 Yancey Lawrence              Lewis & Clark         26:02.67    6             
  7 Karl Dickman                 Lewis & Clark         26:08.02    7             
  8 Aaron Jenkins                Whitworth             26:11.60    8             
  9 Matt Moncur                  Clark College         26:19.19    9             
 10 Dusty Caseria                Whitworth             26:21.59   10             
 11 Riley Eoff                   U-Clark College       26:27.85                  
 12 Jeff Carman                  Lewis & Clark         26:36.82   11             
 13 Emmanuel Bofa                Whitworth             26:43.53   12             
 14 Justin Karr                  Western Oregon        26:44.14   13             
 15 Jeff Forsyth                 Whitworth             26:49.06   14             
 16 John Phillips                Pacific Lutheran      26:49.72   15             
 17 Shane Weldon                 Clark College         26:50.18   16             
 18 Brandon Snook                Western Oregon        27:00.29   17             
 19 D Jamie Daroff               Whitworth             27:04.58   18             
 20 Kyle Larson                  Western Oregon        27:05.47   19             
 21 Damian Hill                  U-Whatcom CC          27:05.65   20             
 22 Jeff Long                    Western Oregon        27:10.77                  
 23 Spencer Hunt                 St. Martin's          27:11.18                  
 24 Mike Schmidt                 Western Oregon        27:18.07                  
 25 Caleb Sturgill               Lewis & Clark         27:22.03   21             
 26 Richie LeDonne               Lewis & Clark         27:23.58   22             
 27 Lars Steier                  Lewis & Clark         27:24.73   23             
 28 Tyler Dudley                 Whitworth             27:25.23   24             
 29 Matt McCrary                 Western Oregon        27:27.44                  
 30 Jake Peterson                Clark College         27:28.37   25             
 31 Anthony Moorman              U-Clark College       27:35.41                  
 32 Evan Austin                  U-Whatcom CC          27:36.39   26             
 33 Josh Simpson                 U-Whatcom CC          27:36.64   27             
 34 Matt Smith                   Clark College         27:44.91   28             
 35 Derek Lopez                  Western Oregon        27:47.92                  
 36 Alex Martin                  Pacific Lutheran      27:49.67   29             
 37 Travis Banker                Western Oregon        27:53.33                  
 38 Michael Herrmann             Western Oregon        27:54.24                  
 39 David Berman                 Lewis & Clark         27:56.71   30             
 40 Sean Andrascik               Pacific Lutheran      27:58.16   31             
 41 Zach Yeager                  Lewis & Clark         28:00.54                  
 42 Matt Nodine                  U-Whatcom CC          28:01.08   32             
 43 Cory Jenkins                 U-Whatcom CC          28:01.64   33             
 44 Justin Barth                 Pacific Lutheran      28:05.67   34             
 45 Shane Polley                 Whitworth             28:06.56                  
 46 Zach Massari                 Western Oregon        28:09.82                  
 47 Asa Weiss                    Lewis & Clark         28:16.40                  
 48 Orion Bras                   Pacific Lutheran      28:17.29   35             
 49 Nathan Reese                 Western Oregon        28:20.16                  
 50 Daniel McDuff                Lewis & Clark         28:23.06                  
 51 Kyle Seick                   Western Oregon        28:26.41                  
 52 Frank Prince                 Logger Track Club     28:30.30                  
 53 Alex Evans                   Whitworth             28:32.44                  
 54 Stephen Peacock              Logger Track Club     28:42.58                  
 55 Collin Stewart               Whitworth             28:46.57                  
 56 Nick Smith                   Clark College         28:54.01   36             
 57 Austin Martin                Pacific Lutheran      28:54.78   37             
 58 Willy Rotich                 Whitworth             28:59.00                  
 59 Jacob Calvin                 Green River CC        29:00.19   38             
 60 Noah Kettler                 U-Whatcom CC          29:01.20   39             
 61 Douglas Babbitt              Unattached            29:19.34                  
 62 Noah Caffrey                 St. Martin's          29:48.03                  
 63 Fritz Fitzer                 Lewis & Clark         29:48.48                  
 64 Jonathan Soulier             Whitworth             29:49.35                  
 65 Brendan Brewer               Green River CC        30:01.49   40             
 66 Nicholas Rawson              Whitworth             30:09.36                  
 67 Zach Holz                    Lewis & Clark         30:11.23                  
 68 Daniel Teshima               Puget Sound           30:12.58   41             
 69 Patrick Graham               Puget Sound           30:23.86   42             
 70 Robert Snowden               Puget Sound           30:25.65   43             
 71 Zach Heskett                 Pacific Lutheran      30:27.05   44             
 72 Lerry Przybyla               U-Clark College       30:32.19                  
 73 Brad Denesen                 Pacific Lutheran      31:31.08                  
 74 Daniel Parecki               Puget Sound           31:50.29   45             
 75 Jacob Suazo                  St. Martin's          31:57.84                  
 76 Zach Small                   Puget Sound           32:14.66   46             
 77 Chandler Clough              Green River CC        32:38.05   47             
 78 Stephen McBeth               Pacific Lutheran      32:54.37                  
 79 Anton Kleparic               Green River CC        33:30.89   48             
 80 Clinton Barr                 St. Martin's          33:32.86                  
 81 Billy Doyle                  Green River CC        36:03.20   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Western Oregon               25    1    2    4    5   13   17   19          
      Total Time:  2:10:08.46                                                    
         Average:    26:01.70                                                    
   2 Whitworth                    47    3    8   10   12   14   18   24          
      Total Time:  2:12:05.29                                                    
         Average:    26:25.06                                                    
   3 Lewis & Clark                67    6    7   11   21   22   23   30          
      Total Time:  2:13:33.12                                                    
         Average:    26:42.63                                                    
   4 Clark College               114    9   16   25   28   36                    
      Total Time:  2:17:16.66                                                    
         Average:    27:27.34                                                    
   5 U-Whatcom CC                138   20   26   27   32   33   39               
      Total Time:  2:18:21.40                                                    
         Average:    27:40.28                                                    
   6 Pacific Lutheran            144   15   29   31   34   35   37   44          
      Total Time:  2:19:00.51                                                    
         Average:    27:48.11                                                    
   7 Puget Sound                 217   41   42   43   45   46                    
      Total Time:  2:35:07.04                                                    
         Average:    31:01.41                                                    
   8 Green River CC              222   38   40   47   48   49                    
      Total Time:  2:41:13.82                                                    
         Average:    32:14.77