2

  Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics All-Star Teams  
MEN'S BASKETBALL SCORES
3/13
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
EAST 100, NORTH 96
EAST-Raymond Douville (MVP), WVC 15,11r,5a; Keegan Cook, CBC 15, Kyle Janke, CCS 14,8r; Todd Perrault, YVCC 13, Derek Brown, CBC 11,8r,3bs; Ben Krasowski, WVC 10; Chris Pendleton, BBCC 9,8a; Brandon Nielsen, BBCC 8; Dexter McNair, YVCC 5,6r.
NORTH-Brandon Lord, PeC 14,12r; Andre's Gordon, SeCC 14,6r; Mitchell Belcher, WCC 13; Max Eding, PeC 10,6r; David White, BCC 9,10r; Craig Britt, SVC 9,7a; Grant Assink, WCC 9,5r; Tyler Milam, SeCC 6,12r; Nate Seitz, OC 6,5r; Chris Keller, EdCC 6.
WEST 103, SOUTH 86
WEST-Clem Benton (MVP), PiC 18,6r; Jason Stromvall, TCC 15,5s; Kendrick Holley, TCC 15; Dwayne Wright, GRCC 13,7r,5a; Tavar Proctor, HCC 12,7r; Brett Tompkins, LCC 11,6r; Jemell Swafford, SPSCC 9; Steven Trotter, LCC 6,6r; Devon Connor-Green, PiC 4; Jacob Mitchell, PiC 0,9r.
SOUTH-Wes Jensen, ClCC 24,10r; Scott Zea, MHCC 19,5r; Jamal Cooke, MHCC 10; Xavier Lopez, ChCC 10; Owen Newman, Lane 8,10r; Matt Espinoza, SOCC 6; Michael Braziel, LBCC 4; Terrance Menefee, UCC 3; Gregg Barlow, MHCC 2,12r,7a.
3/6
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
MT HOOD 78, CHEMEKETA 65
MHCC places 5th, ChCC places 8th.
SPOKANE 85, PENINSULA 74
CCS places 4th, PeC places 7th.
CLACKAMAS 83, GRAYS HARBOR 73
ClCC places 3rd, GHC places 6th.
LOWER COLUMBIA 73, PIERCE 60 (Championship)
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER-Omar Krayem, LCC.
FIRST TEAM-Gregg Barlow, MHCC; Devon Connor-Green, PiC; Wes Jensen, ClCC; Germain Jordan, LCC; Brandon Lord, PeC; Riley Luettgerodt, ChCC.
SECOND TEAM-Eric Bell, CCS; Darrick Jones, GHC; Jeremy Mangum, CCS; Jacob Mitchell, PiC; Matt Sanders, ClCC; Brett Tompkins, LCC.
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER-Clem Benton, PiC.
3/5
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
MT HOOD 109, EVERETT 86
CHEMEKETA 74, SW OREGON 57
SPOKANE 85, BELLEVUE 76
PENINSULA 73, SKAGIT VALLEY 71
PIERCE 69, CLACKAMAS 65
LOWER COLUMBIA 83, GRAYS HARBOR 72
3/4
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
MT HOOD 102, TREASURE VALLEY 81
EVERETT 87, TACOMA 75
CHEMEKETA 93, YAKIMA VALLEY 84
SW OREGON 79, BIG BEND 68
PIERCE 64, BELLEVUE 52
CLACKAMAS 80, SPOKANE 72
GRAYS HARBOR 84, SKAGIT VALLEY 60
LOWER COLUMBIA 83, PENINSULA 79
3/3
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
PIERCE 74, MT HOOD 73
BELLEVUE 64, TREASURE VALLEY 56
CLACKAMAS 93, TACOMA 51
SPOKANE 89, EVERETT 86
GRAYS HARBOR 69, CHEMEKETA 67
SKAGIT VALLEY 68, YAKIMA VALLEY 66
PENINSULA 75, BIG BEND 71
LOWER COLUMBIA 70, SW OREGON 61
2/26
BELLEVUE 81, at SHORELINE 63
BCC-Landdeck 14,7r, T.Johnson 10, J.Johnson 10.
ShCC-Goodwin 25.
at PENINSULA 76, OLYMPIC 62
PeC-Eding 17,3bs, Helpenstell 16,11r, Lord 15, Blackburn 11.
OC-Sayler 20, Marunde 16,3bs.
at EDMONDS 95, SEATTLE 77
at EVERETT 84, SKAGIT VALLEY 65
EvCC-Sommer 23,7a, Mattson 17,12r, Moore 13.
SVC-Hamilton 13, Slade 10, Britt 10.
CENTRALIA 94, at CLARK 91 OT
CenC-Sundby 31,7r, Smith 25,18r, Hinton 16, Goff 12,8r,3bs.
Clark-Flynn 27, Ash 23, Adams 17,15r, Frey 14.
GRAYS HARBOR 102, at GREEN RIVER 94
GHC-Rogich 21, Fink 17, B.Richardson 17, Young 14, Wayman 13.
GRCC-Perry 27, Wright 18,13a, Edenshaw 16, Madren 15, Walker 11.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 86, HIGHLINE 77
SPSCC-Swafford 30,7r, Gossler 24, Sledge 12a, Bell 6a.
HCC-Proctor 19,7r, Jackson 14, Skyward 13,7a, Hennings 10,10r, Carter 4bs.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 92, TACOMA 73
LCC-Jordan 25,12r, Krayem 18,13a, Trotter 17,8r, Tompkins 14.
TCC-Smith 15,12r, Holley 15,8r, Stromvall 13, Blanchard 12.
2/25
South Region playoff
CHEMEKETA 77, at MT HOOD 65
ChCC-Luettgerodt 26,8r, Lopez 18, Finley 15, Johnson 13r.
MHCC-Zea 16, Wyatt 11, Barlow 11.
2/23
EDMONDS 79, at WHATCOM 73
EdCC-Pegues 19, Keller 19, Madsen 11, Petterson 10, Torns 8r.
WCC-Gilmore 21, Assink 13,8r, Hillis 10,8a.
EVERETT 104, at SEATTLE 102 OT
EvCC-Sommer 34,8r,6s, Moore 34,8r, Mattson 18,14r, Long 12.
SeCC-Milam 30, Gordon 24,6a, Webb 21, Sims 13, Gray 7r.
PENINSULA 86, at SKAGIT VALLEY 84 OT
PeC-Helpenstell 28,11r, Lord 13,7r, Blackburn 11, Eding 10, Dobszinsky 10r.
SVC-Je.Brown 19, Fredrickson 18, Britt 18, Jo.Brown 7r, Bourasaw 7r.
at OLYMPIC 92, SHORELINE 83
OC-Seitz 25,7r,3bs, Sayler 24, Brown 16,8r, Houston 10.
ShCC-Clay 19,9r, Tinned 19, Goodwin 15,10a, Reed 14, Cotton 11.
at HIGHLINE 80, CLARK 68
HCC-Proctor 20,12r, Hennings 16, Carter 11r,4bs, Irby 10r,3bs.
Clark-Adams 21,12r, Chambers 14, Flynn 13,7r, Ash 9r.
at CENTRALIA 85, GREEN RIVER 81
CenC-Sundby 22,11r, Hinton 20, Smith 17,9r, Twitchell 14, Goff 16r.
GRCC-Madren 18, Wright 16,13a, Walker 15,11r, Edenshaw 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 63, at GRAYS HARBOR 62
LCC-Trotter 14,7r, Campbell 12, Tompkins 11, Jordan 10,3bs, Krayem 6a.
GHC-B.Richardson 21,7r, Jones 10,7r, Fink 10.
at TACOMA 85, PIERCE 70
TCC-Holley 31,8r, Stromvall 17, Blanchard 12, Iverson 12.
PiC- Connor-Green 17, Curry 14, Benton 14, Mitchell 10, Howard 10.
at TREASURE VALLEY 84, BLUE MOUNTAIN 69
TVCC-Tolborn 20,13r, Douglas 18, Medina 14, Fennell 10,11r, 4bs, Coulsen 10,6a,
Lott 14r,6a.
BMCC-Cottrell 23,7a, Thomas 12, Nuess 10r,4bs, Swartzendruber 7r, Johnson 7r.
SPOKANE 71, at BIG BEND 70
CCS-Mangum 14,11r,7a, Bright 12, Janke 10, Hammond 10.
BBCC-Nielsen 28, Coffman 21,8r, C.Pendleton 13.
WALLA WALLA 91, at COLUMBIA BASIN 87
WWCC-Danelson 35, Hautzinger 18, Lange 14.
CBC-Brown 22,11r,4bs, Hayne 17, York 16, Wehr 13, Cook 11r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 98, WENATCHEE VALLEY 81
YVCC-Perrault 21, Curfman 16, Harrison 12, McNair 10,7r,6a, Runkle 7r.
WVC-Dozier 17, Krasowski 16, Brandeberry 14, Douville 11,7a.
at MT HOOD 81, CHEMEKETA 68
MHCC-Zea 36, Cooke 13,7a, Barlow 12,10r,9a.
ChCC-Hartford 21, Luettgerodt 13, Green 12, Hausman 11r.
CLACKAMAS 96, at PORTLAND 66
ClCC-Freeman 24,14r, Kettles 23, Jensen 13,6a, Sanders 11.
PCC-Hettrich 18,7r, Yusef 17,8r, Stone 14,10r, Sullivan 13.
at SW OREGON 102, LINN-BENTON 55
SOCC-Thompson 19, Waite 17, Timpe 14, Dastrup 12,7s, Davis 12, Devon 7r.
LBCC-Bain 17, Grinnell 12.
at LANE 96, UMPQUA 73
Lane-Ross 24,9a,5s, Martin 24, Newman 15,8r, Akwenuke 15.
UCC-Cook 25,13r, Menefee 20,5s, Lucas 12, Watson 8r.
2/21
at SKAGIT VALLEY 63, EDMONDS 60
SVC-Britt 12,7a, Bourasaw 11, Je.Brown 8r.
EdCC-Pegues 13, Keller 7r.
EVERETT 98, at OLYMPIC 88
EvCC-Sommer 35, Mattson 25,14r, Long 17.
OC-Sayler 21, Houston 19, Seitz 18,10r, Brown 14, Schiebner 10.
PENINSULA 64, at BELLEVUE 59
PeC-Blackburn 17, Helpenstell 15,9r, Lord 10,7r, Eding 10.
BCC-Lostlen 15, White 12,10r, Daub 10.
WHATCOM 99, at SEATTLE 93
WCC-Belcher 27, Gilmore 13, Hillis 12, Bearden 11, Morales 10, Assink 10.
SeCC-Gray 25, Webb 19, Milam 17, Gordon 16,7r.
2/19
BELLEVUE 94, at EVERETT 79
BCC-Daub 22,11r,3bs, Chartraw 20, Lostlen 14,7a, T.Johnson 10, White 7r.
EvCC-Sommer 25,5s, Richards 9r.
at EDMONDS 79, OLYMPIC 62
EdCC-Keller 22, Madsen 14, Petterson 12, Teclemarian 6a.
OC-Houston 13, Brown 10, Sayler 10, Hackett 7r.
at PENINSULA 77, SHORELINE 60
PeC-Lord 18,7r,5s, Helpenstell 12, Dobszinsky 7r.
ShCC-Reed 18,11r, Tinned 12.
at WHATCOM 70, SKAGIT VALLEY 67
WCC-Belcher 23, Asskink 16, Gilmore 11.
SVC-Jo.Brown 12, Je.Brown 12, Bourasaw 11, Britt 10, Ratti 7r.
at GRAYS HARBOR 87, CLARK 75
GHC-B.Richardson 16,7r, Fink 15,6a, Rogich 12, Summers 11, Jones 11, Gomes 7r.
Clark-Flynn 24, Adams 16,8r, Ash 11, Hicks 10.
at TACOMA 91, GREEN RIVER 79
TCC-Smith 23,10r, Blanchard 21, Levi 10, Holley 9r, Stromvall 8r.
GRCC-Wright 26, Perry 16, Edenshaw 11, Foster 10,7r.
at PIERCE 86, LOWER COLUMBIA 84
PiC-Mitchell 20,16r, Curry 19, Connor-Green 19, Benton 11,7r, Widman 11.
LCC-Krayem 27, Jordan 17, Schoen 11, Trotter 11r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 91, CENTRALIA 79
SPSCC-Swafford 22,9r,7a, Sledge 19,8r, Stuckey 19,8r, Gossler 15.
CenC-Hinton 21, Smith 19, Goff 15,8r, Voetberg 10.
at BIG BEND 88, COLUMBIA BASIN 81
BBCC-Nielsen 35,11r, Coffman 20,8r.
CBC-Brown 16,11r, Cook 14, Haynie 13, York 11,7r,8a, Frank 11.
at SPOKANE 92, WALLA WALLA 85
CCS-Janke 23, Mangum 14,8r,7a, Ryman 13, Hammond 13, Ellis 11.
WWCC-Danelson 18,7a, Lange 15, Comer 15, Hawkins 12, Hautszinger 11.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 112, WENATCHEE VALLEY 79
BMCC-Cottrell 27, Swartendruber 20,9r, Thomas 16,7a,5s, Scurlock 13,
Johnson 11,9r, Newman 10, Watkins 7a.
WVC-Stinnett 15, Neff 14, Douville 12, Dozier 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 90, at TREASURE VALLEY 74
YVCC-Curfman 23, McNair 14, Harrison 11, Perrault 10, Arigbon 10, Runkle 8r.
TVCC-Kerfoot 17,7r, Bassey 10,8r, Lott 10r,7a, Fennell 7r, Douglas 7r.
CLACKAMAS 61, at UMPQUA 57
ClCC-Jensen 20,9r, Freeman 16,12r.
UCC-Cook 17, McLaughlin 14, Lucas 12,7r, Menefee 12.
LANE 90, at PORTLAND 67
Lane-Akwenuke 21,8r, Thomas 18, Martin 16, Ross 12, Kanis 8r.
PCC-Payton 31, Yusef 13, Stone 8r.
at MT HOOD 100, LINN-BENTON 97
MHCC-Cooke 23,12a,7s, Lowe 21,7r, Barlow 19,7r,7a, Klinger 18, Zea 14,8r.
LBCC-Braziel 31,8a, Schindler 17, Ritter 14, Hoffman 10.
at CHEMEKETA 78, SW OREGON 57
ChCC-Lopez 22, Hartford 20, Luettgerodt 7r.
SOCC-Davis 14, Thompson 12, Waite 11.
2/18
at TREASURE VALLEY 101, WENATCHEE VALLEY 82
TVCC-Lott 26,8r,6a, Douglas 14,7r, Gillette 13, Fennell 11, Coulsen 10,11a,
Medina 10.
WVC-Krasowski 24, Douville 18, Brandeberry 7r,7a, Jess 6a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 90, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 70
YVCC-Harrison 14, McNair 12, Arigbon 12, Nelson 10.
BMCC-Nuess 17,10r, Swartzendruber 14,8r, Cottrell 14.
2/16
BELLEVUE 76, at EDMONDS 61
BCC-Daub 20, White 19,3bs, Chartraw 13.
EdCC-Petterson 14.
at WHATCOM 94, OLYMPIC 73
WCC-Assink 20,9r, Belcher 20, Gilmore 20.
OC-Marunde 21, Houston 12.
SHORELINE 91, at EVERETT 87
ShCC-Goodwin 23,7r,7a, Reed 22,8r, Tinned 21, Anderson 13,10r, Clay 7r.
EvCC-Moore 28, Sommer 23,6a, Long 13,11r, Sondergaard 10.
at SEATTLE 79, SKAGIT VALLEY 78
SeCC-Milam 15, Gordon 12, Sims 11,11r, Chmielewski 10.
SVC-Fredrickson 18, Jo.Brown 17, Wilcox 13,8r, Britt 13.
at HIGHLINE 93, CENTRALIA 72
HCC-Irby 18,11r, Proctor 16, Tellez 14, Manaway 12,3bs, Hennings 11, Carter 4bs.
CenC-Hinton 32, Twitchell 15, Sundby 6a.
GRAYS HARBOR 87, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 86
GHC-Young 31,7r,7a, B.Richardson 14,12r, Gomes 12.
SPSCC-Swafford 22, Stuckey 14, Gossler 13, Ervin 13, Sledge 9a.
PIERCE 80, at GREEN RIVER 64
PiC-Curry 23,7r, Howard 12, Lewis 10, Mitchell 10, Connor-Green 9r.
GRCC-Wright 17,5s, Madren 16, Perry 11.
TACOMA 76, at CLARK 69
TCC-Holley 16,12r,7a, Smith 16,8r, Stromvall 16.
Clark-Frey 24, Alexander 14, Adams 11,9r, Brittle 10, Flynn 8r.
at WALLA WALLA 105, BIG BEND 97
WWCC-Comer 33, Danelson 23, Trembley 19, Lange 13, Howard 7r,6a.
BBCC-Nielsen 34,9r, Coffman 24,7r, C.Pendleton 16,6a.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 117, SPOKANE 110 3OT
CBC-Brown 25,12r,3bs, Cook 24,7r, York 21,7a, Thornton 15, Haynie 12.
CCS-Hammond 27, Ryman 20, Janke 18, Mangum 15,10a, Ellis 11, Bell 10.
CHEMEKETA 86, at PORTLAND 71
ChCC-Luettgerodt 27, Lopez 13, Hartford 12, Hausman 7r.
PCC-Payton 32, Yusef 12,8r, Hettrich 11.
MT HOOD 101, at CLACKAMAS 79
MHCC-Cooke 25,8a, Barlow 23,8r,6a, Lowe 10, Klinger 10, Johnson 8r,3bs.
ClCC-Jensen 25,7r, Sanders 23,6a, Mooney 12.
at LANE 66, SW OREGON 45
Lane-Akwenuke 15, Newman 13,9r.
SOCC-Davis 15, Thompson 10, Pizzola 8r, Espinoza 7r.
UMPQUA 74, at LINN-BENTON 59
UCC-Lucas 18,9r, Menefee 15, Cook 14,12r,6a, McLaughlin 13.
LBCC-Schindler 14, Braziel 12,6a, Bain 12, Irish 11.
2/14
GRAYS HARBOR 73, at HIGHLINE 60
GHC-B.Richardson 27,17r, Jones 13.
HCC-Tellez 17, Proctor 12,15r, Hennings 10,7r, Irby 9,11r, Jackson 6s, Carter 4bs.
2/12
EDMONDS 68, at SHORELINE 61
EdCC-Keller 22, Mock 12,7r.
ShCC-Reed 21,7r, Tinned 13, Cotton 11.
at PENINSULA 83, EVERETT 64
PeC-Lord 15, Blackburn 13, Helpenstell 13, Dobzinsky 10,7r,3bs, Ewing 10.
EvCC-Richards 18,12r, Long 11, Moore 10.
SEATTLE 89, at OLYMPIC 79
SeCC-Gordon 20,7r, Milam 18,9r, Gray 15, Sims 14,7r, Schaerer 7r,10r.
OC-Saylor 25,10r, Houston 13, Brown 7r.
at BELLEVUE 70, WHATCOM 54
BCC-White 18, Hunt 15, Brown 8r, Daub 3bs.
WCC-Gilmore 10, Hargrave 10.
LOWER COLUMBIA 104, at GREEN RIVER 76
LCC-Jordan 19, Tompkins 15, Trotter 14,8r,7a, Krayem 14, Person 13,
Campbell 11, Schoen 8r.
GRCC-Madren 21, Perry 18, Wright 11,9a, Wilson 11, Foster 11.
PIERCE 84, at CLARK 78
PiC- Conner-Green 19,11r,3bs, Benton 18,6a,7s, Curry 10, Mitchell 10.
Clark-Frey 23, Ash 20, Flynn 16,5s, Adams 8r.
TACOMA 85, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 82
TCC-Stromvall 22, Blanchard 20,7r, Levi 10.
SPSCC-Swafford 19,7r,6a, Gossler 18, Gonzales 17,9r, Stuckey 10, Sledge 7a.
at BIG BEND 93, BLUE MOUNTAIN 68
BBCC-Nielsen 26,7r, Coffman 14,10r,6a, Walker 9r.
BMCC-Nuess 14, Swartzendruber 11,7r, Sichley 11, Cottrell 10.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 85, COLUMBIA BASIN 78
YVCC-Runkle 17, Arigbon 14,7r, Perrault 13,6s, Dorr 11.
CBC-Haynie 21, Brown 18,22r, Wehr 14, York 10.
TREASURE VALLEY 88, at SPOKANE 82
TVCC-Lott 27,8r, Coulsen 18, Fennell 15, Tolborn 12, Medina 12.
CCS-Mangum 20,11a, Janke 18,8r, Bell 14, Hammon 8r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 78, WALLA WALLA 65
WVC-Douville 25, Dozier 19,4bs, Brandeberry 11r, Krasowski 10a.
WWCC-Danelson 25,8r, Comer 12.
CHEMEKETA 97, at LINN-BENTON 70
ChCC-Lopez 23, Leuttgerodt 20, Johnson 17, Hartford 11,11r, Finley 7a.
LBCC-Bain 27, Braziel 16,9a, Schindler 7r.
LANE 75, at CLACKAMAS 65
Lane-Akwenuke 14, Kanis 12, Thomas 10, Ross 10.
ClCC-Jensen 15,11r, Freeman 11,9r, Sanders 11, Kettles 11.
MT HOOD 99, at SW OREGON 60
MHCC-Barlow 40,7r, Zea 18, Cooke 10,8a.
SOCC-Thompson 20, Espinoza 11.
at UMPQUA 80, PORTLAND 68
UCC-Lucas 24,10r,7a, Cook 18,11r, McLaughlin 12, Menefee 11.
PCC-Payton 33, Heffrich 18.
2/11
at SPOKANE 78, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
CCS-Mangum 16,10r,7a,8s, Janke 16,8r, Bell 14,3bs, Ryman 13, Grove 7r.
BMCC-Swartzendruber 16,11r, Thomas 10, Cottrell 5s.
at BIG BEND 90, TREASURE VALLEY 84
BBCC-Nielsen 24, Walker 18,7r, C.Pendleton 17, Coffman 13,15r.
TVCC-Coulsen 25, Fennell 23,9r, Lott 14,8r.
2/9
at SKAGIT VALLEY 79, OLYMPIC 74 OT
SVC-Bourasaw 19,9r, Ratti 15, Britt 15, Wilcox 13,9r, Jo.Brown 11r.
OC-Sayler 26, Brown 18,16r, Hackett 7r.
PENINSULA 88, at EDMONDS 86 OT
PeC-Eding 22,3bs, Helpenstell 20,13r, Lord 19,6a.
EdCC-Keller 17, Pegues 16,7a, Yokers 15, Mock 12.
at BELLEVUE 83, SEATTLE 73
BCC-Dabu 18, Brown 15, Chartraw 11.
SeCC-Gordon 18,7r, Sims 13,11r, Milam 10.
WHATCOM 87, at SHORELINE 85 OT
WCC-Ireland 25, Gilmore 21, Belcher 16, Hargrave 7r. Assink 7r.
ShCC-Tinned 30, Cotton 19, Goodwin 16,11r, Reed 12, Clay 5bs, Anderson 3bs.
at GRAYS HARBOR 63, CENTRALIA 51
GHC-B.Richardson 22,8r, Jones 17,7r, Summers 6a.
CenC-Hinton 19,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 100, CLARK 79
LCC-Trotter 28,7r, Jordan 25,8r, Krayem 15,9a, Tompkins 11,7r, Schoen 10.
Clark-Adams 21,11r, Frey 18, Hicks 11.
at TACOMA 92, HIGHLINE 88
TCC-Stromvall 33,8r, Iverson 25, Holley 14,10r.
HCC-Tellez 34, Jackson 19, Proctor 12.
at PIERCE 90, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 74
PiC- Connor-Green 23,12r, Curry 20, Mitchell 16, Benton 12,9a, Howard 3bs.
SPSCC-Stuckey 19, Swafford 18,8r, Sledge 11,7r,6a, Gossler 7r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 86, WENATCHEE VALLEY 80
CBC-Brown 20,10r,6s, Haynie 18, Cook 15, Wehr 13, York 11.
WVC-Brandeberry 16, Douville 15,6a, Krasowski 13, Humphrey 11.
YAKIMA VALLEY 90, at WALLA WALLA 86 OT
YVCC-Perrault 18, Arigbon 14,7r, Dorr 11, McNair 11, Nelson 8r.
WWCC-Danelson 36,9r,3bs, Hautzinger 14,7r, Trembley 12.
at CHEMEKETA 71, CLACKAMAS 67
ChCC-Luettgerodt 17, Hartford 14,8r, Lopez 11, Green 10.
ClCC-Freeman 22,11r, Mooney 17, Sanders 12,6a.
LINN-BENTON 85, at LANE 80
LBCC-Bain 16,9r, Hoffman 14,8r, Braziel 14, Anderson 11,3bs, Schindler 11, Irish 7r.
Lane-Martin 21, Kanis 17,8r, Akwenuke 12,3bs, Newman 11.
at MT HOOD 100, PORTLAND 66
MHCC-Barlow 18,12r,6a, Johnson 17, Lowe 12, Klinger 11, Otis 9r,3bs, Cooke 8a.
PCC-Payton 30,8r,6a, Stone 10, Yusef 9r.
SW OREGON 78, at UMPQUA 61
SOCC-Thompson 21, Espinoza 16, Dastrup 15, Pizzola 12,10r.
UCC-Cook 21,11r, Lucas 12.
2/7
at EVERETT 74, WHATCOM 72
EvCC-Sommer 22, Moore 15,10r, Long 15, Mattson 13,10r.
WCC-Gilmore 15, Vann 15, Assink 12,12r, Belcher 10.
2/5
BELLEVUE 82, at OLYMPIC 67
BCC-White 21, Lostlen 16, Daub 12,,8r,4bs, T.Johnson 10,7r.
OC-Seitz 16,7r, Brown 12, Sayler 10,11r, Marunde 10.
at WHATCOM 101, EVERETT 76
WCC-Belcher 19, Assink 18,9r, Bearden 13, Hillis 13, Ireland 12, Gilmore 10,
Vann 6a.
EvCC-Sommer 17, Moore 16,9r, Long 13.
at SEATTLE 96, PENINSULA 84
SeCC-Gray 29, Gordon 20,11r,7a, Milam 17, Sims 15,8r.
PeC-Eding 22,11r, Helpenstell 22, Lord 13, Paraik 12.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 80, SHORELINE 78
SVC-Britt 17, Fredrickson 15, Jo.Brown 14, Je.Brown 11, Wilcox 10, Ratti 7r.
ShCC-Reed 24, Goodwin 17, Edenshaw 13.
at CLARK 90, GREEN RIVER 70
Clark-Alexander 19, Flynn 17, Adams 16,11r, Frey 13,7r, Hicks 10.
GRCC-Wright 32,7r, Perry 10, Wilson 8r.
at PIERCE 72, HIGHLINE 51
PiC-Benton 24, Mitchell 19,17r, Connor-Green 12,7r,7a, Tennyson 7r.
HCC-Proctor 12, Irby 11,15r,3bs, Tellez 11.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 107, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 94
LCC-Trotter 29, Jordan 19,8r, Krayem 16,6a, Rivenes 14, Tompkins 13.
SPSCC-Swafford 31,9r, Gonzales 14, Sledge 12, Stuckey 11, Bell 11.
at CENTRALIA 84, TACOMA 81
CenC-Hinton 25, Sundby 20, Twitchell 15,8r, Smith 14, Goff 11r.
TCC-Stromvall 28,12r, Holley 17,12r, Blanchard 10,3bs.
BIG BEND 81, at YAKIMA VALLEY 68
BBCC-Nielsen 29, Coffman 16.
YVCC-Perrault 19, Dorr 14.
COLUMBIA BASIN 91, at TREASURE VALLEY 77
CBC-Haynie 24, Wehr 21,9r, Brown 12,11r,4bs, Cook 12,9r,6a.
TVCC-Coulsen 16, Fennell 15, Medina 11, Lott 7a.
SPOKANE 72, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 67
CCS-Mangum 19,8a,8s, Janke 17, Bright 11.
WVC-Dozier 20,3bs, Bradeberry 14, Neff 10,7r, Humphrey 10.
WALLA WALLA 80, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 76
WWCC-Hautzinger 29,18r, Danelson 21, Comer 17, Trembley 7r.
BMCC-Cottrell 24, Swartzendruber 17,9r, Thomas 11,7r.
at CHEMEKETA 68, LANE 61
ChCC-Hartford 21, Green 14, Hausman 8r, Finley 8r, Lopez 6a.
Lane-Akwenuke 19,13r, Newman 17,7r.
at CLACKAMAS 78, LINN-BENTON 75
ClCC-Sanders 26, Mooney 16, Jensen 16, Freeman 13,10r.
LBCC-Bain 20,7r, Braziel 20,5s, Schindler 14, Hoffman 10.
MT HOOD 92, at UMPQUA 60
MHCC-Zea 18, Cooke 16, Barlow 13, Klinger 13, Lowe 11,7r.
UCC-Lucas 15, McLaughlin 12, Menefee 11, Watson 7r.
SW OREGON 73, at PORTLAND 59
SOCC-Thompson 28, Espinoza 14, Dastrup 12, Pizzola 8r.
PCC-Payton 22, Hettrich 10, Stone 8r.
2/2
at EVERETT 104, EDMONDS 96 OT
EvCC-Sommer 34,10a, Moore 19, Mattson 16.
EdCC-Madsen 23, Keller 22, Yonkers 11, Petterson 10, Pegues 10r,9a,
Teclemarian 7r.
at SHORELINE 82, SEATTLE 75
ShCC-Goodwin 20, Tinned 15, Reed 14.
SeCC-Sims 15,9r, Gordon 14, Weber 14, Gray 11, Milam 10.
at BELLEVUE 82, SKAGIT VALLEY 62
BCC-White 19,10r, Brown 17, Daub 8r, Lostlen 9a.
SVC-Jo.Brown 15, Ratti 12.
at PENINSULA 83, WHATCOM 66
PeC-Lord 17,9r,8a,5s, Helpenstell 16,13r, Eding 11,5s, Blackburn 11, Paraik 10.
WCC-Belcher 16, Gilmore 14, Ireland 8r,5s.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 88, CLARK 74
SPSCC-Swafford 31,13r, Gonzales 17,9r, Sledge 15,9r, Ervin 12.
Clark-Frey 20, Flynn 18, Adams 17,12r.
at HIGHLINE 78, GREEN RIVER 73
HCC-Tellez 20, Jackson 16, Proctor 14,10r, Irby 10,16r,5bs, Hennings 10.
GRCC-Edenshaw 23,7r, Wilson 20,7r, Wright 14,8a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 93, at CENTRALIA 84
LCC-Jordan 28,11r, Trotter 23,15r, Schoen 12, Tompkins 8r.
CenC-Sundby 29, Hinton 16, Goff 12.
at GRAYS HARBOR 70, PIERCE 67
GHC-Jones 13,11r, Summers 13, B.Richardson 11, Rogich 10, Fink 7r.
PiC-Benton 25, Connor-Green 18, Mitchell 10.
CHEMEKETA 88, at LANE 67
ChCC-Lopez 23, Luettgerodt 14, Hausman 13,8r, Hartford 13, Green 12.
Lane-Akwenuke 21, Thomas 15, Ross 11, Newman 10,7r.
CLACKAMAS 98, at LINN-BENTON 56
ClCC-Jensen 30, Freeman 21,12r, Sanders 20, Mooney 12.
LBCC-Lake 16.
at MT HOOD 92, UMPQUA 83
MHCC-Klinger 19, Zea 19, Barlow 17,14r,9a, Cooke 10.
UCC-Dilworth 37, McLaughlin 14, Cook 9r,7s,3bs, Menefee 8r,6a,7s.
2/1
BIG BEND 83, Big Bend Alumni 79 OT at Odessa HS
BBCC-Nielsen 18,12r, Iverson 14, Coffman 11,11r, Walker 10,11r, Ko.Rawlings 7r.
BBCC Alums-Jenkin 26, Martin 18,15r, Whitman 8r, Erickson 6s.
1/31
at PIERCE 70, CLARK 62
PiC-Benton 20, Mitchell 12,13r, Curry 12, Conner-Green 7r,3bs.
Clark-Adams 16,13r,5s, Flynn 12.
1/29
EDMONDS 76, at SEATTLE 70
EdCC-Keller 18, Petterson 16, Madsen 12, Pegues 11.
SeCC-Gordon 17, Milam 16,8r, Gray 14.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 89, EVERETT 76
SVC-Fredrickson 26, Wilcox 16,9r, Bourasaw 11, Ratti 11, Jo.Brown 10,
Je.Brown 11r,9a, Britt 7r.
EvCC-Sommer 26, Mattson 16,8r, Moore 14, Richards 7r.
PENINSULA 91, at OLYMPIC 60
PeC-Lord 26, Eding 14,3bs, Paraik 11,12r, Ewing 10, Helpenstell 9r.
OC-Houston 14, Sayler 10, Seitz 10.
at BELLEVUE 73, SHORELINE 68
BCC-White 26,9r,4bs, Daub 15, Brown 11, Lostlen 9a.
ShCC-Edenshaw 26, Reed 20,12r.
CENTRALIA 68, at PIERCE 67
CenC-Hinton 19, Sundby 14, Goff 13,7r,6s.
PiC- Connor-Green 20, Benton 13,8r, Mitchell 9r, Howard 8r, Curry 6a.
at TACOMA 66, GRAYS HARBOR 58 OT
TCC-Stromvall 21, Iverson 11, Holley 10,8r.
GHC-B.Richardson 22,8r, Fink 14, Jones 13,11r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 74, HIGHLINE 64
LCC-Trotter 19,7r, Krayem 18, Jordan 13.
HCC-Irby 25,7r, Proctor 12,7r.
at GREEN RIVER 88, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 85
GRCC-Perry 24,7r, Wright 18,5s, Madren 18, Wilson 8r.
SPSCC-Swafford 30,7r, Stuckey 14, Gonzales 12.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 74, BLUE MOUNTAIN 54
CBC-Haynie 14, McGee 12, Thornton 12, Leyk 11,9r, Wehr 11r.
BMCC-Swartzendruber 14,8r, Nuess 12, Newman 10,3bs.
SPOKANE 68, at YAKIMA VALLEY 57
CCS-Mangum 24, Ryman 13.
YVCC-McNair 14.
at TREASURE VALLEY 102, WALLA WALLA 98 2OT
TVCC-Fennell 26,16r, Lott 25,21r,9a, Coulsen 21,10r,10a, Medina 13, Rowe 8r.
WWCC-Danelson 29,13r,10a, Lange 26,4bs, Comer 14,7r, Mace 11.
at BIG BEND 92, WENATCHEE VALLEY 72
BBCC-C.Pendleton 25, Ke.Rawlings 17, Nielsen 13, Coffman 11,7r.
WVC-Douville 24, Jess 12, Neff 12.
CLACKAMAS 72, at SW OREGON 68
ClCC-Freeman 15,9r, Mooney 14, Jensen 12,9r, Sanders 11.
SOCC-Thompson 29.
at MT HOOD 99, LANE 70
MHCC-Barlow 16,10r,6s, Cook 16,7a, Klinger 14, Zea 13, Johnson 11,
Lowe 10,11r, Otis 9r.
Lane-Ross 16, Akwenuke 13,9r, Wright 10, Revada 10.
at LINN-BENTON 68, PORTLAND 60
LBCC-Lake 16, Braziel 11,7a, Bain 10,7r, Hoffman 10r.
PCC-Hettrich 21,8r,6s, Stone 13, Yusef 10,3bs, Briggs 6a.
at CHEMEKETA 63, UMPQUA 48
ChCC-Hartford 21,9r,5bs, Green 12,10r, Lopez 12, Luettgerodt 11.
UCC-Dilworth 11, Cook 10,8r.
1/26
at SHORELINE 72, OLYMPIC 67
ShCC-Edenshaw 16, Reed 15,9r.
OC-Marunde 25, Sayler 15,10r, Brown 10r.
at EVERETT 99, SEATTLE 80
EvCC-Sommer 30,6s, Long 19, Moore 17, Hardy 9r.
SeCC-Gordon 32,12r, Milam 14,10r, Webb 7r.
at PENINSULA 83, SKAGIT VALLEY 67
PeC--Helpenstell 24,7r, Lord 21,7s, Blackburn 12, Ewing 10, Paraik 8r.
SVC-Britt 14,8a,5s, Ratti 10.
at EDMONDS 73, WHATCOM 67
EdCC-Petterson 17, Mock 12,7r, Madsen 10, Keller 8r.
WCC-Gilmore 15, Hargrave 13, Belcher 13.
at CENTRALIA 96, CLARK 87
CenC-Twitchell 30,11r, Hinton 25, Sundby 15, Smith 13, Goff 10,7r.
Clark-Frey 23, Chambers 19, Adams 18,10r, Hicks 11.
at GRAYS HARBOR 74, GREEN RIVER 62
GHC-B.Richardson 15,7r, Wayman 13, Fink 11,7r, Jones 10.
GRCC-Wright 15,8r, Madren 14, Perry 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 89, at TACOMA 70
LCC-Schoen 21, Jordan 21, Krayem 20.
TCC-Stromvall 26, Holley 12, Soeu 12.
at HIGHLINE 95, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 82
HCC-Irby 21,13r, Proctor 15,10r, Hennings 15, Tellez 14,5s, Avaava 6a.
SPSCC-Swafford 24, Sledge 18,7r, Stuckey 15,12r,7a.
at SPOKANE 77, BIG BEND 69
CCS-Hammond 19, Bell 18,3bs, Janke 12, Mangum 12a.
BBCC-C.Pendleton 18, Nielsen 17, Coffman 16,16r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 91, at WALLA WALLA 82
CBC-Cook 22,9r, Haynie 21, Thornton 13, York 10, Wehr 10r.
WWCC-Danelson 24,8r, Comer 19, Trembley 14, Howard 7r.
TREASURE VALLEY 71, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 69
TVCC-Lott 28, Stevens 14,7r, Medina 12,6a.
BMCC-Newman 22,8r, Nuess 16,13r,7bs, Swartzendruber 12.
YAKIMA VALLEY 75, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
YVCC-McNair 15,6s, Perrault 14, Arigbon 11.
WVC-Douville 23,8r,6a, Jess 13, Brandeberry 8r.
CHEMEKETA 63, at SW OREGON 55
ChCC-Hartford 21, Luettgerodt 17.
SOCC-Davis 17, Thompson 13.
MT HOOD 95, at LINN-BENTON 64
MHCC-Zea 18, Klinger 15,8s, Barlow 14,6a, Cooke 14,6a, Johnson 10,8r, Lowe 8r.
LBCC-Braziel 22,6a, Ritter 12, Schindler 10.
at LANE 96, PORTLAND 68
Lane-Newman 24,13r, Akwenuke 23, Ross 18, Thomas 13,6a, Revada 9a.
PCC-Hettrich 20, Payton 18,7r, Sullivan 11r, Briggs 6a.
at CLACKAMAS 84, UMPQUA 61
ClCC-Jensen 24,9r, Rivera 15, Sanders 14,12a, Freeman 13,10r,3bs.
UCC-McLaughlin 16, Lucas 12, Watson 7r.
1/24
BELLEVUE 60, at WHATCOM 58
BCC-Daub 13, White 12, T.Johnson 10.
WCC-Ireland 14, Assink 11,9r, Gilmore 11.
at GREEN RIVER 79, CENTRALIA 77
GRCC-Madren 21,6a, Edenshaw 20, Wilson 10, Wright 10.
CenC-Hinton 23, Twitchell 18,8r, Benson 10, Damitz 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 82, GRAYS HARBOR 69
LCC-Krayem 17, Trotter 14,9r, Rivenes 13, Tompkins 10.
GHC-Rogich 13,7r, B.Richardson 13, Jones 12.
at CLARK 84, HIGHLINE 75
Clark-Adams 27,10r, Hicks 19, Frey 11, Flynn 10.
HCC-Irby 21,14r, Proctor 16,10r, Tellez 15, Jackson 11.
TACOMA 81, at PIERCE 65
TCC-Stromvall 18, Levi 18, Holley 15, Blanchard 13.
PiC-Howard 21,13r, Connor-Green 12, Mitchell 9r.
1/22
BELLEVUE 76, at PENINSULA 57
BCC-Daub 18,8r, White 16, Chartraw 10,7r, Brown 9r,6a.
PeC-Eding 17, Lord 5s.
at EVERETT 109, OLYMPIC 105 OT
EvCC-Sommer 31,10a, Richards 20,17r, Moore 19,8r, Hardy 11.
OC-Seitz 22,3bs, Scheibner 21, Brown 17,16r, Sayler 17,8r,6a, Houston 13,7r,
Marunde 13.
SEATTLE 78, at WHATCOM 75
SeCC-Milam 18, Gray 17, Gordon 13.
WCC-Gilmore 26, Hargravve 21,12r, Ireland 9r, Vann 12a.
SKAGIT VALLEY 78, at EDMONDS 76
SVC-Je.Brown 20,9r, Fredrickson 16, Britt 8a.
EdCC-Keller 35, Petterson 14,8r, Yokers 7a.
CENTRALIA 67, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66
CenC-Hinton 25, Twitchell 10,6a.
SPSCC-Swafford 18,10r,6s, Stuckey 14,6s, Gossler 14, Sledge 7a.
GRAYS HARBOR 85, at CLARK 80 OT
GHC-Jones 27,3bs, Summers 12, Failor 12, B.Richardson 11.
Clark-Alexander 26, Chambers 7r, Adams 5s.
PIERCE 75, at LOWER COLUMBIA 73
PiC- Connor-Green 21, Mitchell 16,9r, Benton 13.
LCC-Trotter 32,11r, Jordan 16, Tompkins 10.
at GREEN RIVER 88, TACOMA 86
GRCC-Madren 27, Edenshaw 26, Wright 16,9a, Perry 10.
TCC-Levi 23, Blanchard 18, Holley 16,10r, Stromvall 13,9r.
BIG BEND 87, at COLUMBIA BASIN 86 OT
BBCC-Nielsen 23,7a, C.Pendleton 18, Coffman 12,11r, Johnson 12,
Ke.Rawlings 10,7r.
CBC-Haynie 27, Cook 18, Thornton 13, Wehr 12, Brown 10r, York 12a.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 76, BLUE MOUNTAIN 74
YVCC-McNair 17, Dorr 13, Curfman 10, Perrault 10.
BMCC-Thomas 18, Nuess 17, Swartzendruber 16.
at WALLA WALLA 75, SPOKANE 73
WWCC-Danelson 23, Hautzinger 14,8r, Howard 13,3bs, Trembley 10,7r.
CCS-Mangum 20,7r, Bright 18, Hammond 15,10r.
TREASURE VALLEY 94, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 78
TVCC-Lott 22,5s, Coulsen 22, Fennell 16,9r, Medina 15.
WVC-Dozier 20,3bs, Douville 17,5s, Humphrey 13, Brandeberry 7r.
CLACKAMAS 84, at LANE 72
ClCC-Jensen 23,10r, Rivera 14,10r, Freeman 12,8r, Howe 12, Sanders 11.
Lane-Akwenuke 25,8r, Ross 18, Collins 10, Newman 7r.
at CHEMEKETA 85, LINN-BENTON 50
ChCC-Hartford 21,9r, Lopez 15, Luettgerodt 13, Finley 10,8a,6s, Hausman 10.
LBCC-Schindler 11.
at MT HOOD 80, SW OREGON 74 OT
MHCC-Barlow 16,9r, Zea 16,8r, Cook 14,6a, Lowe 11,9r, Klinger 11.
SOCC-Espinoza 20, Dastrup 19,8r, Davis 12,7r, Pizzola 11,9r, Thompson 10.
at PORTLAND 55, UMPQUA 53
PCC-Payton 24, Yusef 15,8r.
UCC-Dilworth 15, McLaughlin 10,7r.
1/21
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 74, BLUE MOUNTAIN 69
WVC-Krasowski 19, Douville 16, Dozier 14, Brandeberry 10r.
BMCC-Swartzendruber 22,9r, Nuess 11, Cottrell 10, Newman 10.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 96, TREASURE VALLEY 77
YVCC-Perrault 18,6a, Runkle 17,7r, Dorr 14, Harrison 10.
TVCC-Medina 16, Fennell 13, Lott 10.
1/19
at OLYMPIC 81, EDMONDS 77
OC-Seitz 22, Schreiber 20, Sayler 14, Brown 7r.
EdCC-Petterson 15,9r, Madsen 14, Keller 11, Pegues 10.
at BELLEVUE 85, EVERETT 68
BCC-Brown 20, White 17,7r, Daub 15, Lostlen 14, T.Johnson 10r.
EvCC-Sommer 27,8r, Long 12.
at SHORELINE 83, PENINSULA 65
ShCC-Edenshaw 22, Tinned 18, Reed 16,8r, Goodwin 11.
PeC-Helpenstell 20,8r, Lord 16, Paraik 12.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 68, WHATCOM 67
SVC-Fredrickson 18, Je.Brown 16, Wilcox 8r, Ratti 8r.
WCC-Gilmore 19, Assink 18, Ireland 10,7r.
at TACOMA 82, CLARK 62
TCC-Stromvall 24,12r, Blanchard 21,8r, Holley 14,8r, Thomas 6a.
Clark-Frey 15, Adams 14, Alexander 13, Flynn 11, Chambers 8r.
at PIERCE 77, GREEN RIVER 64
PiC-Benton 22,5s, Howard 20,8r, Widman 12, Curry 7a.
GRCC-Wright 17,6a, Edenshaw 15,8r.
HIGHLINE 87, at CENTRALIA 74
HCC-Tellez 19, Irby 18,12r, Carter 10r, Proctor 9r.
CenC-Hinton 27, Twitchell 23, Damitz 11,9r, Goff 10r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 71, at GRAYS HARBOR 61
SPSCC-Swafford 22,14r, Gonzales 16,7r, Gossler 13, Bell 13, Sledge 5s.
GHC-Rogich 15, B.Richardson 10,7r,5s.
at SPOKANE 89, COLUMBIA BASIN 79
CCS-Bell 22,10a, Janke 20,8r, Mangum 19,10a.
CBC-Haynie 25, Brown 19,9r, York 19, Cook 13.
at BIG BEND 90, WALLA WALLA 75
BBCC-C.Pendleton 27,7a, Coffman 19,10r, Nielsen 17.
WWCC-Danelson 21, Hautzinger 15,9r, Lang 13,7r, Comer 13.
at UMPQUA 64, LANE 54
UCC-Menefee 17,10r, Cook 14,8r, McLaughlin 14.
Lane-Newman 12,10r, Collins 12.
at CHEMEKETA 88, MT HOOD 66
ChCC-Lopez 20, Luettgerodt 20, Hartford 18,8r,3bs, Green 15,5s.
MHCC-Barlow 14, Zea 12, Cooke 10.
at CLACKAMAS 96, PORTLAND 65
ClCC-Jensen 27,9r, Mooney 24,8r, Rivera 13,8r, Freeman 12,9r, Sanders 5s.
PCC-Payton 24, Hettrich 13, Yusef 12.
SW OREGON 83, at LINN-BENTON 70
SOCC-Thompson 20, Espinoza 17, Dastrup 16,7r,7a, Pizzola 15,7r, Davis 7a.
LBCC-Lake 18, Schindler 14, Bain 12.
1/17
EDMONDS 87, at BELLEVUE 76
EdCC-Petterson 19,11r, Madsen 16, Keller 16.
BCC-Lostlen 15,7a, Daub 14,7r, Brown 13.
EVERETT 88, at SHORELINE 85
EvCC-Sommer 31,6a, Moore 16, Long 14.
ShCC-Scott 21, Goodwin 15, Reed 14,7r, Tinned 14, Edenshaw 12.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 88, SEATTLE 74
SVC-Fredrickson 18, Britt 17,8r, Wilcox 15, Jo.Brown 12,9r, Je.Brown 11, Ratti 7r.
SeCC-Gordon 23, Gray 21, Milam 17.
at OLYMPIC 68, WHATCOM 59
OC-Marunde 15, Seitz 13, Sayler 13, Scheibner 11.
WCC-Assink 24.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 78, GREEN RIVER 72
LCC-Jordan 20,7r, Trotter 18,15r, Tompkins 16, Krayem 15,6a.
GRCC-Wright 25, Foster 15,9r, Madren 13, Edenshaw 11.
1/15
BELLEVUE at WHATCOM (snow-ppd. to 1/24)
OLYMPIC 72, at SEATTLE 67
OC-Sayler 18,10r, Seitz 14,10r, Scheibner 14, Brown 12,8r, Marunde 10.
SeCC-Sims 21, Milam 19, Gordon 13.
PENINSULA 97, at EVERETT 82
PeC-Lord 24, Eding 20, Cox 12, Paraik 11.
EvCC-Sommer 24, Mattson 20,10r,5s, Moore 17, Richards 7r.
at EDMONDS 68, SHORELINE 64
EdCC-Petterson 24,12r, Keller 16.
ShCC-Scott 19, Cotton 14, Tinned 10, Goodwin 6a.
CLARK at PIERCE (ice storm-ppd. to 1/31)
GREEN RIVER at LOWER COLUMBIA (ice storm-ppd. to 1/17)
at GRAYS HARBOR 83, HIGHLINE 78
GHC-B.Richardson 25,7r, Fink 12, Jones 11,7r,6a, Rogich 7r, J.Richardson 4bs.
HCC-Hennings 20, Proctor 16,8r, Irby 12,10r.
at TACOMA 82, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69
TCC-Holley 25, Stromvall 13, Blanchard 12, Thomas 10.
SPSCC-Swafford 14, Sledge 12,7r, Stuckey 12.
at TREASURE VALLEY 91, BIG BEND 72
TVCC-Lott 32,9r,9a, Coulsen 16,6a, Medina 14,7a, Fennell 10,13r.
BBCC-C.Pendleton 23,7a, Nielsen 22, Ke.Rawlings 7r.
SPOKANE 73, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 71
CCS-Janke 15,7r, Hammond 14,8r, Mangum 13,6a.
BMCC-Cottrell 18, Nuess 14,8r,5bs, Watkins 12, Johnson 10,12r.
at WALLA WALLA 110, WENATCHEE VALLEY 104 OT
WWCC-Comer 23, Hautzinger 22,11r, Danelson 18, Jarrett 15, Howard 10,
Trembley 8r.
WVC-Douville 27, Brandeberry 22,8r, Tibbetts 14, Neff 11, Dozier 10, Krasowski 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 79, at COLUMBIA BASIN 75
YVCC-Arigbon 13, Perrault 13, Runkle 11,7r, McNair 11.
CBC-Cook 27, Haynie 25, Brown 8r, York 6a.
CHEMEKETA at LANE (ice storm-ppd. to 2/2)
CLACKAMAS at LINN-BENTON (ice storm-ppd. to 2/2)
PORTLAND 61, at SW OREGON 49
PCC-Hetrich 21, Yusef 15,11r, Payton 13, Sullivan 8r.
SOCC-Dastrup 19, Davis 7r.
UMPQUA at MT HOOD (ice storm-ppd. to 2/2)
1/14
BIG BEND 92, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 70
BBCC-Coffman 20,8r, Nielsen 20, C.Pendleton 18, Ke.Rawlings 13, Walker 7r.
BMCC-Swartzendruber 22,10r, Nuess 10,11r, Scurlock 10, Johnson 10r.
SPOKANE 97, at TREASURE VALLEY 82
CCS-Ryman 16, Bright 16, Bell 15, Mangum 14,15r,14a, Grove 12,7r, Janke 12.
TVCC-Medina 26, Lott 15, Fennell 8r.
1/12
BELLEVUE 66, at SEATTLE 61
BCC-Daub 17, Brown 16.
SeCC-Sims 18, Milam 18, Gordon 17.
at PENINSULA 75, EDMONDS 72
PeC-Lord 17,7a, Blackburn 15, Helpenstell 11,10r, Cox 10.
EdCC-Keller 20, Madsen 11, Petterson 10,6a.
at WHATCOM 83, SHORELINE 80
WCC-Gilmore 22, Belcher 17, Assink 14, Vann 7r.
ShCC-Reed 27,8r, Clay 13, Goodwin 13, Edenshaw 12.
SKAGIT VALLEY 74, at OLYMPIC 67
SVC-Jo.Brown 20,10r, Je.Brown 13,8r, Ratti 13, Bourasaw 10, Wilcox 8r.
OC-Sayler 19, Marunde 13, Scheibner 12, Brown 8r, Seitz 7r,7a.
at CENTRALIA 80, GRAYS HARBOR 70
CenC-Hinton 24, Sundby 20, Twitchell 12.
GHC-Gomes 13,9r, Summers 12.
LOWER COLUMBIA 87, at CLARK 77
LCC-Trotter 26,12r, Krayem 23.
Clark-Frey 24,6a, Adams 23, Alexander 10.
300th career victory for LCC coach Jim Roffler.
PIERCE 83, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69
PiC- Connor-Green 17, Mitchell 15,8r, Benton 15, Orona 7a.
SPSCC-Swafford 24, Gonzales 12.
TACOMA 94, at HIGHLINE 80
TCC-Stromvall 29,13r,9a, Blanchard 21,8r, Iverson 12, Holley 11,7r.
HCC-Hennings 26, Proctor 21,11r, Irby 10,13r, Skyward 10, Carter 5bs.
COLUMBIA BASIN 70, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 64
CBC-Haynie 24,7r, Cook 15,7r, Brown 10,9r,6bs, York 6a.
WVC-Douville 19,10r, Dozier 11,9r, Hunphrey 10,9r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 101, WALLA WALLA 72
YVCC-McNair 20, Perrault 19, Doyle 14, Arigbon 12.
WWCC-Danelson 18, Mace 13.
at MT HOOD 84, CLACKAMAS 68
MHCC-Zea 21,14r, Barlow 20,3bs, Cook 11,9a, Lowe 8r, Otis 7r.
ClCC-Freeman 24,10r,5s, Jensen 13.
at SW OREGON 76, LANE 63
SOCC-Pizzola 22,9r, Davis 16, Dastrup 15, Thompson 13.
Lane-Collins 13, Kanis 11, Newman 9r.
LINN-BENTON 85, at UMPQUA 84
LBCC-Braziel 20,6a, Bain 20, Lake 16, Hoffman 11, Schindler 10,7r.
UCC-Dilworth 29, Cook 12,7r,3bs, Lucas 11, McLaughlin 10.
at CHEMEKETA 78, PORTLAND 63
ChCC-Hartford 23, Luettgerodt 19, Lopez 16,8a.
PCC-Payton 15, Stone 11,7r, Sullivan 10, Yusef 8r,3bs, Williams 9a.
1/8
OLYMPIC 68, at BELLEVUE 66
OC-Sayler 16, Seitz 15, Scheibner 11, Marunde 11.
BCC-Daub 12, Brown 11,7r, T.Johnson 11, White 10,3bs, Ferguson 3bs.
at PENINSULA 93, SEATTLE 85
PeC-Cox 26,8r, Lord 19,6s, Eding 13,6a, Ewing 11, Blackburn 11.
SeCC-Gray 27, Gordon 17,7r,8a, Sims 12, Milam 11.
at SHORELINE 69, SKAGIT VALLEY 65
ShCC-Reed 18, Tinned 15, Cotton 11, Clay 10,7r.
SVC-Wilcox 16, Fredrickson 11, Ratti 11, Jo.Brown 7r.
WHATCOM at EVERETT (snow-ppd. to 2/7)
at TACOMA 86, CENTRALIA 76
TCC-Holley 27,9r, Stromvall 21,8r,7a, Blanchard 18, Levi 11.
CenC-Hinton 25, Goff 24,7r, Sundby 16.
CLARK 72, at GREEN RIVER 71
Clark-Adams 27,20r, Frey 12, Hardy 10.
GRCC-Wright 22,13r,10a,6s, Perry 17, Madren 17.
LOWER COLUMBIA 93, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 76
LCC-Tompkins 25,7r, Jordan 21,12r,6a, Schoen 16, Krayem 12, Trotter 11,7r.
SPSCC-Swafford 19, Stuckey 18, Sledge 14,7a.
at HIGHLINE 82, PIERCE 70
HCC-Tellez 30,6a, Proctor 17,10r, Irby 10,19r, Skyward 6a.
PiC- Conner-Green 21,8r, Curry 14, Widman 10, Mitchell 10r, Howard 7r.
at WALLA WALLA 95, TREASURE VALLEY 85
WWCC-Danelson 19,8a, Lange 19,3bs, Howard 15, Trembley 13,7r, Comer 11,
Hautzinger 7r.
TVCC-Lott 34,12r, Coulsen 18, Fennell 13,14r, Early 3bs.
at SPOKANE 98, WENATCHEE VALLEY 95
CCS-Ryman 29, Mangum 24,9a, Janke 18, Bell 7r.
WVC-Douville 26, Krasowski 22, Dozier 11,3bs, Neff 11.
at BIG BEND 102, YAKIMA VALLEY 99 OT
BBCC-Nielsen 53,7r, C.Pendleton 15, Coffman 14, Mason 8r, Ko.Rawlings 7r.
YVCC-Doyle 13, Harrison 12, Runkle 11, Dorr 11.
CHEMEKETA 85, at UMPQUA 49
ChCC-Luettgerodt 21, Lopez 19, Hausman 12, Finley 6a.
UCC-Dilworth 13.
at PORTLAND 66, LINN-BENTON 65
PCC-Payton 25, Sullivan 12, Yusef 11,11r.
LBCC-Irish 11, Schindler 10,8r.
MT HOOD 88, at LANE 79
MHCC-Zea 22,7r, Lowe 17,8r, Klinger 15, Barlow 12, Wyatt 6a.
Lane-Akwenuke 24, Newman 11,10r, Kanis 11, Collins 10,7r.
at CLACKAMAS 69, SW OREGON 60
ClCC-Jensen 16, Mooney 13, Sanders 12.
SOCC-Espinoza 21.
1/7
at WALLA WALLA 75, BLUE MOUNTAIN 63
WWCC-Danelson 29,12r, Hautzinger 16,18r.
BMCC-Nuess 16,9r,4bs, Thomas 16, Swartzendruber 11, Cottrell 10, Newman 9r.
TREASURE VALLEY 76, at COLUMBIA BASIN 67
TVCC-Lott 22,9r, Fennell 18, Douglas 14, Coulsen 7r.
CBC-Haynie 21,10r, Cook 11,7r, Brown 14r,5bs.
1/5
at SKAGIT VALLEY 70, BELLEVUE 61
SVC-Britt 16, Wilcox 14,10r, Jo.Brown 11,9r, Je.Brown 8r.
BCC-Daub 18, White 16.
EVERETT 73, at EDMONDS 66
EvCC-Sommer 27,9a, Moore 18,11r, Long 13.
EdCC-Yokers 12, Keller 10,8r,3bs, Madsen 10, Pegues 8a.
at WHATCOM 87, PENINSULA 82
WCC-Ireland 26, Assink 17,8r, Bearden 11,6a, Hillis 11.
PeC-Eding 17, Ewing 15, Dobszinsky 11,12r, Helpenstell 11.
SHORELINE 74, at SEATTLE 70
ShCC-Cotton 25, Goodwin 14, Tinned 13, Reed 9r, Clay 5s.
SeCC-Gordon 21, Gray 15, Milam 13,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 100, CENTRALIA 79
LCC-Jordan 20, Schoen 19,7r,6a, Tompkins 17,10r, Trotter 10,12r,6a, Wilson 10a,
Krayem 6a.
CenC-Hinton 25, Sundby 14, Goff 12,7r, Damitz 11.
at PIERCE 75, GRAYS HARBOR 71
PiC- Connor-Green 14,7r, Curry 12, Mitchell 11,13r, Benton 10,6a,8s.
GHC-Jones 22, Rogich 14, Failor 8a.
HIGHLINE 74, at GREEN RIVER 72
HCC-Irby 19,16r,4bs, Proctor 15,7r, Jackson 13, Tellez 11.
GRCC-Perry 28,8r, Edenshaw 20, Wright 11,7s, Wilson 7r.
at CLARK 72, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 67
Clark-Frey 18, Ash 14, Chambers 12, Adams 12.
SPSCC-Swafford 16,9r, Gossler 7r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 93, BIG BEND 79
WVC-Douville 29, Krasowski 18,6a, Dozier 12,8r,6bs, Humphrey 6a.
BBCC-Nielsen 33, Ko.Rawlings 13.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 87, COLUMBIA BASIN 75
BMCC-Cottrell 23, Nuess 17,11r,3bs, Swartzendruber 14,7r, Thomas 11,7a.
CBC-Cook 17, Thornton 13, Haynie 11,7a, York 11, Brown 10,9r,4bs.
at SPOKANE 69, YAKIMA VALLEY 66
CCS-Janke 19,3bs, Mangum 16,7a, Bell 14,10r, Ryman 10.
YVCC-Curfman 14, Perrault 11, Arigbon 10.
CHEMEKETA 76, at CLACKAMAS 61
ChCC-Hartford 27,11r, Luettgerodt 18, Lopez 10.
ClCC-Jensen 20,8r, Freeman 14,7r,6s, Rivera 11.
at LINN-BENTON 69, LANE 64
LBCC-Schindler 18, Braziel 14, Bain 12, Hoffman 15r.
Lane-Ross 19, Kanis 14,8r, Newman 14,8r.
MT HOOD 104, at PORTLAND 70
MHCC-Cooke 25,8a, Barlow 23, Klinger 14, Zea 11,7r, Johnson 10.
PCC-Payton 30,8r, Contreras 10.
at SW OREGON 54, UMPQUA 43
SOCC-Espinoza 22,9r, Dastrup 11, Pizzola 8r.
UCC-Mason 10, Clark 10, Cook 8r.
1/3
GREEN RIVER 84, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 80
GRCC-Perry 24, Edenshaw 21, Wright 14,7r,9a, Madren 12.
SPSCC-Swafford 28,11r, Stuckey 16, Bell 13,3bs.
at HIGHLINE 63, LOWER COLUMBIA 55
HCC-Irby 19,14r,4bs, Jackson 15, Proctor 11,10r, Tellez 10,7a.
LCC-Jordan 19,8r, Trotter 16r, Tompkins 9r, Wilson 8a.
PIERCE 98, at CENTRALIA 69
PiC- Conner-Green 20,10r, Mitchell 18,9r, Benton 16,7a, Widman 12, Howard 7r.
CenC-Hinton 14, Roddy 13, Smith 12, Damitz 10,8r, Voetberg 8r.
at GRAYS HARBOR 85, TACOMA 84
GHC-Fink 17, Failor 17, Jones 16, B.Richardson 14, Rogich 13,7r.
TCC-Blanchard 30, Stromvall 26, Holley 13.
12/30
Clackamas Tournament
TACOMA 77, LINN-BENTON 64
TCC-Holley 28,21r, Blanchard 17, Stromvall 10,9r, Smith 10,7r.
LBCC-Braziel 20, Lake 18, Schindler 12.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 86, WENATCHEE VALLEY 75
BMCC-Cottrell 24, Swartzendruber 20, Neuss 12, Watkins 10, Sichley 10.
WVC-Krasowski 19, Humphrey 13, Brandeberry 11, Stinnett 10.
CLACKAMAS 75, LOWER COLUMBIA 62 (Championship)
ClCC-Freeman 17,3bs, Mooney 16, Rivera 13.
LCC-Jordan 13,7r, Wilson 10, Trotter 10.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Jensen (MVP), ClCC; Cottrell, BMCC; Freeman, ClCC; Holley, TCC; Schoen, LCC; Trotter, LCC.
Clark Tournament
UMPQUA 57, GRAYS HARBOR 55 (Championship)
UCC-Dillworth 17, Cook 14,11r.
GHC-Failor 11, Jones 10,6s.
SW OREGON 71, CLARK 65
SOCC-Espinoza 19, Dastrup 16, Thompson 10.
Clark-Alexander 18, Adams 17,9r, Ash 10.
COLUMBIA BASIN 106, CENTRALIA 83
CBC-Cook 15, Brown 13,9r,4bs, Wehr 13, York 13, Haynie 13, Gallagher 12,7r,
Thornton 12.
CenC-Hinton 23, Roddy 21,7r, Sundby 17, Smith 10.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Lucas (MVP), UCC; Adams, Clark; Cook, UCC; Espinoza, SOCC; Failor, GHC; Fink, GHC; Haynie, CBC; Menefee, UCC; B.Richardson, GHC; Sundby, CenC; York, CBC.
Treasure Valley Tournament
Salt Lake (UT) 82, TREASURE VALLEY 50
TVCC-Fennell 13,13r, Tabron 8,8r.
Trinity Western (BC) Tournament
Victoria (BC) 75, PENINSULA 54
PeC-Dobszinsky 10.
12/29
GREEN RIVER 78, at SEATTLE 77
GRCC-Edenshaw 24,7r, Wright 16,10r,7a, Madren 16.
SeCC-Sims 23,8a, Webb 18,13r, Milam 13,7r, Gordon 8a.
at BELLEVUE 79, HIGHLINE 67
BCC-Brown 22, T.Johnson 14, Daub 8r, Lostlen 6a.
HCC-Tellez 16,5s, Hennings 13, Jackson 11, Proctor 10,10r, Skyward 10, Irby 8r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 99, SHORELINE 98 OT
YVCC-Perrault 21,9r, Runkle 17, Arigbon 14, McNair 10,7r.
ShCC-Tinned 35, Reed 24,7r, Goodwin 22,6a, Cotton 10, Clay 3bs.
at EDMONDS 128, Edmonds Alumni 92
EdCC-Keller 18,9a, Petterson 18, Haupt 14,9r, Griffith 14, Yokers 13, Pegues 10,
Madsen 10.
EdCC Alums-McCleod 30, Miller 17, N.Duchesne 11, Taubenheim 8r.
Clackamas Tournament
TACOMA 87, Linfield JV 74
TCC-Blanchard 28,3bs, Stromvall 21,11r, Holley 17,9a.
LINN-BENTON 102, Clackamas Alumni 99
LBCC-Bain 22, Schindler 19, Lake 18,7a, Braziel 17,6a, Hoffman 8r.
ClCC Alums-Lemma 28,5s, Kieling 23,7r, Eckman 22, Kirkpatrick 19.
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, BLUE MOUNTAIN 56
LCC-Schoen 16,8r, Jordan 16,7r, Trotter 14,3bs, Tompkins 11.
BMCC-Cottrell 18, Nuess 12, Newman 10.
CLACKAMAS 81, WENATCHEE VALLEY 65
ClCC-Rivera 17, Jensen 16,11r, Freeman 16, Sanders 15.
WVC-Brandeberry 15, Stinnett 11, Douville 10,5s.
Clark Tournament
GRAYS HARBOR 89, COLUMBIA BASIN 86
GHC-B.Richardson 16, Rogich 15, Jones 14, Failor 13, Fink 10.
CBC-Haynie 26, York 13,8a, Thornton 12, Brown 10,12r.
UMPQUA 79, CLARK 67
UCC-Dilworth 19,7a, Lucas 14, Menefee 13,5s, Cook 11,8r.
Clark-Ash 20,8r, Adams 16,8r, Frey 12, Hardy 8a.
SW OREGON 72, CENTRALIA 63
SOCC-Waite 17, Davis 7a.
CenC-Sundby 22, Hinton 14, Goff 8r.
Spokane Tournament
WALLA WALLA 94, PORTLAND 68
WWCC-Comer 44, Hautzinger 20,9r, Danelson 19,10r,7a.
PCC-Yusef 21,9r, Payton 19,7r, Stone 7r.
SPOKANE 79, LANE 66
CCS-Bell 21,7r, Bright 15, Janke 12, Mangum 7r,12a.
Lane-Collins 14, Wright 14, Akwenuke 7r.
Treasure Valley Tournament
Snow (UT) 99, TREASURE VALLEY 78
TVCC-Lott 25,8r, Coulsen 25, Gillette 7a.
Columbia Bible (BC) Tournament
EVERETT 78, Langara (BC) 70 (Championship)
EvCC-Mattson 23, Richards 17,9r, Moore 14, Long 12.
EvCC TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Mattson (MVP), Moore, Richards, Long.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
Long Beach City (CA) 82, SKAGIT VALLEY 64
SVC-Fredrickson 11, Frazer 9r.
San Jose (CA) Tournament
Los Angeles Southwest (CA) 106, OLYMPIC 90
OC-Seitz 31, Sayler 17, Brown 15,7r.
Desert (CA) Tournament
MT HOOD 87, Desert (CA) 84 3OT (Championship)
MHCC-Cooke 20,7a, Zea 19,11r, Klinger 15, Barlow 10,9r , B.Perry 9r, Wyatt 7a,5s.
MHCC TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Cooke (MVP), Barlow.
Trinity Western (BC) Tournament
British Columbia 83, PENINSULA 74
PeC-Lord 30,12r, Cox 12.
12/28
at SHORELINE 84, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 74
ShCC-Goodwin 24, Reed 20,9r, Tinned 20, Clay 3bs.
SPSCC-Swafford 25, Swinkels 21,7r, Stuckey 16,7r, Sledge 9r.
at EDMONDS 104, YAKIMA VALLEY 95 2OT
EdCC-Keller 30,10r, Yokers 20,7a, Petterson 16,10r, Pegues 14.
YVCC-Curfman 22,8r, Dorr 14, Perrault 12, Runkle 7r, Nelson 5s.
at PIERCE 101, Washington Athletic Club 78
PiC-Benton 25, Connor-Green 15,17r, Curry 13, Howard 11, Mitchell 10r,
Tennyson 7a.
Clackamas Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 91, Linfield JV 72
LCC-Trotter 15, Schoen 12, Jordan 11, Tompkins 11, Krayem 10.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 88, TACOMA 84
BMCC-Cottrell 27, Swartzendruber 13, Watkins 11, Sichley 10, Neuss 10,
Newman 8,11r.
TCC-Holley 21,8r, Stromvall 20,7r, Levi 15, Smith 11.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 96, LINN-BENTON 78
WVC-Krasowski 18, Douville 15, Dozier 14, Humphrey 10, Jess 10, Brandeberry 8r.
LBCC-Braziel 20,5s, Lake 19, Bain 13,7r, Schindler 7r.
CLACKAMAS 94, Clackamas Alumni 84
ClCC-Jensen 24,10r, Freeman 15,15r,3bs, Howe 14, Mooney 11, Mink 10,
Sanders 8,9r.
ClCC Alums-Price 23,7r, Kirkpatrick 16, Lemma 14, Bracy 13, Tondreau 7r.
Clark Tournament
UMPQUA 85, CENTRALIA 62
UCC-McLaughlin 19,8r, Lucas 19,7r, Cook 14,8r, Dilworth 14.
CenC-Hinton 16, Roddy 14,8r,5s, Goff 12,9r, Sundby 12.
GRAYS HARBOR 56, SW OREGON 54
GHC-B.Richardson 16, Fink 13, Summers 10.
SOCC-Devon 10, Dastrup 7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 103, CLARK 86
CBC-Cook 25,9r, Haynie 20, York 13, Wehr 10.
Clark-Adams 21, Hicks 15, Alexander 12, Frey 9,9a, Ash 9,5s, Chambers 8,7r.
Spokane Tournament
WALLA WALLA 105, LANE 95
WWCC-Danelson 35,8r,8a, Comer 27, Hautzinger 13,8r, Trembley 7r,7a.
Lane-Newman 29,13r, Collins 22,6a, Akwenuke 15, Wright 10, Ross 6a.
SPOKANE 79, PORTLAND 70
CCS-Janke 16,7r, Bell 15, Hammond 13, Proctor 7r, Mangum 11a.
PCC-Payton 31, Noble 10, Yusef 7r, Stone 7r, Williams 6a.
Canyons (CA) Tournament
Moorpark (CA) 72, BIG BEND 64
BBCC-Coffman 18,7r, Walker 15,8r, Ke.Rawlings 10,7r, Nielsen 10.
Columbia Bible (BC) Tournament
EVERETT 83, Fraser Valley (BC) 66
EvCC-Moore 23, Mattson 18,12r, Long 17, Richards 10, Laurich 7r.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
Pasadena (CA) 77, SKAGIT VALLEY 73
SVC-Britt 15, Jo.Brown 14, Slade 11, Fredrickson 10,7a, Wilcox 10r.
San Jose (CA) Tournament
Los Angeles Southwest (CA) 96, CHEMEKETA 83
ChCC-Luettgerodt 22, Lopez 20, Hartford 16.
OLYMPIC 106, Bay Area All-Stars (CA) 75
OC-Seitz 25, Brown 23,9r, Marunde 12, Robinson 10,7r, Scheibner 10.
Desert (CA) Tournament
Golden West (CA) 86, WHATCOM 78
WCC-Belcher 21, Ireland 19, Gilmore 12.
MT HOOD 114, Chaffey (CA) 103
MHCC-Barlow 29,11a, Arrington 19, Cooke 16,6a, Wyatt 14,8a, Lowe 14, Zea 11r.
Trinity Western (BC) Tournament
Trinity Western (BC) 74, PENINSULA 71
PeC-Cox 19, Helpenstel 17, Paraik 10.
12/27
Canyons (CA) Tournament
Antelope Valley (CA) 93, BIG BEND 76
BBCC-Coffman 20,10r, B.Pendleton 18.
Columbia Bible (BC) Tournament
EVERETT 89, Camosun (BC) 84
EvCC-Moore 32, Richards 15,12r, Mattson 11, Long 9r.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
SKAGIT VALLEY 56, Santa Ana (CA) 53
SVC-Je.Brown 15, Jo.Brown 11,9r, Wilcox 7r.
San Jose (CA) Tournament
Orange Coast (CA) 82, CHEMEKETA 73
ChCC-Lopez 22, Luettgerodt 19, Hartford 13.
San Jose (CA) 88, OLYMPIC 60
OC-Scheibner 14, Seitz 14, Brown 11.
Desert (CA) Tournament
MT HOOD 72, Los Angeles Valley (CA) 67
MHCC-Barlow 20,7r, Zea 10,7r.
Desert (CA) 77, WHATCOM 74
WCC-Assink 27,9r , Gilmore 16, Hillis 11.
12/23
Chabot (CA) Tournament
SPOKANE 69, Gavilan (CA) 63
CCS-Ryman 15, Bright 13, Janke 11, Proctor 10, Mangum 9a.
Bell (S) made all-tournament team.
12/22
at WHATCOM 88, CENTRALIA 66
WCC-Gilmore 22, Assink 15,11r, Vann 11, Belcher 10.
CenC-Hinton 26,11r, Damitz 10.
at BELLEVUE 96, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64
BCC-Brown 20,8a, Daub 15, T.Johnson 14,7r, White 11, J.Johnson 10, Hunt 9,9r.
SPSCC-Stuckey 19, Swafford 17,7r.
Chabot (CA) Tournament
Chabot (CA) 82, SPOKANE 79
CCS-Bell 17,7r, Janke 15, Mangum 12,9a, Grove 10.
12/21
at LOWER COLUMBIA 79, CHEMEKETA 65
LCC-Jordan 20,14r, Tompkins 19, Krayem 13,8a, Trotter 7r, Person 6a.
ChCC-Lopez 25, Luettgerodt 20,9r , Finley 7r.
Northwest Christian 83, at LANE 54
Lane-Newman 10, Thomas 10, Akwenuke 8,8r, Wortman 4bs.
Chabot (CA) Tournament
SPOKANE 76, Cabrillo (CA) 73 OT
CCS-Janke 19,8r, Bright 15, Bell 13, Mangum 14a.
12/20
at Northwest Christian 82, LINN-BENTON 58
LBCC-Bain 15, Braziel 11.
12/19
Green River Tournament
SPOKANE 74, SW OREGON 62
CCS-Mangum 14, Janke 14, Hammond 11,7r, Ryman 11.
SOCC-Dastrup 27, Thompson 16, Mahoney 7r.
STATS!
YAKIMA VALLEY 95, TACOMA 77
YVCC-Harrison 20, Perrault 15, Arigbon 11,9r, Runkle 11,7r, Curfman 11.
TCC-Stromvall 39, Holley 23,7r.
STATS!
GREEN RIVER 88, CHEMEKETA 71 (Championship)
GRCC-Madren 26, Wright 21,9a, Edenshaw 15, Wells 10,7r, Thompson 7r.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 27,9r, Hartford 24,8r, Lopez 6a.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Wright (MVP), GRCC; Hartford, ChCC; Janke, CCS; Madren, GRCC; Perrault, YVCC; Stromvall, TCC.
STATS!
Treasure Valley Tournament
CENTRALIA 73, TREASURE VALLEY 63
CenC-Roddy 21,12r, Hinton 14, Sundby 13,9a, Goff 7r.
TVCC-Lott 18,10r, Fennell 16,7r, Early 8r, Coulsen 8a, Gillette 6a.
STATS!
BLUE MOUNTAIN 76, LANE 60
BMCC-Neuss 27,10r, Swartzendruber 13, Cottrell 12,8a, Watkins 7a.
Lane-Newman 16,11r, Martin 16,7r, Akwenuke 14.
STATS!
BELLEVUE 76, EVERETT 74 (Championship)
BCC-White 18,11r, Lostlen 11, Daub 9,17r, Brown 6a.
EvCC-Sommer 18, Richards 17,10r, Moore 17,8r, Long 11.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-(First team) White (MVP), BCC; Fennell, TVCC; Moore, EvCC; Neuss, BMCC; Roddy, CenC; Sommer, EvCC. (Second team) Cottrell, BMCC; Madsen, EvCC; Newman, Lane; Ross, Lane; Sundby, CenC.
STATS!
Umpqua Tournament
CLARK 85, SEATTLE 76
Clark-Adams 14,9r, Ash 13, Brittle 10, Jones 10.
SeCC-Sims 19,13r, Milam 16,8r, Gray 15, Webb 7r, Scharer 6a.
STATS!
LOWER COLUMBIA 88, COLUMBIA BASIN 82
LCC-Trotter 24,13r,7a, Krayem 24, Schoen 11, Jordan 10,10r.
CBC-Haynie 22, Thornton 18, Wehr 11.
STATS!
MT HOOD 65, UMPQUA 63 (Championship)
MHCC-Barlow 27, Cooke 13, Klinger 11, Wyatt 7a.
UCC-Dilworth 16,8r, Menefee 13, Cook 10,3bs.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Barlow (MVP), MHCC; Adams, Clark; J.Cooke, MHCC; T.Cooke, UCC; Dilworth, UCC; Jordan, LCC.
STATS!
Whatcom Tournament
CLACKAMAS 85, BIG BEND 70
ClCC-Jensen 23, Sanders 18,9a, Kettles 16.
BBCC-Nielsen 19, Ke.Rawlings 11, Coffman 10.
STATS!
EDMONDS 95, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 62
EdCC-Keller 14, Madsen 13, Matteson 13, Yokers 12, Pegues 10, Petterson 7r.
SPSCC-Gossler 12, Swafford 12, Sledge 7r.
STATS!
PIERCE 69, WHATCOM 52 (Championship)
PiC- Conner-Green 22, Mitchell 16,10r, Howard 12,10r, Benton 7r.
WCC-Gilmore 18, Assink 13,7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Nielsen (MVP), BBCC; Assink, WCC; Benton, PiC; Conner-Green, PiC; Gilmore, WCC; Johnson, ClCC; Keller, EdCC; Swafford, SPSCC.
STATS!
12/18
Green River Tournament
SPOKANE 80, SKAGIT VALLEY 69
CCS-Janke 19, Hammond 14,10r, Bell 13,8r, Ryman 10,6a, Mangum 11a.
SVC-Je.Brown 16,11r, Britt 13, Wilcox 9,7r.
STATS!
SW OREGON 79, OLYMPIC 77 OT
SOCC-Espinoza 23,8r, Mahoney 15, Jones 14, Dastrup 10.
OC-Seitz 20,11r, Scheibner 18, Marunde 14, Brown 10,7r.
STATS!
CHEMEKETA 84, TACOMA 70
ChCC-Hartford 29, Lopez 24,7r, Luettgerodt 7r, Finley 7a.
TCC-Blanchard 16,7r, Stromvall 15, Holley 13,8r, Iverson 11,6a.
STATS!
GREEN RIVER 83, YAKIMA VALLEY 80
GRCC-Wright 33,6s, Walker 12,7r, Perry 10, Foster 8r, Orme 5s.
YVCC-McNair 17,7r, Dorr 15, Curfman 12, Perrault 11.
STATS!
Treasure Valley Tournament
CENTRALIA 64, LINN-BENTON 45
CenC-Sundby 27,10r, Hinton 10,9r, Roddy 10.
LBCC-Lake 14, Bain 11,10r.
STATS!
TREASURE VALLEY 85, HIGHLINE 65
TVCC-Fennell 24,11r, Lott 15,7r.
HCC-Tellez 12, Avaava 11, Proctor 9,11r.
STATS!
BELLEVUE 72, BLUE MOUNTAIN 69
BCC-Smith 13,13r, Brown 12.
BMCC-Cottrell 18, Thomas 13, Nuess 13, Swartzendruber 9,8r.
STATS!
EVERETT 83, LANE 75
EvCC-Moore 26,14r, Sommer 18, Long 14, Mattson 11, Richards 10,10r.
Lane-Ross 22, Martin 15, Collins 15, Akwenuke 12.
STATS!
Umpqua Tournament
SEATTLE 91, WALLA WALLA 82
SeCC-Gray 23, Milam 19, Sims 15,9r, Gordon 13, Weber 12, Webb 10r.
WWCC-Hautzinger 25,15r, Danelson 21,6a, Comer 16.
STATS!
CLARK 73, SHORELINE 61
Clark-Adams 18,17r, Ash 14.
ShCC-Reed 23,17r, Tinned 16, Goodwin 14, Ross 8r.
STATS!
UMPQUA 67, COLUMBIA BASIN 65
UCC-Cook 20,12r, Dilworth 18, Menefee 8r.
CBC-Haynie 26, Cook 12, Wehr 10, York 6a.
STATS!
MT HOOD 77, LOWER COLUMBIA 72
MHCC-Barlow 21, Cook 18,7r, Klinger 16, Lowe 10, Perry 11r.
LCC-Jordan 18, Krayem 14, Trotter 12, Schoen 5s.
STATS!
Whatcom Tournament
BIG BEND 97, PORTLAND 61
BBCC-Nielsen 23,11r, Millican 12, Ko.Rawlings 10.
PCC-Payton 11, Noble 10.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 96, WENATCHEE VALLEY 71
ClCC-Jensen 24, Sanders 24, Mink 13, Mooney 12, Howell 10.
WVC-Dozier 19, Humphrey 13, Sinnett 10, Bradeberry 10.
STATS!
PIERCE 71, EDMONDS 65
PiC- Connor-Green 15, Benton 12, Howard 10,11r, Curry 8r, Widman 7r.
EdCC-Keller 14,7r, Madsen 11,8r, Petterson 10.
STATS!
WHATCOM 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 59
WCC-Assink 26, Gilmore 22,7r, Vann 11,8a.
SPSCC-Sledge 15, Swinkles 11.
STATS!
12/17
Green River Tournament
TACOMA 78, SPOKANE 65
TCC-Stromvall 33,8r, Holley 20,15r, Blanchard 16.
CCS-Brown 12, Bell 12, Janke 12, Ryman 8,7r.
STATS!
CHEMEKETA 74, SKAGIT VALLEY 72
ChCC-Luettgerodt 27,9r, Lopez 19,7r,6a,5s, Hartford 10, Mora 7r.
SVC-Britt 17,7a, Fredrickson 17, Meier 10, Wilcox 9r.
STATS!
YAKIMA VALLEY 81, SW OREGON 68
YVCC-Perrault 18, Arigbon 11, Runkle 11, Curfman 10, Dorr 10.
SOCC-Espinoza 26, Witherspoon 10, Thompson 10.
STATS!
GREEN RIVER 85, OLYMPIC 69
GRCC-Madren 22, Perry 12, Wright 11,8a, Edenshaw 10, Thompson 12r.
OC-Marunde 13, Seitz 12, Brown 8r, Hackett 7s.
STATS!
Treasure Valley Tournament
BLUE MOUNTAIN 65, LINN-BENTON 56
BMCC-Cottrell 15,7a, Thomas 12,5s, Nuess 12, Newman 10,9r, Watkins 10,
Swartzendruber 12r.
LBCC-Lake 19, Braziel 14, Hoffman 9r, Grinnell 9r.
STATS!
EVERETT 107, HIGHLINE 86
EvCC-Mattson 26,8r, Sommer 23,6a,5s, Moore 14, Hardy 11,7r, Richards 9,9r.
HCC-Proctor 26,8r, Tellez 13,6a, Hennings 10, Irby 10r.
STATS!
LANE 87, TREASURE VALLEY 86 OT
Lane-Newman 30,9r, Collins 21, Akwenuke 12,7r, Ross 10,7a.
TVCC-Lott 20,7a, Fennell 19,12r, Tabron 11, Coulsen 10,8r, Gillette 8,8r.
STATS!
BELLEVUE 89, CENTRALIA 65
BCC-White 25, Daub 13, Hunt 9a, Chartraw 6a.
CenC-Hinton 19, Roddy 17, Sundby 11.
STATS!
Umpqua Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 92, WALLA WALLA 85
LCC-Jordan 30,11r, Tompkins 14, Trotter 14, Wilson 11, Krayem 10.
WWCC-Danelson 33, Trembley 12,8r, Waddell 11, Hautzinger 10.
MT HOOD 123, SEATTLE 64
MHCC-Barlow 23, Klinger 20, Lowe 18,7r, Perry 11, Johnson 11, Arrington 9r.
SeCC-Milam 16,7r, Gray 11.
STATS!
UMPQUA 83, SHORELINE 78 OT
UCC-Lucas 19, Mason 18,7r, McLaughlin 18, Cook 13.
ShCC-Tinned 19,5s, Clay 18,9r, Goodwin 11, Reed 11, Cotton 10.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 105, CLARK 76
CBC-Cook 23, Haynie 23, Brown 13, York 11,7r, Thornton 10, Leyk 7r.
Clark-Brittle 13, Flynn 13, Adams 7r.
STATS!
Whatcom Tournament
EDMONDS 81, PORTLAND 68
EdCC-Keller 24, Petterson 14, Pegues 10, Mock 8,7r.
PCC-Stone 12, Miller 11.
STATS!
PIERCE 87, BIG BEND 79
PiC-Benton 25,7r, Connor-Green 16, Widman 13, Curry 11.
BBCC-Nielsen 45,9r, C.Pendleton 12, Coffman 9r.
STATS!
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69, CLACKAMAS 63
SPSCC-Swafford 29, Sledge 13,8r.
ClCC-Jensen 14,12r, Rivera 14, Mooney 14, Freeman 7r.
STATS!
WHATCOM 75, WENATCHEE VALLEY 72
WCC-Belcher 37, Gilmore 13,7r.
WVC-Krasowski 18, Brandeberry 12, Dozier 11.
STATS!
12/14
at PORTLAND 57, GRAYS HARBOR 53
PCC-Payton 14, Miller 13,9r.
GHC-Fink 13, Gomes 10.
at EVERETT 91, PIERCE 82
EvCC-Sommer 29, Moore 20, Richards 15,14r, Laurich 10, Mattson 8,6a.
PiC- Conner-Green 24,10r, Mitchell 13,7r, Widman 13, Brewer 10, Benton 8r,
Curry 6a.
12/13
at MT HOOD 88, GRAYS HARBOR 76
MHCC-Cooke 20,5s, Johnson 15, Barlow 11,12r, Klingor 11, Wyatt 11,6a,8s.
GHC-Gomes 15, Jones 13, Rogich 11, Fink 7r.
at Linfield JV 74, BLUE MOUNTAIN 71
BMCC-Newman 21,9r, Swartzendruber 16,9r, Watkins 11.
12/12
Lane Tournament
LINN-BENTON 85, Lane Alumni 73
LBCC-Braziel 30, Hoffman 14, Grinnell 12, Bain 11,7r, Schindler 10,9r.
Lane Alums-Smith 22, Richards 15, Corey 9,6a.
LANE 75, Concordia Alumni 67 (Championship)
Lane-Ross 16,6a, Newman 12,13r, Kanis 10, Akwenuke 8,8r.
12/11
at EVERETT 102, GREEN RIVER 81
EvCC-Moore 25, Sommer 17,8r,5s, Richards 16,15r, Long 16,7r, Hardy 12.
GRCC-Madren 18, Orme 15, Wright 14, Wells 10, Thompson 9r.
STATS!
PIERCE 83, at PORTLAND 78
PiC- Conner-Green 25, Curry 16, Widman 14.
PCC-Payton 26, Miller 16.
STATS!
at GRAYS HARBOR 75, SKAGIT VALLEY 67
GHC-Gomes 22,9r, Young 11, Rogich 10.
SVC-Fredrickson 16, Meier 10, Je.Brown 9r, Jo.Brown 9r.
STATS!
at MT HOOD 88, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 73
MHCC-Barlow 19, Lowe 17,13r, Cooke 16,7r, Otis 13,9r, Johnson 8,3bs.
SPSCC-Swafford 19,7r, Gossler 17, Sledge 14,10a, Stuckey 13,12r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 80, at SEATTLE 78
WVC-Douville 21,11r, Krasowski 18, Brandeberry 12.
SeCC-Milam 25, Cooper 15, Gray 14, Webb 11,9r.
at HIGHLINE 93, YAKIMA VALLEY 82
HCC-Tellez 32, Proctor 13,10r, Irby 15r,5bs, Jackson 6a.
YVCC-McNair 13,7r, Arigbon 12, Curfman 10, Perrault 10, Doyle 8a.
STATS!
LOWER COLUMBIA 74, at Lassen (CA) 67
LCC-Jordan 18, Tompkins 17,9r, Trotter 11,7r.
STATS!
at Williston State (ND) 96, PENINSULA 90 OT
PeC-Lord 26,9r, Helpenstell 20,13r, Eding 14, Paraik 10r.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 104, Concordia JV 83
BMCC-Thomas 26,7a, Swartendruber 24, Newman 14, Watkins 13, Britton 11,
Cottrell 9,11a, Nuess 7r.
STATS!
at COLUMBIA BASIN 100, Linfield JV 76
CBC-Haynie 30, Cook 15,6a, Thornton 14, Larson 12, Wehr 11, Garcin 8r,
York 7r,8a.
STATS!
at EDMONDS 92, Blue Angels (WA) 91
EdCC-Keller 18,6a, Haupt 16, Yokers 13,8r,6a, Petterson 10, Madsen 11r.
at SHORELINE 89, Fraser Valley (BC) 73
ShCC-Reed 23,14r, Goodwin 22, Tinned 15, Cotton 13,9r, Clay 7r.
STATS!
Redwoods (CA) 72, at UMPQUA 58
UCC-Dilworth 28, McLaughlin 12.
STATS!
Big Bend Tournament
WALLA WALLA 105, Big Bend Alumni 80
WWCC-Comer 31,9r, Hautzinger 22, Trembley 13, Waddell 11, Gentle 7r.
BBCC Alums-Scott 16, Butler 16, Turley 15,8r, Garcia 6a.
STATS!
BIG BEND 111, Northwest All-Stars 83
BBCC-Nielsen 29,7r, Ko.Rawlings 14, C.Pendleton 11,8a, Coffman 10,8r,
B.Pendleton 10.
STATS!
Lane Tournament
Concordia Alumni 89, LINN-BENTON 74
LBCC-Braziel 20, Roach 10, Bain 10r.
LANE 78, Lane Alumni 55
Lane-Fauria 15, Newman 14,11r, Akwenuke 13, Martin 11,7r.
Lane Alums-Rothenberger 19, Olsen 12, Richards 10.
12/10
at BELLEVUE 86, CENTRALIA 83 OT
BCC-T.Johnson 20,8r, Brown 15, Lostlen 12.
CenC-Hinton 21, Roddy 19, Sundby 12.
STATS!
at HIGHLINE 94, SKAGIT VALLEY 85
HCC-Tellez 20, Proctor 17,11r, Hennings 13, Jackson 10, Irby 4bs.
SVC-Je.Brown 15, Meier 14, Wilcox 12,7r, Jo.Brown 10,8r, Frazer 10.
STATS!
at YAKIMA VALLEY 86, TACOMA 55
YVCC-McNair 16, Dorr 11, Curfman 11, Harrison 10, Runkle 8r.
TCC-Stromvall 14, Holley 12,7r, Blanchard 12.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 102, at Concordia JV 72
ClCC-Mink 20, Sanders 17,12r,7a, Howe 15,7r, Jensen 14,16r,8a, Spirlin 13,
Bass 12.
STATS!
at Shasta (CA) 94, LOWER COLUMBIA 90
LCC-Trotter 20, Jordan 17,9r, Krayem 16,7a, Schoen 12.
STATS!
PENINSULA 72, Lake Region State (ND) 69 at Williston State (ND)
PeC-Eding 26,8r, Lord 21,7s.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 72, Linfield JV 45
BMCC-Thomas 21, Cottrell 17, Selby 13, Swartzendruber 12,7r.
STATS!
Redwoods (CA) 78, at SW OREGON 61
SOCC-Devon 15,7r.
STATS!
Big Bend Tournament
BIG BEND 111, Big Bend Alumni 74
BBCC-Nielsen 23, C.Pendleton 16,6a, Millican 13, Walker 11,8r.
BBCC Alums-Butler 18, Munns 14, Castillo 12, Turley 8,11r.
WALLA WALLA 84, Northwest All-Stars 63
WWCC-Hautzinger 27,14r, Trembley 18,8r, Comer 11,9r, Howard 10r.
STATS!
12/9
at CHEMEKETA 78, Willamette JV 70
ChCC-Luettgerodt 26, C.Johnson 14,10r,3bs, Lopez 12, Hartford 10r.
STATS!
12/8
at SHORELINE 74, GREEN RIVER 66
ShCC-Tinned 22, Reed 15,11r, Cotton 13, Goodwin 11, Clay 12r,5bs.
GRCC-Wright 21, Perry 15, Madren 13.
STATS!
OLYMPIC 81, at CENTRALIA 78
OC-Houston 21, Seitz 14, Brown 12,10r, Robinson 9,9r.
CenC-Sundby 20, Hinton 17, Twitchell 10, Roddy 10, Goff 8,8r.
STATS!
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 77, PORTLAND 62
SPSCC-Swinkles 22,8r, Bell 15, Swafford 14, Sledge 8,7r,7a.
PCC-Payton 25, Miller 21.
STATS!
at PIERCE 75, SEATTLE 74
PiC-Benton 19,8r ,6a, Mitchell 17,8r.
SeCC-Gray 21,7a, Milam 18, Sims 14,8r.
STATS!
at SPOKANE 87, North Idaho 75
CCS-Janke 19,7r, Ryman 18, Bell 14, Bright 12, Mangum 8,9r,12a.
at UMPQUA 63, Linfield JV 61
UCC-Dilworth 21, Cook 20,8r, McLaughlin 7r.
STATS!
12/7
LANE 77, at Northwest Christian 69
Lane-Collins 16, Martin 13, Kanis 12, Wortman 10,8r.
at UMPQUA 65, Willamette JV 51
UCC-Cook 15,9r, McLaughlin 13, Bartholomew 12, Menefee 10,5s.
STATS!
at Southern Idaho 107, TREASURE VALLEY 56
TVCC-Fennell 18,8r, Coulson 11,16r , Rowe 8r, Gillette 7r.
12/6
at CLACKAMAS 108, Linfield JV 98
ClCC-Howe 25, Jensen 19,14r,6a, Sanders 16,8a, Spirlin 12,9r, Rivera 8r,
Kettles 7a.
STATS!
12/5
LOWER COLUMBIA 85, PORTLAND 67 at Portland Rose Garden
LCC-Jordan 25,3bs, Tompkins 17,11r, Schoen 13, Trotter 8,10r,3bs.
PCC-Payton 26, Miller 10, Yusef 8,10r.
STATS!
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
Redwoods (CA) 91, TREASURE VALLEY 84 (Championship)
TVCC-Lott 31, Coulson 18, Fennell 17.
12/4
BELLEVUE 73, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 69
BCC-White 24,8r, Collier 15, Lostlen 11.
WVC-Dozier 17, Krasowski 16,9a, Brandeberry 15.
STATS!
at CHEMEKETA 103, CLARK 70
ChCC-Luettgerodt 22,6a, C.Johnson 22,4bs, Lopez 14, Mora 11, Green 11,
L.Johnson 11r.
Clark-Adams 19,10r, Hicks 18.
STATS!
at GREEN RIVER 79, COLUMBIA BASIN 78
GRCC- Wright 20,7a, Madren 19, Wilson 14, Perry 11, Thompson 8r.
CBC-York 16, Thornton 14,7r, Cook 11,7r, Gallagher 11, Brown 10,7r.
STATS!
at CENTRALIA 84, EDMONDS 79
CenC-Hinton 26,9r, Sundby 19, Roddy 10,7r.
EdCC-Keller 21, Haupt 14, Petterson 13, Yokers 11.
at OLYMPIC 73, GRAYS HARBOR 59
OC-Seitz 17, Marunde 16, Sayler 11, Scheibner 10,7r, Brown 12r, Houston 7r.
GHC-Jones 9,10r, Failor 9.
STATS!
at YAKIMA VALLEY 80, HIGHLINE 75
YVCC-Runkle 15, Perrault 11,6a, McNair 11, Curfman 11, Arigbon 10.
HCC-Proctor 19,7r, Hennings 13.
at SEATTLE 88, TACOMA 78
SeCC-Gray 29, Webb 22, Milam 19, Sims 8,11r, Scharer 6a.
TCC-Stromvall 33,8r, Blanchard 12, Iverson 11, Holley 9,12r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 93, at Concordia JV 65
BMCC-Cottrell 18,6a, Swartzendruber 17,9r, Thomas 16.
at UMPQUA 92, Warner Pacific JV 54
UCC-Dilworth 22, Lucas 20, Menefee 11,6a, McLaughlin 10, Watson 7r.
STATS!
at WHATCOM 88, Fraser Valley (BC) 63
WCC-Belcher 17, Ireland 16, Taylor 14, Vann 13, Gilmore 10, Hillis 6a.
Walla Walla Tournament
BIG BEND 112, Linfield JV 64
BBCC-Nielsen 24, Ke.Rawlings 19, Coffman 12, Iverson 10, C.Pendleton 8,6a.
MT HOOD 92, WALLA WALLA 61
MHCC-Barlow 32, Klinger 17, Cooke 12,7r,6a, Perry 11,9r, Rice 9,7r, Otis 7r.
WWCC-Danelson 16, Trembley 11.
Cosumnes River (CA) Tournament
Feather River (CA) 97, SW OREGON 73
SOCC-Espinoza 28, Witherspoon 13, M.Davis 12.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 91, Mendocino (CA) 81
TVCC-Fennell 18, Lott 18, Gillette 17, Coulson 12, Stevens 11.
12/3
at PIERCE 66, COLUMBIA BASIN 63
PiC- Conner-Green 16,11r, Mitchell 14,7r.
CBC-Haynie 20,7r, Cook 18,10r,7a, Gallagher 10.
STATS!
EVERETT 98, at TACOMA 92 OT
EvCC-Moore 39,12r, Sommer 23, Mattson 14.
TCC-Stromvall 32,8r, Holley 19,12r,8a, Iverson 13, Blanchard 3bs.
STATS!
at PORTLAND 91, SEATTLE 79
PCC-Payton 27, Robinowitz 21, Yusef 19,9r, Briggs 10.
SeCC-Gray 24, Sims 20,11r, Milam 14,8r, Webb 11.
STATS!
SKAGIT VALLEY 65, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 57
SVC-Je.Brown 19, Meier 12, Wilcox 10, Jo.Brown 9,13r.
WVC-Dozier 20, Douville 13, Krasowski 11,7r, Brandeberry 8r.
STATS!
BLUE MOUNTAIN 80, at Willamette JV 68
BMCC-Swartzendruber 22,8r, Thomas 17.
at CHEMEKETA 109, Warner Pacific JV 73
ChCC-Quinones 18, Luettgerodt 15, Mora 14, C.Johnson 14, Burns 13, Green 10.
STATS!
Camosun (BC) at PENINSULA (cancelled)
Walla Walla Tournament
BIG BEND 83, MT HOOD 80
BBCC-Nielsen 31, B.Pendleton 17, C.Pendleton 16, Coffman 10, Walker 10r.
MHCC-Barlow 26,10r, Klinger 16, Wyatt 14, Lowe 12, Perry 7r.
WALLA WALLA 86, Linfield JV 64
WWCC-Danelson 28,10r,6a, Trembley 20,8r.
Cosumnes River (CA) Tournament
San Joaquin Delta (CA) 73, SW OREGON 45
SOCC-Espinoza 14.
12/2
at BIG BEND 94, SKAGIT VALLEY 80
BBCC-Nielsen 26, Pendleton 18,9a, Coffman 13.
SVC-Britt 21,6a, Jo.Brown 14, Wilcox 12, Je.Brown 9,10r.
STATS!
12/1
BELLEVUE 72, at HIGHLINE 66
BCC-White 27,9r, Hunt 12, Brown 6a.
HCC-Tellez 17, Irby 16,13r, Eaton 8r.
STATS!
at WALLA WALLA 92, CLARK 77
WWCC-Hautzinger 22,10r, Danelson 20, Comer 15,7r, Waddell 10.
Clark-Adams 26,10r, Ash 10.
at SHORELINE 73, GRAYS HARBOR 63
ShCC-Tinned 21, Reed 19,16r, Clay 7r.
GHC-Fink 18, Summers 15, Jones 9,7r.
STATS!
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 81, SEATTLE 63
SPSCC-Swafford 24,7s, Gonzales 20,10r, Swinkels 16, Sledge 12,7r,8a,3bs.
SeCC-Milam 23, Webb 10,7r,3bs, Kennedy 7r, Sharer 7a.
STATS!
at CLACKAMAS 94, Concordia JV 77
ClCC-Rivera 17, Sanders 14,6a, Mink 13, Spirlin 8,8r.
STATS!
at LINN-BENTON 91, Linfield JV 89
LBCC-Lake 24, Schindler 21,9r, Bain 14,7r,8a, Braziel 14,8a.
STATS!
11/30
at North Idaho 95, SPOKANE 90 OT
CCS-Ryman 25, Bell 17, Hammond 17, Janke 16,9r, Mangum 9a.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 88, Willamette JV 65
BMCC-Newman 17, Cottrell 16,8a, Watkins 10.
STATS!
at CHEMEKETA 73, Lassen (CA) 60
ChCC-Luettgerodt 21, C.Johnson 14,8r, L.Johnson 11,9r.
STATS!
Northwest Christian 80, at LINN-BENTON 58
LBCC-Bain 16, Schindler 14.
STATS!
11/28
Edmonds Tournament
CHEMEKETA 106, SEATTLE 74
ChCC-C.Johnson 21,14r, Burns 15, L.Johnson 13, Lopez 13, Green 13, Quinones 5s.
SeCC-Gray 27,7a, Sims 15, Milam 10.
SPOKANE 84, EDMONDS 68
CCS-Mangum 19, Janke 14, Ryman 12, Hammond 10.
EdCC-Pegues 11,7a, Keller 10,6a, Haupt 8,3bs.
YAKIMA VALLEY 83, TACOMA 75 (Championship)
YVCC-McNair 23, Harrison 14, Runkle 7r.
TCC-Holley 19,8r, Stromvall 18,10r, Levi 11, Iverson 11, Smith 10,9r,3bs.
Lower Columbia Tournament
OLYMPIC 84, SW OREGON 80
OC-Houston 18, Sayler 17, Brown 16,15r, Seitz 15, Marunde 11,7r..
SOCC-Dastrup 31, Devon 15,13r, Davis 11,8a.
STATS!
PORTLAND 68, CLARK 58
PCC-Yusef 18, Robinowitz 12, Payton 11, Stone 7r.
Clark-Adams 16,13r.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 66, LOWER COLUMBIA 59 (Championship)
ClCC-Jensen 16, Rivera 12, Freeman 7r.
LCC-Jordan 18,9r, Trotter 16,8r, Tompkins 7r, Person 6a.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Jensen (MVP), ClCC; Brown, OC; Jordan, LCC; Payton, PCC; Sanders, ClCC; Trotter, LCC.
STATS!
Pierce Tournament
LANE 78, SHORELINE 62
Lane-Kanis 14, Akwenuke 13,11r, Ross 10, Newman 7r.
ShCC-Tinned 18, Goodwin 13,7r,7a, Scott 12, Reed 8,11r.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 93, Washington Athletic Club 86
CBC-Cook 23, Haynie 16, York 15,7a, Brown 10,3bs.
STATS!
BELLEVUE 64, PIERCE 58 (Championship)
BCC-T.Johnson 22, White 12,9r, Daub 9,9r.
PiC-Brewer 14, Curry 13, Mitchell 12r, Howard 7r, Benton 8a.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-T.Johnson (MVP), BCC; Benton, PiC; Cook, CBC; Daub, BCC; Reed, ShCC.
STATS!
11/27
at GRAYS HARBOR 81, Malaspina (BC) 56
GHC-Richardson 20, Young 18, Jones 8,8r, Rogich 6a.
STATS!
Edmonds Tournament
CHEMEKETA 89, EVERETT 83
ChCC-Hartford 19,14r, Lopez 14, Luettgerodt 13, Quinones 12, C.Johnson 8,7r,3bs.
EvCC-Moore 28, Richards 12, Mattson 11, Sommer 10,10a, Long 10, Hardy 7r.
SEATTLE 91, UMPQUA 83
SeCC-Sims 29, Trice 15, Gray 13,8a, Kennedy 12, Cooper 7a.
UCC-Dilworth 33,8s, McLaughlin 17, Cook 9,14r, Menefee 6a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 86, SPOKANE 78
YVCC-Perrault 14,8r,8a, McNair 13, Runkle 12, Arigbon 10.
CCS-Mangum 20, Janke 13,7r, Bright 13, Bell 11.
TACOMA 88, EDMONDS 86
TCC-Holley 31,8r, Stromvall 20, Iverson 11, Smith 10.
EdCC-Keller 16, Torns 12, Pegues 8,8a.
Lower Columbia Tournament
OLYMPIC 69, Lassen (CA) 64
OC-Sayler 20,7r, Seitz 17, Brown 10,8r.
STATS!
SW OREGON 64, PENINSULA 61
SOCC-Davis 19, Dastrup 15,8r, Jones 11, Devon 11, Witherspoon 7r.
PeC-Cox 13, Eding 12,7r, Till 11, Lord 10,8r.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 93, CLARK 66
ClCC-Howe 20, Jensen 15,8r, Kettles 13, Freeman 12.
Clark-Hicks 14, Adams 10.
STATS!
LOWER COLUMBIA 83, PORTLAND 72
LCC-Trotter 21,6a, Jordan 20,9r, Tompkins 20, Krayem 10,8a.
PCC-Payton 21, Yusef 14, Williams 12,7r, Miller 11, Stone 7r.
STATS!
Pierce Tournament
LANE 91, GREEN RIVER 76
Lane-Ross 17, Akwenuke 13,9r, Wortman 12, Newman 10,10r, Martin 10, Collins 10.
GRCC-Wright 18, Edenshaw 16, Wilson 12,7r.
STATS!
SHORELINE 82, Linfield JV 56
ShCC-Reed 23, Goodwin 18,10r, Ross 8r, Cotton 6a.
STATS!
BELLEVUE 87, Washington Athletic Club 77
BCC-Daub 33,12r, Brown 14, T.Johnson 11,13r,6a, White 8,7r,3bs, Boxley 7r.
STATS!
PIERCE 83, COLUMBIA BASIN 65
PiC-Benton 26, Conner-Green 22, Mitchell 19,8r, Howard 8r, Widman 8r.
CBC-Thornton 15, York 12, Cook 10,8r, Brown 10.
STATS!
Skagit Valley Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 86, CENTRALIA 73
WVC-Krasowski 17, Dozier 15, Douville 15.
CenC-Roddy 19, Hinton 18, Goff 16, Sundby 13.
STATS!
HIGHLINE 73, SKAGIT VALLEY 71 (Championship)
HCC-Eaton 15, Proctor 14, Jackson 13, Irvy 9r.
SVC-Fredrickson 14, Jo.Brown 14, Britt 11,9a, Je.Brown 10, Hamilton 7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Jackson (MVP), HCC; Britt, SVC; Douville, WVC; Eaton, HCC; Fredrickson, SVC; Roddy, CenC.
STATS!
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Salt Lake (UT) 107, TREASURE VALLEY 76
TVCC-Douglas 16, Fennell 15, Coulsen 12.
11/26
Edmonds Tournament
TACOMA 87, SEATTLE 85
TCC-Holley 25,11r,6a, Stromvall 20,18r, Iverson 14, Blanchard 9,10r.
SeCC-Milam 27,10r, Gray 27, Sims 19, Flory 6a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 93, EVERETT 92
YVCC-Perrault 20,7r,9a, Doyle 14, Runkle 13,8r, McNair 12.
EvCC-Sommer 23,7r,9a, Moore 23, Richards 18,7r.
SPOKANE 87, CHEMEKETA 82
CCS-Bell 23, Janke 19,8r, Mangum 16,7r,12a.
ChCC-Hartford 21, C.Johnson 20,13r, Luettgerodt 11,6a, L.Johnson 7r.
EDMONDS 69, UMPQUA 57
EdCC-Keller 23, Mock 8,8r, Madsen 7r.
UCC-Menefee 9, Mason 9, McLaughlin 7r.
Lower Columbia Tournament
CLARK 66, Lassen (CA) 62
Clark-Frey 20, Ash 18, Adams 16,12r.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 80, OLYMPIC 70
ClCC-Jensen 24,12r, Mink 14, Rivera 11, Freeman 10,7r, Sanders 8a.
OC-Houston 18, Brown 13,13r, Marunde 12, Seitz 10,7r.
STATS!
PORTLAND 92, PENINSULA 86
PCC-Payton 27, Williams 13, Yusef 13, Sullivan 11.
PeC-Cox 22,9r, Lord 18,6a, Till 13, Helpenstell 11.
STATS!
LOWER COLUMBIA 72, SW OREGON 55
LCC-Krayem 21, Jordan 20,12r, Tompkins 15,7r, Schoen 7r, Trotter 6a.
SOCC-Dastrup 19.
STATS!
Pierce Tournament
Washington Athletic Club 88, GREEN RIVER 81
GRCC-Madren 22, Wright 12,7r,9a, Orme 9,7r.
STATS!
BELLEVUE 80, LANE 70
BCC-White 20, T.Johnson 13, Chartraw 10, Lostlen 6a.
Lane-Akwenuke 18, Wortman 11, Newman 10,7r, Ross 10, Collins 6a.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 94, Linfield JV 67
CBC-Cook 20, Brown 14, Haynie 13,9a, Wehr 7r.
STATS!
PIERCE 60, SHORELINE 55
PiC-Mitchell 15, Widman 11,9r, Howard 11, Tennyson 7r, Benton 6a.
ShCC-Reed 16,10r, Cotton 16, Clay 9r .
STATS!
Skagit Valley Tournament
HIGHLINE 92, WENATCHEE VALLEY 87
HCC-Jackson 21, Irvy 17,9r, Tellez 13, Skyward 11.
WVC-Douville 25, Krasowski 21, Brandeberry 11.
STATS!
SKAGIT VALLEY 107, CENTRALIA 83
SVC-Fredrickson 17, Britt 17, Jo.Brown 14,7r, Ratti 12, Hamilton 7r.
CenC-Hinton 18,7r, Roddy 18, Sundby 14, Goff 10.
STATS!
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Eastern Utah 81, TREASURE VALLEY 79
TVCC-Stevens 15, Fennell 14, Douglas 13,9r, Gillette 13,7a, Coulsen 11.
11/24
at OLYMPIC 93, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 72
OC-Marunde 19,8r, Seitz 17,13r,6a, Houston 17, Sayler 17, Schelbner 12.
SPSCC-Swafford 34,17r, Gonzales 14.
STATS!
Southern Idaho 126, at TREASURE VALLEY 53
TVCC-Coulson 13,7r, Allen 12,7r, Douglas 10r.
11/23
MT HOOD 92, at COLUMBIA BASIN 78
MHCC-Barlow 25,12r, Cooke 21, Lowe 12, Klinger 11, Wyatt 8r,6a.
CBC-Cook 19, York 15,7a, Brown 9,7r,3bs.
STATS!
WALLA WALLA 83, at CLARK 68
WWCC-Danelson 23,7r,7a, Comer 18, Trembley 16,11r.
Clark-Adams 19,13r, Hicks 13, Flynn 11.
STATS!
at LINN-BENTON 94, Willamette JV 77
LBCC-Braziel 23,8a, Ritter 20, Bain 14, Grinnell 11, Hoffman 10.
11/21
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 83, WVC Alumni 74
WVC-Krasowski 16,6a, Douville 16, Brandeberry 15,11r, Dozier 11,9r.
WVC Alumni-Colomb 13, Pearl 13, Heyen 11, Mott 10,8r, Olsen 10, Luper 6s.
STATS!
11/20
at BELLEVUE 87, GREEN RIVER 77
BCC-Daub 26,8r, Boxley 12, White 12.
GRCC-Wright 18, Franklin 13, Marden 12, Orme 11,7s.
MT HOOD 81, at HIGHLINE 72
MHCC-Cooke 18,10r,6a,6s, Perry 18,8r, Barlow 12, Lowe 11,13r.
HCC-Proctor 20,12r, Tellez 13, Manaway 11, Eaton 11r.
STATS!
OLYMPIC 90, at PORTLAND 82
OC-Saylor 29, Sletz 29, Brown 14.
PCC-Miller 19, Payton 19, Yusef 12, Williams 11.
STATS!
at EVERETT 106, TACOMA 103 OT
EvCC-Sommer 29,13a, Mattson 25,16r, Moore 23.
TCC-Holley 34,12r,8a, Stromvall 30,8r, Iverson 20, Blanchard 11,9r.
STATS!
at GRAYS HARBOR 103, WHATCOM 79
GHC-Jones 21,9r, Richardson 16,12r, Failor 12, Wayman 11, Hillarie 11.
WCC-Ireland 20, Gilmore 16, Vann 12, Belcher 10.
STATS!
at CHEMEKETA 99, Linfield JV 37
ChCC-Luettgerodt 25, Quinones 15, Lopez 14,6a, Hartford 10,10r, Green 10,
Johnson 8,9r,3bs, Hausman 7r.
STATS!
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 93, Warner Pacific JV 58
SPSCC-Swafford 22,10r, Gossler 18, Sledge 17, Stuckey 11,9r, Bell 10.
STATS!
Columbia Basin Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 95, TREASURE VALLEY 74
YVCC-Perrault 22, Runkle 17,5s, Curfman 14, Arigbon 11.
TVCC-Coulsen 20,6a, Douglas 18,8r, Medina 12, Lott 8r.
STATS!
BIG BEND 84, COLUMBIA BASIN 75
BBCC-Nielsen 24, Coffman 17,8r, Pendleton 16, Ke.Rawlings 12.
CBC-Haynie 18,5s, Thornton 12, Cook 12, York 10, Wehr 10, Brown 8,10r.
STATS!
SW Oregon Tournament
LANE 73, UMPQUA 64
Lane-Newman 15,11r, Martin 15.
UCC-McLaughlin 11, Dilworth 10, Lucas 10, Cook 8,12r, Menefee 6s.
LINN-BENTON 82, SW OREGON 72 (Championship)
LBCC-Braziel 27, Schindler 12,8r, Lake 12, Bain 10, Hoffman 7r.
SOCC-Thompson 12, Dastrup 10,7r, Espinoza 10.
Walla Walla Tournament
SPOKANE 78, WENATCHEE VALLEY 64
CCS-Mangum 21,7a, Janke 13,7r.
WVC-Douville 17,7r.
WALLA WALLA 96, BLUE MOUNTAIN 85
WWCC-Danelson 26, Hautzinger 24,9r, Lange 15, Comer 12.
BMCC-Swartzendruber 21,10r, Cottrell 18, Watkins 12.
Southern Idaho Tournament
Western Wyoming 96, PENINSULA 92 OT
PeC-Lord 31,9r, Cox 15,10r, Eding 12,5s.
11/19
WHATCOM 84, at PIERCE 75
WCC-Gilmore 19, Belcher 17, Hargrave 15, Ireland 11, Vann 8,6a.
PiC- Conner-Green 16,9r, Brewer 16, Benton 14,7a,6s, Mitchell 10,7r.
STATS!
at GRAYS HARBOR 73, SHORELINE 68
GHC-Richardson 16,7r, Jones 15,12r, Young 13, Rogich 12,7r.
ShCC-Tinned 24, Reed 11, Scott 10.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 87, at Linfield JV 64
ClCC-Rivera 18,9r, Jensen 13,9r,6a, Mink 12, Howe 12, Freeman 10,14r, Kettles 6a.
STATS!
Columbia Basin Tournament
BIG BEND 95, YAKIMA VALLEY 85
BBCC-Nielson 40, Ke.Rawlings 16, Coffman 12.
YVCC-Runkle 21,7r, Lott 13.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 99, TREASURE VALLEY 83
CBC-Haynie 20, York 19, Gallagher 13, Cook 13, Wehr 7r.
TVCC-Coulsen 23,9r, Douglas 19, Lott 11.
STATS!
SW Oregon Tournament
LINN-BENTON 71, UMPQUA 57
LBCC-Lake 19, Braziel 18, Schindler 11,7r.
UCC-Dilworth 16.
SW OREGON 87, LANE 70
SOCC-Davis 23, Dastrup 14,7r, Espinoza 13, Mahoney 11.
Lane-Newman 19, Martin 13, Akwenuke 10, Ross 10.
STATS!
Walla Walla Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 71, BLUE MOUNTAIN 62
WVC-Krasowski 23,5s, Douville 12, Brandeberry 11,14r.
BMCC-Cottrell 14, Thomas 13, Swartzendruber 11,10r, Newman 10,8r.
WALLA WALLA 90, SPOKANE 76
WWCC-Danelson 27, Comer 25,7r, Hautzinger 18,14r, Lange 8,5bs.
CCS-Mangum 17,Bell 16, Hammond 14.
Southern Idaho Tournament
Southern Idaho 114, PENINSULA 73
PeC-Cox 24, Till 17, Helpenstell 12,11r.
11/18
Southern Idaho Tournament
Eastern Oklahoma State 100, PENINSULA 90
PeC-Lord 29, Till 20, Ewing 14, Cox 13, Eding 11.
2003 RESULTS
2003 STATISTICS
NWAACC MEN'S
BASKETBALL STANDINGS

2004-05 SEASON FINAL
NORTH League Overall
Bellevue 12-4 22-9
Peninsula 12-4 15-15
Skagit Valley 9-7 13-17
Everett 9-7 20-11
Edmonds 8-8 14-12
Whatcom 7-9 12-13
Shoreline 6-10 11-16
Olympic 5-11 12-16
Seattle 4-12 7-21

WEST League Overall
Lower Columbia 13-3 26-7
Tacoma 11-5 16-15
Pierce 11-5 23-9
Grays Harbor 10-6 18-13
Highline 8-8 12-14
Centralia 7-9 11-17
Clark 4-12 7-21
Green River 4-12 9-17
S. Puget Sound 4-12 8-18

EAST League Overall
Spokane 11-3 24-9
Yakima Valley 10-4 19-10
Big Bend 9-5 18-11
Treasure Valley 8-6 10-19
Walla Walla 7-7 16-10
Columbia Basin 6-8 13-16
Wenatchee Vly. 3-11 8-19
Blue Mountain 2-12 12-16

SOUTH League Overall
Chemeketa 13-1 25-8
Mt. Hood 13-1 27-4
Clackamas 9-5 24-7
SW Oregon 6-8 12-19
Lane 5-9 12-16
Linn-Benton 4-10 10-17
Portland 3-11 7-20
Umpqua 3-11 11-17
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Record Votes Pvs
1. Chemeketa 23-6 72 (4)

1
1. Mt. Hood 24-3 72 (4)

2
3. Lower Columbia 22-7 38

4
4. Spokane 21-8 37

3
5. Bellevue 21-7 36

6
6. Peninsula 13-13 12

nr
7. Yakima Valley 19-8 11

8
8. Clackamas 21-6 10

5
8. Everett 19-9 10

7
8. Pierce 20-8 10

nr
First place votes in parentheses.

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Tacoma (16-13, 5 votes).

FINAL POLL OF THE 2004-05 SEASON
 
© 2002 NWAACC