Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Qualifiers
MEN'S TRACK RESULTS
5/22-23

NWAACC Championships at Spokane Falls CC
SPOKANE 287, LANE 242, CLACKAMAS 80, CLARK 73, TREASURE VALLEY 58, HIGHLINE 32, MT HOOD 30, SW OREGON 10.

Athlete of the Meet
: Collin Cram, Lane
Outstanding Track Athlete: Andrew Fuller, Spokane; Keith Williams, Treasure Valley
Outstanding Field Athlete: Elvie Williams, Spokane
Coach of the Year: Larry Beatty, Spokane

COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

5/5-6
Vandal Jamborree at University of Idaho
5/2
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Lane CC (Day 2)
LANE 22, CLARK 8, TREASURE VALLEY 8, SW OREGON 1
Collin Cram (L) 6551, Philip Noble (TV) 6064, Mike Rush (Clr) 5286, Alex Schley (L) 5048, Javin Dimmick (L) 4802, Leighton Blackwell (L) 4734, Matt Perrow (Clr) 4092,
Chris Martin-Garza (SW) 2396.
5/1
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Lane CC (Day 1)
Collin Cram (L) 3333, Mike Rush (Clr) 3138, Philip Noble (TV) 3125, Javin Dimmick (L) 2746, Alex Schley (L) 2720, Chris Martin-Garza (SW) 2396, Leighton Blackwell (L) 2351, Matt Perrow (Clr) 2338.
4/22
Cougar Invite at Mooberry Track Complex
4/22
Sam Adams Classic at Boppell Track, Whitworth College
4/12-13
Lane Invitational
Decathalon-Gobley (L) 5059, Dimmick (L) 4969, Cram (L) 3167.
4/7-8
Willamette Invitational
100M-Adebayo (S) :10.94, 200M-Brewster (S) :22.63 (3rd), 400M-Snook (Cls) :50.67 (3rd), 800M-Helgath (S) 1:56.60 (6th), 1500M-Snook (Cls) 4:03.32 (17th), 5000M-Currell (S) 14:51.03 (7th), 10000M-Carman (L) 33:24.28 (10th), 3000MSTP-Pino (L) 9:55.88 (8th), 110MHHUR-Weber (S) :16.41 (6th), 400MIHUR-Shields (S) :57.67 (6th), LJ-Holland (Cls) 21'5 1/2", TJ-Holland (Cls) 45'8 1/2", HJ-Smith (MH) 6'4 3/4" (3rd), DIS-Zuber (SW) 134'1" (5th), SP-Perkins (Cls) 45'3 3/4" (5th), JAV-Simmons (Cls) 192'6" (4th), PV-Garza (SW) 12'9 1/2" (2nd), HAM-Shanklin (S) 180'0, 400MRLY-Spokane :42.75, 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:27.07 (2nd).
4/1
Clark Meet
TEAM SCORES - Lane 98 vs Clark 68, Clark 88 vs Mt Hood 88, Lane 129 vs Mt Hood 57. 100M-Ingrao (L) :11.38, 200M-Ingrao (L) :22.13, 400M-Ulrey (Clr) :50.40, 800M-Fulton (L) 1:59.92, 5000M-Pino (L) 15:58.74, 110MHHUR-Stowers (L) :15.59, 400MIHUR-Stowers (L) :56.67, LJ-Cram (L) 21'6 1/2", TJ-Smith (MH) 43'11", HJ-Smith (MH) 6'5", DIS-Webb (Clr) 125'7", SP-Wuethrich (L) 47'4 1/2", JAV-Wuetherich (L) 183'0", HAM-Drelleshak (MH) 151'7", 400MRLY-Lane :42.80, 1600MRLY-Clark 3:22.78 .
3/18
Univ. Oregon Preview
200M-Ingrao (L) :22.10 (3rd), 400M-McGhee (L) :49.87 (3rd), 800M-Casteel (L) 1:55.58 (6th), 1500M-Pino (L) 4:02.30 (14th), 110MHHUR-Cram (L) :15.31 (5th), 400MIHUR-Stowers (L) :58.29 (7th), LJ-Federline (L) 19'9" (6th), SP-Wuerthrich (L) 48'3/4" (4th), 400MRLY-Lane :43.15 (2nd), 1600MRLY-Lane 3:24.022 (4th).
3/17-18
Spokane (Dusty Lane) Open Meet
100M-Adebayo (S) :11.13 (2nd), 200M-Keyes (S) :22.87 (2nd), 400M-Richards (S) :52.09 (9th), 1500M-Bogatay (S) 4:03.86 (2nd), 5000M-Anderson (S) 15:38.17, 110MHHUR-Noble (TV) :16.02 (5th), 400MHHUR-Noble (TV) :57.05 (2nd), LJ-Turner (S) 22"1 1/2", TJ-Clark (TV) 37'11 1/4" (5th), HJ-DeBell (S) 6'4 3/4", DIS-Dawson (S) 132'8" (7th), SP-Nave (S) 45'7 1/4" (7th), JAV-Voorhees (S) 183'2" (2nd), PV-Guazzo (S) 14'9", HAM-Shanklin (S) 169'7" (5th), 400MRLY-Spokane :42.55, 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:24.84 .
3/11
Willamette Open
100M-Bonham (SW) :11.37, 200M-Ingrao (L) :22.62, 400M-Ingrao (L) :49.40, 800M-Fulton (L) 1:56.54 (7th), 1500M-Pino (L) 4:07.32 (2nd), 5000M-Culver (Cls) 15:43.93, 3000MSTP-Trenkel (TV) 11:30.20 (8th), 110MHHUR-Williams (TV) :15.27, 400MIHUR-Williams (TV) :54.97, LJ-Lariza (MH) 20'9" (5th), TJ-Brown (Clr) 41'4 1/2" (3rd), HJ-Talbot (TV) 6'4" (2nd), DIS-Webb (Clr) 138'5" (2nd),SP-Wuerthrich (L) 48'8", JAV-Simmons (Cls) 189'4" (3rd), PV-Noble (TV) 14'0" (3rd), HAM-Drelleshak (MH) 152'5" (7th), 400MRLY-Mt Hood :44.87 (2nd), 1600MRLY-Clackamas 3:26.40 (2nd).
3/10-11
Spokane CC Mini-Meet
100M-Adebayo (S) :11.49, 400M-Richards (S) :52.55, 110MHHUR-Weber (S) :16.64 (4th), 1500M-Currell (S) 4:06.07, 3000MSTP-Anderson (S) 9:58.89 (2nd), HJ-DeBell (S) 6'2", SP-Dawson (S) 45'11 3/4", JAV-Voorhees (S) 198'7" (4th), PV-Willems (S) 13'3 1/2" 400MRLY-Spokane :44.07, 1600MRLY-Spokane 3:32.55 .
3/4
Southern Oregon (Sullivan) Invitational
100M-Maahs (L) :12.22 (5th), 200M-Maahs (L) :24.25 (2nd), 400M-Lawton (L) 55.60 (3rd), 800M-Fulton (L) 2:05.23 (2nd), 5000M-Carman (L) 16:16.12 (5th), 110MHHUR-Fitzgerald (L) :17.50 (2nd), LJ-Thornton (L) 18'5 1/2" (2nd), TJ-Neilson (L) 41'7 1/2", DIS-Mentzer (L) 109'3" (6th), SP-Wuerthrich (L) 48'1", JAV-Fanger (L) 181'11", HAM-Mentzer (L) 124'11" (2nd), 1600MRLY-Lane 3:32.51 .
3/4
Willamette Open
100M-Turner (S) :11.83 (3rd), 200M-Keyes (S) :22.96 (3rd), 400M-Preciado (MH) :54.02 (11th), 1500M-Cruz (MH) 4:16.15 (6th), 5000M-Boyles (MH) 17:04.88 (10th), 10000M-Morales (MH) 34:25.40 (2nd), 110MHHUR-Shields (S) :16.54 (5th), 400MIHUR-Shields (S) :58.04 (5th), LJ-Lariza (MH) 20'4 1/4" (3rd), HJ-Smith (MH) 6'4 33/4" (2nd), DIS-Whitley (S) 128'5" (2nd), SP-Drelleshak (MH) 43'4 1/2", JAV-Voorhees (S) 199'4" (2nd), PV-Wiens (MH) 11'9 3/4" (3rd), HAM-Shanklin (S) 185'11", 400MRLY-Mt Hood :45.19 (2nd), 1600MRLY-Mt Hood 3:44.10 (4th).
3/2-3
Chico St. (CA) Decathlon
1st-Cram (L) 6095, 7th-Evans (L) 4977, 8th-Dimmick (L) 4943, 11th-Blackwell (L) 4645, 14 finishers.
2005 MEN'S TRACK
2004 MEN'S TRACK
2003 MEN'S TRACK
NWAACC Track Teams
CLACKAMAS (Cls)
CLARK (Clr)
HIGHLINE (H)
LANE (L)
MT. HOOD (MH)
SW OREGON (SW)
SPOKANE (S)
TREASURE VALLEY (TV)
© 2002 NWAACC