Northwest Athletic Conference NWAC golf Sports Banner Image. NWAC Slogan: Character, Competition, Community
Shop the NWAC Store

Golf

Men's Golf

Women's Golf

Women 2012-13 Results

2013 NWAACC Golf Championships
May 19-20, 2013 - Walla Walla, WA
Veterans Memorial Golf Course and Walla Walla Country Club

Team Top Five
1. Bellevue
2. Green River
3. Walla Walla
4. Columbia Basin
5. Spokane

Individual Top Five
1. Suchada Anusuriya, Bellevue (won in a playoff)
2. Madeleine Ottosson, Green River
3. Britney Thurber, Green River
4. Hope Neidhold, Columbia Basin
5. Jamie Kirsila, Bellevue

Team Results
Individual Results

Regular Season Results

5/12-5/13/13 Southwestern Oregon Invitational


2013 Southwestern Oregon Invitational
May 12-13, 2013
Bandon Dunes Golf Resort, Bandon, OR
Team Results

1. Columbia Basin
2. Bellevue
3. Green River
4. Spokane
5. Walla Walla
Individual Results
1. Hope Neidhold, Columbia Basin
2T. Dani Shap, Fraser Valley
2T. Bree Hadler, Columbia Basin
4. Suchada Anusuriya, Bellevue
5T. Britney Thurber, Green River
5T. Kalan Smith, Trinity
Tournament Results
Individual Results

5/5-5/6/13 Skagit Valley Invitational


May 5-6, 2013
Avalon Golf Course, Mt. Vernon, WA
Team Results

1. Bellevue
2. Columbia Basin
Individual Results
1. Kalan Smith, Trinity
2T. Bree Hadler, Columbia Basin
2T. Suchada Anasuriya, Bellevue
4T. Leslie Guzman, Olympic
4T. Britney Thurber, Green River
Tournament Results
Individual Results

4/28-4/29/13 Suncadia Tournament


2013 Suncadia Tournament
April 28, 2013 (Day 2 was cancelled due to snow)
Prospector Golf Course, Roslyn, WA
Team Results
1. Bellevue
2. Green River
3T. Columbia Basin
3T. Walla Walla
5. Spokane
Individual Results
1. Suchada Anasuriya, Bellevue
2. Leslie Guzman, Olympic
3. Hope Neidhold, Columbia Basin
4. Madeleine Ottosson, Green River
5. Jamie Kirsila, Bellevue
Tournament Results

4/21-4/22/13 Bigfoot Invitational


2013 Bigfoot Invitational
April 21-22, 2013
Hangman Valley Golf Course and Indian Canyon Golf Course, Spokane, WA
Team Results
1. Columbia Basin
2. Green River
3. Bellevue
4. Spokane
5. Walla Walla
Individual Results
1. Madeleine Ottosson, Green River
2. Suchada Anasuriya, Bellevue
3. Hope Neidhold, Columbia Basin
4. Cindy Pitkin, Spokane
5. Bree Hadler, Columbia Basin
Tournament Results
Individual Results

4/13/13 Spokane vs. Whitworth University


2013 Spokane vs. Whitworth University
April 13, 2013
Indian Canyon Golf Course, Spokane, WA
Team Results
1. Whitworth
2. Spokane
Individual Results
1. Emily Guthrie, Whitworth
2. Chelsea Bayley, Whitworth
3. Yvonee Lacoursiere, Whitworth
4T. Cindy Pitkin, Spokane
4T. Nicole Lomax, Whitworth
Tournament Results

4/7-4/8/2013 Green River Tournament


2013 Green River Tournament
April 7-8, 2013
Washington National Golf Course, Auburn, WA
Team Results
1. Bellevue (won in a first hole playoff)
2. Green River
3. Columbia Basin
4. Walla Walla
5. Spokane
Individual Results
1. Suchada Anusuriya, Bellevue
2. Brittany Thurber, Green River
3. Kelsey Sage, Walla Walla
4. Bree Hadler, Columbia Basin
5. Madeleine Ottosson, Green River
Tournament Results
Individual Results

10/27-10/28/12 - Lakers - Warrior Cup - Golf Results

2012 Lakers - Warrior Cup
October 27-28, 2012
Bandon Crossings Golf Course, Bandon, OR
Day 1 Results-Men
1. Walla Walla 12.5 points
2. Southwestern Oregon 5.5 points
Day 1 Results-Women
1. Southwestern Oregon 5.5 points
2. Walla Walla .5 points
Day 2 Results-Men
1. Walla Walla 6.5 points
2. Southwestern Oregon 5.5 points
Day 2 Results-Women
1T. Southwestern Oregon 2 points
1T. Walla Walla 2 points
Day 1 Results
Day 2 Results

10/21/12 - Ann Swanson Cup - Women's Golf Results

2012 Ann Swanson Cup Golf Tournament
October 21, 2012
Salish Cliffs Golf Course, Shelton, WA
Team Results
1. Bellevue
Individual Results
1. Kayce Ogishima, Bellevue
2. Jamie Kirsila, Bellevue
3T. Elisa Brown, Skagit
3T. Madeleine Ottoson, Green River
5. Suchada Anusuriya, Bellevue
Tournament Results

10/14-10/15/12 - Walla Walla Invitational - Women's Golf Results

2012 Walla Walla Invitational
October 14-15, 2012
Wine Valley Golf Course, Walla Walla, WA

Team Results
1. Spokane
2. Walla Walla
3. Southwestern Oregon
Individual Results
1. Cindy Pitkin, Spokane
2. Bree Hadler, Columbia Basin
3. Kelsy Bigness, Walla Walla
4. Sierra James, Walla Walla
5T. Mackenzie Guthrie, Southwestern Oregon
5T. Mecala Burger, Southwestern Oregon
Team Results
Individual Results

10/6-10/8/12 - CBC Invitational - Women's Results

2012 CBC Invitational
October 6-8, 2012
Horn Rapids GC, Canyon Lakes GC & Sun Willows GC, Tri Cities

Team Results
1. Bellevue
2. North Idaho
3. Spokane
Individual Results
1. Kalan Smith, Trinity
2. Suchada Anusuriya, Bellevue
3. Arlee Coleman, North Idaho
4. Madeline Ottosson, Green River
5. Bree Hadler, Columbia Basin
Tournament Results

9/30-10/1/12 - Centralia Tournament - Women's Results

2012 Centralia Tournament
September 30-October 1, 2012
Riverside Golf Course, Chehalis, WA

Team Results
1. Bellevue
2. Southwestern Oregon
3. Walla Walla
4. Spokane
5. Grays Harbor
6. Centralia
Individual Results
1. Suchada Anusuriya, Bellevue
2. Sierra James, Walla Walla
3. Elisa Brown, Skagit Valley
4. Kris Valencia, Southwestern Oregon
5. Corey Rois, Bellevue
Tournament Results

9/23-9/24/2012 - North Idaho Tournament - Women's Results

2012 North Idaho College Invitational
September 23-24, 2012
Avondale Golf Course, Hayden, Idaho
Team Results
1. Lewis-Clark
2. C. of Idaho
3. Rocky Mountain
4. Whitworth
5. U. of Great Falls
Individual Results
1. Trish Gibbens, C of Idaho
2. Emily Guthrie, Whitworth
2. Idah Whisenant, LCSC
4. Brooke Dagner, LCSC
4. Karina Davila, LCSC
Team Scores
Individual Scores

TEAM PAGES
folder icon M TEAMS
folder icon W TEAMS

Men's Golf Alumni
Women's Golf Alumni


Golf Championships - Click for event details