Pacific Lutheran University                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   PLU Cross Country Invitational - 10/12/2013                   
                        PLU South Park / Parkland, Wash.                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 DenAdel, Alan                Pacific Lutheran      25:50.07    1             
  2 Beagley, Brady               Western Oregon        26:11.89    2             
  3 Holloway, Zach               Western Oregon        26:14.76    3             
  4 Horner, Houston              Western Oregon        26:23.81    4             
  5 Nicol, Mason                 Everett CC            26:30.34    5             
  6 Bywater, Johnny              Trinity Lutheran      26:34.86    6             
  7 Mugrage, Kris                Everett CC            26:41.76    7             
  8 Hanson, Keefe                Everett CC            26:45.76    8             
  9 Beard, Mitch                 Everett CC            26:51.42    9             
 10 Abdi, Mohamud                Everett CC            26:52.12   10             
 11 Wilson, Zeke                 Western Oregon        26:53.71   11             
 12 Garcia, Mark                 Everett CC            27:01.33   12             
 13 Roy, Alan                    Western Oregon        27:08.86   13             
 14 Larson, Scott                Western Oregon        27:09.34   14             
 15 Phillips, John               Plu Alumni            27:10.30                  
 16 Currell, James               Western Oregon        27:12.80   15             
 17 Rhome, Alec                  Green River CC        27:15.70   16             
 18 Jones, Aaron                 Evergreen St.         27:16.06   17             
 19 Zabelka, Tommy               Everett CC            27:17.86   18             
 20 Espinoza, Jack               Everett CC            27:23.86                  
 21 Thompson, Lance              Plu Alumni            27:26.37                  
 22 Siler, Cameron               Trinity Lutheran      27:33.59   19             
 23 Chapman, Kyle                Western Oregon        27:34.64                  
 24 Reilly, Brian                Green River CC        27:35.80   20             
 25 Bahena, Rogelio              Everett CC            27:40.76                  
 26 Hanna, Josh                  Western Oregon        27:42.07                  
 27 Grigsby, Kolter              Plu Alumni            27:48.74                  
 28 Lind, Cody                   Western Oregon        27:49.59                  
 29 Anheluk, Riley               Western Oregon        27:53.97                  
 30 Jines, Leonel                Western Oregon        27:54.51                  
 31 MacFarlane, Matthew          Pacific Lutheran      27:57.01   21             
 32 Byram, Lloyd                 Trinity Lutheran      27:58.44   22             
 33 Jones, Les                   Evergreen St.         27:59.59   23             
 34 Cintron, Manuel              Green River CC        27:59.99   24             
 35 McLeod, David                Western Oregon        28:00.77                  
 36 Dietz, Stephen               Everett CC            28:13.54                  
 37 Wallin, Brennan              Green River CC        28:14.25   25             
 38 Knoblich, Nick               Green River CC        28:14.70   26             
 39 Zalvadar, Edson              Green River CC        28:19.17   27             
 40 Mogen, Charlie               Pacific Lutheran      28:22.35   28             
 41 Turner, Elliott              Pacific Lutheran      28:25.07   29             
 42 Marshall, Jack               Puget Sound           28:30.56   30             
 43 Islas-Martinez, Bryan        Everett CC            28:40.61                  
 44 Jones, Wes                   Evergreen St.         28:44.53   31             
 45 Hoskins, Cody                Everett CC            28:47.33                  
 46 Naffziger, Sam               Western Oregon        28:49.69                  
 47 Cintron, Christian           Green River CC        29:00.08   32             
 48 Hansen, Daniel               Olympic College       29:02.59   33             
 49 Link, Matt                   Green River CC        29:08.93                  
 50 Stewart, Flynn               Puget Sound           29:13.71   34             
 51 Fritz, Austin                Olympic College       29:15.50   35             
 52 Bonnell, Brendon             Pacific Lutheran      29:16.37   36             
 53 Yarbrough, Jacob             Olympic College       29:33.98   37             
 54 Herde, Eric                  Pacific Lutheran      29:36.62   38             
 55 Ryan, Keith                  Olympic College       29:53.07   39             
 56 Sell, Jared                  Olympic College       29:54.91   40             
 57 Davis, Gary                  Everett CC            29:55.64                  
 58 Martin, Alex                 Plu Alumni            30:01.04                  
 59 Smith, Kyle                  Pacific Lutheran      30:03.83   41             
 60 Degarmore, Brandon           Green River CC        30:07.59                  
 61 Chappell, Rowan              Evergreen St.         30:09.74   42             
 62 Beal, Matt                   Pacific Lutheran      30:11.83                  
 63 Dunning, Egan                Pacific Lutheran      30:19.01                  
 64 Lugenbeal, Isaac             Green River CC        30:27.10                  
 65 Sleigh, Zach                 Pacific Lutheran      30:36.21                  
 66 LeBelle, Sean                Evergreen St.         30:40.86   43             
 67 Sleigh, Nick                 Unattached            30:41.89                  
 68 Wilson, Tyler                Plu Alumni            30:54.99                  
 69 Langtry, Andrew              Puget Sound           30:55.97   44             
 70 Fry, Kramer                  Evergreen St.         31:08.73   45             
 71 Kosek, Jon                   Puget Sound           31:17.13   46             
 72 McRary, Devin                Everett CC            31:21.63                  
 73 Ashby, Graham                Puget Sound           31:23.83   47             
 74 Taylor, Zacharie             Olympic College       31:42.68   48             
 75 Smith, Ethan                 Pacific Lutheran      32:14.55                  
 76 Hayes, Austin                Pacific Lutheran      32:17.27                  
 77 Miller, Gavin                Unattached            32:34.40                  
 78 Baker, Alex                  Unattached            33:15.89                  
 79 Bartholomew, Max             Pacific Lutheran      33:32.29                  
 80 Tinker, Brady                Olympic College       33:42.12   49             
 81 Hunt, Wyatt                  Pacific Lutheran      33:43.03                  
 82 Miller, Nick                 Trinity Lutheran      34:36.65   50             
 83 Alvarez, James-Victor        Pacific Lutheran      34:54.39                  
 84 Aust, Matt                   Pacific Lutheran      37:10.77                  
 85 Andrews, Bradford            Unattached            37:21.01                  
 86 Vera, Omar                   Trinity Lutheran      39:42.02   51             
 87 Rowland, Jordan              Unattached            42:16.92                  
 88 Phillips, Dean               Plu Alumni            43:45.19                  
 89 Hallman, Candler             Unattached            47:43.71                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Western Oregon               33    2    3    4   11   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  2:12:53.03                                                    
         Average:    26:34.61                                                    
   2 Everett CC                   39    5    7    8    9   10   12   18          
      Total Time:  2:13:41.40                                                    
         Average:    26:44.28                                                    
   3 Green River CC              111   16   20   24   25   26   27   32          
      Total Time:  2:19:20.44                                                    
         Average:    27:52.09                                                    
   4 Pacific Lutheran            115    1   21   28   29   36   38   41          
      Total Time:  2:19:50.87                                                    
         Average:    27:58.18                                                    
   5 Trinity Lutheran            148    6   19   22   50   51                    
      Total Time:  2:36:25.56                                                    
         Average:    31:17.12                                                    
   6 Evergreen St.               156   17   23   31   42   43   45               
      Total Time:  2:24:50.78                                                    
         Average:    28:58.16                                                    
   7 Olympic College             184   33   35   37   39   40   48   49          
      Total Time:  2:27:40.05                                                    
         Average:    29:32.01                                                    
   8 Puget Sound                 201   30   34   44   46   47                    
      Total Time:  2:31:21.20                                                    
         Average:    30:16.24