CONCORDIA/Puma Cross Country Classic 2009
               Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 17,2009

 
              ******** College Open Women's 8K  ********


Place Firstname    Lastname          School              Time  DivisionID
    1 Jodi         Souter            U. Of Saskatchewan  17:33 1 
    2 Caitlin      Warkentin         U. Of Saskatchewan  17:54 1 
    3 Alice        Taylor            Concordia (ore.)    18:07 1 
    4 Deirdre      Moran             U. Of Victoria      18:09 1 
    5 Sabrina      Reeve             British Columbia    18:12 1 
    6 Helen        Croft             Simon Fraser        18:16 1 
    7 Angela       Shaw              Simon Fraser        18:17 1 
    8 Shauna       Skinner           U. Of Victoria      18:21 1 
    9 Laura        Mitic             U. Of Victoria      18:30 1 
   10 Holly        Stockall          Simon Fraser        18:31 1 
   11 Paige        Rice              Unattached          18:32 1 
   12 Shawna       Schooley          Everett Cc          18:32 1 
   13 Maggie       Woodward          British Columbia    18:32 1 
   14 Jessica      Smith             Simon Fraser        18:39 1 
   15 Claire       Jean              U. Of Victoria      18:42 1 
   16 Lauren       Beaulieu          U. Of Victoria      18:44 1 
   17 Brianna      Anderson          Unattached          18:45 1 
   18 Ali          Hudson            Simon Fraser        18:47 1 
   19 Marcia       Richards          U. Of Saskatchewan  18:51 1 
   20 Heather      Mancell           Simon Fraser        18:51 1 
   21 Brittany     Therrien          U. Of Victoria      19:05 1 
   22 Lauren       Moran             Concordia (ore.)    19:06 1 
   23 Caylin       Howell            Xavier (ohio)       19:07 1 
   24 Anya         Martinez          Southern Oregon     19:07 1 
   25 Emily        Palibroda         Simon Fraser        19:08 1 
   26 Rachel       Clark             Xavier (ohio)       19:08 1 
   27 Kelsey       Loomans           Everett Cc          19:16 1 
   28 Nelly        Amenyogbe         British Columbia    19:20 1 
   29 Brittany     Imlach            British Columbia    19:23 1 
   30 Laurie       Porter            Unattached.         19:23 1 
   31 Brianna      Kane              Simon Fraser        19:30 1 
   32 Lindsey      Wagner            Northwest U.        19:36 1 
   33 Samantha     Robert            Concordia (ore.)    19:38 1 
   34 Kelly        Talkington        Everett Cc          19:43 1 
   35 Junia        Limage            Concordia (ore.)    19:48 1 
   36 Valerie      Massie            Everett Cc          19:48 1 
   37 Sam          Aynsley           British Columbia    19:51 1 
   38 Kristen      Juveland          Southern Oregon     19:52 1 
   39 Laura        Estey             U. Of Victoria      19:54 1 
   40 Lissa        Zimmer            British Columbia    19:54 1 
   41 Brittany     Long              Northwest U.        19:58 1 
   42 Paige        DeLapp            Northwest U.        20:01 1 
   43 Jenny        Strong            British Columbia    20:04 1 
   44 Alexandra    Venner            British Columbia    20:05 1 
   45 Micayla      McGinn            Xavier (ohio)       20:05 1 
   46 Tara         Krempley          Southern Oregon     20:08 1 
   47 Samantha     Milroy            Xavier (ohio)       20:12 1 
   48 Sarah        Runyon            U. Of Victoria      20:24 1 
   49 Jessica      Costigan          Everett Cc          20:26 1 
   50 Olivia       Brennan           Simon Fraser        20:29 1 
   51 Laurie       Stoutenburgh      Southern Oregon     20:30 1 
   52 Lauren       Ainsworth         Everett Cc          20:32 1 
   53 Leighann     Fischer           Unattached          20:32 1 
   54 Jolene       Minor             Everett Cc          20:33 1 
   55 Meredith     Briggs            British Columbia    20:34 1 
   56 Kelly        Clark             Southern Oregon     20:36 1 
   57 Krissy       McGill            Everett Cc          20:38 1 
   58 Alix         Thompson          British Columbia    20:40 1 
   59 Maggie       Pesanti           Concordia (ore.)    20:53 1 
   60 Ashley       Braniff           Una-Clackamas Cc    20:58 1 
   61 Amanda       Brager            Everett Cc          21:03 1 
   62 Jennifer     Weslowski         Simon Fraser        21:09 1 
   63 Chelsea      Bronn             Everett Cc          21:12 1 
   64 Courtney     Heys              Xavier (ohio)       21:14 1 
   65 Ketty        Lopez             British Columbia    21:19 1 
   66 Silver       Seibert           Southern Oregon     21:19 1 
   67 Sydnie       Johnson           Unattached          21:23 1 
   68 Adria        Grubb             Northwest U.        21:25 1 
   69 Lindsey      Harris            Southern Oregon     21:47 1 
   70 Mary         Strutz            George Fox          21:47 1 
   71 Jeanette     Edler             George Fox          21:47 1 
   72 Kelsey       Whipple           Everett Cc          22:02 1 
   73 Bethany      Strutz            George Fox          22:06 1 
   74 Danielle     Grams             Everett Cc          22:12 1 
   75 Justine      Lyon              Southern Oregon     22:19 1 
   76 Micaela      Bishop            Southern Oregon     22:33 1 
   77 Kelsie       Lincoln           Concordia (ore.)    22:45 1 
   78 Katie        Tongue            Simon Fraser        23:08 1 
   79 Robyn        Campbell          Green River Cc      23:31 1 
   80 Renee        McCann            Everett Cc          23:43 1 
   81 Monica       Hartzell          George Fox          23:46 1 
   82 Jenna        Olson             Concordia (ore.)    24:16 1 
   83 Emily        Batdorf           George Fox          25:20 1 
   84 Kelly        Svennugsen        Green River Cc      28:47 1 
     
     
                  CONCORDIA/Puma Cross Country Classic 2009
                Portland, OR==== 5000 METERS =====Oct 17,2009
     
      
                  ******** College Open Women's 8K  ********
     
       1. U. OF VICTORIA     
                 2    6    7   12   13  (16) (31) =    40
              Deirdre Moran, Shauna Skinner, Laura Mitic, Claire Jean,
              Lauren Beaulieu, Brittany Therrien, Laura Estey
       2. SIMON FRASER       
                 4    5    8   11   14  (15) (20) =    42
              Helen Croft, Angela Shaw, Holly Stockall, Jessica Smith,
              Ali Hudson, Heather Mancell, Emily Palibroda
       3. BRITISH COLUMBIA   
                 3   10   23   24   29  (32) (33) =    89
              Sabrina Reeve, Maggie Woodward, Nelly Amenyogbe, Brittany
              Imlach, Sam Aynsley, Lissa Zimmer, Jenny Strong
       4. CONCORDIA (ORE.)   
                 1   17   25   27   42  (49) (51) =   112
              Alice Taylor, Lauren Moran, Samantha Robert, Junia Limage,
              Maggie Pesanti, Kelsie Lincoln, Jenna Olson
       5. EVERETT CC         
                 9   22   26   28   37  (39) (40) =   122
              Shawna Schooley, Kelsey Loomans, Kelly Talkington, Valerie
              Massie, Jessica Costigan, Lauren Ainsworth, Jolene Minor
       6. XAVIER (OHIO)      
                18   21   34   36   43            =   152
              Caylin Howell, Rachel Clark, Micayla McGinn, Samantha
              Milroy, Courtney Heys
       7. SOUTHERN OREGON    
                19   30   35   38   41  (44) (45) =   163
              Anya Martinez, Kristen Juveland, Tara Krempley, Laurie
              Stoutenburgh, Kelly Clark, Silver Seibert, Lindsey Harris
       8. GEORGE FOX         
                46   47   48   50   52            =   243
              Mary Strutz, Jeanette Edler, Bethany Strutz, Monica
              Hartzell, Emily Batdorf

                                                                    Page 1

                 CONCORDIA/Puma Cross Country Classic 2009
                 Portland, OR==== 4 Miles =====Oct 17,2009

 
               ********  College Open Men's 4 Mile  ********

     Place No.   Name               School              Time  
     ===== ===== ================== =================== ===== 
         1  2831 Matt Pieterson     U. Of Victoria      19:50 
         2  2835 Eric Burck         Una-Concordia (ore. 20:00 
         3  2765 Kevin Friesen      Simon Fraser        20:01 
         4  2852 Dylan Gant         Unattached          20:04 
         5  2787 David Laney        Southern Oregon     20:06 
         6  2670 Antenah Woticha    Un Concordia (ore.) 20:09 
         7  2809 Samir Marin        U. Of Saskatchewan  20:10 
         8  2759 Ryan Brockerville  Simon Fraser        20:12 
         9  2824 Cliff Childs       U. Of Victoria      20:18 
        10  2867 Kylan Gant         Un Attached         20:21 
        11  2785 Ryan Gelfi         Southern Oregon     20:22 
        12  2789 Dennis McCaffrey   Southern Oregon     20:24 
        13  2795 Ryan Sorenson      Southern Oregon     20:24 
        14  2615 Luc Bruchet        British Columbia    20:32 
        15  2810 Matt Mazurik       U. Of Saskatchewan  20:36 
        16  2666 Hassan Khalif      Un Concordia (ore.) 20:40 
        17  2669 Martin Romero-Clar Concordia (ore.)    20:40 
        18  2629 Ben Thistlewood    British Columbia    20:43 
        19  2783 Hector Aleman      Southern Oregon     20:50 
        20  2661 Jessy Brown        Concordia (ore.)    20:54 
        21  2623 Kerry Kazuta       British Columbia    20:55 
        22  2618 Rowan Forseth      British Columbia    20:57 
        23  2827 Tom Fleming        U. Of Victoria      21:01 
        24  2712 Tim Welch          Everett Cc          21:01 
        25  2663 Cordero Cisneros   Concordia (ore.)    21:02 
        26  2616 Eric Cameron       British Columbia    21:09 
        27  2627 Jordan Smith       British Columbia    21:11 
        28  2828 Kyle Irvine        U. Of Victoria      21:11 
        29  2668 Marcus Nelson      Concordia (ore.)    21:12 
        30  2825 Josh Clouthier     U. Of Victoria      21:12 
        31  2622 Theo Hunt          British Columbia    21:16 
        32  2796 Kael Steiner-Baile Southern Oregon     21:18 
        33  2700 Scott Larson       Everett Cc          21:19 
        34  2620 Nigel Hole         British Columbia    21:19 
        35  2793 Levi Roudebush     Southern Oregon     21:25 
        36  2790 Andrew Milne       Southern Oregon     21:27 
        37  2840 James Johnstone    Una-Southern Oregon 21:28 
        38  2794 Josh Seitz         Southern Oregon     21:29 
        39  2770 David Wambui       Simon Fraser        21:30 
        40  2764 Keir Forester      Simon Fraser        21:30 
        41  2689 Mark Coic          Everett Cc          21:31 
        42  2830 Doug Oxland        U. Of Victoria      21:33 
        43  2832 Karl Robertson     U. Of Victoria      21:33 
        44  2769 Brett Wakefield    Simon Fraser        21:35 
        45  2671 Dylan Zitzer       Concordia (ore.)    21:36 
        46  2792 Jerrod Puckett     Southern Oregon     21:37 
        47  2762 Samir Dahani       Simon Fraser        21:40 
        48  2808 Alyosha Boldt      U. Of Saskatchewan  21:41 
        49  2665 Zachariah Ginn     Concordia (ore.)    21:42 
        50  2823 Marc Bonwick       U. Of Victoria      21:42 
        51  2722 Cameron Eberhart   George Fox          21:43 
        52  2624 Aidan Kennedy      British Columbia    21:45 
        53  2799 Nicholas Ribera    Treasure Valley Cc  21:45 
        54  2761 Mitchell Culley    Simon Fraser        21:46 
        55  2788 Ryan Matz          Southern Oregon     21:46 
        56  2768 Adam Reid          Simon Fraser        21:47 
        57  2709 Seth Pierson       Everett Cc          21:48 
        58  2701 Phil Lussier       Everett Cc          21:49 
        59  2829 Darren Mazzei      U. Of Victoria      21:53 
        60  2822 James Barnes       U. Of Victoria      21:54 
        61  2833 Trevor Schiavonne  U. Of Victoria      21:55 
        62  2863 Ben Pollock        Xavier (ohio)       21:55 
        63  2687 Josh Alexander     Everett Cc          21:57 
        64  2628 Shaun Stephens-Wha British Columbia    21:58 
        65  2664 Charles Cummings   Concordia (ore.)    21:58 
        66  2694 Josh Fountain      Everett Cc          22:00 
        67  2745 Matt Porter        Northwest U.        22:01 
        68  2804 Steven Yung        Treasure Valley Cc  22:02 
        69  2841 Colin McRoberts    Una-Southern Oregon 22:04 
        70  2662 Josh Burrus        Concordia (ore.)    22:04 
        71  2860 Sean Comer         Xavier (ohio)       22:08 
        72  2767 Stephen Nichol     Simon Fraser        22:11 
        73  2625 Shane McCluskie    British Columbia    22:11 
        74  2630 Nick Thomas        British Columbia    22:12 
        75  2621 Tim Huebsch        British Columbia    22:16 
        76  2702 Tonder Lystad      Everett Cc          22:17 
        77  2744 Tyler Hart         Northwest U.        22:19 
        78  2870 Danie Lira         Un Attached         22:23 
        79  2797 Cody Baxter        Treasure Valley Cc  22:24 
        80  2864 Ken Schwieter      Xavier (ohio)       22:25 
        81  2728 Chad Sutfin        George Fox          22:28 
        82  2692 Jimmy Creek        Everett Cc          22:29 
        83  2697 Sean Gregory       Everett Cc          22:29 
        84  2721 Allen Cassel       George Fox          22:30 
        85  2617 Alex Craig         British Columbia    22:30 
        86  2698 Ryan Lanphere      Everett Cc          22:32 
        87  2862 Ben Lawrence       Xavier (ohio)       22:33 
        88  2766 Yubai Lai          Simon Fraser        22:34 
        89  2706 Daniel Mellenberge Everett Cc          22:42 
        90  2710 Kyle Rasor         Everett Cc          22:43 
        91  2707 Matt Miland        Everett Cc          22:46 
        92  2743 Garrett Foot       Northwest U.        22:47 
        93  2760 Zach Conard        Simon Fraser        22:48 
        94  2798 Cody Pugil         Treasure Valley Cc  22:49 
        95  2695 David Fry          Everett Cc          22:50 
        96  2845 Hayden Teachout    Una-Southern Oregon 22:51 
        97  2696 Kramer Fry         Everett Cc          22:53 
        98  2801 Jeffery Ward       Treasure Valley Cc  22:55 
        99  2763 Chris Dinsdale     Simon Fraser        22:55 
       100  2800 Alex Shippy        Treasure Valley Cc  22:56 
       101  2733 Brendan Brewer     Green River Cc      23:00 
       102  2703 Justin Marshall    Everett Cc          23:04 
       103  2786 Brett Hornig       Southern Oregon     23:04 
       104  2865 Steven Testa       Xavier (ohio)       23:07 
       105  2725 Austin Morrell     George Fox          23:11 
       106  2723 Ryan Erickson      George Fox          23:12 
       107  2771 James Young        Simon Fraser        23:14 
       108  2802 Richard Ward       Treasure Valley Cc  23:19 
       109  2704 Chris Marx         Everett Cc          23:24 
       110  2732 Mouhcine Aitounejj Green River Cc      23:25 
       111  2844 Peter Stice        Una-Southern Oregon 23:26 
       112  2720 Mike Calavan       George Fox          23:33 
       113  2711 Chris Settle       Everett Cc          23:37 
       114  2686 Nick Aldrich       Everett Cc          23:37 
       115  2843 Kurtis Semph       Una-Southern Oregon 23:44 
       116  2803 Zachary Waynetska  Treasure Valley Cc  23:51 
       117  2734 Jacob Fullen       Green River Cc      23:54 
       118  2688 Alex Baker         Everett Cc          24:07 
       119  2693 Scott Felch        Everett Cc          24:08 
       120  2691 Jacob Coulson      Everett Cc          24:10 
       121  2705 James Mattson      Everett Cc          24:21 
       122  2735 Garrett Kline      Green River Cc      24:51 
       123  2667 Brandon Kohler     Concordia (ore.)    25:10 
       124  2737 Remco Swetsloot    Green River Cc      29:44 
       125  2699 Drew Larson        Everett Cc          30:37 
       126  2736 Spencer Scott      Green River Cc      33:32 

     
     
                  CONCORDIA/Puma Cross Country Classic 2009
                  Portland, OR==== 4 Miles =====Oct 17,2009
     
      
                 ******** College Open Men's 4 Mile  ********
     
       1. SOUTHERN OREGON    
                 3    6    7    8   12  (25) (27) =    36
              David Laney, Ryan Gelfi, Dennis McCaffrey, Ryan Sorenson,
              Hector Aleman, Kael Steiner-Bailey, Levi Roudebush
       2. U. OF VICTORIA     
                 1    5   16   21   23  (32) (33) =    66
              Matt Pieterson, Cliff Childs, Tom Fleming, Kyle Irvine,
              Josh Clouthier, Doug Oxland, Karl Robertson
       3. BRITISH COLUMBIA   
                 9   11   14   15   19  (20) (24) =    68
              Luc Bruchet, Ben Thistlewood, Kerry Kazuta, Rowan Forseth,
              Eric Cameron, Jordan Smith, Theo Hunt
       4. CONCORDIA (ORE.)   
                10   13   18   22   35  (37) (45) =    98
              Martin Romero-Clark, Jessy Brown, Cordero Cisneros, Marcus
              Nelson, Dylan Zitzer, Zachariah Ginn, Charles Cummings
       5. SIMON FRASER       
                 2    4   29   30   34  (36) (40) =    99
              Kevin Friesen, Ryan Brockerville, David Wambui, Keir
              Forester, Brett Wakefield, Samir Dahani, Mitchell Culley
       6. EVERETT CC         
                17   26   31   41   42  (44) (46) =   157
              Tim Welch, Scott Larson, Mark Coic, Seth Pierson, Phil
              Lussier, Josh Alexander, Josh Fountain
       7. TREASURE VALLEY CC 
                39   47   50   55   57  (58) (63) =   248
              Nicholas Ribera, Steven Yung, Cody Baxter, Cody Pugil,
              Jeffery Ward, Alex Shippy, Richard Ward
       8. XAVIER (OHIO)      
                43   49   51   54   60            =   257
              Ben Pollock, Sean Comer, Ken Schwieter, Ben Lawrence,
              Steven Testa
       9. UNA-SOUTHERN OREGON
                28   48   56   65   67            =   264
              James Johnstone, Colin McRoberts, Hayden Teachout, Peter
              Stice, Kurtis Semph
      10. GEORGE FOX         
                38   52   53   61   62  (66)      =   266
              Cameron Eberhart, Chad Sutfin, Allen Cassel, Austin
              Morrell, Ryan Erickson, Mike Calavan
      11. GREEN RIVER CC     
                59   64   68   69   70  (71)      =   330
              Brendan Brewer, Mouhcine Aitounejjar, Jacob Fullen,
              Garrett Kline, Remco Swetsloot, Spencer Scott