Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule All-Star Teams
MEN'S GOLF SCORES
5/25
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Hangman Valley; Spokane, WA
WALLA WALLA 584, SKAGIT VALLEY 603, SPOKANE 605, SW OREGON 606, COLUMBIA BASIN 607, FRASER VALLEY 621, DOUGLAS 622, TACOMA 624, MALASPINA 625, GREEN RIVER 626, TREASURE VALLEY 649, SELKIRK 669, GRAYS HARBOR 685.
M-Brady Sharp (T) 140, 2nd-Kyle Gustin (WW) 142, 3rd-Trevin Williams (SV) 143, 4th-Justin Gravatt (WW) 145, 5th-Jason Humphrey (SW) 147, 6th-Trevor Cooke (WW) 149, 6th-Brad Hunter (CB) 149, 8th-Thomas Hallen (CB) 150, 9th-Andy Hessen (Sp) 151, 9th-Shawn Krahling (WW) 151, 9th-Andy Roberts (GR) 151, 12th-Al Dack (M) 152, 12th-Chris Fuller (SV) 152, 12th-Brent Walsh (Sp) 152, 12th-Kurt Woodburn (SW) 152, 16th-Rob Anderson (Sp) 153, 16th-Brandon Gossett (FV) 153, 16th-Alden Peterson (SW) 153, 16th-Matt Trudgeon (Sp) 153, 16th-Shane Wells (CB) 153, 21st-Dave Green (FV) 154, 21st-Casey McCord (SW) 154, 23rd-Nick Cook (CB) 155, 23rd-Eagleton (D) 155, 23rd-Paul Hickey (FV) 155, 23rd-Jon Horner (WW) 155, 23rd-Dillon Merrick (SV) 155, 23rd-Qui'non Williams (WW) 155, 29th-Ben Grasley-Jones (Se) 156, 29th-Aaron Hale (D) 156, 29th-Carl Meyer (TV) 156, 29th-Derek Siesser (GR) 156, 33rd-Nate Loving (SV) 157, 34th-Mike Brittingham (TV) 158, 34th-Ron Dorland (D) 158, 34th-Gary Dupree (Sp) 158, 34th-Dusty Kindred (SV) 158, 34th-Ryan McClintock (GR) 158, 34th-Kyle Miller (T) 158, 34th-James Rynearson (TV) 158, 41st-Andrew Chapman (D) 159, 41st-Mike Jover (D) 159, 41st-Steve Rogerson (M) 159, 41st-Corey Timor (FV) 159, 41st-Steve Rogerson (M) 159, 46th-Brandon Hjelseth (T) 161, 46th-Matt Hubbard (GR) 161, 46th-Sean Riley (CB) 161, 49th-Chris Richards (D) 163, 50th-Luke Millar (SV) 164, 51st-Kyle Peterson (T) 165, 51st-Bill Yoachin (M) 165, 53rd-Troy Freeman (GH) 166, 53rd-Ray Wasson (GH) 166, 55th-Jeff Marshall (M) 168, 56th-Terry Folster (FV) 169, 56th-Mitch Purvis (SW) 169, 56th-Nick Rose (M) 169, 59th-Dusty Fisk (CB) 170, 59th-Cameron Vann (T) 170, 61st-Jeff Johnson (GH) 171, 62nd-Kyle McDonald (Se) 172, 63rd-Brandon Kump (Se) 175, 64th-Tyler Cook (FV) 176, 65th-Rafael Perez (TV) 177, 66th-Jacob Waterstreet (Se) 178, 67th-Derek Tenney (TV) 179, 68th-Sean Jamieson (GH) 182, 69th-Justin Hall (T) 184.
5/24
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at MeadowWood; Spokane, WA
FIRST DAY RESULTS-WALLA WALLA 282, SW OREGON 292, SPOKANE 297, SKAGIT VALLEY 297, COLUMBIA BASIN 298, DOUGLAS 298, MALASPINA 301, FRASER VALLEY 306, GREEN RIVER 307, TACOMA 317, SELKIRK 317, TREASURE VALLEY 320, GRAYS HARBOR 327. Leaders-Humphrey (SW) 69 & Williams (SV) 69, 3rd-Gravett (WW) 70,3rd-Guston (WW) 70, 3rd-Krahling (WW) 70, 3rd-Roberts (GR) 70.
5/16-17
Walla Walla Invitational at Veterans Memorial
SPOKANE 580, WALLA WALLA 583, COLUMBIA BASIN 587, Walla Walla College 655, TREASURE VALLEY 637. M-Walsh (S) 139, 2nd-Cooke (WW) 142, 3rd-Adams (S) 143, 4th-Hunter (CB) 145, 4th-Wells (CB) 145.
5/16
East Division Match at Veterans Memorial (host: WWCC)
SPOKANE 294, WALLA WALLA 295, COLUMBIA BASIN 299, TREASURE VALLEY 318. M-Walsh (S) 68, 2nd-Cooke (WW) 69, 3rd-Krahling (WW) 73, 4th-Anderson (S) 74, 4th-Hallen (CB) 74.
5/11
COLUMBIA BASIN 302, Walla Walla College 332 at Veterans Memorial
M-Hunter (CB) 72, 2nd-Hallen (CB) 76, 2nd-Riley (CB) 76.
5/10
North Division Match at Swaneset (host: DC)
SKAGIT VALLEY 303, MALASPINA 309, DOUGLAS 315, FRASER VALLEY 336. M-Williams (SV) 72, 2nd-Rose (M) 74, 3rd-Hale (D) 75, 4th-Fuller (SV) 76, 5th-Dack (M) 77, 5th-Hickey (FV) 77, 5th-Kindred (SV) 77.
5/9-10
SW Oregon Tournament at Bandon Dunes
SW OREGON 594, GRAYS HARBOR inc., GREEN RIVER inc.
M-Peterson (SW) 146, 2nd-McCord (SW) 147, 3rd-Humphrey (SW) 150, 4th-Purvis (SW) 161, 4th-Roberts (GR) 161, 6th-McClintock (GR) 162, 6th-Woodburn (SW) 162.
5/9
North Division Match at Ledgeview (host: UCFV)
SKAGIT VALLEY 295, FRASER VALLEY 307, DOUGLAS 314, MALASPINA 314. M-Fuller (SV) 72, 2nd-Chapman (D) 74, 2nd-Hickey 74, 2nd-Merrick (SV) 74, Williams (SV) 74.
West Division Match at Bandon Dunes (host: SOCC)
SW OREGON 293, GRAYS HARBOR 356, GREEN RIVER inc.
M-McCord (SW) 71, 2nd-Humphrey (SW) 73, 2nd-Peterson (SW) 73, 4th-Woodburn (SW) 76, 5th-McClintock (GR) 81, 5th-Roberts (GR) 81.
5/4
East Division Match at Canyon Lakes (host: CBC)
COLUMBIA BASIN 313, SPOKANE 316, WALLA WALLA 318, TREASURE VALLEY 344, SELKIRK dnp.
M-Gustin (WW) 68, 2nd-Hallen (CB) 70, 3rd-Krahling (WW) 74, 4th-Fisk (CB) 76.
5/3-4
Columbia Basin Invitational
at Columbia Point, Sun Willows & Canyon Lakes.
WALLA WALLA 891, COLUMBIA BASIN 901, SKAGIT VALLEY 901, TACOMA 920, SPOKANE 921, SW OREGON 927, GREEN RIVER 928, Northwest Nazarene 976, TREASURE VALLEY 978, Walla Walla College 978, Central Oregon CC 1035, GRAYS HARBOR 1043.
M-Gustin (WW) 213, 2nd-Loving (SV) 218, 3rd-Williams (SV) 219, 4th-Sharp (T) 221, 5th-Krahling (WW) 223, 5th-Peterson (SW) 233, 5th-Roberts (GR) 223, 8th-Cook (CB) 225, 9th-Hallen (CB) 226, 9th-Miller (T) 226, 11th-Fisk (CB) 227, 11th-Seisser (GR) 227.
4/29
North Division Match at Avalon (host: SVC)
SKAGIT VALLEY 309, DOUGLAS 324, FRASER VALLEY 331, MALASPINA 332. M-Williams (SV) 72, 2nd-Kindred (SV) 76, 2nd-Williams (M) 76, 4th-Chapman (D) 78.
4/25-26
Spokane Invitational at Links GC & Prairie Falls
WALLA WALLA 587, SPOKANE 595, COLUMBIA BASIN 605, SKAGIT VALLEY 609, TACOMA 613, Walla Walla College 649, SELKIRK 650, TREASURE VALLEY 651, GREEN RIVER inc.
M-Roberts (GR) 142, 2nd-Cooke (WW) 145, 2nd-Sharp (T) 145, 4th-Wells (CB) 146, 4th-Williams (SV) 146, 6th-Anderson (S) 147, 6th-Hessen (S) 147, 8th-McClintock (GR) 149, 9th-Adams (S) 149, 9th-Gravatt (WW) 149, 9th-Gustin (WW) 149, 9th-Krahling (WW) 149, 13th-Williams (WW) 150, 14th-Fuller (SV) 151, 49 golfers.
4/25
East Division Match at Links GC (host: CCS)
WALLA WALLA 292, COLUMBIA BASIN 301, SPOKANE 303, TREASURE VALLEY 319, SELKIRK 325.
M-Cooke (WW) 71, M-Krahling (WW) 71.
4/24
East Division Match at Granite Pointe (host: SelC)
WALLA WALLA 300*, SPOKANE 300, COLUMBIA BASIN 305, TREASURE VALLEY 330, SELKIRK 339. M-Krahling (WW) 69, 2nd-Hunter (CB) 71, 3rd-Anderson (S) 72. * - WWCC won playoff.
4/22
North Division Match at Nanaimo (host: MUC)
DOUGLAS 303, SKAGIT VALLEY 305, MALASPINA 310, FRASER VALLEY 326. M-Hale (D) 71, 2nd-Williams (M) 73, 3rd-Loving (SV) 74, 4th-Hickey (FV) 75, 5th-Eagleton (D) 75.
4/19
West Division Match at Meridian Valley (host: GRCC)
TACOMA 315, SW OREGON 316, GREEN RIVER 329, GRAYS HARBOR 349. M-Humphrey (SW) 74.
4/18-19
Green River Invitational at Sumner Meadows & Meridian Valley
SPOKANE 599, WALLA WALLA 602, SW OREGON 611, COLUMBIA BASIN 614, TACOMA 628, SKAGIT VALLEY 630, DOUGLAS 632, GREEN RIVER 638, FRASER VALLEY 648, GRAYS HARBOR 713.
M-Humphrey (SW) 146, 2nd-Anderson (S) 146, 3rd-Sharp (T) 149, 4th-Adams (S) 150, 4th-Gravatt (WW) 150, 4th-Peterson (SW) 150, 4th-Wells (CB) 150, 8th-Fisk (CB) 151, 9th-Chapman (D) 152, 9th-Gustin (WW) 152, 9th-Hesson (S) 152, 9th-Roberts (GR) 152, 9th-Walsh (S) 152, 9th-Williams (SV) 152, 57 golfers.
4/13
West Division Match at Grays Harbor (host: GHC)
TACOMA 297, GEREN RIVER 304, SW OREGON 308, GRAYS HARBOR 325. M-Humphrey (SW) 71, M-Sharp (T) 71.
4/12
East Division Match at Scotch Pines (host: TVCC)
COLUMBIA BASIN 287, WALLA WALLA 295, SPOKANE 310, TREASURE VALLEY 324, SELKIRK 332.
M-Hunter (CB) 70, 2nd-Krahling (WW) 71, 2nd-Wells (CB) 71, 4th-Cook (CB) 72.
4/11-12
Treasure Valley Invitational at Ontario & Scotch Pines
WALLA WALLA 585, COLUMBIA BASIN 589, SPOKANE 589, TREASURE VALLEY 640, SELKIRK 659.
M-Krahling (WW) 142, 2nd-Gustin (WW) 146, 3rd-Fisk (CB) 148, 3rd-Gravatt (WW) 148, 5th-Cooke (WW) 149, 5th-Hessen (Sp) 149, 5th-Wells (CB) 149.
4/6
West Division Match at Oakbrook (host: TCC)
TACOMA 307, GREEN RIVER 310, GRAYS HARBOR 331.
M-Hjelseth (T) 74, M-McClintock (GR) 74, 3rd-Roberts (GR) 75, 3rd-Sharp (T) 75, 5th-Peterson (T) 78.
3/21-23
Northwest Intercollegiate Golf Championship
at Semiahmoo Resort; Blaine, WA
Victoria (BC) 584, WALLA WALLA 603, Mt. Royal (ALB) 619, COLUMBIA BASIN 628, MALASPINA 628, SKAGIT VALLEY 632, Rocky Mountain (MT) 636, DOUGLAS 641, Montana St.-Billings 648, Lewis-Clark St. 652, SPOKANE 657, FRASER VALLEY 660, Concordia 665, Linfield 691, SELKIRK 708, Central Oregon CC 710.
4th-Gravatt (WW) 147, 6th-Horner (WW) 149, 9th-Johnson (WW) 152, 10th-Dack (M) 152, 11th-Rose (M) 152, 12th-Cooke (WW) 153, 17th-Jewett (WW) 155, 19th-Cook (CB) 156, 19th-Millar (SV) 156, 19th-Loving (SV) 156, 45 golfers.
NWAACC MEN'S GOLF STANDINGS
2004 SEASON FINAL
NORTH League
Skagit Valley 11-1
Douglas

6-5
Malaspina 3-8
Fraser Valley 3-9

WEST League
Tacoma 8-0
SW Oregon 5-3
Green River

4-6
Grays Harbor 1-9

EAST League
Walla Walla 15-4
Columbia Basin 14-5
Spokane

13-6
Treasure Valley 4-15
Selkirk 0-16
 
 
© 2002 NWAACC