North Region Cross Country Championships

October 25th, 2008

East Lake Padden State Park

Bellingham, WA

 

Host: Whatcom CC

 

Team Results:

Everett:             35         (2,6,7,9,11)

Whatcom:         43         (1,4,5,16,17)

Bellevue:           71         (3,8,19,20,21)

Highline:            84         (10,14,15,22,23)

Skagit Valley     Inc

Green River       Inc

 

Individual Results

1. Laura Carlyle            Fr         Whatcom CC                 19:21    1                     

2. Megan Hall                So        Everett CC                     19:33    2

3. Daria Lipka                So        Bellevue CC                   19:45    3

4. Lauren North              Fr         Whatcom CC                 19:49    4

5. Tessa Cosand            Fr         Green River CC              20:13

6. Paige Pearson           Fr         Whatcom CC                 20:18    5

7. Amanda Brager          Fr         Everett CC                     20:26    6

8. Krissy McGill             Fr         Everett CC                     20:29    7

9. Margaux Barlag          Fr         Bellevue CC                   20:31    8

10. Jessica Costigan      Fr         Everett CC                     20:44    9

11. Anna Resendiz         Fr         Highline CC                   20:46    10

12. Lacey Cotterill          So        Everett CC                     20:48    11

13. Taneal Detschman    So        Everett CC                     20:53    12

14. Jolene Minor                        Fr         Everett CC                     21:06    13

15. Livia Mahaffie           Fr         Highline CC                   21:17    14

16. Kim Barney              Fr         Highline CC                   21:24    15

17. Kelsey Whipple        Fr         Everett CC                     21:30

18. Christa Porter           So        Everett CC                     21:56

19. Ashlee Phy              Fr         Whatcom CC                 22:23    16

20. Areca Phy               Fr         Whatcom CC                 22:53    17

21. Trisha Dykstra          So        Skagit Valley CC           23:04

22. Larrissa BertschingerFr         Whatcom CC                 23:33    18

23.Jennis McCormick     Fr         Bellevue CC                   23:51    19

24.Stephanie Sackman  Fr         Everett CC                     23:59

25. Lindsay Larson         Fr         Bellevue CC                   26:12    20

26.Jessy Cutting            Fr         Bellevue CC                   26:18    21

27. Catherine Nalley       Fr         Highline CC                    28:15    22

28. Michelle EsbenshadeFr         Highline CC                    28:28    23

29. Gracie Eder             Fr         Highline CC                    28:44    24