Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC xcountry Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Men's Cross Country

Women's Cross Country

2015 Cross Country Schedule

Show All Dates
(includes past 2015- events)

September 4
Marist XC Invitational
Date: September 4     Location: Eugene, OR
NWAC Teams Attending: Rogue
September 5
Padden Relays @ Lake Paden Park
Date: September 5     Location: Bellingham, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Skagit Valley
Univ. of Puget Sound Invite
Date: September 5     Location: Ft. Steilacoom, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Green River, Clackamas
September 11
Ash Creek Invitational @ Western Oregon University campus
Date: September 11     Location: Monmouth, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Rogue, Mt. Hood, Clackamas
Carroll College Early Bird @ Bill Roberts Golf Course
Date: September 11     Location: Helena, MT    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
September 12
Central Washington University Invite @ Apple Ridge Run
Date: September 12     Location: Yakima, WA
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Green River
Humboldt Invite
Date: September 12     Location: Trinidad, CA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Skagit Valley
Treasure Valley Invite @ Rolling Hills Golf Course
Date: September 12     Location: Weiser, ID    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley, Clark
September 19
Erik Anderson Invite @ Plantes Ferry Park
Date: September 19     Location: Spokane, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Spokane
Salt Creek @ Salt Creek Campground
Date: September 19     Location: Port Angeles, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic
UW Sundodger Invitational
Date: September 19     Location: Seattle, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Green River, Everett
September 26
Northwest Classic @ Lane CC
Date: September 26     Location: Eugene, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane
NWAC Preview @ Lewisville Park
Date: September 26     Location: Battle Ground, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett, Clackamas, SW Oregon, Clark, Rogue, Mt. Hood, Treasure Valley, Spokane, Green River
St. Martinís University Invite
Date: September 26     Location: Lacey, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic
October 3
Charles Bowles Invite @ Bush`s Pasture Park
Date: October 3     Location: Salem, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: SW Oregon, Clark, Treasure Valley, Spokane, Clackamas, Mt. Hood
October 10
George Fox Invitational @ Willamette Mission State Park
Date: October 10     Location: Brooks, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane, Rogue
Pacific Lutheran University Invite
Date: October 10     Location: Tacoma, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic
WWU Classic Invitational @ East Lake Padden
Date: October 10     Location: Bellingham, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett, Skagit Valley
October 17
Emerald City Open @ Lower Woodland Park
Date: October 17     Location: Seattle, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Olympic, Green River
Inland Empire Classic @ Hells Gate State Park
Date: October 17     Location: Lewiston, ID    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett, Spokane
Lewis and Clark College Invite @ McIver Park
Date: October 17     Location: Portland, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Treasure Valley
Mike Hodges Invitational @ Clackamas CC
Date: October 17     Location: Oregon City, OR,    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, Lane, SW Oregon, Mt. Hood, Clark
October 23
Beaver Classic hosted by OSU
Date: October 23     Location: Corvallis, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Lane
October 30
Northern Region Championships @ Gold Mountain Golf Course
Date: October 30     Location: Bremerton, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Everett, Olympic, Green River, Skagit Valley
Southern Region Championships @ Clackamas CC
Date: October 30     Location: Oregon City, OR    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, Clark, Lane, Mt. Hood, SW Oregon, Treasure Valley, Rogue
November 14
NWAC Championships @ Lewisville Park
Date: November 14     Location: Battleground, WA    Website
NWAC Teams Attending: Clackamas, Clark, Everett, Green River, Lane, Mt. Hood, Olympic, Rogue, Skagit Valley, Treasure Valley, SW Oregon, Spokane
TEAM PAGES
Men's Teams
Women's Teams

Men XC Alumni
Women XC Alumni


Cross Country Championships