North Region Men's Cross Country Championships

October 25th, 2008

East Lake Padden State Park

Bellingham, WA

 

Host: Whatcom CC

 

Team Results:

Everett:             26         (1,4,6,7,8)

Whatcom:         49         (2,3,10,16,18)   

Highline:            70         (11,13,14,15,17)

Bellevue:           105       (5,19,24,28,29)

Green River       135       (20,23,27,32,33)

Skagit Valley     Inc

 

Individual Results

1. Yon Yilma                 Fr         Everett CC                     25:57    1

2. Josh Simpson            Fr         Whatcom CC                 26:26    2

3. Cory Jenkins              Fr         Whatcom CC                 26:31    3

4. Tim Welch                 Fr         Everett CC                     26:53    4

5. Abdi Giire                  Fr         Bellevue CC                   26:57    5

6. Mitch Elias                So        Everett CC                     26:58    6

7. TJ Horn                     So        Everett CC                     27:16    7

8. Tyler Neilson              So        Everett CC                     27:16    8

9. Gilbert Van Citters      So        Everett CC                     27:17    9

10. Matt Nodine             Fr         Whatcom CC                 27:19    10

11. Ryan Eidsmoe         So        Highline CC                   27:21    11

12. Spencer Boyes        So        Everett CC                     27:28    12

13. Jacob Wahlenmaier  So        Everett CC                     27:38    --

14. Colby Peters            Fr         Highline CC                   27:41    13

15. Paul Simbeck          Fr         Everett CC                     27:48    --

16. Abdi Hassan            Fr         Highline CC                   27:58    14

17. Kevin Clancy            Fr         Highline CC                   28:03    15

18. John Collins             Fr         Whatcom CC                 28:07    16

19. JP Strozewski          Fr         Highline CC                   28:10    17

20. Evan Austin             Fr         Whatcom CC                 28:12    18

21. Clayton Barnes        Fr         Bellevue CC                   28:27    19

22. Pat Croteau             Fr         Everett CC                     28:28    --

23. Jacob Calvin             Fr         Green River CC              28:30    20

24. Noah Kettler             Fr         Whatcom CC                 28:40    21

25. Frank Sosa              Fr         Skagit Valley CC           28:45    --

26. Gabe Tippery           Fr         Everett CC                     28:47    --

27. John Hurlburt            Fr         Highline CC                   28:51    22

28. Brandon Brewer        Fr         Green River CC              29:14    23

29. Timmi Chi                So        Bellevue CC                   29:24    24

30. Tyler Davis               Fr         Everett CC                     29:30    --

31. Nathan Tustison       Fr         Highline CC                   29:42    25

32. Andy Warren            Fr         Everett CC                     29:43    --

33. Bill Macdonald         Fr         Highline CC                   29:55    --

34. Nathan Seely           Fr         Whatcom CC                 30:07    26

35. Chandler Clough       Fr         Green River CC              30:15    27

36. Shaun Mayrer          Fr         Bellevue CC                   30:15    28

37. Chris Norman           Fr         Everett CC                     30:54    --

38. Alex Engen              Fr         Skagit Valley CC           31:06    --

39. Ismail Omer             Fr         Bellevue CC                   31:21    29

40. Mike Clark               Fr         Bellevue CC                   31:45    30

41. Jeff Eaton                Fr         Highline CC                   32:01    --

42. Jack Linderoth          So        Bellevue CC                   32:26    31

43. Anton Kleparic         Fr         Green River CC              32:42    32

44. Jasim Ghuloum        So        Bellevue CC                   32:47    --

45. Daishi Goto              Fr         Green River CC              33:49    33

46. Brian Duchaine         Fr         Bellevue CC                   34:03    --

47. Joseph Gottstein      Fr         Bellevue CC                   34:19    --

48. Kyle Barkdull           Fr         Skagit Valley CC           34:57    --

49. Billy Doyle               Fr         Green River CC              35:27    34

50. Cenk Soysal            Fr         Green River CC              40:25    35