17TH ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC, 6,400 METERS
                            September 26, 2009
                  LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
                 SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP
 

************************* COLLEGIATE MEN RESULTS***********************

Place Name                School                          Yr Time  Pace  
===== =================== =============================== == ===== ===== 
    1 Travis Stevens      Lane                            So 21:10  5:20 
    2 John Boosinger      University of Oregon Club        - 21:10  5:20 
    3 Nicholas Ribera     Treasure Valley                 Fr 21:32  5:25 
    4 Giovanni Guzman     University of Oregon Club       Jr 21:37  5:27 
    5 John Gillem         Pacific                         So 21:39  5:27 
    6 Joseph Deardorff    Pacific                         Fr 21:40  5:27 
    7 Steven Yung         Treasure Valley                 Fr 21:45  5:28 
    8 Tanner Holmes       University of Oregon Club       So 21:46  5:29 
    9 Sterling Teall      Lane                            Fr 21:51  5:30 
   10 Robert McLauchlan   University of Oregon Club       Fr 22:01  5:32 
   11 Jeffery Ward        Treasure Valley                 So 22:07  5:34 
   12 Slavic Ishenin      Mt Hood                         So 22:22  5:38 
   13 Cody Baxter         Treasure Valley                 Fr 22:30  5:40 
   14 Casey Nishimura     Pacific                         Sr 22:37  5:42 
   15 Jake Gardner        University of Oregon Club       So 22:42  5:43 
   16 Cody Pugil          Treasure Valley                 Fr 22:42  5:43 
   17 Zachary Waynetska   Treasure Valley                 Fr 22:46  5:44 
   18 Tyco Sedler         Southwestern Oregon             Fr 22:49  5:45 
   19 Michael Bellamy     Lane                            Fr 22:49  5:45 
   20 Jonathan Larson     Pacific                         Fr 22:50  5:45 
   21 Matt Romey          Mt Hood                         Jr 22:58  5:47 
   22 Wes Hughes          Mt Hood                          - 22:58  5:47 
   23 Adam Burger         Pacific                         Fr 22:59  5:47 
   24 Daniel Flora        Pacific                         Fr 23:00  5:47 
   25 Bobby Ellis         Mt Hood                         So 23:02  5:48 
   26 Richard Ward        Treasure Valley                 So 23:03  5:48 
   27 Steve Stoller       Pacific                         Jr 23:05  5:49 
   28 John Cushman        Pacific                         So 23:24  5:53 
   29 Daniel Lawrence     Southwestern Oregon             Fr 23:29  5:55 
   30 Uriel Aguirre       Southwestern Oregon             Fr 23:37  5:57 
   31 Wesley Porter       Pacific                         Fr 23:45  5:59 
   32 Freddy Hernandez    University of Oregon Club       So 23:51  6:00 
   33 Gilmer Gongora      Mt Hood                         So 23:58  6:02 
   34 Erik Bateham        Lane                            Fr 24:03  6:03 
   35 Jeff Levine         University of Oregon Club       Fr 24:43  6:13 
   36 Trevor Skidmore     Treasure Valley                 Fr 24:48  6:14 
   37 Mark McLauchlan     University of Oregon Club       So 24:55  6:16 
   38 Andrew Nettlebeck   Southwestern Oregon             Fr 25:14  6:21 
   39 Nate Hope           Mt Hood                          - 25:53  6:31 
   40 Cory Dingman        Pacific                         So 26:05  6:34 
   41 Emmanuel Urias      Southwestern Oregon             Fr 26:44  6:44 
   42 Travis Lindstrom    Mt Hood                         So 26:49  6:45 
   43 Andrew Logan        University of Oregon Club       So 27:40  6:58 
   

         17TH ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC, 5 Kilometers
                            September 26, 2009
                  LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
                 SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     COLLEGIATE MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. University of Oregon Club      
            1    3    7    8   13  (27) (29) =    32
         John Boosinger, Giovanni Guzman, Tanner Holmes, Robert McLauchlan,
         Jake Gardner, Freddy Hernandez, Jeff Levine
  2. Treasure Valley                
            2    6    9   11   14  (15) (23) =    42
         Nicholas Ribera, Steven Yung, Jeffery Ward, Cody Baxter, Cody Pugil,
         Zachary Waynetska, Richard Ward
  3. Pacific                        
            4    5   12   17   20  (21) (24) =    58
         John Gillem, Joseph Deardorff, Casey Nishimura, Jonathan Larson, Adam
         Burger, Daniel Flora, Steve Stoller
  4. Mt Hood                        
           10   18   19   22   28  (31) (33) =    97
         Slavic Ishenin, Matt Romey, Wes Hughes, Bobby Ellis, Gilmer Gongora,
         Nate Hope, Travis Lindstrom
  5. Southwestern Oregon            
           16   25   26   30   32            =   129
         Tyco Sedler, Daniel Lawrence, Uriel Aguirre, Andrew Nettlebeck,
         Emmanuel Urias

                                                                      
         17TH ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC, 5 Kilometers
                            September 26, 2009
                  LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
                 SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP
 

************************* COLLEGE WOMEN RESULTS***********************

Place Name                School                          Yr Time  Pace  
===== =================== =============================== == ===== ===== 
    1 Kristen Mohror      University of Oregon Club       Sr 18:39  6:00 
    2 Hayley Belli        University of Oregon Club       Jr 19:21  6:14 
    3 MaCayla Claver      Lane                            Fr 19:32  6:18 
    4 Amanda Basham       Pacific                         So 19:36  6:19 
    5 Andrea Gruber       Lane                            So 20:06  6:29 
    6 Amanda Faggard      Mt Hood                          - 20:24  6:34 
    7 Kelsey Stilson      University of Oregon Club       So 20:30  6:36 
    8 Jilinda Franklin    Pacific                         Fr 20:40  6:39 
    9 Samantha Lee        Pacific                         Jr 20:42  6:40 
   10 Rita Krantz         Lane                            Fr 20:42  6:40 
   11 Ashley Kirsininkas  University of Oregon Club       Jr 20:49  6:42 
   12 Alayna Oleksa       Lane                            Fr 20:54  6:44 
   13 Hayley Brusewitz    Pacific                         Fr 21:04  6:47 
   14 Whitney Nelson      Pacific                         Jr 21:05  6:48 
   15 Allie Hatcher       University of Oregon Club        - 21:19  6:52 
   16 Emily Damon         Southwestern Oregon             So 21:26  6:54 
   17 Amanda Smith        Mt Hood                          - 21:47  7:01 
   18 Stacy Bird          Mt Hood                         Jr 21:53  7:03 
   19 Anne Hagy           Lane                            Fr 22:01  7:05 
   20 Shontae Brown       Southwestern Oregon             Fr 22:08  7:08 
   21 Katy Echauri        Mt Hood                          - 22:43  7:19 
   22 Stephanie McQuaig   University of Oregon Club       So 22:52  7:22 
   23 Brandie Bellegante  Treasure Valley                  9 23:22  7:31 
   24 Lauren Barnard      Pacific                         So 23:23  7:32 
   25 Jackie Watts        University of Oregon Club       Fr 23:32  7:35 
   26 Sahirit Ramos       Treasure Valley                 So 23:38  7:37 
   27 Emma Goode          Treasure Valley                  9 24:29  7:53 
   28 Andrea Dittmer      Mt Hood                          - 24:45  7:58 
   29 Esther Hilbert      Mt Hood                         So 25:29  8:13 
   30 Jessica Cameron     Treasure Valley                  9 25:38  8:15 
   31 Jessica Hunter      Mt Hood                          - 26:12  8:26 
   32 Noika Younkin       Mt Hood                          - 28:37  9:13 
   

         17TH ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC, 5 Kilometers
                            September 26, 2009
                  LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
                 SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP
 
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     COLLEGE WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. University of Oregon Club      
            1    2    7   11   15  (20) (22) =    36
         Kristen Mohror, Hayley Belli, Kelsey Stilson, Ashley Kirsininkas,
         Allie Hatcher, Stephanie McQuaig, Jackie Watts
  2. Pacific                        
            4    8    9   13   14  (21)      =    48
         Amanda Basham, Jilinda Franklin, Samantha Lee, Hayley Brusewitz,
         Whitney Nelson, Lauren Barnard
  3. Lane                           
            3    5   10   12   18            =    48
         MaCayla Claver, Andrea Gruber, Rita Krantz, Alayna Oleksa, Anne Hagy
  4. Mt Hood                        
            6   16   17   19   23  (24) (25) =    81
         Amanda Faggard, Amanda Smith, Stacy Bird, Katy Echauri, Andrea Dittmer,
         Esther Hilbert, Jessica Hunter