Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2014 Women's Meet Results

October 25, 2014
Southern Region Championship
Clackamas CC Campus - Oregon City, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley

Team Champion: Lane
Individual Champion: Georgia Glovatsky, FR, Mt. Hood
Coach of the Year: Jim Satterfield, Mt. Hood


October 24, 2014
North West Region Championship
McCollum Park - Everett, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Everett, Green River, Highline, Olympic, Skagit Valley

Team Champion: Everett
Individual Champion: Camille Shiflett, FR, Olympic
Coach of the Year: Dan Dittmer - Olympic


October 18, 2014
Inland Empire Invitational
Lewiston Orchads - Lewiston, ID
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Spokane

Lewis & Clark Invitational
McIver Park - Estacada, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Mt. Hood

Emerald City Open
Lower Woodland Park - Seattle, Wa
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Everett, Green River, Highline, Olympic


October 11, 2014
Mike Hodges Invitational
Clackamas CC Campus - Oregon City, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Clark, SW Oregon

WWU Classic Invitational
Lake Padden - Bellingham, WA
Results: Individual & Team (men listed first)
NWAC Teams Competing: Everett, Skagit Valley

Wes Cook Invitational
Willamette Mission State Park - Brooks OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Lane, Treasure Valley

PLU Invitational
PLU South Park - Parkland, WA
Results: Individual & Team (men listed first)
NWAC Teams Competing: Green River, Olympic


October 4, 2014
Charles Bowles Invite
Bush's Pasture Park - Salem, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: SW Oregon, Clackamas, Highline, Spokane, Treasure Valley

PLU Invite
PLU South Park - Parkland, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Green River, Olympic

Portland State Viking Classic
Blue Lake Park - Fairview, OR
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Mt. Hood


September 27, 2014
NWAC Preview
Lewisville Park - Battle Ground, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Green River, Highline, Lane, Mt. Hood, Spokane, Treasure Valley

St. Martin's Invite
Saint Martin's University - Lacey, WA
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Olympic, Skagit Valley


September 20, 201
Oak Knoll Loop
Oak Knoll Golf Course | Independence, Oregon
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Mt. Hood

Erik Anderson Invite
Plantes Ferry Park | Spokane, Washington
Results: Individual
NWAC Teams Competing: Spokane

Sundodger Invitational Open
Seattle, WA | Lincoln Park
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clackamas, Everett, Green River

NW XC Classic
Eugene, OR | Lane Community College
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Lane, SW Oregon


September 13, 2014
Central Washington University Invite

Ellensburg, WA - Women 4K
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Green River, Highline, Treasure Valley


September 12, 2014
Ash Creek

Monmouth, OR - Women 4200m
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Clark , Lane, Olympic, SW Oregon


September 5, 2014
Carrol College Earlybird Open

Helena, MT
Results: Individual & Team
NWAC Teams Competing: Spokane


August 30, 2014
Linfield Harrier Classic

McMinnville, OR - 6K Run
Results: Individual
NWAC Teams Competing: Clark

Puget Sound Invitational
Lakewood, WA - 6K Run
Results: Individual
NWAC Teams Competing: Green River, Olympic

Men's Teams
Women's Teams
Men's Cross
Country Alumni
Women's Cross Country Alumni
Cross Country Championships Cross Country Championships Click for Details