Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC golf Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Golf

Men's Golf

Women's Golf

Men's 2012-13 Results

2013 NWAACC Golf Championships
May 19-20, 2013 - Walla Walla, WA
Veterans Memorial Golf Course and Walla Walla Country Club

Team Top Five
1. Southwestern Oregon
2. Green River
3. Spokane
4. Walla Walla
5. Bellevue

Individual Top Five
1. Broc Johnson, Green River
2. Jack Tumilison, Columbia Basin
3. Andy Clayton, Southwestern Oregon
4T. Cooper Wright, Spokane
4T. Justin Wiles, Southwestern Oregon

Team Results
Individual Results

Regular Season Results

Southwestern Oregon Invitational


2013 Southwestern Oregon Invitational
May 12-13, 2013
Bandon Dunes Golf Resort, Bandon, OR
Team Results

1. Skagit Valley
2. Spokane
3. Green River
4. Univ. of Fraser Valley
5. Bellevue
Individual Results
1. Broc Johnson, Green River (won in a playoff)
2. Evan Omelia, Spokane
3. Kurt Simmons, Spokane
4T. Colton Kleis, Bellevue
4T. Josh Whitley, Skagit
Tournament Results
Individual Results

Skagit Valley Invitational


2013 Skagit Valley Invitational
May 5-6, 2013
Avalon Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, WA
Team Results
1. Southwestern Oregon
2. Skagit Valley
3. Green River
4. Olympic
5. Columbia Basin
Individual Results
1. Justin Wiles, Southwestern Oregon
2. Josh Whitley, Skagit
3. Greg Stock, Green River
4. Keynan Fanslow, Olympic
5. Andy Clayton, Southwest Oregon
Tournament Results
Individual Results

4/28-4/29/13 Suncadia Tournament


2013 Suncadia Tournament
April 28, 2013 (Day 2 was cancelled due to snow)
Prospector Golf Course, Roslyn, WA
Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Green River
3. Skagit Valley
4T. Bellevue
4T. Southwestern Oregon
Individual Results
1. Cooper Wright, Spokane
2. Mike Ciez, Walla Walla
3T. Josh Whitley, Skagit
3T. Broc Johnson, Green River
5T. Cole Lorenzo, Spokane
5T. Colten Kleis, Bellevue
5T. Patrick Nugent, Grays Harbor
5T. Justin Wiles, Southwest Oregon
Tournament Results

4/21-4/22/13 Bigfoot Invitational


April 21-22, 2013
Hangman Valley Golf Course and Indian Canyon Golf Course, Spokane, WA
Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Green River
3. Southwestern Oregon
4. Walla Walla
5. Olympic
Individual Results
1. Evan Omelia, Spokane (won in a playoff)
2. Broc Johnson, Green River
3. Cooper Wright, Spokane
4T. Justin Wiles, Southwestern Oregon
4T. Colten Kleis, Bellevue
Tournament Results
Individual Results

4/7-4/8/2013 Green River Tournament


2013 Green River Tournament
April 7-8, 2013
Washington National Golf Course, Auburn, WA
Team Results
1. Spokane
2. SW Oregon
3. Bellevue
4T. Green River
4T. Skagit Valley
Individual Results
1. Broc Johnson, Green River
2T. Justin Wiles, SW Oregon
2T. Kurt Simmons, Spokane
4T. Brad Hunt, Skagit
4T. Ben Vandenberg, Spokane
Tournament Results
Individual Results

4/1-4/2/13 Concordia Invitational

2013 Concordia Invitational
April 1-2, 2013
Columbia Edgewater Country Club & Heron Lakes Green Back Golf Course, Portland, OR
Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Concordia
3. North Idaho
4. Northwest Christian
5. Concordia B
Individual Results
1. Jed Dalton, Concordia
2T. Cole Lorenzo, Spokane
2T. Spencer Skipper, North Idaho
Tournament Results

10/27-10/28/12 - Lakers - Warrior Cup - Golf Results

2012 Lakers - Warrior Cup
October 27-28, 2012
Bandon Crossings Golf Course, Bandon, OR
Day 1 Results-Men
1. Walla Walla 12.5 points
2. Southwestern Oregon 5.5 points
Day 1 Results-Women
1. Southwestern Oregon 5.5 points
2. Walla Walla .5 points
Day 2 Results-Men
1. Walla Walla 6.5 points
2. Southwestern Oregon 5.5 points
Day 2 Results-Women
1T. Southwestern Oregon 2 points
1T. Walla Walla 2 points
Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results

10/21/12 - Ann Swanson Cup - Men's Golf Results

2012 Ann Swanson Cup Golf Tournament
October 21, 2012
Salish Cliffs Golf Course, Shelton, WA
Team Results
1. Green River
2. Olympic
3. Bellevue
4. Skagit Valley
3. Grays Harbor
Individual Results
1. Colton Kleis, Skagit
2T. Broc Johnson, Green River
2T. Austin Geiger, Green River
4T. Troy Means, Olympic
4T. Keynan Fanslow, Olympic
4T. Ryan Maul, Bellevue
Tournament Results

10/14-10/15/12 - Walla Walla Invitational - Men's Golf Results

2012 Walla Walla Invitational
October 14-15, 2012
Wine Valley Golf Course, Walla Walla, WA

Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Walla Walla
3. Southwestern Oregon
4. Columbia Basin
Individual Results
1. Mike Ciez, Walla Walla
2. Cole Lorenzo, Spokane
3. Daniel Cruzen, Spokane
4T. Evan Omelia, Spokane
4T. Cooper Wright, Spokane
4T. Andrew Grove, Walla Walla
Team Results
Individual Results

10/6-10/8/12 - CBC Invitational - Men's Results

2012 CBC Invitational
October 6-8, 2012
Horn Rapids GC, Canyon Lakes GC & Sun Willows GC, Tri Cities

Team Results
1. Spokane
2. North Idaho
3. Green River
4. Trinity Lutheran
5. Bellevue
6. Skagit Valley
Individual Results
1. Evan Omelia, Spokane
2. Kurt Simmons, Spokane
3. Brock Johnson, Green River
4. Daniel Cruzen, Spokane
5. Brennan Stillinger, North Idaho
Tournament Results

9/30-10/1/12 - Centralia Golf Tournament - Men's Results

2012 Centralia Tournament
September 30-October 1, 2012
Riverside Golf Course, Chehalis, WA

Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Green River
3. Walla Walla
4. Grays Harbor
5T. Bellevue
5T. Skagit Valley
5T. Southwestern Oregon
Individual Results
1. Patrick Nugent, Grays Harbor
2. Cole Lorenzo, Spokane
3. Broc Johnson, Green River
4. Justin Wiles, Southwestern Oregon
5. Mike Ciez, Walla Walla
Tournament Results

9/23-9/24/12 - North Idaho College Tournament - Men's Results

2012 North Idaho College Invitational
September 23-24, 2012
Avondale Golf Course, Hayden, Idaho
Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Lewis-Clark
2. North Idaho
4. Warner Pacific
5. Whitworth "B"
Individual Results
1. Cole Lorenzo, Spokane
2. Jason Molner, LCSC
3. Austin Westphal, North Idaho
4. A.J. Nelson, Warner Pacific
5. Daniel Thompsett, Rocky Mountain
Tournament Results

TEAM PAGES
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Golf Alumni
Women's Golf Alumni


Golf Championships - Click for event details