Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC golf Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Golf

Men's Golf

Women's Golf

Women's Scores & Results

May 20-21, 2007
NWAACC Championships

Washington National G.C. - Auburn, WA.

Team Results
Champion: Spokane - 511
2nd - Skagit Valley - 530
3rd - SW Oregon - 538

Columbia Basin - 582, Green River - 589, Treasure Valley - 744
Incomplete: Douglas, Grays Harbor, Centralia, Tacoma, Bellevue, Olympic

Top Individuals (complete results)
Medalist : Paige Gifford - Green River - 154
2nd: Lindsay Manion - Douglas - 156
3rd Kaitlin Parker - Skagit Valley - 157
4th Amy Dalzell - Tacoma 162


May 13-14, 2007
Douglas Invitational

Swan-E-Set Bay Resort - Pitt Meadows, B.C.

Team Results
Columbia Basin 537
Skagit Valley 559
Bellevue inc.
Douglas inc.
Olympic inc.

Top Individuals (view complete results)
Lindsay Manion, Douglas, 161
Amy Dalzall, Tacoma, 162
Kaitlen Parker, Skagit Valley, 162


May 14, 2007
North League Match

Swan-E-Set Bay Resort - Pitt Meadows, B.C.

Team Results (based on day two of Douglas Invitational)
Skagit Valley 559 (3-0)
Bellevue inc. (0-1)
Douglas inc. (0-1)
Olympic inc. (0-1)

Top Individuals
Lindsay Manion, Douglas, 81
Kaitlen Parker, Skagit Valley, 84
Whitney Ammerman, Bellevuw, 92
Amy Thomas, Skagit Valley, 94


April 29-30, 2007
Columbia Basin Hawks Invitational

Horn Rapids G.C, Canyon Lakes G.C. - Tri-Cities, Wa.

Team Results

Columbia Basin 243-254= 497
Spokane 252-249= 501
Southwestern Oregon 252-252= 504
Skagit Valley 246-260= 506
Treasure Valley 326-329= 655
Centralia 334-346= 680

Top Individuals (view complete results)
Kaitlin Parker, Sagit Valley, 153
Jessica Marcum, Southwestern Oregon, 158
Mandi Villanueva, Columbia Basin, 160
Sarah Villalovoz, Spokane, 162
Amanda Bjork, Columbia Basin, 167
Kate Redden, Southwestern Oregon, 167


April 29, 2007
East League Match

Horn Rapids G.C, Tri-Cities, Wa.

Team Results (based on day one of CBC Hawks Invite)
Columbia Basin 243 (3-0)
Spokane 252 (2-1)
Treasure Valley 326 (1-2)
Walla Walla inc. (0-3)


April 23, 2007
North League Match

Glendale Golf Club - Bellevue, Wa.

Team Results
Skagit Valley - (262) 3-0
Bellevue - (inc) 0-1
Douglas - (inc) 0-1
Olympic - (inc) 0-1

Top Individuals (view complete results)
Kaitlin Parker, Skagit Valley, 78
Lindsay Manion, Douglas, 82
Kalan Smith, Skagit Valley, 88


April 15-16, 2007
Big Foot Invitational

Qualchan G.C. & Hangman G.C., Spokane, Wa.

Team Results
1. Community Colleges of Spokane - 231-236= 467
2. Southwestern Oregon CC - 249-256= 505
3. Columbia Basin College - 259-254= 513
4. Skagit Valley College - 262-255= 517
5. Green River CC - 277-261= 538
6. Individuals - 300-281= 581
7. Treasure Valley CC 309-307= 616
8. North Idaho College - 342-410= 752

Top Individuals (view complete results)
1T. Sadie Green, Spokane - 73-80= 153
1T. Paige Gifford, Green River - 81-72= 153
3. Kaitlin Parker, Skagit Valley - 80-74= 154
4. Sarah Villalovoz, Spokane - 80-76= 156
5. Kara Winey, Spokane - 78-80= 158


April 15 , 2007
East League Match

Qualchan G.C., Spokane, Wa.

Team Results
Spokane - (231) 3-0
Columbia Basin - (259) 2-1
Treasure Valley - (309) 1-2
Walla Walla - (inc.) 0-3


April 13, 2007
West League Match
at Centralia CC
Centralia, Wa.

Team Results
Southwestern Oregon - (269) 4-0
Green River - (288) 3-1
Centralia - (394) 2-2
Tacoma - (inc.) 0-3
Grays Harbor (inc.) 0-3
Top Indivduals
Amy Dalzel, Tacoma, 76 (Medalist) 
Paige Gifford, Green River, 79
Jessica Marcum, Southwestern Oregon, 88


April 02, 2007
North League Match
at Olympic CC
Gold Mountain Golf Club - Bremerton, Wa.

Team Results :: View Indivdual Results
Skagit Valley - (259) 3-0
Olympic - (inc.) 0-1
Bellevue - (inc.) 0-1
Douglas - (inc.) 0-1


April 02, 2007
West League Match
at Green RIver
Meridian Valley Country Club - Kent, Wa

Team Results
SW Oregon - (269) 4-0
Green River - (287) 3-1
Tacoma - (inc.) 0-2
Centralia - (inc.) 0-2
Grays Harbor (inc.) 0-2

Top Indivduals
Paige Gifford – Green River 80
Jessica Marcum – SW Oregon 84
Amy Dalzell – Tacoma 87


April 01, 2007
East League Match
hosted by Treasure Valley
Scotch Pines Course - Payette, Idaho

Team Results
(Based on day two results of Treasure Valley Invitational)
Spokane (236) 3-0
Columbia Basin (252) 2-1
Treasure Valley (inc.) 0-2
Walla Walla (inc.) 0-2

Top Indivduals
Medalist - Sadie Green 77


March 31- April 01, 2007
Treasure Valley Invitational

Scotch Pines Course - Payette, Idaho

Team Results
Spokane 472
Columbia Basin College 512
Treasure Valley CC - Forfeit
Walla Walla CC - inc

Top Indivduals
Sadie Green (Spokane) 153
Cecilia Garcia (TVCC) 157
Sarah Villalovoz (Spokane) 158
Kara Winey (Spokane) 161


March 30, 2007
West League Match
at Grays Harbor
Aberdeen, Wa.

Team Results
SW Oregon - (264) 4-0
Green River - (295) 3-1
Centralia - (inc.) 0-2
Tacoma - (inc) 0-2
Grays Harbor - (inc.) 0-2


March 28, 2007
Columbia Basin & Spokane Duel

Canyon Lakes Golf Course - Kennewick, WA.

Team Scores
Spokane 250, Columbia Basin 259
Top Score - Sadie Green, Spokane 79


March 23, 2007
North Idaho & Spokane Duel

Prairie Falls Golf Course - Post Falls, Idaho

Team Scores
Spokane 242, North Idaho 317
Medalists (tie) Sadie Green & Ashley Filliol (both of Spokane)-80


October 22, 2006
Tacoma Fall Invitational

Hawks Prairie - Lacy, WA

Team Scores
Spokane 529, Skagit 545, Southwest Ore. 555, Green River 556, Centralia 701, Tacoma (inc),Treasure Valley (inc), Douglas (inc), Olympic (inc).

Name
School
Round 1 Round 2 Total
Kaitlin Parker Skagit
77
82
159
Paige Gifford Green River
83
81
164
Lindsey Manion Douglas
84
85
169
Amy Dalzell Tacoma
86
85
171
Cecilia Garcia Treasure Valley
86
85
171
Sarah Villalovoz Spokane
87
86
173
Jessica Marcum Southwest Ore
89
86
175
Kalan Smith Skagit
88
88
176
Ashley Filliol Spokane
88
92
180
Kristine Samsel Spokane
85
97
182
Vanessa Sinclair Tacoma
99
84
183
Sadie Greene Spokane
93
91
184
Kara Winey Spokane
96
92
188
Ashley Burke Southwest Ore
95
94
189
Merissa Janus Green River
96
95
191
Kate Redden Southwest Ore
95
96
191
Claire Reid Douglas
103
98
201
Courtney Campbell Green River
96
107
203
Valerie Lougheed Skagit
117
102
219
Amy Carlson Skagit
108
114
222
Jennifer Wilson Centralia
105
120
225
Brett McCarthur Olympic
116
111
227
Billie Toyra Green River
124
105
229
Krystal Cooley Centralia
132
98
230
Daniella Rodriguez Spokane
110
121
231
Joni Gibson Green River
123
116
239
Lindsay Irwin Southwest Ore
124
121
245
Erika DeLeon Centralia
126
120
246
Hillary Houle Olympic
121
131
252

 

October 01- 02, 2006
Wildhorse Fall Fury 2006

Wildhorse, Pendleton, OR

 

 

R 1
R2
TOTAL
Rank
Team
Score
Score
Final
1
Spokane Col
253
252
505
2
Columbia Basin Col
262
260
522
3
Skagit Valley Col
263
260
523
4
South Western
262
262
524
5
Green River Col
292
297
589
6
Tacoma Col
Individual
Individual
-
7
Douglas College
Individual
Individual
-
8
Grays Harbor Col
Individual
Individual
-
9
Olympic Col
Individual
Individual
-

East Region Standings are based on day 1 results (R1).
View: Complete Inividual Results


Sept 23, 2006

Cardinal Classic 06 - Skagit Valley Initational
Mt. Vernon, WA.

Overall Women's Team Results:

Spokane 279-263--542
Skagit Valley 274-274--548
Olympic 341-344--685
Douglas - NC
Individual - NC

view: Indivdual Results


 

M TEAMS
W TEAMS
NWAACC home