Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC golf Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Golf

Men's Golf

Women's Golf

Men's Scores & Results

May 20-21, 2007
NWAACC Championships

Washington National G.C. - Auburn, WA.

Team Results
Champion - Walla Walla - 603
2nd - Green River - 608
3rd - SW Oregon - 625

Spokane - 634,Skagit Valley - 635, Olympic - 641, Tacoma - 655,
Grays Harbor - 670, Bellevue - 677, Columbia Basin - 678,
Treasure Valley - 696, Douglas - 699

Top Individuals (complete results)
Medalist: Richard Lee - Bellevue - 144
2nd Chaz Burns - Green River - 145
T-3rd Brian Baltzer - Skagit Valley - 147
T-3rd Tyler Dost - Green River - 147
T-3rd Adam Alldredge - Walla Walla - 147


May 13-14, 2007
Douglas Invitational

Swan-E-Set Bay Resort - Pitt Meadows, B.C.

Team Results (view complete results)
UC Fraser Valley 615 (exhibition)
Walla Walla 618
Camosun 625 (exhibition)
Columbia Basin 626
Skagit Valley 627
Olympic 629
Tacoma 649
Bellevue 661
Douglas 663

Top Individuals
Richard Lee, Bellevue, 143
Paul Watt, Tacoma, 147
Jack Briton, Walla Walla, 147
JD Rastovski, Olympic, 148


May 14, 2007
North League Match

Swan-E-Set Bay Resort - Pitt Meadows, B.C.

Team Results (based on day two of Douglas Invitational)
Olympic 312 (3-0)
Skagit Valley 319 (2-1)
Douglas 330 (1-2)
Bellevue 335 (0-3)

Top Individuals
Richard Lee, Bellevue, 72
Eric Russ. Skagit Valley, 76
JD Rastovski, Olympic, 76
Adam Whittaker, Olympic, 77


April 29-30, 2007
Columbia Basin Hawks Invitational

Horn Rapids G.C, Canyon Lakes G.C. - Tri-Cities, Wa.

Team Results
Walla Walla - 603
Skagit Valley - 609
Spokane - 624
Southwestern Oregon - 626
Central Oregon - 628
Columbia Basin - 633
Green River - 641
Bellevue - 645
Tacoma - 654
Douglas - 676
Treasure Valley - 678
Grays Harbor - 681

Top Individuals (view complete results)
Brandon Black, Columbia Basin, 145
Richard Lee, Bellevue, 146
Adam Lacey, Central Oregon, 148
Jason Azzarito, Spokane, 148
Adam Alldredge, Walla Walla, 148


April 29, 2007
East League Match

Horn Rapids G.C, Tri-Cities, Wa.

Team Results (based on day one of CBC Hawks Invite)
Walla Walla 249 (3-0)
Spokane 309 (2-1)
Columbia Basin 317 (1-2)
Treasure Valley 337 (0-3)


April 23, 2007
North League Match

Glendale Golf Club - Bellevue, Wa.

Team Results
Olympic CC - (302) 3-0
Skagit Valley - (306) 2-1
Douglas - (319) 1-2
Bellevue - (321) 0-3

Top Individuals (view complete results)
Richard Lee, Bellevue, 74
Matt Strandberg, Olympic, 74
Eric Russ, Skagit Valley, 74


April 15-16, 2007
Big Foot Invitational

Qualchan G.C. & Hangman G.C., Spokane, Wa.

Team Results
1. Walla Walla CC - 289-297= 586
2. Whitworth College - 300-292= 592
3. Southwestern Oregon CC 306-297= 603
4. Community Colleges of Spokane 299-305= 604
5. Olympic College - 309-300= 609
6. Green River CC - 307-309= 616
7. Skagit Valley College - 309-311= 620
8. Bellevue CC - 318-305= 623
9. Columbia Basin College - 311-315= 626
10. Grays Harbor College - 331-326= 657
11. Treasure Valley CC - 339-320= 659
12. North Idaho College - 341-365= 706

Top Individuals (view complete results)
1. Richard Lee- Bellevue 70-68= 138
2. Jordan Carter - Whitworth 72-71= 143
3. Jack Britton - Walla Walla 71-73= 144
4T. Sean Free - SW Oregon 72-73= 145
4T. Jeff Williams - Bellevue 76-69= 145


April 15 , 2007
East League Match

Qualchan G.C., Spokane, Wa.

Team Results
Walla Walla - (289) 3-0
Spokane - (299) 2-1
Columbia Basin - (311) 1-2
Treasure Valley - (339) 0-3


April 08-09, 2007
Columbia Basin College Three-Way

Horn Rapids & Meadow Springs - Kennewick, Wa.

Team Results
Walla Walla CC 310-319= 629
Columbia Basin College 318-332= 650
Treasure Valley 342-359= 701
Top Individuals
B. McKinney, Walla Walla 76-81= 157
J. Britton, Walla Walla 75-83= 158
A. Alldredge, Walla Walla 81-78= 159
T. Franklin, Columbia Basin 79-80= 159
J. Stinger, Walla Walla 77-83= 160


April 02, 2007
North League Match
at Olympic CC
Gold Mountain Golf Club - Bremerton, Wa.

Team Results :: View Indivdual Results
Olympic CC - (303) 3-0
Skagit Valley - (327) 2-1
Douglas - (332) 1-2
Bellevue - (336) 0-3


April 02, 2007
West League Match
at Green RIver
Meridian Valley Country Club - Kent, Wa.

Team Results
Tacoma - (324) 3-0
Green River - (326) 2-1
SW Oregon - (332) 1-2
Grays Harbor - (344) 0-3
Top Indivduals
Sean O’Mera – Tacoma 76
Paul Watt – Tacoma 78
Tyler Dost – Green River 80
Stephen Bassham – Green River 80


April 01, 2007
East League Match
hosted by Treasure Valley
Scotch Pines Course - Payette, Idaho

Team Results
(Based on day two results of Treasure Valley Invitational)
Walla Walla 289 (3-0)
Columbia Basin 294 (2-1)
Spokane 298 (1-2)
Treasure Valley 342 (0-3)

Top Indivduals
Medalist - J. Morris WWCC - 69


March 31- April 01, 2007
Treasure Valley Invitational

Ontario GC  & Scotch Pines Course

Team Results
Walla Walla 289-289=578
Columbia Basin 302-294=596
Spokane 307-298=605
Central Oregon 315-305=620
Treasure Valley 311-342=653

Top Indivduals
J. Britton WWCC 67-70=137
B. Black Columbia Basin 71-71=142
C. DeBardi WWCC 70-74=144
J. Morris WWCC 75-69=144
W. Speer Columbia Basin 74-70=144
R. Gaines WWCC 74-71=145
A. Alldredge WWCC 71-75=146
J. Azzarito Spokane 74-72=146
B. McKinney WWCC 73-74=147
S. Whitaker WWCC 71-77=148
R. Pitkonen Spokane 76-72=148
T. Ketelsen WWCC 74-75=149
D. Green Central Oregon 77-73=150
A. Lacey Central Oregon 74-71=151
T. Morris Spokane 77-76=153


March 30, 2007
West League Match
at Grays Harbor
Aberdeen, Wa.

Team Results
SW Oregon - (303) 3-0
Green River - (308) 2-1
Grays Harbor - (313) 1-2
Tacoma - (314) 0-3


March 19-20, 2007
Lewis & Clark State Invitational

Clarkston Country Club - Clarkston, Wash.

Team Results :: View individual results
1st University of Victoria 294-319 = 613
2nd Walla Walla CC 305-316 = 621
3rd Lewis & Clark State 300-324 = 624
4th Concordia University 307-318 = 625
5th CCs of Spokane 303-329 = 632
6th Rocky Mountain College 315-327 = 642
7th Whitworth College 312-331 = 643
8th Northwest Nazarene 325-330 = 655
9th University of Lethbridge 322-339 = 661


 

October 22, 2006
TCC Fall Invitational

Hawks Prairie - Lacy, WA

Team Scores
Spokane 599, Bellevue 601, Tacoma 604, Skagit 609, Walla Walla 611, SW Oregon 616, Olympic 629, Green River 638, Grays Harbor 646, Douglas 662.

Name
School
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Richard Lee Bellevue
76
68
144
Brian Baltzer Skagit
71
73
144
Jeff Williams Bellevue
71
74
145
Tyler Morris Spokane
74
74
148
Paul Watt Tacoma
77
71
148
Daniel Green Central Ore. (Ind)
72
76
148
J.D. Rastovski Olympic
74
76
150
Kip Martin SW Oregon
75
75
150
Jason Azzarito Spokane
74
76
150
Jason Moore Tacoma
74
76
150
Adam Alldredege Walla Walla
79
71
150
Brand Filion Spokane
73
78
151
Mike Corboy Douglas
76
76
152
Jose Rodriguez Skagit
74
78
152
Sam Whitaker Walla Walla
73
79
152
Alex Race Bellevue
77
76
153
Sean Free SW Oregon
76
77
153
Nick Cuchessi Spokane
76
77
153
Jordan Lee Spokane
78
75
153
Sean O'Mera Tacoma
80
73
153
Casey Wollmann Tacoma
82
72
154
Brad McKinney Walla Walla
78
76
154
Jon Gaffney SW Oregon
77
78
155
Tyler Dost Green River
77
79
156
Derek Paschich Tacoma
81
76
157
Brandon Moore Tacoma (Ind)
77
80
157
Michael Hamblet Olympic
80
78
158
Ryan Wolslegel Skagit
78
80
158
Jake Harr Walla Walla
76
82
158
Tyler Ketelsen Walla Walla
78
80
158
Alex Gordahl Bellevue
78
81
159
Chaz Burns Green River
80
79
159
Rob Blackburn Tacoma
82
77
159
David Zeh Grays Harbor
77
83
160
Josh White Olympic
80
80
160
Ryan Pitkonen Spokane
80
80
160
Drew Zimermann Grays Harbor
79
82
161
Chris Farelly SW Oregon.
84
77
161
Dany Stead Grays Harbor
81
81
162
Patrick Howes Skagit
84
78
162
Adam Burlison SW Oregon
81
81
162
Matt Stanburg Olympic
78
86
164
Josh Haywood Douglas
75
90
165
Chris Bramstedt Grays Harbor
82
83
165
Jaron Laatsch Green River
84
81
165
Ben Gardner SW Oregon
82
83
165
Corey Goin Green River
79
87
166
Spencer Cooper Green River
88
79
167
Ricky Owens Olympic
79
88
167
Noel Gill Grays Harbor
82
86
168
Adam Whittaker Olympic
84
84
168
Eric Russ Skagit
77
91
168
Cory Newman Douglas
82
90
172
Ricky Boyer Grays Harbor
91
81
172
Scott Thompson Skagit
86
87
173
Brett Okimura Walla Walla
93
83
176
Matt Wyrick Bellevue
94
87
181
Trent Berberich Tacoma (Ind)
89
93
182
Bryan Cousin Douglas
92
93
185
Chris Altom Green River
95
97
192
Mark Tonello Douglas
80
WD
WD
Scott Thompson Douglas
83
WD
WD
Casey Deskins Tacoma (Ind)
86
WD
WD

 

October 01- 02, 2006
Wildhorse Fall Fury 2006

Wildhorse, Pendleton, OR

R 1 R2 TOTAL
Rank
Team
Score Score Final
1
Walla Walla CC
290
297
587
1*
Spokane
292
295
587
3
Tacoma
298
293
591
4
South Western
302
295
597
5
Olympic
299
300
599
6
Columbia Basin
302
297
599
7
Central Oregon
314
299
613
8
Douglas College
297
320
617
9
Grays Harbor
318
312
630
10
Skagit Valley
316
318
634
11
Green River
332
314
646
12
Treasure Valley
378
367
745

*Spokane wins tournament in scorecard playoff.
East Region Standings are based on day 1 results (R1).
View: Complete Inividual Results


Sept 23, 2006

Cardinal Classic 06 - Skagit Valley Initational
Mt. Vernon, WA.

Overall Men's Team Results

Spokane 310-306--616
Walla Walla 312-315--627
Bellevue 312-320--632
Olympic 309-329--638
Tacoma 314-324--638
Skagit Valley 326-314--640
Douglas 327-341--668
Grays Harbor 348-344--692

View: Indivdual Results



M TEAMS
W TEAMS
NWAACC home