2

  Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics All-Star Teams Team Photos/Rosters
   
MEN'S BASKETBALL SCORES
3/19
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
EAST 117, NORTH 111
EAST-Donnie Harrison-Davis (MVP), YVCC 16, Erik Bell,CCS 16,5r, Rickey Lott, YVCC 15,5s, Robert Comer, WWCC 14, Eddie Coulsen, TVCC 14, Justin Lott, TVCC 12,6a, Antonio Walker, BBCC 10,8r, Jeremy Mangum, CCS 8,9a, Derek Trembley, WWCC 8,5a, Jordan Hammond, CCS 4.
NORTH-Nigel Sims, SeCC 20,7r, Drew Pettersen, EdCC 17,6r, Jason Simmons, OC 15,8r, Scott Helpenstell, PeC 14,8r,3bs, Jake Gilmore, WCC 11, Willie Blackburn, PeC 10,7r, Delvaughn Tinned, ShCC 8, Bryce Daub, BCC 7,6r, Maurice Reed, ShCC 7,6r, Josh Lostlen, BCC 2,7a.
WEST 102, SOUTH 94
WEST-Omar Krayem (MVP), LCC 22,7r,6a, Marcus Hinton, CenC 17, Germain Jordan, LCC 11, Joe Womack, LCC 10,6r, Bill Richardson, GHC 10,5r, Eric Fink, GHC 7,8r, Andre Thompson, CenC 6,8r, Erving Adams, Clark 6,6r, Nick Moore, LCC 6, Brett Stuckey SPSCC 4.
SOUTH-Riley Luettgerodt, ChCC 20,6r, Josh Akwenuke, Lane 16, Ervin Sims, ClCC 14, Nick Klinger, MHCC 10, Russell Steplight, UCC 7, Rory Morgan, PCC 7, Corey Neilson, MHCC 6, Avery Rosen, PCC 6, Elton Adell, PCC 5, Nick Finley, ChCC 3.
3/12
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
CENTRALIA 84, CLACKAMAS 82 OT
CenC (17-15) places fifth, ClCC (21-12) places eighth.
MT HOOD 79, CHEMEKETA 74
MHCC (28-4) places fourth, ChCC (21-10) places seventh.
SPOKANE 73, BELLEVUE 71
CCS (24-8) places third, BCC (25-7) places sixth.
HIGHLINE 70, LOWER COLUMBIA 58 (Championship)
HCC (23-7) wins first title since 2001. LCC (31-2) places second.
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
FIRST TEAM-Keegan Fulton, CenC; Nathan Jackson, HCC; Germain Jordan, LCC; Omar Krayem, LCC; Riley Luettgerodt, ChCC.
SECOND TEAM-Erik Bell, CCS; Marcus Hinton, CenC; Jeremy Mangum, CCS; Nick Moore, LCC; Kaylone Riley, MHCC.
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER-Derek Webb, HCC.
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER-Zach Bruce, HCC.
3/11
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
CLACKAMAS 83, WHATCOM 71
CENTRALIA 83, PENINSULA 71
MT HOOD 98, GRAYS HARBOR 91
CHEMEKETA 104, LANE 83
HIGHLINE 68, BELLEVUE 63
LOWER COLUMBIA 69, SPOKANE 67
3/10
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
WHATCOM 89, YAKIMA VALLEY 77
CLACKAMAS 79, BIG BEND 75
PENINSULA 100, WALLA WALLA 73
HIGHLINE 65, MT HOOD 54
LOWER COLUMBIA 100, LANE 84
BELLEVUE 69, GRAYS HARBOR 55
SPOKANE 84, CHEMEKETA 82
CENTRALIA 76, SHORELINE 69
3/9
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
LANE 71, PENINSULA 67
GRAYS HARBOR 54, BIG BEND 48
HIGHLINE 69, YAKIMA VALLEY 68
LOWER COLUMBIA 76, WALLA WALLA 75
BELLEVUE 81, CLACKAMAS 69
MT HOOD 87, WHATCOM 76
SPOKANE 87, CENTRALIA 72
CHEMEKETA 83, SHORELINE 65
3/4
at BELLEVUE 90, OLYMPIC 79
BCC-Daub 22,12r, Lostlen 21,6a, Landdeck 19, Brockman 12.
OC-Simmons 25,8r, Sayler 14.
at PENINSULA 85, SEATTLE 74
PeC-Helpenstell 23,13r, Gonzales 17, Mbunga 16, Blackburn 12,7r, McNeal 10,
Guilford 7a.
SeCC-Sims 19,8r, Gray 18, Schmidt 16, Rengo 11,7r.
at SHORELINE 93, SKAGIT VALLEY 80
C-Washington 22, Tracey 18,10r,3bs, Anderson 15, Laws 12,9r,
Goodwin 10,7a.
SVC-Wilcox 20,9r,3bs, Jo.Brown 13, Je.Brown 10.
WHATCOM 81, at EVERETT 80
WCC-Hargrave 19, Foote 16,9r, Meier 13, Gilmore 12, Gray 10.
EvCC-Moore 18,6a, Saban 18, Hardy 14,9r, Jefferson 11,8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 80, CENTRALIA 79
LCC-Jordan 22,9r, Krayem 18,7a, Moore 16, Womack 13.
CenC-Hinton 26, Fulton 21,8r, Thompson 17, Travis 10.
GRAYS HARBOR 59, at PIERCE 52
GHC-Jones 17, Richardson 16,8r, Fink 11.
PiC-Wright 22,13r,4bs, Berry 13,7r,6a.
at GREEN RIVER 81, HIGHLINE 76
GRCC-Williams 19, Landers 16,9r, Pendleton 15,9r, Madren 11.
HCC-Jackson 17, Mgebroff 12,7r, Skyward 10,8r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 86, at CLARK 73
SPSCC-Sledge 32,15r,6a, Stuckey 17, Hall 12, Modestin 11, Palm 8r.
Clark-Bergerson 20,7r, Adams 12,9r, Bleth 11.
3/1
BELLEVUE 59, at SKAGIT VALLEY 56
BCC-Daub 21,5bs, Brockman 10r, Lostlen 9a.
SVC-Je.Brown 16, Jo.Brown 15,8r, Wilcox 12r.
at EDMONDS 113, EVERETT 103
EdCC-Burke 22, Pettersen 22, Pegues 16,6a, Kaufman 16, Burns 16, Madsen 9r.
EvCC-Saban 24, Moore 22, Hardy 19, Laurich 11.
at WHATCOM 74, PENINSULA 68
WCC-Foote 23,9r, Gray 13,9r, Sellereit 13, Gilmore 12,8r.
PeC-Helpenstell 20,9r, Gonzales 16, Blackburn 13,9r, Mbunga 13,3bs.
at SEATTLE 123, SHORELINE 96
SeCC-Gray 59, Sims 30,9r, Schmidt 20,9a.
ShCC-Anderson 22, Goodwin 16, Tinned 15, Washington 12, Tracy 10.
GREEN RIVER 85, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 81 OT
GRCC-Landers 28,8r, Williams 13, Pendleton 12.
SPSCC-Stuckey 24,13r, Hall 24,11r, Sledge 13,8r, Palm 10, Bryant 7r,
Cavalier 8a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 84, at HIGHLINE 75
LCC-Krayem 21, Jordan 18,11r,7a, Moore 16,8r, Womack 12, Ohrberg 11,
Polis 6a.
HCC-Jackson 20, Webb 12,8r, Skyward 12,7r, Dorr 12, Bruce 13r.
at CENTRALIA 60, PIERCE 59
CenC-Hinton 30, Thompson 11, Fulton 10, Travis 7a.
PiC-Wright 28, Berry 12,10r, Perkins 10.
at GRAYS HARBOR 100, TACOMA 59
GHC-Richardson 21,7r, Garrett 12,7r, Gomes 12, Singer 11, Henze 7r, Nearing 7r.
TCC-Smith 15, Chase 12,7r, Saffold 10.
BIG BEND 71, at SPOKANE 69
BBCC-Miller 29, Solomon 15, Baker 14,10r, Curfman 7r, Walker 7r.
CCS-Bell 18, Ryman 15, Mangum 12,9a, Hammond 8r.
TREASURE VALLEY 122, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 114 2OT
TVCC-Coulson 29,10r, Lott 29, Timpson 22, McKee 11,10r, Titus 11.
BMCC-Blaine 31,6a, Mic.Smith 29,12r,8a, Mit.Smith 21, Draginis 16,9r,
Cook 11,12a.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 75, WALLA WALLA 66
CBC-Hammond 14, Jarrett 10, Beribak 101, Sivek 7r.
WWCC-Trembley 23,7r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 93, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 86
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 19, Doyle 18,7r, Maras 14, Burgess 13, Green 7a.
WVC-Sadawasser 25,13r, Allen 18,10r, Jess 10,8a, Willemsen 10.
at PORTLAND 73, CHEMEKETA 71
PCC-Morgan 23, McMurry 19, Rosen 19.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 28,11r, Tatman 18, Davis 10, Finley 8a.
at MT HOOD 82, CLACKAMAS 66
MHCC-Klinger 25, Glisson 17, Arrington 16,10r, Johnson 14, Nielson 10r,12a,5s,
Riley 8r.
ClCC-Cernin 18, Mooney 14, Sims 10.
LINN-BENTON 85, at UMPQUA 81
LBCC-Pool 23,12r, Stockner 19, Masten 15, Hull 13, Sami 8r.
UCC-Steplight 26,7r,5s, Berger 16, Pickens 12, Duey 7r.
at LANE 98, SW OREGON 93
Lane-Akwenuke 21,10r, Webb 21, Hollingsworth 14, Salahuddin 9r.
SOCC-Nelson 35, Witherspoon 15,6a, Crawford-Fountain 14, Pizzola 7r.
2/25
EDMONDS 75, at WHATCOM 72
EdCC-Pettersen 21, Burns 16,5s, McWilliams 11, Madsen 8r.
WCC-Gilmore 25,9r, Myer 11, Gray 10r,6a, Foote 7r, Hargrave 7a,5bs.
at SEATTLE 103, EVERETT 96
SeCC-Sims 40,10r, Schmidt 24,8r, Rengo 13.
EvCC-Saban 18, Moore 16, Laurich 14, Hurd 12, Hardy 12, Gallaher 11.
PENINSULA 82, at SKAGIT VALLEY 70
PeC-Helpenstell 24,9r, Blackburn 23, Gonzales 10, Mbunga 7r, Guiliford 6a.
SVC-Hinderman 15,7r, Jo.Brown 12, Je.Brown 11,7r.
at OLYMPIC 88, SHORELINE 67
OC-Simmons 25,12r, Sayler 20,7r, Brewer 20, Braxton 8a.
ShCC-Anderson 16, Goodwin 14.
at HIGHLINE 83, CLARK 60
HCC-Jackson 17, Bruce 10, Skyward 10, Carter 7r.
Clark-Adams 23,10r, Bergerson 10,8r, Powell 10.
at CENTRALIA 70, GREEN RIVER 69
CenC-Hinton 26, Fulton 15, Thompson 11.
GRCC-Williams 16, Landers 14, Hart 11, Wright 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 76, at GRAYS HARBOR 66
LCC-Moore 22,13r, Jorgan 20,9r, Womack 9r.
GHC-Richardson 16,9r, Jones 15,9r, Fink 15,7r, Singer 12,7r, Moore 4bs.
at TACOMA 59, PIERCE 58
TCC-Smith 21,7r, Chase 13,8r, Shepard 10.
PiC-Berry 18,10r, Wright 15,7r, White 7r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 94, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 67
BMCC-Mit.Smith 21,7r,7a, Mic.Smith 18,6a, Draginis 14, Welk 13,9a, Blaine 12,9r.
WVC-Cavanaugh 16,7r, Jess 13, Allen 8,8r.
at BIG BEND 56, COLUMBIA BASIN 54
BBCC-Baker 14, Solomon 13, Walker 11,15r, Mason 10.
CBC-Colbray 18, Larson 12, Sivek 10,7r.
at WALLA WALLA 89, SPOKANE 83
WWCC-Comer 24, Trembley 16, Carlson 14,10r, Noble 14.
CCS-Mangum 20,8r,7a, Perez 20, Mitchell 16,10r, Bell 14,7r.
TREASURE VALLEY 80, at YAKIMA VALLEY 77
TVCC-Lott 20,11r, Timpson 13, McKee 12, Coulson 11,7r.
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 23, Wilson 11,7r.
CHEMEKETA 97, at SW OREGON 81
ChCC-Luettgerodt 31,9r, Davis 17,7r, Tatum 17, Muscardin 11, Finley 10a,
Dastrup 6a.
SOCC-Nelson 25, Pizzola 15,7r, Hanson 11, Crawford-Fountain 11,
Witherspoon 7a.
MT HOOD 68, at LINN-BENTON 61
MHCC-Klinger 20, Johnson 13, Nielson 11,6s, Riley 11,3bs.
LBCC-Poop 21,13r, Masten 18, Stockner 7r.
at LANE 78, PORTLAND 74
Lane-Akwenuke 29,7r, Marek 14, Clark 11, Keith 10,7r,7a, Mouton 7r.
PCC-Morgan 27,7r, Rosen 22, McMurry 17,13r, Adell 7r.
at CLACKAMAS 94, UMPQUA 79
ClCC-Cernin 31,8r, Sims 21, Vaughan 20, Pope 10r, Kettles 6a.
UCC-Steplight 21,7r, Parker-Hill 16, Pickens 12, Berger 10.
2/24
TREASURE VALLEY 71 , at WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
TVCC-Coulson 18,6r, Lott 12,5r,4a, Fantazia 10,7r,6a, Mckee 16,6r.
WVC-Sadewasser 22,10r, Jess 11,5a, Allen 7,8r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 103, BLUE MOUNTAIN 92
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 26, Brown 18, Burgess 16,7r, Lott 14, Wilson 14.
BMCC-Mit. Smith 25, Blaine 19,7r, Mic.Smith 16,5r, Welk 15.
2/22
at SHORELINE 72, BELLEVUE 62
ShCC-Reed 16,17r, Tracey 16, Tinned 11, Washington 10, Laws 9r.
BCC-Daub 18, Lostlen 13.
at PENINSULA 64, OLYMPIC 54
PeC-Gonzales 14, Helpenstell 13, Konopaski 13, Guilford 5s, Mbunga 3bs.
OC-Brewer 12, Moore 12.
at EDMONDS 96, SEATTLE 82
EdCC-Pettersen 28,13r, Burns 18,5s, Burke 14,8r, Pegues 14,6a, Kaufman 13,
Madsen 8r.
SeCC-Sims 26,8r, Gray 19,6s, Schmidt 17,8r.
at EVERETT 86, SKAGIT VALLEY 62
EvCC-Hardy 13, Moore 11, Saban 10,7r, Gallaher 10r.
SVC-Johnson 15, Jo.Brown 10, Gallagher 4bs.
CENTRALIA 104, at CLARK 70
CenC-Hinton 48, Thompson 21,7r.
Clark-Adams 20, Chapman 19, Powell 10, Hardy 7r.
GRAYS HARBOR 88, at GREEN RIVER 63
GHC-Richardson 17,8r, Gomes 14, Singer 12,5s, Henze 11, Failor 6a.
GRCC-Williams 19, Lander 11,13r,5s, Pendleton 8r.
HIGHLINE 72, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 60
HCC-Anderson 15, Dorr 10,8r, Jacksokn 10, Bruce 13r, Skyward 5s, Carter 3bs.
SPSCC-Sledge 24,8r, Modestin 10, Stuckey 14r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 105, TACOMA 61
LCC-Moore 19,11r, Ohrberg 16, Jordan 12,9r, Krayem 10,6a, Polis 7a.
TCC-Smith 14,7r, Chase 12, Saffold 11.
at SPOKANE 74, COLUMBIA BASIN 72
CCS-Mangum 21,8a, Perez 18, Bell 15.
CBC-Hammond 23, Sivek 10,8r, White 10.
at BIG BEND 83, WALLA WALLA 68
BBCC-Baker 19,8r, Solomon 17,7a, Walker 13,8r, Miller 10.
WWCC-Carlson 25,7r, Burns 14, Howard 11, Houf 8a.
CHEMEKETA 74, at CLACKAMAS 59
ChCC-Dastrup 21, Luettgerodt 13,10r, Davis 13, Finley 7a.
ClCC-Cernin 17,7r, Vaughan 14,9r, Kettles 6a.
LANE 74, at LINN-BENTON 66
Lane-Akwenuke 30, Mouton 13, Webb 12.
LBCC-Pool 18,7r, Masten 17, Stockner 15, Hull 10.
at MT HOOD 86, PORTLAND 63
MHCC-Klinger 17, Johnson 13,8r, Riley 10,12r, Arrington 10,8r, Nielson 10,8a,7s,
Branch 7s.
PCC-Morgan 19, McMurry 13, Adell 10,9r.
SW OREGON 93, at UMPQUA 88
SOCC-Nelson 26, Pizzola 19,7r, Hanson 11, Devon 10, Witherspoon 8a.
UCC-Bauman 36,18r, Steplight 17, Berger 12, Duey 10.
2/18
BELLEVUE 79, at PENINSULA 72 OT
BCC-Daub 20,12r,3bs, Landdeck 14, Brockman 13, Lostlen 10,6a, Graham 8r.
PeC-Mbunga 19, Blackburn 14,8r, Gonzales 12, Guilford 6a, Helpenstell 3bs.
OLYMPIC 95, at EVERETT 79
OC-Simmons 20,12r, Braxton 15,8a, Sayler 15, Scheibner 12, Schildmyer 11.
EvCC-Laurich 15,12r, Moore 15, Saban 15, Hardy 8r.
at WHATCOM 94, SEATTLE 53
WCC-Foote 20,8r, Meier 14,9r, Boyce 14, Gilmore 10, Hargrave 8r, Sellereit 8a.
SeCC-Schlund 16, Schmidt 14.
at EDMONDS 108, SKAGIT VALLEY 79
EdCC-Pettersen 27,10r, Burns 18,6a, John-Baptiste 17, Kaufman 13, Pegues 12,
Madsen 10.
SVC-Jo.Brown 18, Je.Brown 13, Gallagher 10, Burns 10.
CENTRALIA 71, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 58
CenC-Hinton 21, Fulton 10,10r, Thompson 10, Voetberg 10, Bluhm 7a.
SPSCC-Stuckey 20, Cavalier 12,7a, Sledge 10,7r.
GRAYS HARBOR 85, at CLARK 64
GHC-Richardson 33,7r, D.Jones 11,9r, Henze 10,12r, Wayman 6a.
Clark-Bleth 15, Mitchell 11, Adams 10,9r, Bergerson 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 88, PIERCE 50
LCC-Campbell 14, Jordan 12, Schoen 11, Womack 9r, Polis 7a.
PiC-Berry 11,7r, Wright 8r.
TACOMA 73, at GREEN RIVER 72
TCC-Smith 19, Shepard 18,12r, Saffold 12r.
GRCC-Madren 26,8r, Landers 26.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 89, BIG BEND 87
BMCC-Mit.Smith 21,7r, Dranginis 19, Mic.Smith 16, Welk 10,6a, Blaine 10.
BBCC-Solomon 31, Miller 24, Baker 12, Walker 12, Moseley 7r.
SPOKANE 96, at TREASURE VALLEY 80
CCS-Bell 24,9r, Ryman 17, Perez 17, Mangum 16,14a, Hammons 12,7r,
Mitchell 8r.
TVCC-McKee 19,10r, Fantazia 18, Lott 11, Coulson 10.
at WALLA WALLA 92, WENATCHEE VALLEY 86
WWCC-Carlson 33,11r, Comer 21, Noble 18,9a.
WVC-Tibbetts 18, Wattling 14, Cacanaugh 14, Jess 12, Allen 10,10r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 79, at COLUMBIA BASIN 78
YVCC-Green 16, Doyle 14, Burgess 12, Harrison-Davis 10, Wilson 5s.
CBC-Hammond 14, Reynolds 13, Sivek 10,8r, White 10, Colbray 10.
at CHEMEKETA 114, LANE 84
ChCC-Luettgerodt 24,8r, Dastrup 18, Tatman 16,9r, Muscardin 13, Finley 12,8r,6s,
Davis 10, Erbe 8r.
Lane-Akwenuke 36,8r, Keith 16.
at CLACKAMAS 73, LINN-BENTON 65
ClCC-Vaughan 21,7r, Sims 14, Cernin 13,5s, Kettles 8a.
LBCC-Stockner 18,7r, Masten 17, Grinnel 16.
at PORTLAND 86, SW OREGON 73
PCC-Morgan 28, Stuart 27, Rosen 17, McMurry 11.
SOCC-Nelson 17, Crawford-Fountain 12,8r, Witherspoon 11, Devon 10.
at MT HOOD 108, UMPQUA 66
MHCC-Klinger 25, Glisson 20, Arrington 16,11r , Riley 16,7r, Branch 8a,
Nielson 8a.
UCC-Steplight 19, Bauman 10,8r, Berger 5s.
2/17
BIG BEND 94, at TREASURE VALLEY 87
BBCC-Solomon 33,7a, Baker 24, Miller 13, Mason 8,11r.
TVCC-Lott 23,11a,7s, Coulson 17, McKee 13,10r, Young 10,10r, Kerfoot 10.
SPOKANE 83, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 71
CCS-Ryman 20, Hammond 18,9r, Mangum 16,8r,12a, Bell 15, Perez 8r,
Mitchell 7r.
BMCC-Dranginis 18,9r, Mic.Smith 18, Mit.Smith 13, Blaine 11.
2/15
at OLYMPIC 99, EDMONDS 66
OC-Schildmyer 19, Simmons 17, Sayler 14,10r, Brewer 13.
EdCC-Pettersen 13, Burke 10,8r.
at BELLEVUE 54, EVERETT 53
BCC-Daub 18,11r,3bs, Brockman 11,7r, Ard 10, Lostlen 10, Graham 8r.
EvCC-Hurd 14, Hardy 11, Laurich 7r.
at SHORELINE 88, PENINSULA 78
ShCC-Tinned 23, Washington 17, Tracey 14, Goodwin 10, Anderson 7r.
PeC-Helpenstell 26, Konopaski 13, Mbunga 11, Guilford 8a.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 75, WHATCOM 74
SVC-Jo.Brown 18,7r, Burns 11, Je.Brown 7r,9a, Wilcox 14r.
WCC-Foote 22,7r, Gilmore 22.
at TACOMA 95, CLARK 89 OT
TCC-Chase 47,8r, Shepard 19,11r, Saffold 7r.
Clark-Adams 21,10r, Chapman 15,7r, Hardy 12, Flynn 10.
at PIERCE 79, GREEN RIVER 59
PiC-Howard 25,7r, Berry 20,9r, Perkins 16, McCaffrey 11r, Wright 9r, Davis 6a.
GRCC-Madren 14, Williams 10,7r, Pendleton 10,7r, Landers 5s.
at CENTRALIA 78, HIGHLINE 76 OT
CenC-Hinton 23, Fulton 21,11r, Thompson 14,9r,9a.
HCC-Skyward 16, Anderson 13, Mgebroff 12,7r, Smith 10.
at GRAYS HARBOR 96, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 53
GHC-Richardson 23, Finnk 17, Nearing 15, Wayman 10, D.Jones 10, Henze 7r,
Gomes 3bs.
SPSCC-Stuckey 13.
COLUMBIA BASIN 78, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 67
CBC-Hammond 31,7a, White 16,7r,7a.
WVC-Sadawasser 21,8r, Harum 14, Allen 12.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 74, WALLA WALLA 71
YVCC-Burgess 12,10r, Harrison-Davis 12, Green 10,7r.
WWCC-Carlson 21,10r, Sempel 20, Howard 13.
CLACKAMAS 69, at PORTLAND 66
ClCC-Vaughan 29,7r, Sims 11,8r, Kettles 9r.
PCC-McMurry 14,12r, Adell 14,9r, Morgan 11, Stuart 11.
at SW OREGON 75, LINN-BENTON 70
SOCC-Christopher 21, Crawford-Fountain 17,12r, Nelson 13, Pizzola 9r,
Witherspoon 6a.
LBCC-Grinnell 40,6a, Pool 21,10r.
MT HOOD 87, at CHEMEKETA 70
MHCC-Nielson 21,9r, Klinger 18, Glisson 15, Branch 15, Johnson 11,9r, Riley 7r.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 21, Davis 12, Finley 7r, Muscardin 7r.
at LANE 100, UMPQUA 88
Lane-Akwenuke 30,13r,5s,3bs, Clark 20,7r, Marek 17, Webb 14, Keith 10,11r,8a.
UCC-Steplight 25,6s, Duey 19,7r, Pickens 14.
2/11
at BELLEVUE 72, EDMONDS 59
BCC-Daub 29,12r,5bs, Lostlen 15,7a, Brockman 13.
EdCC-McWilliams 14, Burns 13, Pettersen 8r.
SHORELINE 102, at EVERETT 86 OT
ShCC-Tinned 33, Reede 21,7r, Tracy 15, Anderson 13,7r.
EvCC-Saban 18, Hardy 17,7r, Gill 17, Moore 13,7a, Hurd 10, Laurich 8,12r,
Gallaher 8r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 105, at SEATTLE 102 2OT
SVC-Jo.Brown 26,12r, Wilcox 25,15r, Je.Brown 17,7a, Johnson 9r.
SeCC-Sims 37,9r, Gray 32,7r, Schmidt 16, Stiell-Williams 7r.
WHATCOM 90, at OLYMPIC 83 OT
WCC-Foot 27,9r, Bearden 22, Sellereit 16, Gilmore 12,7r.
OC-Simmons 22,12r, Braxton 13, Sayler 11, Brewer 10.
at PIERCE 68, CLARK 52
PiC-Wright 21,19r,3bs, Berry 16, Howard 14, Perkins 9r,4bs.
Clark-Adams 21,9r,7s.
at HIGHLINE 78, GRAYS HARBOR 77 OT
HCC-Bruce 14,7r,6a,4bs, Webb 14, Skyward 14.
GHC-Richardson 23,12r, Singer 17, D.Jones 14,5s.
LOWER COLUMBIA 91, at GREEN RIVER 80
LCC-Krayem 26, Jordan 23,11r, Schoen 20, Moore 11.
GRCC-Pendleton 22, Hart 15, Landers 13,6a, Williams 10.
at TACOMA 82, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 79
TCC-Chase 19, Johnson 14, Saffold 14.
SPSCC-Sledge 25,10r, Cavalier 12, Hall 11.
at WALLA WALLA 98, BLUE MOUNTAIN 68
WWCC-Carlson 23,9r, Trembley 13,7r, Noble 13, Sempel 13.
BMCC-Welk 14, Cook 12, Mic.Smith 11,10r, Mit.Smith 11.
at TREASURE VALLEY 80, COLUMBIA BASIN 75
TVCC-McKee 22,8r, Lott 15, Coulson 14,6a, Fantazia 10.
CBC-Sivek 25,14r, Larson 15, White 12, Hammond 9,6a,5s,
at SPOKANE 80, WENATCHEE VALLEY 60
CCS-Ryman 16, Hammond 15, Bell 13, Perez 13, Mangum 11.
WVC-Tibbetts 17, Ware 12.
YAKIMA VALLEY 87, at BIG BEND 86
YVCC-Brown 20, Burgess 17,8r, Green 16, Maras 13, Williams 10, Doyle 8r.
BBCC-Baker 27,14r, Solomon 19,6a, Miller 12, Walker 10,11r, Schlofman 10,8r.
CHEMEKETA 113, at UMPQUA 78
ChCC-Luettgerodt 30,10r, Finley 18, Davis 15, Muscardin 14, Erbe 7r, Tatman 7r.
UCC-Bauman 26, Pickens 19.
MT HOOD 89, at LANE 77
MHCC-Klinger 27,7a, Branch 14, Arrington 14, Glisson 14, Riley 10r, Nielson 7r.
Lane-Marek 19,14r, Clark 13, Akwenuke 13, Keith 10.
PORTLAND 72, at LINN-BENTON 60
PCC-McMurry 21, Morgan 19, Adell 12, Stuart 10,8r.
LBCC-Grinnell 22, Pool 10,10r, Vaughn 9r.
at CLACKAMAS 104, SW OREGON 71
ClCC-Brock 22, Sims 15,7r, Mooney 12,8a, Vaughan 12, Axnick 12, Cernin 12.
SOCC-Nelson 14, Devon 13, Witherspoon 13, Crawford-Fountain 11,7r,
Christopher 10.
2/8
BELLEVUE 94, at SEATTLE 74
BCC-Daub 35,16r, Tomsic 20,5s, Brockman 14,7r, Lostlen 7a.
SeCC-Gray 35, Sims 20, Schmidt 10.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 70, OLYMPIC 58
SVC-Burns 14, Je.Brown 13,12r, Wilcox 13,10r, Jo.Brown 10, Gallagher 10,
Johnson 8a.
OC-Schiebner 14, Sayler 13, Simmons 12.
PENINSULA 101, at EDMONDS 75
PeC-Helpenstell 26,9r, Blackburn 23, Till 13, Mbunga 13, Gonzales 10.
EdCC-Burke 21, Pegues 15, Pettersen 14, Kaufman 10, Burns 7a.
at WHATCOM 93, SHORELINE 84
WCC-Gilmore 27, Bearden 24, Foote 12,7r, Hargrave 10.
ShCC-Tinned 23, Anderson 17,9r, Washington 15, Tracey 12.
GREEN RIVER 80, at CLARK 63
GRCC-Pendleton 26,11r, Madren 15, Landers 11, Williams 10.
Clark-Adams 20,12r, Bergerson 15,7r, Bleth 12.
LOWER COLUMBIA 77, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 61
LCC-Jordan 18,9r, Ohrgerg 16, Krayem 14, Moore 12,10r.
SPSCC-Stuckey 19,7r, Sledge 12, Cavalier 10r,7a, Gavette 6a.
at HIGHLINE 60, PIERCE 53
HCC-Jackson 27, Bruce 18,12r, Mgebroff 3bs.
PiC-Howard 14, Berry 13, Wright 11,10r.
at CENTRALIA 87, TACOMA 70
CenC-Hinton 27,7r, Thompson 26,8r, Fulton 8r.
TCC-Shepard 20, Chase 12, Soeu 11.
2/4
at SHORELINE 102, EDMONDS 99
ShCC-Tinned 41, Anderson 21,11r,3bs, Goodwin 19, Tracey 14.
EdCC-Pettersen 41,8r, Pegues 21, Burns 14,8a, McWilliams 14.
at PENINSULA 89, EVERETT 75
PeC-Blackburn 15, Helpenstell 15, Konopaski 12, Gonzales 10, Guilford 8a.
EvCC-Hurd 19, Gallaher 13,7r, Saban 13, Hardy 9r.
at OLYMPIC 103, SEATTLE 83
OC-Simmons 33,10r, Schildmyer 14,9r, Moore 12,7r, Sayler 12, Brewer 5s.
SeCC-Gray 32, Schmidt 18,7a, Sims 10.
at BELLEVUE 76, WHATCOM 71
BCC-Lostlen 23, Daub 19, Brockman 12,8r, Tomsic 11.
WCC-Gilmore 13, Berg 11, Sellereit 10, Foote 10.
at GRAYS HARBOR 78, CENTRALIA 73
GHC-Richardson 29,7r,3bs, Henze 12,7r, D.Jones 6a, Fink 6a.
CenC-Hinton 30, Thompson 21, Fisher 11.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 81, CLARK 58
LCC-Ohrberg 20, Moore 14,8r, Jordan 13,7r, Krayem 8a.
Clark-Adams 16,9r, Mitchell 10.
HIGHLINE 69, at TACOMA 68
HCC-Anderson 14, Skyward 14, Webb 10,7r, Bruce 11r, Mgebroff 8r.
TCC-Shepard 14, Smith 13, Saffold 13, Cassanova 12, Chase 10r.
at PIERCE 57, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 43
PiC-Howard 13,5s, Berry 10, Wright 14r, Perkins 8r.
SPSCC-Stuckey 10, Sledge 12r, Cavalier 7r, Modestin 6s.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 98, BIG BEND 84
WVC-Wattling 16, Jess 15,16a, Cavanaugh 15, Webb 13, Sasawasser 10.
BBCC-Solomon 24, Baker 20, Walker 12,12r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 107, BLUE MOUNTAIN 91
CBC-Larson 18, Beribak 17, Hammond 16,6a,6s, Sivek 16,5s, Reynolds 13,
White 12, Clobray 10.
BMCC-Dranginis 22,8r, Welk 19,6a, Mic.Smith 18,8r, Mit.Smith 14, Blaine 13.
at WALLA WALLA 75, TREASURE VALLEY 74
WWCC-Comer 23, Trembley 16, Carlson 13,5s, Sempel 11.
TVCC-Lott 17,13r, Basey 17, Coulsen 12, Young 11,9r.
at SPOKANE 96, YAKIMA VALLEY 68
CCS-Hammond 29, Bell 21, Ryman 15, Mitchell 12,8r, Mangum 13a.
YVCC-Burgess 18,7r, Harrison-Davis 16.
CLACKAMAS 80, at LANE 74
ClCC-Sims 31,7r, Cernin 16, Vaughan 15, Kettles 8a.
Lane-Akwenuke 28,15r, Marek 17, Keith 11, Webb 10.
at CHEMEKETA 87, LINN-BENTON 62
ChCC-Davis 13, Luettgerodt 13, Muscardin 12, Tatman 12, McQuiston 12,
Dastrup 10, Finley 9a.
LBCC-Pool 22,7r, Masten 19, Stockner 7r.
at MT HOOD 89, SW OREGON 72
MHCC-Glisson 20, Klinger 16, Arrington 10,3bs, Riley 11r, Nielson 13a,5s.
SOCC-Christopher 23, Nelson 20, Pizzola 11r.
UMPQUA 75, at PORTLAND 72
UCC-Berger 21, Parker-Hill 15, Bauman 14,7r, Steplight 14, Pickens 6a.
PCC-Stuart 18,7a, Rosen 17,8r, Adell 17, Morgan 10, McMurry 7r.
2/1
BELLEVUE 72, at OLYMPIC 57
BCC-Brockman 23,8r, Lostlen 16,6a, Daub 13.10r.
OC-Simmons 20,10r, Sayler 15, Moore 7r.
EVERETT 90, at WHATCOM 79
EvCC-Saban 23, Hurd 21, Hardy 14,10r, Moore 13, Gallaher 7r.
WCC-Hargrave 20, Foote 17, Gilmore 14, Sellereit 7r.
PENINSULA 94, at SEATTLE 74
PeC-Till 20, Konopaski 13, Paraik 12, Gonzales 12, Blackburn 11, Mbunga 10.
SeCC-Schmidt 20, Sims 19, Gray 11.
SHORELINE 70, at SKAGIT VALLEY 62
ShCC-Tracy 20,9r, Washington 14, Anderson 13,8r, Laws 9r.
SVC-Je.Brown 16, Johnson 10, Gallagher 9r, Koenig 7r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 75, CLARK 71
SPSCC-Modestin 25, Stuckey 21, Sledge 12, Hall 11.
Clark-Adams 18,11r, Bergerson 14, Mitchell 12.
at HIGHLINE 79, GREEN RIVER 73
HCC-Dorr 20, Webb 15, Jackson 13, Mgebroff 11r.
GRCC-Williams 24, Madren 20, Landers 11,6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, at CENTRALIA 58
LCC-Jorfan 18,13r,3bs, Moore 16,10r,3bs, Krayem 11,9a.
CenC-Thompson 16, Hinton 15, Fulton 10.
at GRAYS HARBOR 76, PIERCE 67
GHC-Fink 20, Richardson 17,8r, D.Jones 11,7r.
PiC-Howard 17, Wright 16,7r,3bs, Berry 13.
at TREASURE VALLEY 97, BLUE MOUNTAIN 88
TVCC-Coulson 28, Lott 24,9a,6s, Young 14,18r, Kerfoot 12.
BMCC-Mic.Smith 32, Mit.Smith 16,7r, Blaine 12, Cook 11, Welk 7a.
at WALLA WALLA 82, COLUMBIA BASIN 76
WWCC-Sempel 18, Johnson 18, Carlson 17, Comer 14, Trembley 11.
CBC-Sivek 17,8r, White 14, Larson 12, Hammond 10.
at BIG BEND 70, SPOKANE 63 OT
BBCC-Baker 23,9r, Solomon 14, Miller 11r, Walker 11r.
CCS-Mangum 20, Perez 14, Bell 5s, Leyk 3bs.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 110, WENATCHEE VALLEY 91
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 27, Burgess 17, Green 15, Brown 12, Wilson 10,8r, Lott 10.
WVC-Tibitts 21,7r, Jess 19, Cavanaugh 17.
LANE 79, at SW OREGON 64
Lane-Akwenduke 23,7r, Keith 15, Merrick 10, Clark 8r.
SOCC-Nelson 16, Crawford-Fountain 13,8r, Devon 13.
MT HOOD 72, at CLACKAMAS 56
MHCC-Klinger 15, Branch 14, Nielson 13,10r,6s, Johnson 12, Riley 11,10r,3bs.
ClCC-Brock 14, Vaughan 8r,6s, Sims 8r.
at CHEMEKETA 87, PORTLAND 80
ChCC-Luettgerodt 27, McQuiston 15, Finley 12,7a, Davis 12, Tatman 10.
PCC-Morgan 22, Rosen 17, Adell 16,10r, McMurry 10.
at LINN-BENTON 96, UMPQUA 87
LBCC-Pool 22, Masten 20,6a, Hull 18, Stockner 17, Vaughn 7r.
UCC-Steplight 25, Berger 24, Spain 13, Pickens 11, Bauman 7r.
1/28
EDMONDS 90, at EVERETT 79
EdCC-Pettersen 29,14r, Pegues 20,6a, Burns 11,8a, Madsen 7r.
EvCC-Saban 23,8r, Laurich 14,9r, Gill 13, Hardy 13, Moore 10,6a.
at SHORELINE 96, SEATTLE 81
ShCC-Washington 21, Tracey 16, Anderson 12, Goodwin 11,8a, Tinned 11,
Laws 8r, Scott 3bs.
SeCC-Sims 19,11r, Schmidt 18,7r, Sanchez 10, Rengo 10.
at BELLEVUE 67, SKAGIT VALLEY 61
BCC-Lostlen 24, Daub 14,9r.
SVC-Je.Brown 16, Gallagher 14, Hinderman 10, Wilcox 10r.
at PENINSULA 74, WHATCOM 68
PeC-Blackburn 21, Mbunga 18,18r,3bs, Paraik 10, Till 8a, Guilford 6a.
WCC-Bearden 25, Sellereit 15, Foot 8r.
CENTRALIA 72, at PIERCE 66 OT
CenC-Thompson 28,6s, Hinton 15,6a, Voetberg 7r.
PiC-Berry 24,8r, Howard 18,7a, Wright 14,16r.
GRAYS HARBOR 86, at TACOMA 69
GHC-Fink 24, D.Jones 12,10r, Nearing 11, Henze 9r, Gomes 7r.
TCC-Saffold 24, Chase 18,7r, Smith 13.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 92, HIGHLINE 76
LCC-Jordan 27,10r, Schoen 16, Moore 14,9r,8a, Krayem 13,7a.
HCC-Jackson 22, Dorr 15, Bruce 14,8r, Webb 13.
at GREEN RIVER 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70
GRCC-Landers 22,7r, Pendleton 17,8r, Madren 12, Williams 11.
SPSCC-Sledge 15, Modestin 14.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 73, BIG BEND 57
CBC-Beribak 16,7r, Hammond 15,6a, Colbray 7r.
BBCC-Walker 16,10r, Miller 11.
at SPOKANE 80, WALLA WALLA 66
CCS-Mangum 18,9a, Perez 18, Ryman 17, Hammond 12,7r.
WWCC-Carlson 24,9r.
at TREASURE VALLEY 74, WENATCHEE VALLEY 54
TVCC-McKee 12, Isumu 11, Kerfoot 11, Coulson 10, Basey 8r, Lott 6a.
WVC-Cavanaugh 12, Sadawasser 10r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 122, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 98
YVCC-Doyle 23,9a, Burgess 22, Lott 17, J.Brown 12, Harrison-Davis 10.
BMCC-Welk 27, Mic.Smith 23,8r, Dranginis 19,13r, Mit.Smith 16.
CHEMEKETA 111, at LANE 97
ChCC-Luettgerodt 53,14r, Davis 16,7r, Tatman 12, Muscardin 12, Finley 7a.
Lane-Akwenuke 34,9r, Marek 19, Keith 14,6a,6s.
CLACKAMAS 69, at LINN-BENTON 56
ClCC-Cernin 30,7r, Vaughan 11,8r, Sims 7r.
LBCC-Masten 15, Pool 8r, Stockner 7r.
MT HOOD 110, at UMPQUA 82
MHCC-Glisson 24,8r, Klinger 22, Nielson 16,8r,8a,7s, Arrington 13.
UCC-Bauman 24,9r, Steplight 15, Berger 15, Spain 10.
PORTLAND 95, at SW OREGON 68
PCC-Morgan 39, Rosen 17, Adell 13, McMurry 11.
SOCC-Christopher 15, Crawford-Fountain 15.
1/27
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 75, WENATCHEE VALLEY 72
BMCC-Mic.Smith 20, Mit.Smith 16, Dranginis 12, Welk 10.
WVC-Sadawasser 18,9r, Jess 16, Cavanaugh 16.
YAKIMA VALLEY 101, at TREASURE VALLEY 87
YVCC-Burgess 30, Harrison-Davis 15,7r, Lott 14,7r, Doyle 12.
TVCC-Lott 24,7a, Coulson 22, Fantazia 17, Young 15r.
1/25
at SHORELINE 104, OLYMPIC 88
ShCC-Washington 25, Tracy 20,10r, Tinned 15, Goodwin 14, Reede 13, Scott 3bs.
OC-Simmons 22,7r, Sayler 15, Moore 12,8r, Braxton 12, Schildmyer 11.
at EVERETT 92, SEATTLE 72
EvCC-Saban 29, Laurich 16, Hardy 12,10r, Hurd 10, Gallaher 7r, Gill 8a.
SeCC-Pendleton 14, Gray 11,7r, Sims 11, Schmidt 10, Sanchez 3bs.
at PENINSULA 72, SKAGIT VALLEY 58
PeC-Mbunga 21, Till 16.
SVC-Je.Brown 19, Johnson 13.
WHATCOM 100, at EDMONDS 97 OT
WCC-Sellereit 24, Bearden 24, Foote 18,7r, Hargrave 15,8r.
EdCC-Pettersen 28,12r, Burns 16,10a, Kaufman 16,6a, Burke 14, Pegues 10.
CENTRALIA 79, at GREEN RIVER 52
CenC-Hinton 29,7r, Fulton 17,11r, Thompson 16,9r.
GRCC-Williams 18,7s, Pendleton 15.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 85, GRAYS HARBOR 78
LCC-Moore 24,4bs, Ohrberg 14, Schoen 13, Jordan 12,12r,6a,5s, Polis 10,
Krayem 10a.
GHC-Richardson 17, Nearing 16, Fink 14,7r.
HIGHLINE 94, at CLARK 69
HCC-Jackson 15, Anderson 11, Skyward 10, Webb 10, Thorn 8r.
Clark-Flynn 14, Mitchell 13, Adams 10r.
at PIERCE 73, TACOMA 65
PiC-Berry 22,15r,6s, Howard 22,7r, Wright 16,15r.
TCC-Saffold 23,6a, Chase 18,7r, Cassanova 10, Shepard 8r.
BIG BEND 92, at WALLA WALLA 88
BBCC-Solomon 37, Walker 12,9r,3bs.
WWCC-Trembley 19, Burns 14, Carlson 12, Noble 11,7a, Sempel 11,3bs,
Johnson 10.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 75, SPOKANE 67
CBC-Hammond 19, Larson 18, White 16, Beribak 13, Sivek 9r.
CCS-Perez 22,11r, Mangum 19,8a,5s, Mitchell 13.
at UMPQUA 89, CLACKAMAS 76
UCC-Steplight 28,7r, Beger 17, Bauman 16,10r, Spain 11,6a.
ClCC-Vaughan 23, Axnick 14, Brock 11, Defrees 10,11r.
at PORTLAND 74, LANE 71
PCC-Rosen 19, McMurry 15,10r, Stuart 15,6a, Morgan 13, Adell 10.
Lane-Marek 18,7r, Akwenuke 14,10r, Webb 10, Keith 5s.
at MT HOOD 66, LINN-BENTON 44
MHCC-Nielson 14,8r,6s, Arrington 11, Riley 7r,6a, Branch 7a,5s.
LBCC-Pool 14.
at CHEMEKETA 94, SW OREGON 74
ChCC-Luettgerodt 32,8r, Davis 15,8r, Tatman 12, Finley 10a.
SOCC-Christopher 15, Nelson 12, Crawford-Fountain 10.
1/21
EDMONDS 87, at SEATTLE 77
EdCC-Pettersen 18, Kaufman 15, Pegues 14, Newsom 11, McWilliams 10.
SeCC-Sims 20,14r, Schmidt 18, Gray 15.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 84, EVERETT 82
SVC-Je.Brown 24, Hanson 16, Jo.Brown 11,8r, Wilcox 11,8r.
EvCC-Hurd 21, Laurich 20, Moore 14.
PENINSULA 70, at OLYMPIC 68
PeC-Helpenstell 14,9r, Gonzales 14, Mbunga 10,7r, Guilford 8r,6s.
OC-Braxton 15, Simmons 13,8r, Brewer 12, Sayler 11.
at BELLEVUE 84, SHORELINE 71
BCC-Daub 33,11r,3bs, Landdeck 19, Fermon 11.
ShCC-Tinned 18, Tracy 16,8r, Washington 10, Reede 8r.
at CENTRALIA 94, CLARK 84
CenC-Hinton 21,8a, Fulton 15, Thompson 15, Ognoskie 11, Ostlund 11.
Clark-Flynn 20, Chapman 19, Mitchell 11, Bleth 10, Adams 8r.
at GRAYS HARBOR 89, GREEN RIVER 68
GHC-Henze 23,13r, Richardson 13.
GRCC-Landers 20,10r,9a, Wright 10.
at TACOMA 76, LOWER COLUMBIA 72 OT
TCC-Chase 32,12r, Shepard 14,9r.
LCC-Krayem 23, Moore 12, Schoen 10, Jordan 13r.
at HIGHLINE 95, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70
HCC-Webb 19, Anderson 12,7a, Skyward 12, Jackson 11.
SPSCC-Stuckey 15,8r, Modestin 13, Hall 11.
at SPOKANE 82, BLUE MOUNTAIN 68
CCS-Ryman 19,5s, Mitchell 17,11r, Mangum 12,8a, Perez 10,8a, Leyk 10.
BMCC-Mic.Smith 22,10a, Mit.Smith 15,9r,6a, Dranginis 11,9r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 96, COLUMBIA BASIN 83
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 19,7a, Burgess 16,8r, Maras 14,7r, Green 13, J.Brown 10,
Doyle 8r.
CBC-Sivek 15,7r, Reynolds 15, Larson 13, Hammond 13, White 11.
TREASURE VALLEY 84, at BIG BEND 79
TVCC-Coulson 23, Lott 20,7a, McKee 16, Young 14r.
BBCC-Miller 20, Solomon 19,7r, Baker 17,10r, Walker 9r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 66, WALLA WALLA 58
WVC-Sadawasser 24, Jess 16,8r, Cavanaugh 10,8a, Harum 8r, Webb 7r.
WWCC-Carlson 18, Trembley 15,7r.
CLACKAMAS 107, at SW OREGON 75
ClCC-Brock 28, Axnick 21,10r, Cernin 21,6a, Kettles 17,8a, Vaughan 9r.
SOCC-Christopher 31, Nelson 16, Pizzola 16.
at MT HOOD 94, LANE 86 OT
MHCC-Glisson 21,9r, Branch 17, Johnson 15,8r, Riley 12,11r,5bs, Nielson 10,8r,6a.
Lane-Marek 25, Akwenuke 20, Keith 15,10r,9a.
LINN-BENTON 73, at PORTLAND 70
LBCC-Grinnell 17,7r, Poll 15,7r, Masten 14.
PCC-Adell 19, Rosen 18, Morgan 15, Yeggins 10.
at CHEMEKETA 107, UMPQUA 75
ChCC-Luettgerodt 32,9r,7a, Davis 13, Finley 12,7a, Rowell 11, Erge 8r.
UCC-Bauman 13,13r, Steplight 12, Tyndall 11, Parker-Hill 11, Ramirez 8r.
1/20
at BIG BEND 84, BLUE MOUNTAIN 77
BBCC-Solomon 26, Baker 24,9r, Moseley 15,12r, Walker 10r, Scholfman 7r.
BMCC-Welk 19, Mit.Smith 14,7r,5s, Deaton 14, Mic.Smith 13,7r, Cook 7a.
at SPOKANE 91, TREASURE VALLEY 76
CCS-Ryman 18, Mangum 17,8a, Hammond 14,12r, Mitchell 12,15r, Leyk 10.
TVCC-Lott 22, Coulson 21, Kerfoot 10,7r, Young 7r.
1/18
at SKAGIT VALLEY 68, EDMONDS 65
SVC-Je.Brown 13, Hinderman 12, Koenig 10, Gallagher 8r.
EdCC-Pettersen 23, Pegues 13, Burke 12,12r.
at OLYMPIC 92, EVERETT 66
OC-Simmons 19,8r, Braxton 18,8r,7a, Sayler 16, Schildmyer 12,9r.
EvCC-Saban 19, Moore 18, Laurich 10,12r, Hardy 7r,5s.
PENINSULA 70, at BELLEVUE 57
PeC-Mbunga 19,10r,3bs, Gonzales 19, Guilford 12.
BCC-Lostlen 17, Estill 10r.
WHATCOM 81, at SEATTLE 69
WCC-Bearden 26, Foote 22,10r.
SeCC-Sims 25,7r, Pendleton 21,14r, Schmidt 13.
at GRAYS HARBOR 85, CLARK 83 OT
GHC-Richardson 23,8r, Fink 17,7a, Jones 15,8r, Gomes 11, Failor 11, Henze 7r.
Clark-Flynn 27, Chapman 23, Bergerson 16.
at TACOMA 95, GREEN RIVER 88 OT
TCC-Saffold 29, Chase 28, Shepherd 12r.
GRCC-Williams 19, Landers 14, Walker 14, Wright 14, Langston 13, Franklin 10.
LOWER COLUMBIA 90, at PIERCE 56
LCC-Jackson 18,7r, Schoen 18, Ohrberg 10, Krayem 8a, Campbell 6a.
PiC-Wright 14,11r, Berry 14,7r,5s, Howard 6a.
at CENTRALIA 77, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66
CenC-Hinton 28,8r, Thompson 19.
SPSCC-Stuckey 18, Hall 17,7r, Cavalier 10.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 81, at COLUMBIA BASIN 79 OT
WVC-Sadawasser 21,7r, Webb 15, Jess 12.
CBC-Beribak 22,8r, White 14, Larson 12, Sivek 11r, Hammond 9r.
at WALLA WALLA 106, YAKIMA VALLEY 88
WWCC-Noble 23,6a, Carlson 20,12r, Sempel 14, Comer 13, Burns 13,
Trembley 10.
YVCC-Burgess 22,11r, Harrison-Davis 22, Lott 13, J.Brown 12,7r, Doyle 11.
at CHEMEKETA 69, CLACKAMAS 66
ChCC-Luettgerodt 18, Davis 14, Dastrup 13, Tatman 8r, Finley 7a.
ClCC-Sims 17,7r, Vaughan 16,10r, Kettles 11,7r,7a.
at LANE 71, LINN-BENTON 66
Lane-Akwenuke 22, Mouton 14, McCoy 13, Keith 8r.
LBCC-Pool 23, Masten 11, Vaughn 10,9r.
MT HOOD 83, at PORTLAND 65
MHCC-Glisson 17, Klinger 16, Arrington 14,7r, Branch 12, Nielson 11,8r,7a,
Riley 9r.
PCC-Rosen 18, Adell 15,8r,3bs, Morgan 12, Stuart 11.
at SW OREGON 72, UMPQUA 69
SOCC-Nelson 18, Crawford-Fountain 12, Witherspoon 10, Pizzola 7r.
UCC- Parker-Hill 23, Steplight 16,7r, Bauman 14.
1/17
SPOKANE 78, at North Idaho 76
CCS-Mangum 23, Bell 17, Mitchell 9r.
1/14
BELLEVUE 92, at EVERETT 73
BCC-Daub 25,10r, Lostlen 15, Estill 14, Landdeck 14, Ard 11,7r,4bs.
EvCC-Saban 23, Gill 16, Moore 13,9a, Laurich 10,7r.
OLYMPIC 73, at EDMONDS 62
OC-Simmons 16,11r,3bs, Sayler 14, Braxton 12,8r, Moore 11,8r.
EdCC-Pettersen 15,10r, Pegues 12, Burns 8r.
at PENINSULA 80, SHORELINE 66
PeC-Mbunga 20,13r, Till 14, Helpenstell 12, Blackburn 11, Marunde 11,
Guilford 8a.
ShCC-Laws 18, Tinned 16, Tracy 7r, Reede 7r, Goodwin 8a.
at WHATCOM 74, SKAGIT VALLEY 63
WCC-Hargrave 13,8r, Foote 13, Bearden 12, Gray 10.
SVC-Hanson 10, Je.Brown 10, Koenig 7r, Wilcox 7r.
at HIGHLINE 80, CENTRALIA 69
HCC-Jackson 13, Skyward 12,6a, Bruce 7r.
CenC-Fulton 23, Hinton 14.
GRAYS HARBOR 68, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 62
GHC-Richardson 22, Wayman 10.
SPSCC-Stuckey 27, Hall 15,7r.
at GREEN RIVER 62, PIERCE 59
GRCC-Pendleton 17, Landers 16,7r,5s, Williams 11.
PiC-Berry 16,9r, Wright 10,10r, Thelaner 10.
at CLARK 94, TACOMA 81
Clark-Chapman 32,12r, Flynn 18, Adams 13,16r,8a, Bleth 10, Bergerson 7r,3bs,
Hardy 7a.
TCC-Chase 35,9r,3bs, Shepard 15, Saffold 14,9a.
BIG BEND 100, at YAKIMA VALLEY 95
BBCC-Walker 27, Solomon 22, Miller 16,7r, Baker 11, Curman 7r.
YVCC-Maras 21, Harrison-Davis 19, Burgess 16,9r, Green 12.
COLUMBIA BASIN 88, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 85
CBC-Hammond 24,8a, Larson 14, Reynolds 13, Beribak 11.
BMCC-Creech 26,19r,5bs, Welk 19, Mic.Smith 12,7r, Blaine 7r.
SPOKANE 73, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 53
CCS-Perez 16, Hammond 14, Bell 13, Mangum 11,6a.
WVC-Jess 11, Webb 10.
WALLA WALLA 95, at TREASURE VALLEY 90 OT
WWCC-Carlson 28,7r, Noble 23,11a, Comer 20, Trembley 14,7r.
TVCC-Lott 36,9a, McKee 19,10r, Fantazia 12, Young 8r, Titus 7r.
CHEMEKETA 86, at LINN-BENTON 74
ChCC-Masten 20, Pool 19,10r, Stockner 12, Grinnell 10.
LBCC-Luettgerodt 18, Davis 12, Dastrup 12, Rowell 11, McQuiston 11.
LANE 93, at CLACKAMAS 87
Lane-Akwenuke 22,9r, Keith 19, Clark 17, Marek 13.
ClCC-Sims 30,9r, Cernin 17, Vaughan 12, Kettles 7r.
MT HOOD 87, at SW OREGON 80
MHCC-Klinger 28, Branch 22, Riley 13,11r,3bs.
SOCC-Nelson 26, Christopher 19, Crawford-Fountain 11, Witherspoon 6a.
PORTLAND 106, at UMPQUA 68
PCC-Adell 23,7r, McMurry 20,8r, Morgan 20, Rosen 17, Stuart 11.
UCC-Steplight 19, Bauman 15, Spicer 12.
1/12
HIGHLINE 87, at GRAYS HARBOR 77
HCC-Dorr 17, Jackson 17, Smith 16, Skyward 11, Bruce 9r.
GHC-Richardson 19,7r, Nearing 17, Fink 14, Henze 7r, Failor 7a.
1/11
BELLEVUE 61, at EDMONDS 58
BCC-Daub 15, Lostlen 14, Ard 13, Landdeck 7r.
EdCC-Burns 23, Pettersen 18,7r.
at SHORELINE 101, EVERETT 93
ShCC-Reede 27, Washington 20, Anderson 19, Goodwin 17, Tracy 12,9r.
EvCC-Saban 20, Moore 19, Hurd 18, Laurich 10, Hardy 8r.
at WHATCOM 81, OLYMPIC 77
WCC-Bearden 20, Foote 13,7r, Gilmore 12,7r, Hargrave 11.
OC-Simmons 27,7r, Sayler 19.
SEATTLE 87, at SKAGIT VALLEY 85 OT
SeCC-Sims 20, Pendleton 18,8r, Sanchez 14, Schmidt 12, Gray 11.
SVC-Wilcox 20,8r, Needy 13, Hinderman 12, Gallagher 11, Hanson 7a.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 108, GREEN RIVER 59
LCC-Jorfan 17,7r, Moore 14,8r, Polis 14, Campbell 11, Womack 10, Krayem 9a.
GRCC-Landers 14,7a, Williams 11, Madren 11.
PIERCE 71, at CLARK 67
PiC-Reynolds 18, Thelaner 12,12r, Berry 12, Wright 12r.
Clark-Adams 22,12r, Chapman 10, Hardy 7r,8a.
TACOMA 75, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 58
TCC-Shepard 25,10r, Chase 20,3bs, Saffold 14,9r,7a, Washington 8r.
SPSCC-Cavalier 11, Stuckey 10,10r, Palm 10.
at MT HOOD 85, CHEMEKETA 80 OT
MHCC-Riley 23,10r,4bs, Glisson 20, Klinger 16,7r,7a, Nielson 11,7r,10a,
Branch 6a.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 31,9r, Dastrup 14, Tatman 10,9r, Erbe 10.
LANE 91, at UMPQUA 73
Lane-Marek 21, Keith 18,10r,8s, Mouton 17,10r, Clark 11, Salahuddin 9r.
UCC-Bauman 19, Pickens 19.
at CLACKAMAS 89, PORTLAND 77
ClCC-Sims 22, Cernin 17,7r, Kettles 14, Vaughan 12,8r, Mooney 6a.
PCC-Morgan 32, McMurray 13,10r, Rosen 10, Stuart 10.
at LINN-BENTON 76, SW OREGON 72
LBCC-Pool 23, Grinnel 17, Johnson 6a.
SOCC-Christopher 20, Nelson 19, Devon 10, Witherspoon 7r.
1/7
at PENINSULA 104, EDMONDS 93
PeC-Mbunga 25,12r, Gonzales 24, Blackburn 11, Helpenstell 11, Konopaski 10.
EdCC-Pegues 28, Pettersen 24, Burns 16, Burke 13.
at BELLEVUE 67, SEATTLE 51
BCC-Estill 15, Lostlen 15, Daub 11, Landdeck 8r.
SeCC-Pendleton 15,7r,4bs, Stiell-Williams 11, Sims 7r.
at OLYMPIC 73, SKAGIT VALLEY 62
OC-Braxton 15, Simmons 15, Sayler 14.
SVC-Gallagher 16, Jo.Brown 12,10r, Je.Brown 11, Johnson 11.
at SHORELINE 76, WHATCOM 58
ShCC-Tinned 18, Reede 16, Goodwin 16, Tracy 9r, Laws 6s.
WCC-Hargrave 20, Bearden 18.
CENTRALIA 68, at TACOMA 62
CenC-Thompson 22, Voetberg 15,10r, Fulton 14.
TCC-Chase 28,3bs, Smith 21, Shepard 10r.
at GREEN RIVER 76, CLARK 72
GRCC-Landers 19,9r, Madren 19, Quale 13,14r,3bs, Williams 10,7r.
Clark-Adams 17,10r, Chapman 13,9r, Bergerson 12, Flynn 10.
HIGHLINE 75, at PIERCE 56
HCC-Jackson 20, Anderson 11,8a,5s, Bruce 15r.
PiC-Berry 20, Wright 12,12r, Howard 7r,8a.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 60
LCC-Womack 12,8r, Krayem 11,6s, Polis 11, Ohrberg 10, Moore 10, Campbell 10,
Jordan 8r.
SPSCC-Stuckey 23, Cavalier 12, Sledge 11, Palm 8r, Modestin 5s.
SPOKANE 96, at YAKIMA VALLEY 94
CCS-Mangum 24, Hammon 21,8r, Perez 20,7r,7a, Bell 20.
YVCC-Burgess 26,7r, Lott 16, Green 16, Wilson 12, Harrison-Davis 11.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 97, TREASURE VALLEY 89
CBC-Hammond 19,7a, White 14, Reynolds 14, Colbray 11, Larson 11,
Beribak 10, Sivek 16r.
TVCC-Lott 31,7r, Coulson 16, McKee 10, Young 10.
WALLA WALLA 94, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 65
WWCC-Trembley 27,8r, Carlson 25,10r, Burns 13, Comer 12, Noble 6a.
BMCC-Deaton 13, Creech 11,7r, Mic.Smith 10,9r, Mit.Smith 10, Dranginis 10.
at BIG BEND 89, WENATCHEE VALLEY 75
BBCC-Walker 17,10r, Moseley 17,8r, Miller 14,8r, Solomon 14, Curfman 10,
Stuckey 9a.
WVC-Sadawasser 28,7r, Cavanaugh 19, Allen 11, Jess 7a.
at LANE 77, Northwest Christian 73
Lane-Clark 27, Akwenuke 24,12r, Marek 10, Keith 8r,7a.
1/6
at SW OREGON 95, China Select Team 48
SOCC-Nelson 30, Ndikubwimana 17, Devon 15, Witherspoon 12, Pizzola 11r,
Scipio 9a.
1/4
BELLEVUE 82, at WHATCOM 64
BCC-Landdeck 17, Estill 15, Daub 14,9r, Graham 11, Ard 11, Lostlen 10,7a.
WCC-Foote 13, Bearden 12, Gilmore 10, Hargrave 11r.
OLYMPIC 99, at SEATTLE 69
OC-Simmons 24, McPherson 16, Braxton 13, Schildmyer 13, Sayler 11.
SeCC-Sims 22,9r, Schlund 14.
PENINSULA 78, at EVERETT 77
PeC-Till 17, McNeal 11, Mbunga 10, Gonzales 10, Helpenstell 7r.
EvCC-Laurich 27,8r, Moore 24,7a.
SHORELINE 83, at EDMONDS 80
ShCC-Tracy 20, Tinned 16, Reede 15,12r, Anderson 14,7r, Goodwin 8a.
EdCC-Burke 25,7r,4bs, Pettersen 15, John-Baptiste 13,7r, Pegues 13, Burns 6s.
GRAYS HARBOR 82, at CENTRALIA 69
GHC-Richardson 29,7r, Jones 13, Fink 10.
CenC-Thompson 28, Fulton 14, Ognoskie 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 76, at CLARK 68
LCC-Jordan 27,10r, Moore 16,9r,3bs, Krayem 16,7r,6a, Womack 7r, Campbell 6a.
Clark-Adams 15,14r,5s, Bleth 13, Bergerson 11, Flynn 10, Chapman 7r,
Schreiber 12a.
PIERCE 78, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 65
PiC-Howard 21,8r,3bs, Wright 14,12r, Berry 14,8r, Thelaner 13.
SPSCC-Modestin 19, Stuckey 18, Sledge 11, Gavette 10.
at HIGHLINE 101, TACOMA 84
HCC-Jackson 17, Dorr 13, Carter 12,3bs, Smith 12, Webb 10, Bunting 15, Bruce 7r.
TCC-Saffold 19, Shepard 18,10r, Chase 13, Casanova 10.
at CHEMEKETA 101, Linfield JV 59
ChCC-Davis 19, McQuiston 12,7r, Finley 12,5s, Muscardin 12, Rowell 11,
Tatman 9r, Erbe 7r, Dastrup 7a.
1/3
at MT HOOD 87, WALLA WALLA 69
MHCC-Riley 20,10r, Arrington 18,7r, Glisson 12, Klinger 12, Johnson 11,
Nielson 10r,8a.
WWCC-Comer 25, Carlson 8r.
at BIG BEND 90, Big Bend Alumni 78
BBCC-Miller 22, Solomon 19, Moseley 12,15r, Walker 9r, Baker 7r.
BBCC Alums-Whitman 20, Stromaier 12, Martin 8r, Cummings 7r.
12/30
at EDMONDS 96, YAKIMA VALLEY 80
EdCC-Pettersen 22,11r, Pegues 19, Seaton 15, Burns 12, John-Baptiste 7a.
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 27,7r, Burgess 19,12r, Doyle 12, Maras 11, Lott 10, Wilson 9r.
HIGHLINE 81, at North Idaho 76
HCC-Anderson 14,9r,6a, Webb 14, Jackson 14, Bruce 11, Skyward 10.
Clackamas Tournament
BLUE MOUNTAIN 77, Redwoods (CA) 71
BMCC-Welk 25,9r, Mic.Smith 16,11r, Creech 11,13r, Blaine 11.
BIG BEND 78, LINN-BENTON 69
BBCC-Solomon 16, Walker 14, Moseley 12,7r, Baker 10,5s.
LBCC-Pool 19, Johnson 12, Hull 10.
LOWER COLUMBIA 92, CLACKAMAS 83 (Championship)
LCC-Jordan 28,10r, Krayem 15, Polis 13, Campbell 13, Moore 11,7r.
ClCC-Cernin 36, Sims 18,7r, Vaughan 13, Kettles 7r,8a.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Jordan (MVP), LCC; Cernin, LCC; Moore, LCC; Mic.Smith, LCC; Solomon, BBCC; Vaughan, ClCC.
Clark Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 92, WHATCOM 88
TVCC-Kerfoot 22, Coulsen 19, Fantazia 15, Lott 12,11a, McKee 11.
WCC-Foot 23,12r, Bearden 12,7a, Forman 11,7r.
PENINSULA 93, CLARK 77
PeC-Gonzalez 20, Helpenstell 20, Blackburn 13.
Clark-Adams 19, Bleth 13, Flynn 11, Bergerson 11.
PORTLAND 73, GRAYS HARBOR 66 (Championship)
PCC-Stuart 25,8a, Adell 14,11r, Morgan 14, Rosen 10.
GHC-Richardson 15,7r, Wayman 14, Jones 11, Failor 8r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Adams, Clark; Adell, PCC; Blackburn, PeC; Fink, GHC; Foot, WCC; Helpenstell, PeC; Lott, TVCC; Morgan, PCC; Richardson, GHC; Stuart, PCC.
Fraser Valley (BC) Tournament
SHORELINE 81, Kwantlen (BC) 70
ShCC-Tinned 25, Reed 15,10r, Tracy 10, Goodwin 8a.
EVERETT 90, Columbia Bible (BC) 70 (Championship)
EvCC-Saban 26,5s, Hardy 11,8r, Collins 11, Hurd 11, Laurich 9r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Saban (MVP), EvCC; Hurd, EvCC; Moore, EvCC; Reed, ShCC.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Snow (UT) 88, CENTRALIA 52
CenC-Fisher 12, Riippi 11, Ognoskie 7r.
Los Angeles City (CA) Tournament
MT HOOD 104, L.A. Trade-Tech (CA) 65
MHCC-Klinger 29,10a, Johnson 17, Glisson 14, Riley 13r, Branch 10a.
Klinger (MH) made the all-tournament team.
12/29
at EDMONDS 109, GREEN RIVER 79
EdCC-Pegues 26, Burke 21,7r, Burns 17, Pettersen 13, McWilliams 10, Seaton 7r,
Madsen 7r.
GRCC-Williams 29, Madren 17, Quale 12, Wright 10,9r, Franklin 9r.
WVC Alumni 67, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 66
WVC Alums-Brandeberry 12,6a, Heyen 7r.
WVC-Cavanaugh 22, Jess 10,6a, Watling 7r.
Clackamas Tournament
Redwoods (CA) 78, UMPQUA 72
UCC-Bauman 19,14r, Steplight 14, Lucas 10,7a.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 101, TACOMA 83
BMCC-Mic.Smith 33, Creech 25,12r, Mit.Smith 15,7r, Welk 11.
TCC-Chase 19,7r, Shepard 18,9r, Smith 13.
LOWER COLUMBIA 82, BIG BEND 62
LCC-Jordan 24,12r,6a, Moore 18,7r, Jackson 11, Polis 6a, Krayem 6a.
BBCC-Miller 24, Baker 13, Walker 8r.
CLACKAMAS 85, LINN-BENTON 80 OT
ClCC-Cernin 19, Vaughan 16, Mooney 15,7r,6a, Defrees 12, Sims 12.
LBCC-Pool 28,8r, Johnson 23, Hull 13, Masten 10.
Clark Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 83, CHEMEKETA 81
TVCC-Lott 26,7r, Titus 13, Coulsen 13, McKee 10.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 37,7r,8a, Davis 13,8r, Tatman 13.
WHATCOM 84, LANE 78
WCC-Bearden 23, Sellereit 18, Hargrave 13,3bs, Foot 8r,7a, Gray 6a.
Lane-Akwenuke 25, Clark 16, Keith 12,8r,7a,5s, Mouton 7r.
GRAYS HARBOR 74, PENINSULA 73
GHC-Fink 19,6a, Wayman 18, Henze 11, Failor 10.
PeC-Helpenstell 14,11r, Blackburn 14, Konopaski 10.
PORTLAND 86, CLARK 76
PCC-Rosen 25, Morgan 25, Stuart 14, Adell 11.
Clark-Adams 19, Bleth 18, Chapman 13,10r, Bergerson 11.
Spokane Tournament
SEATTLE 82, WALLA WALLA 77 OT
SeCC-Sims 22,11r, Pendleton 18,11r, Schmidt 14.
WWCC-Trembley 23,12r, Comer 17, Noble 10, Carlson 11r.
HIGHLINE 73, SPOKANE 70
HCC-Dorr 22, Jackson 16, Skyward 16, Bruce 14,12r, Mgebroff 7r.
CCS-Hammond 17, Mangum 14,7a, Bell 13, Perez 11.
Fraser Valley (BC) Tournament
SHORELINE 95, Douglas (BC) 83
ShCC-Tinned 25, Reed 17,10r, Goodwin 16, Anderson 12,9r, Scott 11.
EVERETT 89, Fraser Valley (BC) 85
EvCC-Saban 30, Moore 14,7a, Hurd 14, Hardy 10,8r, Gill 6a.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
CENTRALIA 68, Madison Tech (WI) 53
CenC-Hinton 30, Ognoskie 9r, Voetberg 7r, Bluhm 7r, Fulton 7r.
Los Angeles City (CA) Tournament
Citrus (CA) 81, MT HOOD 76
MHCC-Branch 20, Glisson 16, Nielson 12.
Desert (CA) Tournament
Mt. San Jacinto (CA) 86, SKAGIT VALLEY 52
SVC-Johnson 9.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
Cuyamaca (CA) 81, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 76
SPSCC-Stuckey 23,10r, Sledge 19,12r.
12/28
at BELLEVUE 63, PIERCE 59
BCC-Daub 22,4bs, Ard 14,5s, Landdeck 11, Lostlen 6a.
PiC-Howard 22, Berry 15, Wright 12,16r.
Clackamas Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 98, Redwoods (CA) 71
LCC-Moore 21, Krayem 19,11r,6a, Jordan 14,12r, Ohrberg 13, Jackson 11.
LINN-BENTON 89, TACOMA 76
LBCC-Stockner 24, Pool 22,12r, Masten 13, Johnson 10.
TCC-Smith 20, Chase 19, Saffold 10, Shepard 8r.
BIG BEND 85, UMPQUA 81
BBCC-Solomon 26, Walker 15,11r, Miller 13, Vranes 7r, Moseley 7r.
UCC-Pickens 17,6a, Steplight 16,6a, Bauman 15,8r, Parker-Hill 10, Lucas 10.
CLACKAMAS 84, BLUE MOUNTAIN 82
ClCC-Vaughan 22, Sims 18, Mooney 13, Cernin 13, Kettles 7r.
BMCC-Creech 20,10r, Deaton 20, Mit.Smith 15, Mic.Smith 12, Welk 12.
Clark Tournament
GRAYS HARBOR 84, CHEMEKETA 67
GHC-Richardson 39,9r, Henze 12,8r, Jones 11,10r, Wayman 10a.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 15, Dastrup 12, Muscardin 12.
PENINSULA 92, TREASURE VALLEY 88 OT
PeC-Helpenstell 38,18r, Blackburn 13, Mbunga 12,7r,3bs, Guilford 9a.
TVCC-Coulsen 17, Young 14,9a, Titus 13, Kerfoot 10, McKee 10, Lott 10.
PORTLAND 91, WHATCOM 85
PCC-Morgan 25, Thornton 18, Stuart 18, Adell 17,9a.
WCC-Hargrave 20,7r, Foot 15,8r, Gray 13, Gilmore 13, Bearden 8a.
CLARK 85, LANE 80
Clark-Bergerson 16,10r, Chapman 16, Flynn 14,7r,6a, Adams 13,10r.
Lane-Clark 26, Akwenuke 23,15r, Keith 14,9r, Marek 13,9r.
Spokane Tournament
SPOKANE 72, SEATTLE 67
CCS-Ryman 19, Hammond 13,7r, Bell 12,10r, Mangum 10,9r,6a.
SeCC-Sims 17,11r, Pendleton 15, Schmidt 12, Lackings 10, Sanchez 6a.
HIGHLINE 89, WALLA WALLA 83
HCC-Dorr 18, Jackson 15,5s, Bruce 14, Skyward 12.
WWCC-Trembley 21,15r, Comer 19, Noble 15, Hautzinger 10, Carlson 9r.
Fraser Valley (BC) Tournament
EVERETT 97, Kwantlen (BC) 81
EvCC-Moore 21,6a, Saban 19,7r, Laurich 13,8r, Hurd 10, Hardy 7r.
Langara (BC) 87, SHORELINE 84
ShCC-Tracey 19, Abraham 17,7r, Reed 16, Goodwin 10.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Shelton St. (AL) 81, CENTRALIA 65
CenC-Ostlund 12, Hinton 10, Fulton 7r.
Los Angeles City (CA) Tournament
MT HOOD 88, L.A. Pierce (CA) 64
MHCC-Klinger 15,6a, Riley 13,8r, Branch 13,6a, Glisson 13, Arrington 13,
Nielson 7a,5s.
Desert (CA) Tournament
Pasadena (CA) 74, SKAGIT VALLEY 65
SVC-Needy 13, Frazer 12, Je.Brown 10,9r, Gallagher 10,7r, Johnson 10.
Santa Ana (CA) Tournament
Saddleback (CA) 93, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 58
SPSCC-Gavette 11, Stuckey 3bs.
12/23
PORTLAND 81, at GRAYS HARBOR 75
PCC-Morgan 29, Adell 18, Stuart 15, Rosen 10.
GHC-Richardson 26,8r, Fink 19, Wayman 11.
12/22
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64, PORTLAND 61
SPSCC-Sledge 19,13r, Stuckey 13,7r, Cavalier 11, Gavette 10.
PCC-Morgan 19, Thornton 12, Stuart 11,6a, Adell 10,9r.
at Northwest Christian 70, LANE 61
Lane-Akwenuke 23,7r, Mouton 8r.
12/21
BELLEVUE 61, at HIGHLINE 58
BCC-Daub 14, Ard 11,7r, Landdeck 10, Estill 8r.
HCC-Jackson 14, Bruce 11r, Webb 8r, Mgebroff 4bs.
at EDMONDS 79, CENTRALIA 75
EdCC-Burns 26, Pettersen 17,13r, Pegues 14, Madsen 13.
CenC-Thompson 21, Hinton 17, Fulton 11, Samuel 10r.
at EVERETT 90, GREEN RIVER 72
EvCC-Saban 18,9r, Jefferson 15, Moore 14, Laurich 13,7r, Gill 11, Gallaher 8r.
GRCC-Quale 19,10r, Williams 19,8r, Wright 14,7r, Madren 13,7r, Langston 13r,6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 85, at CHEMEKETA 75
LCC-Krayem 25,9r,6a, Jordan 21,9r, Moore 20,8r.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 28,8r, Dastrup 18.
at Northwest Christian 86, SW OREGON 78
SOCC-Christopher 32, Nelson 12, Witherspoon 11.
12/20
at CLARK 88, LINN-BENTON 86 OT
Clark-Chapman 23,7r, Adams 17,10r,7a, Flynn 14,6a, Bergerson 12.
LBCC-Pool 33,8r, Masten 10,8a, Stockner 10, Hull 7r.
at EDMONDS 86, WENATCHEE VALLEY 63
EdCC-Burns 17,7r, Pegues 17, Burke 13, Madsen 12, Pettersen 10, Seaton 8r.
WVC-Wattling 14, Webb 13, Allen 10a.
at UMPQUA 80, Northwest Christian 77
UCC-Bauman 19,8r, Pickens 17, Lucas 15, Steplight 11.
Treasure Valley Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 87, Montana Tech 81 (Championship)
TVCC-Coulson 27, Lott 23, McKee 12, Frates 11,7r, Fantazia 8a.
12/19
Treasure Valley Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 104, Great Falls JV (MT) 47
TVCC-Titus 16, Frates 15,18r, Kerfoot 13,6a, Timpson 11, Coulson 11,
McKee 10,9r.
12/18
Bellevue Tournament
GREEN RIVER 99, SW OREGON 86
GRCC-Madren 32, Sims 16,12r,8a, Langston 14, Williams 11, Asadi 10.
SOCC-Christopher 30, Pizzola 17, Nelson 12,6a, Crawford-Fountain 12, Devon 8r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 87, LANE 82
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 22,7r, Burgess 15,7r, Green 10, Doyle 7r,11a.
Lane-Akwenuke 28,8r,7a, Mouton 17,15r, Marek 15, Clark 13.
SHORELINE 73, BELLEVUE 68 (Championship)
ShCC-Tracy 20, Reede 19,10r.
BCC-Lostlen 17,7a, Estill 12, Ard 11,7r,3bs.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Reede (MVP), ShCC; Doyle, YVCC; Estill, BCC; Lostlen, BCC; Tracy, ShCC, Williams, GRCC.
Lower Columbia Tournament
PENINSULA 89, BIG BEND 76
PeC-Helpenstell 24,13r, Gonzales 17, Till 15, Mbunga 10.
BBCC-Solomon 22,8a,5s, Miller 12, Walker 12, Curfman 11.
SPOKANE 90, WHATCOM 81 2OT
CCS-Bell 27,13r, Mitchell 21, Mangum 15,8r,11a, Perez 12.
WCC-Bearden 23, Gilmore 17,9r, Miller 14, Hargrave 10,11r, Foot 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 93, CHEMEKETA 82 (Championship)
LCC-Krayem 31,6a, Jordan 21,9r,6a,3bs, Moore 19,10r.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 20,7r, Dastrup 15, Tatman 13,9r, Davis 10.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Jordan (MVP), LCC; Bell, CCS; Helpenstell, PeC; Krayem, LCC; Luettgerodt, ChCC; Tatman, ChCC.
Portland Tournament
EVERETT 86, PIERCE 80
EvCC-Saban 24, Laurich 19,10r, Moore 11.
PiC-Berry 25,9r, Wright 13,16r, Perkins 10, Thelaner 8r.
LINN-BENTON 73, PORTLAND 61
LBCC-Pool 26,8r, Vaughn 17, Johnson 10, Masten 7r,8a.
PCC-Morgan 19, Rosen 17, Stuart 11,7a.
GRAYS HARBOR 90, TREASURE VALLEY 85 (Championship)
GHC-Wayman 23, D.Jones 21,10r, Richardson 17.
TVCC-Coulson 29, McKee 12,10r, Lott 11,6a, Young 9r.
Walla Walla Tournament
OLYMPIC 70, CLACKAMAS 60
OC-Braxton 15, Schildmyer 15, Simmons 9r.
ClCC-Cernin 18, Mooney 12,8r, Vaughan 10.
COLUMBIA BASIN 90, CENTRALIA 71
CBC-Hammond 21, White 17,6a, Reynolds 17, Colbray 10, Sivek 10.
CenC-Hinton 31, Fulton 17,8r.
MT HOOD 81, WALLA WALLA 67 (Championship)
MHCC-Riley 16,10r, Glisson 15,8r, Branch 14, Klinger 12, Arrington 8r.
WWCC-Carlson 19,7r, Peterson 11, Howard 11, Johnson 7r.
12/17
Bellevue Tournament
LANE 69, WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
Lane-Clark 20,5s, Akwenuke 16,7r, Salahuddin 11,11r, Marek 10, Hollingsworth 10.
WVC-Sadawasser 21, Allen 12.
SW OREGON 73, TACOMA 68
SOCC-Christopher 21,7r, Nelson 13, Pizzola 12,9r, Witherspoon 6a.
TCC-Spepard 12,7r, Chase 12, Smith 10,8r, Soeu 10, Saffold 7r.
SHORELINE 72, GREEN RIVER 63
ShCC-Reede 17,7r, Tracy 15, Goodwin 13, Anderson 7r.
GRCC-Williams 24,7r, Sims 12,8r, Hargrove 9r.
BELLEVUE 102, YAKIMA VALLEY 90
BCC-Estill 20, Ard 19,12r,Lostlen 19,12a, Landdeck 18, Daub 14.
YVCC-Green 27, Burgess 17,Doyle 10,9r, Harrison-Davis 10.
Lower Columbia Tournament
PENINSULA 83, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 81
PeC-Blackburn 28, Helpenstell 22,10r, Mbunga 11,3bs, Gonzales 7r.
SPSCC-Stuckey 24,3bs, Modestin 20, Sledge 12, Cavalier 7r, Palm 7r.
BIG BEND 88, UMPQUA 73
BBCC-Miller 18, Walker 18, Solomon 17, Baker 16.
UCC-Bauman 15,10r, Parker-Hill 10, Duey 10, Berger 10.
CHEMEKETA 84, SPOKANE 79
ChCC-Luettgerodt 36,9r, Davis 13, Muscardin 9r.
CCS-Bell 22, Perez 17, Mangum 12,7a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 91, WHATCOM 77
LCC-Jordan 23,12r, Krayem 16,8a, Moore 13,3bs, Schoen 10.
WCC-Bearden 17, Hargrave 14,11r, Foot 14, Gilmore 11.
Portland Tournament
PIERCE 72, SKAGIT VALLEY 67
PiC-Berry 23,8r, Reynolds 15,6a, Howard 11, Wright 8r.
SVC-Je.Brown 22, Jo.Brown 11, Gallagher 3bs.
EVERETT 88, BLUE MOUNTAIN 84
EvCC-Saban 24, Hurd 21, Moore 13, Hardy 8r.
BMCC-Creech 27, Mic.Smith 19,13r, Deaton 11, Mit.Smith 9a.
TREASURE VALLEY 90, PORTLAND 77
TVCC-Coulson 27, Lott 19,7r, Timpson 10,11a, Young 10, Basey 8r.
PCC-Stuart 33, Adell 21,16r, Morgan 11.
GRAYS HARBOR 80, LINN-BENTON 61
GHC-Richardson 28, Henze 11, Fink 7a.
LBCC-Pool 13, Masten 12.
Walla Walla Tournament
OLYMPIC 84, CLARK 63
OC-Simmons 27, Brewer 12, Braxton 11,10r, Moore 10, McPherson 8r.
Clark-Chapman 15,11r, Bleth 12, Flynn 10, Adams 11r.
CLACKAMAS 84, SEATTLE 73
ClCC-Cernin 18, Brock 17, Mooney 16, Vaughan 10,7r, Defrees 10.
SeCC-Sims 25,10r, Gray 16, Pendleton 11,7r.
MT HOOD 92, COLUMBIA BASIN 64
MHCC-Klinger 17, Arrington 14, Riley 12,3bs, Harvey 11, Nielson 9r,9a, Glisson 7r.
CBC-Beribak 16.
WALLA WALLA 91, CENTRALIA 67
WWCC-Carlson 20,11r, Trembley 19,13r.
CenC-Hinton 20, Thompson 17, Samuel 11.
12/16
Bellevue Tournament
GREEN RIVER 78, WENATCHEE VALLEY 71
GRCC-Williams 16, Hargrove 15,11r, Sims 13,7r, Madren 11, Langston 7a.
WVC-Sadawasser 20, Tibbetts 15,7r, Cavanaugh 11, Willemsen 10, Jess 6a.
SHORELINE 100, LANE 55
ShCC-Washington 20, Tinned 19, Reede 15,12r, Goodwin 13,11a, Tracy 8,7r.
Lane-Hollingsworth 13, Marek 11.
YAKIMA VALLEY 88, TACOMA 82
YVCC- Harrison-Davis 20,7r,5s, Green 17, Burgess 16,7r, Lott 11, Doyle 7a.
TCC-Shepard 21,11r, Chase 19, Teeples 18.
BELLEVUE 79, SW OREGON 63
BCC-Landdeck 23, Daub 21,11r, Ard 12.
SOCC-Christopher 16, Nelson 11.
Lower Columbia Tournament
CHEMEKETA 90, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64
ChCC-Luettgerodt 31, Tatman 13, McQuiston 12, Dastrup 11, Erbe 8r, Finley 9a.
SPSCC-Sledge 19,12r, Hall 10.
SPOKANE 79, PENINSULA 68
CCS-Bell 21,11r, Perez 18, Mangum 12,6a.
PeC-Blackburn 15, Mbunga 11,10r, Helpenstell 11r.
WHATCOM 80, BIG BEND 72
WCC-Gilmore 15, Foot 14,10r,6a, Bearden 13, Sellereit 12.
BBCC-Solomon 18, Walker 12,8r,3bs, Curfman 11, Baker 10r, Moseley 8r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 90, UMPQUA 72
LCC-Jordan 22,7r, Schoen 20,8r,5s, Krayem 13,6a, Polis 6a, Womack 3bs.
UCC-Pickens 17, Steplight 14,9r, Bauman 12,13r, Lucas 11, Berger 10.
Portland Tournament
LINN-BENTON 78, EVERETT 74
LBCC-Pool 21, Masten 13,9a, Vaughn 12, Grinnell 10.
EvCC-Saban 21, Laurich 17, Gallaher 7r.
GRAYS HARBOR 90, BLUE MOUNTAIN 85
GHC-Richardson 18, Fink 15, Singer 13, Sturza 12, Wayman 12, Henze 10.
BMCC-Creech 26,7r, Deaton 14, Mic.Smith 11, Mit.Smith 10.
PORTLAND 70, SKAGIT VALLEY 65
PCC-Stuart 18, Morgan 18, Rosen 15,7r, Adell 15,7r.
SVC-Wilcox 23,11r, Jo.Brown 7r.
TREASURE VALLEY 88, PIERCE 87 OT
TVCC-Lott 24,8r, Coulson 23, Fantazia 11, McKee 7r.
PiC-Berry 38, Howard 12, Reynolds 11, Wright 11r.
Walla Walla Tournament
MT HOOD 92, CLARK 64
MHCC-Klinger 20,6a, Glisson 14, Harvey 12, Arrington 11,7r, Riley 10,9r,3bs,
Johnson 7r.
Clark-Chapman 16, Adams 11,7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 71, OLYMPIC 64
CBC-Colbray 15, White 14, Hammond 13, Sivek 11,10r.
OC-Moore 23, Braxton 14,8r, Schildmyer 9r, Simmons 7r.
CENTRALIA 70, CLACKAMAS 68
CenC-Hinton 21, Thompson 14, Fulton 13, Travis 11, Ognoskie 7r.
ClCC-Sims 17, Kettles 12, Vaughan 10, Defrees 7r, Pope 6a.
WALLA WALLA 103, SEATTLE 85
WWCC-Trembley 21,7r, Carlson 19, Burns 19, Noble 15, Comer 12.
SeCC-Pendleton 31, Sims 15,7r, Rengo 14,8r, Gray 12.
12/15
SPOKANE 82, at TACOMA 70
CCS-Bell 39,9r, Mangum 17,8a, Perez 12.
TCC-Saffold 24,8r, Chase 20,8r,3bs, Smith 13, Shepard 10,9r.
12/13
EDMONDS 94, at CLARK 78
EdCC-Burns 18,5s, Pettersen 16, Finch 12, Burke 10, Seaton 10.
Clark-Chapman 18, Adams 13,11r, Schrock 12, Bleth 10.
at MT HOOD 86, HIGHLINE 79
MHCC-Glisson 26,7r, Klinger 19, Johnson 11,7r, Riley 10,10r,5bs, Nielson 7r,10a.
HCC-Skyward 16, Mgebroff 11,10r, Webb 11, Anderson 11, Jackson 10.
at OLYMPIC 54, WENATCHEE VALLEY 47
OC-Simmons 17, Moore 11,13r.
WVC-Webb 11.
SPOKANE at North Idaho (slippery playing floor-ppd. to 1/17)
12/11
at CLACKAMAS 115, Capilano (BC) 87
ClCC-Mooney 18,7r, Kettles 17,11a, Cernin 15, Vaughan 14,8r, Sims 10r.
Lane Tournament
LINN-BENTON 79, LANE 75
LBCC-Pool 22,7a, Johnson 12, Vaughn 11,10r,3bs, Masten 10.
Lane-Akwenuke 24,9r, Mouton 16,11r.
PIERCE 70, Northwest Christian 55 (Championship)
PiC-Wright 26,12r, Ward 14, Berry 12,5s.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Wright (MVP), PiC; Mouton, Lane; Pool, LBCC; Ward, PiC.
12/10
CLACKAMAS 101, at TACOMA 96
ClCC-Brock 21, Vaughan 19, Mooney 18,9r, Sims 12, Kettles 12.
TCC-Chase 25, Saffold 21, Smith 17, Shepard 11,4bs, Teeples 11.
at SEATTLE 87, CLARK 67
SeCC-Pendleton 25,7r, Sims 22, Gray 11.
Clark-Adams 19, Studer 10.
GREEN RIVER 81, at PORTLAND 77
GRCC-Franklin 16, Hargrove 12, Sims 7r,5s,4bs, Asadi 3bs.
PCC-Adell 23, Stuart 16,6a, Rosen 14, Morgan 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, at MT HOOD 75
LCC-Jordan 20,10r,6a, Schoen 17,8r, Moore 12, Polis 11, Krayem 10.
MHCC-Klinger 19, Glisson 18, Branch 13, Riley 10,11r, Nielson 9r,11a.
OLYMPIC 80, at GRAYS HARBOR 77
OC-Simmmons 21,9r, Scheibner 17, Moore 13.
GHC-Richardson 13, D.Jones 12, Fink 11.
SKAGIT VALLEY 56, at CENTRALIA 48
SVC-Je.Brown 14, Gallagher 11.
CenC-Fulton 16, Hinton 10.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 90, YAKIMA VALLEY 81 OT
SPSCC-Stuckey 25,7r, Modestin 20, Sledge 16,13r,8a, Palm 13,12r.
YVCC-Burgess 24, Harrison-Davis 16, Lott 11, Doyle 7a.
at Willamette JV 82, BLUE MOUNTAIN 78
BMCC-Mit.Smith 23, Creech 19,9r, Mic.Smith 14,8r.
at SW OREGON 99, Linfield JV 78
SOCC-Christopher 21, Nelson 19, Pizzola 13r.
Big Bend Tournament
Montana Tech JV 80, WALLA WALLA 69
WWCC-Carlson 16, Comer 11.
BIG BEND 107, BBCC-WWCC Alumni 76
BBCC-Vranes 20, Moseley 18,10r, Solomon 15,10a, Mason 13, Miller 12,
Curfman 10,8r, Walker 10,8r.
BBWW Alums-Groth 30, Mark 18,7a, Gentry 14, Martin 12r.
Lane Tournament
Northwest Christian 72, LINN-BENTON 65
LBCC-Pool 20,5s, Stockner 15, Hendrix 11, Grinnell 10, Masten 8a,6s.
PIERCE 87, LANE 75
PiC-Wright 21,17r, Ward 15,6a, Howard 13,6a, Reynolds 11, Berry 11, Thelaner 10.
Lane-Akwenuke 25,8r,3bs, Mouton 23,10r, Hollingsworth 12.
12/9
at MT HOOD 114, COLUMBIA BASIN 104 2OT
MHCC-Glisson 34,8r, Nielson 27,7r,11a, Klinger 21,6a, Riley 10, Arrington 10,
Johnson 9r.
CBC-Colbray 16, Hammond 15,6a,5s, Sivek 15, S.Larson 14, M.Larson 12.
SHORELINE 96, at YAKIMA VALLEY 87
ShCC-Reede 22,11r, Washington 21, Tracy 18, Anderson 12,8r, Goodwin 11,
Tinned 10.
YVCC-Burgess 21, Green 19,7a, Harrison-Davis 15, Brown 15, Doyle 6a.
at HIGHLINE 63, SKAGIT VALLEY 56
HCC-Jackson 16, Anderson 11, Skyward 11, Bruce 8r,11a.
SVC-Je.Brown 21, Wilcox 7r, Hamilton 8a.
at BELLEVUE 69, WENATCHEE VALLEY 53
BCC-Daub 12,7r, Ard 11, Lostlen 7a.
WVC-Allen 11, Webb 10, Harum 7r.
WHATCOM 79, at CENTRALIA 74
WCC-Gilmore 28,9r, Bearden 16, Foote 14.
CenC-Fulton 24, Hinton 20, Voetberg 16, Ognoskie 9r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 90, at Linfield JV 75
BMCC-Deaton 25,8r,4bs, Creech 15,10r, Mic.Smith 13,8a, Welk 12, Mit.Smith 10.
at Redwoods (CA) 94, UMPQUA 81
UCC-Steplight 31, Pickens 14, Lucas 12.
Big Bend Tournament
at BIG BEND 80, Montana Tech JV 64
BBCC-Solomon 29,8a, Moseley 13,7r, Curfman 8r, Mason 7r.
WALLA WALLA 99, BBCC-WWCC Alumni 48
WWCC-Comer 18, Calrson 14,7r, Turnbow 12,8r, Noble 10,6a, Trembley 10.
BBWW Alums-Wilkes 9, Mark 7r.
12/8
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 94, EDMONDS 68
SPSCC-Palm 22,14r, Stuckey 17,8r,7a, Modestin 16, Sledge 13, Hall 10.
EdCC-Finch 11.
at CLACKAMAS 111, Linfield JV 73
ClCC-Mooney 18,8r,6a, Vaughan 17, Brock 16, Cernin 16, Sims 11.
12/6
at Boise Game-Time All-Stars (ID) 113, TREASURE VALLEY 105
TVCC-Coulson 17,8r, Fantazia 17, Lott 16,13r,12a, McKee 15,9r, Young 13,7r,
Timpson 11.
12/5
at PIERCE 76, OLYMPIC 64
PiC-Berry 17, Thelaner 13,8r, Ward 13,6a,5s, Howard 13, Wright 12.
OC-Simmons 18,8r, Scheibner 15.
Willamette JV 91, at UMPQUA 66
UCC-Pickens 20, Steplight 13, Berger 10.
12/4
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
SW OREGON 92, Redwoods (CA) 79 (Championship)
SOCC-Christopher 28, Nelson 28, Crawford-Fountain 16, Pizzola 10r.
SOCC's Christopher & Nelson made the all-tournament team.
12/3
CHEMEKETA 100, at YAKIMA VALLEY 91
ChCC-Dastrup 23, Luettgerodt 20,7r, Tatman 14,7r, Davis 12, Muscardin 11.
YVCC-Green 25, Burgess 23,8r, Harrison-Davis 21,5s.
CLACKAMAS 74, at COLUMBIA BASIN 69
ClCC-Cernin 21,7r, Sims 15,10r, Vaughan 11, Kettles 7r.
CBC-Frank 11, Sivek 10,14r, Colbray 10.
at PORTLAND 75, CLARK 62
PCC-Rosen 20, Stuart 19, Morgan 17.
Clark-Bergerson 18, Adams 14,7r, Hardy 8r,7a, Mitchell 7r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 81, EDMONDS 75
WVC-Sadawasser 30,12r, Allen 13, Tibbitts 12, Cavanaugh 12.
EdCC-Pegues 20, Pettersen 17,8r.
GRAYS HARBOR 85, at SKAGIT VALLEY 65
GHC-Henze 13,11r, Wayman 13, Fink 13, D.Jones 10, Richardson 10.
SVC-Gallagher 16, Je.Brown 13, Jo.Brown 11.
HIGHLINE 75, at BELLEVUE 54
HCC-Webb 13, Skyward 12, Bruce 10r.
BCC-Daub 13,9r, Estill 9r.
SEATTLE 89, at GREEN RIVER 78
SeCC-Sims 25,11r, Pendleton 22,9r, Gray 21, Sanchez 13.
GRCC-Williams 24, Wright 16, Asadi 12,8r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 94, SHORELINE 76
SPSCC-Stuckey 26,5s,3bs, Sledge 22,13r,8a, Palm 11,15r, Modesetin 10.
ShCC-Tracey 18, Goodwin 13, Tinned 11, Reed 10.
at Northwest Christian 76, LINN-BENTON 49
LBCC-Pool 15,7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 91, at Douglas (BC) 72
LCC-Schoen 22, Krayem 13,8a, Jordan 12,10r, Womack 12, Jackson 10.
at WHATCOM 84, Fraser Valley (BC) 59
WCC-Foote 15, Bearden 13, Gilmore 10, Boyce 8r.
Walla Walla Tournament
BIG BEND 108, Linfield JV 83
BBCC-Miller 19, Solomon 19, Moseley 17, Walker 15,11r, Curfman 7r.
MT HOOD 84, WALLA WALLA 73
MHCC-Klinger 22, Riley 17,7r, Branch 16, Johnson 12, Glisson 12, Nielson 9r.
WWCC-Comer 23, Burns 15, Noble 11, Carlson 7r.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
SW OREGON 70, Mendocino (CA) 58
SOCC-Nelson 19, Witherspoon 11, Devon 10, Pizzola 10, Christopher 10.
12/2
at OLYMPIC 75, CENTRALIA 63
OC-Simmons 22, Schildmyer 15, Brewer 13, Moore 10.
CenC-Hinton 21, Fulton 14,9r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 94, CHEMEKETA 83
CBC-White 17, Colbray 16, Larson 14,8r, Beribak 14, Hammond 12.
ChCC-Luettgerodt 28, Davis 11, Dastrup 10, Finley 7r.
CLACKAMAS 97, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 91
ClCC-Cernin 27,7a, Brock 16, Vaughan 11, Sims 11, Axnick 9r, Kettles 8r,
Mooney 7r.
BMCC-Mic.Smith 23, Mit.Smith 17, Cook 14, Creech 10,7r, Dickie 4bs.
at WHATCOM 82, GRAYS HARBOR 74
WCC-Hargrave 20,14r, Gilmore 19, Bearden 14, Sellereit 10, Foote 9,10r.
GHC-Fink 16, Wayman 14, Richardson 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 76, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 62
SVC-Jo.Brown 19, Je.Brown 15, Hamilton 11, Rhyne 10.
WVC-Cavanaugh 14, Sadawasser 11.
at SHORELINE 89, TACOMA 82
ShCC-Tinned 20, Washington 15, Goodwin 14, Reed 12,5s.
TCC-Chase 23, Smith 18, Shepard 10,11r, Washington 10, Saffold 10.
LOWER COLUMBIA 94, at Fraser Valley (BC) 81
LCC-Schoen 18, Gallagher 15, Krayem 14, Campbell 12, Jordan 11.
at Northwest Christian 82, UMPQUA 67
UCC-Lucas 17, Steplight 16, Berger 11, Baumann 9,11r.
Walla Walla Tournament
MT HOOD 89, BIG BEND 68
MHCC-Glisson 20, Klinger 15, Harvey 11, Nielson 7a, Branch 7a.
BBCC-Solomon 16, Miller 13,8r, Moseley 11,9r, Walker 7r.
WALLA WALLA 100, Linfield JV 74
WWCC-Burns 26, Trembley 16,10r, Carlson 16,3bs.
11/30
BELLEVUE 78, at PORTLAND 75
BCC-Lostlen 17, Landdeck 16, Ard 13, Estill 8r.
PCC-Adell 19,7r, Stuart 18, Morgan 18, Rosen 12, Thornton 7r.
at GREEN RIVER 85, EVERETT 67
GRCC-Williams 18, Asadi 15, Simms 13,15r, Wright 12.
EvCC-Moore 14, Hardy 11r.
PIERCE 65, at SEATTLE 61
PiC-Ward 14, Howard 7r.
SeCC-Gray 22, Pendleton 19.
at LINN-BENTON 72, Willamette JV 67
LBCC-Masten 21, Pool 16,9r,6a, Vaughn 14,10r, Sockner 11.
at SW OREGON 66, Northwest Christian 50
SOCC-Nelson 21, Nichols 14, Christopher 10, Pizzola 7r.
North Idaho 90, at SPOKANE 78
CCS-Bell 20, Hammond 15, Perez 14,11r, Mangum 10,7a.
11/29
at North Idaho 72, COLUMBIA BASIN 61
CBC-Hammond 11, Reynolds 10.
at GRAYS HARBOR 103, Concordia JV 63
GHC-Richardson 21,9r,4bs, Wayman 15, Fink 12,7r, Price 10.
at WHATCOM 86, Douglas (BC) 73
WCC-Hargrave 18,7r, Bearden 17, Foote 13,13r, Gilmore 12, Sellereit 7a.
11/27
Edmonds Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 94, SEATTLE 80
YVCC-Harrison 22, Green 20,6s, Maras 13, Burgess 7r.
SeCC-Pendleton 29, Sims 19,8r, Schlund 13.
EVERETT 86, TACOMA 83
EvCC-Hurd 21, Moore 20, Jefferson 18, Gill 12.
TCC-Washington 16, Sheppard 14,11r, Smith 14, Saffold 10.
SPOKANE 78, EDMONDS 69 (Championship)
CCS-Perez 19,7r, Magnum 14,8a, Mitchell 14, Bell 11.
EdCC-Pettersen 22,8r, Burke 12.
Lower Columbia Tournament
PORTLAND 105, UMPQUA 73
PCC-Morgan 27, Stuart 26,6s, Rosen 25,7r,7a, Adell 7r.
UCC-Berger 26, Steplight 15,8r, Lucas 14.
CLACKAMAS 83, OLYMPIC 73
ClCC-Cernan 19, Mooney 17,9r, Kettles 14, Sims 9r, Germaneri 7r.
OC-Schildmyer 11,7r, Moore 10, Lane 10r,6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 96, Eastern Utah 95 OT (Championship)
LCC-Krayem 31, Jordan 28,12r, Schoen 12,6a, Gallagher 11, Womack 7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Krayem (MVP), LCC; Cernan, ClCC; Jordan, LCC; Stuart, PCC.
Pierce Tournament
LANE 80, PIERCE 73 2OT
Lane-Keith 25,13r,6s, Akwenuke 20,7r,5s, Cark 11.
PiC-Howard 19, Wright 13,10r, Reynods 13, Ward 12,10r, Berry 10,7r.
Washington Athletic Club 83, SHORELINE 79
ShCC-Goodwin 18,9a, Washington 18, Tinned 18, Reede 13.
Club Seattle (WA) 80, BELLEVUE 77 (Championship)
BCC-Daub 25,8r, Lostlen 11,9a, Landdeck 7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Akwenuke, Lane; Daub, BCC; Lostlen, BCC; Reed, ShCC; Washington, ShCC.
11/26
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 88, Linfield JV 69
BMCC-Mic.Smith 23,10r,9a, Creech 23,9r,4bs, Deaton 11.
Edmonds Tournament
TACOMA 86, Northwest Indian Coll. 62
TCC-Saffold 18,10r, Stukes 15,9r, Seau 12,5s, Smith 11.
YAKIMA VALLEY 98, Team Another Level (WA) 93
YVCC-Green 27, Burgess 16, Brown 14, Harrison 12, Lott 11.
SPOKANE 87, SEATTLE 65
CCS-Perez 19, Bell 18, Hammond 17, Magnum 9,6a.
SeCC-Gray 15, Sims 12, Pendleton 11.
EDMONDS 88, EVERETT 85
EdCC-Pegues 27, Pettersen 17,11r, Madsen 11,11r, Burke 10, Finch 8r.
EvCC-Moore 23, Laurich 14, Hardy 13,10r.
Lower Columbia Tournament
UMPQUA 74, CLARK 72
UCC-Lucas 35,10r, Brennan 10,7r,6bs, Pickens 8a.
Clark-Adams 14,14r, Bergerson 12,9r, Chapman 11,10r, Hardy 10,9r.
PORTLAND 79, COLUMBIA BASIN 67
PCC-Stuart 28, Rosen 17, Adell 14,7r, Morgan 14.
CBC-Frank 13, Reynolds 11, Hammond 6a.
Eastern Utah 83, CLACKAMAS 78
ClCC-Cernin 17, Sims 17, Axnick 13,7r, Vaughan 10, Kettles 7r,9a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 83, OLYMPIC 63
LCC-Jordan 23,16r, Krayem 19,9a, Polis 13,7r, Schoen 7r.
OC-Simmons 13, Sayler 13, Schildmyer 11.
Pierce Tournament
LANE 89, GREEN RIVER 78
Lane-Akwenuke 26,13r, Clark 13, Salahuddin 11,10r.
GRCC-Williams 24,7s, Langston 16,5s, Wright 13, Simms 7r.
PIERCE 78, SW OREGON 71 2OT
PiC-Reynolds 16, White 12, Berry 12, Howard 10,10r,8a, Ward 8r,6a, Wright 8r.
SOCC-Nichols 27,11r, Christopher 101,7r, Crawford-Fountain 10,6a, Scipio 5s.
BELLEVUE 77, Washington Athletic Club 72
BCC-Ard 19,14r, Tomsic 15, Landdeck 11, Daub 9,12r, Lostlen 9,6a.
Club Seattle (WA) 97, SHORELINE 82
ShCC-Goodwin 15, Reede 11,11r, Tracy 7r.
Skagit Valley Tournament
SKAGIT VALLEY 68, WENATCHEE VALLEY 64
SVC-Jo.Brown 17,7r, Gallagher 15.
WVC-Sadawasser 18, Cavanaugh 11.
HIGHLINE 74, CENTRALIA 69 (Championship)
HCC-Skyward 17, Webb 16,8r, Jackson 14, Mgebroff 12,7r.
CenC-Hinton 22,7r,6a, Fulton 22, Samuel 16,8r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Webb (MVP), HCC; Fulton, CenC; Gallagher, SVC; Hinton, CenC; Mgebroff, HCC; Sadawasser, WVC.
Southern Idaho Tournament
CHEMEKETA 84, South Mountain (AZ) 68
ChCC-Luettgerodt 22,12r, Dastrup 20, Davis 18, Erbe 9r, Finley 6a, Tatman 3bs.
Southern Idaho 69, TREASURE VALLEY 60
TVCC-Lott 18, Coulsen 17, Titus 10r, McKee 9r.
North Idaho Tournament
PENINSULA 108, Western Montana JV 82
PeC-Gonzales 34,7r,6a, Paraik 17,8r, Mbunga 13, Blackburn 12, Guliford 9a.
11/25
Edmonds Tournament
SEATTLE 94, TACOMA 86
SeCC-Sims 27,9r, Fulbright 16, Gray 12, Schmidt 12, Pendleton 11.
TCC-Saffold 18, Seau 18, Washington 16, Johnson 11, Teeples 11.
EVERETT 97, YAKIMA VALLEY 96
EvCC-Laurich 23, Moore 22,10a, Gill 13, Hardy 11r.
YVCC-Burgess 26,9r, Brown 24, Harrison 21, Lott 13,7r.
SPOKANE 119, Team Another Level (WA) 117
CCS-Magnum 33,8a, Perez 28, Bell 28, Hammond 17.
EDMONDS 86, Northwest Indian Coll. 62
EdCC-Pegues 15, Burke 14, Hermes 13, Finch 13, Kaufman 11, Madsen 7r,
Pettersen 7r.
Lower Columbia Tournament
CLACKAMAS 92, CLARK 89
ClCC-Mooney 16,10r, Axnick 12, Vaughan 12, Sims 10, Brock 10, Kettles 7r.
Clark-Flynn 19, Bergerson 16, Adams 13,6a, Chapman 12, Mitchell 6a.
Eastern Utah 113, UMPQUA 44
UCC-Steplight 12, Spicer 7r.
OLYMPIC 63, COLUMBIA BASIN 46
OC-Simmons 21,9r,5bs, Sayler 10,7r, Scheibner 10, Wieland 7r.
CBC-Colbray 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 84, PORTLAND 68
LCC-Krayem 22,7a, Jordan 20,15r.
PCC-Morgan 25, Stuart 13, Rosen 13, Thornton 10, Adell 8r.
Pierce Tournament
Washington Athletic Club 79, GREEN RIVER 62
GRCC-Williams 21,6s, Langston 15,9r, Simms 10r.
BELLEVUE 80, LANE 67
BCC-Landdeck 14, Ard 12,10r, Tomsic 11, Daub 11, Lostlen 8a.
Lane-Clark 14.
SHORELINE 83, SW OREGON 62
ShCC-Tinned 21, Reede 20,10r, Washington 18,5s, Anderson 13.
SOCC-Christopher 14, Crawford-Fountain 13,13r, Witherspoon 11, Nelson 10.
Club Seattle (WA) 90, PIERCE 79
PiC-Berry 20, Ward 8r, Howard 7r.
Skagit Valley Tournament
CENTRALIA 70, WENATCHEE VALLEY 59
CenC-Fulton 18,8r, Hinton 14,8r, Noskie 11,7r.
WVC-Tibbetts 14, Webb 10.
HIGHLINE 72, SKAGIT VALLEY 68
HCC-Webb 15, Bruce 14, Mgebroff 12, Smith 11.
SVC-Je.Brown 21,7r, Jo.Brown 10, Gallagher 10.
Southern Idaho Tournament
CHEMEKETA 89, TREASURE VALLEY 88
ChCC-Luettgerodt 40,14r, Tatman 7r.
TVCC-Lott 23, Coulsen 23, McKee 14.
North Idaho Tournament
North Idaho 98, PENINSULA 61
PeC-McNeal 12,7r, Helpenstell 11.
11/24
Southern Idaho Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 88, South Mountain (AZ) 83
TVCC-Coulsen 26,12r, Young 14, Williams 12, McKee 11.
CHEMEKETA 93, Southern Idaho 88
ChCC-Davis 29,10r, Luettgerodt 28,9r, McQuiston 12, Finley 10a.
11/23
OLYMPIC 73, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 62
OC-Simmons 18, Sayler 14, Scheibner 14, Moore 10, Lane 9r.
SPSCC-Stuckey 20,4bs, Sledge 18,10r, Huntington 11.
11/22
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 72, Willamette JV 71
BMCC-Creech 26, Cook 15, Mic.Smith 11, Welk 11.
North Idaho 72, at COLUMBIA BASIN 61
CBC-Beribak 11,7r, White 11, M.Larson 10, Jarrett 10.
at LINN-BENTON 81, Linfield JV 76
LBCC-Pool 29,9r, Masten 16, Johnson 12, Gatto 12, Vaughn 8r.
11/21
at CHEMEKETA 98, Willamette JV 80
ChCC-Luettgerodt 23, Tatman 16, Davis 12, Finley 11,5s, Dastrup 11, Erbe 7r.
11/20
Treasure Valley Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 87, WENATCHEE VALLEY 83
YVCC-Green 23,8a,5s, Brown 14, Lott 14, Burgess 12, Maras 8,8r.
WVC-Cavanaugh 26, Sadawasser 17, Jess 6a, Webb 3bs.
WALLA WALLA 87, COLUMBIA BASIN 70
WWCC-Carlson 30, Burns 16, Trembley 12,8r, Noble 12, Peterson 11, Comer 6a.
CBC-White 14, Sivek 13, Colbray 11, M.Larson 10, S.Larson 10.
BIG BEND 93, TREASURE VALLEY 85
BBCC-Solomon 44,7r, Baker 18, Walker 12,11r.
TVCC-McKee 25,9r, Lott 25,8a,7s.
SPOKANE 76, BLUE MOUNTAIN 49 (Championship)
CCS-Perez 16,8r, Bell 16, Hammond 15, Leyk 11, Mangum 9,13a.
BMCC-Creech 15,7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Bell (MVP), CCS; Carlson, WWCC; Creech, BMCC; Mangum, CCS; McKee, TVCC; Sivak, CBC; Mit.Smith, BMCC; Solomon, BBCC.
11/19
BELLEVUE 79, at GREEN RIVER 62
BCC-Daub 18,7r, Landdeck 14, Ard 13, Lostlen 11,11a,5s.
GRCC-Madren 17, Asadi 11,9r, Simms 11,7r,5bs, Williams 9,8r.
at WHATCOM 90, PIERCE 72
WCC-Bearden 25,8s, Foote 24, Sellereit 12, Gray 10.
PiC-Berry 16, Ward 14, Reynolds 13, McCaffery 11.
at OLYMPIC 80, PORTLAND 73
OC-Simmons 31,11r, Scheibner 11, Sayler 8r,9a.
PCC-Mogan 20, Stuart 18, Campbell 13,11r, Rosen 11.
North Idaho 81, at HIGHLINE 73
HCC-Jackson 12, Mgebroff 8r, Carter 3bs.
Salt Lake (UT) 79, at MT HOOD 64
MHCC-Klinger 17,6a, Glisson 12, Arrington 12, Nielson 7r,6a,6s.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 82, Linfield JV 67
SPSCC-Modestin 21, Stuckey 16,7r, Sledge 12,9r,6a, Palm 9,7r.
Treasure Valley Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 76, YAKIMA VALLEY 74
CBC-Hammond 19,8a, Sivek 14, Frank 11, Beribak 7r.
YVCC-Burgess 18, Harrison-Davis 11, Lott 11, Green 10,9r,8a,5s, Maras 10,8r.
WALLA WALLA 98, WENATCHEE VALLEY 78
WWCC-Carlson 26,8r, Comer 14, Trembley 14, Peterson 11, Noble 10.
WVC-Sadawasser 17,8r, Jess 14, Wattling 14.
SPOKANE 69, BIG BEND 66
CCS-Bell 22, Mangum 11, Perez 11.
BBCC-Solomon 15, Walker 14, Curfman 10, Miller 10, Stuckey 11a.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 101, TREASURE VALLEY 96 OT
BMCC-Creech 35, Deaton 22,11r, Mic.Smith 16.
TVCC-Coulson 21, Williams 18,7r, Young 12, McKee 11,7r.
Umpqua Tournament
LINN-BENTON 62, UMPQUA 51
LBCC-Pool 17,10r, Johnson 17, Masten 15,10r, Vaughn 10r.
SOCC-Steplight 18, Bauman 13,8r.
SW OREGON 70, LANE 64 (Championship)
SOCC-Pizzola 18,8r, Nichols 15, Nelson 15, Crawford-Fountain 8,15r.
Lane-Kanis 21,12r,4bs, Akwenuke 18.
(This game was later forfeited by SOCC)
Southern Idaho Tournament
Southern Idaho 74, PENINSULA 62
PeC-Mbunga 21,9r, Helpenstell 17,12r, Blackburn 10,7r, Guliford 9r.
11/18
at GRAYS HARBOR 92, SEATTLE 72
GHC-Richardson 26, Jones 19, Fink 10,7r, Henze 8r, Failor 7a.
SeCC-Gray 20,6a, Sims 17,7r, Pembleton 16,11r.
at CLACKAMAS 100, Concordia JV 68
ClCC-Sims 21,12r, Vaughan 17,5s, Brock 13, Mooney 12,10r, Defrees 9r, Cernin 5s.
at EVERETT 111, Northwest Indian Coll. 75
EvCC-Hurd 21, Laurich 21, Gill 18,7r,6a, Gallaher 10,14r, Gill 10r, Collins 8r.
at MT HOOD 72, Salt Lake (UT) 67
MHCC-Klinger 18, Glisson 16, Arrington 11,10r, Nielson 10, Branch 6a.
North Idaho 82, at TACOMA 52
TCC-Washington 10,7r.
Treasure Valley Tournament
BIG BEND 92, YAKIMA VALLEY 83
BBCC-Walker 23,10r, Curfman 18, Solomon 18, Miller 16.
YVCC-Brown 26, Burgess 17,11r, Harrison-Davis 12,7r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 95, WENATCHEE VALLEY 93
BMCC-Mit.Smith 26, Mic.Smith 22, Welk 17, Creech 13,7r.
WVC-Sadawasser 19, Stinnet 12.
TREASURE VALLEY 92, WALLA WALLA 87
TVCC-Carlson 23,7r, Trembley 18, Hautzinger 17,7r, Comer 17,7r.
WWCC-Lott 29,5s, Coulson 22, McKee 12,11r.
SPOKANE 78, COLUMBIA BASIN 74
CCS-Perez 21, Bell 19, Leyk 11, Mitchell 10, Brooks 8r.
CBC-Hammond 19,8r, Beribak 14, Sivek 13,10r, Frank 13.
Umpqua Tournament
LANE 72, LINN-BENTON 63
Lane-Masten 15, Stockner 13,9r, Johnson 13, Pool 12.
LBCC-Akwenuke 19, Kanis 12,10r, Keith 9r.
SW OREGON 80, UMPQUA 61
SOCC-Nichols 20,9r, Christopher 14, Pizzola 12, Nelson 11.
UCC-Lucas 15, Steplight 14.
(This game was later forfeited by SOCC)
Southern Idaho Tournament
PENINSULA 66, Waubonsee (IL) 63
PeC-Blackburn 15, Helpenstell 13,16r, Durtill 13.
2004-05 RESULTS
2003-04 RESULTS
2003-04 STATISTICS
NWAACC MEN'S
BASKETBALL STANDINGS

2005-06 SEASON FINAL.
NORTH League Season
Bellevue 14-2 25-7
Peninsula 13-3 20-9
Shoreline 11-5 19-11
Whatcom 9-7 17-13
Olympic 8-8 16-12
Edmonds 6-10 13-13
Skagit Valley 5-11 8-18
Everett 3-13 12-16
Seattle 3-13 7-20

WEST League Season
Lower Columbia 15-1 31-2
Highline 12-4 23-7
Grays Harbor 12-4 21-10
Centralia 11-5 17-15
Tacoma 7-9 8-19
Green River 6-10 10-17
Pierce 6-10 12-16
S. Puget Sound 2-14 7-19
Clark 1-15 3-24

EAST League Season
Spokane 10-4 24-8
Big Bend 9-5 18-12
Yakima Valley 9-5 14-15
Walla Walla 8-6 14-15
Columbia Basin 7-7 11-16
Treasure Valley 7-7 15-14
Blue Mountain 3-11 10-17
Wenatchee Vly. 3-11 4-23

SOUTH League Season
Mt. Hood 14-0 28-4
Chemeketa 11-3 21-10
Clackamas 8-6 21-12
Lane 8-6 15-16
Portland 6-8 14-15
Linn-Benton 4-10 11-17
SW Oregon 3-11 9-18
Umpqua 2-12 5-22
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Record Votes Pvs
1. Lower Columbia 28-1 80 (8)

1
2. Mt. Hood 25-3 64

2
3. Bellevue 23-5 44

6
4. Spokane 21-7 38

5
5. Highline 19-7 23

4
6. Chemeketa 19-8 21

7
7. Peninsula 19-7 19

3
8. Big Bend 18-10 11

nr
First place votes in parentheses.

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Grays Harbor (20-8, 9 votes),
& Shoreline (19-9, 3 votes).

FINAL POLL OF THE 2006 SEASON.
 
 
© 2002 NWAACC