ui home
contact ui
search



 



UI Athletics  
PO Box 2302  
Moscow ID 83844  
208-885-0200  
208-885-2862  
[email protected]  

 
Western Athletic Conference


Track & Field
YOU ARE HERE: MEN'S SPORTS / TRACK & FIELD /

Vandals grab nine first place finishes at Vandal Jamboree

Licensed to University of Idaho         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/2006 05:23 PM
                    Vandal Jamboree - 5/5/2006 to 5/6/2006                     
                                  Moscow, ID                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Porter, LaShawnda            Wsu                      11.88   3.8  1 
  2 Hatcher, Nicole              Wsu                      12.04   3.8  1 
  3 Samuel, Vernee               Idaho                    12.15   3.8  1 
  4 Pater, Tanya                 Idaho                    12.18   3.8  1 
  5 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                    12.24   3.8  1 
  6 Patterson, Andrea            Ewu                      13.05   6.2  2 
  7 Green, Shauntee              Tvcc                     13.67   6.2  2 
  8 Waite, Arial                 Tvcc                     13.73   6.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Porter, LaShawnda            Wsu                      24.07   5.0  1 
  2 Hatcher, Nicole              Wsu                      24.74   5.0  1 
  3 Samuel, Vernee               Idaho                    24.84   5.0  1 
  4 Garcia, Meagan               Idaho                    25.34   5.0  1 
  5 Newman, Jeanne               Wsu                      25.37   5.0  1 
  6 Long, Shannon                Ccs                      25.38   5.0  1 
  7 Frey, Sarah                  Ewu                      25.51   2.5  2 
  8 McClendon, Nicole            Wsu                      25.70   5.0  1 
  9 Hannah, Emily                Ewu                      25.80   2.5  2 
 10 Patterson, Andrea            Ewu                      26.67   2.5  2 
 11 Errecart, Marie              Idaho                    26.97   2.5  2 
 12 Kress, Nichole               Tvcc                     28.15   2.5  2 
 13 Waite, Arial                 Tvcc                     28.51   2.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frey, Sarah                  Ewu                      59.42   1 
  2 Horace, Becky Jean           Idaho                  1:00.38   1 
  3 Hodges, Brittany             Idaho                  1:00.70   1 
  4 Hannah, Emily                Ewu                    1:01.16   1 
  5 Johnson, Maria               Ccs                    1:03.39   2 
  6 Errecart, Marie              Idaho                  1:03.73   2 
  7 Bendio, Kim                  Ccs                    1:04.16   2 
  8 Baker, Leslie                Ccs                    1:05.66   2 
  9 Kress, Nichole               Tvcc                   1:08.39   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Compogno, Katie              Ccs                    5:27.94  
  2 Rutter, Tae                  Ccs                    5:29.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Emily               Lcsc                  19:37.62  
  2 Loevslett, Katja             Lcsc                  20:08.77  
  3 Ward, Pam                    Tvcc                  21:10.24  
  4 Rutter, Chelsea              Ccs                   21:30.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Christie             Idaho                    13.99   3.9  1 
  2 Bergland, Heather            Idaho                    14.28   3.9  1 
  3 Burt, Molly                  Unattached               14.91   3.9  1 
  4 Radel, Megan                 Idaho                    16.39   3.2  2 
  5 Kisner, Lauren               Tvcc                     16.93   3.2  2 
  6 Stanley, Megan               Ccs                      16.94   3.2  2 
  7 Jenkins, Morgan              Lcsc                     17.15   3.9  1 
  8 Dorsey, Ashley               Ccs                      17.18   3.9  1 
  9 Fewkes, Shere                Tvcc                     17.25   3.2  2 
 10 Baker, Leslie                Ccs                      17.72   3.2  2 
 11 Allen, Amanda                Ccs                      18.39   3.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kisner, Lauren               Tvcc                   1:11.24  
  2 Dorsey, Ashley               Ccs                    1:11.37  
  3 Fewkes, Shere                Tvcc                   1:15.26  
  4 Daniels, Mandi               Ewu                    1:16.22  
  5 Allen, Amanda                Ccs                    1:17.88  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Idaho  'A'                              47.78  
  2 Community Colleges of Spokane  'A'                    49.71  
  3 Treasure Valley College  'A'                          52.80  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Souhrada, Tassie             Unattached               1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Hanson, McKinnon             Wsu                      1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Ludwigson, Traci             Ewu                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Radel, Megan                 Idaho                    1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Burt, Molly                  Unattached               1.47m    4-09.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owen, Melinda                Idaho                    3.95m   12-11.50 
  2 Dahlgren, K.C.               Idaho                    3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Reynolds, Afton              Ccs                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  4 Fuller, Jessica              Ccs                      3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Lane, Katherine              Whitworth               J3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Axtel, April                 Ccs                      2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Stanley, Megan               Ccs                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Stowe, Tammy                 Idaho                    5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  2 Green, Shauntee              Tvcc                     5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
  3 Shultz, Nicole               Ewu                      4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  4 Contreras, Shelby            Ewu                      3.87m   NWI  12-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abersfeller, Natalie         Ccs                     11.80m   NWI  38-08.75 
  2 Burns, Sarah                 Wsu                     11.41m   NWI  37-05.25 
  3 Mann, Whitney                Lcsc                     9.34m   NWI  30-07.75 
 -- Stowe, Tammy                 Idaho                     FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   14.45mq  47-05.00 
  1 Zita, Jessica                Wsu                     14.45mq  47-05.00 
  3 Faire, Amanda                Ewu                     12.48mq  40-11.50 
  4 Lytle, Shanna                Idaho                   12.36mq  40-06.75 
  4 Broncheau, Jenn              Idaho                   12.36mq  40-06.75 
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Ccs                     12.25mq  40-02.25 
  7 Woelk, Anna                  Ewu                     11.71mq  38-05.00 
  8 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     11.40mq  37-05.00 
  9 Coleman, Ronni               Ccs                     10.78m   35-04.50 
 10 Mittlestadt, Ali             Ccs                     10.57m   34-08.25 
 11 Radel, Megan                 Idaho                   10.54m   34-07.00 
 12 Burt, Molly                  Unattached               9.86m   32-04.25 
 13 Contreras, Shelby            Ewu                      7.80m   25-07.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   14.45m   47-05.00 
  1 Zita, Jessica                Wsu                     14.45m   47-05.00 
  3 Lytle, Shanna                Idaho                   13.39m   43-11.25 
  4 Broncheau, Jenn              Idaho                   13.03m   42-09.00 
  5 Faire, Amanda                Ewu                     12.74m   41-09.75 
  6 Brown, Sarah                 Ccs                     12.27m   40-03.25 
  7 Woelk, Anna                  Ewu                     11.89m   39-00.25 
  8 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     11.40m   37-05.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Andrea             Unattached              48.52mq    159-02 
  2 Burgess-Garberg, McKenzi     Wsu                     47.62mq    156-03 
  3 Broncheau, Jenn              Idaho                   44.92mq    147-04 
  4 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     43.66mq    143-03 
  5 Demme, Jane                  Idaho                   42.89mq    140-08 
  6 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   40.15mq    131-09 
  7 Kirley-Price, Erika          Ewu                     39.06mq    128-02 
  8 Lytle, Shanna                Idaho                   39.00mq    127-11 
  9 LaPlante, Mallory            Ewu                     37.93m     124-05 
 10 Bertsch, Valerie             Ewu                     35.90m     117-09 
 11 Coleman, Ronni               Ccs                     29.25m      95-11 
 -- Luckenbach, Nicole           Ewu                       FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Andrea             Unattached              48.52m     159-02 
  2 Burgess-Garberg, McKenzi     Wsu                     47.62m     156-03 
  3 Broncheau, Jenn              Idaho                   44.96m     147-06 
  4 Demme, Jane                  Idaho                   44.56m     146-02 
  5 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     43.66m     143-03 
  6 Bothum, Mykael               Idaho                   40.15m     131-09 
  7 Lytle, Shanna                Idaho                   39.85m     130-09 
  8 Kirley-Price, Erika          Ewu                     39.33m     129-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broncheau, Jenn              Idaho                   53.98mq    177-01 
  2 Burgess-Garberg, McKenzi     Wsu                     53.74mq    176-04 
  3 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     52.09mq    170-11 
  4 Bower, Amanda                Ewu                     49.43mq    162-02 
  5 Woelk, Anna                  Ewu                     48.13mq    157-11 
  6 Bertsch, Valerie             Ewu                     47.76mq    156-08 
  7 Lytle, Shanna                Idaho                   47.24mq    155-00 
  8 Kirley-Price, Erika          Ewu                     43.99mq    144-04 
  9 Baughan, Jordan              Ewu                     43.83m     143-09 
 10 Luckenbach, Nicole           Ewu                     41.34m     135-07 
 11 LaPlante, Mallory            Ewu                     41.33m     135-07 
 12 Robinson, Kelcie             Idaho                   39.27m     128-10 
 13 Carroll, Aimee               Ewu                     39.06m     128-02 
 14 Faire, Amanda                Ewu                     37.32m     122-05 
 -- Cvetkovski, Sasha            Ewu                       FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Jamie              Ewu                       FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burgess-Garberg, McKenzi     Wsu                     55.67m     182-08 
  2 Broncheau, Jenn              Idaho                   55.45m     181-11 
  3 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     52.09m     170-11 
  4 Bower, Amanda                Ewu                     49.43m     162-02 
  5 Woelk, Anna                  Ewu                     48.53m     159-03 
  6 Bertsch, Valerie             Ewu                     47.76m     156-08 
  7 Lytle, Shanna                Idaho                   47.24m     155-00 
  8 Kirley-Price, Erika          Ewu                     43.99m     144-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beuhler, Kate                Idaho                   44.14m     144-10 
  2 Baughan, Jordan              Ewu                     42.74m     140-03 
  3 Geaudreau, Carolee           Ewu                     39.69m     130-02 
  4 Knuth, Candace               Idaho                   36.65m     120-03 
  5 Anderson, Jamie              Ewu                     35.62m     116-10 
  6 LaPlante, Mallory            Ewu                     32.98m     108-02 
  7 Leib, Amanda                 Ewu                     31.50m     103-04 
  8 Burt, Molly                  Unattached              29.73m      97-06 
  9 Radel, Megan                 Idaho                   23.32m      76-06 
 10 Contreras, Shelby            Ewu                     16.11m      52-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roberston, Jaycee            Wsu                      10.41   4.1 
  2 Woods, Brian                 Wsu                      10.72   4.1 
  3 Sherman, Antwaun             Idaho                    10.73   4.1 
  4 Adebayo, Deji                Ccs                      10.78   4.1 
  5 Nelson, Jarrell              Unattached               10.80   4.1 
  6 Brewster, Dwayne             Ccs                      11.01   4.1 
  7 Moore, Cody                  Whitworth                11.04   4.1 
  8 Bates, Tony                  Idaho                    11.05   4.1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Woods, Brian                 Wsu                      21.47   4.0  1 
  2 Nelson, Jarrell              Unattached               21.65   4.0  1 
  3 Sherman, Antwaun             Idaho                    21.77   4.0  1 
  4 Pabst, Kevin                 Idaho                    22.09   2.6  2 
  5 Kirk, Jason                  Ewu                      22.41   4.0  1 
  6 Josephson, Brett             Idaho                    22.44   4.0  1 
  7 Bates, Tony                  Idaho                    22.45   4.0  1 
  8 Guggenheimer, Josh           Idaho                    22.61   4.0  1 
  9 Avital, Yochai               Idaho                    22.72   2.6  2 
 10 Helgath, Matt                Ccs                      23.31   2.6  2 
 11 Sallas, Jason                Ccs                      24.18   2.6  2  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pabst, Kevin                 Idaho                    49.98   1 
  2 Guggenheimer, Josh           Idaho                    50.07   1 
  3 Giuffre, Jason               Idaho                    50.31   1 
  4 Kirk, Jason                  Ewu                      51.15   1 
  5 Avital, Yochai               Idaho                    51.98   1 
  6 Helgath, Matt                Ccs                      52.35   2 
  7 Josephson, Brett             Idaho                    52.42   1 
  8 Keyes, Kenny                 Ccs                      52.78   1 
  9 Velasquez, Adrian            Tvcc                     53.33   2 
 10 Sallas, Jason                Ccs                      53.70   2 
 11 Reynolds, Shawn              Tvcc                     59.07   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harmon, Blake                Ccs                    2:00.47  
  2 Cisneros, Cordy              Ccs                    2:00.77  
  3 Stone, Sam                   Unattached            J2:00.77  
  4 Leibl, Andrew                Unattached             2:02.54  
  5 Burck, Eric                  Ccs                    2:08.99  
  6 Rutter, Alex                 Ccs                    2:13.35  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Andrew               Ccs                    4:10.23  
  2 Anderson, Kyle               Ccs                    4:10.37  
  3 Cisneros, Cordy              Ccs                    4:15.27  
  4 Harmon, Blake                Ccs                    4:17.71  
 -- Burck, Eric                  Ccs                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bogatay, Rick                Ccs                   16:06.33  
  2 Chestnut, Ian                Idaho                 16:34.08  
  3 Eklund, Eric                 Tvcc                  16:44.33  
  4 Blount, Kevin                Ccs                   16:50.80  
  5 Chessar, Patrick             Unattached            17:00.42  
  6 Olson, Trevor                Lcsc                  18:14.80  
  7 Murlock, Rob                 Unattached            18:46.93  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Robert             Wsu                      14.28   3.1  1 
  2 Willams, Keith               Tvcc                     14.52   3.1  1 
  3 Luckstead, Jeff              Idaho                    15.02   3.1  1 
  4 Williams, Elvie              Ccs                      15.05   3.1  1 
  5 Bacon, Steve                 Ewu                      15.24   3.5  2 
  6 Thorpe, Brandon              Ccs                      15.52   3.1  1 
  7 Luckstead, Marcus            Idaho                    15.64   3.5  2 
  8 Weber, Ian                   Ccs                      16.15   3.5  2 
  9 McKenney, Scott              Ccs                      16.29   3.5  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moon, Alex                   Ewu                      53.49  
  2 Willams, Keith               Tvcc                     53.50  
  3 Nygard, Eric                 Wsu                      57.53  
  4 Richards, Davis              Ccs                      58.93  
  5 Silver, Grant                Ccs                    1:00.02  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeBell, Kevin                Ccs                      1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Clemmens, Luke               Ewu                      1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Thomas, Ryan                 Wsu                     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  3 Eaton, Kyle                  Wsu                     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Chambers, Chad               Ewu                      1.89m    6-02.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Vance                Ccs                      4.92m   16-01.75 
  2 Uhlenkoff, Mike              Ewu                      4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Brown, DJ                    Wsu                      4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Guazzo, Ryan                 Ccs                      4.40m   14-05.25 
  5 Willems, Shane               Ccs                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                    4.10m   13-05.25 
  6 Luckstead, Marcus            Idaho                    4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Lang, Ryan                   Idaho                       NH            
 -- DePell, Jacob                Whitworth                   NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bacon, Steve                 Ewu                      7.36m   2.6  24-01.75 
  2 James, Sherwin               Unattached               7.30m   3.1  23-11.50 
  3 Kaune, Jeff                  Unattached               6.99m   3.2  22-11.25 
  4 Williams, Elvie              Ccs                      6.98m   2.7  22-11.00 
  5 Low, Heath                   Idaho                    6.80m   3.1  22-03.75 
  6 Brown, Jason                 Tvcc                     6.46m   2.5  21-02.50 
 -- Daw, Sagean                  Tvcc                      FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Zapata, Moreno               Wsu                     14.93m   NWI  48-11.75 
  2 Kaune, Jeff                  Unattached              14.65m   NWI  48-00.75 
  3 Holmon, David                Idaho                   14.48m   NWI  47-06.25 
  4 Brady, Matt                  Idaho                   14.11m   NWI  46-03.50 
  5 Williams, Elvie              Ccs                     14.04m   NWI  46-00.75 
 -- Daw, Sagean                  Tvcc                      FOUL   NWI           
 -- Barnhart, Travis             Ewu                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winger, Russ                 Idaho                   18.15mq  59-06.75 
  2 Lehosky, Corey               Ewu                     14.98mq  49-01.75 
  3 Whitney, Beau                Unattached              14.70mq  48-02.75 
  4 Banning, Scott               Ewu                     14.25mq  46-09.00 
  5 Lawton, Nate                 Ccs                     14.23mq  46-08.25 
  6 Rogan, James                 Unattached              13.99mq  45-10.75 
  7 Dawson, Seth                 Ccs                     13.93mq  45-08.50 
  8 Nave, John                   Ccs                     13.88mq  45-06.50 
  9 Faire, Brody                 Ewu                     13.55m   44-05.50 
 10 Mattox, Marcus               Idaho                   13.32m   43-08.50 
 10 Shanklin, Jake               Ccs                     13.32m   43-08.50 
 12 Hendricks, Wes               Idaho                   12.96m   42-06.25 
 13 Lovik, Adam                  Ewu                     12.85m   42-02.00 
 14 Whitley, Ron                 Ccs                     12.24m   40-02.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winger, Russ                 Idaho                   18.65m   61-02.25 
  2 Lehosky, Corey               Ewu                     14.98m   49-01.75 
  3 Whitney, Beau                Unattached              14.70m   48-02.75 
  4 Rogan, James                 Unattached              14.63m   48-00.00 
  5 Banning, Scott               Ewu                     14.25m   46-09.00 
  6 Lawton, Nate                 Ccs                     14.23m   46-08.25 
  7 Dawson, Seth                 Ccs                     13.93m   45-08.50 
  8 Nave, John                   Ccs                     13.88m   45-06.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winger, Russ                 Idaho                   57.10mq    187-04 
  2 Ulrick, Drew                 Wsu                     53.33mq    175-00 
  3 Lamb, Matt                   Wsu                     53.29mq    174-10 
  4 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                   49.78mq    163-04 
  5 Whitney, Beau                Unattached              46.66mq    153-01 
  6 Wiese, Kevin                 Unattached              44.85mq    147-02 
  7 Rogan, James                 Unattached              44.29mq    145-04 
  8 Faire, Brody                 Ewu                     43.96mq    144-03 
  9 Dawson, Seth                 Ccs                     43.51m     142-09 
 10 Mattox, Marcus               Idaho                   42.89m     140-08 
 11 Dolny, Greg                  Unattached              42.09m     138-01 
 12 Whitley, Ron                 Ccs                     40.95m     134-04 
 13 Luckstead, Marcus            Idaho                   38.41m     126-00 
 14 Lang, Ryan                   Idaho                   31.59m     103-08 
 -- Lovik, Adam                  Ewu                       FOUL            
 -- Shanklin, Jake               Ccs                       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Winger, Russ                 Idaho                   58.37m     191-06 
  2 Lamb, Matt                   Wsu                     54.86m     180-00 
  3 Ulrick, Drew                 Wsu                     53.33m     175-00 
  4 Wauters, Matthew             Idaho                   49.78m     163-04 
  5 Whitney, Beau                Unattached              46.66m     153-01 
  6 Rogan, James                 Unattached              46.05m     151-01 
  7 Wiese, Kevin                 Unattached              44.85m     147-02 
  8 Faire, Brody                 Ewu                     43.96m     144-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boling, Jake                 Idaho                   56.43mq    185-02 
  2 Daley, Kyle                  Unattached              56.20mq    184-04 
  3 MacArthur, Phil              Wsu                     54.59mq    179-01 
  4 Quinn, Mike                  Unattached              53.40mq    175-02 
  5 Lehosky, Corey               Ewu                     51.89mq    170-03 
  6 Hendricks, Wes               Idaho                   51.05mq    167-06 
  7 Lovik, Adam                  Ewu                     47.43mq    155-07 
  8 Rogan, James                 Unattached              44.85mq    147-02 
  9 Whitney, Beau                Unattached              44.21m     145-00 
 10 Irby, Cody                   Ewu                     41.64m     136-07 
 11 Faire, Brody                 Ewu                     40.30m     132-03 
 12 Covington, Chris             Ewu                     35.27m     115-08 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boling, Jake                 Idaho                   56.43m     185-02 
  2 Daley, Kyle                  Unattached              56.20m     184-04 
  3 MacArthur, Phil              Wsu                     54.59m     179-01 
  4 Quinn, Mike                  Unattached              53.40m     175-02 
  5 Hendricks, Wes               Idaho                   53.11m     174-03 
  6 Lehosky, Corey               Ewu                     51.89m     170-03 
  7 Rogan, James                 Unattached              51.21m     168-00 
  8 Lovik, Adam                  Ewu                     47.61m     156-02 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schwisow, Cameron            Unattached              60.06m     197-00 
  2 Guydish, Zack                Unattached              59.57m     195-05 
  3 Torgison, Eamonn             Idaho                   57.19m     187-07 
  4 Irby, Cody                   Ewu                     56.59m     185-08 
  5 Vincent, Doug                Ewu                     55.17m     181-00 
  6 Klein, Garrett               Ewu                     50.46m     165-07 
  7 Hook, Kyle                   Idaho                   48.33m     158-07 
  8 Snook, Ian                   Idaho                   42.92m     140-10 
 -- Jeffreys, Jon                Wsu                       FOUL            





[back]
ROSTER  |   SCHEDULE  |   COACHES  |   FACILITIES  |   ARCHIVE
HISTORY
 2003 University of Idaho. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer
University of Idaho Moscow, ID 83844
  1-888-884-3246 send suggestions to [email protected] 
This website designed and provided by First Step Internet, proud sponsor of the UI Vandal Athletics department. GO VANDALS!