• NWAC Banner
  • volleyball-2A
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-1
  • basketball-1
  • golf-1
  • soccer-1
  • softball-1
  • tennis-1
  • track-1
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • basketball-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2
  • volleyball-2
  • baseball-1
  • xcountry-2
  • golf-2
  • soccer-1
  • basketball-2
  • softball-2
  • tennis-2
  • track-2

NWAC HEADLINES

2019 Softball All-Stars

Image of Softball All-League Banner

VANCOUVER, WA -- The Northwest Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2019 Softball All-Region Teams.

Print Version [PDF]

NORTH REGION

Coaching Staff of the Year: Leah Francis & Bellevue College
Most Valuable Player: Tatum Dow, Bellevue
Pitcher of the Year: Jessica Podskalny, Douglas

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher
Rhaney Harris,So., Bellevue
Carissa McDowell, Fr., Bellevue

Infield
Megan Marino, So., Bellevue
Janessa Hanson, So., Douglas
Ciena Kauhi, Fr., Edmonds
Chantelle Shimabukuro, So., Edmonds
Joy Winston, Fr., Shoreline

Outfield
Angel Prewitt, So., Bellevue
Tori McDowell, Fr., Bellevue
Kamalei Labasan, So., Edmonds
Liliola Vehikite, Fr., Edmonds
Shanya Nisbet, So., Olympic
Allison Endreson, So., Shoreline

Catcher
Prestyne Kaimi-Montira, Fr., Edmonds

Utility
Rhilmina Sagapolutele, Fr, Edmonds
Megan Parsley, Fr., Everett

DH/DP
Nashoni Boyd, So., Bellevue
Morgan Brown, So., Skagit Valley

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Macey Sykes, Fr., Bellevue
Cecilia Robbins, Fr., Edmonds

Infield
Darian Olin, So., Bellevue
Caitlin Redmond, Fr., Douglas
Kalei Cacho-Kekahuna, So., Edmonds
Kayla Washington, So., Pierce
Tiffany Pardey, Fr., Shoreline
Kaeli Anderson, Fr., Skagit Valley

Outfield
Kiera Shipley, Fr., Bellevue
Brooke Stoilen, Fr., Douglas
Alyson Roberson, Fr., Everett
Ashley Howell, So., Pierce
Jacy Ammons, So., Skagit Valley

Catcher
Megan Paoli, Fr., Bellevue
Mechelle Nisbet, So., Olympic

Utility
Maddy Trout, So., Bellevue
Shanelle Lum, So., Edmonds

DH/DP
Keyanna Olsen, So., Douglas
Staisa Micky, Fr., Edmonds

EAST REGION

Coaching Staff of the Year: Laurel Wyatt & Wenatchee Valley College
Most Valuable Player: Madi Mott, So., North Idaho
Pitcher of the Year: Madi Mott, So., North Idaho

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher
Madi Mott, So., North Idaho
Abby Giles, So., Walla Walla

Infield
Gabby Beckstrom , Fr., Walla Walla
Lynsey Valverde  So., Big Bend
Ashlyn Winn, So., North Idaho
Devinne Amesquita, So., North Idaho
CJ Davis, So., Treasure Valley

Outfield
Maya Saneishi, Fr., Big Bend           
Jori Kerr, So., North Idaho
Kira Haskell, So., Walla Walla
Anicia Luna, So., Treasure Valley
Kira Haskell, So., Walla Walla          

Catcher
Rachel Barsness, Fr., Wenatchee Valley

Utility
Bailey Cavanagh, So., North Idaho

DH/DP
Brynnan Carpenter, So., Walla Walla

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Bailey Christensen, So., Big Bend
Cheyenne Rose, Fr., Spokane

Infield
Miranda Camacho, Fr., Columbia Basin        
Sarah Williams, Fr., North Idaho
Glori Cheevers, So., Wenatchee Valley
Hanna Reid, Fr., Big Bend
Caitlin Crist, Fr., Walla Walla

Outfield
Tabitha Bartolome, So., Spokane
Reilyenne Nahulu, Fr., Spokane
Alexis Mulvany, So., Treasure Valley

Catcher
Taylor Andersen, So., North Idaho

Utility
Alayna Carpenter, So., YVC
Samantha Cissne, Fr., Columbia Basin

DH/DP
Kailey Sanford, Fr., Wenatchee Valley

SOUTH REGION

Coaching Staff of the Year: Brittany Hendrickson & Mt. Hood Community College
Most Valuable Player: Dakota Brooks, So., Centralia
Pitcher of the Year: Mckenzie Pierce, So., Mt. Hood

FIRST TEAM

Pitcher
Nizhoni Wheeler, So.,Lower Columbia
Mckenzie Pierce, So., Mt.Hood
Ali Jennings, Fr., Southwestern Oregon

Infield
Kennedy Jantzi, So., Mt. Hood
Dakota Brooks, So., Centralia
Olivia Dean,  Fr., Centralia
Sarah Potwin, So., Lower Columbia
Tyrah Baron, So., Chemeketa
Kathirin Hylton, Fr., Clackamas

Outfield
Ashely Bonham, So., Southwestern Oregon
Mary Schorn, So., Clark
Kathryn Bradford, Fr., Mt. Hood
Britzy Hockett, So. Centralia

Catcher
Nicole Powers, Fr., Mt. Hood
Lauren Lunt, So., Lower Columbia

Utility
Natalie Munson, So., Clackamas

DH/DP
Kalena Quilt, Fr., Grays Harbor
Jamie Carlson, Fr., Centralia

SECOND TEAM

Pitcher
Trinity Naugle, Fr., Lower Columbia
MiKaila Neilson, Fr., Grays Harbor

Infield
Rebekah Roe, So., Mt. Hood
Shelby Levang, So., Centralia
Valeti Fifita, Fr., Lower Columbia
Chloe Blehm, So., Clark
Savannah Roddey, Fr., Clackamas
Jenny Marnin, Fr., Southwestern Oregon
McKenna Smith, Fr., Centralia
Aidan Roderick, So., Mt. Hood

Outfield
Jayden Benson, So., Centralia
Kimberly Frazier, So., Southwestern Oregon
Sarah Stanfill, So., Mt. Hood
Mackenzie Davis, Fr., Clark
Saydie Harris, Fr., Lower Columbia

Utility
Miranda Jensen, So. Clackamas
Sydney Lake, Fr., Chemeketa

DH/DP
Rian Snowadski, So., Mt. Hood


back

 
Mel Stottlemyre image of Mel Stottlemyre Mike Price image of Mike Price Ray Washburn image of Ray  Washburn
facebook icon twitter icon
instagram icon youtube icon

Baden Athletes of the Year

eTeamSponsor - Official Fundraising Partner of the NWAC