Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule All-Star Teams
MEN'S GOLF SCORES
5/23-24
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Gold Mountain: Gorst, WA
SKAGIT VALLEY 302-300-602, WALLA WALLA 304-301-605, SW OREGON 308-304-612, SPOKANE 303-315-618, COLUMBIA BASIN 325-301-626, TACOMA 319-324-643, DOUGLAS 321-334-655, GREEN RIVER 333-322-655, TREASURE VALLEY 347-342-689, OLYMPIC 346-347-693, GRAYS HARBOR inc.
M-Brandon Brown (WW) 147, M-Chris Fuller (SV) 147, 3rd-Aaron Biel (S) 149, 3rd-Trevin Williams (SV) 149, 5th-Luke Rayfield (SW) 151, 5th-Michael Rogers (CB) 151, 5th-Andrew Solina (WW) 151, 8th-Erik Hammerstrom (WW) 152, 8th-Kyle Miller (T) 152, 8th-Todd Christensen (S) 152, 8th-Dusty Fisk (CB) 152, 12th-Brian Baltzer (SV) 153, 12th-Alden Peterson (SW) 153, 12th-Tyler Tucker (WW) 153, 15th-Craig Crandall (SW) 154, 15th-A.J. Hunter (T) 154, 17th-Nate Loving (SV) 155, 18th-Kyle Daniell (WW) 156, 18th-Peter Perkins (O) 156, 20th-Nick Cook (GR) 159, 20th-Andy Wiel (S) 159, 22nd-Shawn Haner (SW) 160, 22nd-Brent Walsh (S) 160, 24th-Gary Dupree (S) 161, 24th-Aaron Hale (D) 161, 24th-Brad Hunter (CB) 161, 24th-Casey McCord (SW) 161, 28th-Tyler Edwards (T) 162, 28th-Tim O'Meara (TV) 162, 28th-Brendon Rasmussen (SV) 162, 31st-Andrew Chapman (D) 163, 32nd-Scott Burleigh (CB) 164, 32nd-Aaron Pohle (S) 164, 32nd-Sean Riley (CB) 164, 35th-Cory Valentine (SV) 166, 36th-Ryan Eagleton (D) 167, 36th-Kenny Gather (TV) 167, 36th-Jon Horner (WW) 167, 36th-Jordan Leck (D) 167, 36th-Kyle Wanke (WW) 167, 41st-Brian Brown (O) 168, 41st-Wade Douglas (TV) 168, 41st-Tanner Morgan (D) 168, 41st-Gordie Steele (D) 168, 45th-Mitch Purvis (SW) 169, 46th-Tyson Hiffman (GR) 172, 47th-Phil Dressel (CB) 174, 47th-Dan Varelia (GR) 174, 49th-Tony Freeman (GH) 175, 49th-Brandon Weedon (T) 175, 51st-Chris Barquist (GR) 181, 52nd-Keith Owens (O) 183, 53rd-Caleb Bogar (GH) 188, 53rd-Marcus Dudley (O) 188, 55th-Rob Hilts (T) 189, 56th-Dustin Burton (TV) 192, 57th-John Sitton (O) 197, 58th-Andrew Lucero (TV) 212.
Skagit Valley wins first ever NWAACC golf championship.
5/15-16
Treasure Valley Invitational at Ontario
WALLA WALLA 595, COLUMBIA BASIN 617, SPOKANE 609, TREASURE VALLEY 694. M-Brown (WW) 145.
5/15
East Division match at Ontario (host: TVCC)
WALLA WALLA 290, COLUMBIA BASIN 298, SPOKANE 303, TREASURE VALLEY 342. M-Daniell (WW) 70, 2nd-Brown (WW) 71, 2nd-Rogers (CB) 71, 4th-Fisk (CB) 73.
5/12
East Division match at Veterans Memorial (host: WWCC)
WALLA WALLA 281, SPOKANE 290, COLUMBIA BASIN 299, TREASURE VALLEY 331. M-Solina (WW) 67, 2nd-Daniell (WW) 69, 2nd-Rogers (CB) 69, 4th-Christensen (S) 70, 5th-Dupree (S) 71.
5/11
North Division match at Swan-E-Set (host: DC)
DOUGLAS 317, SKAGIT VALLEY 317, GREEN RIVER 334, OLYMPIC 341. M-Perkins (O) 77, 2nd-Chapman (D) 78, 3rd-Baltzer (SV) 79, 3rd-Eagleton (D) 79, 3rd-Fuller (SV) 79, 3rd-Morgan (D) 79, 3rd-Loving (SV) 79.
5/8-9
SW Oregon Invitational at Bandon Dunes
WALLA WALLA 308, SKAGIT VALLEY 309, SW OREGON 316, COLUMBIA BASIN 318, TACOMA 321, SPOKANE 324, Central Oregon CC 324, DOUGLAS 328, OLYMPIC 354, Central Washington 368, GRAYS HARBOR inc. M-Daniell (WW) 149 (won playoff), 2nd-Williams (SV) 149, 3rd-Rayfield (SW) 153, 4th-Baltzer (SV) 154, 5th-Biel (S) 155, 5th-Wanke (WW) 155, 7th-Mitchell (SW) 156, 7th-Peterson (SW) 156, 9th-McCord (SW) 157, 9th-Purvis (SW) 157, 9th-Solina (WW) 157.
5/8
West Division match at Bandon Dunes (host: SOCC)
SW OREGON 316, TACOMA 321, GRAYS HARBOR inc.
M-Hunter (T) 77, 2nd-Miller (T) 79, 3rd-Edwards (T) 80, 3rd-Rayfield (SW) 80, 5th-Peterson (SW) 81.
5/2-3
Columbia Basin Invitational at Horn Rapids
WALLA WALLA 894, SW OREGON 896, SKAGIT VALLEY 899, SPOKANE 905, TACOMA 922, Central Oregon CC 923, Walla Walla College 966, GREEN RIVER 977, TREASURE VALLEY 1032. M-Peterson (SW) 215 (won playoff), 2nd-Biel (S) 215, 3rd-Daniell (WW) 216, 4th-Boltzer (SV) 219, 4th-Rogers (CB) 219.
5/2
East Division match at Horn Rapids (host: CBC)
COLUMBIA BASIN 286, WALLA WALLA 300, SPOKANE 301, TREASURE VALLEY 350. M-Fisk (CB) 70, 2nd-Biel (S) 71, 2nd-Rogers (CB) 71, 4th-Burleigh (CB) 72, 4th-Daniell (WW) 72.
4/25
North Division match at Whidbey (host: SVC)
SKAGIT VALLEY 310, DOUGLAS 332, OLYMPIC 348, GREEN RIVER 351. M-Baltzer (SV) 76, M-Williams (SV) 76, 3rd-Fuller (SV) 79, 3rd-Loving (SV) 79, 5th-Hammerstrom (GR) 80.
4/24-25
Skagit Valley Invitational at Avalon & Whidbey
SKAGIT VALLEY 598, Central Oregon CC 605, WALLA WALLA 610, SPOKANE 630, DOUGLAS 651, Malaspina (BC) 651, OLYMPIC 668, GREEN RIVER 683. M-Williams (SV) 147, 2nd-Baltzer (SV) 148, 3rd-Daniell (SV) 149, 5th-Fuller (SV) 151, 8th-Rains (WW) 152, 9th-Christensen (S) 153, 11th-Beal (S) 154, 11th-Valentine (SV) 154, 13th-Wanke (WW) 156, 14th-Loving (SV) 157.
4/18
North Division match at Meridian Valley (host: GRCC)
SKAGIT VALLEY 310, DOUGLAS 328, OLYMPIC 331, GREEN RIVER 340. M-Baltzer (SV) 77, 2nd-Loving (SV) 78, 3rd-Chapman (D) 81, 3rd-Hale (D) 81, 3rd-Steele (D) 81.
4/17-18
Green River Invitational at Riverbend & Meridian Valley
SKAGIT VALLEY 618, DOUGLAS 644, OLYMPIC 662, GREEN RIVER 673, GRAYS HARBOR inc. M-Baltzer (SV) 152, 2nd-Fuller (SV) 153, 3rd-Loving (SV) 154, 4th-Chapman (D) 158, 5th-Rasmussen (SV) 159, 6th-Steele (D) 160, 7th-Eagleton (D) 162, 7th-Hammerstrom (GR) 162, 7th-Williams (SV) 162, 10th-Perkins (O) 163.
Spokane Invitational at Liberty Lake & MeadowWood
WALLA WALLA 563, COLUMBIA BASIN 578, SPOKANE "A" 581, SPOKANE "B" 611, Walla Walla College 645, TREASURE VALLEY 668. M-Biel (S) 138, 2nd-Austin (WW) 139, 3rd-Daniell (WW) 140, 3rd-Fisk (CB) 140, 5th-Hunter (CB) 143, 5th-Solina (WW) 143, 7th-Brown (WW) 145, 7th-Tucker (WW) 145, 9th-Wanke (WW) 146, 10th-Christensen (S) 147.
4/17
East Division match at Liberty Lake (host: CCS)
WALLA WALLA 278, COLUMBIA BASIN 292, SPOKANE 294, TREASURE VALLEY 342. M-Austin (WW) 67, 2nd-Biel (S) 69, 3rd-Brown (WW) 70, 3rd-Tucker (WW) 70.
4/11-12
Lewis-Clark St. Invitational at Lewiston Golf Course
WALLA WALLA 897, Lewis-Clark St. 904, Rocky Mountain (MT) 921, Victoria (BC) 936, Westminster (BC) 966, Miles (MT) 983, Carroll (MT) 990, Montana Tech 1002, Western Montana 1002, Albertson 1080, Montana-Great Falls 1197.
M-Daniell (WW) 217, 2nd-Austin (WW) 221, 3rd-Brown (WW) 223, 7th-Solina (WW) 228, 9th-Tuker (WW) 230, 9th-Wanke (WW) 230.
4/11
West Division match at Grays Harbor (host: GHC)
TACOMA 297, SW OREGON 299, GRAYS HARBOR inc.
M-Hunter (T) 69, M-Peterson (GH) 69, 3rd-Edwards (T) 71, 5th-Crandell (SW) 75, 5th-Green (GH) 75.
4/4
West Division match at Oakbrook (host: TCC)
SW OREGON 317, TACOMA 320, GRAYS HARBOR inc.
M-Peterson (SW) 77, 2nd-Crandall (SW) 78, 2nd-Edwards (T) 78, 2nd-Miller (T) 78.
3/25
North Division match at Gold Mountain (host: OC)
SKAGIT VALLEY 305, DOUGLAS 317, OLYMPIC 344, GREEN RIVER inc. M-Baltzer (SV) 73, 2nd-Williams (SV) 75, 3rd-Eagleton (D) 77, 4th-Perkins (O) 78.
3/24-25
Olympic Invitational at Gold Mountain
WALLA WALLA 600, SKAGIT VALLEY 611, COLUMBIA BASIN 619, DOUGLAS 636, TACOMA 653, OLYMPIC 655, GRAYS HARBOR inc., GREEN RIVER inc.
M-Daniel (WW) 146, 2nd-Brown (WW) 148, 2nd-Rogers (CB) 148, 4th-Fisk (CB) 149, 5th-Perkins (O) 150, 6th-Williams (SV) 151.
3/21-22
Northwest Intercollegiate Golf Championships
at The Reserve; Portland, OR
Victoria (BC) 597, Washington 601, Lewis-Clark St. 607, WALLA WALLA 614, Central Oregon CC 615, COLUMBIA BASIN 619, Rocky Mountain (MT) 619, Concordia 620, SKAGIT VALLEY 622, Idaho 626, Linfield 634, DOUGLAS 636, SW OREGON 643.
7th-Gustin (WW) 147, 8th-Williams (SV) 148, 11th-Austin (WW) 150, 11th-Hunter (CB) 150, 13th-Brown (WW) 151, 13th-Rains (WW) 151, 13th-Solina (WW) 151, 19th-Rogers (CB) 152.
2004 GOLF RESULTS
NWAACC MEN'S GOLF STANDINGS

2005 LEAGUE FINAL
NORTH League
Skagit Valley 11-0-1
Douglas

8-3-1
Olympic

3-9
Green River 1-11

WEST League
SW Oregon 5-1
Tacoma

4-2
Grays Harbor 0-6

EAST League
Walla Walla 11-1
Columbia Basin

8-4
Spokane 5-7
Treasure Valley 0-12
 
 
© 2002 NWAACC