Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC xcountry Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Cross Country

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2006 Men's Scores & Results

November 11, 2006
NWAACC Championships
Spokane, WA

Men's 8K ResultsTeam Results Individual Results
1. Spokane - 27, 2. Lane - 32, 3. Clark - 116, 4. Clackamas - 128, 5. Everett - 149, 6. Mt Hood - 153, 7. SW Oregon - 175, 8. Treasure valley - 179, 9. Bellevue - 229

Place
Name
School
Total Time
1
Jordan MCNAMARA Lane 00:25:25.225
2
Rick BOGATAY Spokane 00:25:50.825
3
John FIGUEIREDO Lane 00:26:01.746
4
Charles CUMMINGS Spokane 00:26:06.453
5
Joe CHURCHILL Lane 00:26:12.333
6
Tyler RAPP Spokane 00:26:16.097
7
Jake SANDERS Spokane 00:26:20.010
8
Eric BURCK Spokane 00:26:47.934
9
Blake HARMON Spokane 00:26:59.060
10
Riley EOFF Clark 00:27:01.429
11
Jeff CARMAN Lane 00:27:10.518
12
Evan CARMAN Lane 00:27:12.703
13
Brandon SNOOK Clackamas 00:27:13.046
14
Jonathan GRAVES Clark 00:27:15.881
15
Dustin MOORE Lane 00:27:19.373
16
Aj CASTEEL Lane 00:27:21.970
17
Jarett ZIEMER Mt Hood 00:27:28.303
18
Michael VIPHAM Treasure Valley 00:27:38.739
19
Stephen ENGLUND Spokane 00:27:40.215
20
Karry KAZUTA Douglas 00:27:44.593
21
Jesse MCCHESNEY Clark 00:27:57.889
22
Kameron ULMER SW Oregon 00:28:17.837
23
Nate ZAHN Everett 00:28:21.262
24
Jose BARAJAS Clackamas 00:28:23.551
25
Weston CARMICHAEL Treasure Valley 00:28:31.381
26
Richard FISCHER Mt Hood 00:28:33.331
27
Daniel ALVAREZ Clackamas 00:28:36.459
28
Bryce MCKENZIE Bellevue 00:28:37.433
29
Spencer BONNEY Clackamas 00:28:41.309
30
Rb WICK Everett 00:28:51.254
31
Ryan DORSEY Everett 00:28:53.478
32
Juan DE LA CRUZ Mt Hood 00:28:56.523
33
Cullen CANTWELL Everett 00:28:59.811
34
Alex BOYLES Mt Hood 00:29:13.919
35
Travis Clark SW Oregon 00:29:16.089
36
Jonathan HAYES Clark 00:29:17.146
37
Dane BETTS Everett 00:29:17.687
38
Josh BERNIER Clark 00:29:25.763
39
Nathan INGRAM Clackamas 00:29:26.217
40
Peter BECKER SW Oregon 00:29:36.540
41
Tad JENSEN SW Oregon 00:29:51.701
42
Jared MOE SW Oregon 00:29:53.218
43
John LEONARDSON Skagit Valley 00:29:57.571
44
Daniel STUDDARD Everett 00:30:00.712
45
Tomasso BIANCHINI Douglas 00:30:03.323
46
Klamath WALKER Treasure Valley 00:30:05.302
47
Matt PAEZ SW Oregon 00:30:18.564
48
Jasmin GHULOUM Bellevue 00:30:23.698
49
Josh SHAVER Treasure Valley 00:30:29.933
50
Nick ORVIS Mt Hood 00:30:37.197
51
William ANDERSON Highline 00:30:43.651
52
Rob MURDOCK Treasure Valley 00:30:55.364
53
Jack LINDEROTH Bellevue 00:31:02.535
54
Mece JERIN Douglas 00:31:10.412
55
Tyler POWERS SW Oregon 00:31:13.524
56
Kyle PFENNING Clackamas 00:31:27.314
57
Evan HAWKER Treasure Valley 00:31:34.909
58
Kevin OSBORNE Bellevue 00:32:11.192
59
Joseph TITO Highline 00:32:27.012
60
Matt LUCERO Treasure Valley 00:32:47.346
61
Alex LARIOS Highline 00:32:50.166
62
Blaine PERRY Bellevue 00:33:34.319
63
Keita ERA Highline 00:34:14.660
64
Binny YEMANE-BERHANE Skagit Valley 00:35:14.911
65
Scott ELMORE Everett 00:35:15.924
0
Neb ASFAF Skagit Valley DNS
0
Brant CHASE Skagit Valley DNS
0
Ryan ERICKSON Lane DNS
0
Chris WOOD Bellevue DNS
0
Armando GONZALES Skagit Valley DNS
0
Tanner GORMAN SW Oregon DNS
0
Dan HAGEN Clark DNS
0
Victor KIMUHU Highline DNS
0
Craig KOCHIS Lane DNS
0
Shuhei KONO Bellevue DNS
0
Kevin MACDONALD Douglas DNS
0
Anthony MONTELONE Lane DNS
0
Payton PAWELEK SW Oregon DNS
0
Kyle PARDEE SW Oregon DNS
0
Chris BAKER Clackamas DQ

 

October 28, 2006
Southern Region Championships
Lewisville Park, Battlegound, WA

Men's 8K ResultsComplete Results
Lane - 17pts, Clackamas - 76pts, Clark - 88pts, Mt. Hood - 88pts,
SW Oregon - 102pts (complete team scores)

Place
Name
School
Pace
Final
1
McNamara , Jordan Lane 5:01 25:09
2
Figueiredo, John Lane 5:11 25:57
3
Churchill, Joe Lane 5:11 25:57
4
Ziemer, Jarrett Mt. Hood 5:16 26:21
5
Moore, Dustin Lane 5:19 26:37
6
Casteel, AJ Lane 5:20 26:44
7
Carman, Jeff Lane 5:20 26:44
8
Carman, Evan Lane 5:22 26:54
9
John Graves Clark 5:23 26:58
10
Erickson, Ryan Lane 5:26 27:10
11
Kochis, Craig Lane 5:28 27:23
12
Fischer, Richard Mt. Hood 5:29 27:28
13
Snook, Brandon Clackamas 5:30 27:32
14
Ulmer, Kameron SW Oregon 5:31 27:35
15
McChesney, Jesse Clark 5:31 27:36
16
Monteleone, Anthony Lane 5:31 27:36
17
Booney, Spencer Clackamas 5:32 27:42
18
Ingram, Nathan Clackamas 5:33 27:47
19
Eoff, Riley Clark 5:34 27:50
20
Alvarez, Daniel Clackamas 5:34 27:52
21
Boyles, Alex Mt. Hood 5:37 28:05
22
Baker, Chris Clackamas 5:39 28:19
23
Gorman, Tanner SW Oregon 5:41 28:26
24
Becker, Peter SW Oregon 5:41 28:29
25
Barahas, Jose Clackamas 5:42 28:30
26
John Hayes Clark 5:44 28:44
27
Paez, Matt SW Oregon 5:46 28:54
28
Jensen, Tad SW Oregon 5:47 28:56
29
De La Cruz, Juan Mt. Hood 5:50 29:10
30
Bernier, Josh Clark 5:52 29:21
31
Pawelek, Payton SW Oregon 5:54 29:34
32
Powers, Tyler SW Oregon 5:57 29:45
33
Pardee, Kyle SW Oregon 5:57 29:49
34
Moe, Jared SW Oregon 5:58 29:54
35
Orvis, Nick Mt. Hood 6:06 30:32
36
Pfenning, Kyle Clackamas 6:13 31:07
37
Clark, Travis SW Oregon 6:14 31:14

 

October 28, 2006
Bellevue 8th Annual Cross Country Invite
Lake Sammamish State Park, Issaquah WA

Men's 8K ResultsComplete Results

Spokane-15, Treasure Valley-60, Bellevue-75, Everett-62,
Highline--, Skagit Valley--

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1
Charles Cummings Spokane 25:17
2
Tyler Rapp Spokane 25:17
3
Eric Burck Spokane 25:19
9
Jake Sanders Spokane 25:45
10
Blake Harmon Spokane 25:55
22
Kyle Anderson Spokane—Al 26:38
24
Michael Vipham Treasure Valley 26:55
26
Kevin McGinness Bellevue-Al 26:58
28
Bryce McKenzie Bellevue 26:59
30
Weston Carmichael Treasure Valley 27:10
37
Ryan Dorsey Everett 27:35
47
Cullen Cantwell Everett 28:06
49
John  Leonardson Skagit Valley 28:18
50
Nate Zahn Everett 28:19
51
Klamath Walker Treasure Valley 28:21
55
Blaine Perry Bellevue 28:32
57
Jasim Ghuloum Bellevue 28:36
59
Dane Betts Everett 28:39
62
Evan Hawker Treasure Valley 28:59
63
Daniel Studdard Everett 29:12
65
Josh Shaver Treasure Valley 29:17
70
William Anderson Highline 29:24
71
Rob Murdock Treasure Valley 29:44
72
Paul Melrose Bellevue-Al 29:48
73
Jack Linderoth Bellevue 29:53
74
Kevin Osborne Bellevue 30:03
86
Joe Tito Highline 31:27
88
Alex Larios Highline 31:36
91
Matt Lucero Treasure Valley 31:45
93
Scott Elmore Everett 31:51
102
Keita Era Highline 34:11
104
Shuhei Kono Bellevue 34:18
113 
Dave Barnhart Treasure Valley 42:27

 

October 20, 2006
Skagit Valley College Cross Country Invite
Whatcom Falls Park, Bellingham, WA.

Men's Results
Everett 27pts, Bellevue 40pts, NW Indian 76pts, Skagit Valley 82pts
Douglas -, Highline -, Pearson Athletics -

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1
Kerry Kazute Douglas 27:23:00
2
Bryce McKenzie Bellevue 27:55:00
3
Ryan Dorsey Everett 28:10.7
4
John Leonardson Skagit Valley 28:19.3
5
Rb Wick Everett 28:32.6
6
Callen Cantwell Everett 28:46.6
7
Blaine Perry Bellevue 28:56.2
8
Nate Zahn Everett 29:02.7
9
Jason Ghutorun Bellevue 29:03.4
10
Kevin McDonald Douglas 29:17.3
11
Dane Betts Everett 29:18.1
12
William Anderson Highline 29:36.3
13
Victor Kaimuha Highline 29:59.3
14
Daniel Studdard Everett 30:05.4
15
Leland Duffy NW Indian 30:14.4
16
Tomasso Biahchine Douglas 30:22.6
17
Jack Lindroth Bellevue 30:32.0
18
Jerin Mece Douglas 30:46.0
19
Kevin Osbourne Bellevue 30:56.3
20
Anthony Anaya NW Indian 31:55.8
21
Stepen Rockwell NW Indian 32:02.3
22
Armando Gonzales Skagit Valley 33:21.8
23
Rudy Anaya NW Indian 32:32.2
24
Tyler Reid Skagit Valley 32:43.0
25
Jim Pearson Pearson Ath 32:57.3
26
Joel Pearson Pearson Ath 33:02.2
27
Kyle Roah NW Indian 33:08.6
28
Scott Elmore Everett 33:08.7
29
Alex Larios Highline 33:23.4
30
Binny Yemaneberhane Skagit Valley 33:42.3
31
Joe Tito Highline 34:27.3
32
Morgan Tvete NW Indian 34:28.0
33
Justin Williams NW Indian 34:51.0
34
Brant Chase Skagit Valley 36:20.3
35
Alberto Galher NW Indian 37:02.3
36
Nate Smith NW Indian 37:38.9
37
Keita Era Unvailable 38:02.8

 

October 21, 2006
LCSC XC OPEN 2006
Lewis & Clark State College, Lewiston, ID

Me 8k Run Complete Results (scroll page to see men)

Team Scores
1 Spokane, 28Pts, Total Time: 2:08:49.00, Average: 25:45.80
* defeated 10th-ranked NAIA Lewis & Clark State College

Place
Name
School
Avg Mile
Finals
2
Bogatay, Rick Spokane 5:06.2 25:22.00
3
Cummings, Charles Spokane 5:07.0 25:26.00
6
Rapp, Tyler Spokane 5:11.9 25:50.00
7
Burck, Eric Spokane 5:12.7 25:54.00
11
Sanders, Jake Spokane 5:17.3 26:17.00

 

October 18, 2006
Elmira Invitational Cross Country Meet
Country Fair, Veneta, OR  

CO-ED 5,000 Meter Run

Place
Name
School
Time
Pace
6
Joe Churchill Lane 15:29 4:59
7
Dustin Moore Lane 15:33 5:01
8
Jeff Carman Lane 15:43 5:04
10
AJ Casteel Lane 15:52 5:07
11
Evan Carman Lane 16:00 5:09
12
Ryan Erickson Lane 16:03 5:10
16
Craig Kochis Lane 16:38 5:22
17
Anthony Monteleone Lane 16:39 5:22
18
Joe Hockema Lane 16:55 5:27
23
Toma Starodubtseva Lane 19:54 6:25
25
Tara Krempley Lane 20:33 6:37
28
Danica Bates Lane 21:24 6:54
29
Nikki Gledhill Lane 21:24 6:54
35
Sara Debit Lane 24:07 7:46

 

October 14, 2006
Runners Soul Bigfoot Open
Spokane Falls Community College

Men 8K Run Complete Results
Team Scores
Spokane, 25pts, Total Time: 2:13:15.00, Avg: 26:39.00
Clark, 125pts, Total Time: 2:20:35.00, Avg: 28:07.00
Everett, 197pts, Total Time: 2:29:05.00, Avg: 29:49.00
Skagit Valley, 246pts, Total Time: 3:01:07.01, Avg: 36:13.40

NWAACC Individual Results

Place
Name
Team
Ave Mile
Final
2
Cummings, Charles Spokane 5:18.4 26:23
3
Bogatay, Rick Spokane 5:19.3 26:28
5
Sanders, Jake Spokane 5:21.2 26:37
6
Rapp, Tyler Spokane 5:22.2 26:42
9
Eoff, Riley Clark 5:25.3 26:58
10
Burck, Eric Spokane 5:26.8 27:05
13
Englund, Stephen Spokane 5:29.2 27:16
17
Graves, Jonathan Clark 5:30.6 27:24
29
McChesney, Jesse Clark 5:38.9 28:05
38
Dorsey, Ryan Everett 5:46.7 28:44
46
Hayes, Johnathan Clark 5:50.7 29:04
47
Bernier, Josh Clark 5:50.7 29:04
50
Cantwall, cullen Everett 5:53.1 29:15
55
Leonardson, John Skagit Valley 5:56.2 29:31
56
Wick, RB Everett 5:56.8 29:34
65
Studdard, Daniel Everett 6:10.5 30:42
67
Betts, Dane Everett 6:12.2 30:50
76
Elmore, Scott Everett 6:39.3 33:05
77
Gonzales, Armando Skagit Valley 6:43.1 33:24
78
Reid, Tyler Skagit Valley 6:57.7 34:37
81
Chase, Brant Skagit Valley 7:47.3 38:43
84
Rodriguez, Chris Skagit Valley 9:01.6 44:52
 

October 14, 2006
Mike Hodges Invitational 2006
Clackamas Community College
Oregon City, OR

Men 4 mile Run CC 

Team Scores
U of Oregon, 15 pts, 1:34:54.84, Avg: 18:58.97
U of Wash., 73pts, 1:40:43.92, Avg: 20:08.79
Willamette U, 94pts, 1:41:30.39, Avg: 20:18.08|
Lane CC, 95pts, 1:41:27.01, Avg: 20:17.41
U of Portland, 103pts, 1:42:39.23, Avg: 20:31.85
McMurray U, 160pts, 1:44:51.13, Avg: 20:58.23
Clackamas CC, 214pts, 1:48:27.53, Avg: 21:41.51
SW Oregon CC, 245pts, 1:51:33.28, Avg: 22:18.66
Pacific Luth. U, 260pts, 1:54:38.57, Avg: 22:55.72

NWAACC Individual ResultsComplete Results

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
10
Churchill, Joe Lane 19:46.99
20
Moore, Dustin Lane 20:05.35
29
Ziemer, Jarrett Mt Hood 20:16.00
35
Carman, Jeff Lane 20:20.15
54
Carman, Evan Lane 20:35.59
56
Casteel, AJ Lane 20:38.93
70
Erickson, Ryan Lane 21:15.23
72
Snook, Brandon Clackamas 21:17.16
73
Monteleone, Anthony Lane 21:18.30
75
Ulmer, Kameron SW Oregon 21:21.13
80
Bonney, Spencer Clackamas 21:30.25
84
Baker, Chris Clackamas 21:37.36
85
Fischer, Richard Mt Hood 21:37.98
88
Ingram, Nathan Clackamas 21:51.25
92
De La Cruz, Juan Mt Hood 22:03.49
93
Barajas, Jose Clackamas 22:11.51
94
Alvarez, Daniel Clackamas 22:16.50
95
Paez, Matt SW Oregon 22:17.30
96
Hockema, Joe Lane 22:20.60
97
Pardee, Kyle SW Oregon 22:22.90
104
Becker, Peter SW Oregon 22:43.69
106
Jensen, Tad SW Oregon 22:48.26
109
Moe, Jared SW Oregon 23:05.75
112
Gorman, Tanner SW Oregon 23:23.72
114
Pawelek, Payton SW Oregon 23:35.79
115
Orvis, Nick Mt Hood 24:12.21
116
Powers, Tyler SW Oregon 24:24.39
117
Pfenning, Kyle Clackamas 24:25.27
118
Clark, Travis SW Oregon 24:27.06
119
Parkhurst, Darrin SW Oregon 24:29.46
122
Berentsen, Carl SW Oregon 24:58.57
 
 

October 7, 2006
Clark College Men Invitational
Lewisville Park, Battle Ground, WA

Men’s Team Scores • Detailed Team Scores
Clark 53, Mt. Hood 53, SW Oregon 55, Bellevue 93, Warner Pacific 99, NW Indian 154

NWAACC Individual Results • Complete Results

PLACE
RUNNER
SCHOOL
AVE
TOTAL
2
Ziemer, Jarrett Mt. Hood 5:20 0:26:44
3
Graves, Jonathan Clark 5:25 0:27:05
4
Paez, Matt SW Oregon 5:29 0:27:29
5
Eoff, Riley Clark 5:30 0:27:30
6
McChesney, Jesse Clark 5:31 0:27:35
7
Ulmer, Kameron SW Oregon 5:31 0:27:39
8
McKenzie, Bryce Bellevue 5:32 0:27:41
10
Fischer, Richard Mt. Hood 5:35 0:27:58
11
Boyles, Alex Mt. Hood 5:36 0:28:04
12
De La Cruz, Juan Mt. Hood 5:39 0:28:16
13
Becker, Peter SW Oregon 5:44 0:28:41
15
Hayes, Johnathan Clark 5:51 0:29:18
16
Jensen, Tad SW Oregon 5:53 0:29:25
17
Ghuloum, Jasim Bellevue 5:53 0:29:26
18
Kimuhu, Victor Highline 5:55 0:29:36
19
Perry, Blaine Bellevue 5:56 0:29:43
20
Bernier, Josh Clark 5:57 0:29:46
21
Gorman, Tanner SW Oregon 5:57 0:29:48
22
Leonardson, John Skagit Valley 6:01 0:30:05
23
Moe, Jared SW Oregon 6:02 0:30:13
24
Pawelek, Payton SW Oregon 6:07 0:30:36
25
Orvis, Nick Mt. Hood 6:09 0:30:48
26
Hicks, Aaron Clark 6:12 0:31:00
27
Clark, Travis SW Oregon 6:13 0:31:09
28
Anderson, William Highline 6:14 0:31:14
31
Osborne, Kevin Bellevue 6:18 0:31:30
32
Linderoth, Jack Bellevue 6:19 0:31:36
36
Berentsen, Carl SW Oregon 6:31 0:32:35
37
Powers, Tyler SW Oregon 6:32 0:32:41
38
Parkhurst, Darrin SW Oregon 6:33 0:32:47
41
Shehee, Monty SW Oregon 6:41 0:33:28
44
Nicole Sobottke Skagit Valley 7:16 0:36:21

 

October 07, 2006
Pacific Lutheran Invitational

PLU Golf Course - Tacoma, Washington 

Men 8k Run

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
34
Snook, Brandon Clackamas 27:09.4
36
Bonney, Spencer Clackamas 27:14.8
39
Baker, Chris Clackamas 27:19.6
40
Ingram, Nathan Clackamas 27:20.1
54
Daniel Alvarez Clackamas 27:45.4
57
Jose Barajas Clackamas 27:59.2
67
Kyle Pfenning Clackamas 29:43.2

October 07, 2006
Western Washington University 33rd WWU XC Invitational

Lake Padden, Bellingham, WA

MEN 10k • Complete Results

Place
Name
School
Finals
44
Karry Kazuta Douglas College 35:03.00
74
Kevin McDonalds Douglas College 36:36.00
86
RB Wick Everett CC 37:11.00
98
Cullen Cantwell Everett CC 38:02.10
108
Daniel Studdard Everett CC 38:59.00
114
Jerin Mece Douglas College 39:51.00
119
Scott Elmore Everett CC 42:02.00

September 30, 2006
Willamette Invitational
- 32nd Charles Bowles Invite
Bush Park, Salem, Oregon  

Men 8k Run CC GoldComplete Results
NWAACC Team Scores:
10 Spokane , 255pts, Total Time: 2:09:44.60, Avg: 25:56.92
11 Lane , 298pts, Total Time: 2:11:30.60, Avg: 26:18.12
16 Mt. Hood , 483pts, Total Time: 2:20:36.95, Avg: 28:07.39
17 SW Oregon , 484pts, Total Time: 2:20:48.00, Avg: 28:09.60
18 Treasure Valley , 516pts, Total Time: 2:23:06.80, Avg: 28:37.36
20 Bellevue, 578pts, Total Time: 2:34:24.65, Avg: 30:52.93
-- Clackamas
-- Clark

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
25 Churchill, Joe Lane 25:03.70
44 Cummings, Charles Spokane 25:26.50
59 Moore, Dustin Lane 25:41.60
60 Rapp, Tyler Spokane 25:42.30
75 Bogatay, Rick Spokane 25:56.45
88 Burck, Eric Spokane 26:10.50
92 Eoff, Riley Clark 26:13.95
93 Snook, Brandon Clackamas 26:14.45
98 Ziemer, Jarrett Mt. Hood 26:23.85
106 Englund, Stephen Spokane 26:28.85
108 Carman, Jeff Lane 26:30.85
112 Ulmer, Kameron SW Oregon 26:37.70
121 Carmichael, Weston Treasure Valley 26:41.45
123 Graves, Johnathan Clark 26:45.50
128 Kochis, Craig Lane 26:52.60
130 Sanders, Jake Spokane 26:53.25
135 Paez, Matt SW Oregon 27:01.40
137 Baker, Chris Clackamas 27:07.55
138 Mhesney, Jesse Clark 27:10.85
143 Monteleone, Anthony Lane 27:21.85
145 Erickson, Ryan Lane 27:22.45
151 Bonney, Spencer Clackamas 27:27.90
159 McKenzie, Bryce Bellevue 27:38.90
160 Hockema, Joe Lane 27:42.45
165 Vipham, Michael Treasure Valley 27:48.95
169 Ingram, Nathan Clackamas 27:55.20
171 Fischer, Richard Mt. Hood 27:58.60
176 Boyles, Alejandro Mt. Hood 28:23.00
179 De La Cruz, Juan Mt. Hood 28:34.60
180 Becker, Peter SW Oregon 28:38.10
182 Ghuloum, Jasim Bellevue 28:40.40
183 Bernier, Josh Clark 28:41.55
186 Pardee, Kyle SW Oregon 29:01.75
187 Hennis, Michael Treasure Valley 29:02.20
191 Hayes, Johnathan Clark 29:16.85
192 Van De Vrugt, Allan Mt. Hood 29:16.90
193 Gorman, Tanner SW Oregon 29:29.05
197 Moe, Jared SW Oregon 29:42.55
199 Shaver, Josh Treasure Valley 29:46.55
201 Murdock, Rob Treasure Valley 29:47.65
203 Hawker, Evan Treasure Valley 29:54.85
205 Powers, Tyler SW Oregon 30:10.05
206 Jensen, Tad SW Oregon 30:12.70
210 Pawelek, Payton SW Oregon 30:28.95
211 Clark, Travis SW Oregon 30:31.75
213 Osborne, Kevin Bellevue 30:35.30
214 Orvis, Nick Mt. Hood 30:37.65
222 Berentsen, Carl SW Oregon 31:35.80
223 Linderoth, Jack Bellevue 31:50.55
225 Lucero, Matthew Treasure Valley 34:29.80
227 Wood, Chris Bellevue 35:39.50
228 Hagen, Dan Clark 36:43.60
   

September 23, 2006
14th Annual Northwest Cross Country Classic
Eugene Running Company Community 5k Run
Lane CC - Eugene, Oregon

Co-Ed 5K run • Complete Results

PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME AVG
    3 Joe Churchill Lane 15:58 5:09
   11 Evan Carman Lane 16:54 5:27
   12 Jeff Carman Lane 16:57 5:28
   14 Craig Kochis Lane 17:02 5:29
   15 Ryan Erickson Lane 17:10 5:32
   19 Joe Hockema Lane 17:30 5:38
   22 Anthony Monteleone Lane 17:55  5:46
   28 AJ Casteel Lane 18:29 5:57

September 23, 2006
Whitworth Short Course Meet - Men's 3200 Meter Run CC
Spokane , Wash.

Team Scores
1 CC of Spokane 34pts, Total Time: 50:12.40, Avg: 10:02.48
2 Gonzaga University, 42pts, Total Time: 50:21.20, Avg: 10:04.24
3 Whitworth College, 58pts, Total Time: 51:06.00, Avg: 10:13.20

Place
Name
School
Time
3
Cummings, Charles
CC of Spokane
9:49.80
4
Bogatay, Rick
CC of Spokane
9:55.70
5
Sanders, Jake
CC of Spokane
10:03.00
8
Burck, Eric
CC of Spokane
10:06.50
14
Englund, Stephen
CC of Spokane
10:17.40
34
Rapp, Tyler
CC of Spokane
11:11.10

September 23, 2006
St Martin's Invitational - Men's 8k Run
Lacey, WA

NWAACC Team Scores
7 Bellevue CC, 193pts, Total Time: 2:36:32.00, Avg: 31:18.40
- Highline CC

Place
Name
School
Time
27
McKenzie, Bryce
Bellevue
27:43
44
Kimuhu, Victor
Highline
28:53
49
Ghuloum, Jasim
Bellevue
29:26
56
Anderson, William
Highline
31:07
58
Linderoth, Jack
Bellevue
31:36
60
Osborne, Kevin
Bellevue
31:50
62
Wood, Chris
Bellevue
35:57

September 16, 2006
Prefontaine 10,000 Meter Memorial Run
Coos Bay, Or
SW Oregon vs. OIT

Team Score
OIT 25, SW Oregon 30

Place
Name
School
Time
3
Ulmer, Kameron
SW Oregon
34:28
4
Paez, Matt
SW Oregon
34:42
6
Pardee, Kyle
SW Oregon
36:55
7
Becker, Peter
SW Oregon
37:06
10
Gorman, Tanner
SW Oregon
38:02
12
Smith, Adam
SW Oregon
38:06
13
Jensen, Tad
SW Oregon
38:56
14
Pawelek, Payton
SW Oregon
39:39
15
Clark, Travis
SW Oregon
41:57
16
Parkhurst, Darrin
SW Oregon
43:20

September 16, 2006
2006 Sundodger Invitational
University of Washington Lincoln Park, Seattle, WA

NWAACC Team Scores
4 Spokane CC, 138pts, Total Time: 2:08:52.00, Avg: 25:46.40
13 Lane CC, 321pts, Total Time: 2:12:52.00, Avg: 26:34.40
19 Clark College, 547pts, Total Time: 2:20:07.00, Avg: 28:01.40
20 Clackamas CC, 591pts, Total Time: 2:19:01.00, Avg: 27:48.20
27 Everett CC, 725pts, Total Time: 2:25:08.00, Avg: 29:01.60
28 Bellevue CC, 799pts, Total Time: 2:35:22.00, Avg: 31:04.40

Men 8k Run CC Open • Complete event results: VIEW

Place
Name
School Avg Mile Finals Points
18
Bogatay, Rick Spokane
5:08
25:27
17
24
Cummings, Charles Spokane
5:09
25:32
21
32
Churchill, Joe Lane
5:11
25:44
29
34
Sanders, Jake Spokane
5:12
25:50
31
38
Rapp, Tyler Spokane
5:13
25:55
33
44
Burck, Eric Spokane
5:16
26:08
36
52
Englund, Stephen Spokane
5:18
26:17
44
59
Ziemer, Jarrett Mt Hood
5:19
26:21
74
Carman, Jeff Lane
5:20
26:28
55
84
Carman, Evan Lane
5:23
26:41
63
88
Eoff, Riley Clark
5:23
26:43
67
89
McChesney, Jesse Clark
5:23
26:44
68
109
Casteel, A.J. Lane
5:26
26:57
85
115
Snook, Brandon Clackamas
5:27
27:02
88
116
Kochis, Craig Lane
5:27
27:02
89
132
Graves, Johnathan Clark
5:30
27:17
99
135
Zahn, Nathan Everett
5:30
27:20
101
136
Erickson, Ryan Lane
5:31
27:22
102
147
Baker, Chris Clackamas
5:33
27:34
109
161
Bonney, Spencer Clackamas
5:36
27:47
120
162
Monteleone, Anthony Lane
5:36
27:47
121
166
Ingram, Nathan Clackamas
5:36
27:50
124
170
McKenzie, Bryce Bellevue
5:37
27:55
125
175
Hockema, Joe Lane
5:39
28:03
187
Boyles, Alejandro Mt Hood
5:41
28:13
192
De La Cruz, Juan Mt Hood
5:42
28:19
202
Ghuloum, Jasim Bellevue
5:45
28:35
143
208
Cantwell, Cullen Everett
5:47
28:42
146
210
Hayes, Johnathan Clark
5:47
28:44
148
212
Barajas, Jose Clackamas
5:48
28:48
150
220
Bartol, Tim Everett
5:50
28:56
153
230
Wick, RB Everett
5:55
29:24
158
249
Orvis, Nick Mt Hood
6:09
30:34
250
Hicks, Aaron Clark
6:10
30:39
165
254
Studdard, Daniel Everett
6:12
30:46
167
258
Anderson, William Highline
6:14
30:55
259
Bernier, Josh Clark
6:15
31:01
169
262
Osborne, Kevin Bellevue
6:16
31:05
171
271
Pfenning, Kyle Clackamas
6:26
31:57
175
274
Linderoth, Jack Bellevue
6:35
32:41
178
275
Elmore, Scott Everett
6:36
32:48
179
278
Brumbaugh, Chad Everett
6:55
34:20
181
279
Wood, Chris Bellevue
7:04
35:06
182

September 9th
Northwest University Eagle Invitational
Bridal Trails State Park, Kirkland, Washington

1) Concordia University - 22 points, 2) Evergreen State College - 50 points, 3) Northwest University - 73 points, 4) Everett Community College - 78 points.

Everett CC 7K individual men's results:

8th, Nahan Zahn, 25:06.4
17th, RB Wick, 27:10. 2
18th, Cullen Cantwell, 27:13.5
24th, Tim Bartol, 28:05.7
30th, Daniel Studdard, 29:23.4
31st, Matt Bell, 30:45.0
32nd, Scott Elmore, 30:51.9
33rd, Chad Brumbaugh, 31.48.
COMPLETE RESULTS


September 8th
University of Portland Invitational
Pier Park, Portland, Oregon
(4 miles)

54, Riley Eoff, Clark, 22:23.23
59, Jesse McChesney, Clark, 22:36.79
65, Jonathan Graves, Clark, 23:03.26
76, Johnathan Hayes, Clark, 24:37.25
82, Josh Bernier, Clark, 26:17.09
83, Aaron Hicks, Clark, 26:37.34
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni

Athlete of the Week - Click to view
Cross Country Championships - Click for details
NWAC home