Northwest Athletics Association of Community Colleges
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

NORTHERN REGION CHAMPIONSHIPS

Saturday, October 30, 2010

COMBINED TEAM RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Everett42
2Highline129
3Green River130
4Olympic171
DNSSkagit ValleyDS

MEN'S RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Everett22
2Highline56
3Green River75
4Olympic86
DNSSkagit ValleyDS
Men's Coach of the Year: Daryl Schruhl, Olympic College

RankNameYearSchoolTimeScoreBib #
1 Bryton Reim FR Everett 27:26 1 5
2 Seth Pierson SO Everett 27:41 2 11
3 Drew Larson SO Everett 27:46 3 3
4 Jeremy Delicino FR Olympic 27:49 4 219
5 Khalid Abebe FR Highline 28:01 5 249
6 Joe Berger FR Green River 28:09 6 238
7 Chris Ennis FR Everett 28:11 7 1
8 Nick Lipinski FR Highline 28:14 8 251
9 Eduardo Torres FR Everett 28:28 9 9
10 Luke Martin FR Highline 28:45 10 250
11 Juan Castillo FR Everett 28:54 11 12
12 Taylor Hughes FR Green River 29:28 12 239
13 Josh Assink FR Everett 29:34 13 6
14 Cody MacDougall FR Everett 29:39 (-) 300
15 Jonathan Gemar FR Green River 29:41 14 240
16 Logan Johnson SO Skagit Valley 29:42 (-) 17
17 Josh Caldwell FR Olympic 29:51 15 245
18 CJ Timm FR Highline 29:54 16 243
19 Anthony Bertolucci FR Highline 29:54 17 241
20 Brandon Martz FR Everett 30:07 (-) 100
21 Paul Huynh SO Highline 30:15 18 248
22 T Chuol FR Highline 30:23 19 246
23 Jacob Phipps FR Skagit Valley 30:32 (-) 14
24 Correy Rosson FR Skagit Valley 30:34 (-) 15
25 Junior Choun FR Green River 30:45 20 252
26 Justin Marshall SO Everett 30:47 (-) 69
27 Devon Wright FR Olympic 30:49 21 106
28 Jake Assink FR Everett 30:53 (-) 2
29 Andrew Crock FR Olympic 31:09 22 255
30 Anthony Hodge FR Skagit Valley 31:24 (-) 16
31 Jacob Fullen SO Green River 31:25 23 254
32 James Mattson SO Everett 31:34 (-) 99
33 Scott Felch FR Everett 31:45 (-) 187
34 Michael Cardenas FR Highline 31:47 (-) 236
35 Trevor Moore FR Green River 32:17 24 253
36 Daniel Mellenberger SO Everett 32:22 (-) 10
37 Cory Richardson SO Highline 32:36 (-) 242
38 Nick Tamm FR Olympic 34:02 25 104
39 Boden Vanderloop FR Olympic 34:42 26 144
40 Jacob Feiring FR Olympic 35:06 27 235
41 Wayne Steffens FR Olympic 35:31 (-) 153

WOMEN'S RESULTS
PlaceTeamScore
1Everett20
2Green River55
3Highline73
4Olympic85
DNSSkagit ValleyDS
Women's Coach of the Year: Tori Ammons, Green River
RankNameYearSchoolTimeScoreBib #
1 Shawna Schooley SO Everett 19:52 1 199
2 Kelsey Loomans SO Everett 20:14 2 20
3 Diana Evans FR Green River 20:22 3 277
4 Valerie Massie SO Everett 20:39 4 61
5 Kelly Talkington SO Everett 20:52 5 249
6 Ashley Densmore SO Highline 20:56 6 276
7 Shelbey Leimbach FR Green River 21:00 7 274
8 Lauresa Smith SO Everett 21:16 8 106
9 Elise Beebe FR Everett 21:19 9 8
10 Navi Kaur FR Green River 21:35 10 256
11 Madison Sheppley FR Everett 21:41 11 23
12 Kalee Cipra SO Highline 21:42 12 271
13 Chelsea Bronn SO Everett 21:53 (-) 4
14 Whitney Janicki FR Green River 23:09 13 272
15 Rachel Feiring FR Olympic 23:11 14 264
16 Jessica Duckworth FR Olympic 23:12 15 258
17 Danielle Covarrubias FR Highline 23:13 16 267
18 Brittany Seigrist SO Olympic 23:23 17 257
19 Maria Gonzalez SO Highline 23:27 18 270
20 Vera Savenkova FR Everett 23:47 (-) 7
21 Taylor Person FR Olympic 23:54 19 262
22 Angela Hanners FR Olympic 24:16 20 263
23 Jessica Dilley FR Highline 24:25 21 268
24 Erin Collins FR Green River 25:37 22 275
25 Brianna Wells FR Olympic 26:29 23 261
26 Danielle Whitcomb FR Highline 26:38 24 266
27 Ashley Woods FR Green River 27:36 25 269
28 Jessica Morgan FR Highline 29:18 26 265
29 Jennifer Burrell FR Olympic 29:55 27 259
TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni

Athlete of the Week - Click to view
Cross Country Championships - Click for details
NWAACC home