Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule All-Star Teams
MEN'S GOLF SCORES
5/22-23
NWAACC Golf Championship hosted by Walla Walla CC
WALLA WALLA 570, SKAGIT VALLEY 589, SW OREGON 601, COLUMBIA BASIN 604, SPOKANE 604, GREEN RIVER 604, TACOMA 609, DOUGLAS 612, OLYMPIC 636, GRAYS HARBOR 675, TREASURE VALLEY inc.
Adam Alldredge (WWCC) 140, 2T-Aaron Biel (CCS) 141, 2T-Brady Sharp (WWCC) 141, 4th-Jimmy Morris (WWCC) 143, 5th, Sean Free (SOCC) 145, 6T-Cory Valentine (SVC) 147, 6T-Ryan Wolslegal (SVC) 147, 6T-Brandon Black (CBC) 147, 6T-Dustin Jones (GRCC) 147, 10T-Paul Watt (TCC) 148, 10T-James Moreno (TVCC) 148, 10T-Tyler Dost (GRCC) 148, 13T-Mark Tomello (DC) 149, 13T-Chase Rains (WWCC) 149, 15T-Rob Blackburn (TCC) 150, 15T-Scott Thompson (DC) 150, 15T-Brandon Brown (WWCC) 150, 18T-Michael Rogers (CBC) 151, 18T-Ryan Dahl (CBC) 151, 18T-Luke Rayfield (SOCC) 151, 18T-Tyler Tucker (WWCC) 151, 22-Jose Rodriguez (SVC) 152, 23T-Tyler Edwards (TCC) 153, 23T-Todd Swenddal (GRCC) 153, 23T-Shawn Hanger (SOCC) 153, 23T-Chris Rall (CCS) 153, 23T-Nick Cuchessi (CCS) 153, 28T-Kevin Miller (OC) 154, 28T-Brook Scott (DC) 154, 28T-Ajae Slayton (SVC) 154, 28T-Daniel Graber (SVC) 154, 28T-Max Conway (SVC) 154, 28T-Casey Palermo (SOCC) 154, 24T-Scott Burleigh (CBC) 155, 34T-Ben Gardner (SOCC) 155, 36T-Ryan Wohlheauter (GRCC) 156, 36T-CJ Wallace (OC) 156, 38-Brandon Filion (CCS) 157, 39-Derek Paschich (TCC) 158. Aaron Pohle (CCS) 159, 41T-Chad Weniger (DC) 160, 41T-Jesse Burnett (CBC) 160, 43T-John Sitton (OC) 161, 43T-Derek Hunter (SOCC) 161, 43T-Seaon Murrey (TCC) 161, 46-Phil Dressel (CBC) 162, 47T-Danny Stead (GHC) 163, 47T-Tyler Morris (CCS) 163, 49-Noel Gill (GHC) 164, 50T-Kenny Gather (TVCC) 165, 50T-Michael Hamblett (OC) 165, 50T-Gordon Steele (DC) 165, 53T-Wade Douglas (TVCC) 166, 53T-Jonny Angell (GRCC) 166, 55-Mike Ryan (DC) 168, 56-Ian Day (GHC) 169, 57-Caleb Bogar (GHC) 179.
5/7-8
SOCC Invitational at Pacific Dunes Golf Course
Concordia 629, COLUMBIA BASIN 631, SPOKANE 632, WALLA WALLA 637, SKAGIT VALLEY 649, SW OREGON 670, Central Oregon CC 679, TACOMA 685, GRAYS HARBOR 747.
1st-Michael Rogers (CBC) 146, 4th-Aaron Biel (CCS) 155, 5th-Jimmy Moris (WWCC) 157, 6th-Brandon Black (CBC) 158, 7t-Adam Allredge (WWCC) 159, 7t-Nick Cuchessi (CCS) 159, 9th-Brandon Filion (CCS) 160, 10th-Ryan Dahl (CBC) 161.
5/1-2
Hawks Invitational
WALLA WALLA 606, COLUMBIA BASIN 615, SPOKANE 624, SKAGIT VALLEY 642, SW OREGON 644, TACOMA 649, Central Washington 719.
1st-Brandon Black (CBC) 143, 2nd-Adam Alldredge (WWCC) 146, 3rd-Brady Sharp (WWCC) 149, 4th,Sean Free (SOCC) 152, 5th-Kyle Wanke (WWCC) 154, 6t-Scorr Burleigh (CBC) 156, 6t-Michael Rogers (CBC) 156, 8t-Aaron Biel (CCS) 157, 8t-Cory Valentine (SVC) 157, 10th-Ajae Slayton (SVC) 158.
4/23-24
Bigfoot Invite at Links Golf Club and Prairie Falls Golf Club
COLUMBIA BASIN 635, WALLA WALLA 636, SPOKANE 649, SKAGIT VALLEY 650, SW OREGON 664, GREEN RIVER 683, OLYMPIC 695, TREASURE VALLEY 703, Central Oregon CC 704.
M-Brady (WW) 152, 2nd-Dahl (CBC) 155, 3rd-Biel (CCS) 156, 4t-Alldredge (WW) 159, 4t-Burleigh (CBC) 159, 6t-Moreno (TVCC) 160,6t-Black (CBC) 160, 6t-Valentine (SVC) 160.
4/17
Tacoma Invite at Oakbrook Country Club
SW OREGON 321, TACOMA 325, GRAYS HARBOR 362
Medlaist Luke Rayfield 78
North Region league match at Douglas College
DOUGLAS 306, SKAGIT VALLEY 308, GREEN RIVER 324, OLYMPIC 342
4/16-17
Douglas Invite
SKAGIT VALLEY 615, DOUGLAS 617, GREEN RIVER 645, OLYMPIC 692, Kwantlen UC 681.
4/9
North Region league match at Gold Mountain

SKAGIT VALLEY 303* , DOUGLAS 303, GREEN RIVER 304, OLYMPIC 323.
*Won in playoff.

4/9-10
Olympic Invitational at Gold Mountain

SKAGIT VALLEY 606, GREEN RIVER 611, TACOMA 616, DOUGLAS 625, OLYMPIC 644, GRAYS HARBOR 695.

4/3
North Region league match at Hidden Valley
SKAGIT VALLEY 313, GREEN RIVER 321, DOUGLAS 323, OLYMPIC 347. M-Dost (GR) 76, 2nd-Slayton (SV) 77, 3rd-Conway (SV) 78, 4th-Thompson (D) 79, 4th-Wolslegel (SV) 79.
4/2-3
Green River Invitational at Washington National & Hidden Valley
WALLA WALLA 609, COLUMBIA BASIN 626, SKAGIT VALLEY 626, SPOKANE 626, GREEN RIVER 643, SW OREGON 645, DOUGLAS 649, TACOMA 651, TREASURE VALLEY 682, OLYMPIC 684, GRAYS HARBOR 741.
M-Sharp (WW) 145, 2nd-Burley (CB) 152, 2nd-Morris (WW) 152, 4th-Alldredge (WW) 153, 5th-Biel (S) 154, 5th-Thompson (D) 154, 7th-Dost (GR) 155.
3/31
Grays Harbor Invitational at Grays Harbor

TACOMA 299, SW OREGON 306, GRAYS HARBOR 332

2005 GOLF RESULTS
2004 GOLF RESULTS
NWAACC MEN'S GOLF STANDINGS

As of 5/15/06.
NORTH League
Skagit Valley 8-1
Douglas

6-3
Green River

4-5
Olympic 0-9

WEST League
Tacoma 2-0
SW Oregon

1-1
Grays Harbor 0-2

EAST League
Walla Walla 9-0
Columbia Basin 6-3
Spokane

6-3
Treasure Valley 0-9
 
 
© 2002 NWAACC