21ST ANNUAL NORTHWEST CROSS COUNTRY CLASSIC
SEPTEMBER 19-20, 2014
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON
SPONSORED BY STEENS MOUNTAIN RUNNING CAMP

 
  COLLEGE MEN 
Place TmPl No. Name Yr Team Name Time Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ============================== ===== =====
1 1 81 Alex Foote SR UO Running Club 20:45 5:12
2 2 82 Josh Gordon SR UO Running Club 21:21 5:21
3 3 80 Matt Bailey SR UO Running Club 21:26 5:22
4 4 16 Ben Harter FR Lane CC 21:29 5:22
5 5 14 David Cornish SO Lane CC 22:01 5:31
6 6 83 Mike Matuszak SR UO Running Club 22:06 5:32
7 7 36 Orin Schumacher Oregon Track Club Athletics 22:09 5:33
8 8 12 Gabe Collins FR Lane CC 22:11 5:33
9 9 18 Efrain Jaime SO Lane CC 22:15 5:34
10 10 87 Ryan Jones JR Oregon Track Club Athletics 22:18 5:35
11 88 Samuel McElwain 22:24 5:36
12 11 19 Daniel Padilla FR Lane CC 22:30 5:38
13 12 11 Carlos Camacho FR Lane CC 22:44 5:41
14 40 Orestes Gutierrez Oreogn Track Club Athletics 22:57 5:45
15 13 23 Ryan Brown SO Multnomah 23:30 5:53
16 51 Jasper Severn FR Redwoods 23:42 5:56
17 73 Mason Smith FR SW Oregon CC 23:48 5:57
18 14 13 Michael Cook FR Lane CC 23:57 6:00
19 17 Logan Herman FR Lane CC 24:31 6:08
20 48 Joseph Esparza FR Redwoods 24:41 6:11
21 15 38 Ben Taber Oregon Track Club Athletics 24:48 6:12
22 71 Brad Larsen FR SW Oregon CC 24:59 6:15
23 16 85 Brandon Sov FR UO Running Club 25:02 6:16
24 74 Ryan Fujita FR UNA-Lane CC 25:15 6:19
25 57 Tim Oxley SO Shasta 25:19 6:20
26 20 Brian Schofield SO Lane CC 25:21 6:21
27 17 25 Michael Mallon SR Multnomah 25:42 6:26
28 18 27 Caleb Miller FR Multnomah 25:50 6:28
29 19 35 Bobby Jennings Oregon Track Club Athletics 26:04 6:31
30 64 Matt Wood FR Siskiyous 26:27 6:37
31 50 Steven Mosk FR Redwoods 26:30 6:38
32 56 Zachary Iverson FR Shasta 26:34 6:39
33 20 24 Ian Domaschofsky SR Multnomah 26:41 6:41
34 58 Ryder Pisenti SO Shasta 27:09 6:48
35 21 84 Kael Newton SO UO Running Club 27:20 6:50
36 62 Ryan Keck FR Siskiyous 27:21 6:51
37 22 29 Javon Walker FR Multnomah 27:45 6:57
38 61 John Carter FR Siskiyous 29:26 7:22
39 47 Riccardo Cicciarella SO Redwoods 29:31 7:23
40 70 Riley Greenfield FR SW Oregon CC 30:04 7:31
41 63 Cassidy Moran FR Siskiyous 30:25 7:37
42 23 34 David Harris Oregon Track Club Athletics 31:08 7:47
43 24 39 Don McLean Oregon Track Club Athletics 32:21 8:06
44 25 31 Tato Sumantri Oregon Track Club Athletics 34:51 8:43 1. UO Running Club
1 2 3 6 16 (21) = 28
Alex Foote, Josh Gordon, Matt Bailey, Mike Matuszak, Brandon Sov, Kael
Newton
2. Lane CC
4 5 8 9 11 (12) (14) = 37
Ben Harter, David Cornish, Gabe Collins, Efrain Jaime, Daniel Padilla,
Carlos Camacho, Michael Cook
3. Oregon Track Club Athletics
7 10 15 19 23 (24) (25) = 74
Orin Schumacher, Ryan Jones, Ben Taber, Bobby Jennings, David Harris,
Don McLean, Tato Sumantri
4. Multnomah
13 17 18 20 22 = 90
Ryan Brown, Michael Mallon, Caleb Miller, Ian Domaschofsky, Javon
Walker