Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics
MEN'S TRACK RESULTS
5/22-23
NWAACC CHAMPIONSHIPS at Clackamas CC
SPOKANE 219 1/4, LANE 129 1/4, CLARK 121 3/4, MT HOOD 118, CLACKAMAS 77, HIGHLINE 67 1/4, SW OREGON 40 3/4, CHEMEKETA 37 1/4, TREASURE VALLEY 8.
100M-Davon Spence (MH) :10.68, Everette White (S) :10.74, Scott Maxey (MH) :10.87, Terry Guthrie (Clr) :10.89, Billy Grubbs (Clr) :11.05, Mike Khabibulin (Clr) :11.15, Kellen Kennedy (L) :11.24, Chris Birchard (SW) :11.97, 200M-Davon Spence (MH) :21.43, Terry Guthrie (Clr) :21.45, Scott Maxey (MH) :21.47, Everette White (S) :21.88, Whitney Machado (Clr) :22.39, John Bridges (S) :22.61, Kalani Rodrigues (Clr) :22.85, Chris Birchard (SW) :26.30, 400M-Kalani Rodrigues (Clr) :48.10, Whitney Machado (Clr) :48.37, Marcus Whitehead (SW) :48.54, Jerome Sirmans (H) :48.64, John Bridges (S) :49.65, Malcolm McLemore (H) :49.86, Telon Walker (H) :50.11, Jake Rowe (TV) :50.36, 800M-Micah Hulbert (Clr) 1:53.29, Nate Boyer (S) 1:54.48, Nate Hendricks (S) 1:54.63, Brian Pyfer (H) 1:55.68, Jessy Brown (MH) 1:56.06, Jason Nieblas (H) 1:59,03, Kevin Silbernagel (Ch) 2:01.12, John Randall (L) 2:02.43, 1500M-Bobby King (MH) 4:01.83, Ryan Lancaster (S) 4:03.15, Nate Boyer (S) 4:03.63, Clay Hemlock (H) 4:06.73, Rusty Pruden (Cls) 4:09.86, Kurt Sommer (Ch) 4:10.85, Danny Dobra (MH) 4:13.59, Nick Bicandi (TV) 4:22.00, Danny Kittelson (Ch) 4:25.28, Jeff Cosmi (MH) 4:34.63, 5000M-Pat Chessar (S) 15:19.66, Pat Searing (Cls) 15:50.12, Brandon Stum (S) 15:55.81, Danny Dobra (MH) 16:13.91, Rick Geissler (S) 16:17.38, Pat McGuire (H) 16:17.84, Juan Martinez (Ch) 16:18.55, Leif Olson (S) 16:31,12, 10000M-Pat Chessar (S) 31:51.40, Brandon Stum (S) 33:13.90, Clay Hemlock (H) 33:33.87, Pat Searing (Cls) 33:41.81, Juan Martinez (Ch) 33:57.82, Leif Olson (S) 34:30.09, Sean McLean (Ch) 34:32.03, Greg Contreras (TV) 35:45.33, 3000MSTP-Geoff Anderson (MH) 9:45.28, Cody Loy (L) 9:53.08, Rick Geissler (S) 10:04.00, Hector Osuna (S) 10:07.90, Matt Altemus (L) 10:12,60, Ira LaFontaine (Cls) 10:16.57, Ben Cunningham (MH) 10:36.06, Ryan Cornwell (MH) 10:37.43, 110MHHUR-Ryan Lang (S) :15.15, Keith Baker (L) :15.17, Michael Klinkebiel (L) :15.25, David Piper (MH) 15.33, Howard Harrison (S) :15.50, Justin Schwabe (S) :15.57, Kevin Hutchinson (S) :15.61, Jershon Foyston (H) :16.04, 400MIHUR-Ryan Lang (S) :54.46, Keith Baker (L) :54.66, Nate Henry (Cls) :55.68, Kevin Hutchinson (S) :56.06, Michael Klinkebiel (L) :56.20, Jershon Foyston (H) :56.34, Matt Ludwigson (H) :56.89, Justin Schwabe (S) :57.22, LJ-Kellen Kennedy (S) 23'8 1/4", Zack Taylor (Clr) 22'1 3/4", Henry Mitchell (SW) 21'10 3/4", Craig McAtee (MH) 21'9 1/2", Ryan Lang (S) 21'9, Julian Grubbs (Clr) 21'2", Matt Ludwigson (H) 20'9", Matt Grumbley (L) 20'8 1/2, TJ-Howard Harrison (S) 48'10", Ryan Thomas (Clr) 48'6, Julian Grubbs (Clr) 48'3 1/2", Billy Grubbs (Clr) 47'8, Henry Mitchell (SW) 45'11", Zack Taylor (Clr) 44'9 3/4", Chris Fuller (H) 41'5", HJ-David Piper (MH) 6'6", Chris Fuller (H) 6'4", Howard Harrison (S) 6'4", Zack Taylor (Clr) 6'4", Jake Johnston (Ch) 6'4", Ryan Thomas (Clr) 6'4", Gary Brown (SW) 6'4", Cody Fleming (L) 6'4", DIS-Jason Dixon (S) 173'4", Brandon Nicholus (Ch) 140'1", Evan Lybarger (L) 139'3", Keith Baker (L) 137'11", Paul Etter (Cls) 137'3", Nate Carter (H) 136'3", Derrick Dewindt (S) 135'2", Cody Fleming (L) 132'5", SP-Jason Dixon (S) 52'3", Greg Thornton (SW) 50' 1/2", Keith Baker (L) 48'0", Evan Lybarger (L) 48' 1/2", David Arndt (Cls) 47'11 1/2", Ryan Coleman (S) 47'11 1/4", Konrad Dimmit (MH) 46'3 1/4", Tim Bertram (MH) 46'0", JAV-Josh Carlson (Cls) 208'3", Brandon Folk (S) 205'0", Brian Bartow (L) 203'4", Ryan Brandel (Cls) 200'2", Marc Burton (Ch) 197'7", Ray Kauffman (Cls) 190'4", Jake Nosler (Clr) 182'9", Michael Jeske (S) 165'9", PV-Jordan Trump (MH) 15'6", Sean Jones (Cls) 15'0", Steve Hammond (L) 15'0", David Hunt (SW) 14'6", Chris Miller (Clr) 14'6", Jeredan Bibler (L) 14'6", Matt Grover (L) 14'0", Michael Krings (S) 13'6", HAM-Paul Etter (Cls) 199'3", Evan Lybarger (L) 169'10", Kelly Howlett (Cls) 166'2", Derrick Dewindt (S) 165'5", Jake Kochevar (S) 162'5", Tim Bertram (MH) 148'1", David Arndt (Cls) 129'0", Brandon Nicholus (Ch) 125'7", 400MRLY-Clark (Kalani Rodrigues, Billy Grubbs, Mike Khabibulin, Terry Guthrie) :41.84, Mt Hood :42.27, Highline :42.85, Treasure Valley :43.25, SW Oregon :43.27, Lane :43.35, Chemeketa :43.46, Spokane :43.95, 1600MRLY-Clark (Kalani Rodrigues, Micah Hulbert, Whitney Machado, Terry Guthrie) 3:16.38, Highline 3:20.03, Spokane 3:21.30, Chemeketa 3:22.03, Mt Hood 3:23.28, Lower Columbia 3:24.41, SW Oregon 3:24.49, Clackamas 3:24.90, HIGH POINT ATHLETE-Keith Baker (L), NWAACC COACH OF THE YEAR-Larry Beatty (S).
5/9-10
Southern Region Championships at Mt Hood CC
MT HOOD 244, LANE 158 1/2, CLARK 124 1/2, CLACKAMAS 123, CHEMEKETA 82, SW OREGON 56.
100M-Spence (MH) :10.73, 200M-Spence (MH) :21.43, 400M-Rodrigues (Clr) :48.48, 800M-Hulbert (Clr) 1:53.44, 1500M-King (MH) 4:01.58, 5000M-King (MH) 15:23.34, 10000M-Dobra (MH) 33:16.42, 3000MSTP-Anderson (MH) 9:42.18, 110MHHUR-Klinkebiel (L) :15.53, 400MIHUR-Henry (Cls) :56.11, LJ-Kennedy (L) 23'11 1/4", TJ-J.Grubbs (Clr) 48'2", HJ-Piper (MH) 6'6", DIS-Etter (Cls) 149'0", SP-Arndt (Cls) 49'10 1/2, JAV-Brandt (MH) 206'7", PV-Trump (MH) 15'6", HAM-Etter (Cls) 189'8", 400MMRLY-Mt Hood :42.13, 1600MRLY-Chemeketa 3:21.63 .
HIGH POINT ATHLETE-Bobby King (MH).
CO-COACHES OF THE YEAR-Matt Hart (MH) & Grady O'Connor (L).
5/3
Clark (Roy Burns) Invitational
HIGHLINE 148, CLARK 131, SW OREGON 101, BELLEVUE (Club team) 48.
100M-Birchard (SW) :11.3, 200M-Rodrigues (Clr) :22.1, 400M-Rodriques (Clr) :47.7, 800M-Vickery (SW) 1:59.9, 1500M-Conroy (H) 4:23, 5000M-Kohler (B) 16:45.3, 110MHHUR-Foyston (H) :15.8, 400MIHUR-Eisaku (B) :59.3, LJ-Thomas (Clr) 22'1/2", TJ-Mitchell (SW) 46'8", HJ-Taylor (Clr) 6'2", DIS-Carter (H) 139'5", SP-Thornton (SW) 48'11", JAV-Nosler (Clr) 173'2", PV-Hunt (SW) 13'6", HAM-Thornton (SW) 160'11", 400MRLY-Clark :42.6, 1600MRLY-SW Oregon 3:24.3 .
Spokane (Duane Hartman) Invitational
100M-White (S) :11.00, 200M-White (S) :22.28, 400M-Bridges (S) :50.53 (6th), 800M-Boyer (S) 1:53.86, 1500M-Osuna (S) 4:07.23 (4th), 3000MSTP-Geissler (S) 9:58.17 (4th), 110MHHUR-Hutchinson (S) :16.54 (6th), 400MIHUR-Hutchinson (S) :56.93 (4th), LJ-White (S) 20'3" (4th), TJ-Harrison (S) 46'10 3/4" (3rd), HJ-Harrison 6'8", DIS-Dixon (S) 160'1", SP-Dixon (S) 48'11 1/2", JAV-Folk (S) 207'1" (2nd), HAM-Dixon (S) 146'4" (7th), 400MRLY-Spokane :43.45, 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:27.72 (2nd).
4/28-29
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Spokane Falls CC
1st-Keith Baker (L) 6667, 2nd-Ryan Lang (S) 6541, 3rd-Ryan McKinney (S) 6435, 4th-Brian Bartow (L) 6421, 5th-Gunner Argo (H) 6401, 6th-Jordan Trump (MH) 6321, 7th-Cody Fleming (L) 6071, 8th-David Piper (MH) 5581, 9th-Richard Espinoza (Ch) 4854.
4/19
at CHEMEKETA 120, SW OREGON 44
100M-Dixon (Ch) :11.05, 200M-Dixon (Ch) :22.2, 400M-Whitehead (SW) :49.42, 800M-Silbernagel (Ch) 1:57.60, 1500M-Sommer (Ch) 4:13.7, 3000MSTP-McLean (Ch) 10:57.2, 110MHHUR-Hammonds (Ch) :16.37, 400MIHUR-Hammonds (Ch) 1:01.51, LJ-Johnston (Ch) 19'7", TJ-Mitchell (SW) 45'6", HJ-Johnston (Ch) 6'4", DIS-Nickolus (Ch) 133'8", SP-Thornton (SW) 47'7", JAV-Burton (Ch) 184'4", PV-West (SW) 12'6", HAM-Thornton (SW) 158'5", 400MRL-Chemeketa :42.96, 1600MRLY-Chemeketa 3:38.57 .
Clackamas Invitational
100M-Spence (MH) :10.68, 200M-Maxey (MH) :21.94, 400M-Harris (Cls) :50.76, 800M-Hulbert (Clr) 1:54.41, 1500M-King (MH) 3:59.14, 5000M-Loy (L) 15:35.54, 3000MSTP-Anderson (MH) 9:57.40, 110MHHUR-Bartow (L) :16.34, 400MIHUR-Henry (Cls) :55.24, LJ-Grubbs (Clr) 21'3 1/4", TJ-Taylor (Clr) 45'2", HJ-Piper (MH) 6'4" (4th), DIS-Etter (Cls) 147'9", SP-Lybarger (L) 48'11", JAV-Bartow (L) 201'2", PV-Bibler (L) 15'0", HAM-Etter (Cls) 195'0", 400MRLY-Clark :42.37, 1600MRLY-Mt Hood 3:26.25 .
Whitworth Open
100M-White (S) :11.10 (2nd), 200M-Bridges (S) :22.70 (4th), 400M-Bridges (S) :50.23 (3rd), 800M-Lancaster (S) 1:58.22 (6th), 1500M-Osuna (S) 4:06.54 (4th), 110MHUR-Lang (S) :15.23, 400MIHUR-Schrempp (S) 1:00.56 (8th), LJ-Schrempp (S) 18'11 3/4" (7th), HJ-Crofton (S) 5'10 3/4" (5th), DIS-Dixon (S) 160'11", SP-Dixon (S) 52'2 1/2" (2nd), JAV-Folk (S) 199'6" (3rd), PV-Krings (S) 14'1 1/4" (2nd), HAM-Dewindt (S) 152'5" (5th), 400MRLY-Spokane :42.87 (2nd), 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:26.59 .
4/12
Mt. Hood Relays
SPOKANE 118, CLARK 106, HIGHLINE 91, CLACKAMAS 70, MT HOOD 64, CHEMEKETA 34.
110MHHUR-McKinney (S) :14.65, LJ-Taylor (Clr) 23'0", TJ-Grubbs (Clr) 46'6 3/4", HJ-Fuller (H) 6'2", DIS-Dixon (S) 161'7", SP-Dixon (S) 50'10", JAV-Folk (S) 184'6", PV-Trump (MH) 15'6", HAM-Etter (Cls) 182'4", 400MRLY-Clark :42.16, 800MRLY-Highline 1:29.19, 1600MRLY-Clark 3:13.30, 3200MRLY-Highline 7:44.41, 6400MRLY-Spokane 17:57.41, 1600MSPRMED-Clark 3:28.26, DISMED-Spokane 10:33.49 .
Univ. Oregon Mini-Meet
100M-Birchard (SW) :11.1 (2nd), 200M-Whitehead (SW) & Birchard (SW) :22.6, 400M-Whitehead (SW) :49.2, 800M-Vickery (SW) 2:01.3 (4th), 1500M-Kenton (L) 4:24.7 (12th), 110MHHUR-Barton (L) :16.5 (4th), LJ-Baker (L) 20'2", TJ-Mitchell (SW) 44'11", SP-Thornton (SW) 47'8", JAV-Serafin (SW) 102'10" (7th), PV-Bibler (L) 14'6" (3rd).
4/5
Southern Region Preview at Marshfield HS (hosted by SWOCC)
100M-Spence (MH) :11.04, 200M-Guthrie (Clr) :22.41, 400M-Rodrigues (Clr) :48.88, 800M-Brown (MH) 1:57.66, 1500M-King (MH) 4:03.36, 5000M-Kenyon (L) 16:24.30, 10000M-Long (MH) 37:59.94, 110MHHUR-Piper (MH) :16.01, 400MIHUR-Trump (MH) :58.68, LJ-Taylor (Clr) 22'7 3/4", TJ-Mitchell (SW) 43'9", HJ-Piper (MH) 6'0", DIS-Etter (Cls) 142'1/2", SP-Dimmit (MH) 45'6", JAV-Burton (Ch) 167'6 1/2", PV-Hunt (SW) 12'0", HAM-Etter (Cls) 188'7", 400MRLY-Clark :42.97 .
Whitworth Invitational
SPOKANE 236, Whitworth 156, Northwest Nazarene 88, Puget Sound 74, Lewis & Clark 23.
100M-White (S) :10.90 (2nd), 200M-White (S) :22.34, 400M-Bridges (S) :52.03 (6th), 800M-Boyer (S) 1:58.25, 1500M-Boyer (S) 4:08.82, 5000M-Chessar (S) 15:16.77, 3000MSTP-Osuna (S) 10:01.01, 110MHHUR-Lang (S) :15.34, 400MIHUR-Lang (S) :56.40, LJ-McKinney (S) 22'5 3/4", HJ-Crofton (S) 6'0", DIS-Dixon (S) 152'7", SP-Dixon (S) 49'11", JAV-McKinney (S) 198'2", PV-Schrempp (S) 12'6" (6th), HAM-Kochevar (S) 148'3" (3rd), 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:28.48 (2nd).
3/29
Whitworth Open
100M-White (S) :10.95 (2nd), 200M-White (S) :22.15 (3rd), 800M-Boyer (S) 1:56.01, 1500M-Osuna (S) 4:09.54 (6th), 110MHHUR-McKinney (S) 14.76, 400MIHUR-Lang (S) :55.79 (2nd), LJ-Lang (S) 20'3" (3rd), HJ-Schrempp (S) 5'10" (4th), DIS-Dixon (S) 158'7", SP-Dixon (S) 49'10 1/2" (2nd), JAV-Folk (S) 171'11" (5th), PV-Krings (S) 13'7" (5th), HAM-Dewindt (S) 153'8" (4th), 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:28.89 (2nd).
3/22
University of Oregon Preview
100M-Baldwin (SW) :11.13 (4th), 400M-Whitehead (SW) :49.09 (4th), 800M-Randall (L) 1:59.54, 110MHHUR-Baker (L) :14.98 (4th), LJ-Kennedy (L) 24'2 1/4", DIS-Fleming (L) 136'3" (4th), SP-Thornton (SW) 46'10" (3rd), HAM-Lybarger (L) 157'7" (9th), 400MRLY-SW Oregon :49.84 (2nd), 1600MRLY-SW Oregon 3:22.32 (5th).
3/15
at LANE 96, CLARK 84
100M-Kennedy (L) :11.02, 200M-Guthrie (Clr) :22.55, 400M-Machado (Clr) :51.20, 800M-Hulbert (Clr) 1:56.28, 1500M-Hulbert (Clr) 4:12,68, 3000MSTP-Altemus (L) 10:22.45, 110MHHUR-Baker (L) :15.67, 400MIHUR-Baker :56.42, LJ-Kennedy (L) 24'4 1/2" (New Lane school record breaking 24'2 1/2" mark set by Jeff Hampson in 1974), TJ-Grubbs (Clr) 47'9 1/2", HJ-Fleming (L) 6'4", DIS-Baker (L) 135'2", SP-Baker (L) 47'9", JAV-Nosler (Clr) 176'10", PV-Hammond (L) 14'0", HAM-Lybarger (L) 149'4", 400MRLY-Lane :42.68, 1600MRLY-Clark 3:23.73.
3/8
Mt. Hood Open
100M-Kennedy (L) :10.99, 200M-Rogrigues (Clr) :22.65, 400M-Guthrie (Clr) :48.46, 800M-Randall (L) 1:57.71, 1500M-King (MH) 4:01.71, 5000M-King (MH) 15:22.40, 110MHHUR-Trump (MH) :15.88 (2nd), 400MIHUR-Foyston (MH) :56.52 (2nd), LJ-Kennedy (L) 24'1/2", TJ-Grubbs (Clr) 45'10", HJ-Brown (SW) 6'2", PV-Trump (MH) 15'0", 400MRLY-SW Oregon :42.11, 1600MRLY-Clark 3:18.71.
3/1
Southern Oregon (Artie Sullivan) Invitational
100M-Baldwin (SW) :11.17 (4th), 200M-Birchard (SW) :22.70, 400M-Whitehead (SW) :50.03, 800M-Vickery (SW) 2:03.69 (3rd), 1500M-Vickerty (SW) 4:22.65 (7th), 110MHHUR-Borda (SW) :18.03, LJ-Brown (SW) 20'2 1/2" (6th), HJ-Brown (SW) 6'4", DIS-Lybarger (L) 130'10" (2nd), SP-Thornton (SW) 46'2" (2nd), PV-West (SW) 11'0" (5th), HAM-Thornton (SW) 145'2" (3rd), 400MRLY-SW Oregon :42;52, 1600MRLY-Lane 3:29.11 (2nd).
NWAACC Track Teams
CHEMEKETA (Ch)
CLACKAMAS (Cls)
CLARK (Clr)
HIGHLINE (H)
LANE (L)
MT. HOOD (MH)
SW OREGON (SW)
SPOKANE (S)
TREASURE VALLEY (TV)
© 2002 NWAACC