Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC golf Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community

Golf

Men's Golf

Women's Golf

Men's 2010-11 Results

May 22-23, 2011
NWAACC Championship

Tri-Cities, WA - Horn Rapids G.C. &  Canyon Lakes G.C.
Top 5 Men (complete results)
NWAACC Champion -Ash Miles (WWCC) 73-70-143
2nd-Alex Pounds (CCS) 72-72-144
3rd-Alex Mroz (BCC) 74-71-145
T4th-Andrew Roller (CCS) 71-76-147
T4th-Jeff Neeley (SVCC) 74-74-147

Men's Team Results
1. Spokane, 293-299-592
2. Bellevue, 307-303-610
3. Olympic, 310-307-617
4. Skagit Valley 311-308-619
5. Walla Walla 310-314-624
6. Green River 312-322-634
7. Southwestern Oregon 315-334-649
8. Columbia Basin 325-333-658
9. Treasure Valley 328-331-659
10. Grays Harbor 359-390-749


May 8-9, 2011
SW Oregon League Match

Coos Bay, OR - Bandon Dunes GC
Final Results


May 1-2, 2011
Cardinal Classic

Avalon GL - Burlington, WA
Results:Team | Individual


April 24-25, 2011
Bigfoot Invitational

Coeur d’Alene GC and Liberty Lake GC
Coeur d’Alene, ID - Spokane, WA
Results:Individual


April 10-11, 2011
League Match

Portland, Ore. - Heron Lakes GC
Results: Team | Individual
1. Spokane
2. Bellevue
3. Walla Walla
4. Olympic
5. Columbia Basin
6. Green River
7. Skagit Valley
8. Treasure Valley
9. SW Oregon
NC - Gray Harbor


April 4, 2011
Inland Challenge

U of Idaho GC, Moscow, ID & Palouse Ridge, Pullman, WA
Results:Individual


March 27-28, 2011
Columbia Basin League Match

Richland, WA - Horn Rapids & Canyon Lakes GC
Results: Team | Individual
1. Bellevue
2. Spokane
3. Walla Walla
4. Olympic
5. Green River
6. Skagit Valley
7. Treasure Valley
8. Columbia Basin
9. SW Oregon
INC: Grays Harbor


March14-15, 2011
Lewis & Clark State College Warrior Invitational

Clarkston G.C. - Clarkson, WA
NWAACC Teams: Spokane
Results: Team & Individual


October 25-26, 2010
Walla Walla Invitational

Walla Walla , WA - Wine Valley GC
Results: Team | Individual
1 Spokane
2. Bellevue
3. North Idaho
4. Olympic
5. Skagit Valley
6. SW Oregon
7 Walla Walla
8Treasure Valley
9 Columbia Basin
10 Central Washington


October 11-12, 2010
Central Washington University Invitational

Cle Elum, WA - Suncadia GC
Results: Team | Individual
NWAACC Teams:
1st Skagit Valley, 610 pts
2nd Walla Walla, 629 pts
3rd Treasure Valley 667 pts


October 3-4, 2010
North Idaho Invitational

Hayden, ID - Avondale GC
Results: Team & Individual
NWAACC Teams:
3rd Spokane, 299 pts
4th Bellevue, 308 pts
10th Columbia Basin, 666 pts


September 26-27, 2010
Olympic League Match

Bremerton, WA - Gold Mountain & McCormick Woods GC
Results: Team & Individual
1. Spokane 448 pts
2. Bellevue 449 pts
3. Walla Walla 454 pts
4. Olympic 457 pts
5. Skagit Valley 458 pts
6. Green River 480 pts
7. Southwestern Oregon 496 pts
8. Treasure Valley 499 pts
9 Columbia Basin 512 pts
10. Grays Harbor INC

M TEAMS
W TEAMS