Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics All-Star Teams NWAACC Basketball Championship
MEN'S BASKETBALL SCORES
3/7
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
EAST 122, SOUTH 107
EAST-Josh Williams, YVCC 16,10r; Robert Pankowski, WWCC 15; Ryan Rostvold (MVP), YVCC 14,5r; Garrett Strocsher, WVC 14,5r; Daniel McFaul, BBCC 12,6r; Rocky Soliday, BBCC 12,5r; Leigh Castillo, BBCC 11,8r; Justin Fraser, WWCC 11,5r; Spencer Bishop, WVC 10,8a; Wade Joseph, TVCC 7.
SOUTH-Ammon Bemis, ClCC 26,7r; Josh Downey, ChCC 21; Trevor Hutton, MHCC 16,7r; Greg O'Neal, ChCC 14; Ryan Schmidt, LBCC 12,5r; Alex Swerzbin, ClCC 6,5a; Jared Strickland, UCC 5; Logan Garvin, ChCC 6,5a; Ben Barrie, PCC 2,10r; Brandon Gill, ClCC 2.
WEST 103, NORTH 96
WEST-Sean Russell, CenC 16,4bs; Marcus Whittaker, TCC 15,10r; Bryan Freshwater (MVP), LCC 14; Patrick Names, TCC 13; Chris Bannish, LCC 11; Evan Timperley, Clark 10,8r; Glen Hollins, Clark 8; Virgil Matthews, CenC 7,7r; Tremaine Curry, PiC 5; Robert Crawford, TCC 4,6a.
NORTH-Marques Echols, PeC 20,5r; Bobby Johnson, ShCC 14,12r; Bobby Turman, SVC 14,5r; Josh Vanlandingham, EvCC 14; Mandell Jones, ShCC 9,5r; D.C. Egge, OC 9; Landon Lockard, SVC 6; Zach Marzolf, EvCC 6; Troy Taubenheim, EdCC 2; Sam Colter, SeCC 2.
3/1
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick,WA
CLACKAMAS 81, BIG BEND 73
ClCC (22-8) places 5th, BBCC (19-11) places 8th.
WALLA WALLA 70, EDMONDS 61
WWCC (20-9) places 4th, EdCC (21-9) places 7th.
PENINSULA 99, TACOMA 60
PeC (23-7) places 3rd, TCC (16-15) places 6th.
LOWER COLUMBIA 73, MT HOOD 68 2OT (Championship)
LCC (26-5) wins first title since 1954. MHCC (21-9) places 2nd.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER-Chris Bannish,LCC.
FIRST TEAM-Gregg Barlow, MHCC; Bryan Freshwater, LCC; Trevor Hutton, MHCC; Brandon Lord, PeC; Steven Trotter, LCC.
SECOND TEAM-Travis Fridrich, EdCC; Brandon Gill,ClCC; Daniel McFaul, BBCC; Robert Pankowski,WWCC; Marcus Whittaker, TCC.
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER-Ben Perry, MHCC.
2/29
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
BIG BEND 75, CENTRALIA 73
CLACKAMAS 87, SKAGIT VALLEY 84
EDMONDS 94, LINN-BENTON 73
WALLA WALLA 85, CHEMEKETA 79
MT HOOD 67, TACOMA 65
LOWER COLUMBIA 101, PENINSULA 78
2/28
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
CENTRALIA 79, COLUMBIA BASIN 71
BIG BEND 83, SEATTLE 82
CLACKAMAS 79, HIGHLINE 69
SKAGIT VALLEY 94, SPOKANE 84 OT
MT HOOD 73, EDMONDS 71
TACOMA 87, LINN-BENTON 76
PENINSULA 75, WALLA WALLA 53
LOWER COLUMBIA 65, CHEMEKETA 58
2/27
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick,WA
EDMONDS 76, CENTRALIA 70
MT HOOD 100, COLUMBIA BASIN 87
TACOMA 82, SEATTLE 79
LINN-BENTON 77, BIG BEND 74
PENINSULA 89, HIGHLINE 73
WALLA WALLA 89, CLACKAMAS 78
CHEMEKETA 74, SPOKANE 64
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, SKAGIT VALLEY 60
2/24
North Region playoff (loser out)
at SKAGIT VALLEY 94, EVERETT 86
SVC-Lockard 25, Turman 20,13r, Anderson 14,9r, Wilcox 11,8r,
Britt 8r.
EvCC-Marzolf 22,7r, O'Conner 22,6a, Vanlandingham 20, Piper-Jordan 11.
2/23
North Region playoff (loser out)
at EVERETT 63, BELLEVUE 61
EvCC-Vanlandingham 16,7r, Marzolf 14,11r, Piper-Jordan 12, O'Conner 10,
Odiakosa 8,10r.
BCC-Ottrix 14, Will 13,11r, Johnson 13,7r, Durall 10r.
South Region playoff
MT HOOD 88, at CHEMEKETA 74
MHCC-Barlow 18, Wyatt 12, Hiel 12, Hutton 12, Davis 9,7r.
ChCC-Hartford 13,7r, Garvin 12.
2/21
EDMONDS 81, at SEATTLE 69
EdCC-MacMullen 17,10r, Fridrich 17,7r, Taubenheim 13, Forbes 10.
SeCC-Gordon 13, Schweikl 11.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 89, EVERETT 81
SVC-Turman 18,9r, Anderson 16, Lockard 11, Britt 11, Strampe 11r.
EvCC-Vanlandingham 28, O'Conner 17, Piper-Jodan 16, Odiakosa 16r.
PENINSULA 95, at OLYMPIC 85
PeC-Oleson 26, Lord 25,8r, Echols 20.
OC-Sietz 28,6a, Egge 23, Pence 13,8r, Smith 6a.
at BELLEVUE 88, SHORELINE 87
BCC-Will 32, Ottrix 18, Henley 12, Durall 9r, Johnson 7a, Eskridge 6a.
ShCC-Powell 24, Waterton 22,10r, Johnson 22,8r, Lyons 8a.
at CENTRALIA 109, CLARK 103 2OT
CenC-Matthews 40,10r,8a,5s, Russell 24,10r,3bs, Scott 11, Sundby 10.
Clark-Hollins 30, Timperley 23, Cavelli 21, Carney 9,7s, Sims 14r.
at TACOMA 75, LOWER COLUMBIA 73
TCC-Stomvall 14, Holley 12, Iverson 12, Names 11, Jones 10, Whittaker 9r.
LCC-Nelson 21, Bannish 18, Trotter 16,9r, Tompkins 12, Freshwater 8r, Dietz 6a.
at HIGHLINE 72, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64
HCC-Williams 27,18r, Tellez 10.
SPSCC-Swafford 15, Goodwin 14, Schick 12,9r, Shakesnider 8a.
COLUMBIA BASIN 99, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 84
CBC-Groce 26,15a, Haynie 19, Thornton 18, D.Brown 15,10r,3bs, Cook 13,12r.
BMCC-Fitts 18, Thomas 15, Tipton 13, A.Bligh 9,6a.
TREASURE VALLEY 97, at WALLA WALLA 91
TVCC-Joseph 30,10r, Haberstich 26, Hutchins 16, Williams 14.
WWCC-Danelson 20,9a, Fraser 20, Pankowski 18, Kelly 17,7r.
at BIG BEND 97, WENATCHEE VALLEY 80
BBCC-McFaul 21,8r, Castillo 18,10r, Ohrn 13,7r, Soliday 12, Kast 10, Stosich 8r.
WVC-Bishop 30, DePell 12.
at SPOKANE 100, YAKIMA VALLEY 87
CCS-Parker 20, Breshears 20, Bauscher 19,11r,6a, Ashley 14, Nagel 13.
YVCC-Williams 22, Perrault 15, Rostvold 12, Mitchell 7r.
CHEMEKETA 80, at UMPQUA 63
ChCC-Hartford 18,8r, O'Neal 12, Garvin 11,10a, Carr 11.
UCC-Strickland 17, Lamitina 15, Cook 14, McLaughlin 7r.
CLACKAMAS 92, at LANE 83
ClCC-Gill 27, Bemis 17,7r, Swerzbin 17,6a, Jensen 13.
Lane-Richards 23, Newman 19,9r, Glover 15,8r, Krieg 14.
MT HOOD 78, at SW OREGON 63
MHCC-Wyatt 16, Papenfuss 12, Hutton 10.
SOCC-Kreta 15.
at LINN-BENTON 80, PORTLAND 78
LBCC-Schmidt 25, Espinoza 11, Pepperling 8,8r.
PCC-Wilson 28,7r, Barrie 17, Humphrey 11, Mulligan 10,7r.
2/20
at GRAYS HARBOR 120, GREEN RIVER 113
GHC-Schlott 28,15r, Thompson 19,10r, Bamer 16, Rivenes 15, Rogich 13,
Young 12, Summers 13r,6a.
GRCC-Perry 28, Armstrong 23,7r, Wright 19, Stevens 18, Carlson 10,10r,
Massington 10.
2/18
at SHORELINE 110, OLYMPIC 76
ShCC-Jones 27, Johnson 17,8r, Lyons 15,7r,8a, Powell 15, Kovacs 15,
Waterton 10,8r.
OC-Sietz 18, Pence 12, Egge 12.
at EVERETT 74, SEATTLE 68
EvCC-Odiakosa 20,17r, Marzolf 16,14r, O'Conner 14.
SeCC-Gordon 23,8r, Colter 14,11r.
at PENINSULA 81, SKAGIT VALLEY 75
PeC-Lord 23, Echols 19, Eding 13, Oleson 9,6a.
SVC-Turman 24,8r, Fredrickson 15, Britt 12, Anderson 9,6a,5s.
WHATCOM 101, at EDMONDS 94
WCC-Vann 34,8r, Belcher 18, Ireland 18, Kalberg 11.
EdCC-Fridrich 29,9r, MacMullen 15, Keller 14, Harris 13, Wood 8a.
CENTRALIA 82, at GREEN RIVER 68
CenC-Matthews 35,10r, Russell 16,7r, Jochim 10,7r.
GRCC-Perry 14, Wright 12, Hargrove 7r,3bs.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 69, GRAYS HARBOR 65
LCC-Trotter 16,8r, Tompkins 16,8r, Bannish 16,8r, Nelson 11.
GHC-Thompson 18,7r, Rogich 17,7r, Schlott 14, Rivenes 12.
at CLARK 102, HIGHLINE 78
Clark-Timperley 26,7r, Cavalli 16,7a, Olive 13, Hollins 13, Carney 12,
Frey 11, Sims 10r.
HCC-Eaton 19, Manning 13.
TACOMA 83, at PIERCE 73
TCC-Crawford 19, Whittaker 18,9r, Stromvall 18,7r, Jones 13, Holley 7r.
PiC-Mitchell 16,9r, Benton 16, Tm.Curry 13,8r, Conner-Green 11.
at TREASURE VALLEY 113, BLUE MOUNTAIN 87
TVCC-Williams 21,9r, Joseph 20,11r,6a, Hutchins 18,9r,6a, Carter 14,
Haberstich 14, Gillette 7a.
BMCC-Thomas 17, Fitts 15, Nuess 12,7r, Tipton 11,7r, A.Bligh 10,
Cottrell 9,7a, Lott 3bs.
at BIG BEND 86, SPOKANE 80
BBCC-McFaul 19,10r, Soliday 19, Stosich 19, Kast 15, Ohrn 7a.
CCS-Bauscher 25,9r, Janke 16,6r.
WALLA WALLA 69, at COLUMBIA BASIN 63
WWCC-Orton 22,5s, Pankowski 21,9r, Kelly 10,11r.
CBC-Groce 30, Cook 18,10r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 96, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 95 OT
YVCC-Williams 24,13r, Rostvold 23, DeWeese 13,7r.
WVC-Krasowski 22, Strocsher 21,10r, Bishop 18,6a, Lillybridge 16,12r,
Neff 8r.
at MT HOOD 72, CLACKAMAS 62
MHCC-Hutton 20,10r, Davis 13.
ClCC-Bemis 19, Swerzbin 18, Kieling 8,9r.
LANE 48, at UMPQUA 42
Lane-Krieg 14, Glover 5s.
UCC-Washington 9, Lamitina 9, Cook 8,9r, McLaughlin 10r.
at CHEMEKETA 81, PORTLAND 56
ChCC-Botez 19,11r, Carr 16, O'Neal 13, Johnson 9r.
PCC-Muzzy 13,8r, Barrie 13, Humphrey 11, Smith 10, Wilson 8,8r.
at LINN-BENTON 79, SW OREGON 69
LBCC-Schindler 20,3bs, Schmidt 18,8r,7a, Braziel 18,7a.
SOCC-Gray 16,8r, Denson 14.
2/16
at SPOKANE 76, WENATCHEE VALLEY 62
CCS-Bauscher 26,12r, Janke 19,9r, Breshears 12, Nagel 7r.
WVC-Bishop 24, Strocsher 14,8r,3bs, Krasowski 5s.
2/14
BELLEVUE 88, at PENINSULA 84
BCC-Ottrix 20,7r, Johnson 15,7r, Durall 14, Clark 10, Will 8,7r.
PeC-Lundy 20,11r, Echols 19,11a,6s, Lord 15,7r,6a, Eding 13.
at EVERETT 85, OLYMPIC 76
EvCC-O'Conner 21,8a,5s, Marzolf 19,9r, Vanlandingham 19,
Odiakosa 14,14r.
OC-Sietz 24,6a, Egge 21, Pence 20,8r.
SEATTLE 81, at WHATCOM 79
SeCC-Colter 20,7r, Boyle 12, Milam 10.
WCC-Ireland 24, Fowkes 19, Belcher 13, Vann 7r,7a.
at EDMONDS 95, SKAGIT VALLEY 89 2OT
EdCC-MacMullen 18,13r, Keller 17,10r,6a, Fridrich 15,6a, N.Harris 15.
SVC-Anderson 26,7a, Turman 16,7r, Wilcox 12,7r, Britt 12,6a,
Fredrickson 10.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70, CENTRALIA 64
SPSCC-Goodwin 20, Swafford 12,10r, Ward 12, Shakesnider 11,7a,5s,
Schick 8,8r.
CenC-Russell 19,9r, Matthews 18, Jochim 10.
at CLARK 96, GRAYS HARBOR 83
Clark-Timperley 30,8r, Hollins 28,9r, Sims 12,7r, Carney 12,5s, Cavalli 7a.
GHC-Rivenes 19, Thompson 17,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 78, PIERCE 65
LCC-Nelson 19, Dietz 15, Trotter 13,12r, Freshwater 8r.
PiC- Conner-Green 16, Calogero 15, Tv.Curry 11, Mitchell 7r.
TACOMA 92, at GREEN RIVER 91 OT
TCC-Crawford 17, Holley 16, Whittaker 14,12r, Stromvall 12.
GRCC-Massington 29, Perry 16,13r, Wright 13, Nickens 11.
BIG BEND 77, at WALLA WALLA 62
BBCC-Stosich 21,8r, Orhn 16, Soliday 16, McFaul 12r.
WWCC-Orton 18, Pankowski 15,8r, Fraser 11.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 118, BLUE MOUNTAIN 73
YVCC-Williams 25,11r, Rostvold 20, Curfman 13, Saito 10.
BMCC-Cottrell 19, Thomas 13.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 82, SPOKANE 81
CBC-Groce 31, Haynie 24,7r, Thornton 11, Cook 10, D.Brown 3bs.
CCS-Bauscher 19,9r, Breshears 17, D.Bright 11, Nagel 7r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 82, TREASURE VALLEY 76
WVC-Bishop 19,6a,5s, Sango 18,9r, Strocsher 15,9r, Lillybridge 10,7r,4bs,
Krasowski 10.
TVCC-Haberstich 19, Joseph 16,9r,3bs, Carter 14, Hutchins 13.
CHEMEKETA 69, at LANE 60
ChCC-Garvin 14,7a, Hartford 12,10r, Botez 12,3bs, Downey 12.
Lane-Newman 15,11r, Glover 14, Richards 12, Wardle 11.
at CLACKAMAS 112, LINN-BENTON 103
ClCC-Bemis 25,7r, Gill 25, Swerzbin 21, Lemma 14.
LBCC-Schmidt 34,6a, Shinn 18,7r, Braziel 17,8a, Schindler 10,
Espinoza 8a.
at PORTLAND 72, SW OREGON 67
PCC-Wilson 16,10r, Muzzy 15,12r, Barrie 14,6a,m Humphrey 9,8a.
SOCC-Denson 25,6s, Gray 15,7r, Steplight 10.
at MT HOOD 77, UMPQUA 51
MHCC-Hutton 22, Papenfuss 12,9r,7a,3bs, Tsosie 11, Davis 8,8r,
Wyatt 9a,5s.
UCC-Strickland 12,7r, Bartholomew 10,5s, Cook 7r.
2/13
PIERCE 79, at HIGHLINE 71
PiC-Reynolds 19, Mitchell 14,8r, Conner-Green 11,9r, Benton 11,6a,6s,
Tm.Curry 10.
HCC-Tellez 14, Manning 13, Williams 12,20r, White 12, Proctor 8,8r,
Gearin 7a.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 80, BLUE MOUNTAIN 74
WVC-Strocsher 19, Krasowski 14, Bishop 13,10a,5s, Douville 10, Neff 8r.
BMCC-Fritts 18,7r, Lott 13, Thomas 12, Tipton 11,10r, A.Bligh 10,
Cottrell 8a, Nuess 3bs.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 85, TREASURE VALLEY 80
YVCC-Williams 22,10r, DeWeese 15,6a, Savage 12, Rostvold 11,
Washington 10,8r.
TVCC-Joseph 23,3bs, Carter 14, Haberstich 13, Jordan 10r.
2/11
at OLYMPIC 74, EDMONDS 70
OC-Sietz 24,7a, Pence 19,9r, Egge 15.
EdCC-MacMullen 16,9r, Wood 13, Fridrich 10,7r.
at BELLEVUE 82, EVERETT 76
BCC-Durall 19,7r, Henley 18, Will 13,3bs, Johnson 11,9r.
EvCC-Vanlandingham 19, O'Conner 18,6a, Marzolf 15,14r, Piper-Jordan 15.
PENINSULA 108, at SHORELINE 91
PeC-Echols 28,7a, Eding 23,9r, Oleson 15, Lord 13, Aubertin 9,4bs.
ShCC-Jones 28,6a, Johnson 20, Powell 14, Wateron 12, Kovacs 11,
Lyons 6a.
WHATCOM 90, at SKAGIT VALLEY 89
WWCC-Ireland 22,9r, Vann 15, Fowkes 14, Belcher 11, Hillis 10,6a.
SVC-Lockard 19, Turman 16,10r, Anderson 15, Wilcox 10,11r, Britt 6a.
at TACOMA 87, CLARK 82
TCC-Holley 23,8r, Crawford 21,7r, Jones 12, Stromvall 11, Whittaker 9,17r.
Clark-Carney 18,6s, Timperley 15, Frey 14, Sims 13,16r, Hollins 13.
GREEN RIVER 73, at PIERCE 65
GRCC-Perry 13, Wright 12, Carlson 12, Massington 10, Armstrong 9,12r,
Simpson 9r.
PiC-Mitchell 25,19r, Calogero 14, Conner-Green 12,10r,3bs, Benton 8,8r,
Tv.Curry 6a.
HIGHLINE 91, at CENTRALIA 84
HCC-Williams 23,15r, Tellez 19, Manning 16.
CenC-Matthews 29,14r,6a, Russell 19, Scott 12, Sundby 11.
at GRAYS HARBOR 90, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 84
GHC-Rivenes 23,9r, Thompson 16,10r, Rogich 15, Schlott 12,7r.
SPSCC-Goodwin 16, Jones 15, Gossler 15, Swafford 13,7r, Ward 10,
Schick 8r, Shakesnider 7a.
COLUMBIA BASIN 90, at BIG BEND 85
CBC-Groce 23,11a, Cook 21,10r, Thornton 16, Haynie 12, D.Brown 10.
BBCC-Stosich 17, Kast 16, McFaul 15,12r, Soliday 12, Ohrn 11.
at SPOKANE 90, WALLA WALLA 59
CCS-Bauscher 17, Ashley 14, Janke 12,10r, Parker 10,9r.
WWCC-Orton 20,8r, Pankowski 14, Shelden 10, Kelly 8r.
CLACKAMAS 100, at PORTLAND 91
ClCC-Swerzbin 38, Gill 24, Lemma 10,8r.
PCC-Smith 22,7a,6s, Barrie 19,8r, Muzzy 17,8r, Humphrey 17, Slick 10.
LANE 80, at SW OREGON 65
Lane-Krieg 21,7r, Grove 12, Richards 11, Glover 10,10r.
SOCC-Gray 21, Kreta 18, Steplight 11.
LINN-BENTON 76, at UMPQUA 70
LBCC-Braziel 24,6s, Schmidt 21,11r, Bain 9,7r, Shinn 8r, Espinoza 6a.
UCC-Ryan 21,9r, Boyd 13,5s, McLaughlin 10, Washington 6s.
at CHEMEKETA 69, MT HOOD 61
ChCC-Hartford 26,12r, Garvin 14,7r, Carr 10, Botez 8r.
MHCC-Hiel 15, Papenfuss 10,3bs.
2/9
EDMONDS 88, at SHORELINE 83
EdCC-MacMullen 20,12r, Fridrich 16, Taubenheim 15, Keller 15, Wood 11.
ShCC-Johnson 26,7r, Jones 19, Lyons 13, Powell 11, Anderson 8r.
at TREASURE VALLEY 92, COLUMBIA BASIN 83
TVCC-Joseph 27,16r, Hutchins 14,9r, Jordon 13,8a, Haberstich 13.
CBC-Haynie 30,6a, Groce 19,8a, Cook 13,8r, D.Brown 5s.
2/7
EDMONDS 86, at BELLEVUE 82
EdCC-Wood 20, Keller 17,8r, N.Harris 13, MacMullen 12,11r, Fridrich 10.
BCC-Johnson 17, Durall 13,13r, Clark 13, Hunt 11, Will 10,8r,4bs, Ottrix 10.
at SHORELINE 84, EVERETT 63
ShCC-Johnson 20, Jones 11,7a, Lyons 10, Powell 10, Anderson 8,10r.
EvCC-Odiakosa 13,16r, Mattson 12, Marzolf 11,11r, O'Conner 7a.
SEATTLE 76, at SKAGIT VALLEY 69
SeCC-Lopez 16, Gordon 15, Milam 11, Colter 10.
SVC-Turman 21,7r, Lockard 16, Anderson 14, Britt 10,7a, Strampe 7r.
at OLYMPIC 57, WHATCOM 53
OC-Egge 30, Pence 11,8r, Foote 7r.
WCC-Hillis 18, Crocket 11, Parlette 13r, Ireland 8r,6a, Vann 8r.
at PIERCE 78, CLARK 77
PiC-Tm.Curry 15,11r, Benton 13, Mitchell 11, Conner-Green 11,
Reynolds 11.
Clark-Hollins 19, Cavalli 13,7a, Sims 12,8r,6s, Herron 9,6a.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 87, GREEN RIVER 71
LCC-Nelson 18, Bannish 17,11a, Trotter 14,7r, Freshwater 14,7r,
Tompkins 11.
GRCC-Braxton 16, Wright 16, Massington 11, Armstrong 10r.
HIGHLINE 88, at GRAYS HARBOR 86
HCC-Williams 27, Tellez 16,7a, Manning 13,7r, Proctor 10.
GHC-Thompson 22, Rogich 21, Young 14, Schlott 11,7r, Rivenes 10.
at TACOMA 86, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 65
TCC-Whittaker 19,9r, Names 19, Shepard 9,8r, Holley 9,7r, Jones 6a.
SPS-Swafford 15,12r, Schick 14,9r, Ward 10.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 91, BIG BEND 77
BMCC-A.Bligh 20, Thomas 19, Nuess 15,10r,4bs, Tipton 14,12r,
Cottrell 9a.
BBCC-Soliday 17, Kast 16, McFaul 14,9r, Castillo 12,10r, Orhn 11a.
at TREASURE VALLEY 75, SPOKANE 74
TVCC-Williams 17, Haberstich 16, Hutchins 15, Bolopue 7a.
CCS-Breshears 14, Bauscher 13, Janke 13, Parker 11.
at WALLA WALLA 101, WENATCHEE VALLEY 86
WWCC-Pankowski 34,18r, Fraser 25, Danelson 15, Orton 12,7a, Kelly 11,12r.
WVC-Bishop 26, Sango 18,12r, Krasowski 13,6a, Strocsher 10,7r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 94, at COLUMBIA BASIN 92 OT
YVCC-Rostvold 26, Williams 18,8r, Perrault 17, Mitchell 10,10r,
DeWeese 8,8a.
CBC-Haynie 27, Cook 17, Groce 16,6a, J.E.Williamson 11, D.Brown 8,12r.
CLACKAMAS 74, at SW OREGON 70
ClCC-Johnson 16, Jensen 15, Gill 12.
SOCC-Denson 17,7r, Steplight 14, Kreta 10, Mahoney 10.
at CHEMEKETA 90, LINN-BENTON 49
ChCC-Botez 22,9r,3bs, Carr 14, Hartford 13,10r, Downey 12.
LBCC-Shinn 14, Schmidt 10.
MT HOOD 61, at LANE 57
MHCC-Hutton 13, Wyatt 5s.
Lane-Richards 14,5s, Krieg 13, Glover 10,7r, Newman 8,7r.
at PORTLAND 61, PORTLAND 58
PCC-Muzzy 17,8r, Humphrey 14, Barrie 13,7r, Smith 10,8r.
UCC-Menefee 26, Boyd 11, Washington 9,7r, Cook 8r.
2/6
at TREASURE VALLEY 79, BIG BEND 74
TVCC-Hutchins 18, Haberstich 15, Joseph 13, Bolopue 7r.
BBCC-Soliday 22, Castillo 18, McFaul 14,9r, Ohrn 8,6s.
SPOKANE 90, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 73
CCS-Breshears 23,8r, Bauscher 20,9a, Janke 17, Nagel 6a.
BMCC-Tipton 16,7r, Thomas 14, Cottrell 11, Fitts 10.
2/4
BELLEVUE 83, at WHATCOM 76
BCC-Ottrix 24, Durall 15, Will 11, Henley 10.
WCC-Ireland 17, Crocket 13, Hillis 10, Fowkes 10, Mitchell 10.
at SEATTLE 91, OLYMPIC 77
SeCC-Schweikl 17,10r, Boyle 16, Lopez 15, Colter 13,7r, Ellis 6a.
OC-Egge 20,8r, Sietz 16, Foote 15, Pence 11.
PENINSULA 77, at EVERETT 61
PeC-Oleson 20,7r, Echols 18,7a, Eding 13, Lord 10,11r, Lundy 10,7r.
EvCC-Marzolf 12,11r, Vanlandingham 11, Odiakosa 8,10r.
at EDMONDS 76, SHORELINE 70
EdCC-Keller 23,8r, MacMullen 16,12r, Wood 9,6a, Taubenheim 7r,7a.
ShCC-Powell 27, Edenshaw 14, Lyons 13,10r,8a.
at CENTRALIA 78, GRAYS HARBOR 72
CenC-Matthews 24,11r,7a, Russell 16,11r,4bs, Ratcliffe 12.
GHC-Rivenes 21, Young 15, Schlott 12, Rogich 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 93, at CLARK 83
LCC-Bannish 24, Freshwater 15, Trotter 13,8r, Penn 10,8r, Nelson 10.
Clark-Timperley 28, Frey 13, Carney 12, Hollins 11, Cavalli 10.
PIERCE 77, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70 OT
PiC- Conner-Green 21,7r, Tm.Curry 14, Mitchell 13,10r, Benton 12.
SPSCC-Jones 26, Swafford 16,10r, Schick 12,10r, Ward 12.
TACOMA 88, at HIGHLINE 81 OT
TCC-Whittaker 29,9r, Names 15, Jones 14, Crawford 12.
HCCWilliams 20,19r, Tellez 19, White 16, Manning 7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 101, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 97 OT
CBC-Groce 29,9a, Haynie 23, Cook 18,12r, D.Brown 8r.
WVC-Strocsher 30,12r, Bishop 17,7a, Sango 12,8r, Lillybridge 11,7r,
DePell 10, Krasowski 8,8r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 81, WALLA WALLA 78
YVCC-Rostvold 28,8r, Williams 18, DeWees 11, Saito 10.
WWCC-Pankowski 29,10r, Danelson 25, Fraser 12, Kelly 10r, Orton 8r.
CHEMEKETA 83, at CLACKAMAS 74
ChCC-Carr 21,9r, Botez 19,9r, Downey 15, Garvin 12a.
ClCC-Johnson 22,7r,3bs, Swerzbin 18,7a.
at LINN-BENTON 64, LANE 57
LBCC-Schmidt 21, Braziel 13, Schindler 10,2bs.
Lane-Glover 21, Krieg 18,8r, Richards 7r.
at MT HOOD 75, PORTLAND 69
MHCC-Hiel 15, Barlow 11, Papenfuss 10,7r, Lowe 109, Hutton 8,7r, Perry 8r.
PCC-Muzzy 23,15r,3bs, Smith 13, Barrie 12,7r, Humphrey 11.
SW OREGON 70, at UMPQUA 62
SOCC-Denson 14, Gray 12,9r,3bs.
UCC-Menefee 20, Strickland 12,7r, Boyd 10, Cook 12r.
2/2
TACOMA 89, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69
TCC-Names 19, Holley 14,10r, Saffold 12, Whittaker 11,10r.
SPSCC-Swafford 18,7r, Goodwin 16, Gossler 10, Schick 7r,4bs.
at TREASURE VALLEY 91, WALLA WALLA 89
TVCC-Joseph 23,13r,6a, Bolopue 18, Haberstich 14, Hutchins 12,
Williams 11.
WWCC-Pankowski 27,11r, Fraser 24, Orton 16, Kelly 13,7r.
1/31
BELLEVUE 82, at SEATTLE 81 OT
BCC-Clark 19, Durall 16,10r, Will 9,4bs.
SeCC-Gordon 20, Schweikl 19, Good 10, Boyle 8,6a.
at PENINSULA 99, EDMONDS 87
PeC-Oleson 20, Lundy 14, Lord 13, Aubertin 12, Echols 11,8a,
Dobszinski 10.
EdCC-Keller 16, Fridrich 13, Forbes 13, N.Harris 12, MacMullen 12.
at WHATCOM 92, SHORELINE 86
WCC-Crocket 20,8r, Belcher 17, Fowkes 14, Ireland 13, Mitchell 10.
ShCC-Powell 27, Jones 22, Johnson 12, Lyons 11.
SKAGIT VALLEY 73, at OLYMPIC 59
SVC-Grindy 17, Turman 15,11r, Britt 12, Strampe 10,9r,3bs, Wilcox 9,7r,
Bourasaw 8r.
OC-Egge 23, Sietz 15, Pence 8,3bs.
at TACOMA 97, CENTRALIA 85
TCC-Whittaker 23, Crawford 18,7r, Stromvall 18, Jones 13,6a, Names 13.
CenC-Matthews 20,7r,11a, Russell 17,10r, Scott 13, Ratcliffe 12, Goff 9r.
CLARK 112, at GREEN RIVER 86
Clark-Hollins 24, Timperley 14,8r, Sims 12,10r, Herron 11, Cavelli 11,
Carney 10,10r.
GRCC-Stevens 24, Perry 21,11r, Armstrong 14,11r, Wright 14.
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 65
LCC-Freshwater 22, Trotter 14,12r,3bs, Bannish 10,6a, Tompkins 10.
SPSCC-Goodwin 22, Swafford 18.
PIERCE at HIGHLINE (ppd. to 2/13)
Game suspended in the first half due to electrical power outage.
WALLA WALLA 94, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 86
WWCC-Pankowski 25,9r, Danelson 22,6a, Fraser 20, Orton 15.
BMCC-Fitts 22,7r, Tipton 15,15r, Scurlock 14, Cottrell 13, J.Bligh 11,7r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 78, SPOKANE 76
WVC-Strocsher 21,11r, Bishop 17,6a, Sango 16,9r,3bs, Krasowski 14.
CCS-Bauscher 17, D.Bright 17, Parker 15, Janke 10.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 83, TREASURE VALLEY 78
CBC-Groce 35, D.Brown 12, Cook 11.
TVCC-Joseph 18,7r, Carter 17, Hutchins 15, Jordan 11, Thomas 9r.
at BIG BEND 76, YAKIMA VALLEY 70
BBCC-Stosich 22,12r, McFaul 17,10r, Kast 13, Castillo 13.
YVCC-Williams 19,12r, Rostvold 17.
CHEMEKETA 87, at SW OREGON 79 OT
ChCC-Garvin 18,7a, Carr 16, Downey 15,13r, Klansek 10.
SOCC-Denson 26, Kreta 15, Espinoza 14, Mahoney 10.
MT HOOD 82, at LINN-BENTON 59
MHCC-Hutton 25,13r, Barlow 5s.
LBCC-Shinn 14, Schmidt 11, Pepperling 10,7r.
PORTLAND 66, at LANE 63
PCC-Barrie 18, Smith 16, Wilson 13,8r, Humphrey 11, Muzzy 8,13r.
Lane-Glover 22,9r, Krieg 13, Newman 12r, Robinson 9a.
at CLACKAMAS 86, UMPQUA 64
ClCC-Gill 20, Bemis 14, Lemma 12, Swerzbin 10, Rivera 10, Jensen 8r,
Couture 6a.
UCC-Cook 16, Strickland 10.
1/28
OLYMPIC 84, at BELLEVUE 79
OC-Egge 38, Pence 23,8r, Sietz 11,8a, Robinson 8,7r.
SVC-Durall 17,15r, Henley 15, Ottrix 14, Will 11.
at PENINSULA 82, SEATTLE 76
PeC-Echols 25,7a, Oleson 15,8r, Lundy 14,7r, Lord 11,7a, Dobszinski 7r.
SeCC-Milam 16, Gordon 15, Boyle 14, Schweikl 10, Ellis 10.
at SHORELINE 80, SKAGIT VALLEY 75
ShCC-Johnson 20, Waterton 14, Powell 12, Jones 12.
SVC-Turman 27,10r, Strampe 11,9r.
at EVERETT 83, WHATCOM 72
EvCC-Vanlandingham 22,3bs, Piper-Jordan 14, Marzolf 11,8r,
O'Conner 10,8a, Libs 10, Odiakosa 8,16r.
WCC-Belcher 17, Ireland 13,8r, Crocket 13.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 75, CENTRALIA 65
LCC-Bannish 16,7a, Freshwater 14,8r, Trotter 14, Nelson 13, Tompkins 7r.
CenC-Matthews 19,10r,8a, Ratcliffe 17, Russell 9r.
at PIERCE 91, GRAYS HARBOR 68
PiC- Conner-Green 16, Benton 15,6a,5s, Hamilton 14,7r, Tm.Curry 14,
Tv.Curry 11.
GHC-Schlott 14,11r, Rogich 10, Thompson 10, Summers 9,7r.
at HIGHLINE 93, GREEN RIVER 86
HCC-Williams 32,10r, Tellez 16, Proctor 13, Eaton 10, Gearin 6a.
GRCC-Perry 21, Stevens 14, Wright 13,6a, Armstrong 12, Massington 10.
at CLARK 116, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 89
Clark-Hollins 20, Timperley 19, Olive 15, Cavalli 14,10a, Carney 14,
Frey 12, Sims 10r.
SPSCC-Swafford 19,8r, Shakesnider 19, Jones 18, Ward 13, Goodwin 11.
BIG BEND 82, at SPOKANE 81
BBCC-Castillo 21,8r, Soliday 19, Stosich 17, McFaul 11,10r, Kast 10.
CCS-Janke 18, Ashley 15,7a,5s, Parker 12, Bauscher 11.
at WALLA WALLA 84, COLUMBIA BASIN 77
WWCC-Pankowski 26,17r, Kelly 24,10r, Danelson 17,7a.
CBC-Groce 27,6a, Haynie 20, Thornton 13, Cook 7r.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 86, TREASURE VALLEY 82
BMCC-J.Bligh 20,7r,Fitts 16,10r, Cottrell 16, Nuess 10,8r.
TVCC-Joseph 33,8r, Coleman 11, Bolopue 8,8a.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 93, WENATCHEE VALLEY 83
YVCC-Rostvold 22, Williams 18, Saito 12, DeWeese 10, Perrault 10.
WVC-Sango 18,7r, Bishop 17,9a, Strocsher 15,7r, Krasowski 13,5s,
DePell 10.
CHEMEKETA 94, at PORTLAND 75
ChCC-Downey 21, Carr 16, Garvin 14,10a, Klansek 12, Hartford 10,9r,
Botez 9,9r.
PCC-Barrie 27, Wilson 14,7r, Humphrey 14, Smith 12,7a, Muzzy 8,13r.
at SW OREGON 75, LINN-BENTON 60
SOCC-Denson 26, Kreta 12,7r, Espinoza 12, Holt 9r.
LBCC-Schmidt 20, Schindler 13.
at CLACKAMAS 77, MT HOOD 66
ClCC-Gill 19, Bemis 16,7r, Jensen 12, Swerzbin 11.
MHCC-Barlow 16, Wyatt 11,6a, Perry 11, Hutton 10.
at LANE 58, UMPQUA 43
Lane-Glover 17,10r, Richards 16, Krieg 7r, Newman 7r, Robinson 8a.
UCC-Menefee 10.
1/26
GREEN RIVER 106, at CLARK 97
GRCC-Armstrong 25,16r, Wright 22,7a, Massington 16, Perry 12.
Clark-Timperley 23, Hollins 16,10r, Herron 16,8a, Carney 16, Frey 12,
Sims 15r.
1/25
WENATCHEE VALLEY 91, at TREASURE VALLEY 72
WVC-Strocsher 22,10r, Bishop 19,7r, Sango 18, Krasowski 10.
TVCC-Hutchins 15, Bolopue 13,7r,6a, Gillette 12, Joseph 9,9r.
1/24
at SKAGIT VALLEY 91, BELLEVUE 85 OT
SVC-Turman 21, Strampe 14,14r, Lockard 14, Bourasaw 11, Britt 11,
Anderson 7a.
BCC-Will 17,12r, Hunt 14, Henley 13, Clark 11, Durall 10,8r, Ottrix 10.
at EDMONDS 90, EVERETT 81
EdCC-Fridrich 18,7r,6a, Keller 18,7r, MacMullen 16,4bs, Wood 10,
Taubenheim 9,7r, Haupt 4bs.
EvCC-Odiakosa 20,10r,3bs, Vanlandingham 17, O'Connor 16,9a,
Mattson 11,9r.
PENINSULA 89, at WHATCOM 75
PeC-Lord 19,8r, Oleson 18, Echols 15, Eding 13, Lundy 11,9r.
WCC-Crocket 19,14r, Belcher 18, Ireland 10, Vann 8a.
at SEATTLE 95, SHORELINE 77
SeCC-Gordon 24,13r, Colter 21,9r,6a, Milam 13, Schweikl 10, Lopez 10.
ShCC-Johnson 22,8r, Cooper 15,8r, Jones 14.
GREEN RIVER 99, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 84
GRCC-Hudspeth 15, Wright 13, Armstrong 12,8r, Mickens 12, Simpson 12,
Perry 11, Walker 3bs.
SPSCC-Goodwin 18,7r,6a, Jones 18, Shakesnider 18, Swafford 14r,
Ward 7a.
This game later forfeited by GRCC (violation of 12-man travel squad size).
at HIGHLINE 73, LOWER COLUMBIA 64
HCC-Tellez 21, White 14, Manning 10, Williams 11r.
LCC-Freshwater 12,7r, Trotter 12, Bannish 10,7a, Nelson 10.
PIERCE 71, at CENTRALIA 70
PiC-Mitchell 18, Benton 15, Tm.Curry 14, Conner-Green 10, Reynolds 10.
CenC-Matthews 26,10a, Ratcliffe 13, Russell 12, Sundby 11.
TACOMA 82, at GRAYS HARBOR 77
TCC-Jones 22,6a, Names 20, Whittaker 17,8r, Crawford 11, Stromvall 8r.
GHC-Rivenes 16, Young 16, Schlott 11, McMillan 10, Rogich 9r.
at SPOKANE 79, COLUMBIA BASIN 67
CCS-Breshears 19,9r, Janke 19,7r, Bausher 13,9r,7a.
CBC-Groce 21, Haynie 15,8r, Cook 11, D.Brown 7r.
at BIG BEND 87, WALLA WALLA 85
BBCC-Soliday 35, Stosich 21,9r, Castillo 14, McFaul 11,16r.
WWCC-Danelson 25, Fraser 21, Pankowski 14, Kelly 13,8r, Orton 10.
WENATCHEE VALLEY at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 1/25)
YAKIMA VALLEY 103, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 95
YVCC-Rostvold 35, Mitchell 13, Williams 12, DeWeese 11, Kennedy 10.
BMCC-Thomas 17, J.Bligh 15,7r, Tipton 13,7r, Fitts 12, A.Bligh 11,
Scurlock 10a.
at CLACKAMAS 77, LANE 53
ClCC-Gill 16, Sims 12,8r, Kieling 10, Swerzbin 9,6a.
Lane-Glover 11, Richards 10, Krieg 10, Cross 10.
LINN-BENTON 79, at PORTLAND 74
LBCC-Braziel 20, Schmidt 15,7a, Espinoza 12, Schindler 11.
PCC-Wilson 20,9r, Barrie 16, Smith 15,5s, Muzzy 12,7r.
at MT HOOD 78, SW OREGON 63
MHCC-Papenfuss 20, Barlow 12,13r,6a, Hutton 12, Perry 11, Wyatt 9r,6a.
SOCC-Kreta 18,10r, Espinoza 11.
at CHEMEKETA 96, UMPQUA 67
ChCC-Garvin 26,6a, Downey 18, Klansek 17, Botez 11,12r,4bs, Hartford 10.
UCC-Strickland 20, Washington 13, McLaughlin 11.
1/23
WENATCHEE VALLEY 85, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 80
WVC-Sango 20,7r, Bishop 18,8r,3bs, Strocsher 18, Douville 10.
BMCC-Fitts 21,11r, Tipton 14, Nuess 14, A.Bligh 12.
at TREASURE VALLEY 89, YAKIMA VALLEY 76
TVCC-Joseph 18,7r, Carter 14, Hutchins 13, Bolopue 13, Williams 9,9r,
Gillette 9r,6a.
YVCC-Rostvold 15, Williams 14, Perrault 13.
1/21
BELLEVUE 76, at SHORELINE 71
BCC-Will 20,8r, Ottrix 17, Henley 16, Eskridge 10,8r.
ShCC-Johnson 28, Cooper 8,7r.
at PENINSULA 100, OLYMPIC 57
PeC-Oleson 20, Echols 17, Lord 17,10s, Eding 13, Lundy 13, Dobszinski 8r.
OC-Pence 16,12r.
SEATTLE 77, at EDMONDS 68
SeCC-Gordon 23,14r, Schweikl 17, Colter 14, Milam 11r, Ellis 8a.
EdCC-MacMullen 13,11r,4bs, Fridrich 12, Wood 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 79, at EVERETT 74
SVC-Turman 17,12r, Lockard 14, Britt 13, Grindy 12, Slater 8r, Smith 7r.
EvCC-Marzolf 22,7r, Vanlandingham 20,3bs, Piper-Jordan 14,7r,
O'Conner 11,8a,5s, Odiakosa 3bs.
CENTRALIA 101, at CLARK 90
CenC-Russell 31,12r, Matthews 24,12r, Ratcliffe 20, Sundby 18.
Clark-Cavalli 18, Carney 17,6s, Timperley 17, Hollins 13,7r, Sims 10,11r,7s.
at GREEN RIVER 99, GRAYS HARBOR 81
GRCC-Wright 20,6s, Perry 18,9r, Mickens 17, Hargrove 8r,3bs.
GHC-Young 15,8r, Schlott 14, Rivenes 13, McMillan 11, Hartough 10.
HIGHLINE 80, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 71
HCC-Williams 24,9r, Tellez 12.
SPSCC-Swafford 21,11r, Goodwin 21, Shakesnider 11.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 86, TACOMA 72
LCC-Freshwater 21,12r, Trotter 18,9r, Nelson 15, Bannish 14,8a.
TCC-Names 17, Jones 14, Whittaker 14, Saffold 7r.
BIG BEND 95, at COLUMBIA BASIN 93 OT
BBCC-Castillo 20,11r, Soliday 20,7r, Groth 17, Ohrn 16,9a, Stosich 9r.
CBC-Groce 45,7a, Thornton 17, Haynie 11, Cook 10, D.Brown 8r.
at WALLA WALLA 83, SPOKANE 71
WWCC-Orton 21,8r, Pankowski 20,9r, Kelly 19,13r, Danelson 10.
CCS-Bauscher 21,8r, Janke 13, Nagle 13, Breshears 11.
at MT HOOD 74, CHEMEKETA 72
MHCC-Hutton 25, Barlow 16,8r, Buckley 16, Davis 7r, Wyatt 9a.
ChCC-Downey 18, Hartford 15,7r, Botez 13,8r,3bs, Garvin 10.
at CLACKAMAS 79, PORTLAND 68
ClCC-Gill 24, Bemis 21,7r, Sims 14,8r, Lemma 7r, Swerzbin 7a.
PCC-Barrie 18,9r, Humphrey 18, Wilson 17,8r, Smith 15,7a.
SW OREGON 60, at LANE 57
SOCC-Denson 16, Steplight 13, Kreta 11, Gray 10,3bs.
Lane-Krieg 14, Richards 12, Cross 10, Glover 8r.
at LINN-BENTON 89, UMPQUA 70
LBCC-Shinn 22, Schindler 21,12r, Schmidt 16,9r,6a, Abell 13.
UCC-Menefee 14, Boyd 13.
Southern Idaho 91, at TREASURE VALLEY 66
TVCC-Carter 14, Joseph 10,8r.
1/20
at MT HOOD 66, LANE 53
MHCC-Barlow 17, Hutton 10, Wyatt 9,5s.
Lane-Glover 16,5s, Krieg 10.
1/19
EDMONDS 77, at WHATCOM 54
EdCC-MacMullen 23,11r, Fridrich 16.
WCC-Ireland 13, Belcher 12, Crocket 9r.
EVERETT 87, at SEATTLE 82
EvCC-Marzolf 28,7r, Vanlandingham 19, Piper-Jordan 14, O'Connor 13,9a.
SeCC-Lopez 23, Colter 15,10r, Schweikl 12,9r,6a, Gordon 10, Milam 10,
Ellis 8,6a.
PENINSULA 92, at SKAGIT VALLEY 76
PeC-Lord 20, Oleson 19, Echols 10, Lundy 9r, Dobszinsky 8r.
SVC-Turman 15,8r, Britt 15, Smith 11,8r, Grindy 8r.
SHORELINE 85, at OLYMPIC 58
ShCC-Waterton 22,7r, Johnson 22, Jones 14, Edenshaw 11, Anderson 11r,
Lyons 9a.
OC-Egge 20, Nelson 8,7r, Pence 8,7r, Reed 3bs.
BIG BEND 110, at YAKIMA VALLEY 108
BBCC-Soliday 33, McFaul 33, Stosich 14,9r, Kast 13, Ohrn 12a.
YVCC-Rostvold 33, Williams 17,7r, Savage 14, DeWeese 13.
1/17
at SKAGIT VALLEY 85, EDMONDS 84
SVC-Grindy 19,7r, Turman 18,8r, Lockard 16, Anderson 14,7a, Strampe 7r.
EdCC-MacMullen 22, Keller 21,8r, N.Harris 15, Taubenheim 12,7r.
at OLYMPIC 101, EVERETT 93 OT
OC-Sietz 28,6a, Egge 22,8r, Pence 21,10r, Robinson 10, Foote 9,7r,
Nelson 8,5s.
EvCC-Vandingham 26, Piper-Jordan 18, Marzolf 15,11r, O'Conner 15,
Odiakosa 14r, Mattson 4bs.
PENINSULA 83, at BELLEVUE 81
PeC-Echols 17, Oleson 14,6a, Lord 11,10r,6a,5s, Lundy 10r.
BCC-Ottrix 20, Henley 14, Clark 12, Durall 11,11r, Will 10.
at SEATTLE 88, WHATCOM 74
SeCC-Gordon 28,11r, Schweikl 16, Colter 13, Milam 12, Ellis 7a, Lopez 7a.
WCC-Crocket 20,10r,3bs, Fowkes 16, Vann 11.
at HIGHLINE 87, CLARK 84
HCC-Williams 26,20r, Tellez 16, Proctor 13, Falon 13.
Clark-Carney 23,8r, Timperley 15, Cavalli 13, Herron 11.
at CENTRALIA 78, GREEN RIVER 71
CenC-Matthews 25,7r, Russell 17,13r, Sundby 13, Jochim 12.
GRCC-Wright 20, Mickens 18,8r, Hargrove 7r,3bs, Massington 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 70, at GRAYS HARBOR 68
LCC-Dietz 14, Bannish 14, Freshwater 13,7r, Tompkins 10, Penn 7r.
GHC-Schlott 11,11r, Young 10, Thompson 10, Rivenes 10.
PIERCE 92, at TACOMA 90 OT
PiC-Benton 20,5s, Tm.Curry 18,7r,7a, Calogero 14, Hamilton 12,
Reynolds 12, Mitchell 10r.
TCC-Jones 21, Saffold 16,12r, Whittaker 15,21r,5s, Iverson 12,
Holley 10,13r, Names 7r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 86, at BIG BEND 76
BMCC-Fritts 29,7r, Thomas 24, Nuess 14.
BBCC-Ohrn 17, Stosich 14,10r, McFaul 13,8r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 81, at YAKIMA VALLEY 79
CBC-Groce 24,11a, Thornton 24, Haynie 13, Cook 12,7r.
YVCC-Williams 29,10r, Rostvold 22, DeWeese 10, Shaw 6a.
at SPOKANE 80, TREASURE VALLEY 72
CCS-Janke 26, Bauscher 18, Breshears 11.
TVCC-Carter 22, Hutchins 12, Bolopue 12.
WALLA WALLA 97, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 95
WWCC-Pankowski 27,8r,6a, Danelson 25,8s, Fisher 22, Kelly 10,10r.
WVC-Strocsher 31,12r, Sango 18, Bishop 14,7a, DePell 12.
CLACKAMAS 83, at LINN-BENTON 62
ClCC-Johnson 19, Rivera 16, Gill 16, Swerzbin 14, Jenson 9,8r, Lemma 7r.
LBCC-Abell 13, Schmidt 13, Schindler 10,7r.
at CHEMEKETA 72, LANE 54
ChCC-Garvin 15, O'Neal 14, Botez 10,8r,3bs.
Lane-Glover 14, Krieg 11,7r.
MT HOOD 57, at UMPQUA 49
MHCC-Hutton 20,8r, Barlow 10,7a.
UCC-Womack 20,7r, Menefee 12, Cook 7r.
at SW OREGON 67, PORTLAND 63
SOCC-Denson 21, Steplight 13, Watterson 10,9r, Kreta 9r.
PCC-Muzzy 17,18r, Humphrey 17, Wilson 11,7r, Smith 6a,5s.
1/16
at SPOKANE 99, BLUE MOUNTAIN 73
CCS-Bauscher 30, D.Bright 17, Janke 11, Breshears 8r, Parker 6a, Nagel 3bs.
BMCC-Fitts 15, Scurlock 12, Lott 3bs.
at BIG BEND 93, TREASURE VALLEY 92
BBCC-Soliday 35, Castillo 18, Kast 13, McFaul 13.
TVCC-Joseph 27,10r, Carter 20.
1/14
at EVERETT 74, BELLEVUE 70
EvCC- Piper-Jordan 25,8s, Vanlandingham 17, Marzolf 13,10r.
BCC-Johnson 14, Durall 11,10r, Henley 11, Will 8,8r,3bs.
at EDMONDS 96, OLYMPIC 82
EdCC-MacMullen 17,14r,4bs, Keller 15,7a,3bs, Harris 14, Haupt 11.
OC-Sietz 20, Nelson 16, Foote 14,7r, Smith 14, Robinson 7r .
at PENINSULA 91, SHORELINE 83
PeC-Echols 25,9a, Oleson 18, Lord 15,6a, Eding 13,7r.
ShCC-Johnson 27, Jones 24, Anderson 10, Lyons 9,7r,9a.
at WHATCOM 70, SKAGIT VALLEY 61
WCC-Fowkes 14, Crocket 14, Belcher 11, Ireland 10, Hillis 10r, Mitchell 6a.
SVC-Turman 12,8r, Britt 11, Lockhard 10, Grindy 10, Strampe 9r.
CLARK 107, at GRAYS HARBOR 83
Clark-Hollins 26,16r, Heron 20, Cavelli 16,8a, Timperley 16, Sims 8r.
GHC-Young 27,8r, Rogich 18, Rivenes 13, Schlott 11r.
at TACOMA 89, GREEN RIVER 88
TCC-Whittaker 27,15r, Holley 25, Crawford 13,11a, Names 12.
GRCC-Perry 21,7r, Armstrong 16, Mickens 16.
LOWER COLUMBIA 77, at PIERCE 62
LCC-Bannish 18,7r,6a, Freshwater 18, Tompkins 17, Nelson 12, Penn 8r.
PiC-Calogero 17, Mitchell 9r, Hamilton 7r.
at CENTRALIA 83, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69
CenC-Russell 18, Matthews 17,6a, Twitchell 14,7r.
SPSCC-Swafford 36, Jones 11.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 89, WENATCHEE VALLEY 71
CBC-Haynie 21,7r, Groce 16,6a, Thornton 14, Cook 10,9r, Brown 12,4bs.
WVC-Bishop 19, DePell 12, Lillybridge 11r, Krasowski 6a.
at WALLA WALLA 89, YAKIMA VALLEY 70
WWCC-Fraser 26, Pankowski 16,13r,4bs, Orton 13,8r,6s, Poulson 13,
Danelson 11,6a.
YVCC-Williams 15, Rostvold 14,7r, Saito 10,8r.
CLACKAMAS 89, at CHEMEKETA 74
ClCC-Gill 22,8r, Swerzbin 18, Bemis 13,12r, Sims 11, Jensen 9,9r.
ChCC-Hartford 21,11r, O'Neal 13, Downey 7r.
at LANE 71, LINN-BENTON 65
Lane-Krieg 20, Richards 14,9r, Glover 14, Newman 11,9r.
LBCC-Schindler 20, Braziel 15,8r, Schmidt 10, Espinoza 6a.
MT HOOD 86, at PORTLAND 65
MHCC-Papenfuss 19, Ashbaugh 17, Barlow 13, Anderson 12, Wyatt 7a.
PCC-Wilson 16, Barrie 15,7r, Smith 12.
UMPQUA 86, at SW OREGON 51
UCC-Washington 24, Womack 16,9r, Dunna 14, Cook 12,14r, Strickland 10r,
Menefee 6a.
SOCC-Kreta 15, Watterson 10.
1/13
at HIGHLINE 87, GRAYS HARBOR 67
HCC-Williams 24,17r, Tellez 15, Wusterbarth 15, Eaton 9,8r, Proctor 9r.
GHC-Young 21, Rogich 12, Rivenes 10, Schlott 7r.
1/12
SEATTLE 89, at OLYMPIC 74
SeCC-Gordon 26, Schweikl 16, Lopez 14, Colter 13,7r, Ellis 8a.
OC-Egge 33, Sietz 14, Foote 10.
at CLARK 106, PIERCE 94
Clark-Cavalli 27,9a, Carney 18,11r, Timperley 18, Hollins 18, Sims 11,5s.
PiC-Reynolds 17, Tm.Curry 17, Vaught 14, Calogero 14, Mitchell 11,10r,
Conner-Green 11, Benton 10.
COLUMBIA BASIN at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 2/9)
at WALLA WALLA 94, BLUE MOUNTAIN 63
WWCC-Fraser 20, Pankowski 19,12r, Orton 16, Danelson 12,7r.
BMCC-Lott 16,7r, Fitts 14,8r, Nuess 10,10r, Scurlock 7r.
at UMPQUA 85, CLACKAMAS 82 OT
UCC-Womack 27,10r, Boyd 12, Dunn 11, Washington 11, Strickland 7r.
ClCC-Gill 29, Bemis 18,7r, Swerzbin 16, Rivera 7r.
LANE 74, at PORTLAND 72
Lane-Glover 23, Krieg 20, Newman 10, Ellison 10, Robinson 7a.
PCC-Barrie 26, Muzzy 15, Humphrey 14,6a, Wilson 10,3bs.
at MT HOOD 93, LINN-BENTON 53
MHCC-Buckley 19, Hutton 16,8r, Papenfuss 13, Ashbaugh 9r, Lowe 8r,
Barlow 8a.
LBCC-Schindler 14, Espinoza 11, Shinn 7r.
at CHEMEKETA 78, SW OREGON 65
ChCC-O'Neal 20, Downey 16,6a, Carr 16, Johnson 13,8r.
SOCC-Espinoza 20, Denson 12.
1/10
at EDMONDS 76, BELLEVUE 70
EdCC-Keller 21,8r, Mock 12, MacMullen 10,8r,3bs, Fridrich 10,8r,
Taubenheim 9,6a.
BCC-Durall 17,7r, Ottrix 14,11r,4bs, Will 13, Johnson 8,5s.
at WHATCOM 90, OLYMPIC 88 OT
WCC-Vann 23, Belcher 16, Mitchell 12, Crocket 10.
OC-Sietz 29, Egge 15, Nelson 13,14r, Foote 11, Robinson 7r.
at EVERETT 96, SHORELINE 86
EvCC-Vanlandingham 29, Odiakosa 18,9r, Piper-Jordan 15, Marzolf 13,11r,
Mattson 7r.
ShCC-Johnson 22,10r, Jones 20, Edenshaw 13, Lyons 11,8a, Anderson 9,7r.
at SEATTLE 89, SKAGIT VALLEY 81
SeCC-Gordon 32, Colter 15,7r, Milam 12, Ellis 11a.
SVC-Turman 16,8r, Lockard 16, Grindy 13, Anderson 12,10r.
CENTRALIA 80, at HIGHLINE 74
CenC-Russell 26, Matthews 22,11r,8a, Ratcliffe 12, Jochim 11.
HCC-Williams 19,9r, Tellez 18, White 13.
GRAYS HARBOR 78, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 68
GHC-Rivenes 24, Schlott 14, Young 10.
SPSCC-Swafford 24,13r, Goodwin 12, Ward 11, Jones 8,9r.
at GREEN RIVER 94, PIERCE 77
GRCC-Wright 30, Braxton 14, Armstrong 12,15r, Stevens 10, Carlson 8r.
PiC-Calogero 18, Tm.Curry 15,10r,8a, Mitchell 11,9r, Benton 10.
at CLARK 95, TACOMA 84
Clark-Timperley 25,8r, Cavalli 14, Heron 12, Hollins 12, Frey 10.
TCC-Stromwall 25, Saffold 14, Holley 13,7r, Whittaker 9r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 75, BIG BEND 61
WVC-Bishop 20,7s, Douville 12, Strocsher 11,12r, Lillybridge 10,10r.
BBCC-McFaul 12,10r, Kast 12,7r, Castillo 11, Stosich 9r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 87, BLUE MOUNTAIN 75
CBC-Haynie 37, Groce 19,7a, Cook 10,7r, Thornton 10, J.D.Williamson 7r.
BMCC-Nuess 20,9r, A.Bligh 16, Cottrell 10, Tipton 9,10r.
SPOKANE 82, at YAKIMA VALLEY 80
CCS-D.Bright 22, Bauscher 19,10r, Ashley 13, Janke 12.
YVCC-Perrault 15, Rostvold 13,7r, DeWeese 12, Curfman 10.
WALLA WALLA at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 2/2)
CHEMEKETA 90, at LINN-BENTON 75
ChCC-Botez 16,10r, O'Neal 13,8r, Carr 13, Hartford 12, Johnson 11,
Garvin 6a.
LBCC-Schmidt 29, Braziel 19.
LANE at MT HOOD (ppd. to 1/20)
at UMPQUA 96, PORTLAND 72
UCC-Womack 26,10r, Strickland 13,7r, McLaughlin 11, Martin 8r, Boyd 6a.
PCC-Wilson 19,8r, Barrie 17,7r, Muzzy 17, Clemenhagen 11.
SW OREGON 68, at CLACKAMAS 63
SOCC-Denson 20,7a, Kreta 10,7r.
ClCC-Gill 21,8r, Sims 8,8r.
1/9
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, at GREEN RIVER 67
LCC-Bannish 17,5s, Freshwater 16,6a, Trotter 12,18r,3bs, Penn 10.
GRCC-Wright 18, Braxton 12, Carlson 12, Armstrong 10.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 67, at PIERCE 62
SPSCC-Swafford 22,10r, Schick 18, Ward 11.
PiC-Mitchell 16,10r, Conner-Green 12, Bennett 10, Tm.Curry 7r.
1/7 (postponed games are due to snow)
EDMONDS at SHORELINE (ppd. to 2/9)
at PENINSULA 94, EVERETT 73
PeC-Echols 22, Lord 17,10a, Lundy 15,7r, Oleson 15.
EvCC-Vanlandingham 19, Marzolf 14,7r, O'Conner 12,6s, Parker 10.
SEATTLE at OLYMPIC (ppd. to 1/12)
at BELLEVUE 77, WHATCOM 65
BCC-Durall 24, Will 18,10r, Ottrix 11,9r.
WCC-Fowkes 17, Vann 13, Mitchell 11,7r, Hillis 10.
GRAYS HARBOR at HIGHLINE (ppd. to 1/13)
LOWER COLUMBIA at GREEN RIVER (ppd. to 1/9)
PIERCE at CLARK (ppd. to 1/12)
TACOMA at SOUTH PUGET SOUND (ppd. to 2/2)
BIG BEND at YAKIMA VALLEY (ppd. to 1/19)
COLUMBIA BASIN at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 1/12)
WALLA WALLA at BLUE MOUNTAIN (ppd. to 1/12 at WWCC)
WENATCHEE VALLEY at SPOKANE (ppd. to 2/16)
CLACKAMAS at UMPQUA (ppd. to 1/12)
LANE at PORTLAND (ppd. to 1/12)
LINN-BENTON at MT HOOD (ppd. to 1/12)
SW OREGON at CHEMEKETA (ppd. to 1/12)
1/3
at SKAGIT VALLEY 84, OLYMPIC 52
SVC-Turman 16, Lockard 13, Strampe 8r.
OC-Sietz 18,7r, Pence 18, Egge 12,11r.
at EDMONDS 95, PENINSULA 81
EdCC-Wood 23,7a, Fridrich 16, MacMullen 14,12r, Keller 11,8r.
PeC-Oleson 19,7r, Lord 16, Echols 13, Lundy 10,8r.
SEATTLE 91, at BELLEVUE 61
SeCC-Ellis 16, Colter 16, Gordon 15, Webb 12, Boyle 10.
BCC-Henley 14, Ottrix 12, Durall 11.
WHATCOM 68, at SHORELINE 67
WCC-Belcher 14, Vann 12,7r, Mitchell 8,7r.
ShCC-Johnson 24,13r, Powell 16, Cooper 9,11r.
CENTRALIA 85, at GRAYS HARBOR 84
CenC-Jochim 22, Ratcliffe 20, Russell 17, Matthews 16.
GHC-Schlott 22, Rivenes 12, Summers 12, Young 12, McMillan 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 91, CLARK 88 OT
LCC-Bannish 23,9r,8a, Freshwater 23,7a, Trotter 7r.
Clark-Cavelli 35, Timperley 17,7r, Carney 14,8r.
HIGHLINE 71, at TACOMA 59
HCC-Williams 23,12r, Gearin 15, Manning 11, Ray 10, Proctor 8r.
TCC-Jones 19, Whittaker 10,7r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND at PIERCE (snow-ppd. to 1/9)
BLUE MOUNTAIN at PORTLAND (cancelled-snow)
GREEN RIVER at YAKIMA VALLEY (cancelled-snow)
Willamette JV 84, at LANE 67
Lane-Glover 14,7r, Newman 11,10r, Ellison 10.
Linfield JV at WALLA WALLA (cancelled-snow)
1/2
GREEN RIVER at CLARK (snow-ppd. to 1/26)
at PIERCE 68, HIGHLINE 63
PiC-Mitchell 14,11r, Tm.Curry 12, Benton 8,7r, Conner-Green 10,
Tv.Curry 7a.
HCC-Williams 26,13r,3bs, White 12,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 91, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 68
LCC-Kralj 23, Freshwater 19,7r, Trotter 12,10r, Nelson 11, Tompkins 7r,
Penn 7a.
SPSCC-Schick 18,11r, Jones 13, Swafford 10,9r, Goodwin 10, Ward 9a.
TACOMA 80, at CENTRALIA 73
TCC-Names 19, Whittaker 18,10r.
CenC-Matthews 20,8r, Russell 18, Ratcliffe 12.
at BIG BEND 104, Basin All-Stars (WA) 71
BBCC-Kast 20, Ohrn 15,9a, Soliday 14, Ballard 10,10r.
12/30
PIERCE 83, at SEATTLE 78
PiC-Mitchell 25,9r, Benton 20,5s, Reynolds 11, Calogero 9,7r.
SeCC-Gordon 21,9r, Schweikl 15,8r, Webb 3bs.
Clackamas Tournament
LINN-BENTON 95, BLUE MOUNTAIN 84
LBCC-Schmidt 35, Espinoza 16, Braziel 15,8a, Schindler 14,
Pepperling 10, Zampko 8r.
BMCC-A.Bligh 17, Tipton 16,8r, Cottrell 11,6a, Thomas 11.
MT HOOD 89, TACOMA 82
MHCC-Hutton 34,11r,6a, Papenfuss 16,7r, Barlow 16.
TCC-Names 18, Crawford 12,8a, Jones 12, Stomvall 12, Whittaker 11,8r,
Holley 10r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 95, CLACKAMAS 79 (Championship)
LCC-Bannish 20, Tompkins 16,7r,6a, Freshwater 13,8r, Nelson 12, Penn 10,
Kralj 10, Trotter 4bs.
ClCC-Gill 29, Swerzbin 16, Rivera 10, Sims 7r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Bannish (MVP), LCC; Braziel, LBCC; Gill, ClCC; Hutton, MHCC; Swerzbin, ClCC; Tompkins, LCC.
Clark Tournament
SW OREGON 96, GRAYS HARBOR 76
SOCC-Denson 16, Kreta 16, Steplight 15, Gray 13.
GHC-Young 22, Schlott 8r.
CLARK 88, COLUMBIA BASIN 79
Clark-Timperley 31,8r, Frey 17,9r, Sims 14,11r, Carney 8,8r,5s, Olive 8r.
CBC-Thornton 23, Haynie 12, Groce 11, J.E.Williamson 10.
TREASURE VALLEY 94, WALLA WALLA 89 (Championship)
TVCC-Jordan 23, Carter 15, Joseph 13,7r, Hutchins 12,7r, Bolopue 10.
WWCC-Pankowski 25,7r, Danelson 18, Fraser 17, Kelly 14, Orton 10.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Hutchins (MVP), TVCC; Carter, TVCC; Denson, SOCC; Pankowski, WWCC; Sims, Clark.
Diablo Valley (CA) Tournament
EDMONDS 71, Diablo Valley (CA) 64
EdCC-Fridrich 29,9r, Keller 17, MacMullen 11,12r,3bs.
EdCC TOURNAMENT ALL-STAR-Fridrich.
12/29
Clackamas Tournament
LINN-BENTON 97, Linfield JV 62
LBCC-Braziel 19,8a, Abell 19, Schmidt 14,8r,8a, Schindler 11,
Pepperling 8,8r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 120, Clackamas Alumni 81
BMCC-Tipton 29,15r, Thomas 26, Nuess 15, J.Bligh 11, Herman 8,8r,
Scurlock 8r,8a, Cottrell 8r.
ClCC Alums-Eckman 22, Price 20,10r, Bracy 12, Tondreau 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 68, MT HOOD 59
LCC-Tompkins 18, Freshwater 11, Kralj 11, Trotter 8r.
MHCC-Barlow 20, Wyatt 10,8r,6s.
CLACKAMAS 106, TACOMA 73
ClCC-Swerzbin 24,6s, Jensen 16, Gill 13,5s, Sims 12,8r, Kishpaugh 11,
Spirlin 8r, Couture 6a.
TCC-Whittaker 21,8r, Holley 10, Crawford 10.
Clark Tournament
GRAYS HARBOR 79, UMPQUA 75 OT
GHC-Rogich 23, Thompson 13, Schlott 11.
UCC-Washington 23, Dunn 10.
SW OREGON 60, OLYMPIC 51
SOCC-Jones 19, Denson 18, Langley 10r.
OC-Egge 14,8r, Sietz 11, Nelson 9r, Robinson 7r.
TREASURE VALLEY 94, COLUMBIA BASIN 79
TVCC-Williams 21,7r, Joseph 19,11r, Carter 16 Hutchins 15.
CBC-Haynie 32, Cook 16,7r, Groce 8,7a.
WALLA WALLA 85, CLARK 82
WWCC-Fraser 30, Orton 23, Pankowski 22,14r.
Clark-Carney 22,5s, Cavalli 18, Frey 11, Sims 8,9r, Olive 8,7r, Timperley 8r.
Shoreline Tournament
SHORELINE 88, Cariboo (BC) 79
ShCC-Johnson 39,11r, Jones 11, Edenshaw 10.
GREEN RIVER 83, HIGHLINE 73
GRCC-Hudspeth 19, Perry 16, Hargrove 11, Armstrong 10, Wright 5s.
HCC-Williams 23,16r, Hall 11,6a, White 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 90, SPOKANE 80 (Championship)
YVCC-Williams 25,8r, Rostvold 17, DeWeese 12,6a, Savage 11,9r.
CCS-Bauscher 32,11r, D.Bright 18, Parker 10, Janke 8,8r.

ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM-Williams (MVP), YVCC; Bauscher, CCS; DeWeese, YVCC; Janke, CCS; Johnson, ShCC; Rostvold, YVCC; Wright, GRCC.
Diablo Valley (CA) Tournament
Ventura (CA) 93, EDMONDS 77
EdCC-MacMullen 15,12r, Wood 13,6a, Fridrich 13.
Canyons (CA) Tournament
Los Angeles Harbor (CA) 100, BIG BEND 95 OT
BBCC-Soliday 31, Ohrn 17,14a, Castillo 17, McFaul 15,11r, Stosich 13r.
Los Angeles City (CA) Tournament
Chaffey (CA) 112, CENTRALIA 73
CenC-Sundby 22, Matthews 12,8r, Russell 10.
San Jose (CA) Tournament
CHEMEKETA 79, Pima (AZ) 63
ChCC-Downey 15, Klansek 12, Garvin 12, Johnson 11.
Fraser Valley-Columbia Bible (BC) Tournament
Fraser Valley (BC) 84, EVERETT 76 (Championship)
EvCC- Piper-Jordan 20, Vanlandingham 20, Marzolf 11,4bs, Odiakosa 8r,
O'Conner 6a.
EvCC TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Marzolf, Vanlandingham.
Mesa (CA) Tournament
Cypress (CA) 75, SKAGIT VALLEY 71
SVC-Turman 20, Lockard 13, Grindy 12, Strampe 11r.
Desert (CA) Tournament
Santa Monica (CA) 87, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66
SPSCC-Swafford 25,10r, Gossler 22, Goodwin 10.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
Pasadena (CA) 59, WENATCHEE VALLEY 53
WVC-Bishop 15, Lillybridge 12, Krasowski 8,8a, Strocsher 8r.
12/28
Clackamas Tournament
MT HOOD 92, Linfield JV 72
MHCC-Hutton 23, Buckley 14,3bs, Wyatt 9,7a,9s, Barlow 8,6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 92, LINN-BENTON 82
LCC-Bannish 20,6a, Nelson 16, Freshwater 15,7r, Trotter 14.
LBCC-Schmidt 22,6a, Braziel 16,6a, Schindler 16, Pepperling 7r.
Clackamas Alumni 110, TACOMA 99
ClCC Alums-Eckman 26, Peart 23, Bracy 17,8a, Price 16, Tondreau 13,
Fisher 10.
TCC-Whittaker 17,7r, Names 17, Iverson 12, Saffold 12, Holley 11,7r,
Jones 10, Stromvall 10, Crawford 8,7a.
CLACKAMAS 74, BLUE MOUNTAIN 68
ClCC-Johnson 13,8r, Gill 13, Bemis 11,7r, Lemma 10,12r, Swerzbin 10.
BMCC-Tipton 16,13r, Cottrell 15, Lott 11, Nuess 10.
Clark Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 116, GRAYS HARBOR 104 2OT
CBC-Groce 33,9a, Haynie 28, Thornton 24, Cook 21,11r.
GHC-Thompson 22,7a, Schlott 22, Rivenes 20, Young 19, Rogich 13.
TREASURE VALLEY 73, UMPQUA 60
TVCC-Carter 15, Haberstich 11, Hutchins 10.
UCC-Washington 11, Lamitina 11.
CLARK 89, OLYMPIC 75
Clark-Hollins 23,11r, Cavalli 22,10a, Carney 13, Olive 11,9r, Timperley 10,
Sims 7r.
OC-Sietz 23, Pence 19, Egge 8,7r.
WALLA WALLA 80, SW OREGON 63
WWCC-Kelly 23,9r, Pankowski 18,8r, Orton 18, Fraser 15.
SOCC-Denson 31, Gray 10.
Shoreline Tournament
SHORELINE 114, Capilano (BC) 74
ShCC-Johnson 24,7r, Jones 19, Powell 18, Kovacs 18, Edenshaw 11,
Lyons 10a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 90, GREEN RIVER 89
YVCC-Rostvold 37,,9r, DeWeese 14, Saito 10, Perrault 8a.
GRCC-Wright 17,8a, Hudspeth 14,10r, Perry 12, Braxton 11, Carlson 8,7r.
SPOKANE 86, HIGHLINE 62
CCS-Janke 25,9r, Parker 17, Bauscher 12,6a, Breshears 9,8r.
HCC-Williams 16,7r, Tellez 13.
Diablo Valley (CA) Tournament
EDMONDS 60, Sierra (CA) 57
EdCC-Wood 13,6a, Fridrich 11, Harris 10, Taubenheim 10.
Canyons (CA) Tournament
Antelope Valley (CA) 85, BIG BEND 74
BBCC-Kast 20, Soliday 15, Ohrn 11, Stosich 11.
Los Angeles City (CA) Tournament
CENTRALIA 77, East Los Angeles (CA) 71
CenC-Matthews 20,14r, Russell 20,9r, Jochim 10,6a.
San Jose (CA) Tournament
Yuba (CA) 80, CHEMEKETA 76
ChCC-O'Neal 17, Johnson 14, Carr 14, Garvin 10.
Fraser Valley-Columbia Bible (BC) Tournament
EVERETT 80, Kwantlen (BC) 73
EvCC-Vanlandingham 25, Ripley 12, Vanlandingham 11,10r, O'Conner 7a.
Mesa (CA) Tournament
SKAGIT VALLEY 66, Mesa (CA) 64
SVC-Grindy 19, Lockard 14, Strampe 13,7r.
Desert (CA) Tournament
Desert (CA) 96, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 63
SPSCC-Swafford 18, Payne 16, Schick 11, Goodwin 9,7r.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 86, Long Beach (CA) 81 2OT
WVC-Strocsher 25,14r, Bishop 19, Brandeberry 7r.
12/27
TREASURE VALLEY 97, at PORTLAND 85
TVCC-Joseph 27,10r, Bolopue 21,9a, Hutchins 15, Carter 12, Jordan 8a,5s.
PCC-Wilson 24, Muzzy 15, Barrie 13, Smith 11,7a.
Shoreline Tournament
GREEN RIVER 102, Shoreline Alumni 76
GRCC-Armstrong 17, Wright 15, Carlson 12, Hudspeth 11,11r, Walker 11,
Perry 11, Massington 7r, Braxton 7a.
ShCC Alums-Woods 26,13r, Calhoun 17, Lozan 14, Toler 13.
YAKIMA VALLEY 93, Cariboo (BC) 72
YVCC-Williams 29,9r,3bs, DeWeese 13, Proctor 11, Hittner 10, Savage 8,11r.
HIGHLINE 86, Capilano (BC) 77
HCC-White 23, Williams 14,8r, Proctor 12, Hall 12, Tellez 9a,5s.
SPOKANE 69, SHORELINE 68
CCS-Janke 19, D.Bright 15, Bauscher 11,7r, Breshears 10.
ShCC-Jones 28, Powell 12, Lyons 7a.
Canyons (CA) Tournament
BIG BEND 101, Oxnard (CA) 81
BBCC-Kast 24, Castillo 17, Soliday 16, McFaul 16, Stosoch 15,
Ohrn 11,8a,6s.
Los Angeles City (CA) Tournament
Los Angeles City (CA) 106, CENTRALIA 63
CenC-Matthews 16,6a, Russell 14.
San Jose (CA) Tournament
CHEMEKETA 88, Monterey Peninsula (CA) 59
ChCC-O'Neal 18, Botez 14, Johnson 12.
Fraser Valley-Columbia Bible (BC) Tournament
Camosun (BC) 84, WHATCOM 83
WCC-Vann 29,12r, Ireland 15, Hillis 14, Parlette 10, Mitchell 9r.
EVERETT 92, Columbia Bible (BC) 79
EvCC-Marzolf 29,9r, Piper-Jordan 17, Vanlandingham 12, Odiakosa 11,9r,
O'Conner 6a.
Mesa (CA) Tournament
Glendale (AZ) 82, SKAGIT VALLEY 81
SVC-Lockard 21, Turman 13,7r, Smith 12.
Desert (CA) Tournament
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 71, Imperial Valley (CA) 62
SPSCC-Goodwin 19,7r, Swafford 18,15r, Schick 15,9r.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
Santa Ana (CA) 64, WENATCHEE VALLEY 54
WVC-Bishop 13,8r, Sango 11,7r, Krasowski 9,6a,5s.
12/23
at CENTRALIA 74, BELLEVUE 69
CenC-Matthews 16,9r, Jochim 15, Scott 14, Ratcliffe 13, Russell 9,9r,3bs.
BCC-Maljanovic 18,9r, Henley 18, Johnson 11, Durall 8r.
MT HOOD 71, CLARK 64 at Portland Rose Garden
MHCC-Papenfuss 14,8r, Hiel 10, Davis 10.
Clark-Hollins 17,8r, Jv.Jordan 15, Frey 12.
12/20
at OLYMPIC 68, BELLEVUE 49
OC-Egge 23,9r, Pence 16,8r, Sietz 14, Carter 9,7r, Reed 8r.
BCC-Henley 17, Johnson 11r.
EVERETT 78, at WHATCOM 77
EvCC- Piper-Jordan 26, Marzolf 20,20r, Vanlandingham 12.
WCC-Ireland 21, Hillis 16, Crocket 15,18r, Vann 11.
PENINSULA 84, at SEATTLE 63
PeC-Echols 30,8r, Oleson 13, Lord 12,9a, Dobszinski 7r,6bs.
SeCC-Seim 9,3bs, Gordon 9.
SHORELINE 85, at SKAGIT VALLEY 73
ShCC-Johnson 23,8r, Edenshaw 21,9r, Jones 18,7r, Cooper 7r.
SVC-Lockard 22, Turman 15,10r, Strampe 10, Smith 7r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 84, CLARK 83
SPSCC-Goodwin 24, Swafford 23,8r,6a, Jones 17, Schick 15.
Clark-Timperley 18, Hollins 17,7r, Carney 16,6a, Frey 14, Cavelli 10.
at GREEN RIVER 74, HIGHLINE 71
GRCC-Stevens 19, Armstrong 16,9r, Carlson 10,8r, Wright 9a,6s.
HCC-Williams 34,14r, Ray 12,10r.
at CENTRALIA 84, LOWER COLUMBIA 71
CenC-Matthews 27,11r,6a, Russell 21,8r, Jochim 19,5s.
LCC-Kralj 16, Bannish 15, Freshwater 13, Trotter 10,3bs.
PIERCE 83, at GRAYS HARBOR 72
PiC-Benton 27,7s, Conner-Green 13, Calogero 11, Tv.Curry 10,9r.
GHC-Rogich 17, Fulton 16,10r, Thompson 15, Young 10.
PORTLAND 102, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 94 OT
PCC-Humphrey 19, Muzzy 17,16r, Wilson 16,15r,4bs, Hardie 16.
BMCC-Cottrell 23, Tipton 23, Lott 15, A.Bligh 10, Thomas 10.
at SPOKANE 85, TACOMA 71
CCS-Bauscher 32, D.Bright 14, J.Bright 11, Breshears 8r.
TCC-Whitaker 28,10r, Saffold 11, Crawford 6s.
at Willamette JV 73, SW OREGON 62
SOCC-Espinoza 19,7r, Kreta 15, Langley 11,12r.
at UMPQUA 76, Umpqua Alumni 73
UCC-Cook 21,9r, Boyd 13, Womack 7r.
UCC Alums-Bauer 20,11r, France 10.
Lane Tournament
LANE 104, Eugene Bible 40 (Championiship)
Lane-Glover 22, Ellison 16, Starks 12, Richards 11,8r, Dominguez 8,6a,
Erickson 6a.
12/19
at COLUMBIA BASIN 95, PORTLAND 88
CBC-Thornton 29, Groce 26,10a, Cook 19, Williamson 10,7r.
PCC-Wilson 24,12r, Barrie 22,7r, Humphrey 16, Smith 12.
YAKIMA VALLEY 98, at TACOMA 75
YVCC-Williams 25,16r, Rostvold 21, Kennedy 14, DeWeese 10,
Washington 10.
TCC-Whittaker 26,10r, Saffold 16, Names 12, Holley 12r.
at CHEMEKETA 94, Cascade JV 29
ChCC-Hartford 22,8r, Downey 13,7r Carr 11, Botez 10, Johnson 10r,
Lopez 7a.
Lane Tournament
LANE 93, Linfield JV 74
Lane-Newman 20,10r, Richards 18, Krieg 17,6a, Glover 17.
12/18
EDMONDS 84, at EVERETT 61
EdCC-Taubenheim 18,11r, MacMullen 10,14r, Keller 10, Forbes 10,
Wood 6a.
EvCC-Vanlandingham 13, Marzolf 12,9r.
SEATTLE 81, at SHORELINE 73
SeCC-Gordon 20, Ellis 16.
ShCC-Johnson 23,10r, Powell 21,7r, Jones 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 78, at BELLEVUE 70
SVC-Lockard 27, Turman 15, Britt 6a.
BCC-Will 18, Durall 14.
at PENINSULA 101, WHATCOM 84
PeC-Oleson 35,3bs, Lord 24,8r, Echols 15, Lundy 14,12r.
WCC-Fowkes 23, Hillis 14, Ireland 20, Mitchell 10,7r, Crocket 8,7r, Vann 10a.
12/17
CENTRALIA 76, at PIERCE 69
CenC-Russell 22,12r, Matthews 22,11r, Ratcliffe 11,5s.
PiC-Vaught 18,7a,7s, Benton 14,5s, Conner-Green 13.
at TACOMA 75, GRAYS HARBOR 64
TCC-Names 20, Jones 15, Holley 10,14r, Saffold 10, Crawford 6a.
GHC-Fulton 18,7r, Rivenes 13, Thompson 12, Rogich 11, Schlott 8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 89, HIGHLINE 55
LCC-Freshwater 21,12r, Kralj 18,9a, Nelson 15, Bannish 11, Trotter 11r.
HCC-Wusterbarth 15, Manning 12,9r, Williams 10,8r.
at GREEN RIVER 97, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 85
GRCC-Wright 29, Cook 19,8r, Stevens 14, Perry 12, Hargrove 11r,
Braxton 8r,7a.
SPSCC-Swafford 22,13r, Payne 15, Ward 13, Jones 12,11r.
at CLARK 79, Warner Pacific JV 70
Clark-Carney 15, Watts 12, Hollins 12, Olive 11, Frey 10.
12/16
at Northwest Christian 71, LANE 68
Lane-Glover 23, Cross 13, Krieg 10,7r, Richards 10.
at Southern Idaho 96, TREASURE VALLEY 70
TVCC-Joseph 19,10r, Jordan 16.
12/15
SW OREGON 68, at Northwest Christian 65
SOCC-Kreta 15, Espinoza 15.
12/14
Chemeketa Tournament
CHEMEKETA 89, BELLEVUE 76
ChCC-Hartford 16,10r, Garvin 15,8a, Botez 13,11r,4bs, O'Neal 13,
Johnson 13, Carr 11,7r.
BCC-Ottrix 23,9r, Will 14,8r, Henley 12, Cashman 11, Durall 10.
LOWER COLUMBIA 88, OLYMPIC 66
LCC-Bannish 25, Tompkins 17,8r, Nelson 15, Penn 14,12r, Kralj 6a.
OC-Pence 19, Seitz 16.
BIG BEND 85, CLARK 76 (Championship)
BBCC-Soliday 23, Ohm 15,7a, McFaul 13, Kast 11,12r,6s, Castillo 10.
Clark-Hollins 19, Jm.Jordan 15,5s, Carney 14, Timperley 13,13r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Soliday (MVP), BBCC; Bannish, LCC; Carney, Clark; Cavelli, Clark; Ohrn, BBCC; O'Neal, ChCC.
Pierce Tournament
HIGHLINE 82, BLUE MOUNTAIN 80
HCC-Williams 20,14r, Tellez 13, Wusterbarth 12, Manning 12.
BMCC-Fitts 25,14r, Tipton 15,9r, A.Bligh 14, Scurlock 13,7a.
PIERCE 66, MT HOOD 65
PiC-Vaught 17,10r,6s, Calogero 10, Mitchell 9,8r.
MHCC-Buckley 13, Ashbaugh 10, Wyatt 8,9r.
WALLA WALLA 91, PENINSULA 79 (Championship)
WWCC-Pankowski 28,8r, Fraser 28, Danelson 15,8a, Kelly 12,10r,9a,
Orton 10r.
PeC-Echols 25,6a, Oleson 17, Lundy 15,7r, Robinson 11.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Pankowski (MVP), WWCC; Benton, PiC; Echols, PeC; Fitts, BMCC; Hutton, MHCC; Williams, HCC.
Seattle Tournament
SPOKANE 83, TACOMA 75
CCS-Bauscher 23,8a, Bright 23, Janke 12,7r, Stennes 12.
TCC-Names 20, Whittaker 17, Holley 8,12r, Saffold 8,8r, Crawford 10a.
PORTLAND 73, SKAGIT VALLEY 72
PCC-Smith 20, Barrie 13, Wilson 11,9r, Hardie 11, Washington 8,7r.
SVC-Lockard 21, Smith 15,7r, Anderson 12,7r, Turman 9,10r.
SEATTLE 65, YAKIMA VALLEY 56 (Championship)
SeCC-Gordon 20,8r, Ellis 11.
YVCC-DeWeese 20, Rostvold 17.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Gordon (MVP), SeCC; Bauscher, CCS; Lockard, SVC; Names, TCC; Rostvold, YVCC; Smith, PCC.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
GREEN RIVER 104, UMPQUA 73
GRCC-Baldwin 20,3bs, Wright 18, Massington 11,9a, Perry 11, Walker 11,
Hargrove 10,10r, Carlson 10,10r.
UCC-Cook 16,12r, Washington 11,7r, Womack 11, Boyd 10.
WHATCOM 79, COLUMBIA BASIN 77
WCC-Ireland 16,9r,3bs, Crocket 16, Hillis 14,7a, Parlette 12,
Fowkes 10, Vann 7r.
CBC-Haynie 27, D.Brown 10,10r, Egbert 10, Williamson 9,9r, Groce 9,7a.
EDMONDS 79, WENATCHEE VALLEY 78 (Championship)
EdCC-Fridrich 23,7r, MacMullen 14,13r, Taubenheim 14, Keller 12.
WVC-Sango 22, Strocsher 15, Bishop 14, Lillybridge 7r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Mac Mullen (MVP), EdCC; Bishop, WVC; Fridrich, EdCC; Ireland, WCC; Keller, EdCC; Massington, GRCC; Strickland, UCC; Strocsher, WVC; Swafford, SPSCC; Wright, GRCC.
12/13
Chemeketa Tournament
BELLEVUE 69, SW OREGON 63
BCC-Will 13,4bs, Henley 12, Durall 12, Ottrix 11,7r.
SOCC-Kreta 20, Steplight 12, Denson 11,6a, Espinoza 11.
CHEMEKETA 92, TREASURE VALLEY 70
ChCC-O'Neal 23,9r, Botez 22,10r,4bs, Johnson 14, Garvin 11,8a,
Hartford 10.
TVCC-Joseph 18,8r, Jordan 15.
BIG BEND 82, LOWER COLUMBIA 80
BBCC-Kast 19, Soliday 18, McFaul 17, Stosich 8,8r, Ohrn 8,7a.
LCC-Bannish 22, Freshwater 17,7r, Trotter 15, Penn 10.
CLARK 85, OLYMPIC 70
Clark-Cavelli 23, Carney 16, Chavers 13, Hollins 12, Timperley 10.
OC-Egge 23,9r, Sietz 14, Carter 9,8r, Pence 8,6a.
Pierce Tournament
HIGHLINE 81, SHORELINE 77
HCC-Williams 22, Tellez 19, Manning 10r.
ShCC-Jones 29, Waterton 15, Powell 13,7r, Edenshaw 12,7s.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 100, LINN-BENTON 73
BMCC-Fitts 31,11r, J.Bligh 19, A.Bligh 16, Thomas 9,6a.
LBCC-Braziel 18,7a, Schindler 13, Schmidt 11, Espinoza 11.
WALLA WALLA 60, MT HOOD 57
WWCC-Kelly 15,9r, Fraser 12, Pankowski 11.
MHCC-Pappenfuss 15, Hutton 12,18r.
PENINSULA 69, PIERCE 64
PeC-Oleson 19,6a, Lundy 16,12r, Lord 10,8r, Dobszinsky 10r.
PiC-Benton 19, Tm.Curry 16, Mitchell 9,11r, Calogero 9r.
Seattle Tournament
TACOMA 95, CLACKAMAS 90
TCC-Names 30, Whittaker 25,7r, Crawford 13, Stromvall 10.
ClCC-Swerzbin 25, Gill 15, Lemma 15, Bemis 10,7a.
SPOKANE 104, GRAYS HARBOR 82
CCS-Bright 28, Janke 18,11r, Bauscher 18,8r,6a, Breshears 16, Nagel 12.
GHC-Rivenes 25,7r,6a, Rogich 15, Thompsopn 11.
YAKIMA VALLEY 72, SKAGIT VALLEY 62
YVCC-Williams 20, Rostvold 7r, Perrault 6a.
SVC-Lockard 17, Strampe 15,8r, Anderson 9,7r.
SEATTLE 76, PORTLAND 74
SeCC-Schweikl 17, Gordon 17, Boyle 15, Webb 10, Ellis 7r,8a, Seim 3bs.
PCC-Wilson 21,15r, Smith 15, Hardie 13,8a, Muzzy 8,8r.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
UMPQUA 69, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 68
UCC-Womack 20,8r, Dunn 19.
SPSCC-Swafford 13,6a, Goodwin 12, Jones 11, Schick 10.
GREEN RIVER 85, LANE 65
GRCC-Massington 21, Braxton 16, Baldwin 14,7r, Wright 13.
Lane-Krieg 14, Newman 11, Robinson 7r.
EDMONDS 80, COLUMBIA BASIN 71
EdCC-MacMullen 20,15r, Keller 12,7r, Forbes 12, Fridrich 11,
Taubenheim 6a.
CBC-Egbert 12,7r, Thornton 12, Haynie 12, Cook 10, Groce 9,8a.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 96, WHATCOM 80
WVC-Strocsher 20,8r, Krasowski 14,7a, Bishop 13, Lillybridge 11,8r,
Douville 10,7r.
WCC-Ireland 24,9r, Crocket 18,3bs, Fowkes 14,8r, Vann 9,8a.
12/12
Chemeketa Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 81, SW OREGON 72
LCC-Bannish 20,8r,6a,5s, Kralj 18, Trotter 14, Tompkins 14.
SOCC-Espinoza 18, Shiflett 17, Denson 16, Steplight 10.
BIG BEND 97, BELLEVUE 78
BBCC-Soliday 20, Kast 19, Stosich 18, McFaul 14,8r, Ohrn 8,6a,
Pflugrath 7r.
BCC-Clark 15, Will 15.
CLARK 88, TREASURE VALLEY 79
Clark-Carney 22,5s, Jm.Jordan 19, Cavelli 16.
TVCC-Joseph 22,14r, Williams 12, Webb 12, Thomas 10, Coleman 9,9r.
OLYMPIC 73, CHEMEKETA 70
OC-Sietz 27,8r, Pence 17,7r, Egge 15,8r.
ChCC-O'Neal 21,5s, Garvin 14, Carr 12.
Pierce Tournament
MT HOOD 68, SHORELINE 67
MHCC-Hutton 17,11r, Perry 11, Wyatt 10, Hiel 7a.
ShCC-Jones 27, Edenshaw 12, Waterton 10,7r.
WALLA WALLA 79, HIGHLINE 69
WWCC-Pankowski 20, Fraser 18, Danelson 17.
HCC-Williams 21,7r, Brooks 11, Proctor 10.
PENINSULA 102, LINN-BENTON 71
PeC-Echols 26, Lord 18, Aubertin 15, Lundy 14,10r, Carstensen 14,
Dobszinski 7r.
LBCC-Schmidt 23, Braziel 10, Espinoza 10.
PIERCE 90, BLUE MOUNTAIN 84
PiC-Vaught 21,10r, Calogero 13, Reynolds 12, Tm.Curry 10, Benton 10,
Mitchell 9r.
BMCC-Fitts 18,8r, Cottrell 14, Thomas 13,7r, A.Bligh 13, J.Bligh 11.
Seattle Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 87, CLACKAMAS 86
YVCC-Rostvold 29, Savage 13, DeWeese 11,7r, Perrault 11,7r.
ClCC-Gill 26, Lemma 21, Swerzbin 15, Bemis 14,7r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 85, TACOMA 68
SVC-Lockard 17,6am, Strampe 16,14r, Smith 13,13r, Anderson 12,
Britt 8,7r.
TCC-Names 14, Crawford 13,7r, Holley 10,9r, Whittaker 10.
PORTLAND 93, SPOKANE 90
PCC-Smith 29,6a, Hardie 18,6a, Barrie 18, Muzzy 8,11r.
CCS-Janke 22,10r, Bauscher 22,7a, Parker 18,8r, Ashley 8,5s.
SEATTLE 83, GRAYS HARBOR 74
SeCC-Seim 23,12r, Webb 15, Schweikl 14, Gordon 9,7r, Ellis 9,8a.
GHC-Young 21, Thompson 17,6a, Hyppa 10, Bamer 3bs.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 73, UMPQUA 70
CBC-Egbert 29,7r, Haynie 14,8r,3bs, Thornton 11, Cook 9r.
UCC-Strickland 19, Boyd 13,7r, Lamitina 10.
EDMONDS 103, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66
EdCC-Fridrich 19, MacMullen 15, Wood 12,7a, Keller 11, Forbes 10.
SPSCC-Swafford 21,8r, Jones 13, Goodwin 12,7r, Payne 8,4bs,
Shakesnider 8r.
WHATCOM 94, GREEN RIVER 90
WCC-Vann 21,10r, Crocket 21,8r, Ireland 16,10r, Hillis 15,7r, Fowkes 8,7r.
GRCC-Wright 28, Perry 15, Massington 11, Hargrove 10r, Simpson 7r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 76, LANE 74
WVC-Bishop 20, Sango 14, Douville 10, Krasowski 9,6a.
Lane-Krieg 22, Glover 18,8r.
12/9
PIERCE 91, at PENINSULA 76
PiC-Tm.Curry 21,6a, Mitchell 16, Benton 14, Vaught 10.
PeC-Echols 16,6a, Lundy 13,11r, Olsen 11, Robinson 11.
at North Idaho 86, SPOKANE 70
CCS-Nagel 16, Bauscher 12, D.Bright 10.
at UMPQUA 81, Willamette JV 62
UCC-Womack 16,7r,5s, Cook 14,7r, Washington 13,5s, Strickland 11.
12/7
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 73, Mendocino (CA) 61 (Championship)
LCC-Tompkins 19, Kralj 15,8r, Bannish 14,10r, Nelson 11,8r,6a.
LCC TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Kralj (MVP), Bannish, Tompkins.
12/6
at HIGHLINE 72, EVERETT 61
HCC-Williams 18,9r, Manning 8,10r, Brooks 7r.
EvCC-Mattson 20,8r, Vanlandingham 12, Odiakosa 9,8r.
GRAYS HARBOR 76, at OLYMPIC 69
GHC-Rogich 18, Thompson 17, Bamer 9,7r.
OC-Pence 20, Carter 19,10r, Sietz 12, Reed 10,13r.
MT HOOD 69, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 65
MHCC-Hutton 16,7r, Papenfuss 12, Barlow 12.
SPSCC-Swafford 16,11r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 97, SEATTLE 70
WVC-Krasowski 19,7a, Sango 17, Strocsher 13, Bishop 11, DePell 10,
Neff 8,9r.
SeCC-Gordon 16, Ivie 10, Boyle 10.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 105, SKAGIT VALLEY 82
YVCC-Rostvold 29, DeWeese 17, Saito 14, Kennedy 9,6a.
SVC-Anderson 20, Lockard 16, Smith 10,8r, Wilcox 10, Britt 7r.
at CENTRALIA 101, WHATCOM 78
CenC-Russell 28, Matthews 21,7r,10a, Ratcliffe 17, Jochim 15, Scott 10.
WCC-Crocket 19, VanHook 15, Hillis 12.
at Fraser Valley (BC) 78, SHORELINE 66
ShCC-Jones 22, Powell 21.
at CLACKAMAS 101, Linfield JV 65
ClCC-Johnson 24,11r, Swerzbin 19,7a, Kishpaugh 17, Gill 12,
Lemma 10,10r, Rivera 8r.
Blue Angels (WA) at EDMONDS (cancelled)
Warner Pacific JV 71, at UMPQUA 64
UCC-Lamitina 18, Strickland 12,7r, Cook 10,8r, Menefee 10.
Walla Walla Tournament
BIG BEND 129, Great Falls JV (MT) 72
BBCC-McFaul 20,8r, Stosich 17, Kast 16,10r, Ohrn 16,8a, M.Pittard 15,7a,
Soliday 15, Castillo 12.
WALLA WALLA 94, COLUMBIA BASIN 87
WWCC-Pankowski 26, Fraser 26, Kelly 20,11r,9a, Orton 11,10r,
Danelson 9,7a.
CBC-Egbert 34,7r, Haynie 17,8r, Groce 12,6a.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 73, Redwoods (CA) 62
LCC-Kralj 21,10r,6a, Freshwater 21, Bannish 11,6a.
12/5
at PIERCE 78, OLYMPIC 52
PiC-Mitchell 15, Benton 14,5s, Reynolds 10, Calogero 10, Tv.Curry 7a.
OC-Egge 14,9r, Carter 13.
PORTLAND 89, at SHORELINE 85 OT
PCC-Wilson 29,12r, Barrie 24,7r,6a, Washington 14,6s, Muzzy 12,7r,
Hardie 10,7a.
ShCC-Jones 21,9r, Powell 19, Edenshaw 16, Lyons 14,7a, Anderson 13,16r.
at SPOKANE 79, SEATTLE 74
CCS-Parker 18, Nagel 11, Breshears 7r, Ashley 6a.
SeCC-Schweikl 16, Gordon 15, Seim 14, Colter 10.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 73, SKAGIT VALLEY 72
WVC-Lillybridge 17,13r, Douville 16, Sango 15,12r, Neff 8r.
SVC-Lockard 30, Wilcox 9,7r, Strampe 8,8r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 99, WHATCOM 77
YVCC-Rostvold 19, Saito 12, Curfman 12, Kennedy 11, DeWeese 10,
Perrault 7r,7a.
WCC-Ireland 23, Crocket 16,13r, Fowkes 10, Mitchell 8,7r.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 115, Cascade JV 45
BMCC-Kassa 20,11r, Neuss 19,7r, Thomas 13,13a, Cummings 13,
Herman 13, Johnson 12, Gammell 10,5s.
at SW OREGON 88, Warner Pacific JV 47
SOCC-Denson 11,7r,6a, Shiflett 11, Steplight 11, Waite 9r, Espinoza 7r.
Walla Walla Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 92, BIG BEND 89
CBC-Haynie 27, Groce 22,7a, Egbert 16, Cook 15,7r.
BBCC-Soliday 23, McFaul 20,11r, Kast 16,7r, Pflugrath 10.
WALLA WALLA 104, Great Falls JV (MT) 66
WWCC-Fraser 28, Pankowski 20,11r, Kelly 15,13r, Smith 10, Orton 8,6a,
Danelson 8a.
12/4
Concordia JV 86, at BELLEVUE 82
BCC-Will 21, Leslie 18, Ottrix 12, Durall 10.
at CHEMEKETA 94, Linfield JV 43
ChCC-Botez 20,15r,3bs, Hartford 16,12r, Carr 15, Johnson 10, O'Neal 8,9r.
at CLACKAMAS 128, Cascade JV 52
ClCC-Swerzbin 26,12a, Gill 26, Johnson 17, Lemma 13,9r, Rivera 11,
Spirlin 10,7r, Kahle 10, Couture 5s.
12/3
at PENINSULA 93, CENTRALIA 92 OT
PeC-Oleson 33,10r,7s, Lord 20, Echols 16, Robinson 10,7r, Aubertin 10.
CenC-Russell 36,9r, Matthews 23,9a, Jochim 14,6s.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70, at PORTLAND 69
SPSCC-Jones 17, Swafford 16, Schick 10, Goodwin 10.
PCC-Wilson 23,13r, Barrie 16, Washington 14, Muzzy 10,8r, Hardie 8a.
at LANE 90, Eugene Bible 42
Lane-Krieg 23,10r, Ellison 13, Newman 11,10r, Lehto 11, Richards 10,
Robinson 5s.
at LINN-BENTON 92, Willamette JV 76
LBCC-Schmidt 26, Pepperling 16,8r, Braziel 15,9r,7a, Schindler 14, Bain 7r.
12/2
at GRAYS HARBOR 82, MT HOOD 77
GHC-Young 20, Fulton 19,11r, Thompson 10, Bamer 8r.
MHCC-Barlow 22, Hutton 17,8r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 81, at BELLEVUE 79 OT
WVC-Sango 18,8r, Strocsher 15, Bishop 13,8r,11a,6s.
BCC-Ottrix 16,7r, Clark 16, Will 11, Henley 9,6a.
Northwest Christian 82, at LINN-BENTON 80
LBCC-Shinn 15, Schmidt 12, Braziel 11.
at PIERCE 133, Cascade JV 49
PiC-Vaught 25,9r, Conner-Green 20,8r,5s, Mitchell 14,12r, Calogero 14,
Tv.Curry 13,5s, Hamilton 12,10r, Reynolds 12, Hart 10.
North Idaho 77, at SPOKANE 70
CCS-Bauscher 17,8a, Breshears 13,7r, Janke 13.
11/30
Edmonds Tournament
SEATTLE 82, CENTRALIA 78
SeCC-Gordon 23, Schweikl 12,7r, Tomsic 11, Seim 8,9r.
CenC-Matthews 25,9r, Jochim 12, Scott 12, Russell 11, Sundby 10.
SPOKANE 91, TACOMA 90
CCS-Janke 31,7r, Parker 22, Bauscher 17, J.Bright 7a.
TCC-Names 24, Holley 16, Stromvall 14, Crawford 10,7a, Whittaker 8,7a.
CHEMEKETA 91, EDMONDS 71 (Championship)
ChCC-O'Neal 23, Garvin 15,7r,9a, Johnson 15, Botez 13,8r,4bs, Green 12,8r.
EdCC-Fridrich 17, MacMullen 15,16r, Mock 8,3bs, Wood 9a.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-O'Neal (MVP), ChCC; Garvin, ChCC; Janke, CCS; MacMullen, EdCC; Matthews, CenC; Names, TCC.
Lower Columbia Tournament
PORTLAND 95, CLARK 84
PCC-Smith 20,8a, Wilson 19,15r, Washington 19,8r, Barrie 16,
Humphrey 14, Hardy 7a.
C-Cavalli 25,7a, Temperley 17,11r, Hollins 17, Olive 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 87, BELLEVUE 72
LCC-Kralj 28,7r,8a, Nelson 20, Freshwater 12,12r, Tompkins 10.
BCC-Leslie 20, Maljanovic 18,8r, Henley 11, Durall 8r.
CLACKAMAS 109, PENINSULA 102 2OT (Championship)
ClCC-Swerzbin 27,7a, Lemma 22,8r, Gill 22, Johnson 19,14r,
Kishpaugh 12.
PeC-Oleson 32, Lord 15,8a, Lundy 12,9r, Aubertin 8r, Echols 10a.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Johnson (MVP), ClCC; Freshwater, LCC; Lord, PeC; Oleson, PeC; Swerzbin, ClCC; Wilson, PCC.
11/29
at GRAYS HARBOR 89, OLYMPIC 79
GHC-Young 33,7r, Fulton 21,9r, Schlott 14,9r.
OC-Pence 22, Seitz 21,7r, Carter 19,7r , Egge 17.
at SHORELINE 76, Fraser Valley (BC) 69
ShCC-Jones 20,6s, Powell 18, Waterton 9,7r, Edenshaw 9,7s.
at WALLA WALLA 132, Cascade JV 20
WWCC-Orton 18, Smith 16, Shelden 15, Fraser 15, Rodriguez 15,
Pankowski 14, Poulson 13,5s, Kelly 12.
Yakima All-Stars 87, at YAKIMA VALLEY 86
YVCC-Rostvold 29,9r, Shaw 11,6a,6s, Kennedy 10,6a.
Skagit Valley Tournament
LINN-BENTON 70, Langara (BC) 53
LBCC-Schindler 18, Braziel 13,9r, Schmidt 11,9r, Pepperling 10.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 90, SKAGIT VALLEY 79 (Championship)
WVC-Lillybridge 16, Strocsher 15,7r, Bishop 15, Krasowski 14.
SVC-Smith 20,7r, Anderson 20, Lockard 16, Britt 12.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Krasowski (MVP), WVC; Anderson, SVC; Schindler, LBCC; Smith, SVC; Strocsher, WVC.
Edmonds Tournament
CENTRALIA 91, EVERETT 77
CenC-Matthews 31,12r,10a, Russell 16, Jochim 15, Ratcliffe 11, Sundby 10.
EvCC-Vanlandingham 18, Marzolf 17,9r, Mattson 17, Odiakosa 8,13r,
O'Connor 6a.
SEATTLE 72, HIGHLINE 53
SeCC-Schweikl 21,7r, Colter 13, Ellis 10,7r, Good 9r.
HCC-Williams 15,9r, Proctor 14r.
CHEMEKETA 73, TACOMA 70
ChCC-Garvin 16, Johnson 14,8r, O'Neal 12, Carr 11, Botez 10r,5bs.
TCC-Holley 18,15r, Whittaker 15,8r, Crawford 8a.
EDMONDS 89, SPOKANE 84
EdCC-MacMullen 24,10r, Keller 17, Wood 15,6a, Mock 11.
CCS-Nagel 16, J.Bright 13, D.Bright 13, Janke 12, Foster 10, Parker 8,7r.
Lower Columbia Tournament
CLARK 104, Linfield JV 69
Clark-Hollins 26, Temperley 21,7r, Cavalli 14, Shavers 11, Olive 10,9r,
Sims 8,12r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 104, BLUE MOUNTAIN 69
LCC-Freshwater 17,12r, Kralj 17, Bannish 16,9a, Tompkins 13,8r, Nelson 13,
Penn 12, Fortner 8r.
CLACKAMAS 111, BELLEVUE 81
ClCC-Swerzbin 36, Johnson 20, Lemma 17,11r, Gill 15,7a.
BCC-Durall 14, Leslie 14, Will 14, Ottrix 10, Johnson 10, Clark 7a.
PENINSULA 90, PORTLAND 80
PeC-Oleson 24, Echols 14, Lord 13, Cruz 12.
PCC-Washington 27, Smith 17, Wilson 10,12r, Hardy 7a.
11/28
at BIG BEND 123, Cascade JV 29
BBCC-Stosich 21,10r, McFaul 17,8r, Soliday 15, Kast 13,9r, Ethington 9,8r,
Pflugrath 8,7r.
Northwest Christian 71, at LANE 62 OT
Lane-Krieg 19, Ellison 18,7s, Robinson 6a, Erickson 5s.
Fraser Valley (BC) 74, at WHATCOM 64
WCC-Ireland 21, Crockett 11, Mitchell 11.
Skagit Valley Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 78, LINN-BENTON 66
WVC-Sango 18, Bishop 16, Stocsher 15, Krasowski 14.
LBCC-Schmidt 13, Abell 11, Espinoza 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 79, Langara (BC) 72
SVC-Lockhard 23,6s, Anderson 14,5s, Smith 12,7r, Bourasaw 11r.
Edmonds Tournament
TACOMA 69, EVERETT 68
TCC-Names 25, Whittaker 17, Stromvall 7r, Crawford 7a.
EvCC-Marzolf 14,15r, Mattson 14, Piper-Jordan 13, Vanlandingham 12,
Odiakosa 8,9r.
CHEMEKETA 99, SEATTLE 89
ChCC-Carr 22,8r, O'Neal 18,6a, Johnson 15,7r, Green 13, Garvin 11,11a,
Botez 10,10r, Hartford 10.
SeCC-Colter 20, Gordon 16,11r, Webb 15.
SPOKANE 90, HIGHLINE 89
CCS-D.Bright 25, Bauscher 19,10r, Parker 12,8a, Janke 12, Nagel 11.
HCC-Williams 28, Gearin 12, White 10,6a, Proctor 10r, Tellez 7a.
EDMONDS 92, CENTRALIA 72
EdCC-MacMullen 15,9r,5bs, Forbes 11, Taubenheim 10,6a, Keller 10,
Fridrich 10, Harris 8,9r, Wood 8,6s.
CenC-Matthews 31,9r, Sundby 14, Russell 9r.
Lower Columbia Tournament
CLACKAMAS 87, CLARK 80
ClCC-Gill 41, Johnson 28,10r, Lemma 9r, Swerzbin 7a.
Clark-Cavelli 24, Temperley 16, Carney 15.
BELLEVUE 94, Linfield JV 67
BCC-Ottrix 16,8r, Henley 16, Clark 15, Leslie 15, Will 13,9r.
PORTLAND 88, BLUE MOUNTAIN 71
PCC-Smith 16,10r, Barrie 16, Washington 14,10r, Humphrey 13,
Wilson 11,10r, Muzzy 8r.
BMCC-Tipton 14, Cottrell 11, J.Bligh 10, Fitts 10.
PENINSULA 86, LOWER COLUMBIA 79
PeC-Aubertin 21,8r, Oleson 20, Lundy 10r.
LCC-Tompkins 23, Bannish 22, Freshwater 19,14r, Kralj 14.
11/25
HIGHLINE 90, at EVERETT 84 OT
HCC-Williams 23, Tellez 12, Wade 12, Manning 11.
EvCC-Vanlandingham 18, Odiakosa 15,16r, Piper-Jordan 12,
O'Conner 11,6a, Ripley 11.
at OLYMPIC 81, PIERCE 79
OC-Sietz 27, Egge 23,9r, Pence 14.
PiC-Calogero 19, Tm.Curry 16, Tv.Curry 13, Reynolds 11a, Vaught 5s.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 94, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 81
CBC-Haney 21, Egbert 20, Gross 18, Cook 13, Thornton 11.
SPSCC-Jones 27, Swafford 21,10r, Goodwin 13, Ward 11,6a.
at North Idaho 118, WENATCHEE VALLEY 74
WVC-Strocsher 18,7r, Bishop 13, DePell 11, Lillybridge 10.
at CHEMEKETA 112, Willamette JV 55
ChCC-O'Neal 19,10a, Johnson 16,14r, Hartford 16,8r, Botez 16,7r,
Green 15,10r, Garvin 15, Carr 13.
at CLACKAMAS 124, Warner Pacific JV 79
ClCC-Johnson 29,7r, Gill 22, Bemis 19, Swerzbin 13,10a, Kishpaugh 13,
Lemma 10,8r,7a.
Northwest Christian 71, at SW OREGON 68
SOCC-Denson 18,7a, Waite 11.
11/24
at LINN-BENTON 117, Cascade JV 29
LBCC-Schindler 22, Braziel 16,7r, Smidt 15, Shinn 14, Espinoza 10,
Peperling 8,7r,3bs, Nott 8r.
11/22
GREEN RIVER 88, at SHORELINE 78
GRCC-Walker 24, Perry 15, Wright 12,8a, Massington 12, Carlson 10,
Braxton 8,6a.
ShCC-Edenshaw 18,8r, Smokovich 16,10r, Waterton 15,7r,3bs, Jones 12.
PIERCE 83, at WHATCOM 61
PiC-Reynolds 21, Benton 11, Connor-Green 11, Tv.Curry 10, Mitchell 10.
WCC-Crockett 16,11r, Hillis 12, VanHook 12, Mitchell 10,8r.
at SEATTLE 72, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 56
SeCC-Colter 25,7r, Webb 12,7r.
SPSCC-Swafford 18,16r, Payne 10, Shakesnider 10, Schick 9r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 96, at EVERETT 65
YVCC-Russell 26,8r, DeWeese 11, Mitchell 10.
EvCC- Piper-Jordan 14, Whisler 12, Odiakosa 10,11r, Marzolf 10r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 129, at Cascade JV 32
at Northwest Christian 90, LINN-BENTON 70
LBCC-Schmidt 25, Schindler 14.
at CLACKAMAS 100, Concordia JV 65
ClCC-Lemma 20,8a, Gill 17, Bemis 16, Swerzbin 15,14a, Johnson 12,
Rivera 11.
at EDMONDS 102, EdCC Alumni 99
EdCC-Mock 18,10r, Wood 17, Keller 17, MacMullen 16,12r, Forbes 12.
EdCC Alums-Broom 27,8r, Boyle 22, Miller 17,9r, Jones 16,11r.
at PENINSULA 108, Coquitlum (BC) 54
PeC-Oleson 18, Aubertin 15, Lord 13,7r,5s, Bogrand 13, Echols 12.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 92, WVC Alumni 84
WVC-Bishop 14,7r,6s, Krasowski 14,5s, Strocsher 12,14r, Depell 10,
Douville 10.
WVC Alums-Heyen 19,10r, Mott 14, Olson 11,9r,3bs, Brager 11, Brown 8r,
Anderson 7r.
Big Bend Tournament
North Central All-Stars (WA) 85, WALLA WALLA 83
WWCC-Fraser 26, Pankowski 20,14r, Kelly 13,10r, Orton 10.
BIG BEND 111, BBCC Alumni 77
BBCC-J.Pittard 19, Murray 15, Ohm 12,7r, Kast 12, Groth 10,
McFaul 8,7r,7s, Castillo 7r.
BBCC Alums-Jenkin 17, Ferguson 16, Whitman 13,11r.
Lane Tournament
SW OREGON 77, LANE 64
SOCC-Waite 12, Steplight 11, Mahoney 11, Denson 11, Langley 10r.
Lane-Krieg 16, Ellson 15, Newman 9,9r.
UMPQUA 84, Linfield JV 61 (Championship)
UCC-Womack 19,10r, Strickland 17,7r, Dunn 10.
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Westminster (UT) 86, TREASURE VALLEY 66
TVCC-Joseph 22, Butler 14,7r, Coleman 10r.
Salt Lake (UT) 101, MT HOOD 71
MHCC-Lowe 21,7r, Buckley 13.
11/21
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 90, BELLEVUE 83
WVC-Depell 18, Bishop 16,6a,6s, Sango 12, Lillybridge 10,8r,
Strocsher 9,14r.
BCC-Ottrix 22,12r,3bs, Durall 13, Maljanovic 12, Clark 10, Leslie 10, Will 8r.
at EVERETT 87, GRAYS HARBOR 86
EvCC- Piper-Jordan 31, Odiakosa 18,14r, Marzolf 15,12r.
GHC-Schlott 18,8r, Thompson 18, Fulton 16, Rogich 12.
at CENTRALIA 85, PENINSULA 80
CenC-Jochim 24, Radcliffe 20,7r, Russell 12,7r, Matthews 10.
PeC-Oleson 19, Lord 18, Echols 14, Bogrand 9r.
at CHEMEKETA 138, Cascade JV 33
ChCC-Hartford 25,12r, Green 20,5s, Botez 20, Johnson 16, O'Neal 14,5s,
Lopez 12,5s, Carr 12, Kiansek 9,11r, Garvin 10a,8s.
Big Bend Tournament
WALLA WALLA 104, BBCC Alumni 68
WWCC-Pankowski 32,20r, Orton 18, Fraser 15, Kelly 12,7r, Danielson 12,
Smith 7r.
BBCC Alums-Mayo 11, Jenkin 10, Whitman 9r, Martin 8r.
North Central All-Stars (WA) 102, BIG BEND 94
BBCC-Ohm 21,6a, Kast 18, Stosich 11, Soliday 10, McFaul 5s.
Lane Tournament
UMPQUA 76, SW OREGON 71
UCC-Strickland 18,3bs, Washington 17.
SOCC-Denson 19.
Linfield JV 79, LANE 67
Lane-Starks 17, Krieg 12,9r, Ellison 10,10r, Newman 8,8r, Erickson 6a.
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Westminster (UT) 79, MT HOOD 77
MHCC-Barlow 22,9r, Hiel 17, Pappenfuss 14, Lowe 10r.
Salt Lake (UT) 103, TREASURE VALLEY 67
TVCC-Joseph 15, Webb 12, Butler 10.
NWAACC MEN'S
BASKETBALL STANDINGS
2003-04 SEASON FINAL
NORTH League Overall
Peninsula 14-2 23-7
Edmonds 11-5 21-9
Seattle 10-6 16-12
Skagit Valley 7-9 12-18
Everett 7-9 11-16
Bellevue 7-9 9-18
Whatcom 6-10 8-16
Shoreline 5-11 8-17
Olympic 5-11 7-17

WEST League Overall
Lower Columbia 13-3 26-5
Tacoma 12-4 16-15
Centralia 10-6 16-13
Highline 9-7 14-14
Pierce 8-8 15-10
Clark 7-9 13-14
Green River 6-10 11-12
S. Puget Sound 4-12 6-19
Grays Harbor 3-13 7-18

EAST League Overall
Big Bend 9-5 19-11
Walla Walla 8-6 20-9
Spokane 8-6 16-13
Columbia Basin 8-6 13-13
Treasure Valley 7-7 11-3
Yakima Valley 7-7 16-9
Wenatchee Vly. 6-8 16-12
Blue Mountain 3-11 7-18

SOUTH League Overall
Mt. Hood 12-2 21-9
Chemeketa 12-2 24-7
Clackamas 10-4 22-8
Linn-Benton 6-8 12-16
Lane 5-9 8-16
SW Oregon 5-9 10-15
Portland 3-11 9-16
Umpqua 3-11 8-16
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Record Votes Pvs
1. Chemeketa 23-4 76 (5) 5
2. Peninsula 20-6 70 (1) 2
3. Lower Columbia 22-5 60 (2) 1
4. Big Bend 17-9 29 (1) 7
5. Mt. Hood 17-8 27 4
6. Edmonds 19-7 9 6
7. Clackamas 19-7 4 8
8. Walla Walla 17-8 3 3
         

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Spokane (16-11, 1 vote).

First place votes in parentheses.

FINAL POLL OF THE 2003-04 SEASON.

 


NWAACC Basketball Championship Information
© 2002 NWAACC