Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics Players of the Week
Team Rosters/Photos 2004 ALL-STARS
2004 NWAACC Championship Stats
VOLLEYBALL
12/4
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Big Bend CC
EAST d WEST 30-24,30-25.
SOUTH d NORTH 30-21,19-30,15-8.
WEST d SOUTH 30-25,24-30,18-16.
EAST d NORTH 30-26,30-25.
NORTH d WEST 28-30,30-23,15-10.
EAST d SOUTH 30-26,30-27.
East (3-0) wins event.
11/20
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Mt. Hood CC
WHATCOM d SHORELINE 30-26,30-25.
COMPLETE STATS
HIGHLINE d CHEMEKETA 30-25,20-28.
COMPLETE STATS
WHATCOM d SPOKANE 30-26,30-20.
COMPLETE STATS
HIGHLINE d BELLEVUE 30-28,30-16.
COMPLETE STATS
CLACKAMAS d WALLA WALLA 22-30,32-30,28-30,30-17,15-7.
COMPLETE STATS
WHATCOM d HIGHLINE 30-16,30-17. (HCC places fourth)
COMPLETE STATS
WALLA WALLA d WHATCOM 30-15,30-22. (WCC places third)
COMPLETE STATS
CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH
CLACKAMAS d WALLA WALLA 30-32,27-30,30-23,30-28,15-9.
COMPLETE STATS
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS
FIRST TEAM

Jenna Bloczynski, Highline
Aubrey Harding, Walla Walla
Emily Castro, Whatcom
Kristen Diehl, Clackamas
Lindsey Girod-Burgess, Clackamas
Lindsey Robertson, Walla Walla
SECOND TEAM
Chelsea Belles, Whatcom
Vanessa Fleetwood, Spokane
Jenny Freed, Bellevue
Brooke Kelly, Walla Walla
Karrin Orr, Clackamas
Brianna Reid, Walla Walla
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER
Brianna McLeod, Clackamas
NWAACC Tournament Coach of the Year
Kathie Woods, Clackamas
11/19
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Mt. Hood CC
CLACKAMAS d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-18,30-23,30-24.
COMPLETE STATS
SPOKANE d MT HOOD 30-23,30-28,30-17.
COMPLETE STATS
BELLEVUE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-25,30-18,36-34.
COMPLETE STATS
WALLA WALLA d WHATCOM 30-21,30-28,30-28.
COMPLETE STATS
CHEMEKETA d MT HOOD 30-28,30-32,15-13.
COMPLETE STATS
HIGHLINE d COLUMBIA BASIN 35-33,30-21.
COMPLETE STATS
WHATCOM d CLARK 30-25,30-24.
COMPLETE STATS
SHORELINE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-28,27-30,15-12.
COMPLETE STATS
CLACKAMAS d SPOKANE 30-19,39-41,30-22,30-21.
COMPLETE STATS
WALLA WALLA d BELLEVUE 30-32,30-26,30-17,30-15.
COMPLETE STATS
11/18
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Mt. Hood CC
CLACKAMAS d EDMONDS 30-16,30-18,30-21.
COMPLETE STATS
COLUMBIA BASIN d CLARK 30-22,29-31,15-30,30-21,15-11.
COMPLETE STATS
SPOKANE d GREEN RIVER 30-21,30-19,30-15.
COMPLETE STATS
MT HOOD d SHORELINE 30-19,30-28,28-30,30-28.
COMPLETE STATS
LOWER COLUMBIA d BIG BEND 30-11,30-24,30-21.
COMPLETE STATS
BELLEVUE d CHEMEKETA 30-25,29-31,30-24,30-16.
COMPLETE STATS
WHATCOM d LINN-BENTON 14-30,30-23,30-26,30-28.
COMPLETE STATS
WALLA WALLA d HIGHLINE 30-25,30-23,30-28.
COMPLETE STATS
CLARK d EDMONDS 38-40,30-17,15-10.
COMPLETE STATS
SHORELINE d GREEN RIVER 30-24,30-26.
COMPLETE STATS
CHEMEKETA d BIG BEND 30-28,30-17.
COMPLETE STATS
HIGHLINE d LINN-BENTON 30-25,15-30,15-13.
COMPLETE STATS
11/13
East Region playoffs at Big Bend CC
YAKIMA VALLEY d TREASURE VALLEY 23-30,30-26,30-19,30-28.
BIG BEND d YAKIMA VALLEY 17-30,30-27,30-23,30-17.
11/12
COLUMBIA BASIN d WALLA WALLA 30-25,30-25,25-30,31-33,15-5. at CBC
CBC-McCain 19k,10bl, Eggers 14k,24d, Baker 13k, Parsons 8k,5bl,24d, Pack 8k,
Patrick 7k,59as,18d, Clark 21d, Goicoa 10d.
WWCC-Harding 21k,5sbl, Kubik 13k,5sbl,3ac, Kelly 8k, L.Robertson 38as,12d, Reid 15d,
Luft 15d, Snyder 13d.
11/11
YAKIMA VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-19,30-26,30-27. at BMCC
YVCC-Plooster 13k,5bl, Andrews 9k,12d, Johnston 7k,11d, Van de Graff 5k,14d,
Fisher 5k, Wing 29as,13d, Regier 5bl.
BMCC-Bergstrom 8k,5ac, Stanton 8k, Sherman 6k,13d, Mann 5k, Koppel 25as,
Vizina 26d, Meadors 12d.
11/10
CENTRALIA d PIERCE 30-21,30-25,30-26. at PiC
CenC-Price 7k, Hauschild 7k, Stomieroski 7k.
PiC-Pereyra 14k, Boettner 19as.
CLARK d GRAYS HARBOR 30-22,30-156,30-19. at Clark
Clark-Boggs 7k, Cockrell 6k,5ac, McCaulley 6k, Henderson 6k, Feuerborn 11as,
Parsons 10as.
GHC-Jacobs 10k, Carter 13as.
GREEN RIVER d TACOMA 30-25,30-24,20-30,30-24. at TCC|
GRCC-Hagen 14k, Moore 12k,3ac, Peritore 9k, Lorrain 6k,3ac, McCallon 5k, Riley 42as.
TCC-Sutton 13k, Bethke 12k, Boss 10k, Early 8k,5bl, Mullen 37as,3ac.
LOWER COLUMBIA d HIGHLINE 30-21,30-27,27-30,30-25. at HCC
LCC-Willman 11k,10bl, Luchau 11k,5bl, Riggs 8k, Anderson 31as,22d, Adams 18d,
Haseman 10d.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BIG BEND 30-19,30-19,30-27. at CBC
CBC-Eggers 13k,16d, McCain 12k, Pack 8k, Baker 7k,5bl, Patrick 41as,4ac,10d.
BBCC-George 7k, Hooks 6k, Kisler 5k.
SPOKANE d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-27,30-22,30-21. at YVCC
CCS-Fleetwood 11k, Wittwer 9k,10d, Clevish 31as,14d, Barbour 13d.
YVCC-Andrews 6k,10d, Wing 19as, Johnston 14d.
WALLA WALLA d TREASURE VALLEY 30-18,30-21,30-13. at WWCC
WWCC-Harding 17k, Kelly 10k, Kubik 7k,11bl, Snyder 7k,10d, L.Robertson 5k,38as,11d,
Engeberg 14d.
TVCC-Jones 6k, Coburn 20as, Bond 15d, Miles 10d.
CLACKAMAS d MT HOOD 24-30,30-18,30-025,30-23. at MHCC
ClCC-McLeod 10k,14d, Orr 9k,15d, Hennessy 8k, Jeffries 6k, Diehl 39as,
Girod-Burgess 18d.
MHCC-Salsgiver 17k,5bl,19d, Jensen 10k, Edlin 10k, Kasyanova 7k,6bl, Jackson 7k,
Armstrong 22as, Jones 13d.
CHEMEKETA d SW OREGON 23-30,30-24,30-23,29-31,15-13. at ChCC
ChCC-Lally 19k,19d, Allen 17k, Jenkins 15k, Clanton 10k, Gellatly 5k,46as,
Gunderson 5k, Scott 16d.
SOCC-Macknicki 15k, Hislop 12k, Adkins 12k, Christy 8k, Baker 8k, Willett 31as,
Curtis 12as.
11/8
WHATCOM d EVERETT 30-17,30-8,30-15. at WCC
WCC-Castro 12k,4ac,11d, Belles 8k,11d, Delaney 7k,5bl, Hersch 5k, Volland 5k,
Kleindel 26as, Allen 12as, Felix 15d.
EvCC-McKeown 5k, Losik 5k, Whitman 14as.
SHORELINE d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-24,30-15. at ShCC
ShCC-Owens 14k,10d, Rance 10k, Manolopoulos 7k, Oleson 6k,30as, Marty 5k,
Hinkle 3ac.
OC-Baumgartner 7k, Emm 6k, Hoffman 13as.
BELLEVUE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-8,30-18,27-30,30-20. at BCC
BCC-Freed 15k,4ac,22d, Shelby 15k, LoPriore 9k,8bl, Salley 9k,5ac, Ruddy 39as,
Gosselin 13d.
SVC-Garey 9k, Ash 5k,18d, N.Barone 22as,12d, Skelton 15d.
11/6
Clark Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 31-29,30-23,22-30,35-33.
CHEMEKETA d OLYMPIC 30-22,30-17,30-25.
SPOKANE d BELLEVUE 30-26,23-30,30-27,30-21.
LOWER COLUMBIA d BELLEVUE 30-23,30-15,30-23.
SPOKANE d OLYMPIC 30-18,30-18,23-30,30-17.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CHEMEKETA 30-28,30-26,26-30,30-25.
SPOKANE d CLARK 30-24,20-30,30-27,30-20.
SPOKANE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-21,30-18,20-30,30-17. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Anderson, LCC; Branch, CCS; Jenkins, ChCC; McMillan, OC; Parsons, Clark; Salley, BCC.
SW Oregon Tournament
SW OREGON d EDMONDS 30-20,30-19,27-30,30-18.
YAKIMA VALLEY d GREEN RIVER 30-19,30-26,30-20.
GREEN RIVER d EDMONDS 30-13,31-29,26-30,30-14. (3rd place)
SW OREGON d YAKIMA VALLEY 26-30,30-22,30-25,33-31 (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Adkins, SOCC; Baker, SOCC; Campbell, EdCC; Hagen, GRCC; Johnston, YVCC; Macknicki, SOCC; Mertens, GRCC; Plooster, YVCC; Wing, YVCC.
Walla Walla Tournament
CLACKAMAS d GRAYS HARBOR 30-12,30-11,30-8.
SHORELINE d LINN-BENTON 30-26,14-30,30-25,30-15.
WALLA WALLA d TREASURE VALLEY 31-33,30-25,30-20,30-13.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-15,30-23,30-15.
SHORELINE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-11,30-2,30-16.
TREASURE VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-19,30-16,21-30,37-35.
SHORELINE d TREASURE VALLEY 30-19,30-9,30-16.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d GRAYS HARBOR 30-23,30-22,30-22.
LINN-BENTON d WALLA WALLA 30-26,28-30,24-30,30-21,15-11.
CLACKAMAS d COLUMBIA BASIN 33-31,30-24,30-26.
COLUMBIA BASIN d WALLA WALLA 30-18,30-28,30-27. (3rd place)
CLACKAMAS d LINN-BENTON 30-23,30-26,30-20. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Heidenreich (MVP), ClCC; Bond, TVCC; Eggers, CBC; Gellatly, LBCC; Girod-Burgess, ClCC; Jacobs, GHC; McLeod, ClCC; Meredith, LBCC; E.Nay, LBCC; Owens, ShCC; Parsons, CBC; Rance, ShCC; L.Robertson, WWCC; Snyder, WWCC; Stanton, BMCC.
Whatcom Tournament
BIG BEND d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-13,30-14.
TACOMA d EVERETT 30-27,30-16,30-13.
MT HOOD d BIG BEND 27-30,30-19,30-24,30-14.
WHATCOM d TACOMA 30-16,30-12,30-11.
TACOMA d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-20.
BIG BEND d EVERETT 30-16,16-30,15-10.
BIG BEND d TACOMA 30-26,30-27. (3rd place)
WHATCOM d MT HOOD 30-26,30-17,30-22. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Castro (MVP), WCC; Belles, WCC; Idler, BBCC; Jensen, MHCC; Kasyanova, MHCC; Kisler, BBCC; Losik, EvCC; Roylance, BBCC; Salsgiver, MHCC.
11/5
Clark Tournament
CLARK d OLYMPIC 30-25,30-18,30-24.
SPOKANE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-18,30-26,30-23.
CHEMEKETA d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-28,30-23,30-26.
BELLEVUE d OLYMPIC 30-11,30-27,30-14.
CLARK d BELLEVUE 30-23,30-22,30-27.
CHEMEKETA d SPOKANE 30-24,30-18,30-26.
SW Oregon Tournament
SW OREGON d GREEN RIVER 30-18,30-21.
YAKIMA VALLEY d EDMONDS 30-18,30-23.
SW OREGON d EDMONDS 30-16,30-25.
YAKIMA VALLEY d GREEN RIVER 30-28,30-27.
Walla Walla Tournament
CLACKAMAS d TREASURE VALLEY 33-31,30-18,30-24.
LINN-BENTON d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-27,30-16,30-15.
WALLA WALLA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-11,30-15.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SHORELINE 33-31,30-22,30-28.
TREASURE VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-15,30-11,30-25.
SHORELINE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-6,30-21,30-24.
WALLA WALLA d CLACKAMAS 25-30,30-17,30-21,24-30,15-12.
LINN-BENTON d COLUMBIA BASIN 26-30,30-20,30-27,30-19.
Whatcom Tournament
MT HOOD d EVERETT 30-6,30-14,30-18.
WHATCOM vs BIG BEND 30-19,30-23,30-21.
MT HOOD d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-16,30-13.
BIG BEND d TACOMA 30-20,30-24,30-21.
EVERETT d CENTRALIA 34-32,30-23,30-24.
WHATCOM d TACOMA 30-20,30-22,30-19.
11/3
EDMONDS d EVERETT 30-26,32-30,30-20. at EvCC
EdCC-McCleary 11k,5ac, Campbell 11k,4ac, Jensen 9k,6ac, Moller 6k, Witheridge 26as,
Francois 4ac, Parsons 15d.
EvCC-Losik 12k,13d, Nelson 7k, Gemmer 6k, Whitman 16as.
BELLEVUE d SHORELINE 26-30,30-21,26-30,30-21,15-11. at BCC
BCC-Shelby 20k, Freed 15k,14d, LoPriore 10k, Salley 7k,3ac, Ruddy 47as,
Gosselin 26d, Scharnhorst 19d.
ShCC-Owens 30k,15d, Rance 10k, Oleson 44as, Hubbard 20d.
WHATCOM d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-15,30-18,30-19. at WCC
WCC-Belles 13k, Castro 9k,11d, Delaney 8k, Lindquist 6k, Hersch 5k, Volland 5k,
Kleindel 30as, Allen 11as, Wamre 3ac, Felix 17d.
SVC-Ash 14k,16d, McClelland 5k, N.Barone 27as, Skelton 12d, Coronado 10d.
CLARK d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-23,30-20. at CenC
Clark-Alandt 10k, Cockrell 8k, Boggs 6k,5bl, Feuerborn 6k, Parsons 5k,20as.
CenC-Gaydeski 4k, Price 4k, Shintaffer 4k, Fletcher 11as.
HIGHLINE d GREEN RIVER 28-30,30-21,32-30,26-30,15-13. at GRCC
HCC-Howard 18k,26d, Avaava 13k, Bloczynski 12k,3ac, Behrendt 7k,29as,27d,
Patnode 5k,24d, Melver 22as,15d.
GRCC-Hagen 18k,3ac,24d, Moore 10k,4sbl, Peritore 10k,3ac, Lorrain 10k,4ac,
Riley 44as,3ac,13d, Mertens 3ac,46d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d PIERCE 30-15,30-11,30-16. at LCC
LCC-Willman 9k, Farrar 7k, Riggs 6k, Peterson 5k,5ac, Anderson 31as,11ac.
TACOMA d GRAYS HARBOR 28-30,27-30,30-19,30-19,15-9. at GHC
TCC-Bethke 17k,17d, Early 7k, Sutton 5k,10as,13d, Boss 5k,3ac, Tomas 5k,
Mullen 8ac,12d, Strange 3ac.
GHC-Jacobs 18k,5ac, Gunter 13k,16d, Barnes 9k,10d, Niemann 17as,3ac,
Carter 12as,3ac.
SPOKANE d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-19,30-17,22-30,24-30,18-16. at CCS
CCS-Fleetwood 15k,18d, Turley 15k, Wittwer 14k, Branch 10d, Cochran 8k,
Clevish 56as,11d.
CBC-Parsons 12k,16d, Eggers 12k,13d, McCain 11k, Baker 10k, Goicoa 7k,13d,
Patrick 6k,46as,12d, Clark 12d.
CHEMEKETA d LINN-BENTON 30-26,30-32,30-23,30-17. at LBCC
ChCC-Jenkins 20k, Allen 14k, Lally 13k,10d, Clanton 9k, Gellatly 48as,3ac, Cotter 12d.
LBCC-Drake 9k, C.Nay 6k,4sbl,3ac, Burrows 5k,13d, Gellatly 5k,12d, Samsa 28as,
Brandt 10d.
11/1
HIGHLINE d PIERCE 30-7,30-16,30-15. at HCC
HCC-Bloczynski 8k,10d, Howard 7k,11d, Behrendt 6k,14as,3ac, Avaava 5k, Melver 10as,
Sau 8ac, Patnode 7ac.
PiC-Sutherland 4k, Boettner 10d.
10/30
TREASURE VALLEY d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-27,30-19,31-29. at TVCC
TVCC-Jones 13k, Burns 12k, Jackson 11k, Paradis 8k, Sower 8k, Coburn 39as, Bond 21d,
Davenport 12d, Miles 10d.
YVCC-Johnston 13k,16d, Plooster 8k, Andrews 8k, Van de Graaf 7k, Fisher 5k,
Wing 33as.
Mt. Hood Tournament
CLARK d HIGHLINE 30-27,29-31,30-27,30-19.
BELLEVUE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-28,30-27,30-28.
CHEMEKETA d EDMONDS 30-18,30-28,30-21.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CLARK 30-25,28-30,30-24,30-27.
MT HOOD d SHORELINE 25-30,30-27,30-17,30-25.
CHEMEKETA d WHATCOM 30-25,29-31,31-29,17-30,15-12.
CLACKAMAS d BELLEVUE 28-30,30-22,30-27,30-19.
WHATCOM d HIGHLINE 30-26,30-22.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 24-30,30-27,15-13.
SHORELINE d EDMONDS 30-19,30-15.
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-27,30-28.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SHORELINE 30-22,15-30,15-13.
WHATCOM d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-24,31-29. (Consolation final)
COLUMBIA BASIN d MT HOOD 30-21,23-30,24-30,30-18,16-14.
CLACKAMAS d CHEMEKETA 30-24,30-17,30-21.
CLACKAMAS d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-26,31-29,30-10. (Championship)
10/29
GREEN RIVER d GRAYS HARBOR 30-16,30-25,30-8. at GRCC
GRCC-Hagen 14k, Peritore 9k, McCallon 5k, Riley 28as,5ac, Mertens 4ac,14d.
GHC-Jacobs 9k, Carter 16as, Gunter 3ac.
WALLA WALLA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-15,30-9,30-19. at BMCC
WWCC-Harding 13k,3ac, Kelly 12k, Kubik 10k,5bl, Snyder 8k, K.Robertson 6k,
L.Robertson 38as,3ac, Engeberg 15d.
BMCC-Bergstrom 6k, Staples 6k, Stanton 5k, Koppel 18as, Vizina 16d, Mann 12d.
Mt. Hood Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN d EDMONDS 30-6,30-23,30-27.
CHEMEKETA d LOWER COLUMBIA 17-30,30-23,30-24.
SHORELINE d BELLEVUE 30-20,30-19,30-19.
WHATCOM d CLARK 23-30,30-27,30-24,30-23.
LOWER COLUMBIA d EDMONDS 30-18,30-17,30-26.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CHEMEKETA 24-30,30-26,30-18.
CLACKAMAS d HIGHLINE 29-31,30-26,30-17.
MT HOOD d CLARK 30-18,28-30,30-22,30-25.
CHEMEKETA d EDMONDS 30-22,30-18,30-12.
SHORELINE d HIGHLINE 30-19,30-26,30-20.
CLACKAMAS d BELLEVUE 30-9,30-19,30-19.
WHATCOM d MT HOOD 30-23,17-30,30-26,30-28.
COLUMBIA BASIN d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-25,30-21,19-30.
HIGHLINE d BELLEVUE 30-26,31-29,30-22.
CLACKAMAS d SHORELINE 30-27,30-28,30-23.
10/27
BELLEVUE d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-21,31-29. at OC
BCC-Shelby 13k,11d, LoPiore 11k, Freed 10k,12d, Salley 7k, Ruddy 17as,
Scharnhorst 11as, Gosselin 28d.
OC-Baumgartner 9k,12d, Gorman 9k, McMillan 9k, Hoffman 18as,11d, Frenzel 15d.
SHORELINE d EVERETT 30-20,30-20,30-19. at EvCC
ShCC-Owens 22k,6ac, Peterson 7k, Rance 5k, Oleson 12as, Armstrong 4ac, Hinkle 3ac.
EvCC-Losik 9k,10d, Gemmer 5k,12d.
WHATCOM d EDMONDS 30-20,30-22,30-21. at EdCC
WCC-Belles 11k, Castro 10k,11d, Hersch 7k, Lindquist 5k, Allen 19as,3ac, Kleindel 10as,
Delaney 4sbl, Felix 12d.
EdCC-Campbell 7k, Jensen 7k.
GRAYS HARBOR d PIERCE 30-26,18-30,30-27,28-30,15-9. at PiC
GHC-Jacobs 18k, Gunter 11k,12d, Adams 7k,7ac,20d, Barnes 6k,3ac, Carter 20as,5ac.
PiC-Pereyra 16k,7sbl,6ac, Sutherland 11k, Kenyon 9k, Boettner 28as,4ac,13d,
Scanapico 3ac.
CLARK d GREEN RIVER 30-22,30-24,30-17. at Clark
HIGHLINE d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-14,30-11. at CenC
HCC-Howard 14k, Patnode 8k, Bloczynski 6k, Behrendt 5k, Melver 16as.
CenC-Fletcher 3k, Stomieroski 3k, Tarabochia 6bl.
LOWER COLUMBIA d TACOMA 30-27,30-28,30-24. at TCC
LCC-Riggs 11k,21d, Willman 11k, Luchau 10k, Anderson 5k,36as,13d, Farrar 5k,
Adams 30d, Haseman 12d.
TCC-Early 7k, Boss 7k, Mullen 6k,20as, Bethke 6k,19d, Sutton 3ac,15d, Tinnemore 3ac,
Strange 11d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d BIG BEND 22-30,30-17,30-15,30-27. at YVCC
YVCC-Andrews 12k, Plooster 9k, Johnston 7k,16d, Wing 35as,16d, Boyle 22d.
BBCC-Roylance 11k, Hooks 10k, Jones 7k, Lyamin 25d.
COLUMBIA BASIN d TREASURE VALLEY 30-25,29-31,27-30,30-13,15-7.
at TVCC
CBC-McCain 15k,5bl, Eggers 15k,17d, Baker 9k,7bl, Parsons 7k, Patrick 45as,4ac,16d,
Goicoa 10d.
TVCC-Burns 11k, Jones 10k, Sower 10k, Coburn 37as, Bond 23d, Davenport 12d.
WALLA WALLA d SPOKANE 30-22,30-26,30-28. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 12k, Harding 11k, Kelly 10k, K.Robertson 9k,17d, L.Robertson 37as,
Luft 12d, Engeberg 12d, Snyder 10d.
CCS-Fleetwood 7k, Branch 6k, Clevish 20as,5bl, Cochran 8bl, Wittner 5bl.
CLACKAMAS d CHEMEKETA 30-26,30-27,30-15. at ClCC
ClCC-Jeffries 14k, McLeod 10k,12d, Orr 7k,10d, Hennessy 6k, Diehl 36as,13d,
Horn 12d, Girod-Burgess 12d.
ChCC-Allen 10k, Lally 9k, Jenkins 8k, Gellatly 24as.
LINN-BENTON d SW OREGON 30-24,30-27,33-31. at LBCC
LBCC-Meredith 12k, Dr ake 10k,11d, Burrows 6k, C.Nay 5k, Gellatly 15d, E.Nay 10d.
SOCC-Adkins 17k, Macknicki 11k, Willett 20as, Curtis 12d, Hislop 5bl.
10/26
Walla Walla College d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-28,30-21,30-25. at BMCC
BMCC-Staples 7k, Stanton 6k, Koppel 5k,18as,14as, Bergstrom 5k,10d, Mann 12d,
Vizina 11d.
10/25
SHORELINE d EDMONDS 30-11,30-20,30-22. at ShCC
ShCC-Owens 8k,4ac,14d, Rance 8k, Peterson 7k, Marty 6k, Manolopoulos 5k,
Oleson 15as,9ac, Hinkle 15as, Hubbard 3ac,11d.
EdCC-Campbell 4k, McCleary 4k, Hern 11as, Parsons 10d.
SKAGIT VALLEY d EVERETT 26-30,30-13,30-14,31-29. at SVC
EvCC-Gemmer 9k,10d, Losik 5k,17d, Whitman 18as,11d, McKeown 7bl,
Handelsman 5ac,10d, Anderson 23d.
WHATCOM d OLYMPIC 30-21,30-16,30-16. at OC
WCC-Castro 14k, Delaney 9k, Belles 7k,11d, Lindquist 6k, Kleindel 36as,13d, Felix 14d.
OC-Gorman 11k, McMillan 8k, Baumgartner 7k, Hoffman 18as, Frenzel 11d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-20,30-19. at LCC
LCC-Luchau 11k, Riggs 9k, Peterson 6k, Farrar 5k, Anderson 35as, Willman 4ac,
Adams 16d.
CenC-Shintaffer 4k,11d, Gaydeski 4k, Price 12d, Hauschild 10d.
CLARK d TACOMA 30-26,30-13,30-25. at Clark
Clark-Boggs 12k, Cockrell 12k, McCaulley 10k,4sbl, Henderson 7k, Parsons 28as,
Lindeman 3ac, Robb 12d.
TCC-Sutton 4k, Thomas 4k.
10/23
BIG BEND d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-22,30-12,30-21. at BBCC
BBCC-Roylance 12k, Kisler 6k, George 6k, Idler 18as, Nagy 12as,13d, Lyamin 13d.
BMCC-Staples 7k, Vizina 12d, Meadors 12d, Mann 10d.
SPOKANE d TREASURE VALLEY 30-15,30-23,25-30,30-27. at CCS
CCS-Branch 15k, Fleetwood 13k,3ac,15d, Wittwer 13k, Cochran 9k,5bl, Turley 7k,
Clevish 52as,5bl,12d.
TVCC-Jones 17k, Burns 9k, Paradis 8k, Sower 6k, Coburn 38as,11d, Bond 29d,
Miles 11d.
SW OREGON d MT HOOD 30-28,30-28,15-30,30-22. at SOCC
SOCC-Adkins 25k, Macknicki 10k, Christy 9k, Hislop 8k, Hunt 5k, Willett 26as,
Curtis 19as,4ac.
MHCC-Armstrong 15k,16d, Jensen 13k,5bl,16d, Edlin 13k,5bl, Gayden 6k,3ac,17d,
Stout 35as,3ac, Orr 18as.
10/22
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-15,30-24,30-15. at WCC
WCC-Castro 14k,14d, Belles 9k,13d, Lindquist 7k, Kleindel 21as,3ac, Allen 15as,
Hersch 5bl, Felix 12d.
BCC-Freed 9k, Shelby 6k, LoPiore 6k, Ruddy 16as, Gosselin 18d.
OLYMPIC d EVERETT 30-19,30-25,30-32,30-21. at EvCC
OC-Gorman 17k, McMillan 12k, Baumgartner 10k,28d, Emm 9k, Hoffman 28as,12d,
Frenzel 3ac,33d, Carter 13d, Thies 10d.
EvCC-Losik 12k,3ac,16d, Whitman 11k,10as,16d, Gemmer 7k, Nelson 6k,
Bekins 13as,12d, Handelsman 18d.
EDMONDS d SKAGIT VALLEY 27-30,30-20,30-17,25-30,15-10. at EdCC
EdCC-Jensen 16k, Campbell 13k,6ac, Witheridge 12k,23d, Hern 10a, Parsons 33d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 30-20,30-24,30-27. at LCC
LCC-Riggs 10k,13d, Willman 8k,4sbl, Luchau 8k, Farrar 7k, Anderson 33as,21d,
Adams 13d.
Clark-Henderson 12k, Boggs 8k, Cockrell 8k, McCaulley 7k, Parsons 22as, Meskel 18d.
GREEN RIVER d CENTRALIA 30-19,30-26,30-17. at CenC
GRCC-Peritore 14k, Moore 9k, Hagen 6k, McCallon 5k, Riley 19as.
CenC-Stomieroski 7k, Gaydeski 5k, Fletcher 10as.
HIGHLINE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-19,30-8,30-26. at GHC
HCC-Behrendt 7k,4ac, Sau 6k, Patnode 5k, Bloczynski 3ac.
GHC-Jacobs 7k, Barnes 6k, Adams 5k.
TACOMA d PIERCE 30-24,30-10,30-23. at TCC
TCC-Bethke 11k,5ac, Boss 11k, Early 7k, Mullen 25as,8ac, Tinnemore 4ac, Sutton 11d,
Strange 11d.
PiC-Pereyra 8k, Sutherland 6k,3ac,11d, Boettner 18as.
SPOKANE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-20,30-18,30-22. at CCS
CCS-Wittwer 15k,4ac, Branch 8k,4ac, Cochran 7k, Fleetwood 7k, Clevish 40as.
BMCC-Staples 7k, Stanton 6k, Koppel 15as.
TREASURE VALLEY d BIG BEND 30-27,30-13,28-30,30-18. at BBCC
TVCC-Paradis 13k, Jones 11k,5bl, Sower 11k,15d, Coburn 42as,18d, Bond 5ac,27d,
Miles 19d, Davenport 15d.
BBCC-Roylance 16k,10d, Hooks 8k, Jones 6k, Nagy 27as,19d, Kisler 5bl, Lyamin 21d,
Pintor 10d, Peterson 10d.
CLACKAMAS d SW OREGON 30-26,30-16,22-30,30-28. at SOCC
ClCC-McLeod 13k,13d, Heidenreich 13k, Hennessy 12k, Jeffries 9k, Orr 8k,13d,
Diehl 5k,43as, Girod-Burgess 24d, Horn 20d.
SOCC-Adkins 17d, Christy 9k, Hislop 7k, Macknicki 5k,3ac, Morrison 5k, Curtis 20as,
Willett 18d.
LINN-BENTON d MT HOOD 26-30,30-28,30-27,30-26. at LBCC
LBCC-Gellatly 18k,13d, C.Nay 14k, Meredith 13k, Drake 12k,10d, Samsa 55as,5bl,16d,
Burrows 13d, Bartholomew 12d.
MHCC-Armstrong 14k,18d, Jensen 11k, Jackson 9k, Kasyanova 6k, Edlin 5k,7bl,3ac,
Orr 24as,13d, Stout 17as, Jones 12d.
10/21
WALLA WALLA d Walla Walla College 30-19,25-30,30-25,30-23. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 13k, Harding 134k, Reid 10k,17d, Kelly 7k, Buddrius 6k,
L.Robertson 28as,3ac,16d, Hartley 21as.
10/20
BELLEVUE d EDMONDS 30-23,30-26,31-29. at EdCC
BCC-Freed 15k,16d, Shelby 12k, Ruddy 33as, Scharnhorst 17d, Gosselin 14d.
EdCC-McCleary 14k, Jensen 11k,18d, Hern 31as, Campbell 5bl, Parsons 15d,
Witheridge 12d.
WHATCOM d SHORELINE 30-16,30-19,30-21. at WCC
WCC-Castro 12k,10d, Delaney 10k,8bl, Lindquist 10k, Belles 9k,11d, Volland 5k,
Kleindel 22as,14d, Allen 11as, Wamre 3ac,10d, Felix 28d.
ShCC-Owens 16k,12d, Manolopoulos 11k, Oleson 14as, Hinkle 10as, Hubbard 11d.
OLYMPIC d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-25,28-30,30-15,26-30,15-10. at OC
OC-Gorman 19k, Baumgartner 16k,23d, McMillan 15k, Hoffman 36as,10d,
Thies 3ac,12d, Frenzel 23d.
SVC-Garey 12k,23d, Ash 9k,20d, Doyle 7k, McClelland 7k, N.Barone 6k,36as,18d,
Skelton 12d.
CENTRALIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-32,26-30,30-28,30-25,15-13. at CenC
CenC-Gaydeski 15k,5sbl, Tarabochia 10k, Stomieroski 8k,6ac, Shintaffer 6k,
Fletcher 5k,19as,4ac, Hauschild 15as, Price 3ac.
GHC-Adams 17k, Barnes 9k, Gunter 9k, Niemann 6k, Carter 26as, Kuhnau 3ac.
LOWER COLUMBIA d GREEN RIVER 30-28,30-16,30-25. at GRCC
LCC-Luchau 9k, Peterson 8k,5ac, Riggs 7k,4ac,13d, Willman 5k, Anderson 26as,
Adams 19d.
GRCC-Peritore 10k,12d, Hagen 8k,13d, Moore 5k, Riley 25as,13d, Mertens 23d.
CLARK d PIERCE 30-12,30-10,30-16. at Clark
Clark-Henderson 8k,3ac, Boggs 7k,4ac, Cockrell 7k, Parsons 19as, Alandt 3ac,
Lindemann 3ac.
PiC-Pereyra 6k, Boettner 13as.
HIGHLINE d TACOMA 30-22,15-30,30-15,30-18. at HCC
HCC-Sau 18k,8bl, Avaava 12k, Behrendt 6k,19as,6bl, Melver 18as.
TCC-Sutton 7k, Early 6k,13bl, Boss 5k, Mullen 19as.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-20,30-18,30-19. at BMCC
CBC-McCain 12k, Baker 9k, Patrick 7k,29as, Eggers 7k.
BMCC-Stanton 5k, Staples 10d.
WALLA WALLA d YAKIMA VALLEY 23-30,30-21,30-20,30-10. at YVCC
WWCC-Kelly 12k, Harding 10k, K.Robertson 9k, Kubik 7k,10d, L.Robertson 47as,9bl,10d,
Engeberg 17d.
YVCC-Regier 8k, Johnston 8k, Plooster 7k, Wing 16as, Boyle 11d.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 30-24,25-30,28-30,30-24,15-5. at MHCC
MHCC-Kasyanova 13k, Armstrong 10k,4ac, Jensen 11k,5bl,3ac, Edlin 9k,6bl,
Orr 6k,20as,16d, Stout 29as, Hohnstein 19d, Jones 16d.
ChCC-Jenkins 24k, Lally 19k,14d, Clanton 8k, Allen 8k, Savage 7k,
Gellatly 57as,3ac,13d.
CLACKAMAS d LINN-BENTON 30-24,29-31,30-10,30-27. at ClCC
ClCC-McLeod 22k,21d, Hennessy 21k, Jeffries 10k,10bl, Orr 8k,12d, Heidenreich 6k,
Diehl 59as,12d, Girod-Burgess 32d, Horn 14d.
LBCC-Drake 12k,17d, C.Nay 10k,10d, Meredith 8k,9bl, Gellatly 8k,24d, Samsa 34as,5bl,
Bartholomew 10d.
10/19
North Idaho d BIG BEND 30-21,30-15,30-28. at BBCC
BBCC-George 7k, Roylance 6k,5bl, Kisler 6k, Lyamin 16d.
10/16
WALLA WALLA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-13,30-25,30-17. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 13k, Harding 12k,5bl, K.Robertson 9k, Kelly 7k, L.Robertson 38as,6ac,
Snyder 13d, Engeberg 10d.
BMCC-Bergstrom 6k, Staples 5k.
MT HOOD d LINN-BENTON 28-30,30-28,30-27,30-17. at MHCC
MHCC-Armstrong 15k,11d, Jensen 11k,9bl, Edlin 10k,6bl, Kasyanova 9k,5bl,3ac,
Jackson 7k, Stout 29as, Orr 22as, Jones 14d, Hohnstein 11d.
LBCC-Samsa 36as,10d, Gellatly 17d, Drake 13d, C.Nay 11d.
SW OREGON d CHEMEKETA 30-22,30-22,28-30,30-28. at ChCC
SOCC-Macknicki 17k, Christy 13k,5bl, Adkins 12k, Baker 8k,5bl, Hislop 8k,
Willett 34as,4ac, Curtis 15as.
ChCC-Jenkins 13k, Lally 12k,10d, Clanton 10k, Allen 8k, Gellatly 33as,10d.
WHATCOM d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-19,30-21,30-17. at WCC
WCC-Castro 13k, Delaney 11k, Belles 7k, Hersch 5k,5bl, Lindquist 5k,5bl, Kleindel 24as,
Allen 17as, Wamre 3ac, Felix 11d.
YVCC-Andrews 6k, Regier 5k, Johnston 5k, Hutchinson 5k, Wing 28as, Boyle 10d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d SKAGIT VALLEY 27-30,30-28,28-30,30-28,15-8. at WCC
YVCC-Plooster 14k,3ac, Fisher 14k,12d, Regier 13k, Johnston 12k,13d, Simmons 9k,
Andrews 7k, Wing 60as, Boyle 26d, Hutchinson 12d.
SVC-Ash 19k,21d, Garey 14k,22d, N.Barone 37as,5ac, K.Barone 18d, Coronado 11d.
North Idaho at BIG BEND (postponed to 10/19)
Capilano (BC) d SHORELINE 30-24,30-22,26-30,30-18. at ShCC
ShCC-Owens 14k,9bl,12d, Peterson 8k,6bl, Rance 7k, Marty 5k, Oleson 18as,
Hinkle 14as, Hubbard 3ac.
10/15
EDMONDS d OLYMPIC 21-30,28-30,30-23,30-18,15-12. at OC
EdCC-Campbell 17k, McCleary 14k,11d, Witheridge 10k,4ac,13d, Jensen 10k,10d,
Hern 42as,12d.
OC-Baugartner 16k,29d, Gorman 14k, Emm 10k, McMillan 6k, Hoffman 35as,3ac,16d,
Frenzel 26d.
BELLEVUE d EVERETT 30-12,30-16,30-17. at BCC
BCC-Freed 11k,7ac, Shelby 9k,6ac, LoPriore 9k, Scharnhorst 18as, Ruddy 14as,3ac,
Gosselin 14d.
EvCC-Losik 6k, Gemmer 5k, Bekins 12as.
SHORELINE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-21,30-19,30-20. at ShCC
ShCC-Owens 20k,6bl,12d, Marty 8k,10d, Manolopoulos 8k, Rance 6k, Hinkle 23as,
Oleson 18as.
SVC-Coronado 5k, N.Barone 15as.
TACOMA d CENTRALIA 30-23,30-17,30-19. at TCC
TCC-Bethke 10k,9ac, Sutton 9k, Mullen 6k,21as, Boss 5k, Tinnemore 6ac, Strange 15d.
CenC-Shintaffer 10k, Fletcher 10as, Gaydeski 4ac, Hauschild 3ac, Hoff 10d.
CLARK d HIGHLINE 30-27,30-26,30-25. at HCC
Clark-McCaulley 13k, Henderson 10k, Cockrell 10k, Parsons 28as,5bl,16d, Robb 15d,
Alandt 11d.
HCC-Howard 14k,10d, Carr 5k, Melver 17as, Sau 6bl, Behrendt 10d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-8,30-12,30-26. at LCC
LCC-Luchau 9k, Willman 8k,4ac, Farrar 7k, Peterson 6k, Anderson 34as,6ac.
GHC-Jacobs 4k.
GREEN RIVER d PIERCE 30-22,30-11,30-16. at PiC
GRCC-Peritore 11k,11d, Hagen 10k,3ac, Moore 5k,5ac, Riley 19as,8ac, Lorrain 5ac,
Mertens 12d.
PiC-Kenyon 6k, Pereyra 5k, Boettner 11as, Scanapico 10d.
WALLA WALLA d BIG BEND 30-14,30-12,30-23. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 19k,7bl, K.Robertson 11k, Harding 8k,5bl, L.Robertson 35as,11d,
Engeberg 18d, Luft 13d.
BBCC-George 6k, Jones 6k, Nagy 17as, Kisler 5ac, Lyamin 14d.
LINN-BENTON d SW OREGON 30-18,30-17,30-25. at LBCC
LBCC-Drake 13k, E.Nay 11k,14d, Meredith 10k,7bl, Burrows 6k, Samsa 32as,11d.
SOCC-Baker 8k, Adkins 8k, Macknicki 5k, Willett 18as.
10/13
BELLEVUE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-22,34-36,20-30,30-26,15-8. at SVC
BCC-Shelby 22k, LoPiore 18k,17d, Freed 9k,7ac,21d, Salley 7k, Ruddy 52as,5ac,
Gosselin 35d, Scharnhorst 17d.
SVC-Ash 20k,14d, Garey 16k,28d, McClelland 10k, Doyle 8k, N.Barrone 5k,44as,19d,
K.Barone 22d.
SHORELINE d OLYMPIC 30-20,30-16,31-29. at OC
ShCC-Owens 18k,11d, Peterson 12k, Manolpoulos 5k, Hinkle 19as, Oleson 12as,8ac.
OC-Gorman 8k, Baumgartner 6k,10d, Hoffman 14as, Frenzel 11d, Thies 11d.
WHATCOM d EVERETT 32-30,30-15,30-11. at EvCC
WCC-Castro 11k, Delaney 9k,5bl, Belles 5k,12d, Lindquist 5k, Felix 14d.
EvCC-Losik 10k, Whitman 6k, Bekins 12as, Anderson 10d.
CLARK d GRAYS HARBOR 29-31,30-19,30-12,30-15. at GHC
Clark-McCaulley 11k,3ac, Henderson 10k, Cockrell 7k, Parsons 26as,3ac, Robb 3ac,
Lindeman 3ac.
GHC-Adams 12k,13d, Jacobs 9k,5bl, Niemann 19as.
LOWER COLUMBIA d HIGHLINE 30-26,30-28,30-25. at LCC
LCC-Willman 11k, Riggs 8k,15d, Luchau 8k, Farrar 6k, Anderson 30as, Adams 18d.
HCC-Patnode 10k, Howard 8k,16d, Sau 8k, Berendt 24as,14d, Carr 13d.
CENTRALIA d PIERCE 30-28,30-23,30-23. at CenC
CenC-Gaydeski 9k,5ac, Stomieroski 9k, Shintaffer 8k, Price 5k, Fletcher 14as.
PiC-Pereyra 10k, Boettner 19as.
GREEN RIVER d TACOMA 26-30,27-30,30-20,30-26,15-7. at GRCC
GRCC-Peritore 20k,3ac,17d, Moore 13k,3ac, Hagen 12k,10d, Mertens 10k,5ac,
McCallon 7k, Riley 5k,51as,16d, Lorrian 20d, Helmond 10d.
TCC-Sutton 13k,22d, Early 10k, Bethke 7k, Mullen 6k,35as, Strange 13d.
SPOKANE d BIG BEND 30-18,30-27,30-23. at CCS
CCS-Woelk 7k, Branch 6k, Clevish 5k,26as.
BBCC-Roylance 6k, George 5k, Nagy 12as, Idler 11as.
TREASURE VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-20,30-21,30-20. at TVCC
TVCC-Jones 10k, Sower 9k, Burns 7k, Paradis 5k, Coburn 31as, Bond 17d.
BMCC-Staples 6k, Stanton 5k, Vizina 14d.
COLUMBIA BASIN d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-16,30-25,30-26. at CBC
CBC-McCain 11k, Eggers 10k,16d, Parsons 8k,6bl,10d, Baker 8k, Patrick 39as, Clark 13d.
YVCC-Johnston 8k, Regier 6k, Wing 18as.
CLACKAMAS d MT HOOD 25-30,30-26,30-24,30-26. at MHCC
ClCC-McLeod 17k, Jeffries 13k, Orr 12k, Hennessy 8k, Diehl 44as.
MHCC-Armstrong 15k, Salsgiver 13k,6bl, Jensen 7k,5bl, Jackson 7k, Kasyanova 5k,
Orr 44as.
CHEMEKETA d LINN-BENTON 24-30,30-24,30-20,30-18. at ChCC
ChCC-Jenkins 12k, Lally 9k,3ac,14d, Allen 8k, Clanton 6k,4ac, Gellatly 23as,5ac,
Savage 3ac.
LBCC-Drake 15k,21d, Gellatly 6k, Samsa 5k,31as,15d.
10/12
WALLA WALLA d Whitman JV 28-30,30-27,30-15,28-30,15-13. at WWCC
WWCC-Harding 17k,9bl, Reid 15k,21d, Buddrius 13k, Snyder 10k,12d,
K.Robertson 7k,11d, L.Robertson 32as, Hartley 25as,16d, Luft 22d.
10/11
SHORELINE d BELLEVUE 18-30,28-30,30-28,30-27,15-12. at ShCC
ShCC-Owens 27k,5ac,16d, Marty 7k,15d, Armstrong 7k, Peterson 7k, Hinkle 24as,3ac,
Oleson 21as,3ac, Hubbard 10d.
BCC-Freed 17k,17d, Shelby 14k, LoPiore 8k,13d, Scharnhorst 5k,13d, Ruddy 29as,3ac,
Gosselin 10d.
EDMONDS d EVERETT 30-22,30-17,30-26. at EdCC
EdCC-Jensen 12k, Campbell 11k, Hern 33as, Parsons 18d, Witheridge 12d.
EvCC-Bekins 6k,11d, Gemmer 5k, Whitman 3ac,10d.
WHATCOM d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-14,30-14,23-30,30-13. at SVC
WCC-Castro 11k, Belles 9k, Delaney 9k, Volland 7k, Lindquist 6k, Kleindel 24as,
Wamre 3ac, Felix 19d, Leung 15d.
SVC-Ash 11k, Garey 7k, McClelland 5k,5bl, Doyle 5k, N.Barone 28as, K.Barone 13d.
WALLA WALLA d Walla Walla College 30-21,26-30,30-20,17-30,16-14.
at WWCol.
WWCC-Kubik 22k, Buddrius 12k, Luft 10k,10d, Reed 9k,14d, Snyder 9k,10d,
L.Robertson 31as, Hartley 28as, Byers 16d.
10/9
COLUMBIA BASIN d SPOKANE 29-31,30-28,30-17,30-21. at CBC
CBC-McCain 12k,6bl, Baker 11k,4bl, Parsons 11k,25d, Eggers 9k,13d, Patrick 6k,41as.
CCS-Woelk 10k, Wittwer 9k, Branch 8k, Fleetwood 6k,12d, Clevish 29as, Turley 18d,
Barbour 12d, Tulee 10d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d TREASURE VALLEY 30-26,31-29,30-20. at YVCC
YVCC-Johnston 14k,18d, Plooster 11k, Andrews 9k,13d, Wing 41as, Van de Graff 13d.
TVCC-Jones 11k,6bl, Burns 8k, Burney 7k, Coburn 30as, Bond 22d, Miles 12d.
CLACKAMAS d CHEMEKETA 30-21,24-30,30-28,30-21. at ClCC
ClCC-Jeffries 15k, McLeod 14k,11d, Hennessy 13k, Orr 9k,16d, Heidenreich 7k,
Diehl 51as, Horn 18d, Girod-Burgess 13d.
ChCC-Jenkins 18k, Lally 13k,4ac,15d, Clayton 9k, Gellatly 50as, Allen 11d, Cotter 11d.
MT HOOD d SW OREGON 30-22,28-30,30-28,30-16. at MHCC
10/8
WHATCOM d EDMONDS 30-19,30-18,30-21. at WCC
WCC-Castro 15k,19d, Delaney 13k, Belles 10k,13d, Lindquist 10k, Kleindel 30as,
Allen 15as, Felix 19d, Wamre 3ac,13d.
EdCC-Witheridge 7k, Jensen 5k,11d, Campbell 5k, McCleary 5k, Hern 21as, Parsons 17d.
SHORELINE d EVERETT 30-23,30-13,30-16. at ShCC
ShCC-Rance 10k, Marty 9k, Peterson 9k, Armstrong 5k,4ac, Oleson 38as, Hubbard 25d.
EvCC-Losik 6k.
BELLEVUE d OLYMPIC 30-12,30-28,30-19. at BCC
BCC-Freed 15k,3ac, Shelby 9k,3ac, Ruddy 32as, Gosselin 15d.
OC-Bostwick 14k, Gorman 11k, Hoffman 13as, Baumgartner 21d.
CLARK d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-19,30-24. at Clark
TACOMA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-15,30-26,31-29. at TCC
TCC-Sutton 10k,14d, Bethke 10k,12d, Mullen 8k,25as, Boss 6k.
GHC-Jacobs 9k,8ac, Adams 9k,11d, Barnes 6k, Gunter 5k,3ac, Niemann 16as,
Carter 10d, Kuhnau 10d.
GREEN RIVER d HIGHLINE 30-27,29-31,33-31,27-30,15-13. at HCC
GRCC-Peritore 16k, Moore 15k,6bl, Hagen 10k,5ac,12d, McCallon 9k,7bl, Riley 32as,
Helmond 28d.
HCC-Sau 12k,7bl,4ac,10d, Howard 10k,6bl,33as, Patnode 7k,6bl,4ac,12d,
Melver 21as,6bl,19d, Bloczynski 18d, Behrendt 16d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d PIERCE 30-11,30-19,30-12. at PiC
LCC-Riggs 12k,15d, Farrar 7k, Peterson 6k,5ac, Anderson 5k,24as,8ac, Luchau 4ac,
Haseman 3ac.
PiC-Pereyra 6k, Boettner 12as, Kenyon 10d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-16,30-16,30-23. at YVCC
YVCC-Johnston 11k,11d, Andrews 8k,11d, Plooster 8k, Wing 31as, Boyle 19d.
BMCC-Stanton 8k, Vizina 12d.
COLUMBIA BASIN d TREASURE VALLEY 30-14,30-25,30-15. at CBC
CBC-Eggers 11k,11d, Baker 10k, Pack 7k, Parsons 7k, McCain 6k, Patrick 32as.
TVCC-Paradis 9k, Sower 6k, Coburn 19as.
WALLA WALLA d BIG BEND 30-17,30-12,30-17. at BBCC
WWCC-Snyder 11k,10d, Harding 9k, Kelly 7k, Kubik 6k,6bl, L.Robertson 37as,6ac,13d,
Engeberg 22d, K.Robertson 18d, Luft 12d.
BBCC-Nagy 7k,10as, Idler 13as, Peterson 11d, Lyamin 10d.
CLACKAMAS d SW OREGON 30-24,30-23,30-19. at ClCC
ClCC-Hennessy 12k, Jeffries 9k, McLeod 8k,12d, Heidenreich 6k, Orr 6k,
Diehl 21as, Girod-Burgess 20d.
SOCC-Hislop 12k, Macknicki 8k,11d, Christy 8k, Adkins 6k, Willett 22as,16d, Curtis 15d.
10/7
BLUE MOUNTAIN d Multnomah Bible 30-15,30-27,30-27. at BMCC
BMCC-Bergstrom 12k,17as, Stanton 12k, Staples 11k,3ac, Koppel 13as,6ac.
10/6
WHATCOM d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-18,30-15. at WCC
WCC-Castro 16k, Delaney 10k,6bl, Volland 10k, Lindquist 5k, Kleindel 30as,3ac,11d,
Felix 12d.
OC-Gorman 5k, Hoffman 16as, Baumgartner 10d.
SHORELINE d EDMONDS 30-20,24-30,26-30,30-18,16-14. at EdCC
ShCC-Owens 17k, Manolopoulos 12k, Rance 10k,15d, Oleson 49zs, Hubbard 5ac,28d,
Marty 5ac.
EdCC-Campbell 13k,5bl, McCleary 12k,3ac, Moller 8k, Hern 38as, Witheridge 5bl,22d,
Parsons 17d.
EVERETT d SKAGIT VALLEY 15-30,34-32,30-27,17-30,15-11. at EvCC
EvCC-Bekins 13k,13as,3ac,13d, Losik 13k,25d, Nelson 10k, McKeown 9k,
Whitman 8k,16as,11d, Gemmer 7k, Handelsman 22d.
SVC-Ash 17k,18d, Garey 12k,4ac,16d, McClelland 8k,11d, N.Barone 6k,24as,15d,
K.Barone 21d.
CLARK d TACOMA 30-18,30-16,30-27. at TCC
Clark-Cockrell 14k, Lindeman 10k,5ac, McCaulley 10k,4ac, Boggs 7k, Parsons 26as,
Lee 3ac, Meskel 14d.
TCC-Early 9k, Sutton 6k, Mullen 15as, Bethke 3ac,15d, Boss 4ac, Strange 13d.
GREEN RIVER d GRAYS HARBOR 30-25,30-19,30-21. at GHC
GRCC-Peritore 11k,18d, Moore 11k, Hagen 8k,5ac, Riley 23as,4ac, Mertens 38d,
Lorrain 11d.
GHC-Jacobs 9k, Adams 6k,3ac, Barnes 6k, Niemann 12as.
HIGHLINE d PIERCE 30-14,30-13,30-14. at PiC
HCC-Sau 11k, Patnode 9k, Howard 9k, Bloczynski 8k,3ac,11d, Avaava 8k,10d,
Melver 13as, Behrendt 12as, McGonigal 10d.
PiC-Pereyra 12k,4sbl, Boettner 13as.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-16,30-28. at CenC
LCC-Riggs 13k, Luchau 6k, Farrar 5k,6bl, Anderson 22as.
CenC-Shintaffer 7k, Stomieroski 5k,5bl, Tarabochia 7bl, Hauschild 4ac, Price 11d.
SPOKANE d WALLA WALLA 30-26,30-27,30-23. at CCS
CCS-Woelk 13k, Barbour 10k,11d, Branch 10k, Wittwer 8k,7bl, Turley 6k, Clevish 41as,
Light 4ac.
WWCC-Kelly 10k, K.Robertson 8k,13d, Kubick 7k, Harding 5k, L.Robertson 33as,
Engeberg 11d.
CLACKAMAS d LINN-BENTON 30-17,30-20,30-23. at ClCC
ClCC-McLeod 17k,23d, Hennessy 10k, Jeffries 10k, Orr 8k, Diehl 45as, GirodBurgess 15d.
LBCC-Meredith 8k, Gellatly 8k, C.Nay 8k, Samsa 25as, Drake 11d.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 30-32,30-22,30-13,30-26. at ChCC
MHCC-Armstrong 17k,3ac,10d, Salsgiver 12k,17d, Edlin 11k, Jensen 10k,4ac,
Kasyonova 7k, Orr 32as,18d, Jones 15d.
ChCC-Jenkins 11k, Allen 8k,3ac, Gellatly 25as,10d, Lally 13d, Cotter 13d.
North Idaho d BIG BEND 30-14,30-25,30-17. at NIC
BBCC-Roylance 7k, Lyamin 13d, Nagy 10d.
10/2
Clackamas Tournament
LINN-BENTON d EVERETT 30-16,30-16,30-14.
TACOMA d BIG BEND 23-30,23-30,30-28,30-28,18-16.
BIG BEND d EVERETT 30-24,30-13.
CLACKAMAS d LINN-BENTON 30-17,30-27,30-26.
WHATCOM d TACOMA 30-8,30-24,30-16.
LINN-BENTON d TACOMA 30-17,30-26. (3rd place)
CLACKAMAS d WHATCOM 30-28,21-30,30-28,35-37,16-14. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-McLeod (MVP), ClCC; Belles, WCC; Bethke, TCC; Castro, WCC; Delaney, WCC; Drake, LBCC; Horn, ClCC; Jeffries, ClCC; Orr, ClCC; Samsa, LBCC.
Edmonds Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-17,30-15.
WALLA WALLA d PIERCE 30-17,30-5,30-14.
EDMONDS d WALLA WALLA 35-33,28-30,16-30,31-29,15-7.
SHORELINE d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-23,30-27,30-17.
GRAYS HARBOR d PIERCE 30-28,30-26,30-24.
YAKIMA VALLEY d EDMONDS 25-30,25-30,30-28,30-28,15-11. (3rd place)
WALLA WALLA d SHORELINE 30-24,30-21,30-25. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Harding (MVP), WWCC; Andrews, YVCC; Campbell, EdCC; Jacobs, GHC; Pereyra, PiC; Rance, ShCC.
Highline Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN d GREEN RIVER 30-25,34-32.
MT HOOD d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-19,32-30.
BELLEVUE d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-16.
HIGHLINE d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-14.
GREEN RIVER d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-25,30-22.
OLYMPIC d CENTRALIA 30-24,30-17.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d CENTRALIA 30-9,23-31,15-6.
GREEN RIVER d OLYMPIC 32-30,28-30,16-14.
COLUMBIA BASIN d HIGHLINE 30-10,30-21.
MT HOOD d BELLEVUE 22-30,30-27,15-7.
HIGHLINE d BELLEVUE 30-27,30-24. (3rd place)
COLUMBIA BASIN d MT HOOD 30-28,30-21. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Avaava, HCC; Baker, CBC; Eggers, CBC; Howard, HCC; Jensen, MHCC; McCain, CBC; Salsgiver, MHCC; Shelby, BCC.
Spokane Tournament
SPOKANE d TREASURE VALLEY 30-24,30-10,30-21.
North Idaho d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-13,30-20,30-20.
Salt Lake (UT) d SW OREGON 33-31,30-13,30-20.
CLARK d TREASURE VALLEY 25-30,30-18,30-28,30-19.
CHEMEKETA d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-16,30-24,30-23.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SW OREGON 30-24,30-25,20-30,27-30,15-12.
SPOKANE d CLARK 31-33,30-19,31-33,30-23,15-6.
North Idaho d CHEMEKETA 30-15,30-24,30-18.
Salt Lake (UT) d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-22,30-22,30-22.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CHEMEKETA 25-30,31-29,25-30,33-31,15-12.
SW OREGON d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-24,25-30,30-20,30-19.
Salt Lake (UT) d SPOKANE 30-15,30-22,30-23.
CLARK d LOWER COLUMBIA 31-33,32-30,30-27,30-22.
TREASURE VALLEY d SW OREGON 30-17,24-30,32-30,30-32,15-12.
Salt Lake (UT) wins tournament, Spokane 2nd, Clark 4th & Lower Columbia 5th.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS (NWAACC athletes only)-Clevish, CCS; Parsons, Clark; Woelk, CCS.
10/1
Clackamas Tournament
CLACKAMAS d EVERETT 30-23,30-14,30-21.
WHATCOM d LINN-BENTON 18-30,30-28,30-17,30-28.
BIG BEND d EVERETT 30-24,30-17,30-13.
WHATCOM d TACOMA 30-11,30-25,30-13.
CLACKAMAS d BIG BEND 30-14,30-16,30-15.
LINN-BENTON d TACOMA 30-11,30-17,24-30,30-17.
Edmonds Tournament
EDMONDS d PIERCE 30-20,30-10,30-24.
SHORELINE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-8,30-11,30-11.
YAKIMA VALLEY d PIERCE 30-17,30-15,30-18.
WALLA WALLA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-14,30-13.
YAKIMA VALLEY d EDMONDS 30-32,30-26,30-26,30-19.
WALLA WALLA d SHORELINE 30-22,30-12,23-30,30-16.
EDMONDS d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-21,30-12.
SHORELINE d PIERCE 30-16,30-17,30-12.
Highline Tournament
GREEN RIVER d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-15.
OLYMPIC d BLUE MOUNTAIN 31-29,30-16.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CENTRALIA 30-15,30-15.
MT HOOD d OLYMPIC 30-17,30-24.
BELLEVUE d GREEN RIVER 30-22,28-30,15-12.
HIGHLINE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-11,32-30.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BELLEVUE 30-28,30-15.
MT HOOD d HIGHLINE 30-18,30-28.
Spokane Tournament
SPOKANE d LOWER COLUMBIA 29-31,31-33,30-25,30-20,15-9.
North Idaho d CLARK 30-23,30-12,30-17.
Salt Lake (UT) d TREASURE VALLEY 30-22,30-21,30-24.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-19,30-10,31-29.
CLARK d SW OREGON 22-30,22-30,30-24,35-33,15-10.
CHEMEKETA d TREASURE VALLEY 30-28,33-31,29-31,26-30,15-12.
SPOKANE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-22,30-9,30-15.
North Idaho d SW OREGON 30-23,30-19,30-21.
Salt Lake (UT) d CHEMEKETA 30-20,30-23,30-17.
9/29
EDMONDS d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-28,30-23,30-25. at SVC
EdCC-Jensen 10k, McCleary 6k, Parsons 10as, Witheridge 10as, Moller 4sbl.
SVC-Garey 9k, Doyle 6k, Ash 6k, N.Barone 23as, McClelland 7bl.
OLYMPIC d EVERETT 30-13,30-19,30-21. at OC
OC-Gorman 13k, Frenzel 8k, McMillan 7k, Hoffman 35as,4ac, Love 3ac, Thies 11d.
EvCC-Bekins 6k.
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-23,22-30,30-24,30-26. at BCC
WCC-Castro 20k,23d, Delaney 12k, Belles 11k,28d, Kleindel 37as,19d, Felix 30d.
BCC-Shelby 14k, Freed 13k,14d, LoPiore 10k, Ruddy 44as, Gosselin 14d.
HIGHLINE d CENTRALIA 30-24,30-15,30-13. at HCC
HCC-Sau 19k,8bl, Howard 12k,4ac, Avaava 11k, Bloczynski 6k, Behrendt 32as,3ac,
Patnode 3ac.
CenC-Fletcher 5k,12as, Stomieroski 5k, Hauschild 10d.
CLARK d GREEN RIVER 23-30,31-29,30-20,30-25. at GRCC
Clark-Henderson 12k, McCaulley 11k, Boggs 10k,6ac, Parsons 6k,31as, Cockrell 6k.
GRCC-Moore 11k,4ac, Peritore 10k,4ac, Hagen 10k,14d, Mertens 28as, Riley 17d.
GRAYS HARBOR d PIERCE 31-29,30-28,30-26. at GHC
GHC-Jacobs 15k,8bl, Adams 9k,5bl, Barnes 5k,4ac, Niemann 15as, Carter 10as,4ac,10d,
Kuhnau 4ac.
PiC-Pereyra 11k,11d, Sutherland 5k, Boettner 3ac,12d, Kenyon 3ac, Hagen 12d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d TACOMA 30-18,30-20,30-22. at LCC
LCC-Willman 10k, Anderson 8k,32as, Riggs 8k, Luchau 7k, Farrar 5ac, Adams 14d.
TCC-Boss 5k,11d, Bethke 5k, Early 5k, Mullen 14as, Strange 11d.
BIG BEND d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-24,19-30,24-30,30-18,15-13. at BBCC
BBCC-Roylance 15k,3ac, George 12k, Kisler 10k,5bl, Nagy 7k,27as, Jones 6k,12d,
Hooks 6k, Idler 21as, Lyamin 22d, Peterson 14d.
YVCC-Plooster 9k,4ac, Johnston 7k,14d, Andrews 7k, Regier 5k,7bl, Wing 30as,13d,
Boyle 21d, Van de Graaf 11d.
CHEMEKETA d LINN-BENTON 30-18,31-33,30-27,31-29. at LBCC
ChCC-Lally 11k,11d, Jenkins 11k, Clanton 10k,6bl, Allen 10k,5ac, Savage 7k,
Gellatly 41as.
LBCC-Gellatly 7k,11d, Drake 6k,12d, Burrows 5k,10d, Samsa 24as,18d, Jackson 10d.
CLACKAMAS d MT HOOD 26-30,30-27,30-25,30-23. at ClCC
ClCC-McLeod 19k,15d, Hennessy 13k, Heidenreich 9k, Jeffries 9k, Orr 7k,21d,
Diehl 48as,16d, Girod-Burgess 29d, Horn 11d.
MHCC-Salsgiver 20k,25d, Armstrong 15k,11d, Jensen 12k, Kasyanova 11k, Edlin 6k,
Stout 51as.
North Idaho d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-15,30-25,28-30,30-27. at CBC
CBC-McCain 9k, Parsons 8k, Eggers 7k,3ac, Pack 6k, Patrick 29as, Baker 5bl.
9/28
BLUE MOUNTAIN d Walla Walla College 30-27,30-23,31-29. at WWCol.
BMCC-Stanton 10k, Cullen 6k, Bergstrom 13as, Koppel 10as,3ac.
9/27
LOWER COLUMBIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-19,30-16,30-17. at GHC
LCC-Willman 9k, Luchau 7k, Anderson 23as.
GHC-Jacobs 6k.
9/26
CHEMEKETA d Redwoods (CA) 30-19,30-21,30-15. at Willamette Univ.
ChCC-Jenkins 8k,4ac, Allen 8k,3ac, Gunderson 6k, Scott 18as,6ac, Gellatly 10as,
Lally 4ac.
9/25
BIG BEND d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-21,30-24,34-32. at BMCC
BBCC-Kisler 6k,3ac, Nagy 5k,11d, Jones 5k, George 5k, Peterson 13d.
BMCC-Stanton 6k, Bergstrom 5k, Koppel 16d.
SPOKANE d TREASURE VALLEY 30-23,30-26,30-27. at TVCC
CCS-Fleetwood 15k, Woelk 10k, Branch 9k, Clevish 36as, Barbour 11d.
TVCC-Burns 9k, Jones 6k, Jackson 5k, Coburn 23as,11d, Bond 10d.
CLACKAMAS d SW OREGON 30-22,30-16,30-27. at SOCC
ClCC-Hennessy 12k, McLeod 9k,15d, Jeffries 9k, Heidenreich 7k, Diehl 44as,
Girod-Burgess 15d.
SOCC-Hislop 10k, Adkins 9k, Cain-Hill 5k, Willett 24as.
WHATCOM at Trinity Western (BC) (cancelled)
9/24
BELLEVUE d EDMONDS 30-23,30-26,30-21. at BCC
BCC-Shelby 12k,3ac, Freed 11k,16d, Ruddy 30as,11d, LoPiore 4sbl, Gosselin 11d.
EdCC-McCleary 9k, Jensen 8k, Hern 21as, Parsons 21d.
SKAGIT VALLEY d OLYMPIC 31-29,15-30,30-22,30-25. at SVC
WHATCOM d SHORELINE 30-27,30-25,30-27. at ShCC
WCC-Castro 18k, Delaney 10k,5bl, Belles 9k,13d, Lindquist 7k, Volland 6k,
Kleindel 25as, Felix 24d.
ShCC-Owens 13k, Rance 12k, Oleson 30as, Hubbard 15d.
GREEN RIVER d CENTRALIA 30-17,26-30,30-28,30-26. at GRCC
GRCC-Hagen 14k,7ac, Peritore 10k, Lorrian 7k,9ac, Moore 7k, Mertens 25as,3ac,
Riley 24d.
CenC-Potter 13k,4sbl, Stomieroski 8k, Fletcher 13as,4ac, Shintaffger 5ac, Hoff 4ac,11d.
HIGHLINE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-11,30-22,30-14. at HCC
HCC-Patnode 9k,5ac, Howard 9k, Melver 5k, Behrendt 14as,3ac, Avaava 9ac.
GHC-Adams 5k,10d, Jacobs 5bl.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 28-30,30-28,20-30,30-27,16-14. at Clark
LCC-Lauchau 17k, Riggs 12k,19d, Willman 8k, Anderson 5k,35as, Adams 14d.
Clark-Henderson 17k, Cockrell 15k, Boggs 7k, Parsons 29as, Feuerborn 12as, Meskel 12d.
TACOMA d PIERCE 30-16,30-18,30-20. at PiC
TCC-Bethke 8k,6ac,14d, Sutton 8k,11d, Mullen 20as,5ac, Boss 11d, Stange 11d.
PiC-Pereyra 10k, Kenyon 5k, Boettner 16as, Hagen 10d.
BIG BEND d TREASURE VALLEY 31-33,35-33,21-30,30-27,15-12. at TVCC
BBCC-Jones 12k,20d, Kisler 10k, Nagy 9k,21as,19d, Roylance 9k,5bl,3ac, Hooks8k,
George 6k, Idler 18as, Lymin 27d, Peterson 23d,
WALLA WALLA d COLUMBIA BASIN 21-30,30-20,24-30,30-20,16-14.
at WWCC
WWCC-Harding 20k,11bl, Kubik 15k,11bl, Kelly 9k,5bl, Snyder 8k,3ac,
K.Robertson 6k,10d, L.Robertson 5k,57as.
CBC-Eggers 16k,16d, McCain 13k,13bl, Parsons 10k,10bl,14d, Goicoa 9k,12d,
Baker 5k,7bl, Patrick 42as,3ac,12d, Clark 16d.
SPOKANE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 24-30,30-20,30-13,30-16. at BMCC
CLACKAMAS d LINN-BENTON 30-26,30-20,30-25. at LBCC
ClCC-McLeod 11k,10d, Orr 8k,12d, Jeffries 8k, Heidenreich 8k, Hennessy 5k,4ac,
Diehl 36as,3ac, Girod-Burgess 20d, Horn 14d.
LBCC-Gellatly 8k, C.Nay 8k, E.Nay 6k,15d, Drake 5k,11d, Samsa 32as,13d.
MT HOOD d SW OREGON 30-23,28-30,30-18,30-27. at SOCC
MHCC-Salsgiver 18k,7sbl, Jensen 9k,5sbl, Armstrong 9k,6bl, Edlin 8k,5sbl, Jackson 6k,
Stout 33as,4ac.
SOCC-Adkins 12k, Christy 10k, Hislop 9k, Willett 24as, Curtis 12as.
9/22
BELLEVUE d EVERETT 30-23,30-19,30-12. at EvCC
BCC-Freed 11k,9ac, LoPiore 9k, Shelby 7k, Ruddy 26as,13d, Gosselin 18d,
Scharnhorst 12d.
EvCC-Losik 7k,12d, Bekins 5k,3ac,11d.
EDMONDS d OLYMPIC 30-25,30-23,30-24. at EdCC
EdCC-Jensen 16k, McCleary 9k,12d, Hern 31as, Parsons 24d.
OC-Bostwick 9k, Gorman 5k, Hoffman 16as, Thies 17d.
SHORELINE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-15,30-23,30-21. at SVC
ShCC-Owens 17k, Peterson 9k, Rance 6k, Oleson 22as.
SVC-Ash 9k,3ac, N.Barone 11as, Coronado 3ac.
GRAYS HARBOR d CENTRALIA 34-32,12-30,24-30,30-28,17-15. at GHC
GHC-Jacobs 16k, Adams 15k,3ac,10d, Barnes 8k,9ac, Kuhnau 6k,4ac, Carter 22as,6ac,
Niemann 13as,6ac.
CenC-Shintaffer 16k,5ac,13d, Potter 7k,6bl,4ac, Stomieroski 7k,8ac, Fletcher 10as,4ac,
Price 8ac, Hauschild 3ac.
CLARK d PIERCE 30-13,30-7,30-19. at PiC
LOWER COLUMBIA d GREEN RIVER 30-17,24-30,30-21,28-30,15-10. at LCC
LCC-Luchau 15k,17d, Riggs 14k, Willman 11k, Anderson 45as, Adams 18d.
GRCC-Hagen 22k, Peritore 18k, Moore 12k, Riley 59as, Mertens 26d.
HIGHLINE d TACOMA 30-27,30-14,30-27. at TCC
HCC-Howard 9k, Behrendt 5k, Patnode 5k, Melver 16as.
TCC-Sutton 7k.
WALLA WALLA d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-21,30-16,30-18. at WWCC
WWCC-Harding 12k, K.Robertson 10k, Kelly 9k, Kubik 8k,11bl, L.Robertson 40as,4ac,
Luft 15d.
YVCC-Andrews 8k, Wing 22as, Regier 7bl, Plooster 3ac, Boyle 14d.
LINN-BENTON d SW OREGON 30-25,30-25,30-28. at SOCC
CHEMEKETA d MT HOOD 24-30,30-13,30-22,30-20. at ChCC
ChCC-Allen 12k,3ac, Lally 10k,11d, Jenkins 9k, Clanton 8k, Gellatly 5k,40as,17d,
Savage 5bl, Cotter 11d.
MHCC-Salsgiver 13k,10d, Armstrong 8k,10d, Jensen 6k,3ac, Edlin 5k, Stout 24as,11d,
Hohnstein 15d.
North Idaho d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-26,30-13,30-20. at NIC
CBC-Patrick 8k,15as, McCain 6k,5bl, Eggers 6k,11d, Baker 5k.
9/18
MT HOOD d LINN-BENTON 30-24,24-30,30-23,30-23. at LBCC
MHCC-Armstrong 20k, Orr 13k, Jensen 6k, Kasyanova 6k, Edlin 5k, Stout 25as,
Gayden 24as, Orr 14d, Hohnstein 11d.
LBCC-Gellatly 13k,14d, Meredith 8k,5sbl, Drake 7k, Burrows 5k, Samsa 26as,
Bartholomew 11as, C.Nay 7bl.
OLYMPIC d PIERCE 30-18,30-11,30-24. at PiC
OC-Bostwick 9k,4ac, Gorman 8k,5ac, Frenzel 7k, McMillan 6k, Hoffman 26as,11d.
PiC-Pereyra 10k, Boettner 13as, Scanapico 10d.
CLARK d WHATCOM 31-29,30-25,32-30. at Clark
Clark-Henderson 13k,4ac, Cockrell 9k, Feuerborn 6k, Boggs 6k, Parsons 19as,
Alandt 3ac, Meskel 12d.
WCC-Castro 17k,12d, Lindquist 10k, Kleindel 21as,3ac, Felix 20d.
WHATCOM d CENTRALIA 30-10,30-9,30-17. at CenC
WCC-Castro 10k, Delaney 9k, Volland 7k, Belles 6k,13d, Lindquist 6k,5ac, Hersch 5k,
Kleindel 17as, Allen 14as.
CenC-Potter 6k, Price 10as.
YAKIMA VALLEY d YVCC Alumni 30-21,30-18,30-28. at YVCC
YVCC-Hutchinson 8k,10d, Regier 8k, Andrews 7k,10d, Plooster 7k, Wing 23as,
Roedell 12d.
YVCC Alums- Walker-Newell 8k,10d, S.Davis 7k,10d, Huffines 7k, McSharry 20as,10d,
J.Messenger 18d, E.Messenger-Dell 11d.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Phoenix (AZ) d LOWER COLUMBIA 25-14,25-23.
Glendale (AZ) d BELLEVUE 25-18,25-23.
Mesa (AZ) d LOWER COLUMBIA 25-21,25-13.
Phoenix (AZ) d BELLEVUE 25-8,25-18.
Arizona Western Tournament
Salt Lake (UT) d SPOKANE 30-23,30-14.
Pierce (CA) d SPOKANE 30-21,30-23.
9/17
CLARK d HIGHLINE 30-25,30-24,30-27. at Clark
Clark-McCaulley 10k,4sbl, Henderson 8k, Boggs 7k, Cockrell 5k,4sbl, Parsons 27as,
Meskel 13d.
HCC-Howard 7k.
GREEN RIVER d PIERCE 30-16,30-18,30-16. at GRCC
CENTRALIA d TACOMA 30-26,30-22,30-20. at CenC
CenC-Potter 11k,10bl, Stomieroski 10k, Shintaffer 8k, Hauschild 16as, Fletcher 15d.
TCC-Sutton 8k, Bethke 7k, Mullen 12as, Early 8sbl.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BIG BEND 30-18,30-16,30-20. at BBCC
BBCC-George 5k, Lyamin 13d.
CHEMEKETA d CLACKAMAS 30-18,30-21,21-30,30-23. at ChCC
ChCC-Lally 15k,13d, Jenkins 15k, Allen 12k,7bl,15d, Clanton 11k,5bl, Gellatly 35as,4ac,
Savage 18d, Scott 11d.
ClCC-Orr 16k,21d, Heidenreich 9k, Jeffries 7k, Diehl 31as,17d, Girod-Burgess 25d,
Horn 16d.
MT HOOD d WHATCOM 30-24,30-27,17-30,31-29. at MHCC
WCC-Belles 15k,18d, Delaney 12k,6bl, Castro 12k,15d, Lindquist 5k, Allen 26as,
Kleindel 11as, Wamre 5ac,11d, Felix 26d.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Mesa (AZ) d BELLEVUE 25-20,25-16.
BELLEVUE d Embry-Riddle (AZ) 25-19,26-28,15-11.
LOWER COLUMBIA d South Mountain (AZ) 25-16,25-13.
Chandler-Gilbert (AZ) d BELLEVUE 25-13,25-15.
Scottsdale (AZ) d LOWER COLUMBIA 25-16,22-25,15-12.
South Mountain (AZ) d BELLEVUE 17-25,25-15,15-8.
LOWER COLUMBIA d Embry-Riddle (AZ) 18-25,25-23,15-10.
LOWER COLUMBIA d Pima (AZ) 25-23,25-20.
Arizona Western Tournament
SPOKANE d Moorpark (CA) 32-30,30-18.
CCS-Woelk 7k.
SPOKANE d Alliant International (CA) 24-30,32-30,15-8.
CCS-Branch 9k, Clevish 24as, Barber 10d.
Dixie (UT) d SPOKANE 30-20,30-28.
9/16
Douglas (BC) d SKAGIT VALLEY 25-22,25-12,25-23. at DC
SVC-Ash 7k, N.Barone 11as.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA d Muskegon (MI) 25-18,29-27.
Chandler-Gilbert (AZ) d LOWER COLUMBIA 25-10,25-10.
BELLEVUE d Pima (AZ) 25-23,25-21.
Scottsdale (AZ) d BELLEVUE 25-20,25-23.
Arizona Western Tournament
Salt Lake (UT) d SPOKANE 30-23,30-20.
CCS-Branch 8k.
SPOKANE d Yavapai (AZ) 30-32,30-27,15-13.
CCS-Branch 7k, Clevish 23as.
Long Beach (CA) d SPOKANE 30-28,27-30,15-13.
CCS-Wittwer 8k, Branch 8k, Clevish 30as.
9/15
COLUMBIA BASIN d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-15,30-15,30-13. at CBC
CBC-Parsons 11k, McCain 9k,5bl, Goicoa 8k, Baker 7k, Patrick 35as, Eggers 18d.
BMCC-Staples 6k, Bergstrom 4k.
WALLA WALLA d TREASURE VALLEY 30-25,30-17,33-35,30-24. at TVCC
WWCC-Kubik 17k,13bl, K.Robertson 15k,16d, Harding 15k,6bl,4ac, Snyder 12k,6bl,11d,
Kelly 12k, L.Robertson 62as,4ac, Luft 16d.
TVCC-Sower 10k, Jones 9k,7bl, Burns 9k, Coburn 25as,13d, Bond 17d,4ac.
CHEMEKETA d SW OREGON 30-21,30-26,30-20. at SOCC
GRAYS HARBOR d EVERETT 32-34,30-27,23-30,31-29,16-14. at CenC
GHC-Jacobs 27k,6bl, Adams 13k, Barnes 5k,7bl,3ac, Kuhnau 5k,4ac, Carter 19as,
Niemann 15as,4ac, Brown 12d.
EvCC-Bekins 15k, Gemmer 6k,4bl, McKeown 5k,3ac, Whitman 18as,10d, Anderson 13d,
Losik 23d.
EVERETT d CENTRALIA 30-27,30-22,30-20. at CenC
EvCC-Losik 9k,19d, Bekins 8k,16as, Gemmer 8k,11d, McKeown 6k, Nelson 6k,
Whitman 19as,14d.
CenC-Stomieroski 12k, Potter 11k,9bl.
LINN-BENTON d CLARK 30-27,30-23,30-22. at Clark
LBCC-Gellatly 8k, Drake 6k, C.Nay 6k, Meredith 5k,6bl.
Clark-Boggs 9k, Henderson 6k.
EDMONDS d TACOMA 30-19,30-28,30-20. at EdCC
EdCC-Hern 8k,30as, McCleary 8k, Jensen 7k,4ac, Witheridge 6k,11d,4ac, Parsons 15d.
TCC-Sutton 10k,11d, Bethke 6k,16d, Mullen 5k,13as.
Trinity Western (BC) d WHATCOM 30-23,30-18,30-22. at WCC
WCC-Lindquist 5k, Castro 5k, Felix 12d, Belles 11d.
Langara (BC) d SHORELINE 23-25,25-21,25-23,25-20. at LC
ShCC-Owens 8k,8bl, Rance 7k, Oleson 29as, Hubbard 4ac,31d.
9/14
SPOKANE d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-16,30-28,30-18. at CCS
CCS-Fleetwood 9k,4ac, Branch 8k, Woelk 8k, Wittwer 8k, Clevish 35as,3ac, Barbour 13d.
YVCC-Johnston 8k,10d, Andrews 8k, Regier 8k, Wing 23as.
WHATCOM d GREEN RIVER 30-23,30-16,30-12. at WCC
WCC-Castro 14k,12d, Delaney 11k, Volland 7k, Allen 13as, Kleindel 12as, Belles 15d,
Felix 10d.
LINN-BENTON d LOWER COLUMBIA 29-31,30-19,30-20,28-30,15-1. at LCC
LBCC-Drake 14k, Messner 11k, C.Nay 11k, Burrows 10k, Samsa 22as,6ac.
LCC-Riggs 12k,3ac,25d, Willman 9k, Wallace 8k, Farrar 7k, Peterson 6k, Anderson 40as.
CLACKAMAS d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-19,31-29,30-20. at LCC
ClCC-McLeod 14k, Orr 9k, Heidenreich 6k, Jeffries 5k, Diehl 37as, Hennessey 3ac.
LCC-Luchau 9k, Willman 9k, Farrar 7k, Anderson 29as, Adams 17d.
9/13
OLYMPIC d GRAYS HARBOR 30-21,30-15,30-21. at GHC
OC-Gorman 10k,6sbl, Bostwick 6k, Frenzel 6k, Hoffman 13as.
GHC-Jacobs 8k,6bl,4ac, Niemann 6k,13as, Barnes 6k, Gunter 5k, Adams 5k,
Carter 14as,4ac.
EDMONDS d PIERCE 30-12,30-28,30-17. at EdCC
9/12
SW OREGON d Siskiyous (CA) 30-24,30-18,30-26. at COS
SOCC-Adkins 10k,3ac,10d, Baker 10k,10d, Dunn 9k, Macknicki 8k, Christy 7k,
Lampman 6k, Cain-Hill 6k, Willett 30as, R.Curtis 25as, A.Curtis 18d.
Nassau (NY) Tournament
SHORELINE d Wayne County (MI) 30-18,30-8.
ShCC-Owens 12k, Peterson 5k, Oleson 20as.
SHORELINE d Passaic County (NJ) 30-9,30-7.
ShCC-Owens 8k,4ac.
SHORELINE d Globe (NY) 30-17,30-11.
ShCC-Owens 5k,5bl, Oleson 3ac.
Shoreline (6-0) wins tournament.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Owens (MVP), ShCC; Oleson, ShCC; Rance, ShCC.
9/11
MT HOOD d Napa Valley (CA) 30-28,30-25,28-30,30-21. at NVC
MT HOOD d Cabrillo (CA) 30-27,30-18,30-16. at CC
Spokane Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY d LINN-BENTON 28-30,30-28,23-30,30-28,15-13.
WALLA WALLA d CLACKAMAS 30-21,30-22,28-30,28-30,15-13.
COLUMBIA BASIN d EDMONDS 30-20,30-21,30-26.
SPOKANE d EDMONDS 30-14,30-27,30-24.
WALLA WALLA d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-22,30-22.
WHATCOM d TREASURE VALLEY 30-24,30-18,30-17.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CENTRALIA 30-18,30-17,30-15.
WHATCOM d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-16,30-18,30-12.
LINN-BENTON d BIG BEND 30-25,30-28,30-22.
LINN-BENTON d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-17,30-27,30-17.
BIG BEND d EDMONDS 25-30,30-22,30-19,30-19.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CLACKAMAS 30-15,30-20,22-30,30-16.
SPOKANE d CLACKAMAS 30-16,30-21,34-32.
WHATCOM d WALLA WALLA 30-27,30-23,30-24.
TREASURE VALLEY d CENTRALIA 30-20,30-17,30-25.
Columbia Basin (5-0) wins tournament.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Bond, TVCC; Branch, CCS; Castro, WCC; Fleetwood, CCS; Harding, WWCC; Kleindel, WCC; McCain, CBC; McLeod, ClCC; C.Nay, LBCC; E.Nay, LBCC; Patrick, CBC; Robertson, WWCC.
Nassau (NY) Tournament
SHORELINE d Nassau (NY) 30-15,30-11.
ShCC-Owens 9k, Marty 5k, Oleson 18as.
SHORELINE d Macomb (MI) 30-20,30-28.
ShCC-Owens 7k, Oleson 18as.
SHORELINE d Dean (MA) 30-17,30-11.
ShCC-Marty 6k, Owens 6k, Oleson 18as.
9/10
CHEMEKETA d CLARK 30-26,30-11,30-21. at ChCC
ChCC-Lally 8k, Clanton 7k, Gellatly 23as,4ac.
Clark-McCaulley 8k,4sbl, Henderson 6k, Lindeman 10as.
YAKIMA VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-11,30-27,30-26. at YVCC
YVCC-Hutchinson 12k, Plooster 11k, Van de Graaf 7k, Reiger 7k, Andrews 6k, Wing 35as.
GHC-Jacobs 9k.
EVERETT d GREEN RIVER 25-30,30-27,17-30,32-30,18-16. at EvCC
EvCC-Peritore 15k, Moore 11k, Lorrain 11k, Hagen 9k,3ac, Mertens 15as, Riley 13as.
GRCC-Losik 11k, Bekins 7k,13as,3ac, Whitman 7k,14as, Nelson 7k, Anderson 3ac.
OLYMPIC d PIERCE 30-12,30-21,30-19. at OC
OC-Gorman 6k,3ac, Hoffman 5k,16as, Bostwick 5k,5ac, Emm 5k.
PiC-Sutherland 11k.
MT HOOD d Monterey Peninsula (CA) 28-30,30-21,34-36,30-16,15-8. at MPC
LCC Alumni d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-22,30-24,30-27. at LCC
Spokane Tournament
EDMONDS d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-18,30-25,30-24.
COLUMBIA BASIN d LINN-BENTON 30-18,30-26,30-27.
WALLA WALLA d BIG BEND 30-20,30-21,30-24.
LINN-BENTON d SPOKANE 30-22,30-23,20-30,24-30,16-14.
BIG BEND d CENTRALIA 30-12,30-19,30-17.
TREASURE VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 27-30,30-28,30-18,30-23.
CLACKAMAS d TREASURE VALLEY 30-21,30-15,30-25.
WALLA WALLA d EDMONDS 30-23,30-13,30-23.
COLUMBIA BASIN d WHATCOM 30-32,30-27,30-27,30-25.
SPOKANE d WHATCOM 30-19,30-23,30-24.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d CENTRALIA 30-28,30-27,30-28.
CLACKAMAS d BIG BEND 30-16,30-27,30-26.
9/9
CHEMEKETA d OLYMPIC 30-20,30-15,30-20. at OC
ChCC-Jenkins 15k, Lally 10k, Scott 21as,4ac, Gellatly 14as.
OC-Bostwick 8k, Gorman 6k,5bl, Hoffman 15as.
CHEMEKETA at TACOMA (cancelled)
OLYMPIC at TACOMA (cancelled)
YAKIMA VALLEY d EDMONDS 30-19,24-30,30-22,30-26. at YVCC
YVCC-Andrews 20k, Johnston 15k,20d, Plooster 12k, Wing 47as, Boyle 19d.
EdCC-Campbell 8k, McCleary 7k, Hern 27as, Parsons 25d, Witheridge 12d.
LINN-BENTON d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-28,30-28,30-13. at YVCC
LBCC-Gellatly 14k, Drake 6k, Samsa 28as, Burrows 11d.
CHEMEKETA d SHORELINE 30-23,30-26. at ShCC
(Best of three-game match)
MT HOOD d Foothill (CA) 30-15,30-17,30-21. at FC
Shasta (CA) d SW OREGON 30-23,33-31,30-21. at SC
SOCC-Baker 8k,11d, Macknicki 6k, Adkins 5k, Christy 5k, Morrison 5k, R.Curtis 14as,
Willett 13as, A.Curtis 15d, Dunn 10d.
9/8
COLUMBIA BASIN d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-16,30-21,30-23. at YVCC
CBC-McCain 11k,6bl, Eggers 11k, Goicoa 9k, Patrick 7k,33as, Parsons 6bl, Clark 19d.
YVCC-Johnston 10k,12d, Andrews 9k, Wing 29as, Boyle 11d.
SPOKANE d BIG BEND 30-14,30-17,30-25. at BBCC
CCS-Branch 7k, Fleetwood 6k, Clevish 21as.
BBCC-Jones 5k, Kisler 4k, Nagy 15as.
TREASURE VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-24,20-30,30-27,27-30,15-7.
at BMCC
TVCC-Jones 13k,8sbl, Jackson 12,8bl, Burns 10k,8bl,3ac, Sower 6k,18d, Miles 6k,10d,
Coburn 51as,12d, Bond 35d, Davenport 15d.
BMCC-Bergstrom 14k,12as,3ac, Koppel 10k,18as, Stanton 7k, Cullen 6k,14d, Staples 5k,
Vizina 31d, Sherman 16d.
EVERETT d CENTRALIA 31-33,30-26,30-16,30-19. at EvCC
CLACKAMAS d LOWER COLUMBIA 19-30,30-25,30-21,25-30,15-11. at ClCC
ClCC-McLeod 12k,27d, Heidenreich 12k, Jeffries 11k, Howell 9k, MacAuley 8k,
Diehl 41as,25d, Girod-Burgess 47as, Wood 16d.
MT HOOD d CLARK 30-24,26-30,23-30,30-28,15-6. at Clark
MHCC-Salsgiver 13k,12d, Jensen 10k, Kasyanova 9k, Armstrong 7k,12d, Stout 19as,
Orr 16d, Hohnstein 11d.
Clark-Henderson 10k, McCaulley 9k, Feuerborn 17as, Lindeman 11as,15d, Meskel 10d.
OLYMPIC d PIERCE 30-14,30-15,30-17. at OC
OC-Frenzel 14k, Gorman 7k, Hoffman 25as, Thies 12d.
PiC-Pereyra 8k, Boettner 13as.
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-28,30-23,30-26. at BCC
WCC-Castro 8k,12d, Lindquist 8k, Delaney 7k, Belles 6k,13d, Kleindel 16as,10d,
Allen 14as, Hersch 4sbl, Felix 11d, Wamre 11d, Leung 10d.
BCC-Shelby 11k,12d, Freed 9k,14d,4ac, Salley 7k, LoPriore 5k, Ruddy 29as,
Gosselin 20d.
CHEMEKETA d WHATCOM 30-25,30-27,30-27. at BCC
ChCC-Allen 12k,3ac, Jenkins 12k, Clanton 9k,4sbl, Gellatly 37as, Cotter 12d.
WCC-Castro 11k,11d, Volland 7k, Delaney 7k, Hersch 6k,4sbl, Allen 16as, Kleindel 14as,
Felix 23d, Belles 12d, Wamre 10d.
CHEMEKETA d BELLEVUE 30-24,30-23,30-32,30-27. at BCC
ChCC-Jenkins 13k, Lally 13k, Gellatly 31as, Scott 22as,4ac,10d, Savage 6bl, Cotter 16d.
BCC-Freed 12k,11d, Shelby 12k, Salley 10k, Scharnhorst 5k,13d, Ruddy 35as,
Gosselin 24d.
SW OREGON d Redwoods (CA) 30-19,30-24,30-21. at COR
SOCC-Baker 5k,4ac,11d, Macknicki 5k, Curtis 13as,3ac, Willett 13as.
9/7
CHEMEKETA d CLARK 30-24,30-18,22-30,30-22. at Clark
ChCC-Jenkins 26k, Lally 8k, Gellatly 6k,21as, Allen 6k, Clanton 5k, Scott 15as.
Clark-Henderson 5k, Cockrell 3ac.
CHEMEKETA d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-25,30-26,24-30,30-25. at LCC
ChCC-Jenkins 12k, Lally 11k,12d, Scott 16as, Gellatly 10as,5ac, Allen 15d.
LCC-Luchau 15k, Willman 13k, Adams 21d.
CLACKAMAS d CLARK 30-22,28-30,30-32,30-12,15-13. at Clark
ClCC-McLeod 15k,19d, Heidenreich 11k, Jeffries 11k, Diehl 44as, Girod-Burgess 32d,
Horn 24d.
Clark-Henderson 11k, Cockrell 9k, Boggs 8k,5bl, McCulley 6k, Lee 6k, Feuerborn 20as,
Parsons 14as.
WHATCOM d GRAYS HARBOR 30-7,30-16,30-20. at WCC
WCC-Castro 11k,4ac, Delaney 7k, Belles 6k, Lindquist 5k, Allen 13as, Kleindel 12as,
Felix 11d.
EVERETT d GRAYS HARBOR 23-30,30-21,30-28,30-22. at EvCC
TACOMA at BELLEVUE (cancelled)
HIGHLINE at BELLEVUE (cancelled)
LINN-BENTON d Linfield JV 30-9,30-15,30-18. at LBCC
LBCC-E.Nay 9k, Jackson 7k, Meredith 7k, Burrows 6k, Drake 6k, Samsa 29as,
Bartholomew 11as.
9/4
SKAGIT VALLEY d Puget Sound Christian 30-8,30-22,30-15. at PSCC
SVC-Ash 12k, Garey 8k, McClelland 5k, N.Barone 26as.
Bellevue Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN d BIG BEND 30-17,32-30,30-28.
LINN-BENTON d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-18,30-19,30-20.
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-18,30-21,30-16.
SHORELINE d EDMONDS 30-0,30-28,30-18.
COLUMBIA BASIN d LINN-BENTON 24-30,30-26,30-22,30-24.
SHORELINE d WHATCOM 32-30,31-29,30-18.
BIG BEND d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-19,23-31,15-13.
BELLEVUE d EDMONDS 30-24,30-19.
BELLEVUE d BIG BEND 30-22,30-20.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SHORELINE 30-27,23-30,30-21,20-30,15-11.
(Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Baker (MVP), CBC; Castro, WCC; Gellatly, LBCC; Goicoa, CBC; Hubbard, ShCC; Owens, ShCC; Patrick, CBC.
Lower Columbia Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLACKAMAS 30-28,21-30,16-14.
CLARK d SW OREGON 30-16,30-27.
WALLA WALLA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-12,30-12.
YAKIMA VALLEY d PIERCE 30-18,30-16.
WALLA WALLA d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-24,30-25.
CLARK d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-21,25-30,15-8.
CLACKAMAS d OLYMPIC 30-26,27-30,15-7.
SW OREGON d CENTRALIA 30-22,30-13.
WALLA WALLA d CLACKAMAS 30-16,30-17.
SW OREGON d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-22,30-26.
OLYMPIC d GRAYS HARBOR 30-18,30-10.
CENTRALIA d PIERCE 30-28,30-26.
LOWER COLUMBIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-21,30-16.
CLARK d PIERCE 30-10,30-3.
WALLA WALLA d OLYMPIC 30-25,30-24.
YAKIMA VALLEY d CENTRALIA 30-27,30-32,15-13.
LOWER COLUMBIA d OLYMPIC 30-22,30-19.
CLARK d CENTRALIA 30-20,30-17.
CLACKAMAS d GRAYS HARBOR 30-5,30-15.
SW OREGON d PIERCE 30-15,30-18.
OLYMPIC d PIERCE 30-23,30-28.
GRAYS HARBOR d CENTRALIA 30-28,32-30.
CENTRALIA d PIERCE 30-15,26-30,15-9.
OLYMPIC d GRAYS HARBOR 30-16,30-18.
SW OREGON d CLACKAMAS 30-22,16-30,17-15.
LOWER COLUMBIA d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-26,30-27.
WALLA WALLA d SW OREGON 30-27,30-27.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 30-26,30-27.
WALLA WALLA d LOWER COLUMBIA 16-30,32-30,15-7. (Championship)
Whitworth Tournament
Montana Western d SPOKANE 32-30,30-20,30-22.
CCS-Branch 7k, Fleetwood 7k, Clevish 19as.
Whitworth d SPOKANE 30-11,30-20,18-30,30-22.
CCS-Branch 13k, Woelk 7k, Wittwer 7k, Clevish 36as, Light 23d.
9/3
SW OREGON d GRAYS HARBOR 30-17,30-14,30-22. at LCC
SW OREGON d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-19,30-25,30-22. at LCC
YAKIMA VALLEY d CENTRALIA 30-20,30-18,30-16. at CenC
CenC-Potter 15k,7bl, Hauschild 11as, Fletcher 10d.
CLACKAMAS d Multnomah Bible 30-16,30-16,30-19. at ClCC
ClCC-McLeod 14k, Heidenreich 7k, Diehl 25as, Girod-Burgess 15d.
Bellevue Tournament
LINN-BENTON d EDMONDS 27-30,30-21,18-16.
SHORELINE d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-27,30-28.
BELLEVUE d BIG BEND 31-29,30-26.
WHATCOM d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-23,30-23.
LINN-BENTON d BIG BEND 30-20,30-25.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-16,30-16.
BELLEVUE d EDMONDS 30-25,30-27.
SHORELINE d WHATCOM 30-23,30-28.
BIG BEND d EDMONDS 32-30,30-24.
SHORELINE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-25,30-19.
LINN-BENTON d BELLEVUE 28-30,30-20,15-11.
COLUMBIA BASIN d WHATCOM 30-27,30-26.
Whitworth Tournament
SPOKANE d Great Falls (MT) 30-25,30-32,30-20,28-30,15-13.
CCS-Fleetwood 17k, Branch 14k, Woelk 11k, Clevish 45as, Light 23d.
Pacific d SPOKANE 30-24,20-30,30-22,25-30,15-9.
CCS-Branch 14k, Wittwer 12k, Woelk 11k, Fleetwood 10k, Clevish 37as.
9/2
WHATCOM d PIERCE 30-11,30-8,30-7. at EvCC
WCC-Castro 11k, Delaney 6k,7ac, Belles 6k,4ac, Kleindel 21as.
EVERETT d PIERCE 30-23,30-16,30-24. at EvCC
Chemeketa Tournament
WALLA WALLA d SW OREGON 30-27,30-23.
CHEMEKETA d OLYMPIC 30-25,30-20.
CHEMEKETA d SW OREGON 30-22,30-21.
SW OREGON d OLYMPIC 31-29,30-22.
CHEMEKETA d WALLA WALLA 31-29,29-31,15-10.
WALLA WALLA d OLYMPIC 30-22,30-18.
CHEMEKETA d OLYMPIC 30-22,30-23.
WALLA WALLA d SW OREGON 22-30,30-24,15-9.
CHEMEKETA d WALLA WALLA 30-23,24-30,17-15. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Gellatly, ChCC (MVP); Curtis, SOCC; Frenzel, OC; Jenkins, ChCC; Lally, ChCC.
9/1
CLARK d EDMONDS 30-19,30-9,30-21. at EdCC
SHORELINE d CLARK 30-25,30-23,26-30,30-22. at ShCC
ShCC-Owens 20k,6bl, Rance 10k, Marty 7k,13d, Oleson 43as,12d, Hubbard 11d.
Clark-Boggs 13k, Henderson 9k, Cockrell 6k, Parsons 18as, Lindeman 3ac.
LOWER COLUMBIA d EVERETT 30-13,30-21,30-21. at LCC
LCC-Willman 9k, Luchau 8k,12d, Riggs 7k, Anderson 33as.
EvCC-Whitman 4k,10d, Anderson 13d, Losik 10d.
OLYMPIC d GRAYS HARBOR 30-25,30-21,30-22. at CenC
OC-Gorman 6k,15bl, Frenzel 5k,14d, Hoffman 26as.
GHC-Jacobs 11k,5bl,4ac, Adams 9k, Carter 14as,5ac, Brown 10as,4ac, Niemann 3ac.
OLYMPIC d CENTRALIA 30-27,30-22,18-30,30-22. at CenC
OC-Frenzel 11k, Gorman 5k, Hoffman 16as, Baumgartner 5sbl, McMillan 4sbl,
Thies 17d, Carter 13d,
CenC-Potter 13k,12d, Hauschild 11as, Fletcher 7ac, Stomieroski 5ac.
Chemeketa Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN d SW OREGON 30-22,30-15.
BELLEVUE d LINN-BENTON 27-30,30-26,17-15.
CHEMEKETA d SW OREGON 30-13,30-14.
CLACKAMAS d WALLA WALLA 30-26,28-30,15-12.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SW OREGON 30-28,30-12.
BELLEVUE d WALLA WALLA 21-30,31-29,15-11.
CHEMEKETA d SW OREGON 30-28,30-26.
CLACKAMAS d LINN-BENTON 26-30,30-23,15-10.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CHEMEKETA 30-24,30-27.
WALLA WALLA d LINN-BENTON 25-30,33-31,15-9.
CLACKAMAS d BELLEVUE 30-23,30-24.
COLUMBIA BASIN d LINN-BENTON 30-15,30-23.
CHEMEKETA d WALLA WALLA 25-30,32-30,15-11.
SW OREGON d BELLEVUE 30-24,30-14.
CLACKAMAS d CHEMEKETA 30-27,23-30,15-6.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SW OREGON 30-16,32-30.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CLACKAMAS 30-22,30-25. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Patrick (MVP), CBC; Burgess, ClCC; Diehl, ClCC; Eggers, CBC; Harding, WWCC; Hislop, SOCC; McCain, CBC; Robertson, WWCC; Scott, ChCC.
8/31
CLACKAMAS d BELLEVUE 22-30,28-30,30-23,30-24,15-11. at ClCC
EDMONDS d GRAYS HARBOR 30-19,30-25,30-12. at LCC
LOWER COLUMBIA d EDMONDS 30-25,28-30,30-25,31-29. at LCC
2003 RESULTS

2003 STATISTICS
NWAACC VOLLEYBALL
LEAGUE STANDINGS
2004 LEAGUE & SEASON FINAL
NORTH LEA

SEA
Whatcom 12-0

 40-13
Shoreline 9-3

 33-15
Bellevue 9-3

 23-29
Edmonds 6-6

 13-31
Olympic 3-9

 14-24
Skagit Valley 2-10

 3-17
Everett 1-11

 7-20

WEST LEA

SEA
Lower Columbia 14-0

 37-23
Clark 12-2

 25-18
Highline 9-5

17-13
Green River 9-5

 13-14
Tacoma 5-9

 8-18
Centralia 4-10

 6-33
Grays Harbor 3-11

 6-32
Pierce

0-14

 0-31

EAST LEA

SEA
Spokane 10-2

28-15
Walla Walla 10-2

38-13
Columbia Basin 10-2

 38-10
Big Bend 4-8

 14-22
Yakima Valley 4-8

19-16
Treasure Valley 4-8

10-18
Blue Mountain 0-12

 5-30

SOUTH LEA

SEA
Clackamas 11-1

 43-9
Chemeketa 7-5

 34-15
Mt. Hood 6-6

 22-12
Linn-Benton 4-8

 21-21
SW Oregon 2-10

 17-25
 
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Rec. Votes Pvs
1. Clackamas 38-9 80 (8) 1
2. Columbia Basin 37-8 49 2
3. Spokane 26-13 46 3
4. Whatcom 35-11 45 4
5. Walla Walla 34-11 35 5
6 Chemeketa 32-13 22 7
7. Lower Columbia 36-21 17 6
8. Mt. Hood 21-10 11 8
         
First place votes in parentheses.

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Bellevue (21-27, 3 votes).


FINAL POLL OF THE 2004 SEASON
© 2002 NWAACC