Licensed to Community College of Spokane
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/24/2006 11:18 AM
          NWAACC Track & Field Championships - 5/22/2006 to 5/23/2006          
                        Spokane Falls Community College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 11.12  2001        Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                
      NWAACC: % 11.88  1995        Jackie Hunter, Lane                         
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
     Stadium: @ 11.40  1988        Irina Kot, USSR                             
   2006 Best: # 12.43  2006        Shannon Long, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Shannon                Spokane                  12.59Q  1.2  1 
  2 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon                12.81Q  1.3  2 
  3 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane                  12.91q  1.3  2 
  3 Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark                    12.91q  1.2  1 
  5 Thomas, Tiffany              SW Oregon                13.04q  1.2  1 
  6 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  13.08q  1.2  1 
  6 Burkhalter, Joanna           SW Oregon                13.08q  1.3  2 
  8 McVicker, Calie              Lane                     13.33q  1.2  1 
  9 Nash, Hannah                 Clackamas                13.35   1.2  1 
 10 Smith, Brittany              Highline                 13.37   1.3  2 
 11 Green, Shawtae               Treasure Valley          13.79   1.3  2 
 12 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley          14.01   1.3  2 
 13 Waite, Ariel                 Treasure Valley          14.26   1.2  1 
 14 Bachmeier, Brook             Spokane                  14.41   1.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 11.12  2001        Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest                
      NWAACC: % 11.88  1995        Jackie Hunter, Lane                         
        Meet: & 12.00  1995        Taryn Tarver/Jackie Hunter, Lane            
     Stadium: @ 11.40  1988        Irina Kot, USSR                             
   2006 Best: # 12.43  2006        Shannon Long, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Shannon                Spokane                  12.48  -0.8   10  
  2 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon                12.82  -0.8    8  
  3 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane                  13.06  -0.8    6  
  4 Thomas, Tiffany              SW Oregon                13.08  -0.8    5  
  5 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  13.12  -0.8    4  
  6 Burkhalter, Joanna           SW Oregon                13.17  -0.8    3  
  7 McVicker, Calie              Lane                     13.36  -0.8    2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 22.39  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      NWAACC: % 24.47  1986        Mechelle McClain, Spokane                   
        Meet: & 24.74  1998        Whitney Schmaljohn, Spokane                 
     Stadium: @ 23.97  1993        Jennifer Wilson, Runnin Rebels              
   2006 Best: # 25.38  2006        Shannon Long, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, Shannon                Spokane                  25.44Q  0.7  1 
  2 Ely, Kristina                Lane                     25.83Q  1.3  2 
  3 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane                  25.91q  1.3  2 
  4 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane                  26.42q  1.3  2 
  5 Thomas, Tiffany              SW Oregon                26.73q  1.3  2 
  6 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon                27.03q  1.3  2 
  7 Burkhalter, Joanna           SW Oregon                27.12q  1.3  2 
  8 Nash, Hannah                 Clackamas                27.28q  0.7  1 
  9 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Clark                    27.30   0.7  1 
 10 Skreen, Kristi               Clark                    27.58   0.7  1 
 11 Kress, Nichole               Treasure Valley          27.84   0.7  1 
 12 Waite, Ariel                 Treasure Valley          29.25   0.7  1 
 -- Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark                      DNF   0.7  1 
 -- Nixon, Cece                  Clark                      DNF   1.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 22.39  2002        Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
      NWAACC: % 24.47  1986        Mechelle McClain, Spokane                   
        Meet: & 24.74  1998        Whitney Schmaljohn, Spokane                 
     Stadium: @ 23.97  1993        Jennifer Wilson, Runnin Rebels              
   2006 Best: # 25.38  2006        Shannon Long, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, Shannon                Spokane                  25.68  -1.1   10  
  2 Ely, Kristina                Lane                     26.24  -1.1    8  
  3 Richards, Shayla             SW Oregon                26.88  -1.1    6  
  4 Bendio, Kim                  Spokane                  27.04  -1.1    5  
  5 Thomas, Tiffany              SW Oregon                27.39  -1.1    4  
  6 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane                  27.65  -1.1    3  
  7 Nash, Hannah                 Clackamas                27.69  -1.1    2  
  8 Burkhalter, Joanna           SW Oregon                28.24  -1.1    1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 50.92  1987        Sandie Richards, San Jacinto                
      NWAACC: % 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 53.69  1981        Rhonda Bell, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 52.30  1993        Monique Hennagan, Spring Valley HS, Calif.  
   2006 Best: # 58.39  2006        Kristina Ely, Lane                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ely, Kristina                Lane                     57.35#   10  
  2 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane                  60.26     8  
  3 Baker, Leslie                Spokane                  61.15     6  
  4 Steube, Megan                Lane                     61.30     5  
  5 Chavallo, Silka              Spokane                  62.86     4  
  6 Reynolds, Nattisia           Lane                     64.01     3  
  7 Kress, Nichole               Treasure Valley          64.09     2  
  8 Nixon, Cece                  Clark                    65.93     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 2:01.92  1998        Claudine Williams, Barton County          
      NWAACC: % 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
        Meet: & 2:10.13  1985        Michelle Finnvik, Green River             
     Stadium: @ 2:07.89  1993        Jawauna McMullen, Jeuness TC              
   2006 Best: # 2:20.92  2006        Sheree Barbour, Highline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sheree              Highline               2:19.69#   10  
  2 Johnson, Maria               Spokane                2:25.40     8  
  3 Lukashova, Luda              Clackamas              2:27.39     6  
  4 Fielder, Charlonda           Clark                  2:28.92     5  
  5 Starodubtseva, Tamara        Lane                   2:32.50     4  
  6 Rutter, Taebrooke            Spokane                2:38.65     3  
  7 Gibson, Tiffany              Lane                   2:49.51     2  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 4:17.82  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                  
      NWAACC: % 4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 4:34.77  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                     
     Stadium: @ 4:21.77  1993        Becki Wells, Univ. of Alabama             
   2006 Best: # 4:55.13  2006        Sheree Barbour, Highline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbour, Sheree              Highline               4:59.85    10  
  2 Starodubtseva, Tamara        Lane                   5:09.54     8  
  3 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas              5:09.76     6  
  4 Rutter, Chelsea              Spokane                5:31.78     5  
  5 Gibson, Tiffany              Lane                   5:51.58     4  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 15:52.50  1986        Sylvia Mosqueda, East LA                 
      NWAACC: % 16:57.60  1980        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                    
        Meet: & 17:31.30  1979        Joanne Lahti, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 16:18.54  1996        Kim Jones, Spokane, WA                   
   2006 Best: # 19:04.59  2006        Katie Compogno, Spokane                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mercer, Breanna              Clark                 19:56.70    10  
  2 Stone, Kendra                Clackamas             20:22.59     8  
  3 Ward, Pam                    Treasure Valley       20:39.26     6  
  4 Clapp, Katie                 Clackamas             21:07.30     5  
  5 Meeker, Rosie                Highline              21:36.52     4  
  6 Starodubtseva, Tamara        Lane                  21:40.22     3  
  7 Mulvaney, Ashley             Mt. Hood              21:41.78     2  
  8 Gledhill, Nikki              Lane                  22:19.30     1  
  9 Better, Melissa              Highline              23:24.43  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 35:20.88  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
      NWAACC: % 35:20.88  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
        Meet: & 36:40.14  1998        Erika Colin, Spokane                     
     Stadium: @ 33:46.10  1992        Kari McKay, EWU                          
   2006 Best: # 42:30.00  2006        Breanna Mercer, Clark                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Compogno, Katie              Spokane               43:26.70    10  
  2 Mercer, Breanna              Clark                 43:34.00     8  
  3 Clapp, Katie                 Clackamas             43:59.00     6  
  4 Ward, Pam                    Treasure Valley       44:00.00     5  
  5 Gilbert, Katie               Lane                  47:16.00     4  
  6 Gledhill, Nikki              Lane                  47:35.00     3  
  7 Better, Melissa              Highline              48:09.00     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 13.61  1991        Angela Thorp, Great Britian                 
   2006 Best: # 15.08  2006        Amber Nash, Spokane                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  15.12Q  0.9  1 
  2 Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark                    15.82Q  1.1  2 
  3 Frigaard, Heather            Lane                     15.99q  1.1  2 
  4 Ward, Emma                   Clackamas                16.31q  0.9  1 
  5 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                    16.80q  0.9  1 
  6 Kisner, Lauren               Treasure Valley          16.84q  1.1  2 
  7 Stanley, Megan               Spokane                  17.50q  0.9  1 
  8 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                  17.60q  1.1  2 
  9 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley          17.64   1.1  2 
 10 Newman, Liz                  Clark                    17.72   0.9  1 
 11 Jones, Le Asia               Lane                     17.91   1.1  2 
 12 Allen, Amanda                Spokane                  18.36   0.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 13.13  1995        Nichole Belcher, Essex                      
      NWAACC: % 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
        Meet: & 13.89  1982        Kay Garnett, Bellevue                       
     Stadium: @ 13.61  1991        Angela Thorp, Great Britian                 
   2006 Best: # 15.08  2006        Amber Nash, Spokane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  15.03# -0.6   10  
  2 Frigaard, Heather            Lane                     15.66  -0.6    8  
  3 Ward, Emma                   Clackamas                16.29  -0.6    6  
  4 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                    16.41  -0.6    5  
  5 Kisner, Lauren               Treasure Valley          16.48  -0.6    4  
  6 Stanley, Megan               Spokane                  17.09  -0.6    3  
  7 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                  17.28  -0.6    2  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 56.92  1997        Tanya Jarrett, Central Arizona              
      NWAACC: % 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
        Meet: & 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
     Stadium: @ 57.15  1993        Tonya Williams, Illinios                    
   2006 Best: # 64.99  2006        Amber Nash, Spokane                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steube, Megan                Lane                     67.74Q  2 
  2 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  68.44Q  1 
  3 Frigaard, Heather            Lane                     69.67q  2 
  4 Newman, Liz                  Clark                    71.35q  2 
  5 Stanley, Megan               Spokane                  72.82q  1 
  6 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                  73.13q  1 
  7 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley          76.02q  2 
  8 Allen, Amanda                Spokane                1:21.58q  1 
 -- Kisner, Lauren               Treasure Valley             DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 56.92  1997        Tanya Jarrett, Central Arizona              
      NWAACC: % 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
        Meet: & 60.22  1985        Anita Sartin, Bellevue                      
     Stadium: @ 57.15  1993        Tonya Williams, Illinios                    
   2006 Best: # 64.99  2006        Amber Nash, Spokane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  65.61    10  
  2 Frigaard, Heather            Lane                     65.68     8  
  3 Steube, Megan                Lane                     65.76     6  
  4 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                  68.65     5  
  5 Newman, Liz                  Clark                    70.57     4  
  6 Stanley, Megan               Spokane                  72.91     3  
  7 Fewkes, Shere                Treasure Valley          75.21     2  
  8 Allen, Amanda                Spokane                  77.35     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      NWAACC: % 11:55.88  2006        Lyndsey Mckillp, Clackamas               
     Stadium: @ 11:19.80  2006        Bevin Kennelly, Univ. of Idaho           
   2006 Best: # 11:55.88  2006        Lyndsey McKillip, Clackamas              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKillip, Lyndsey            Clackamas             12:31.99    10  
  2 Rutter, Taebrooke            Spokane               12:51.89     8  
  3 Rutter, Chelsea              Spokane               13:05.05     6  
  4 Mulvaney, Ashley             Mt. Hood              13:38.27     5  
  5 Gibson, Tiffany              Lane                  14:20.23     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 43.83  1991        Barton County                               
                       D. Rose, J. Campbell, B. McDonald, C. Phillips    
      NWAACC: % 46.78  1983        Bellevue                                    
        Meet: & 46.78  1983        Bellevue                                    
     Stadium: @ 45.84  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                              
   2006 Best: # 48.90  2006        CCS, Spokane                                
                       B. Bachmeier, S. Long, K. Bendio, N. Abersfeller  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane  'A'                                          48.62#   10  
     1) Johnson, Maria                  2) Long, Shannon                  
     3) Bendio, Kim                     4) Abersfeller, Natalie           
  2 Lane  'A'                                             49.40     8  
     1) McVicker, Calie                 2) Frigaard, Heather              
     3) Reynolds, Nattisia              4) Ely, Kristina                  
  3 SW Oregon  'A'                                        49.97     6  
     1) Thomas, Tiffany                 2) Burkhalter, Joanna             
     3) Abram, Kamisha                  4) Richards, Shayla               
  4 Clackamas  'A'                                        50.75     5  
     1) Ward, Emma                      2) Nash, Hannah                   
     3) Durand, Meaghan                 4) Bollier, LaTrisha              
  5 Clark  'A'                                            50.81     4  
     1) Buttrey, Lindsey                2) Skreen, Kristi                 
     3) Nixon, Cece                     4) Cadogan, Lakeesha              
  6 Treasure Valley  'A'                                  51.74     3  
     1) Kisner, Lauren                  2) Kress, Nichole                 
     3) Fewkes, Shere                   4) Green, Shawtae                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 3:30.66  1992        San Jacinto                               
                         J. Gayle, K. Haughton, A. Morgan, L. Adams        
      NWAACC: % 3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                  
        Meet: & 3:48.25  1983        Bellevue                                  
     Stadium: @ 3:37.82  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                            
   2006 Best: # 4:04.69  2006        CCS, Spokane                              
                         K. Bendio, S. Long, N. Abersfeller, A. Nash       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane  'A'                                           3:59.34#   10  
     1) Steube, Megan                   2) Reynolds, Nattisia             
     3) Frigaard, Heather               4) Ely, Kristina                  
  2 Clackamas  'A'                                      4:12.38     8  
     1) Nash, Hannah                    2) Durand, Meaghan                
     3) Ward, Emma                      4) Lukashova, Luda                
  3 Clark  'A'                                          4:13.19     6  
     1) Buttrey, Lindsey                2) Skreen, Kristi                 
     3) Fielder, Charlonda              4) Nixon, Cece                    
  4 Treasure Valley  'A'                                4:20.18     5  
     1) Kisner, Lauren                  2) Kress, Nichole                 
     3) Fewkes, Shere                   4) Green, Shawtae                 
 -- Spokane  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Long, Shannon                   2) Nash, Amber                    
     3) Johnson, Maria                  4) Abersfeller, Natalie           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: +    6-00              4 tied at this height                     
      NWAACC: %    5-10  1994        Dawn Putnam, Clark                        
        Meet: &    5-08  1992        Kelly Keist/Dawn Putnam, Clark            
     Stadium: @ 6-01.50  1993        Amy Acuff, UNA                            
   2006 Best: # 5-03.75  2006        Meaghan Durand, Clackamas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                  1.50m    4-11.00   10  
  2 Jones, Le Asia               Lane                    J1.50m    4-11.00    8  
  3 Durand, Meaghan              Clackamas               J1.50m    4-11.00    6  
  4 Augustyniak, Chelsea         Lane                    J1.50m    4-11.00    5  
  5 Ely, Kristina                Lane                     1.45m    4-09.00    4  
  6 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                 J1.45m    4-09.00    3  
  7 Frigaard, Heather            Lane                     1.40m    4-07.00    2  
  8 Abram, Kamisha               SW Oregon               J1.40m    4-07.00    1  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: +    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
      NWAACC: %    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
        Meet: &    14-04  2001        Becky Holiday, Clackamas CC              
     Stadium: @    14-04  2001        Becky Holliday, Clackamas CC             
   2006 Best: # 11-06.25  2006        J. Fuller and A. Reynolds, Spokane       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Afton              Spokane                  3.60m   11-09.75   10  
  2 Fuller, Jessica              Spokane                  3.51m   11-06.25    8  
  3 Bollier, LaTrisha            Clackamas                3.30m   10-10.00    6  
  4 Stratton, Erika              Lane                     3.15m   10-04.00    5  
  5 De Bit, Sara                 Lane                     3.00m    9-10.00    4  
  6 Axtel, April                 Spokane                 J3.00m    9-10.00    3  
  7 Stanley, Megan               Spokane                  2.85m    9-04.25    2  
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 21-10.75  1995        Lacena Golding, San Jacinto              
      NWAACC: %    19-09  1994        Trisha Hough, Lane                       
        Meet: & 19-08.75  1981        Janet Buntin, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 20-06.50  1991        Oluyinka Idowu, Great Britian            
   2006 Best: #    18-04  2006        Lakeesha Cadogan, Clark                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Clark                    5.60mq +0.0  18-04.50 
  2 Smith, Brittany              Highline                 5.28mq +0.0  17-04.00 
  3 Ward, Emma                   Clackamas                5.12mq +0.0  16-09.75 
  4 Skreen, Kristi               Clark                    5.04mq +0.0  16-06.50 
  5 Green, Shawtae               Treasure Valley          5.02mq +0.0  16-05.75 
  6 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                    4.99mq +0.0  16-04.50 
  7 Abram, Kamisha               SW Oregon                4.98mq +0.0  16-04.25 
  8 Scott, Angela                Mt. Hood                 4.95mq +0.0  16-03.00 
  9 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                  4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25 
 10 Graham, Ashley               Clackamas                4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
 -- Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 21-10.75  1995        Lacena Golding, San Jacinto              
      NWAACC: %    19-09  1994        Trisha Hough, Lane                       
        Meet: & 19-08.75  1981        Janet Buntin, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 20-06.50  1991        Oluyinka Idowu, Great Britian            
   2006 Best: #    18-04  2006        Lakeesha Cadogan, Clark                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Clark                    5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50   10  
  2 Smith, Brittany              Highline                 5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00    8  
  3 Ward, Emma                   Clackamas                5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75    6  
  4 Skreen, Kristi               Clark                    5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50    5  
  5 Green, Shawtae               Treasure Valley          5.02m  +0.0  16-05.75    4  
  6 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                    4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50    3  
  7 Abram, Kamisha               SW Oregon                4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25    2  
  8 Scott, Angela                Mt. Hood                 4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00    1  
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 46-03.50  2002        Yuliana Perez, Pima                      
      NWAACC: %    39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                
        Meet: &    39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                
     Stadium: @ 41-03.75  1992        Sharon Li, WSU                           
   2006 Best: # 38-08.75  2006        Natalie Abersfeller, Spokane             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane                 11.40mq +0.0  37-05.00 
  2 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Clark                   11.25mq +0.0  36-11.00 
  3 Smith, Brittany              Highline                11.16mq  1.4  36-07.50 
  4 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                   10.85mq -0.7  35-07.25 
  5 Scott, Angela                Mt. Hood                10.41mq -0.5  34-02.00 
  6 Morrison, Jessica            SW Oregon               10.27mq +0.0  33-08.50 
  7 McVicker, Calie              Lane                    10.26mq  0.4  33-08.00 
  8 Augustyniak, Chelsea         Lane                    10.10mq +0.0  33-01.75 
 -- Graham, Ashley               Clackamas                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 46-03.50  2002        Yuliana Perez, Pima                      
      NWAACC: %    39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                
        Meet: &    39-04  1986        Nicole Stancato, Bellevue                
     Stadium: @ 41-03.75  1992        Sharon Li, WSU                           
   2006 Best: # 38-08.75  2006        Natalie Abersfeller, Spokane             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane                 11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00   10  
  2 Cadogan, Lakeesha            Clark                   11.25m  +0.0  36-11.00    8  
  3 Smith, Brittany              Highline                11.16m   1.4  36-07.50    6  
  4 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                   10.85m  -0.7  35-07.25    5  
  5 Scott, Angela                Mt. Hood                10.41m  -0.5  34-02.00    4  
  6 Morrison, Jessica            SW Oregon               10.27m  +0.0  33-08.50    3  
  7 McVicker, Calie              Lane                    10.26m   0.4  33-08.00    2  
  8 Augustyniak, Chelsea         Lane                    10.10m  +0.0  33-01.75    1  
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 55-03.75  1990        Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC                    
      NWAACC: %    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
        Meet: &    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
     Stadium: @ 52-06.50  1993        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
   2006 Best: # 41-04.50  2006        Charlene Moody, Lane                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moody, Charlene              Lane                    12.31mq  40-04.75 
  2 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane                 12.29mq  40-04.00 
  3 Mittlestadt, Ali             Spokane                 11.86mq  38-11.00 
  4 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane                 10.55mq  34-07.50 
  5 De Bit, Sara                 Lane                    10.53mq  34-06.75 
  6 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               10.38mq  34-00.75 
  7 Jones, Le Asia               Lane                    10.20mq  33-05.75 
  8 Peltier, Jolaina             Lane                     9.99mq  32-09.50 
  9 Campbell, Robyn              Clark                    9.74m   31-11.50 
 10 Washington, Destiny          SW Oregon                9.73m   31-11.25 
 11 Danielson, Amy               Spokane                  9.71m   31-10.25 
 12 Blake, Jill                  Clark                    9.11m   29-10.75 
 13 Nixon, Cece                  Clark                    9.03m   29-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 55-03.75  1990        Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC                    
      NWAACC: %    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
        Meet: &    48-04  1981        Jenny Lempke, Wenatchee Valley           
     Stadium: @ 52-06.50  1993        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                   
   2006 Best: # 41-04.50  2006        Charlene Moody, Lane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moody, Charlene              Lane                    12.31m   40-04.75   10  
  2 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane                 12.29m   40-04.00    8  
  3 Mittlestadt, Ali             Spokane                 11.86m   38-11.00    6  
  4 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane                 10.55m   34-07.50    5  
  5 De Bit, Sara                 Lane                    10.53m   34-06.75    4  
  6 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               10.38m   34-00.75    3  
  7 Jones, Le Asia               Lane                    10.20m   33-05.75    2  
  8 Peltier, Jolaina             Lane                     9.99m   32-09.50    1  
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 183-02  2002        Ilona Rutges, Central Arizona              
      NWAACC: % 162-00  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                      
        Meet: & 158-02  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                      
     Stadium: @ 180-08  1993        Suzy Powell, Sacramento TC                 
   2006 Best: # 122-02  2006        Natalie Rombach, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rombach, Natalie             Lane                    37.93mq    124-05 
  2 Moody, Charlene              Lane                    37.06mq    121-07 
  3 Danielson, Amy               Spokane                 36.71mq    120-05 
  4 Schwartz, Elizabeth          SW Oregon               35.69mq    117-01 
  5 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane                 35.09mq    115-01 
  6 Washington, Destiny          SW Oregon               34.38mq    112-09 
  7 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               34.09mq    111-10 
  8 Peltier, Jolaina             Lane                    32.37mq    106-02 
  9 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane                 27.03m      88-08 
 10 Campbell, Robyn              Clark                   24.26m      79-07 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 183-02  2002        Ilona Rutges, Central Arizona              
      NWAACC: % 162-00  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                      
        Meet: & 158-02  1984        Cora Aguilar, Spokane                      
     Stadium: @ 180-08  1993        Suzy Powell, Sacramento TC                 
   2006 Best: # 122-02  2006        Natalie Rombach, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rombach, Natalie             Lane                    37.93m     124-05   10  
  2 Moody, Charlene              Lane                    37.06m     121-07    8  
  3 Danielson, Amy               Spokane                 36.71m     120-05    6  
  4 Schwartz, Elizabeth          SW Oregon               35.69m     117-01    5  
  5 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane                 35.09m     115-01    4  
  6 Washington, Destiny          SW Oregon               34.38m     112-09    3  
  7 Huston, Cassandra            SW Oregon               34.09m     111-10    2  
  8 Peltier, Jolaina             Lane                    32.37m     106-02    1  
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 194-11  2002        Barbara Sugar, Central Arizona             
      NWAACC: % 195-03  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
        Meet: & 179-04  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
     Stadium: @ 187-04  1999        Patti Steinke-Pilsner, UNA                 
   2006 Best: # 148-08  2006        Ronni Coleman, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danielson, Amy               Spokane                 44.55mq    146-02 
  2 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane                 43.88mq    143-11 
  3 Peltier, Jolaina             Lane                    35.62mq    116-10 
  4 Clevish, Korissa             Spokane                 32.95mq    108-01 
  5 Blake, Jill                  Clark                   32.92mq    108-00 
  6 Voise, Brooke                Spokane                 31.48mq    103-03 
  7 Moody, Charlene              Lane                    31.25mq    102-06 
  8 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane                 30.01mq     98-05 
  9 Harris, Whitney              Lane                    28.64m      93-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 194-11  2002        Barbara Sugar, Central Arizona             
      NWAACC: % 195-03  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
        Meet: & 179-04  2005        Kate Burton, Clark                         
     Stadium: @ 187-04  1999        Patti Steinke-Pilsner, UNA                 
   2006 Best: # 148-08  2006        Ronni Coleman, Spokane                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielson, Amy               Spokane                 44.55m     146-02   10  
  2 Coleman, Ronni               Spokane                 43.88m     143-11    8  
  3 Peltier, Jolaina             Lane                    35.62m     116-10    6  
  4 Clevish, Korissa             Spokane                 32.95m     108-01    5  
  5 Blake, Jill                  Clark                   32.92m     108-00    4  
  6 Voise, Brooke                Spokane                 31.48m     103-03    3  
  7 Moody, Charlene              Lane                    31.25m     102-06    2  
  8 Brown, Sarah                 Spokane                 30.01m      98-05    1  
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
      NWAACC: % 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @ 150-01  2003        Kate Buehler, Idaho                        
   2006 Best: # 151-02  2006        Whitney Harris, Lane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Whitney              Lane                    47.32mq    155-03 
  2 Santin, Jeeni                Clackamas               44.65mq    146-06 
  3 Schwartz, Elizabeth          SW Oregon               41.50mq    136-02 
  4 Clevish, Korissa             Spokane                 40.46mq    132-09 
  5 De Bit, Sara                 Lane                    37.54mq    123-02 
  6 Baker, Leslie                Spokane                 35.38mq    116-01 
  7 Blake, Jill                  Clark                   35.05mq    115-00 
  8 Gustafson, Hannah            Mt. Hood                34.33mq    112-07 
  9 Voise, Mahki                 Spokane                 31.50m     103-04 
 10 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                   24.73m      81-02 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
      NWAACC: % 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 169-05  1999        Trina Rogers, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @ 150-01  2003        Kate Buehler, Idaho                        
   2006 Best: # 151-02  2006        Whitney Harris, Lane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Whitney              Lane                    47.24m     155-00   10  
  2 Santin, Jeeni                Clackamas               44.65m     146-06    8  
  3 Schwartz, Elizabeth          SW Oregon               41.50m     136-02    6  
  4 Clevish, Korissa             Spokane                 40.46m     132-09    5  
  5 De Bit, Sara                 Lane                    37.54m     123-02    4  
  6 Baker, Leslie                Spokane                 35.38m     116-01    3  
  7 Blake, Jill                  Clark                   35.05m     115-00    2  
  8 Gustafson, Hannah            Mt. Hood                34.33m     112-07    1  
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: +  5687  1996        Lisa Wright, Barton County                  
      NWAACC: %  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
        Meet: &  4988  2004        Katie Miller, Clark                         
     Stadium: @  5160  1993        Aimee Anothny, NAU                          
   2006 Best: #  4085  2006        Heather Frigaard, Lane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frigaard, Heather            Lane                      4085#   10  
  2 Nash, Amber                  Spokane                   4081     8  
  3 Ely, Kristina                Lane                      3888     6  
  4 Buttrey, Lindsey             Clark                     3651     5  
  5 Dorsey, Ashley               Spokane                   3579     4  
  6 Abersfeller, Natalie         Spokane                   3298     3  
  7 Pence, Kimberly              Clark                     3288     2  
  8 Baker, Leslie                Spokane                   3093     1  
  9 Jones, Le Asia               Lane                      2815  
 10 De Bit, Sara                 Lane                      2724  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 10.09              2 tied at this time                         
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, UNA                         
   2006 Best: # 10.78  2006        Deji Adebayo, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, Marcus               Lane                   # 10.66Q  1.8  1 
  2 Jackson, Kenjamine           Highline               # 10.76Q  0.8  2 
  3 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane                # 10.69q  1.8  1 
  4 Brewster, Dwayne             Spokane                # 10.78q  1.8  1 
  5 Hubbard, Bruce               Highline                 10.90q  0.8  2 
  6 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                  10.94q  0.8  2 
  7 Brown, Jon                   Clark                    11.13q  0.8  2 
  8 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane                  11.20q  1.8  1 
  9 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane                     11.32   0.8  2 
 10 Boyce, Rashawn               Highline                 11.39   1.8  1 
 11 Pienovi, Levi                Mt. Hood                 11.56   1.8  1 
 -- Dotson, Brian                Highline                    FS   1.8  1 
 -- Martinez, Miguel             Highline                    FS   0.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 10.09              2 tied at this time                         
      NWAACC: % 10.20  1974        Chris Braithwaite, Spokane                  
        Meet: & 10.36  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 10.35  1989        George Ogbeide, UNA                         
   2006 Best: # 10.78  2006        Deji Adebayo, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane                  10.81  -0.9   10  
  2 Dillon, Marcus               Lane                     10.83  -0.9    8  
  3 Jackson, Kenjamine           Highline                 10.92  -0.9    6  
  4 Brewster, Dwayne             Spokane                  11.03  -0.9    5  
  5 Hubbard, Bruce               Highline                 11.07  -0.9    4  
  6 Brown, Jon                   Clark                    11.16  -0.9    3  
  7 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                  11.20  -0.9    2  
  8 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane                  11.43  -0.9    1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Flower City Track Club   
   2006 Best: # 21.78  2006        Kenjamine Jackson, Highline                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, Marcus               Lane                     22.03Q  0.5  2 
  2 Jackson, Kenjamine           Highline                 22.23Q  0.3  1 
  3 Ingrao, Nathan               Lane                     22.17q  0.5  2 
  4 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane                  22.28q  0.3  1 
  4 Brown, Jon                   Clark                    22.28q  0.5  2 
  6 Brewster, Dwayne             Spokane                  22.36q  0.5  2 
  7 Nacoste, Sean                Clackamas                22.53q  0.5  2 
  8 Ulrey, Kyle                  Clark                    22.73q  0.3  1 
  9 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane                  22.78   0.5  2 
 10 Hardy, James                 Clark                    22.91   0.3  1 
 11 Hubbard, Bruce               Highline                 23.31   0.3  1 
 12 Martinez, Miguel             Highline                 23.36   0.3  1 
 13 Boyce, Rashawn               Highline                 23.59   0.5  2 
 14 Preciado, Franky             Mt. Hood                 23.93   0.5  2 
 15 Pienovi, Levi                Mt. Hood                 24.06   0.3  1 
 16 Edmunds, Sean                Clark                    24.47   0.3  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 20.08  1999        Aaron Armstrong, Barton County              
      NWAACC: % 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
        Meet: & 20.96  1999        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 20.70  1993        Jermaine Stafford, Flower City Track Club   
   2006 Best: # 21.78  2006        Kenjamine Jackson, Highline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon, Marcus               Lane                     21.96  -0.9   10  
  2 Jackson, Kenjamine           Highline                 22.01  -0.9    8  
  3 Ingrao, Nathan               Lane                     22.24  -0.9    6  
  4 Brewster, Dwayne             Spokane                  22.32  -0.9    5  
  5 Adebayo, Deji                Spokane                  22.35  -0.9    4  
  6 Brown, Jon                   Clark                    22.40  -0.9    3  
  7 Nacoste, Sean                Clackamas                22.70  -0.9    2  
  8 Ulrey, Kyle                  Clark                    22.77  -0.9    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 44.52  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 45.07  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS           
   2006 Best: # 48.41  2006        Nathan Ingrao, Lane                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingrao, Nathan               Lane                     49.33Q  1 
  2 Ulrey, Kyle                  Clark                    50.33Q  2 
  3 McGhee, Jason                Lane                     49.88q  1 
  4 Hardy, James                 Clark                    50.73q  2 
  5 Rush, Mike                   Clark                    50.94q  1 
  6 Edmunds, Sean                Clark                    51.82q  2 
  7 Dotson, Brian                Highline                 52.31q  2 
  8 LaPlante, Matt               Clackamas                52.35q  1 
  9 Preciado, Franky             Mt. Hood                 53.23   1 
 10 Johnson, Bryce               Mt. Hood                 53.70   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 44.52  1997        Tyree Washington, San Bernardino Valley     
      NWAACC: % 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
        Meet: & 46.31  2004        Melvin Jenkins, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 45.07  1993        Calvin Harrison, North Salinas HS           
   2006 Best: # 48.41  2006        Nathan Ingrao, Lane                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingrao, Nathan               Lane                     47.93#   10  
  2 Ulrey, Kyle                  Clark                    48.56     8  
  3 McGhee, Jason                Lane                     49.39     6  
  4 Hardy, James                 Clark                    49.47     5  
  5 Rush, Mike                   Clark                    50.85     4  
  6 Dotson, Brian                Highline                 50.94     3  
  7 Edmunds, Sean                Clark                    50.99     2  
  8 LaPlante, Matt               Clackamas                51.62     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                        
     Stadium: @ 1:49.61  1991        Mark Holcombe, Australia                  
   2006 Best: # 1:51.80  2006        A.J. Casteel, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casteel, A.J.                Lane                   1:56.03Q  1 
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Spokane                1:57.16Q  2 
  3 Harmon, Blake                Spokane                1:56.22Q  1 
  4 Snook, Trevor                Clackamas              1:57.17Q  2 
  5 Helgath, Matt                Spokane                1:56.43q  1 
  6 McLoughlin, Larry            Clark                  1:57.19q  1 
  7 Fulton, Leland               Lane                   1:57.21q  2 
  8 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane                1:57.27q  2 
  9 Romey, Matt                  Lane                   1:57.86   1 
 10 Cruz, Rolando                Mt. Hood               1:59.20   2 
 11 Lynch, Russ                  Clackamas              1:59.53   2 
 12 Lee, Anthony                 SW Oregon              1:59.93   1 
 13 Carlson, Kevin               SW Oregon              2:01.47   1 
 14 Gunn, Bradly                 Clark                  2:05.61   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 1:46.60  1989        George Kersh, Taft                        
      NWAACC: % 1:44.10  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 1:50.78  1978        Don Rouse, Spokane                        
     Stadium: @ 1:49.61  1991        Mark Holcombe, Australia                  
   2006 Best: # 1:51.80  2006        A.J. Casteel, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harmon, Blake                Spokane                1:55.34    10  
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Spokane                1:55.78     8  
  3 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane                1:56.52     6  
  4 Helgath, Matt                Spokane                1:56.55     5  
  5 Snook, Trevor                Clackamas              1:57.08     4  
  6 McLoughlin, Larry            Clark                  1:57.26     3  
  7 Fulton, Leland               Lane                   2:03.51     2  
  8 Casteel, A.J.                Lane                   2:47.25     1  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 3:39.33  1999        Eliud Njubi, Dodge City                   
      NWAACC: % 3:45.14  1986        Jose Barbosa, Lane                        
        Meet: & 3:48.76  1979        Ray Prentice, Highline                    
     Stadium: @ 3:50.25  1993        Eric O'Brian, Univ. North Carolina        
   2006 Best: # 3:55.09  2006        A.J. Casteel, Lane                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bogatay, Rick                Spokane                3:57.50    10  
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Spokane                3:57.64     8  
  3 Casteel, A.J.                Lane                   3:57.84     6  
  4 Cisneros, Cordero            Spokane                4:04.06     5  
  5 Lynch, Russ                  Clackamas              4:05.21     4  
  6 Morgan, David                Lane                   4:06.41     3  
  7 Pino, Adam                   Lane                   4:08.66     2  
  8 Fulton, Leland               Lane                   4:12.01     1  
  9 Graves, Johnathan            Clark                  4:13.73  
 10 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas              4:15.12  
 11 McDonald-Robbins, Noah       Highline               4:16.51  
 12 Bautista, Juan               Clark                  4:25.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 13:25.20  1990        Noureddine Morceli, Riverside            
      NWAACC: % 14:03.03  1999        Shawn Beitelspacher, Spokane             
        Meet: & 14:41.04  1981        Jerry Maris, Bellevue                    
     Stadium: @ 14:02.30  1971        Rick Riley, Cougar Track Club            
   2006 Best: # 14:31.18  2006        David Morgan, Lane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currell, Mark                Spokane               15:15.66    10  
  2 Anderson, Kyle               Spokane               15:21.27     8  
  3 Morgan, David                Lane                  15:36.34     6  
  4 Barnhart, Matt               Lane                  15:49.39     5  
  5 Carman, Jeff                 Lane                  15:57.95     4  
  6 Juarez, Jose                 Spokane               16:02.00     3  
  7 Fuller, Andrew               Spokane               16:13.67     2  
  8 Pino, Adam                   Lane                  16:19.30     1  
  9 Burck, Eric                  Spokane               16:26.23  
 10 Dominquez-Morales, Aleja     Mt. Hood              16:31.61  
 11 Boyles, Alex                 Mt. Hood              17:15.92  
 -- Bogatay, Rick                Spokane                    DNF  
 -- McLoughlin, Larry            Clark                      DNF  
 -- Fulton, Leland               Lane                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 28:35.00  1987        Mark Roberts, Central Arizona            
      NWAACC: % 29:40.44  1978        Ken Martin, Lane                         
        Meet: & 30:30.91  1981        Orly Waller, Bellevue                    
     Stadium: @ 29:11.17  1993        David Morris, Univ. of Montana           
   2006 Best: # 30:51.05  2006        Mark Currell, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, David                Lane                  31:57.00    10  
  2 Currell, Mark                Spokane               32:05.00     8  
  3 Barnhart, Matt               Lane                  32:45.00     6  
  4 Carman, Jeff                 Lane                  33:52.00     5  
  5 Burck, Eric                  Spokane               34:19.00     4  
  6 Kulvi, Trevor                Highline              34:37.00     3  
  7 Eklund, Eric                 Treasure Valley       35:00.00     2  
  8 Dominquez-Morales, Aleja     Mt. Hood              35:14.00     1  
  9 Boyles, Alex                 Mt. Hood              35:39.00  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.02  1977        Greg Rooney, Spokane                        
        Meet: & 14.15  1986        Gerald Ellis, Mt. Hood                      
     Stadium: @ 14.14  1993        Jeffrey Jackson, Athletes in Action         
   2006 Best: # 14.52  2006        Keith Williams, Treasure Valley             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Keith              Treasure Valley          15.27Q  1.1  1 
  2 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                  15.66Q  0.5  2 
  3 Stowers, Daniel              Lane                     15.87q  1.1  1 
  4 Cram, Collin                 Lane                     15.92q  0.5  2 
  5 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane                     16.16q  1.1  1 
  6 Noble, Philip                Treasure Valley          16.17q  0.5  2 
  7 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane                  16.55q  1.1  1 
  8 Schott, Jake                 Clark                    16.99q  0.5  2 
  9 Dimmick, Javin               Lane                     18.05   1.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 13.49  1991        Eugene Swift, Merritt                       
      NWAACC: % 14.02  1977        Greg Rooney, Spokane                        
        Meet: & 14.15  1986        Gerald Ellis, Mt. Hood                      
     Stadium: @ 14.14  1993        Jeffrey Jackson, Athletes in Action         
   2006 Best: # 14.52  2006        Keith Williams, Treasure Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Keith              Treasure Valley          14.92  -0.7   10  
  2 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                  15.25  -0.7    8  
  3 Cram, Collin                 Lane                     15.53  -0.7    6  
  4 Stowers, Daniel              Lane                     15.63  -0.7    5  
  5 Noble, Philip                Treasure Valley          15.87  -0.7    4  
  6 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane                     16.13  -0.7    3  
  7 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane                  16.45  -0.7    2  
  8 Schott, Jake                 Clark                    19.00  -0.7    1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 49.29  1994        Eric Thomas, Blinn                          
      NWAACC: % 50.60  1983        Mike Ewing, Lane                            
        Meet: & 51.92  1997        Dusty Lane, Spokane                         
     Stadium: @ 51.23  1993        Jeffery Jackson, Athletes in Action         
   2006 Best: # 53.50  2006        Keith Williams, Treasure Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Keith              Treasure Valley          52.99#   10  
  2 Noble, Philip                Treasure Valley          55.91     8  
  3 Stowers, Daniel              Lane                     55.99     6  
  4 Cram, Collin                 Lane                     57.25     5  
  5 Shields, Kaleb               Spokane                  57.65     4  
  6 McNutt, Isaac                Mt. Hood                 59.09     3  
  7 Fitzgerald, Matt             Lane                     61.28     2  
  8 Lawton, Eric                 Lane                   1:26.56     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 8:29.40  1988        Julius Kariuki, Riverside                 
      NWAACC: % 8:49.70  1983        Nathan Morris, Lane                       
        Meet: & 9:05.11  1988        Bret Goller, Highline                     
     Stadium: @ 8:36.25  1993        Kurt Black, Weber St.                     
   2006 Best: # 9:17.00  2006        Kyle Anderson, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kyle               Spokane                9:36.26    10  
  2 Fuller, Andrew               Spokane                9:49.29     8  
  3 Juarez, Jose                 Spokane               10:01.30     6  
  4 Pino, Adam                   Lane                  10:07.54     5  
  5 Casteel, A.J.                Lane                  10:13.47     4  
  6 McLoughlin, Larry            Clark                 10:21.81     3  
  7 Cobb, Josh                   Clackamas             10:25.79     2  
  8 Graves, Johnathan            Clark                 10:27.01     1  
  9 McNutt, Isaac                Mt. Hood              10:28.74  
 10 McDonald-Robbins, Noah       Highline              11:13.98  
 11 Kimuhu, Victor               Highline              11:45.35  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 38.86  1987        Odessa                                      
                       J. Drummond, J. Law, R. Eleby, P. Drake           
      NWAACC: % 40.94  1983        Lane                                        
        Meet: & 41.04  1980        Spokane                                     
                       D. Sullivan, K. Frandsen, V. Wallace, G. Rodgers  
     Stadium: @ 39.91  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                              
   2006 Best: # 41.47  2006        CCS, Spokane                                
                       T. Yeaw, D. Adebayo, D.  Brewster, E. Williams    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spokane  'A'                                          41.58    10  
     1) Keyes, Kenny                    2) Adebayo, Deji                  
     3) Brewster, Dwayne                4) Williams, Elvie                
  2 Highline  'A'                                         42.06     8  
     1) Boyce, Rashawn                  2) Jackson, Kenjamine             
     3) Martinez, Miguel                4) Hubbard, Bruce                 
  3 Clackamas  'A'                                        42.61     6  
     1) Kelly, Sean                     2) Holland, Kreig                 
     3) Jenkins, Mike                   4) Nacoste, Sean                  
  4 Clark  'A'                                            42.73     5  
     1) Rush, Mike                      2) Ulrey, Kyle                    
     3) Hardy, James                    4) Brown, Jon                     
  5 Treasure Valley  'A'                                  44.07     4  
     1) Valesquez, Adrian               2) Brown, Jason                   
     3) Daw, Sagean                     4) Noble, Philip                  
  6 Lane  'A'                                             59.00     3  
     1) Fitzgerald, Matt                2) Dillon, Marcus                 
     3) Cram, Collin                    4) Ingrao, Nathan                 
 -- Mt. Hood  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Preciado, Franky                2) Pienovi, Levi                  
     3) Roberts, Austin                 4) Johnson, Bryce                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 3:01.89  1992        Blinn                                     
                         W. Whyte, D. Hill, K. Busby, E. Thomas            
      NWAACC: % 3:11.49  1986        Lane                                      
        Meet: & 3:11.49  1986        Lane                                      
     Stadium: @ 3:04.22  1991        USA Pan Am Jr.                            
   2006 Best: # 3:18.20  2006        Clark, Clark                              
                         K. Ulrey, J. Hardy, M. Rush, S. Edmunds           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lane  'A'                                           3:15.78#   10  
     1) Dillon, Marcus                  2) McGhee, Jason                  
     3) Stowers, Daniel                 4) Ingrao, Nathan                 
  2 Clark  'A'                                          3:16.44#    8  
     1) Rush, Mike                      2) Ulrey, Kyle                    
     3) Hardy, James                    4) Brown, Jon                     
  3 Clackamas  'A'                                      3:19.98     6  
     1) Nacoste, Sean                   2) Jenkins, Mike                  
     3) Holland, Kreig                  4) Snook, Trevor                  
  4 Spokane  'A'                                        3:21.51     5  
     1) Keyes, Kenny                    2) Harmon, Blake                  
     3) Helgath, Matt                   4) Cisneros, Cordero              
  5 Treasure Valley  'A'                                3:23.04     4  
     1) Williams, Keith                 2) Valesquez, Adrian              
     3) Daw, Sagean                     4) Noble, Philip                  
  6 Mt. Hood  'A'                                       3:31.16     3  
     1) Preciado, Franky                2) McNutt, Isaac                  
     3) Cruz, Rolando                   4) Johnson, Bryce                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: +    7-08  1985        Dennis Lewis, Long Beach                  
      NWAACC: %    7-01  1987        Tom Thompson, Mt. Hood                    
        Meet: & 7-00.50  1985        Dwain Fagerberg, Mt. Hood                 
     Stadium: @ 7-02.75  1991        Eric Taylor-Perry, USA                    
   2006 Best: # 6-08.75  2006        Cameron Federline, Lane                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Axelrod, Jarret              Lane                     2.05m    6-08.75   10  
  2 DeBell, Kevin                Spokane                  2.00m    6-06.75    8  
  3 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                 J2.00m    6-06.75    6  
  4 Federline, Cameron           Lane                     1.95m    6-04.75    5  
  5 Smith, Jacob                 Mt. Hood                J1.95m    6-04.75    4  
  6 Talbot, Kevin                Treasure Valley          1.90m    6-02.75    3  
  7 Lariza, Matt                 Mt. Hood                 1.85m    6-00.75    2  
  8 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane                  1.80m    5-10.75    1  
  9 Rush, Mike                   Clark                   J1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Dimmick, Javin               Lane                     1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: +    18-00  2000        Dason Phelps, Paradise Valley            
      NWAACC: % 17-00.25  1997        Bill Jones, Clackamas                    
        Meet: & 17-00.25  1997        Bill Jones, Clackamas                    
     Stadium: @    18-01  1993        Lawrence Johnson, Univ. of Tennessee     
   2006 Best: # 16-01.75  2006        Vance Taylor, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Evans, Darryl                Lane                     4.70m   15-05.00   10  
  2 Taylor, Vance                Spokane                  4.60m   15-01.00    8  
  3 Cram, Collin                 Lane                     4.45m   14-07.25    6  
  4 Noble, Philip                Treasure Valley          4.30m   14-01.25    5  
  5 Cordell, Seth                SW Oregon                4.15m   13-07.25    4  
  6 Blackwell, Leighton          Lane                     4.00m   13-01.50    3  
  7 Roberts, Austin              Mt. Hood                 3.85m   12-07.50    2  
 -- Garza, Chris                 SW Oregon                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Junior Coll.: +    26-11  1985        Vernon George, Odessa                    
      NWAACC: %    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
        Meet: &    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
     Stadium: @    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett CC                
   2006 Best: # 23-09.50  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                  7.26mq +0.0  23-10.00 
  2 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas                7.05mq +0.0  23-01.75 
  3 Cram, Collin                 Lane                     7.02mq +0.0  23-00.50 
  4 Nacoste, Sean                Clackamas                6.79mq +0.0  22-03.50 
  5 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane                  6.71mq  0.1  22-00.25 
  6 Federline, Cameron           Lane                     6.63mq +0.0  21-09.00 
  7 Brown, Jon                   Clark                    6.62mq +0.0  21-08.75 
  8 Turner, Jermaine             Spokane                  6.55mq +0.0  21-06.00 
  9 Kelly, Sean                  Clackamas                6.47m  +0.0  21-02.75 
 10 Jenkins, Mike                Clackamas                6.46m   0.3  21-02.50 
 11 Toussaint, Rashad            Spokane                  6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00 
 12 Lariza, Matt                 Mt. Hood                 6.24m   0.1  20-05.75 
 13 Brown, Lonnie                Clark                    6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
 13 Brown, Jason                 Treasure Valley          6.20m  +0.0  20-04.25 
 15 Smith, Jacob                 Mt. Hood                 6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50 
 16 Clark, Tyler                 Treasure Valley          5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Junior Coll.: +    26-11  1985        Vernon George, Odessa                    
      NWAACC: %    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
        Meet: &    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett                   
     Stadium: @    25-10  1971        Terry Metcalf, Everett CC                
   2006 Best: # 23-09.50  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                  7.26m  +0.0  23-10.00   10  
  2 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas                7.05m  +0.0  23-01.75    8  
  3 Cram, Collin                 Lane                     7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50    6  
  4 Nacoste, Sean                Clackamas                6.79m  +0.0  22-03.50    5  
  5 Keyes, Kenny                 Spokane                  6.71m   0.1  22-00.25    4  
  6 Federline, Cameron           Lane                     6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00    3  
  7 Brown, Jon                   Clark                    6.62m  +0.0  21-08.75    2  
  8 Turner, Jermaine             Spokane                  6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00    1  
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 58-09.50  1995        James Beckford, Blinn                    
      NWAACC: % 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
        Meet: & 50-07.50  1982        Alvin Harris, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
   2006 Best: # 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toussaint, Rashad            Spokane                 15.05mq -0.7  49-04.50 
  2 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas               14.04mq -0.6  46-00.75 
  3 Lariza, Matt                 Mt. Hood                13.98mq +0.0  45-10.50 
  4 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                 13.54mq +0.0  44-05.25 
  5 Brown, Lonnie                Clark                   13.05mq  1.1  42-09.75 
  6 Burns, John                  Lane                    13.03mq  1.7  42-09.00 
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Mt. Hood                12.66mq -0.6  41-06.50 
  8 Axelrod, Jarret              Lane                    12.58mq  1.8  41-03.25 
  9 Schley, Alex                 Lane                    12.42m   0.7  40-09.00 
 10 Garza, Chris                 SW Oregon               12.01m  -1.6  39-05.00 
 11 Clark, Tyler                 Treasure Valley         11.98m  -1.2  39-03.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 58-09.50  1995        James Beckford, Blinn                    
      NWAACC: % 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
        Meet: & 50-07.50  1982        Alvin Harris, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @ 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
   2006 Best: # 51-06.25  2006        Rashad Toussaint, Spokane                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Toussaint, Rashad            Spokane                 15.05m  -0.7  49-04.50   10  
  2 Holland, Kreig               Clackamas               14.04m  -0.6  46-00.75    8  
  3 Lariza, Matt                 Mt. Hood                13.98m  +0.0  45-10.50    6  
  4 Williams, Elvie              Spokane                 13.54m  +0.0  44-05.25    5  
  5 Brown, Lonnie                Clark                   13.05m   1.1  42-09.75    4  
  6 Burns, John                  Lane                    13.03m   1.7  42-09.00    3  
  7 Smith, Jacob                 Mt. Hood                12.66m  -0.6  41-06.50    2  
  8 Axelrod, Jarret              Lane                    12.58m   1.8  41-03.25    1  
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 70-00.50  1974        Ron Semkiw, Mesa                         
      NWAACC: %    62-01  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
        Meet: & 61-03.25  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @    68-07  2000        Dennis Black, UNA                        
   2006 Best: # 50-04.75  2006        John Nave, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wuethrich, Brian             Lane                    15.74mq  51-07.75 
  2 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas               14.79mq  48-06.25 
  3 Nave, John                   Spokane                 14.68mq  48-02.00 
  4 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane                 14.40mq  47-03.00 
  5 Mentzer, Jason               Lane                    14.04mq  46-00.75 
  6 Shanklin, Jake               Spokane                 13.86mq  45-05.75 
  7 Olson, Jacob                 Lane                    13.82mq  45-04.25 
  8 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mt. Hood                13.50mq  44-03.50 
  9 Rodden, Elijah               Mt. Hood                13.19m   43-03.25 
 10 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane                 13.16m   43-02.25 
 11 Vick, Jeff                   Highline                12.72m   41-08.75 
 12 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane                 12.70m   41-08.00 
 13 Steele, Kyle                 Clackamas               12.39m   40-07.75 
 14 Hooper, Jared                SW Oregon               12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Zuber, Eric                  SW Oregon               11.71m   38-05.00 
 -- Webb, Matt                   Clark                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 70-00.50  1974        Ron Semkiw, Mesa                         
      NWAACC: %    62-01  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
        Meet: & 61-03.25  1971        Spike Walker, Spokane                    
     Stadium: @    68-07  2000        Dennis Black, UNA                        
   2006 Best: # 50-04.75  2006        John Nave, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wuethrich, Brian             Lane                    15.74m   51-07.75   10  
  2 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas               14.85m   48-08.75    8  
  3 Nave, John                   Spokane                 14.68m   48-02.00    6  
  4 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane                 14.55m   47-09.00    5  
  5 Mentzer, Jason               Lane                    14.04m   46-00.75    4  
  6 Olson, Jacob                 Lane                    13.90m   45-07.25    3  
  7 Shanklin, Jake               Spokane                 13.86m   45-05.75    2  
  8 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mt. Hood                13.50m   44-03.50    1  
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 210-08  1995        Andy Kokhanovskiy, Blinn                   
      NWAACC: % 177-10  2005        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 173-04  2003        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
     Stadium: @ 193-08  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track             
   2006 Best: # 143-08  2006        Seth Dawson, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane                 44.55mq    146-02 
  2 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane                 43.17mq    141-08 
  3 Webb, Matt                   Clark                   41.26mq    135-04 
  4 Zuber, Eric                  SW Oregon               39.92mq    131-00 
  5 Baxter, Quinten              Clackamas               39.16mq    128-06 
  6 Olson, Jacob                 Lane                    39.01mq    128-00 
  7 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas               38.72mq    127-00 
  8 Wuethrich, Brian             Lane                    38.20mq    125-04 
  9 Nave, John                   Spokane                 37.61m     123-05 
 10 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mt. Hood                37.30m     122-04 
 11 Hooper, Jared                SW Oregon               36.93m     121-02 
 12 Vick, Jeff                   Highline                35.66m     117-00 
 13 Shanklin, Jake               Spokane                 35.25m     115-08 
 14 Mentzer, Jason               Lane                    34.38m     112-09 
 15 Carey, Austin                Clark                   33.71m     110-07 
 16 Rodden, Elijah               Mt. Hood                33.57m     110-02 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 210-08  1995        Andy Kokhanovskiy, Blinn                   
      NWAACC: % 177-10  2005        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
        Meet: & 173-04  2003        Jason Dixon, Spokane                       
     Stadium: @ 193-08  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track             
   2006 Best: # 143-08  2006        Seth Dawson, Spokane                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane                 44.55m     146-02   10  
  2 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane                 43.17m     141-08    8  
  3 Webb, Matt                   Clark                   41.26m     135-04    6  
  4 Zuber, Eric                  SW Oregon               39.92m     131-00    5  
  5 Baxter, Quinten              Clackamas               39.16m     128-06    4  
  6 Olson, Jacob                 Lane                    39.01m     128-00    3  
  7 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas               38.72m     127-00    2  
  8 Wuethrich, Brian             Lane                    38.20m     125-04    1  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 212-11  1983        Lennart Bodell, Ricks                      
      NWAACC: % 202-10  1995        Scott Boothby, Clark                       
        Meet: & 199-00  2003        Paul Etter, Clackamas                      
     Stadium: @ 214-04  1992        Lex Strom, Oregon Inter. Track             
   2006 Best: # 194-10  2006        Jacob Shanklin, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shanklin, Jake               Spokane                 57.45m     188-06   10  
  2 Smith, Jon                   Spokane                 51.43m     168-09    8  
  3 Dawson, Seth                 Spokane                 50.40m     165-04    6  
  4 Lawton, Nate                 Spokane                 49.54m     162-06    5  
  5 Baxter, Quinten              Clackamas               48.86m     160-04    4  
  6 Drelleshak, Jeremiah         Mt. Hood                48.75m     159-11    3  
  7 Perkins, Rhys                Clackamas               48.14m     157-11    2  
  8 Nave, John                   Spokane                 48.04m     157-07    1  
  9 Whitley, Ron                 Spokane                 46.01m     150-11 
 10 Carey, Austin                Clark                   40.40m     132-06 
 11 Rodden, Elijah               Mt. Hood                39.46m     129-05 
 12 Webb, Matt                   Clark                   36.86m     120-11 
 13 Mentzer, Jason               Lane                    36.18m     118-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 248-05  1988        Tom Pukstys, Dupage                        
      NWAACC: % 237-07  2004        Casey Kauffman, Clackamas                  
        Meet: & 237-07  2004        Casey Kaufman, Clackamas                   
     Stadium: @ 237-07  2004        Casey Kaufmann, Clackamas CC               
   2006 Best: # 209-01  2006        Peter Voorhees, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas               65.55mq    215-01 
  2 Wuethrich, Brian             Lane                    59.23mq    194-04 
  3 Voorhees, Peter              Spokane                 58.46mq    191-09 
  4 Anderson, Todd               Clark                   57.77mq    189-06 
  5 LaPlante, Matt               Clackamas               57.36mq    188-02 
  6 Johnson, Bryce               Mt. Hood                57.25mq    187-10 
  7 Cram, Collin                 Lane                    50.71mq    166-04 
  8 Perrow, Mat                  Clark                   50.47mq    165-07 
  9 Holcomb, Aaron               Clark                   48.70m     159-09 
 10 Vick, Jeff                   Highline                42.15m     138-03 
 11 Fanger, Chris                Lane                    36.72m     120-06 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Junior Coll.: + 248-05  1988        Tom Pukstys, Dupage                        
      NWAACC: % 237-07  2004        Casey Kauffman, Clackamas                  
        Meet: & 237-07  2004        Casey Kaufman, Clackamas                   
     Stadium: @ 237-07  2004        Casey Kaufmann, Clackamas CC               
   2006 Best: # 209-01  2006        Peter Voorhees, Spokane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Mike                Clackamas               65.55m     215-01   10  
  2 Wuethrich, Brian             Lane                    59.23m     194-04    8  
  3 Voorhees, Peter              Spokane                 58.46m     191-09    6  
  4 Anderson, Todd               Clark                   57.77m     189-06    5  
  5 LaPlante, Matt               Clackamas               57.36m     188-02    4  
  6 Johnson, Bryce               Mt. Hood                57.25m     187-10    3  
  7 Cram, Collin                 Lane                    50.71m     166-04    2  
  8 Perrow, Mat                  Clark                   50.47m     165-07    1  
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Junior Coll.: +  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
      NWAACC: %  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
        Meet: &  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas                      
     Stadium: @  7532  2000        David Lemen, Clackamas CC                   
   2006 Best: #  6551  2006        Collin Cram, Lane                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cram, Collin                 Lane                      6551#   10  
  2 Noble, Phillip               Treasure Valley           6064     8  
  3 Rush, Mike                   Clark                     5286     6  
  4 Schley, Alex                 Lane                      5048     5  
  5 Dimmick, Javin               Lane                      4802     4  
  6 Blackwell, Leighton          Lane                      4734     3  
  7 Perrow, Mat                  Clark                     4092     2  
  8 Martin-Garza, Chris          SW Oregon                 3960     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane                    266        2) Lane                      206   
    3) Clackamas                   88        4) Clark                      87   
    5) SW Oregon                   58        6) Highline                   40   
    7) Treasure Valley             31        8) Mt. Hood                   13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spokane                    287        2) Lane                      242   
    3) Clackamas                   80        4) Clark                      73   
    5) Treasure Valley             58        6) Highline                   32   
    7) Mt. Hood                    30        8) SW Oregon                  10