Central Washington University                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  2009 Apple Ridge Run Invitational - 9/12/2009                   
                     hosted by Central Washington University                      
                       Yakima, WA (Apple Ridge Run Course)                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bennett Grimes            JR Western Wash.           5:19.0   19:49.00    1   
  2 Blake Medhaug             JR Western Wash.           5:24.3   20:09.00    2   
  3 Manuel Santos             SO Central Wash.           5:29.4   20:28.00    3   
  4 Graham Armstrong          FR Unattached              5:33.4   20:43.00        
  5 Nick Abraham              SO Western Wash.           5:34.5   20:47.00    4   
  6 Yonas Berhe               SO Western Wash.           5:34.8   20:48.00    5   
  7 Tanner Boyd               FR Unattached              5:35.3   20:50.00        
  8 Dylan Peterson            FR Unattached              5:35.6   20:51.00        
  9 Jordan Lance              JR Seattle Pacific         5:36.7   20:55.00    6   
 10 Kyle Johnson              FR Western Wash.           5:39.9   21:07.00    7   
 11 Will Harrison             FR Seattle Pacific         5:40.7   21:10.00    8   
 12 Andrew Van Ness           FR Seattle Pacific         5:41.5   21:13.00    9   
 13 Tom Johnson               JR Central Wash.           5:42.3   21:16.00   10   
 14 Nate Sleight              SO Seattle Pacific         5:43.9   21:22.00   11   
 15 Mitch Chandler            SO Alaska                  5:44.2   21:23.00   12   
 16 Matt Nodine               SO Central Wash.           5:45.2   21:27.00   13   
 17 Caleb Parker              FR Seattle Pacific         5:45.5   21:28.00   14   
 18 Jon Swanson               FR Central Wash.           5:48.2   21:38.00   15   
 19 Tyler Eidsmoe             JR Central Wash.           5:48.7   21:40.00   16   
 20 Tyler Roland              FR Central Wash.           5:50.3   21:46.00   17   
 21 AJ Baker                  FR Seattle Pacific         5:51.7   21:51.00   18   
 22 Danny Lindstrom           FR Western Wash.           5:53.6   21:58.00   19   
 23 Alex Weissberg               Alaska                  5:54.4   22:01.00   20   
 24 Anders Mavis              SR Western Wash.           5:54.9   22:03.00   21   
 25 Frank Sosa                   Skagit Valley           5:58.4   22:16.00   22   
 26 Ian McLeod                FR Unattached              5:58.7   22:17.00        
 27 Otto Schmidt              FR Unattached              5:59.7   22:21.00        
 28 Samuel Tilly              SR Alaska                  6:01.1   22:26.00   23   
 29 Andrew Hamilton           FR Seattle Pacific         6:04.0   22:37.00   24   
 30 Wes Hargrove              JR Central Wash.           6:06.7   22:47.00   25   
 31 Henri Soom                SR Alaska                  6:09.4   22:57.00   26   
 32 Erik Soderstrom           SO Alaska                  6:10.2   23:00.00   27   
 33 Daniel Hamilton           FR Seattle Pacific         6:13.9   23:14.00        
 34 Joseph DeWilde            SO Alaska                  6:17.2   23:26.00   28   
 35 Jesse Roberson            SO Western Wash.           6:20.9   23:40.00        
 36 Logan Johnson                Skagit Valley           6:22.3   23:45.00   29   
 37 Kyle Barkdull                Skagit Valley           6:22.3   23:45.00   30   
 38 Milan Drake                  Skagit Valley           6:29.0   24:10.00   31   
 39 Cody Priest               JR Alaska                  6:31.6   24:20.00   32   
 40 Michael LeClair              Skagit Valley           6:34.3   24:30.00   33   
 41 Kyle Carlson                 Skagit Valley           6:44.5   25:08.00   34   
 42 Carl Johnson              SR Western Wash.           6:45.9   25:13.00        
 43 Andy Randles              FR Western Wash.           6:47.5   25:19.00        
 44 Jeff Huge                    Skagit Valley           6:55.0   25:47.00   35   
 45 Lyle Emery                FR Seattle Pacific         6:57.9   25:58.00        
 46 Eli Pemmant                  Skagit Valley           7:18.9   27:16.00        
 47 Alex Engen                   Skagit Valley           7:26.1   27:43.00        
 48 Christopher Lorenz           Skagit Valley           7:35.8   28:19.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Western Washington Univer    19    1    2    4    5    7   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:42:40.00                                                     
         Average:    20:32.00                                                     
   2 Seattle Pacific Universit    48    6    8    9   11   14   18   24           
      Total Time:  1:46:08.00                                                     
         Average:    21:13.60                                                     
   3 Central Washington Univer    57    3   10   13   15   16   17   25           
      Total Time:  1:46:29.00                                                     
         Average:    21:17.80                                                     
   4 University of Alaska Fair   108   12   20   23   26   27   28   32           
      Total Time:  1:51:47.00                                                     
         Average:    22:21.40                                                     
   5 Skagit Valley College       145   22   29   30   31   33   34   35           
      Total Time:  1:58:26.00                                                     
         Average:    23:41.20