Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC xcountry Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

Cross Country News

NWAC Fall Academic Leadership award winners announced

The NWAC is please to announce the 2014 Fall Academic Leadership award winners.

To qualify an athlete must meet the following requirements:

  • Be a second year athletic participant at an NWAC member
  • Earned 40 + credits (Fall Sports) and 60 + credits (Winter and Spring sports)
  • Hold a 3.50+ cumulative GPA
  • Be involved in campus or community activities

View print version (pdf)

NAME GPA COLLEGE SPORT
Haley Baird 3.54 Columbia Basin Women's Soccer
Grace Bills 3.69 Whatcom Volleyball
Shannon Budworth 3.76 Spokane Women's Soccer
Shelby Clark 3.54 Columbia Basin Volleyball
Kaylee Cornelison 3.63 Treasure Valley Volleyball
Corey Dallas 3.50 Pierce Men's Soccer
Kelly Egge 3.75 Everett Women's Cross Country
Jack Espinoza 3.78 Everett Men's Cross Country
Jessica Geibel 3.54 Spokane Women's Soccer
Kortney Grattic 3.68 Whatcom Volleyball
David Guerrero 3.50 Chemeketa Men's Soccer
Kelsey Hafen 3.50 Treasure Valley Volleyball
Callie Hanson 3.50 Columbia Basin Volleyball
Tammy Hilgendorf 3.54 Clark Women's Soccer
Katelynn Horn 3.81 Everett Women's Cross Country
Jubilie Jefferson 3.98 Lower Columbia Women's Soccer
Katie Jo Johnson 3.86 Treasure Valley Women's Cross Country
Zebulon Klemke 3.86 Spokane Men's Cross Country
Trapper Lee 3.70 Spokane Men's Soccer
Sierra Linke 3.62 Blue Mountain Volleyball
Sierra Martinez 3.65 Treasure Valley Women's Soccer
Sarah Martinez 3.91 Treasure Valley Volleyball
Megan Minke 3.55 Clackamas Volleyball
Savannah Moore 3.55 Treasure Valley Volleyball
Megan Parks 3.76 Wenatchee Valley Women's Soccer
Monica Postor 3.58 Shoreline Volleyball
Sidronio Rangel 3.52 Treasure Valley Men's Soccer
M'Kailah Redden 3.51 Shoreline Volleyball
Jade Reid 3.59 Lower Columbia Women's Soccer
Leah Rife-Dupuy 3.71 Spokane Women's Cross Country
Averi Rogers 3.98 Clark Women's Soccer
Emily Russell 3.57 Spokane Volleyball
Amanda Schwegler 3.73 Lower Columbia Volleyball
Jared Seckel 3.79 Spokane Men's Cross Country
Casandra Slaughter-Jordao 3.55 Pierce Women's Soccer
Alyssa Sprague 3.68 Southwestern Oregon Volleyball
Rocio Torres 3.62 Treasure Valley Volleyball
Emily Trosino 4.00 Mt. Hood Women's Cross Country
Sarah Tysdal 3.68 Whatcom Volleyball
Denae Weigelt 3.81 Everett Women's Soccer
Dakota Wickard 3.50 Columbia Basin Women's Soccer
Stephanie Wilson 3.71 Columbia Basin Women's Soccer
Ricky Young 3.59 Pierce Men's Soccer

back
TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni

Athlete of the Week - Click to view
Cross Country Championships - Click for details
NWAC home