Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC xcountry Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Cross Country

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2006 Women's Scores & Results

November 11, 2006
NWAACC Championships
Spokane, WA

Women's 5K ResultsTeam Results Individual Results
1. Spokane - 36, 2. Clark - 80, 3. Mt Hood - 83, 4. Clackamas - 102, 5. Lane - 116, 6. Treasure Valley - 143, 7. SW Oregon - 165, 8. Bellevue -213

Place
Name
Home Town
Total Time
1
Sheryl PAGE Mt. Hood 00:18:25.411
2
Taebrooke RUTTER Spokane 00:18:55.761
3
Amber GLUNT Mt. Hood 00:19:01.036
4
Larsen AGEE Spokane 00:19:11.105
5
Emily FRAZIER Spokane 00:19:12.237
6
Pamila WARD Treasure Valley 00:19:13.403
7
Andria SCHEESE Clackamas 00:19:15.782
8
Toma STARODUBTSEVA Lane 00:19:18.631
9
Christine ECKSTEIN Spokane 00:19:21.354
10
Maria GOMULKIEFICZ Clark 00:19:23.243
11
Annie HAYWARD Mt. Hood 00:19:35.034
12
Lyndsey MCKILLIP Clackamas 00:19:35.849
13
Danielle HUTCHISON Clark 00:19:36.638
14
Allison BODY Clackamas 00:19:41.422
15
Audra MCNALLY Clark 00:19:44.428
16
Chelsea RUTTER Spokane 00:19:49.765
17
Danica BATES Lane 00:19:51.407
18
Kayla PATTISON Spokane 00:20:03.977
19
Katie COMPOGNO Spokane 00:20:05.190
20
Lindsey KEMP Clark 00:20:19.411
21
Savannah WALRUFF Clackamas 00:20:21.751
22
Sheree BARBOUR Highline 00:20:25.752
23
Stephanie COOLEY Clark 00:20:32.460
24
Shannon KELLEY Bellevue 00:20:38.024
25
Tara KREMPLEY Lane 00:20:46.602
26
Hollie HART SW Oregon 00:20:49.344
27
Alicia WILLIAMS Douglas 00:20:50.321
28
Kelsi VANKOMEN Treasure Valley 00:20:52.747
29
Shelista OCHSE Tacoma 00:20:58.438
30
Cindy GLENN Clark 00:21:05.226
31
Hannah GUSTAFSON Mt. Hood 00:21:09.994
32
Tracey MELGOZA SW Oregon 00:21:10.754
33
Rosie MEEKER Highline 00:21:15.229
34
Kayela GATCHET SW Oregon 00:21:15.409
35
Kimberly WHITE Treasure Valley 00:21:17.590
36
Nikki GLEDHILL Lane 00:21:18.713
37
Ashley LUDDEN Lane 00:21:20.721
38
Lydia NEUMANN Treasure Valley 00:21:35.901
39
Natash WILLIAMS Douglas 00:21:43.930
40
Melissa BETTER Highline 00:21:54.449
41
Christina BOAT SW Oregon 00:22:01.856
42
Rachel DEGRAAF Skagit Valley 00:22:01.952
43
Cassy YEARSLEY Tacoma 00:22:06.053
44
Kimberly ADDY Clark 00:22:14.193
45
Brittany BEEDLE Mt. Hood 00:22:23.437
46
Shannon MCQUEENEY Bellevue 00:22:27.991
47
Ashley MULVANEY Mt. Hood 00:22:33.213
48
Kate ROSS Tacoma 00:22:36.567
49
Jessie WARD SW Oregon 00:22:52.696
50
Katie PATTERSON Treasure Valley 00:23:03.718
51
Rebecca REESE SW Oregon 00:23:05.005
52
Amber KATHRINER Treasure Valley 00:23:11.029
53
Andrea GORDER Bellevue 00:23:33.416
54
Heather FOSTER Skagit Valley 00:23:48.043
55
Barbie PEREZ Everett 00:23:48.333
56
Chelsea BOWEN Clackamas 00:23:55.712
57
Sara DEBIT Lane 00:24:11.206
58
Cara KALBRENER Bellevue 00:24:17.661
59
Nichole HINES SW Oregon 00:24:32.060
60
Chelsey SCHAFFELD Treasure Valley 00:24:45.457
61
Sierra GEMMER Everett 00:24:56.514
62
Sarah JOHNSON Everett 00:25:57.475
63
Mary MACEJUNAS Bellevue 00:26:01.187
64
Michele FITZGERALD Highline 00:26:26.223
65
Jayda ROMAN Skagit Valley 00:27:27.050
66
Cathryn MAHONEY Tacoma 00:28:07.775
67
Rachel YOUNG Bellevue 00:28:16.963
68
Dee Dee QUICHICHO Tacoma 00:29:04.488
0
Leslie BAKER Spokane DNS
0
Tessa BOEHNKE Spokane DNS
0
Melissa COSENS SW Oregon DNS
0
Jill FREDRICK Spokane DNS
0
Karen GILLAND SW Oregon DNS
0
Kari Jo HILGENDORF Clark DNS
0
Erin OBRIEN Everett DNS
0
Nicole SOBOTTKE Skagit Valley DNS
0
Kim TIPPETT Mt. Hood DNS
0
Morgan TUPPER Bellevue DNS

 

October 28, 2006
Southern Region Championships
Lewisville Park, Battlegound, WA

Women's 5K ResultsComplete Results
Clark - 34pts, Mt. Hood - 41pts, Lane - 55pts, SW Oregon - 84pts, Clackamas -- (complete team scores)

Place
Name
School
Pace
Final
1
Page, Sheryl Mt. Hood 6:03 18:46
2
Glunt, Amber Mt. Hood 6:16 19:28
3
Hutchison, Danielle Clark 6:19 19:35
4
Hayward , Annie Mt. Hood 6:20 19:38
5
Starodubtseva, Toma Lane 6:22 19:46
6
Kemp, Lindsey Clark 6:26 19:59
7
McNally, Audra Clark 6:28 20:05
8
Scheese, Andria Clackamas 6:31 20:15
9
Body, Allison Clackamas 6:33 20:20
10
Cooley, Stephanie Clark 6:35 20:25
11
Bates, Danica Lane 6:37 20:31
12
McKillip, Lyndsey Clackamas 6:37 20:32
13
Gomulkiewicz, Maria Clark 6:41 20:44
14
Gledhill, Nikki Lane 6:52 21:19
15
Melgoza, Tracey SW Oregon 6:53 21:21
16
Krempley, Tara Lane 6:54 21:24
17
Hart, Hollie SW Oregon 6:55 21:29
18
Gatchet, Kayla SW Oregon 6:58 21:36
19
Gustafson, Hannah Mt. Hood 6:59 21:39
20
Ludden, Ashley Lane 7:02 21:51
21
Beedle , Brittany Mt. Hood 7:07 22:06
22
Addy, Kimberly Clark 7:08 22:07
23
Cosens, Melissa SW Oregon 7:25 23:01
24
Mulvaney, Ashley Mt. Hood 7:28 23:09
25
Tippett, Kim Mt. Hood 7:29 23:12
26
Reese, Rebecca SW Oregon 7:31 23:21
27
Boat, Christine SW Oregon 7:46 24:07
28
Debit, Sara Lane 7:58 24:43
29
Hines, Nichole SW Oregon 8:09 25:17
30
Fish, Serena Mt. Hood 8:47 27:14

 

October 28, 2006
Bellevue 8th Annual Cross Country Invite
Lake Sammamish State Park, Issaquah WA

Women's 5K ResultsComplete Results

Spokane-17, Treasure Valley-51, Bellevue-74,
Highline--, Skagit Valley--, Treasure Valley -- , Tacoma,--, Pierce--

Place
Name
School
Time
5.         Larsen Agee Spokane 18:54
6.         Taebrooke Rutter Spokane 19:05
8.         Emily Frazier Spokane 19:09
10.     Pamila Ward Treasure Valley 19:13
11.     Chelsea Rutter Spokane 19:18
16.     Christine Eckstein Spokane 19:35
19.     Sheree Barbour Highline 19:46
20.     Katie Compogno Spokane 19:47
24.     Jill Frederick Spokane 20:10
28.     Kayla Pattison Spokane 20:17
30.     Shannon Kelley Bellevue 20:19
33.     Leslie Baker Spokane 21:02
37.     Shelista Ochse Tacoma 21:09
40.     Rosie Meeker Highline 21:25
41.     Kelsi Vankomen Treasure Valley 21:37
42.     Cassy Yearsley Tacoma 21:38
43.     Melissa Better Highline 21:51
44.     Lydia Newmen Treasure Valley 21:52
48.     Kimberly White Treasure Valley 22:10
49.     Tessa Boehnke Spokane 22:16
52.     Shannon McQuenney Bellevue 22:18
53.     Katie Patterson Treasure Valley 22:22
54.     Kate Moss Tacoma 22:38
55.     Barbie Perez Everett 22:42
58.     Silka Chavallo Spokane 22:57
61.     Nadia Risk Spokane 23:12
66.     Rachel DeGraaf Skagit Valley 23:33
67.     Cara Kalbrener Bellevue 23:38
70.     Mary Macejunas Bellevue 24:49
71.     Chelsey Schaffeld Treasure Valley 24:50
72.     Sierra Gemmer Everett 24:51
73.     Morgan Tupper Bellevue 24:57
74.     Jacqui Miller Pierce 25:23
77.     Michele Fitzgerald Highline 26:01
78.     Jayda Roman Skagit Valley 26:55
79.     Andrea Gorder Bellevue 27:28
80.     Cathryn Mahoney Tacoma 27:28
82.     Rachel Young Bellevue 31:27
83.     Erin O’Brien Everett 31:30
84.     Nicole Sobottke Skagit Valley 31:30

 

October 20, 2006
Skagit Valley College Cross Country Invite
Whatcom Falls Park, Bellingham, WA.

Women's Results
Bellevue 18pts, Highline -, Douglas -, Skagit Valley -, Everett -

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
1
Sheree Barbour Highline 19:48.3
2
Shannon Kelley Bellevue 19:51.1
3
Alica Williams Douglas 20:49.0
4
Melissa Better Highline 20:59.9
5
Rosie Meever Highline 21:11.6
6
Natasha Williams Douglas 21:33.7
7
Rachel Degraff Skagit Valley 22:11.2
8
Shannon McQueeny Bellevue 22:19.6
9
Barbie Perez Everett 23:02.1
10
Heather Foster Skagit Valley 23:12.1
11
Andrea Gorder Bellevue 23:39.7
12
Sierra Gemmer Everett 24:02.9
13
Mary Macejunas Bellevue 24:50.3
14
Jayda Roman Skagit Valley 25:07.9
15
Cara Kalbrener Bellevue 25:20.7
16
Michele Fitzgerald Highline 26:28.9
17
Morgan Tupper Bellevue 26:41.4
18
Rachel Young Bellevue 28:58.4
19
Erin O'Brien Everett 30:40.1

 

October 21, 2006
LCSC XC OPEN 2006
Lewis & Clark State College, Lewiston, ID

Women 5k Run CC Complete Results

Team Scores
2 Spokane, 60pts,  Total Time: 1:35:14.00, Average: 19:02.80
* finished 2nd to 13th-ranked NAIA Lewis & Clark State College

Place
Name
School
Avg Mile
Finals
6
Rutter, Taebrooke Spokane 6:01.5 18:43.00
10
Larsen, Agee Spokane 6:03.8 18:50.00
12
Frazier, Emily Spokane 6:07.6 19:02.00
14
Eckstein, Christine Spokane 6:09.5 19:08.00
25
Rutter, Chelsea Spokane 6:16.9 19:31.00
26
Compogno, Katie Spokane 6:17.9 19:34.00
31
Pattison, Jill Spokane 6:23.1 19:50.00
44
Frederick , Jill Spokane 6:38.8 20:39.00
46
Boehnke, Tessa Spokane 6:45.9 21:01.00
49
Baker, Leslie Spokane 6:48.8 21:10.00
54
Risk, Nadio Spokane 7:00.7 21:47.00


October 18, 2006
Elmira Invitational Cross Country Meet
Country Fair, Veneta, OR  

CO-ED 5,000 Meter Run

Place
Name
School
Time
Pace
6
Joe Churchill Lane 15:29 4:59
7
Dustin Moore Lane 15:33 5:01
8
Jeff Carman Lane 15:43 5:04
10
AJ Casteel Lane 15:52 5:07
11
Evan Carman Lane 16:00 5:09
12
Ryan Erickson Lane 16:03 5:10
16
Craig Kochis Lane 16:38 5:22
17
Anthony Monteleone Lane 16:39 5:22
18
Joe Hockema Lane 16:55 5:27
23
Toma Starodubtseva Lane 19:54 6:25
25
Tara Krempley Lane 20:33 6:37
28
Danica Bates Lane 21:24 6:54
29
Nikki Gledhill Lane 21:24 6:54
35
Sara Debit Lane 24:07 7:46


October 14, 2006
Runners Soul Bigfoot Open
Spokane Falls Community College

Women 5k Run • Complete Results
Team Scores

Spokane, 72pts, Total Time: 1:36:44.00, Avg: 19:20.80
Clark, 116pts, Total Time: 1:39:47.00, Avg: 19:57.40
Skagit Valley, 190pts, Total Time: 2:16:01.00, Avg: 27:12.20

NWAACC Individual Results

Place
Name
School
Avg Mile
Finals
6
Agee, Larsen Spokane 6:05.6 18:56
11
Hutchison, Daniellle Clark 6:08.6 19:06
14
Rutter, Taebrooke Spokane 6:09.3 19:08
17
Eckstein, Christine Spokane 6:15.4 19:27
18
McNally, Audra Clark 6:15.7 19:27
22
Rutter, Chelsea Spokane 6:18.0 19:35
25
Compogno, Katie Spokane 6:19.1 19:38
29
Cooley, Stephanie Clark 6:22.5 19:49
33
Frazier, Emily Spokane 6:24.4 19:54
35
Pattison, Kayla Spokane 6:28.8 20:08
42
Kemp, Lindsey Clark 6:34.3 20:25
51
Fredrick, Jill Spokane 6:42.9 20:52
54
Gomululkiewicz, Mari Clark 6:45.6 21:00
58
Glenn, Cindy Clark 6:49.0 21:11
59
Baker, Leslie Spokane 6:50.3 21:15
63
Risk, Nadia Spokane 7:04.2 21:58
65
Hilgendorf, Kari Jo Clark 7:08.5 22:12
68
Degraaf, Rachel Skagit Valley 7:12.5 22:24
70
Addy, Kimberley Clark 7:15.1 22:32
72
Boehnke, Tessa Spokane 7:19.6 22:46
73
Chavallo, Silka Spokane 7:25.4 23:04
77
Perez, Barbie Everett 7:40.6 23:51
79
Foster, Heather Skagit Valley 7:49.3 24:18
82
Gemmer, Sierra Everett 8:22.5 26:01
83
Isaksen, Heidi Skagit Valley 8:26.0 26:12
84
Johnson, Sarah Everett 8:42.9 27:05
85
Roman, Jayda Skagit Valley 8:54.3 27:40
86
Sobottke, Nicole Skagit Valley 11:24.7 35:27

 

October 14, 2006
Mike Hodges Invitational 2006
Clackamas Community College
Oregon City, OR

Sheryl Page of Mt. Hood CCWomen 5k Run*
* The women's race was 120 meters short due to the lead bike going the wrong way. Add about 24-30 seconds to get adjusted times.

Team Scores
U of Oregon, 24pts, 1:25:23.67, Avg: 17:04.74
Willamette U, 50pts, 1:28:32.74, Avg: 17:42.55
U of Washington, 76pts, 1:30:46.67, Avg: 18:09.34
Mt Hood CC, 133pts, 1:36:38.77, Avg: 19:19.76
Pacific Luth. U, 143pts, 1:37:20.41, Avg: 19:28.09
McMurray U, 157pts, 1:39:42.42, Avg: 19:56.49
Lane CC, 171pts, 1:42:30.96, Avg: 20:30.20
SW Oregon CC, 187pts, 1:42:25.89, Avg: 20:29.18

NWAACC Individual ResultsComplete Results

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
5
Page, Sheryl Mt Hood 17:01.08
26
Scheese, Andria Clackamas 18:47.30
33
Body, Allison Clackamas 19:04.98
34
Glunt, Amber Mt Hood 19:05.49
37
Hayward, Annie Mt Hood 19:13.42
38
McKillip, Lyndsey Clackamas 19:14.42
40
Hart, Hollie SW Oregon 19:31.04
41
Bates, Danica Lane 19:31.25
42
Walruff, Savannah Clackamas 19:32.27
46
Gatchet, Kayla SW Oregon 19:58.54
48
Krempley, Tara Lane 20:08.00
51
Gustafson, Hannah Mt Hood 20:20.17
52
Gledhill, Nikki Lane 20:20.57
57
Melgoza, Tracey SW Oregon 20:46.96
59
Beedle, Brittany Mt Hood 20:58.61
60
Boat, Christine SW Oregon 21:02.97
62
Ward, Jessie SW Oregon 21:06.38
64
Mulvaney, Ashley Mt Hood 22:17.30
65
Reese, Rebecca SW Oregon 22:33.53
68
Cosens, Melissa SW Oregon 23:36.57
69
Debit, Sara Lane 23:40.64
70
Hines, Nichole SW Oregon 23:41.52

 

October 7, 2006
Clark College Women Invitational
Lewisville Park, Battle Ground, WA

Women’s Team Scores • Detailed Team Scores
Clark 27, Mt. Hood 41, SW Oregon 73, Bellevue 100, Tacoma 100

NWAACC Individual Results • Complete Results

PLACE
RUNNER
SCHOOL
AVE
TOTAL
1
Page, Sheryl Mt. Hood 5:53 18:15
2
Hutchison, Danielle Clark 6:19 19:35
3
McNally, Audra Clark 6:30 20:10
4
Hayward , Annie Mt. Hood 6:32 20:18
5
Glunt, Amber Mt. Hood 6:33 20:20
7
Cooley, Stephanie Clark 6:35 20:26
8
Kemp, Lindsey Clark 6:40 20:43
9
Barbour, Sheree Highline 6:48 21:06
10
Kelly, Shannon Bellevue 6:49 21:09
12
Glenn, Cindy Clark 6:58 21:36
13
Ochse, Shelista Tacoma 7:00 21:43
14
Hart, Hollie SOCC 7:02 21:49
15
Gatchet, Kayla SOCC 7:05 21:58
16
Yersley, Cassy Tacoma 7:06 22:01
17
Melgoza, Tracey SOCC 7:07 22:04
19
Meeker, Rosie Highline 7:11 22:18
20
Gustafson, Hannah Mt. Hood 7:11 22:19
21
Beedle , Brittany Mt. Hood 7:12 22:20
23
Ward, Jessie SOCC 7:18 22:39
25
McQueeney, Shannon Bellevue 7:24 22:57
26
Boat, Christine SOCC 7:30 23:15
27
Better, Melissa Highline 7:34 23:28
28
Ross, Kate Tacoma 7:42 23:54
29
Reese, Rebecca SOCC 7:49 24:14
30
Foster, Heather Skagit Valley 7:49 24:16
31
Kalbrener, Cara Bellevue 7:52 24:26
32
Mulvaney, Ashley Mt. Hood 7:57 24:41
33
Addy, Kimberly Clark 8:07 25:12
34
Macjunas, Mary Bellevue 8:27 26:12
35
Hines, Nichole SOCC 8:35 26:39
36
Tupper, Morgan Bellevue 8:37 26:43
38
Roman, Jayda Skagit Valley 8:58 27:50
39
Quichocho, Dee Dee Tacoma 9:07 28:18
40
Mahoney, Cathryn Tacoma 9:28 29:21
41
Young, Rachel Bellevue 9:56 30:49
42
Nicole Sobottke Skagit Valley 11:43 36:21

October 07, 2006
Pacific Lutheran Invitational

PLU Golf Course - Tacoma, Washington 

Women 6k Run

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
16
Scheese, Andria Clackamas 23:25.9
24
Body, Allison Clackamas 23:42.2
29
McKillip, Lyndsey Clackamas 23:54.7
58
Walruff, Savannah Clackamas 25:20.2

October 07, 2006
Western Washington University 33rd WWU XC Invitational

Lake Padden, Bellingham, WA

WOMEN 6KComplete Results

Place
Name
School
Finals
87
Alicia Williams
Douglas College
27:32.00
97
Natasha Williams Douglas College 28:36.00

September 30, 2006
Willamette Invitational
- 32nd Charles Bowles Invite
Bush Park, Salem, Oregon  

Women 5k Run CC Gold  • complete results
NWAACC Team Scores
12 Spokane, 341pts, Total Time: 1:38:48.50, Avg: 19:45.70
14 Clark, 394pts, Total Time: 1:42:32.36, Avg: 20:30.48
15 Mt. Hood, 403pts, Total Time: 1:44:38.40, Avg: 20:55.68
16 Lane, 455pts, Total Time: 1:47:36.95, Avg: 21:31.39
17 Treasure Valley, 488pts, Total Time: 1:51:41.90, Avg: 22:20.38
18 SW Oregon, 495pts, Total Time: 1:50:40.30, Avg: 22:08.06
19 Bellevue, 571pts, Total Time: 2:06:01.10, Avg: 25:12.22
-- Clackamas

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
34 Page, Sheryl Mt. Hood 18:26.15
58 Hutchinson, Daniel Clark 18:58.65
72 Rutter, Taebrooke Spokane 19:15.80
79 Scheese, Andria Clackamas 19:28.35
81 Starodubtseva, Toma Lane 19:29.75
83 Frazier, Emily Spokane 19:31.05
94 Ward, Pamila Treasure Valley 19:47.45
95 McNally, Audra Clark 19:47.46
101 Compogno, Katie Spokane 19:58.45
102 Eckstein, Christine Spokane 19:58.55
104 Body, Allison Clackamas 20:01.95
105 Agee, Larsen Spokane 20:04.65
113 Walruff, Savannah Clackamas 20:18.95
116 Pattison, Kayla Spokane 20:21.35
117 Cooley, Stephanie Clark 20:26.55
118 McKillip, Lyndsey Clackamas 20:27.40
119 Hayward, Annie Mt. Hood 20:30.60
120 Rutter, Chelsea Spokane 20:33.65
125 Hart, Hollie SW Oregon 20:50.30
126 Bates, Danica Lane 20:50.65
128 Glunt, Amber Mt. Hood 20:53.35
130 VanKomen, Kelsie Treasure Valley 20:55.15
135 Frederick, Jill Spokane 20:59.75
143 Gatchet, Kayla SW Oregon 21:12.25
145 Glendill, Nikki Lane 21:16.85
146 Gomulkiewicz, Maria Clark 21:24.45
148 Krempley, Tara Lane 21:29.65
150 Melgoza, Tracey SW Oregon 21:39.60
152 Kemp, Lindsey Clark 21:55.25
153 Beedle, Brittany Mt. Hood 21:57.20
155 White, Kimberly Treasure Valley 22:01.20
156 Baker, Leslie Spokane 22:09.05
158 Glenn, Cindy Clark 22:17.30
160 Boehnke, Tessa Spokane 22:27.80
161 Risk, Nadia Spokane 22:48.35
162 Gustafson, Hannah Mt. Hood 22:51.10
164 Ward, Jesse SW Oregon 23:14.75
166 Kathriner, Amber Treasure Valley 23:28.70
167 McQueeney, Shannon Bellevue 23:34.85
168 Boat, Christine SW Oregon 23:43.40
170 Addy, Kimberly Clark 24:14.25
171 Kalbrener, Cara Bellevue 24:18.85
172 Hines, Nichole SW Oregon 24:28.10
173 Debit, Sara Lane 24:30.05
175 Price, Sara Bellevue 25:10.80
177 Schaffeld, Chelsey Treasure Valley 25:29.40
178 Macejunas, Mary Bellevue 25:46.80
179 Tupper, Morgan Bellevue 27:09.80
180 Bouldin, Emily SW Oregon 27:16.65
 

September 23, 2006
14th Annual Northwest Cross Country Classic
Eugene Running Company Community 5k Run
Lane CC - Eugene, Oregon

Complete Results: http://www.goodrace.com/NWCC_2006_results.htm

Co-Ed 5K run

PLACE
NAME
SCHOOL
TIME
AVG
   53 Toma Starodubtseva Lane 21:19 6:52
   64 Nikki Gledhill Lane 22:07 7:08
   69 Danica Bates Lane 22:42 7:19
   72 Tara Krempley Lane 23:03 7:26
   91 Sara Debit Lane 25:32 8:13

September 23, 2006
Whitworth Short Course Meet - Women 3200 Meter Run CC
Spokane , Wash.

Team Scores
1 Whitworth College, 25pts, Total Time: 1:01:42.20, Avg: 12:20.44
2 CC of Spokane, 52pts, Total Time: 1:03:40.00, Avg: 12:44.00
3 Gonzaga University, 57pts, Total Time: 1:04:03.20, Avg: 12:48.64

Place
Name
School
Time
5
Agee, Larsen
CC of Spokane
12:24.70
11
Frazier, Emily
CC of Spokane
12:44.70
12
Eckstein, Christine
CC of Spokane
12:45.70
13
Compogno, Katie
CC of Spokane
12:46.60
16
Rutter, Chelsea
CC of Spokane
12:58.30
17
Pattison, Kayla
CC of Spokane
12:58.80
32
Boehnke, Tessa
CC of Spokane
13:45.40
37
Baker, Leslie
CC of Spokane
14:26.10
41
Risk, Nadia
CC of Spokane
15:28.60

September 23, 2006
St Martin's Invitational - Women's 5k Run
Lacey, WA

NWAACC Team Scores
7 Bellevue CC, 195pts, Total Time: 2:51:42.01, Avg: 34:20.40
- Highline CC
- Tacoma CC

Place
Name
School
Time
50
Ochse,Shelista
Tacoma 26.24
51
Barbour, Sheree
Highline 26.34
55
Meeker, Rosie
Highline 27.16
61
Yearsley, Casy
Tacoma 27.47
62
Better, Melissa
Highline 28.18
66
McQueeney, Shannon
Bellevue 29.43
68
Kalbrener, Kara
Bellevue 30.41
70
Tuper, Morgan
Bellevue 33.14
71
Macjunas, Mary
Bellevue 33.18
72
Yoing, Rachel
Bellevue 44:46

September 16, 2006
Prefontaine 10,000 Meter Memorial Run
Coos Bay, Or
SW Oregon vs. OIT

Team Score: Women – OIT 26, SW Oregon 33

Place
Name
School
Time
2
Hart, Hollie SW Oregon 44:05
4
Melgoza, Tracey SW Oregon 44:55
5
Gatchet, Kayela SW Oregon 45:57
10
Ward, Jessie SW Oregon 49:49
11
Reese, Rebecca SW Oregon 51:44
12
Hines, Nichole SW Oregon 58:04

September 16, 2006
2006 Sundodger Invitational
University of Washington Lincoln Park, Seattle, WA

NWAACC Women Team Scores
18 Spokane CC, 443pts, Total Time: 2:01:45.00, Avg: 24:21.00
20 Clark College, 502, Total Time: 2:04:24.00, Avg: 24:52.80
21 Mt Hood CC, 555pts, Total Time: 2:09:57.00, Avg: 25:59.40
22 Lane CC,649, Total Time: 2:14:14.00, Avg: 26:50.80
-- Clackamas CC
-- Douglas College
-- Everett CC

Women 6k Run CC Open • Complete event results: VIEW

Place
Name
School Avg Mile Finals Points
12
Page, Sheryl Mt Hood CC
6:01
22:23
11
27
Hutchinson, Daniel Clark College
6:08
22:49
25
55
Scheese, Andria Clackamas CC
6:19
23:30
73
Agee, Larsen Spokane CC
6:24
23:50
60
91
Rutter, Chelsea Spokane CC
6:29
24:10
76
110
Eckstein, Christine Spokane CC
6:32
24:21
93
118
Starodubtseva, Toma Lane CC
6:35
24:31
98
122
Frazier, Emily Spokane CC
6:36
24:34
102
123
McNally, Audra Clark College
6:36
24:35
103
127
Body, Allison Clackamas CC
6:37
24:39
129
Hayward, Annie Mt. Hood CC
6:38
24:41
107
131
Cooley, Stephanie Clark College
6:38
24:43
108
138
Compogno, Katie Spokane CC
6:40
24:50
112
155
Pattison, Kayla Spokane CC
6:44
25:04
121
171
Kemp, Lindsey Clark College
6:50
25:28
126
175
Walruff, Savannah Clackamas CC
6:51
25:30
180
Bates, Danica Lane CC
6:52
25:36
129
194
Boehnke, Tessa Spokane CC
6:56
25:51
132
200
Krempley, Tara Lane CC
7:01
26:09
134
209
Glendill, Nikki Lane CC
7:05
26:25
137
213
Frederick, Jill Spokane CC
7:09
26:37
218
Gomulkiewicz, Maria Clark College
7:12
26:49
140
222
Ochse, Shelista Tacoma CC
7:14
26:55
227
Sellers, Amber Mount HoodCC
7:16
27:05
142
238
Glenn, Cindy Clark College
7:24
27:33
146
239
Williams, Alicia Douglas
7:24
27:35
242
Beedle, Brittany Mt. Hood CC
7:26
27:41
147
246
Gustafson, Hannah Mt. Hood CC
7:33
28:07
148
253
Risk, Nadia Spokane CC
7:43
28:44
254
Williams, Natasha Douglas
7:48
29:03
261
Debit, Sara Lane CC
8:28
31:33
151
263
Addy, Kimberly Clark College
8:56
33:18
152
 

September 9th
Northwest University Eagle Invitational
Bridal Trails State Park, Kirkland, Washington

Everett CC 5K individual women's results:

15th, Barbie Perez, 30:41.2
COMPLETE RESULTS


September 8th
University of Portland Invitational
Pier Park, Portland, Oregon
3.1 miles

18, Danielle Hutchinson, Clark, 19:49.65
38, Audra McNally, Clark, 21:16.70
49, Lindsey Kemp, Clark, 22:30.65
52, Stephanie Cooley, Clark, 23:39.21
53, Maria Gomulkiewicz, Clark, 24:13.84
COMPLETE RESULTS

TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni

Athlete of the Week - Click to view
Cross Country Championships - Click for details
NWAC home