Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics Players of the Week
Team Rosters/Photos All-Stars
2005 VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT STATS
NWAACC VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT PHOTOS

Photos from the tournament are available at www.jeffhinds.com (click on recent events).
VOLLEYBALL SCORES
12/3
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
EAST d SOUTH 25-30,30-23,16-14.
NORTH d WEST 30-24,34-32.
SOUTH d WEST 20-30,30-27,15-10.
NORTH d EAST 30-21,22-30,15-12.
SOUTH d NORTH 30-22,30-27.
EAST d WEST 30-14,30-25.
East, North & South (2-1) win event.
11/19
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Bellevue CC
GREEN RIVER d SW OREGON 30-28,30-23.
WHATCOM d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-24,30-25.
GREEN RIVER d CHEMEKETA 30-23,30-18.
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-26,30-25.
WALLA WALLA d MT HOOD 30-21,33-31,22-30,22-30,15-12.
GREEN RIVER d WHATCOM 30-20,30-22.
WCC (36-17) places fourth.
MT HOOD d GREEN RIVER 30-26,21-30,15-13.
GRCC (32-11) places third.
WALLA WALLA d MT HOOD 27-30,30-20,30-25,30-28 (Championship)
WWCC (36-4) wins first ever NWAACC title, MHCC (31-16) places second.
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
FIRST TEAM
Erin Moore, GRCC
Kelsey DeLaGrange, MHCC
Josey Luft, WWCC
Michelle Ongers, WWCC
Jamie Richards, MHCC
Elizabeth Shuyler, WWCC
SECOND TEAM
Sarah Allen, WCC
Brittney Belshe, MHCC
Jessica Burkhart, GRCC
Marli Henry, BCC
Chelsea Lally, ChCC
Lindsey Rice, GRCC
TOURNAMENT MVP
Brittney Kubik, WWCC
ALL-TOURNAMENT COACH
Tim Toon, WWCC
11/18
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Bellevue CC
CHEMEKETA d SPOKANE 30-26,24-30,30-26,30-32,15-7.
MT HOOD d WHATCOM 30-28,30-26,25-30,30-23.
BELLEVUE d SW OREGON 31-29,27-30,25-30,30-26,15-7.
WALLA WALLA d LINN-BENTON 30-16,28-30,30-25,27-30,15-11.
WHATCOM d CLARK 30-14,30-28.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SPOKANE 30-18,30-17.
GREEN RIVER d LINN-BENTON 30-21,30-20.
SW OREGON d TREASURE VALLEY 30-22,30-21.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 28-30,30-22,23-30,30-23,17-15.
WALLA WALLA d BELLEVUE 30-21,30-16,30-21.
11/17
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Bellevue CC
CHEMEKETA d GREEN RIVER 30-32,30-18,23-30,30-19,15-8.
SPOKANE d EDMONDS 28-30,31-29,30-26,30-26.
MT HOOD d PIERCE 30-26,30-14,30-17.
WHATCOM d TREASURE VALLEY 30-27,27-30,30-27,30-17.
BELLEVUE d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-18,30-18,31-29.
SW OREGON d CLARK 30-21,30-23,30-20.
WALLA WALLA d OLYMPIC 30-26,30-12,30-16.
LINN-BENTON d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-24,30-23,30-20.
GREEN RIVER d EDMONDS 30-21,30-14.
TREASURE VALLEY d PIERCE 30-24,30-27.
CLARK d YAKIMA VALLEY 24-30,30-25,15-10.
LOWER COLUMBIA d OLYMPIC 30-24,30-27.
11/11
West Region Playoff (loser out)
PIERCE d TACOMA 27-30,30-20,28-30,30-25,15-10. at TCC
PiC-Misley 19k,16d, Kalalau 14k,15d, Rink 10k, Barnard 26as,20d, Cartledge 13as,19d,
Wolff 4ac, Gypin 14d.
TCC-Oswald 18k,5ac,16d, Schaffer 16k, Dodge 8k,23d, Termini 5k,5ac,18d,
Mullen 40as,7ac,14d.
11/9
CENTRALIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-27,30-15,30-22. at CenC
CenC-Tarabochia 6k,4bl, Price 6k, Stomieroski 5k, Fletcher 12as,10d, Lorton 5bl.
GHC-Rutzke 10d.
CLARK d HIGHLINE 30-16,30-14,30-16. at Clark
Clark-Adams 13k, Alandt 12k,4ac,21d, McMillan 6k,3ac,15d, Lee 5k,21as.
HCC-Lee 6k, Fawcett 6k.
LOWER COLUMBIA d TACOMA 25-30,30-23,30-16,30-21. at TCC
LCC-Luchau 16k,10d, Steinweg 9k,5ac, Womack 6k, Fritsch 5k, Anderson 28as,3ac,10d,
Versteeg 7ac,14d, Rahn 23d.
TCC-Oswald 21k,3ac, Schaffer 10k,5ac,11d, Dodge 5k,15d, Mullen 31as, Termini 25d,
Bean 10d.
GREEN RIVER d PIERCE 30-24,25-30,30-21,30-23. at GRCC
GRCC-Hall 16k, Rice 14k,10d, Banks 8k, J.Riley 7k,4ac,12d, Moore 6k,3ac,
K.Riley 53as,6ac,12d, Burkhart 20d, Mertens 11d.
PiC-Misley 11k,14d, Wolff 7k, Barnard 6k,14as, Kalalau 6k,5ac, Cartledge 14as,17d,
Gypin 16d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-23,28-30,24-30,33-31,15-6. at YVCC
YVCC-Cornejo 16k, Johnston 14k,4ac,18d, Van de Graaf 6k,3ac, Delvo 6k, Wing 45as,
Dillman 13d.
BMCC-Griffeth 17k,11d, Tremayne 11k, Jorgensen 8k,16d, Frost 7k, Stanton 5k,
Larsen 15as, O'Connor 12as, Lorentz 10as, Orcutt 28d.
BIG BEND d COLUMBIA BASIN 27-30,28-30,30-28,30-28,15-13. at BBCC
BBCC-Hudson 24k,7bl, Lyamin 19k,22d, Jones 15k,6ac,13d, Moore 11k,4bl,
Idler 56as,11d, Platz 16d.
CBC-Weitz 27k,7bl,3ac,13d, Colosi 13k,17d, McWilliams 8k, Law 5k,59as,15d,
Chandler 5k,4ac,18d, Clark 23d, Rickel 19d.
WALLA WALLA d TREASURE VALLEY 32-30,30-22,30-10. at TVCC
WWCC-Ongers 9k,3ac,13d, Kubik 9k, Robertson 8k,4ac, Shuyler 8k, Small 16as,3ac,
Shelton 15as.
TVCC-Nielson 7k, Pinkley 6k,5bl, Harrell 21as, Reinstra 4bl, Bond 10d.
CHEMEKETA d LINN-BENTON 30-15,30-25,30-25. at ChCC
ChCC-Jenkins 18k,8bl,16d, Lally 9k,22d, Knowlton 8k,7bl, Ca.Savage 7k,7bl,
Furhman 37as,15d, Cotter 13d.
MHCC-Hartman 7k, Gellatly 6k,13d, Messner 5k, Samsa 20as, Coates 4bl,
Williamson 19d, Nay 17d.
MT HOOD d CLACKAMAS 31-29,21-30,34-32,30-28. at ClCC
MHCC-Belshe 19k, Davenport 18k,5bl, Jackson 15k, Richards 10k,7bl,16d, Edlin 8k,
DeLaGrange 7k,54as,19d, Jones 36d, Rho 23d, Scott 15d.
ClCC-Warren 14k,23d, Gowen 13k,11bl, Hennessy 12k,12d, Howard 5k,
Trenholm 41as,5bl,10d, Gerke 28d, Duhrkop 10d.
North Idaho d SPOKANE 30-13,28-30,30-14,30-17. at NIC
CCS-Wittwer 7k,12d, Fleetwood 6k,10d, Stanley 5k, Light 18as, Yohe 17d.
11/7
EDMONDS d EVERETT 30-20,30-24,30-26. at EdCC
EdCC-Doolen 14k,3ac,14d, Rohr 11k,4ac,15d, Hern 22as,3ac, Jensen 4ac,
Dewey 3ac,20d.
EvCC-Ranko 7k,15d, Miller 5k, Frank 17as,12d, Handelsman 12d, Gemmer 11d,
Kailala 11d.
BELLEVUE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-22,30-22,30-28. at BCC
BCC-Freed 13k,12d, Henry 8k, Andrews 8k, Trochim 7k, Bracy 7k, Drewry 37as,
Senn 15d, Hughes 10d.
SVC-Doyle 12k, Farani 6k,12d, Sciumbato 10as, Kramer 5sbl.
WHATCOM d SHORELINE 30-23,30-22,30-26. at ShCC
WCC-Lindquist 13k, Martineau 11k,4bl, White 8k,3ac,13d, Hersch 6k,7bl,3ac,
Allen 40as,7ac, DeHaan 18d.
ShCC-Peterson 14k,4bl, Rance 11k, Toma 26as, Morris 15d.
11/5
Big Bend Tournament
BELLEVUE d BIG BEND 25-30,30-23,31-29,30-22.
CLACKAMAS d SPOKANE 30-12,21-30,30-17,30-11.
WHATCOM d TREASURE VALLEY 30-20,30-28,25-30,30-23.
LOWER COLUMBIA d BIG BEND 34-32,32-30,31-29.
WHATCOM d SPOKANE 30-22,30-18,30-20.
SPOKANE d BIG BEND 30-25,30-23,29-31,30-22.
TREASURE VALLEY d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-19,30-25,32-30.
CLACKAMAS d BELLEVUE 30-24,30-18,30-22.
ClCC (5-0) wins tournament. TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Allen, WCC; Andrews, BCC; Delaney, WCC; Duncan, CCS; Freed, BCC; Gowen, ClCC; Heidenreich, ClCC; Hennessy, ClCC; Jones, BBCC; Martineau, WCC; Pinkley, TVCC; Steinweg, LCC.
Edmonds Tournament
CENTRALIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-24,24-30,30-24,30-24.
PIERCE d EVERETT 30-17,30-16,30-26.
EDMONDS d CENTRALIA 30-14,30-22,31-33,30-19.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d PIERCE 30-24,30-26,30-26.
EVERETT d GRAYS HARBOR 30-22,30-23,30-13. (Fifth place)
PIERCE d CENTRALIA 30-18,28-30,30-19. (Third place)
BLUE MOUNTAIN d EDMONDS 30-23,31-29,30-14. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Cantu, CenC; Doolen, EdCC; Frank, EvCC; Griffeth, BMCC; Gunter, GHC; Wolff, PiC.
Green River Tournament
GREEN RIVER d OLYMPIC 30-24,30-23,30-25.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SHORELINE 27-30,33-31,29-31,30-17,15-5.
OLYMPIC d SHORELINE 30-19,30-24. (Fifth place)
GREEN RIVER d MT HOOD 20-30,30-25,23-30,30-28,15-11.
SW OREGON d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-117,30-25,30-25.
COLUMBIA BASIN d MT HOOD 30-24,18-30,15-10. (Third place)
SW OREGON d GREEN RIVER 30-23,30-26,30-22. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Adkins (MVP), SOCC; Burkhart, GRCC; DeLaGrange, MHCC; Macknicki, SOCC; Weitz, CBC.
Linn-Benton Tournament
Northwest Christian d YAKIMA VALLEY 31-29,30-21,30-21.
SKAGIT VALLEY d TACOMA 30-15,30-28,26-30,30-21.
LINN-BENTON d CLARK 30-9,30-20,30-24.
WALLA WALLA d CHEMEKETA 30-24,26-30,30-25,19-30,16-14.
YAKIMA VALLEY d TACOMA 30-17,30-27,30-16.
SKAGIT VALLEY d CLARK 28-30,18-30,30-28,30-27,15-13.
YAKIMA VALLEY d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-21,30-27,28-30,30-25.
(Contender bracket championship)
WALLA WALLA d Northwest Christian 30-23,30-22,30-26.
LINN-BENTON d CHEMEKETA 30-25,30-27,31-29.
WALLA WALLA d LINN-BENTON 30-28,32-30,24-30,26-30,15-12. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Kubik (MVP), WWCC; Hartman, LBCC; Kramer, SVC; Roberts, WWCC; Samsa, LBCC; Shuyler, WWCC; Simmons, YVCC.
11/4
Big Bend Tournament
WHATCOM d BIG BEND 30-28,30-23,30-26.
BELLEVUE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-24,30-19,18-30,30-17.
BELLEVUE d SPOKANE 30-22,36-34,27-30,30-27.
CLACKAMAS d TREASURE VALLEY 22-30,30-25,28-30,30-22,15-12.
CLACKAMAS d BIG BEND 30-15,30-24,30-23.
LOWER COLUMBIA d WHATCOM 27-30,31-29,27-30,30-16,16-14.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SPOKANE 30-25,30-23,33-31.
TREASURE VALLEY d BELLEVUE 30-32,30-25,30-24,30-21.
TREASURE VALLEY d SPOKANE 21-30,30-25,30-24,30-21.
CLACKAMAS d WHATCOM 30-19,34-32,19-30,25-30,15-12.
Edmonds Tournament
PIERCE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-20,30-21,30-26.
CENTRALIA d EVERETT 30-25,30-25,17-30,29-31,16-14.
EDMONDS d GRAYS HARBOR 30-18,30-16,30-14.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d EVERETT 30-17,30-16,30-11.
EDMONDS d PIERCE 30-23,30-19,30-17.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d CENTRALIA 30-8,30-21,30-20.
Green River Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN d OLYMPIC 23-30,30-26,34-32,30-22.
GREEN RIVER d SHORELINE 30-19,30-13,30-25.
MT HOOD d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-18,30-18.
SW OREGON d SHORELINE 30-18,30-18,26-30,30-23.
MT HOOD d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-23,30-18,30-18.
SW OREGON d GREEN RIVER 28-30,32-30,25-30,30-24,15-11.
Linn-Benton Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY d CLARK 30-25,30-26,15-30,30-23.
WALLA WALLA d TACOMA 30-23,30-9,30-20.
LINN-BENTON d Northwest Christian 30-8,30-27,30-24.
CHEMEKETA d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-6,25-30,30-27,30-17.
Northwest Christian d CLARK 23-30,30-21,30-26,30-21.
WALLA WALLA d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-17,30-14,30-16.
LINN-BENTON d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-14,30-22,31-29.
CHEMEKETA d TACOMA 30-25,30-17,32-34,30-12.
11/3
SW OREGON d Northwest Christian 30-24,20-30,30-17,30-23. at NWC
11/2
OLYMPIC d EVERETT 30-11,30-25,32-30. at OC
OC-Paredes 14k, Simons 8k, Ziesemer 6k,8ac, Hoffman 6k,4ac, Hurley 5k,
Schmunk 39as, Lockhart 4ac.
EvCC-Ranko 7k, Frank 13as, Miller 10d.
EDMONDS d SHORELINE 30-17,30-23,30-27. at EdCC
EdCC-Rohr 9k, Jensen 8k,4ac,10d, Wilen 6k, Hern 21as, Hammond 4bl, Doolen 3ac,23d.
ShCC-Peterson 12k,3ac, Morris 10k, Armstrong 7k,3ac,10d, Toma 25as, Allen 13d.
WHATCOM d BELLEVUE 30-19,30-27,23-30,30-26. at BCC
WCC-Delaney 16k, Martineau 14k,4ac,13d, Lindquist 9k, Allen 40as, Leung 3ac,14d,
White 11d.
BCC-Freed 15k,16d, Andrews 13k, Bracy 11k, Trochim 6k, Henry 6k, Drewry 40as,10d,
Scharnhorst 3ac, Senn 25d, Hughes 11d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CENTRALIA 30-11,30-23,30-17. at LCC
LCC-Luchau 12k, Womack 11k, Creger-Zier 7k, Anderson 33as,3ac, Versteeg 6ac,
Rahn 12d.
CenC-Tarabochia 5k, Fletcher 13as,12d, Cantu 15d.
CLARK d GRAYS HARBOR 30-17,30-14,30-20. at GHC
Clark-McMillan 10k, Alandt 9k,4ac, Blanck 6k, Lee 24as,3ac, Adams 6ac.
GHC-Wagner 8k, Gunter 6k, Brown 11as.
GREEN RIVER d HIGHLINE 30-15,30-11,30-21. at HCC
GRCC-Rice 14k,18d, K.Riley 6k,33as, Moore 6k,4bl, Hall 5k, Mertens 12d.
HCC-Carr 6k,7bl,24d, Hauser 22d, Richardson 18d, Fawcett 17d.
PIERCE d TACOMA 30-15,30-18,30-26. at PiC
PiC-Misley 13k, Rink 9k, Kalalau 5k,4ac, Barnard 17as,5ac, Cartledge 4ac.
TCC-Schaffer 15k, Oswald 14k, Mullen 22as.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SPOKANE 30-14,30-19,30-22. at CBC
CBC-Colosi 10k,5ac, Weitz 9k,5bl,14d, Weeks 7k, Law 22as, Rickel 10d, Chandler 10d.
CCS-Wittwer 6k, Wittkopf 5k,5bl, Duncan 5k, Cochran 5k, Fleetwood 16as.
WALLA WALLA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-15,30-21,30-21. at BMCC
WWCC-Kubik 11k,5bl, Shuyler 9k,4bl, Robertson 7k, Ongers 6k, Shelton 14as,
Small 13as,3ac, Luft 11d.
BMCC-Stanton 9k, Larsen 5k, Jorgensen 11d, Orcutt 11d.
SW OREGON d CHEMEKETA 28-30,26-30,30-25,30-22,15-10. at SOCC
SOCC-Adkins 14k,27d, Macknicki 10k,3ac,19d, Lampman 8k, A.Hunt 7k,9bl,
B.Hunt 23as, Willett 11as,10d, Holcomb 27d, Thompson-Poore 23d.
ChCC-Lally 15k,4bl,20d, Jenkins 13k,4bl,34d, Homeres 13k, Furhmann 30as,16d,
Erdman 15as, Knowlton 8bl, Ca.Savage 5bl, Cotter 39d.
10/29
Mt. Hood (Dorian Harris) Tournament
SHORELINE d CLARK 30-18,23-30,28-30,30-18,15-12.
MT HOOD d EDMONDS 30-18,30-22,30-16.
CLACKAMAS d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-15,30-23,30-21.
COLUMBIA BASIN d SHORELINE 30-23,30-16,30-26.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SPOKANE 30-19,31-29,30-26.
CLACKAMAS d CHEMEKETA 28-30,30-22,23-30,30-27,15-12.
WHATCOM d MT HOOD 30-26,30-28,27-30,30-26.
CHEMEKETA d CLARK 19-30,30-27,15-12.
EDMONDS d SPOKANE 30-18,23-30,15-10.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d SHORELINE 30-22,21-30,17-15.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 30-27,30-27.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d EDMONDS 30-28,30-18.
MT HOOD d BLUE MOUNTAIN 31-29,30-21. (Fifth place)
LOWER COLUMBIA d COLUMBIA BASIN 21-30,30-28,30-22,30-26.
CLACKAMAS d WHATCOM 20-30,30-19,30-27,30-23.
CLACKAMAS d LOWER COLUMBIA 24-30,30-24,15-12. (Championship)
10/28
HIGHLINE d GRAYS HARBOR 24-30,30-23,22-30,30-24,15-12. at HCC
HCC-Carr 17k, Lee 8k,3ac, Fawcett 8k, Richardson 18as, Houser 17as.
GHC-Wagner 16k, Gunter 8k, Whitbeck 8k, Brown 6k,25as, Templeton 5k.
GREEN RIVER d TACOMA 31-29,30-8,30-19. at GRCC
GRCC-Rice 14k, Moore 9k,5ac, Hall 6k, K.Riley 38as,7ac, J.Riley 4ac, Pancake 4ac,
Mertens 3ac,16d.
TCC-Oswald 9k,11d, Mullen 15as.
TREASURE VALLEY d YAKIMA VALLEY 33-31,30-26,30-20. at YVCC
TVCC-Pinkley 16k, Nielson 10k, Oram 8k, Reinstra 6k,3ac, Harrell 20as, Miles 3ac,
Bond 11d.
YVCC-Cornejo 12k, Simmons 12k, Johnston 10k,13d, Van de Graaf 10k, Wing 17as,
Palacios 14as, Johnston 13d.
Mt. Hood Tournament
WHATCOM d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-18,30-16,30-21.
SPOKANE d EDMONDS 30-28,30-17,30-26.
CLACKAMAS d SHORELINE 30-28,30-25,30-20.
Gold Diggers (OR) d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-26,30-23,30-9.
CLARK d BLUE MOUNTAIN 31-29,30-26,30-25.
CHEMEKETA d EDMONDS 30-13,30-24,30-17.
LOWER COLUMBIA d SHORELINE 30-16,30-24,30-22.
COLUMBIA BASIN d MT HOOD 10-30,30-26,29-31,30-26,16-14.
WHATCOM d CLARK 30-28,27-30,30-28,30-16.
CHEMEKETA d SPOKANE 30-24,29-31,30-26,30-22.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLACKAMAS 30-23,12-30,23-30,30-26,15-13.
10/27
COLUMBIA BASIN d TREASURE VALLEY 30-26,30-28,28-30,23-30,17-15.
at CBC
CBC-Weitz 21,6bl, Colosi 11k,4bl,14d, Weeks 9k,7bl, McWilliams 7k, Loomis 5k,
Law 39as, Chandler 20d, Clark 19d, Rickel 12d.
TVCC-Nielson 17k,22d, Pinkley 16k,4bl, Burns 10k, Rienstra 7k,5bl, Paradis 7k,
Harrell 45as, Miles 3ac, Bond 14d.
10/26
EDMONDS d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-21,31-29,30-28. at SVC
EdCC-Jensen 16k, Rohr 14k, Wilen 6k, Hern 38as, Doolen 6ac,23d.
SVC-Farani 14k,15d, Kramer 9k,4bl, Sciumbato 9k,20d, Woods 6k, Doyle 6k,
Vander Yacht 35as.
WHATCOM d OLYMPIC 30-26 ,30-14,30-26. at WCC
WCC-Martineau 9k,10d, Delaney 8k, Lindquist 6k, Schneider 5k, Allen 31as,
DeHaan 4ac.
OC-Simons 6k,3ac, Paredes 6k, Ziesemer 5k,4ac, Milovich 5k,3ac, Hoffman 18as.
SHORELINE d EVERETT 31-29,30-17,30-21. at EvCC
ShCC-Armstrong 12k,4ac, Peterson 9k, Morris 6k, Rance 5k, Toma 25as, Allen 3ac,
Klebeck 3ac.
EvCC-Handelsman 5k,10as, Gemmer 5k,3ac, Ranko 5k, Patrick 5bl, Kailala 17d.
TACOMA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-23,30-23,30-11. at TCC
TCC-Oswald 20k,4bl,6ac,13d, Dodge 10k, Schaffer 7k,5ac, Mullen 32as,6ac.
GHC-Whitbeck 5k, Templeton 12d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d GREEN RIVER 26-30,30-23,35-33,22-30,15-9. at LCC
LCC-Womack 18k, Luchau 16k,13d, Steinweg 15k,5bl, Anderson 27as,3ac,23d,
CregerZier 5ac, Versteeg 3ac. Rahn 24d.
GRCC-Hall 19k, Rice 15k,20d, Moore 14k,5bl,8ac, J.Riley 8k,16d, McCallon 5k,
K.Riley 48as,17d, Burkhart 18d, Mertens 11d.
CENTRALIA d HIGHLINE 30-25,16-30,25-30,30-28,15-12. at CenC
CenC-Stomieroski 16k,12d, Tarabochia 12k,11bl, Reynolds 9k,20d, Davis 7k,
Lorton 6k,5ac,8bl, Fletcher 5k,37as,11d, Cantu 20d.
HCC-Carr 15k,8bl,20d, Thomas 7k, Lee 6k,4bl,3ac,24d, Fawcett 5k,4ac, Houser 29as,
Richardson 12as,8bl, Sandoval 21d.
CLARK d PIERCE 30-13,30-28,30-23. at Clark
Clark-McMillan 22k,11d, Allen 7k,14d, Adams 6k, Lee 34as, Alandt 24d, Harvey 11d,
Haagen 10d.
PiC-Misley 9k,13d, Kalalau 6k,12d, Cartledge 14as,13d, Gypin 13d.
WALLA WALLA d SPOKANE 30-23,30-21,21-30,20-30,15-11. at CCS
WWCC-Kubik 18k,6bl, Ongers 18k,5ac,10d, Robertson 9k, Shuyler 6k,6bl, Reid 5k,
Small 31as, Shelton 25as,16d, Luft 28d.
CCS-Wittkopf 14k, Fleetwood 12k, Duncan 10k, Light 6k,48as,5ac,11d, Wittwer 6k,23d,
Yohe 22d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d BIG BEND 30-25,20-30,30-25,25-30,15-13. at BBCC
YVCC-Johnston 21k,3ac,16d, Simmons 15k, Van de Graaf 11k,12d, Cornejo 10k,
Wing 29as,12d, Palacios 26as,16d, Dillman 16d, Socha 11d.
BBCC-Hudson 18k,5ac, Jones 12k,15d, Lyamin 11k,13d, Moore 10k, Idler 46as,
Platz 18d, Peterson 13d.
CHEMEKETA d CLACKAMAS 30-23,30-20,25-30,30-27. at ChCC
ChCC-Homeres 20k,5bl, Jenkins 15k,5bl,24d, Lally 13k,23d, Knowlton 11k,8bl,
Fuhrman 53as,4bl,12d, Ca.Savage 6bl, Cotter 23d.
ClCC-Gowen 18k, Warren 10k,25as, Hennessy 10k, Heidenreich 5k, Trenholm 37as,
Gerke 27d, Howard 11d.
SW OREGON d LINN-BENTON 30-32,25-30,30-28,30-28,15-9. at SOCC
SOCC-Macknicki 23k,4ac,23d, Adkins 13k,21d, A.Hunt 10k,8bl, Lampman 7k,4bl,
Holcomb 6k,16d, B.Hunt 27as, Willett 21as,10d, Thompson-Poore 27d.
LBCC-Gellatly 18k,22d, Nay 17k,35d, Hartman 9k,3ac,12d, Williamson 7k,25d,
Samsa 64as,25d, Basset 22d.
10/25
CLARK d CENTRALIA 26-30,30-16,30-20,30-14. at CenC
Clark-McMillan 12k,5ac, Allen 11k,7ac,10d, Adams 9k, Alandt 6k,11d, Lee 37as,
Haagen 4ac,18d.
CenC-Davis 7k, Stomieroski 5k, Fletcher 15as,3ac, Cantu 11d.
Walla Walla College d BLUE MOUNTAIN 31-29,37-35,27-30,31-29. at BMCC
BMCC-Stanton 14k, Griffeth 13k, Tremayne 13k, Jorgensen 10k, O'Connor 43as,
Orcutt 23d.
10/24
BELLEVUE d EVERETT 30-14,30-22,30-14. at EvCC
BCC-Freed 17k,11d, Trochim 14k, Bracy 10k, Scharnhorst 26as,4ac,10d, Drewry 11as, Hughes 4ac,10d, Senn 19d.
EvCC-Kailala 3ac, Gemmer 11d.
EDMONDS d OLYMPIC 30-26,20-30,30-24,30-16. at EdCC
EdCC-Jensen 19k,3ac,12d, Rohr 8k,3ac,14d, Wilen 6k, Hern 40as, Dewey 4ac,
Doolen 24d.
OC-Ziesemer 11k,5ac, Paredes 8k,5bl, Hoffman 6k,17d, Schmunk 22as, Lockhart 3ac,
Simons 11d.
SHORELINE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-24,27-30,30-21,30-16. at ShCC
ShCC-Peterson 13k,4sbl,12d, Armstrong 12k,5ac,15d, Morris 9k,15d, Rance 6k,
Toma 31as, Allen 3ac, Klebeck 15d.
SVC-Doyle 9k, Twedt 7k, Kramer 5k,3bl, Farani 5k,4ac, Vander Yacht 13as,
Sciumbato 10as,4ac,15d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d PIERCE 30-18,30-28,30-24. at PiC
LCC-Luchau 16k, Womack 9k, Trahanes 6k, Drabandt 6k, Andreson 33as,11d, Rahn 27d.
PiC-Misley 11k,4bl,11d, Kalalau 7k,5bl,13d, Wolff 6k, Cartledge 5k,15d, Barnard 13d,
Gypin 18d.
WALLA WALLA d Walla Walla College 29-31,30-18,30-18,30-20. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 16k,6bl, Ongers 14k, Reid 8k, Rusch 7k, Shuyler 7k, Buddrius 5k,
Small 27as, Shelton 27as, Byers 4ac, Cox 3ac.
10/22
BIG BEND d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-27,30-28,23-30,30-23. at BMCC
BBCC-Lyamin 13k, Hudson 13k, Moore 8k, Idler 33as, Jones 4bl.
BMCC-Tremayne 11k,10bl,10d, Griffeth 10k,6bl, Isaak 9k,10d, Larsen 40as,5bl,
Frost 4bl, Jorgensen 19d.
SPOKANE d TREASURE VALLEY 30-27,20-30,30-24,30-28. at TVCC
CCS-Fleetwood 15k,4ac, Wittwer 8k, Wittkopf 6k,3ac, Guild 6k, Duncan 6k, Cochran 6k,
Light 41as.
TVCC-Pinkley 22k,5sbl, Nielson 12k,14d, Rienstra 6k, Harrell 43as, Bond 12d.
MT HOOD d SW OREGON 31-29,30-24,30-20. at MHCC
MHCC-Richards 12k, Belshe 10k, Davenport 9k, Edlin 7k,4bl, Jackson 7k,
DeLaGrange 25as,10d, Stout 12k,3ac, Jones 12d.
SOCC-Adkins 17k, Macknicki 12k,14d, A.Hunt 7k, B.Hunt 21as, Willett 13as.
Walla Walla College d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-21,30-27,26-30,25-30,15-13.
at WWC
YVCC-Cornejo 24k,7bl, Johnston 18k,30d, Wing 10k,4bl,25as, Delvo 9k,10d,
Simmons 8k,10bl, Van de Graaf 7k, Donato 6k,5bl, Palacios 28as,12d, Socha 12d.
10/21
BELLEVUE d EDMONDS 30-24,30-19,30-18. at BCC
BCC-Freed 15k, Andrews 12k, Henry 10k, Bracy 7k, Drewry 37as, Scharnhorst 5ac,10d,
Senn 17d, Hughes 11d.
EdCC-Jensen 10k,3ac, Hern 12as, Doolen 4ac,24d.
OLYMPIC d SHORELINE 30-26,30-25,30-20. at OC
OC-Hoffman 12k,11d, Paredes 9k,6bl, Ziesemer 6k,7ac, Baumgartner 6k,15d,
Simons 5k,3ac, Schmunk 30as, Lockhart 10d.
ShCC-Peterson 15k,4ac, Rance 10k, Armstrong 5k,19d, Morris 5k, Toma 30as.
WHATCOM d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-24,30-24,28-30,30-11. at WCC
WCC-Delaney 14k,6bl,3ac, Hersch 11k, Martineau 10k,5ac, White 9k,12d, Lindquist 7k,
Allen 41as,3ac,10d, DeHaan 13d.
SVC-Farani 17k, Sciumbato 6k,11as, Doyle 5k, Kramer 5k, Vander Yacht 27as,12d,
Hull 16d, Mellema 15d.
PIERCE d CENTRALIA 30-22,30-19,30-22. at PiC
GREEN RIVER d GRAYS HARBOR 30-19,30-14,30-7. at GHC
GRCC-Moore 9k,6ac, McCallon 9k, Rice 7k,9ac, Hall 6k, J.Riley 5k, K.Riley 25as,7ac,
Pancake 4ac.
LOWER COLUMBIA d HIGHLINE 30-13,30-17,30-14. at LCC
LCC-Drabandt 10k, Steinweg 9k,3ac, Luchau 6k, Anderson 24as,4ac, Versteeg 8ac,
CregerZier 4ac, Rahn 17d.
HCC-Lee 5k,10d, Sandoval 10d.
CLARK d TACOMA 30-18,33-31,30-25. at Clark
Clark-Alandt 17k, Adams 8k,4bl, McMillan 7k, Lee 20as, Haagen 16as, Allen 4ac,11d.
TCC-Oswald 16k,4bl,4ac, Schaffer 7k, Mullen 26as,3ac, Dodge 10d.
TREASURE VALLEY d BIG BEND 30-25,30-23,30-21. at TVCC
TVCC-Pinkley 12k, Nielson 8k, Rienstra 7k, Harrell 18as, Bond 13d.
BBCC-Jones 6k, Idler 11as.
WALLA WALLA d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-11,30-15,30-22. at WWCC
WWCC-Shuyler 11k,5bl, Ongers 10k,3ac, Kubik 10k, Robertson 8k, Shelton 20as,
Small 19as,4ac, Luft 19d.
CBC-Weitz 9k, Colosi 6k, Chandler 17as.
SPOKANE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-26,30-25,30-32,30-23. at BMCC
CCS-Wittkopf 9k, Guild 8k, Stanley 6k,3ac, Duncan 6k, Wittwer 5k,16as,
Fleetwood 14as,6ac.
BMCC-Griffeth 13k, Stanton 8k, Isaak 8k, Tremayne 7k, Frost 5k, Larsen 32as,
Jorgensen 11d.
MT HOOD d LINN-BENTON 30-21,30-27,26-30,30-21. at MHCC
MHCC-Jackson 15k, Belshe 11k, Richards 9k,7bl,12d, Davenport 9k,6bl, Edlin 9k,
DeLaGrange 29as,12d, Scott 19as, Rho 15d.
LBCC-Nay 14k,31d, Gellatly 10k, Hartman 7k, Samsa 6k,34as, Bassett 6k,10d,
Morrison 5bl, Williamson 24d.
SW OREGON d CLACKAMAS 30-18,27-30,26-30,30-25,15-8. at ClCC
SOCC-Adkins 18k,15d, A.Hunt 12k,5bl,5ac, Macknicki 12k,15d, Lampman 9k,4bl,
Holcomb 7k,5bl, B.Hunt 24as, Willett 23as,3ac, Thompson-Poore 15d.
ClCC-Hennessy 17k,4bl, Gowen 15k,6bl, Heidenreich 14k, Warren 13k,14d,
Howard 6k,15d, Trenholm 49as, Gerke 21d.
10/19
BELLEVUE d OLYMPIC 30-20,30-23,30-23. at OC
BCC-Henry 13k, Freed 9k,3ac, Andrews 7k, Trochim 6k, Bracy 6k, Drewry 30as, Senn 14d,
Hughes 13d.
OC-Simons 9k, Schmunk 16as, Lockhart 13d, Hoffman 12d.
SKAGIT VALLEY d EVERETT 30-20,30-10,30-26. at SVC
SVC-Farani 10k,18d, Kramer 9k,3ac, Doyle 9k, Woods 8k, Vander Yacht 23as,4ac,
Sciumbato 14as,10d.
EvCC-Gemmer 6k, Kaikala 14d.
WHATCOM d EDMONDS 30-13,30-22,30-22. at EdCC
WCC-Martineau 14k,6ac, Delaney 12k, Lindquist 8k, Hersch 7k, Allen 41as, DeHaan 19d.
EdCC-Rohr 6k, Hern 21as, Doolen 4bl,19d, Hammond 4bl.
GREEN RIVER d CLARK 30-23,30-20,30-23. at GRCC
GRCC-Rice 14k,11d, Moore 11k,3ac, Hall 8k, K.Riley 35as,4ac, Lorrain 3ac,
Burkhart 13d.
Clark-McMillan 6k, Allen 5k,10d, Lee 14as, Alandt 11d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-18,30-17,30-7. at GHC
LCC-Luchau 12k,5ac, Womack 11k, Steinweg 6k, Drabandt 6k, Anderson 30as,3ac,
Versteeg 5ac,10d, Rahn 13d.
GHC-Wagner 9k,10d, Templeton 11as,4bl, Gunter 10d.
PIERCE d HIGHLINE 30-28,30-20,30-18. at HCC
PiC-Misley 9k,31d, Cartledge 8k, Kalalau 7k,17d, Brebner 7k, Rink 5k, Barnard 27as,
Gypin 13d.
HCC-Carr 11k,21d, Fawcett 6k, Richardson 13as, Lee 3ac,10d, Houser 13d,
Sandova 13d, Thomas 10d.
TACOMA d CENTRALIA 30-27,30-11,30-32,30-22. at CenC
TCC-Oswald 22k,8ac, Schaffer 18k,4bl,5ac, Dodge 8k, Mullen 37as.
CenC-Davis 10k, Tarabochia 9k, Reynolds 7k, Fletcher 21as.
COLUMBIA BASIN d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-18,30-20,30-17. at CBC
CBC-Weitz 11k, McWilliams 7k, Colosi 6k, Weeks 6k, Law 20as, Rickel 3ac,13d.
BMCC-Tremayne 6k, Stanton 5k, Giffeth 5k, Isaak 5k, Larsen 21as.
WALLA WALLA d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-16,33-31,30-17. at WWCC
WWCC-Ongers 13k, Shuyler 9,4bl, Kubik 7k, Buddrius 5k, Small 19as, Shelton 16as,3ac,
Luft 15d.
YVCC-Simmons 10k, Wing 11as, Palacios 11as.
LINN-BENTON d CLACKAMAS 30-19,30-16,30-26. at LBCC
LBCC-Nay 13k, Gellatly 12k18d, Samsa 31as, Kiser 16as.
ClCC-Gowen 11k,4bl, Trenholm 22as, Duhrkop 17d, Hennessy 15d.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 27-30,31-29,30-26,30-28. at ChCC
MHCC-Jackson 11k, Davenport 11k, Richards 8k,4bl,20d, Edlin 8k, Belshe 6k,3ac,10d.
ChCC-Jenkins 13k,7bl, Lally 10k,24d, Homeres 9k, Ch.Savage 7k, Ca.Savage 5k,6bl,
Fuhrman 23as, Erdman 18as, Knowlton 8bl, Cotter 21d.
10/17
Walla Walla College d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-22,26-30,33-31,30-21. at WWC
CBC-Weitz 18k, Colosi 11k,6ac, Loomis 6k, Rickel 5k,3ac, Law 31as, Chandler 11d.
10/15
SW OREGON d CHEMEKETA 21-30,30-22,30-27,30-25. at SOCC
SOCC-Macknicki 18k, Adkins 16k, A.Hunt 6k,8bl, B.Hunt 18as, Willett 11as,5ac.
ChCC-Lally 12k, Jenkins 10k, Erdman 17as, Ch.Savage 15as, Ca.Savage 7bl,
Homeres 5bl.
10/14
BELLEVUE d SHORELINE 30-21,30-11,30-28. at ShCC
BCC-Freed 13k,5bl, Henry 12k,4bl, Andrews 8k, Drewry 33as,6ac, Hughes 3ac, Senn 14d.
ShCC-Peterson 9k, Morris 6k, Rance 5k, Toma 18as, Armstrong 3ac, Klebeck 11d.
OLYMPIC d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-15,26-30,30-22,30-21. at OC
OC-Simons 17k,3ac, Paredes 14k,7bl,11d, Hoffman 7k,6ac, Schmunk 33as,
Lockhart 3ac.
SVC-Farani 11k,3ac,12d, Sciumbato 11k,11d, Vander Yacht 31as, Hull 13d,
Mellema 10d.
WHATCOM d EVERETT 30-9,30-19,30-19. at EvCC
WCC-Delaney 10k, Martineau 8k,3ac, Hersch 6k, Lindquist 5k, Schneider 5k, Allen 19as,
Leung 4ac.
EvCC-Gemmer 5k.
PIERCE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-18,30-16,32-30. at GHC
PiC-Misley 14k, Barnard 11k,13as, Kalalau 6k,21as,13d, Rink 6k, Cartledge 6ac,11d.
GHC-Whitbeck 6k, Templeton 6k, Gunter 5k,10d, Brown 15as.
GREEN RIVER d CENTRALIA 30-12,30-15,30-23. at GRCC
GRCC-Rice 12k,4ac, Moore 10k,3ac, J.Riley 8k, McCallon 7k, Hall 6k, K.Riley 41as,4ac.
CenC-Davis 6k, Fletcher 15as.
TACOMA d HIGHLINE 30-17,23-30,30-13,30-19. at TCC
TCC-Osweald 25k,6ac, Schaffer 10k,8ac,13d, Dodge 7k,5ac, Mullen 38as, Termini 3ac.
HCC-Carr 14k, Lee 9k, Houser 14as,3ac, Richardson 11as, Sandoval 10d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 23-30,30-20,30-27,30-24. at Clark
LCC-Womack 14k, Fritsch 12k,19d, Luchau 10k, Steinweg 8k, Drabandt 5k,
Anderson 45as,11d, Creger-Zier 3ac,11d, Rahn 22d.
Clark-Lee 13k,12as, Blanck 10k, McMillan 10k, Allen 9k,14d, Haagen 28as,10d,
Harvey 3ac,14d, Alandt 25d.
WALLA WALLA d BIG BEND 30-26,30-16,30-26. at BBCC
WWCC-Shuyler 12k, Kubik 12k, Robertson 9k,11d, Ongers 5k, Small 20as,
Shelton 15as,10d, Luft 24d.
BBCC-Moore 8k,11d, Hudson 8k, Lyamin 7k,11d, Jones 6k, Idler 29as.
SPOKANE d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-26,30-21,30-24. at CCS
CCS-Guild 14k, Fleetwood 13k, Stanley 5k, Light 32as, Yohe 3ac.
YVCC-Cornejo 8k, Johnston 7k, Simmons 6k, Wing 22as, Van de Graaf 4bl,12d,
Socha 10d.
LINN-BENTON d SW OREGON 30-20,21-30,30-27,25-30,15-13. at SOCC
LBCC-Hartman 21k, Nay 19k,28d, Basset 13k,19d, Morrison 10k,10d, Samsa 57as,23d,
Williamson 36d, Gellatly 19d.
SOCC-Macknicki 24k,24d, Adkins 14k,20d, A.Hunt 10k, Lampman 7k,6bl, B.Hunt 5k,23as,
Willett 26as,27d, Thompson-Poore 26d, Holcomb 17d.
10/12
BELLEVUE d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-19,30-21,30-17. at SVC
BCC-Trochim 13k, Henry 10k,4bl, Freed 6k, Drewry 29as, Senn 13d.
SVC-Doyle 5k, Vander Yacht 16as, Sciumbato 5sbl, Farani 18d.
EDMONDS d EVERETT 30-25,30-21,30-28. at EvCC
EdCC-Rohr 12k, Wilen 11k,3ac, Jensen 10k, Hern 33as,3ac, Doolen 25d.
EvCC-Ranko 10k, Frank 5k,11as, Patrick 5k, Gemmer 5k, Handelsman 11as,3ac,12d,
Kailala 23d.
WHATCOM d SHORELINE 30-23,30-24,30-10. at WCC
WCC-Martineau 9k,3ac, Delaney 7k, Lindquist 7k, White 7k, Allen 33ac,3ac, Leung 4ac.
ShCC-Rance 10k, Peterson 9k, Morris 5k, Toma 28as.
CENTRALIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-15,30-24,30-20. at GHC
CLARK d HIGHLINE 30-12,30-18,30-19. at HCC
Clark-McMillan 11k, Allen 9k,5ac,13d, Blanck 8k, Adams 7k, Le 5k,10as,14d,
Haagen 25as, Alandt 18d.
HCC-Carr 11k,12d, Thomas 7k, Lee 5k,14d, Richardson 10as, Houser 11d, Sandova 10d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d TACOMA 30-25,30-13,30-26. at LCC
LCC-Womack 14k, Drabandt 6k, Steinweg 5k, Anderson 28as,4ac, Versteeg 7ac,
Rahn 13d.
TCC-Oswald 12k, Schaffer 5k,3ac, Mullen 19as, Termini 10d.
SPOKANE d BIG BEND 30-17,30-27,30-27. at CCS
CCS-Duncan 11k, Fleetwood 9k,10d, Cochran 6k, Wittkopf 5k, Wittwer 5k, Light 33as.
BBCC-Moore 9k,11d, Lyamin 9k, Jones 9k, Hudson 7k,4bl, Idler 33as.
YAKIMA VALLEY d COLUMBIA BASIN 27-30,30-27,24-30,30-25,16-14.
at YVCC
YVCC-Cornejo 17k, Van de Graaf 15k, Johnston 10k,16d, Palacios 9k,13d,
Wing 28as, Dillman 12d.
CBC-Weitz 21k, Colosi 14k, Loomis 7k, Law 6k,45as,11d, Weeks 6k, Clark 13d,
Rickel 10d.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d TREASURE VALLEY 32-30,30-16,30-25. at BMCC
BMCC-Isaak 11k,5ac,19d, Tremayne 10k,6bl,13d, Griffeth 8k,7bl,4ac,Stanton 8k,
Frost 7k, Larsen 40as,7bl, Jorgensen 12d.
TVCC-Pinkley 9k,4bl, Nielson 6k, Harrell 20as.
LINN-BENTON d CHEMEKETA 28-30,30-23,30-27,30-20. at LBCC
LBCC-Gellatly 13k,3ac,13d, Basset 11k, Samsa 37as,3ac.
ChCC-Homeres 7k, Fuhrman 37as, Lally 5bl,19d, Ca.Savage 5bl, Knowlton 5bl,
Jenkins 3ac,16d, Cotter 20d.
MT HOOD d CLACKAMAS 30-25,30-27,21-30,30-24. at ClCC
MHCC-Davenport 14k, Belshe 12k, Jackson 11k, Edlin 10k, DeLaGrange 8k,30as,12d,
Richards 5k,14d, Scott 17as, Jones 3ac,23d, Rho 10d.
ClCC-Gowen 15k, Chapin 11k, Hennessy 9k,10d, Trenholm 37as,3ac, Heidenreich 4bl,
Duhrkop 20d, Warren 12, Gerke 11d.
10/11
GREEN RIVER d PIERCE 30-17,30-20,30-23. at PiC
GRCC-Rice 18k,10d, Hall 14k, J.Riley 6k, McCallon 5k, K.Riley 38as, Moore 4ac,
Pancake 3ac,12d.
PiC-Misley 8k,13d, Kalalau 5k, Cartledge 13d.
10/8
SPOKANE d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-13,30-24,30-26. at CCS
CCS-Cochran 11k,6bl, Wittkopf 9k, Light 7k,40as, Fleetwood 7k,4bl, Duncan 7k,
Wittwer 6k,13d.
CBC-Wietz 16k, Colosi 7k, Weeks 6k, Law 29as, Chandler 10d.
TREASURE VALLEY d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-16,30-26,30-22. at TVCC
TVCC-Pinkley 10k, Burns 8k, Nielson 7k,3ac,10d, Reinstra 5k, Orain 5k, Harrell 29as,
Miles 4ac.
YVCC-Johnston 8k, Van de Graaf 7k,10d, Cornejo 6k,4ac, Simmons 6k, Wing 14as,
Palacios 11as.
CHEMEKETA d CLACKAMAS 30-16,30-25,30-19. at ChCC
ChCC-Jenkins 20k,4bl,17d, Ca.Savage 11k, Knowlton 6k, Ch.Savage 5k, Fuhrman 34as,
Cotter 16d, Lally 13d, Stribling 11d.
ClCC-Gowen 9k, Hennessy 6k, Chapin 15d, Wyatt 10d.
SW OREGON d MT HOOD 30-21,30-27,30-21. at SOCC
SOCC-Macknicki 19k,16d, Adkins 14k,10d, A.Hunt 8k,8bl, B.Hunt 25as, Willett 20as,
ThompsonPoore 20d, Holcomb 10d.
MHCC-Davenport 13k, Kite 6k, Jackson 5k, DeLaGrange 35as,16d, Richards 16d.
10/7
BELLEVUE d WHATCOM 31-29,20-30,30-26,15-30,15-11. at WCC
BCC-Freed 16k, Andrews 10k, Henry 10k, Bailey 7k, Trochim 6k, Drewry 47as, Senn 35d,
Hughes 10d.
WCC-Martineau 17k,5ac,12d, White 12k,15d, Delaney 10k, Lindquist 10k,
Allen 48as,11d, Leung 21d, Hemstra 11d.
EDMONDS d SHORELINE 26-30,30-24,26-30,30-27,15-13. at ShCC
EdCC-Jensen 19k,4ac,15d, Rohr 18k,20d, Hammond 8k, Wilen 6k, Hern 39as,12d,
Doolen 8ac,24d.
ShCC-Rance 21k,4ac,18d, Armstrong 13k,18d, Morris 11k,10d, Toma 56as, Klebeck 26d.
OLYMPIC d EVERETT 22-30,30-14,26-30,30-26,15-6. at EvCC
OC-Paredes 17k, Ziesemer 8k,5ac,10d, Baumgartner 8k,3ac,12d, Simons 5k,
Hurley 5k, Schmunk 46as,3ac,10d, Hoffman 3ac.
EvCC-Patrick 9k,7sbl, Ranko 8k,3ac, Gemmer 5k, Handelsman 13as,3ac, Kaikala 17d.
CLARK d GRAYS HARBOR 30-19,30-14,30-16. at Clark
Clark-Blanck 12k, McMillan 10k, Allen 7k, Lee 6k,116as,4ac, Haagen 13as, Alandt 3ac.
GHC-Wagner 5k,11d, Whitbeck 3ac.
GREEN RIVER d HIGHLINE 30-8,30-7,30-14. at GRCC
GRCC-Hall 11k, Rice 7k,10d, Moore 6k,6ac, J.Riley 6k,3ac, K.Riley 35as,3ac,
Lorrain 3ac.
HCC-Richardson 5ac, Carr 10d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-20,30-21. at CenC
LCC-Womack 101k, Creger-Zier 9k, Steinweg 7k, Drabandt 5k,4bl, Anderson 31as,5ac,
Rahn 16d.
CenC-Fletcher 17as,5ac, Davis 3ac, Lorton 6bl, Price 5bl.
TACOMA d PIERCE 30-22,30-26,35-33. at TCC
TCC-Oswald 21k,19d, Schaffer 13k,13d, Dodge 9k,10d, Mullen 41as, Termini 12d.
PiC-Misley 9k,4ac, Brebner 6k, Kalalau 5k,15as,3ac, Barnard 10as, Cartledge 17d.
WALLA WALLA d BIG BEND 30-25,30-22,30-16. at WWCC
WWCC-Ongers 10k, Shuyler 8k,6bl, Kubik 8k, Shelton 18as, Small 14as.
BBCC-Moore 7k, Idler 14as.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-19,30-25,21-30,30-23. at BMCC
YVCC-Van de Graaf 10k, Simmons 7k, Palacios 12as, Socha 21d.
SW OREGON d CLACKAMAS 30-21,30-17,30-24. at SOCC
SOCC-Adkins 15,19d, Macknicki 10k, A.Hunt 8k,4ac, Holcomb 8k,11d, B.Hunt 22as,
Willett 20as, Thompson-Poore 4ac,18d.
ClCC-Gowen 8k, Heidenreich 7k, Trenholm 21as, Duhrkoop 20d, Hennessy 19d,
Chapin 11d.
LINN-BENTON d MT HOOD 28-30,30-22,30-21,30-25. at LBCC
LBCC-Gellatly 19k,14d, Hartman 14k, Samsa 54as, Williamson 19d.
MHCC-Daveport 11k, Belshe 10k, Jackson 9k, DeLaGrange 45as, Jones 15d.
10/5
SHORELINE d EVERETT 30-18,30-12,30-18. at ShCC
ShCC-Morris 10k,4ac, Peterson 10k,4ac, Rance 8k,4ac, Armstrong 8k, Toma 31as.
EvCC-Ranko 6k, Handelsman 11as.
EDMONDS d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-23,25-30,30-17,30-18. at EdCC
EdCC-Rohr 13k, Hammond 7k, Wilen 6k, Hern 29as, Jensen 4ac,19d, Doolen 25d.
SVC-Farani 13k,18d, Doyle 11k, Kramer 8k,12d, Vander Yacht 26as, Twedt 17d,
Hall 13d.
WHATCOM d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-10,30-17. at OC
WCC-Delaney 12k, White 10k, Martineau 8k, Hersch 5k, Allen 31as,3ac, Lindquist 3ac.
OC-Hoffman 5k, Simons 5k, Paredes 5k, Schmunk 17as, Lockhart 3ac.
CLARK d CENTRALIA 30-22,30-15,30-15. at Clark
Clark-McMillan 10k, Allen 7k,6ac, Blanck 7k, Alandt 7k, Haagen 12as, Lee 10as,6ac.
CenC-Gaydeski 7k, Reynolds 5k, Fletcher 13as, Lorton 4ac.
GREEN RIVER d TACOMA 30-17,30-19,30-17. at TCC
GRCC-Rice 11k, Hall 10k, Moore 9k, J.Riley 5k,5ac, K.Riley 28as, Pancake 5ac.
TCC-Oswald 10k, Dodge 5k, Mullen 16as.
HIGHLINE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-27,30-17,30-22. at GHC
HCC-Carr 11k,3ac, Lee 7k, Richardson 5ac.
GHC-Templeton 5k, Gunter 5k, Brown 9ac, Finch 3ac.
LOWER COLUMBIA d PIERCE 30-25,30-23,30-28. at LCC
LCC-Womack 13k, Fritsch 10k,10d, Drabandt 7k, Versteeg 5k,4ac,12d, Anderson 38as,
Rahn 3ac,18d.
PiC-Misley 10k,20d, Wolff 7k,7bl, Kalalau 6k, Brebner 5k, Barnard 14as, Cartledge 13d,
Gypin 10d.
TREASURE VALLEY d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-26,31-29,30-26. at TVCC
TVCC-Rienstra 15k, Pinkley 11k, Harrell 32as, Bond 3ac,11d, Nielson 14d.
CBC-Weitz 11k,5bl, Colosi 11k,10d, Weeks 7k, Loomis 6k, Law 31as.
WALLA WALLA d SPOKANE 30-20,30-25,19-30,30-23. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 14k, Robertson 13k,6ac, Ongers 12k, Shuyler 9k, Buddrius 6k,
Small 28as,5ac, Shelton 26as, Luft 19d.
CCS-Duncan 5k, Light 19as, Fleetwood 5bl, Wittkopf 5bl.
CHEMEKETA d MT HOOD 27-30,30-18,30-26,30-26. at MHCC
ChCC-Lally 13k,14d, Homeres 13k,5bl, Jenkins 10k, Fuhrman 34as, Knowlton 5bl.
MHCC-DeLaGrange 14k,20as,3ac,11d, Davenport 13k, Kite 12k, Belshe 8k,5ac,
Scott 16as, Jones 5ac, Rho 13d.
LINN-BENTON d CLACKAMAS 30-28,30-26,30-25. at LBCC
LBCC-Nay 16k,20d, Gellatly 12k,3ac, Basset 7k,18d, Samsa 44as, Morrison 5bl.
ClCC-Gowen 18k, Chapin 9k,13d, Trehnolm 26as, Gerke 21d, Hennessy 13d.
10/3
OLYMPIC d EDMONDS 27-30,30-23,27-30,30-16,15-10. at OC
OC-Paredes 26k, Hurley 12k, Baumgartner 10k,27d, Hoffman 9k,4ac,20d,
Simons 7k,6ac,14d, Schmunk 43as,16d, Ziesemer 11d, Lockhart 10d.
EdCC-Rohr 17k,16d, Jensen 12k,15d, Hern 24as, Doolen 8ac,38d.
BELLEVUE d EVERETT 30-14,30-14,30-15. at BCC
BCC-Henry 12k,3ac, Bracy 11k, Freed 7k, Scharnhorst 36as, Hughes 8ac, Senn 4ac,14d,
Trochim 3ac.
EvCC-Handelsman 3ac.
SKAGIT VALLEY d SHORELINE 30-25,34-32,23-30,30-24. at SVC
SVC-Farani 16k,5ac,19d, Kramer 9k,5ac,10d, Doyle 7k, Sciumbato 5k,15d, Woods 5k,
Vander Yacht 38as.
ShCC-Rance 19k,11d, Peterson 12k, Armstrong 9k,11d, Morris 5k,12d, Toma 39as,
Klebeck 17d.
10/1
Lower Columbia Tournament
BELLEVUE d SPOKANE 30-12,20-30,15-11.
MT HOOD d EVERETT 30-15,30-20.
CLACKAMAS d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-23,30-26.
TACOMA d EVERETT 30-19,30-22.
SPOKANE d TACOMA 32-30,30-23.
MT HOOD d BELLEVUE 26-30,30-22,15-10.
SPOKANE d LOWER COLUMBIA 31-33,30-26,15-13.
CLACKAMAS d EVERETT 30-13,30-17.
MT HOOD d CLACKAMAS 30-28,30-22.
BELLEVUE d EVERETT 30-15,30-17.
LOWER COLUMBIA d TACOMA 30-18,27-30,15-10.
BCC (5-1) wins tournament, CCS (5-1) places second.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Freed (MVP), BCC; Anderson, LCC; Fleetwood, CCS; Gowen, ClCC; Handelsman, EvCC; Henry, BCC; Jackson, MHCC; Jones, MHCC; Light, CCS; Oswald, TCC; Scharnhorst, BCC; Wittwer, CCS.
SW Oregon Tournament
PIERCE d CENTRALIA 28-30,30-25,32-30,30-11,15-7.
TREASURE VALLEY d OLYMPIC 30-19,30-23,30-16.
TREASURE VALLEY d CENTRALIA 30-21,30-20,30-20.
SW OREGON d PIERCE 30-16,30-16,30-11.
SW OREGON d OLYMPIC 30-23,30-23,30-21.
SOCC (4-0) wins tournament, TVCC (3-1) places second.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Adkins, SOCC; Bond,TVCC; Fletcher, CenC; Harrell, TVCC; Kalalau, PiC; Macknicki, SOCC; Misley, PiC; Paredes, OC; Pinkley, TVCC; Thompson-Poore, SOCC; Willett, SOCC.
Walla Walla Tournament
WALLA WALLA d EDMONDS 30-25,30-17,30-15.
GREEN RIVER d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-19,17-30,37-35,30-18.
WALLA WALLA d CHEMEKETA 30-28,22-30,30-22.
Southern Idaho d EDMONDS 30-14,30-11,30-11.
GREEN RIVER d CHEMEKETA 20-30,30-27,30-25,23-30,15-10.
Southern Idaho d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-10,30-17,30-4.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d EDMONDS 21-30,30-24,30-24,30-13.
Southern Idaho d GREEN RIVER 30-7,30-12,30-19.
CSI (5-0) wins tournament, WWCC (4-1) places second.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Hall, GRCC; Hern, EdCC; Kubik, WWCC; Lally, ChCC; Luft, WWCC; Moore, GRCC; Ongers, WWCC; Orcutt, BMCC; Ca.Savage, ChCC.
Whatcom Tournament
CLARK d Douglas (BC) 30-15,30-28.
Capilano (BC) d GRAYS HARBOR 30-11,30-20.
WHATCOM d BIG BEND 31-29,25-30,15-12.
YAKIMA VALLEY d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-18,31-29.
Columbia Bible (BC) d GRAYS HARBOR 30-14,30-14.
SKAGIT VALLEY d CLARK 20-30,30-28,15-12.
LINN-BENTON d BIG BEND 30-25,30-21.
Douglas (BC) d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-13,30-18.
Capilano (BC) d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-14,30-17.
WHATCOM d Douglas (BC) 30-28,21-30,15-7.
LINN-BENTON d WHATCOM 30-21,30-26.
Capilano (BC) d LINN-BENTON 32-30,30-20. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Martineau (MVP), WCC; Allen, WCC; Farani, SVC; Gellatly, LBCC; Hudson, BBCC.
9/30
Lower Columbia Tournament
SPOKANE d MT HOOD 30-23,30-25.
BELLEVUE d TACOMA 30-19,32-30.
LOWER COLUMBIA d EVERETT 30-13,30-26.
SPOKANE d CLACKAMAS 29-31,30-25,15-12.
BELLEVUE d CLACKAMAS 30-27,25-30,15-10.
MT HOOD d TACOMA 30-10,30-23.
LOWER COLUMBIA d MT HOOD 30-16,30-27.
SPOKANE d EVERETT 30-24,30-14.
BELLEVUE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-24,30-25.
EVERETT d TACOMA 30-14,30-19.
SW Oregon Tournament
SW OREGON d TREASURE VALLEY 30-21,30-22,30-18.
CENTRALIA vs OLYMPIC (forfeit win for CenC)
TREASURE VALLEY d PIERCE 30-7,30-25,30-14.
SW OREGON d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-12,30-14.
PIERCE vs OLYMPIC (forfeit win for PiC)
Walla Walla Tournament
WALLA WALLA d GREEN RIVER 27-30,30-23,30-21,30-22.
CHEMEKETA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 22-30,30-23,30-19,30-22.
GREEN RIVER d EDMONDS 30-22,30-27,30-23.
WALLA WALLA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-21,30-22,30-16.
Southern Idaho d CHEMEKETA 30-16,30-13,30-26.
Southern Idaho d WALLA WALLA 30-19,30-10,30-13.
CHEMEKETA d EDMONDS 30-28,31-29,31-29.
Whatcom Tournament
Douglas (BC) d WHATCOM 30-17,24-30,15-9.
Capilano (BC) d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-23,30-16.
Columbia Bible (BC) d CLARK 30-28,30-20.
LINN-BENTON d GRAYS HARBOR 30-7,30-5.
Douglas (BC) d BIG BEND 30-18,33-35,15-9.
Capilano (BC) d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-12,30-18.
WHATCOM d Columbia Bible (BC) 30-24,30-26.
LINN-BENTON d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-16,20-26.
CLARK d BIG BEND 27-30,30-24,15-10.
YAKIMA VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-12,30-17.
Capilano (BC) d LINN-BENTON 24-30,30-28,15-9.
WHATCOM d CLARK 30-20,30-9.
SKAGIT VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-28,30-15.
Columbia Bible (BC) d BIG BEND 27-30,30-25,15-4.
LINN-BENTON d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-19,30-22.
9/29
Walla Walla College d BLUE MOUNTAIN 27-30,30-19,30-17,30-28. at WWC
9/28
BELLEVUE d EDMONDS 30-22,30-24,20-21. at EdCC
BCC-Bracy 12k, Freed 11k, Drury 40as, Trochim 6ac, Senn 19d.
EdCC-Doolen 8k, Hern 21as, Kahawaii 10d.
SHORELINE d OLYMPIC 30-28,30-22,24-30,28-30,15-7. at ShCC
ShCC-Rance 20k,4ac,13d, Peterson 17k,3ac,17d, Armstrong 15k,11d, Morris 9k,14d,
Toma 52as,11d.
OC-Paredes 14k, Simons 11k,10d, Baumgartner 10k,15d, Hoffman 6k,
Schmunk 35as,14d, Lockhart 14d.
WHATCOM d SKAGIT VALLEY 30-23,30-26,30-24. at SVC
WCC-Delaney 13k, Lindquist 10k, Martineau 6k,7ac, Allen 37as,3ac, White 12d.
SVC-Sciumbato 12k, Vander Yacht 22as.
HIGHLINE d CENTRALIA 30-27,30-28,30-25. at HCC
HCC-Carr 11k,7bl,5ac,21d, Richardson 14as, Lee 4ac,23d, Thomas 11d.
CenC-Stomieroski 10k,13d, Price 6k,11d, Tarbochia 6k, Davis 5k, Hamilton 14as,3ac,
Fletcher 12as,5ac,14d, Cantu 21d.
CLARK d PIERCE 26-30,30-23,30-14,30-24. at PiC
Clark-McMillan 12k,3ac,16d, Allen 10k,11d, Lee 9k,17as,12d, Alandt 6k,5ac, Adams 6k,
Haagen 15as,3ac,12d.
PiC-Rink 11k, Misley 9k,10d, Wolff 6k,4bl,3ac,11d, Kalalau 5k,287as, Cartledge 16d,
Gypin 10d.
GREEN RIVER d LOWER COLUMBIA 21-30,33-31,30-27,30-23. at GRCC
GRCC-Rice 17k, Moore 12k, Hall 11k, J.Riley 9k,32as, K.Riley 8k,51as, Pancake 12d,
Mertens 10d.
TACOMA d GRAYS HARBOR 27-30,30-16,30-28,30-16. at GHC
TCC-Schaffer 18k,4ac, Oswald 12k,10ac, Dodge 5k,3ac, Mullen 26as.
GHC-Wagner 11k, Whitbeck 6k, Gunter 5k,4bl,8ac, Brown 17as,5ac.
BIG BEND d YAKIMA VALLEY 25-30,30-23,23-30,30-22,15-12. at YVCC
BBCC-Moore 13k,7bl,18d, Hudson 11k, Lyamin 9k,7bl,3ac,19d, Jones 6k,13d,
Idler 36as,3ac, Peterson 4ac, Platz 18d.
YVCC-Johnston 12k,12d, Simmons 12k, Van de Graaf 10k,16d, Donato 8k,
Wing 5k,17as, Palacios 27as, Dillman 16d, Carpenter 11d.
CLACKAMAS d MT HOOD 32-34,33-31,30-28,21-30,16-14. at MHCC
ClCC-Gowen 14k,4bl, Chapin 12k,20d, Hennessy 10k,4ac, Heidenreich 7k,3ac, Howard 5k, Trenholm 33as, Gerke 23d.
MHCC-Kite 22k,16d, Davenport 22k, Jackson 16k, Belshe 13k,5ac,
DeLaGrange 12k,17as, Scott 60asz,5ac, Jones 30as.
CHEMEKETA d LINN-BENTON 30-27,30-26,30-21. at ChCC
ChCC-Homeres 12k,4bl, Jenkins 11k,6bl,18d, Lally 8k,15d, Fuhrman 26as,
Ca.Savage 7bl.
LBCC-Gellatly 15k,13d, Nay 9k,21d, Hartman 6k, Basset 5k, Samsa 30as,
Williamson 15d.
9/27
WALLA WALLA d Walla Walla College 29-31,30-27,30-17,34-36,15-13.at WWC
WWCC-Rusch 15k, Kubik 14k, 10bl, Shuyler 9k,4bl, Reid 8k, Robertson 7k, Shelton 34as,
Small 28as, Ongers 3ac, Cox 13d, Byers 10d.
EVERETT d Puget Sound Christian 30-24,30-24,30-25. at EvCC
EvCC-Ranko 11k, Phillips 6k,3ac, Handelsman 13as,5ac, Kaikala 6ac, Gemmer 4ac.
9/26
TACOMA d HIGHLINE 31-33,25-30,32-30,31-29,15-10. at HCC
TCC-Oswald 31k,5ac,22d, Schaffer 19k,7bl,6ac,22d, Dodge 13k,16d,
Mullen 7k,50as,13d, Seeger 4bl, Termini 12d.
HCC-Carr 12k,8bl,17d, Lee 5k,4bl,3ac,21d, Richardson 12as,3ac,11d, Dawson 10as,
Fawcett 4ac,12d.
9/24
BIG BEND d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-28,28-30,30-25,30-28. at BBCC
BBCC-Hudson 22k,7bl,11d, Jones 16k,15d, Moore 15k,3ac,16d, Lyamin 6k,10d,
Platz 5k,14d, Idler 53as.
BMCC-Griffith 13k, Stanton 12k, Isaac 8k,12d, Tremayne 7k,11d, Frost 6k,
Larson 36as,10d, Jorgensen 18d, Orcutt 14d.
SPOKANE d TREASURE VALLEY 30-23,30-20,30-24. at CCS
CCS-Wittkopf 11k,4ac, Fleetwood 11k, Wittwer 10k, Light 36as,10d, Yohe 14d,
Duncan 10d.
TVCC-Pinkley 12k,4bl, Rienstra 7k, Sower 7k, Harrell 37as, Nielson 11d.
SW OREGON d CLACKAMAS 31-29,31-29,31-29. at ClCC
SOCC-Macknicki 12k,13d, Adkins 12k,12d, A.Hunt 9k,4bl,3ac, Holcomb 9k,
Willett 24as,10d, B.Hunt 15as, Thompson-Poore 15d.
ClCC-Gowen 16k,5bl, Chapin 10k,13d, Hennessy 6k,14d, Heidenreich 6k,
Trenholm 32as, Gerke 22d.
9/23
WHATCOM d EDMONDS 29-31,30-25,30-21,30-20. at WCC
WCC-Delaney 14k, Martineau 13k,9ac, Lindquist 11k,3ac, Schneider 7k, Allen 5k,46as,
White 24d, DeHaan 17d.
EdCC-Jensen 13k,3ac, Doolen 10k,20d, Hern 30as, Rohr 4ac, Kahawaii 11d.
BELLEVUE d OLYMPIC 30-27,18-30,28-30,30-21,15-11. at BCC
BCC-Freed 16k,4ac,20d, Trochim 13k, Henry 11k, Bailey 7k,3ac, Andrews 7k,
Scharnhorst 46as,3ac,12d, Senn 24d.
OC-Paredes 17k,6bl, Hurley 6k, Simons 5k, Schmunk 22as, Baumgartner 13d,
Hoffman 11d.
SKAGIT VALLEY d EVERETT 30-22,35-33,30-15. at EvCC
SVC-Farani 16k, Kramer 8k, Doyle 7k, Sciumbato 6k, Vander Yacht 32as,3ac, Hull 4ac,
Mellema 4ac.
EvCC-Ranko 11k, Handelsman 3ac.
CLARK d TACOMA 30-25,30-22,30-25. at TCC
Clark-McMillan 10k, Adams 5k, Allen 5k, Haagen 16as, Lee 4ac.
TCC-Oswald 12k,10d, Schaffer 9k,3ac,10d, Mullen 21as, Dodge 17d.
GREEN RIVER d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-9,30-11. at GRCC
GRCC-Hall 8k, Rice 6k,13ac, Banks 6k, K.Riley 24as,3ac, J.Riley 8ac, Pancake 3ac.
LOWER COLUMBIA d HIGHLINE 30-12,30-21,30-14. at HCC
LCC-Womack 12k, Luchau 9k, Fritsch 7k, Anderson 20as, Rahn 14d.
HCC-Carr 10k,4sbl, Richardson 11as, Thomas 11d.
PIERCE d CENTRALIA 30-32,30-24,20-30,30-21,15-8. at CenC
PiC-Misley 17k,4ac, Wolff 12k, Kalalau 21as,4bl, Cartlege 3ac.
CenC-Stomieroski 11k,10d, Reynolds 8k,5ac,18d, Fletcher 5k, Tarabochia 8bl,
Cantu 23d.
SPOKANE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-17,30-21,29-31,30-26. at CCS
CCS-Wittwer 17k,6bl,3ac, Wittkopf 9k,5bl,3ac, Cochran 8k,11d, Fleetwood 7k,11d,
Light 45as, Guild 4ac.
BMCC-Stanton 8k, Isaak 6k,3ac,16d, Larsen 23as,12d, Tremayne 4bl,16d.
TREASURE VALLEY d BIG BEND 31-29,27-30,30-24,30-24. at BBCC
TVCC-Nielson 11k,18d, Rienstra 10k,4bl, Burns 10k, Pinkley 9k,4bl, Paradis 8k,4bl,
Harrell 42as,14d, Bond 23d, Miles 12d, Sower 10d.
BBCC-Moore 18k,15d, Hudson 10k, Lyamin 9k,25d, Jones 8k,14d, Idler 38as,11d,
Platz 13d.
WALLA WALLA d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-20,27-30,30-24,30-18. at CBC
WWCC-Robertson 20k, Kubik 18k,5bl, Shuyler 9k,8bl, Buddrius 7k, Reid 7k,
Ongers 6k,13d, Shelton 30as, Small 27as, Luft 31d.
CBC-Colosi 14k,15d, McWilliams 11k, Weitz 7k,4bl,11d, Law 5k,30as, Rickel 11d.
LINN-BENTON d CLACKAMAS 30-22,33-31,32-30. at ClCC
LBCC-Hartman 16k,11d, Nay 15k,21d, Basset 10k,15d, Morrison 7k,5bl, Gellatly 5k,30d,
Samsa 32as, Williamson 14d.
ClCC-Chapin 16k,13d, Hennessy 9k,20d, Heidenreich 8k,6bl, Gowen 8k, Howard 5k,
Trenholm 42as,12d, Gerke 18d.
MT HOOD d SW OREGON 30-17,30-28,18-30,32-30. at MHCC
MHCC-DeLaGrange 16k,26as, Kite 13k, Davenport 11k, Belshe 9k,15d, Jackson 9k,
Edlin 6k, Scott 32as,6ac,12d.
SOCC-Adkins 18k, Macknicki 11k,13d, Lampman 5k, Willett 13as, B.Hunt 12as,
Holcomb 11d.
9/21
WHATCOM d EVERETT 30-10,30-16,30-23. at WCC
WCC-Martineau 12k, Lindquist 11k, Delaney 10k, White 8k,3ac, Allen 22,5ac,
DeHaan 12as,8ac.
OLYMPIC d SKAGIT VALLEY 33-31,30-28,28-30,30-28. at SVC
OC-Paredes 11k,4sbl, Simons 9k,15d, Baumgartner 7k,11d, Hoffman 7k,10d,
Schmunk 23as, Ziesemer 16d.
SVC-Farani 15k,26d, Kramer 14k,12d, Sciumbato 8k,11d, Doyle 6k, Vander Yacht 38as,
Hull 16d.
BELLEVUE d SHORELINE 33-31,30-24,30-14. at BCC
BCC-Henry 9k, Freed 8k,3ac, Andrews 7k, Scharnorst 26as,5ac, Bailey 4ac,Trochim 3ac,
Senn 3ac,15d, Hughes 12d.
ShCC-Rance 8k, Armstrong 5k,11d, Toma 19as.
TACOMA d CENTRALIA 30-17,25-30,30-18,30-16. at TCC
TCC-Oswald 20k,4ac,15d, Schaffer 12k,4ac, Dodge 9k,5ac,12d, Mullen 37as,14ac,
Seeger 3ac, Termini 10d.
CenC-Davis 5k, Lorton 5ac, Fletcher 3ac, Cantu 21d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-14,30-23. at LCC
LCC-Womack 8k, Drabandt 6k, Steinweg 5k, Luchau 5k, Anderson 18as,
Rahn 3ac, Creger-Zier 3ac.
GHC-Whitbeck 3ac,10d, Brown 3ac.
GREEN RIVER d CLARK 30-25,30-27,30-28. at Clark
GRCC-Rice 12k,5ac, J.Riley 9k, Hall 9k, Banks 5k,4ac, K.Riley 35as, Mertens 11d.
Clark-McMillan 7k,10d, Blanch 5k, Haagen 11as, Allen 6ac, Alandt 14d.
PIERCE d HIGHLINE 30-23,30-11,30-12. at PiC
PiC-Misley 12k,13ac, Rink 8k, Kalalau 15as,4ac, Brebner 3ac, Gypin 3ac.
HCC-Leaelu 3ac.
WALLA WALLA d YAKIMAVALLEY 30-16,30-20,30-22. at YVCC
WWCC-Kubik 9k,4ac, Shuyler 8k, Ongers 6k, Small 14as, Shelton 13as, Luft 4ac.
YVCC-Van de Graaf 6k, Simmons 5k,5bl, Johnston 5k.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 30-27,30-21,28-30,30-14. at MHCC
MHCC-DeLaGrange 13k,24as, Belshe 13k,6ac,11d, Davenport 10k, Kite 9k,
Jackson 6k,5ac, Edlin 6k, Scott 19as,5ac, Jones 3ac,25d.
ChCC-Jenkins 12k,3ac,4bl, Lally 9k,4ac,10d, Fuhrmann 26as, Cotter 8ac,19d,
Ca.Savage 12bl.
LINN-BENTON d SW OREGON 30-25,30-21,30-21. at LBCC
LBCC-Nay 18k,20d, Gellatly 16k, Basset 7k,11d, Hartman 7k, Samsa 43as,
Williamson 17d.
SOCC-Macknicki 13k,10d, Adkins 11k,12d, B.Hunt 16as, A.Hunt 4bl, Thompson 15d,
Holcomb 12d.
9/20
CLACKAMAS d Northwest Christian 30-23,30-17,32-30. at NWCC
ClCC-Gowen 16k, Heidenreich 8k, Chapin 7k, Hennessy 5k.
Southern Idaho d TREASURE VALLEY 30-21,30-20,30-25. at TVCC
TVCC-Oram 9k, Pinkley 5k, Harrell 26as, Sower 4ac.
9/19
CENTRALIA d EVERETT 30-22,31-29,30-25. at EvCC
9/17
SW OREGON d Northwest Christian 28-30,30-18,30-16,30-18. at NWCC
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Glendale (AZ) d SHORELINE 25-18,25-13.
Scottsdale (AZ) d SHORELINE 25-5,25-11.
WHATCOM d Pima (AZ) 25-15,25-13.
Chandler-Gilbert (AZ) d WHATCOM 22-25,25-14,15-8.
Glendale (AZ) d WHATCOM 25-23,25-21.
Scottsdale All-Stars (AZ) d SHORELINE 25-22,25-17.
North Idaho Tournament
Southern Idaho d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-11,30-21.
SPOKANE d COLUMBIA BASIN 19-30,30-18,16-14.
CCS-Wittwer 10k, Duncan 9k, Wittkopf 5k, Light 21as, Fleetwood 6ac,12d, Yohe 16d.
North Idaho d SPOKANE 32-30,30-17.
CCS-Wittwer 8k, Fleetwood 5k, Light 26as, Yohe 12d.
Salt Lake (UT) d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-19,30-26.
Inland Empire All-Stars (ID) d SPOKANE 30-27,30-19.
9/16
LOWER COLUMBIA d CLARK 30-18,30-24,30-23. at LCC
LCC-Luchau 10k,5ac, Womack 9k, Steinweg 7k,3ac, Versteeg 4ac, Rahn 11d.
Clark-McMillan 13k, Allen 8k, Lee 5k, Haagen 18as, Alandt 11d.
PIERCE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-21,30-26,30-25. at PiC
GREEN RIVER d CENTRALIA 30-23,30-19,30-15. at CenC
GRCC-Hall 9k, J.Riley 9k, Rice 8k, Moore 5k,4bl, K.Riley 31as, Mertens 3ac.
CenC-Stomieroski 6k,16d, Lorton 6k, Fletcher 11as, Hamilton 10as, Tarabochia 7bl,
Cantu 22d, Price 14d, Davis 12d.
TACOMA at HIGHLINE (ppd. to 9/26)
WALLA WALLA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-15,30-16,30-21. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 17k,5ac, Shuyler 12k, Buddrius 5k, Small 17as, Shelton 14as,3ac,
Engeberg 11d, Luft 10d.
BMCC-Stanton 5k, Larsen 15as.
CLACKAMAS d CHEMEKETA 30-24,30-27,30-24. at ClCC
ClCC-Gowen 13k, Chapin 8k, Hennessy 6k,10d, Howard 6k, Heidenreich 5k,
Trenholm 33as, Gerke 14d, Duhrkop 10d.
ChCC-Jenkins 12k,10d, Lally 8k,12d, Homeres 5k, Fuhrman 35as, Ca.Savage 3ac.
MT HOOD d LINN-BENTON 26-30,30-21,30-26,22-30,15-10. at MHCC
YAKIMA VALLEY d SKAGIT VALLEY 34-32,30-22,24-30,26-30,15-13.
YVCC-Johnston 14k,18d,4ac, Simmons 11k, Donato 9k, Van de Graaf 7k, Palacios 31as,
Wing 11as.
SVC-Farani 17k,16d, Doyle 12k, Kramer 11k,10d, Sciumbato 9k,11d,
Vander Yacht 48as.
OLYMPIC d Puget Sound Christian 30-22,30-18,30-20. at PSCC
OC-Paredes 10k,4bl, Simons 8k,5ac, Baumgartner 6k,4bl, Hurley 5k, Milovich 18as,
Ziesemer 15as.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Chandler-Gilbert (AZ) d SHORELINE 25-16,25-13.
Yavapai (AZ) d WHATCOM 21-25,25-20,15-11.
SHORELINE d Pima (AZ) 25-20,27-26.
Yavapai (AZ) d SHORELINE 25-117,25-9.
WHATCOM d South Mountain (AZ) 25-18,25-15.
Scottsdale (AZ) d WHATCOM 25-7,25-19.
SHORELINE d South Mountain 27-26,25-23.
North Idaho Tournament
SPOKANE d Salt Lake (UT) 30-23,24-30,15-10.
CCS-Wittkopf 10k, Cochrane 6k, Duncan 5k,10d, Light 26as, Yohe 12d.
Barton County (KS) d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-16,30-22.
Northeastern (CO) d SPOKANE 30-27,27-30,15-9.
CCS-Wittwer 10k,12d, Cochrane 5k, Duncan 5k, Wittkopf 5k, Light 28as.
North Idaho d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-15,30-17.
Southern Idaho d SPOKANE 30-16,30-21.
CCS-Light 10as.
Inland Empire All-Stars (ID) d COLUMBIA BASIN 32-30,30-26.
Barton County (KS) d SPOKANE 30-13,30-17.
CCS-Wittkopf 5k, Light 11as.
Northeastern (CO) d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-19,30-26.
9/15
COLUMBIA BASIN d BIG BEND 30-22,30-28,30-14. at CBC
CBC-Weitz 17k,3ac,10d, Colosi 9k, McWilliams 7k, Weeks 6k, Law 26as,10d,
Chandler 18d.
BBCC-Hudson 7k, Moore 6k, Jones 5k, Idler 19as.
EDMONDS d YAKIMA VALLEY 32-30,30-21,30-25. at EdCC
EdCC-Rohr 13k,16d, Jensen 10k,4ac, Hern 29as, Kahawaii 14d.
YVCC-Simmons 8k, Van de Graaf 6k, Palacios 20as, Wing 11as.
EDMONDS d PIERCE 30-9,30-16,31-29. at EdCC
EdCC-Doolen 10k,3ac, Rohr 7k, Jensen 5k, Hern 25as.
PiC-Misley 5k, Kalalau 14as, Gypin 16d.
EVERETT d Puget Sound Christian 30-21,30-27,30-24. at PSCC
EvCC-Gemmer 9k,3ac, Ranko 5k,3ac, Patrick 5k, Handelsman 14as, Kailala 5ac,12d,
Miller 3ac.
Scottsdale (AZ) Tournament
Phoenix (AZ) d SHORELINE 25-20,25-17.
Eastern Arizona d WHATCOM 26-24,25-17.
Arizona Western d SHORELINE 25-15,25-13.
Phoenix (AZ) d WHATCOM 25-21,25-21.
Mesa (AZ) d WHATCOM 25-14,25-23.
9/14
COLUMBIA BASIN d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-16,30-26,30-27. at BMCC
CBC-Weitz 11k, McWilliams 9k, Colosi 7k, Weeks 5k, Law 18as.
BMCC-Tremayne 12k, Stanton 9k, Lorentz 19as.
WALLA WALLA d TREASURE VALLEY 30-14,30-24,30-26. at WWCC
WWCC-Kubik 12k, Ongers 8k,4ac,11d, Robertson 8k, Shuyler 8k, Buddrius 6k,
Shelton 24as, Small 19as,6ac, Luft 17d.
TVCC-Nielson 5k, Harrell 17as, Bond 11d.
SW OREGON d CHEMEKETA 30-24,31-29,30-26. at ChCC
SOCC-Macknicki 15k,11d, Adkins 14k,19d, Holcomb 5k,11d, Lampman 5k,
Hunt 23as,3ac, Willett 12,15d, Thompson 16d.
ChCC-Jenkins 14k,11d, Lally 12,17d, Stribling 6k, Furhmann 35as,11d, Cotter 16d,
Erdman 10d.
CLACKAMAS d CLARK 30-17,30-13,30-15. at ClCC
ClCC-Chapin 7k, Gowen 7k, Heidenreich 6k, Trenholm 22as, Howard 4ac, Gerke 3ac,
Hennessy 3ac.
Clark-Blanck 8k, McMillan 8k, Haagen 12as, Lee 11as,12d.
SKAGIT VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-18,30-17,30-13. at SVC
SVC-Farani 11k,4ac, Doyle 9k, Vander Yacht 18as, Kramer 3ac.
LINN-BENTON d OLYMPIC 30-14,30-16,30-21. at CenC
LBCC-Nay 12k, Gellatly 9k, Basset 5k, Coates 5k, Samsa 25as, Kisor 12as,
Williamson 14d.
OC-Hurley 4k, Baumgartner 7bl, Lockhart 12d.
LINN-BENTON d CENTRALIA 30-18,30-13,30-16. at CenC
LBCC-Nay 11k, Coates 6k, Samsa 20as.
CenC-Tarabochia 5bl.
OLYMPIC d CENTRALIA 30-22,30-19,30-17. at CenC
OC-Hurley 6k, Milovich 8ac, Baumgartner 16d.
CenC-Tarabochia 6bl, Davis 5bl.
9/13
YAKIMA VALLEY d SPOKANE 30-23,30-25,25-30,7-30,15-13. at YVCC
YVCC-Johnston 15k,8ac, Simmons 10k, Van de Graaf 10k, Palacios 8k.
CCS-Duncan 10k,3ac, Wittwer 10k,3ac, Light 25as,5ac, Yohe 19d.
EDMONDS d TACOMA 30-23,30-24,30-24. at TCC
EdCC-Rohr 6k, Oakland 5k, Jensen 5ac, Kahawaii 20d, Dewey 12d.
TCC-Schaffer 12k, Dodge 6k,14d, Termini 19d, Seeger 12d.
EVERETT d GRAYS HARBOR 30-18,30-17,30-11. at CenC
EvCC-Gemmer 10k, Handelsman 6k,11as,7ac, Frank 11as, Kaikala 5ac.
EVERETT d CENTRALIA 30-19,28-30,27-30,30-27,15-11. at CenC
PIERCE at CLACKAMAS (cancelled)
CLACKAMAS d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-25,30-28,30-24. at ClCC
ClCC-Hennessy 10k,25d, Heidenreich 9k, Chapin 8k,10d, Gowen 6k, Howard 5k,
Trenholm 28as,3ac.
LCC-Luchau 15k,19d, Womack 8k, Brabandt 7k, Anderson 22as,10d, Versteeg 15d,
Rahn 15d, Creger-Zier 12d.
MT HOOD at Northwest Christian (cancelled)
WHATCOM d Columbia Bible (BC) 30-25,30-22,27-30,30-15. at WCC
WCC-Delaney 14k, White 12k,14d, Lindquist 6k, Hirsch 5k, Allen 30as, Leung 12d,
Hemstra 10d.
9/12
Walla Walla College d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-26,30-22,22-30,30-27. at WWC
CBC-Weitz 15k,11d, McWilliams 13k, Colosi 10k,15d, Weeks 7k, Law 22as, Clark 3ac.
SHORELINE at Golden West (CA) (cancelled)
9/10
CHEMEKETA d CLARK 30-11,30-24,30-20. at ChCC
ChCC-Homeres 11k,6bl, Lally 11k, Jenkins 7k, Ca.Savage 5k, Knowlton 5k,
Fuhrmann 28as,4ac.
Clark-McMillan 7k, Adams 5k, Aland t 15d.
LINN-BENTON d CLARK 30-19,30-11,30-26. at LBCC
LBCC-Nay 12k, Coates 7k, Burrows 6k, Basset 5k, Kisor 23as, Samsa 14as, Morrison 4bl, Williamson 5ac,18d.
Clark-Allen 6k, Haagen 12as, Alandt 19d.
CHEMEKETA d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-27,30-20,30-18. at ChCC
ChCC-Jenkins 19k,15d, Lally 9k,26d, Homerres 5k, Fuhrmann 32as,12d, Knowlton 4bl.
LCC-Luchau 5k,17d, Womack 5k, Rahn 10as.
LINN-BENTON d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-10,30-23,30-20. at LBCC
LBCC-Nay 14k,13d, Gellatly 13k,4ac,10d, Hartman 10k,5bl, Samsa 24as,11d,
Kisor 17as, Williamson 13d.
LCC-Womack 6k, Anderson 15as.
OLYMPIC d Puget Sound Christian 30-23,30-28,30-21. at OC
OC-Hurley 7k, Baumgartner 7k, Paredes 7k, Schmunk 17as,3acm, Hoffman 10as,8ac.
SKAGIT VALLEY d TACOMA 30-14,24-30,30-16,30-28. at TCC
SVC-Farani 12k, Kramer 6k,3ac, Vander Yacht 14as, Sciumbato 6ac.
TCC-Oswald 13k, Schaffer 11k,4ac, Dodge 6k, Mullen 20as.
SKAGIT VALLEY d PIERCE 30-11,30-19,32-30. at TCC
SVC-Sciumbato 8k,4ac,15d, Farani 8k, Kramer 6k, Vander Yacht 12as,6ac.
PIERCE d EVERETT 32-30,26-30,30-28,30-25. at TCC
EvCC-Ranko 11k, Patrick 7k, Handelsman 15as,3ac, Frank 10as, Gemmer 5ac.
TACOMA d EVERETT 30-18,30-23,30-24. at TCC
TCC-Oswald 15k, Schaffer 7k, Mullen 19as, Dodge 6ac.
EvCC-Gemmer 8k.
Spokane Tournament
BIG BEND d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-17,30-14.
WHATCOM d BLUE MOUNTAIN 31-29,30-27,30-21.
WCC-Delaney 11k, Martineau 10k, White 9k,10d, Hersch 6k,5bl, Lindquist 6k,
Schneider 5k,11d, DeHaan 26as,3ac, Allen 17as, Leung 15d.
North Idaho d CLACKAMAS 30-16,30-16,30-15.
ClCC-Hennessy 8k, Chapin 6k, Trenholm 18as.
CLACKAMAS d SPOKANE 30-27,30-18,18-30,32-30.
ClCC-Gowen 17k, Hennessy 14k,10d, Heidenreich 10k, Howard 6k,3ac, Chapin 6k,16d,
Trenholm 47as, Gerke 3ac,18d.
CCS-Wittkopf 12k,6ac, Fleetwood 10k,6ac,13d, Wittwer 10k,17d, Stanley 6k, Light 37as,
Dorsey 10d.
TREASURE VALLEY d COLUMBIA BASIN 31-29,30-23,22-30,30-25.
WALLA WALLA d CENTRALIA 30-14,30-19,30-9.
WWCC-Kubik 12k, Reid 10k, Rusch 7k, Ongers 6k, Buddrius 5k, Small 24as,
Shelton 12as, Engeberg 20d.
BIG BEND d CENTRALIA 30-8,30-18,30-7.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-11,30-20.
WHATCOM d WALLA WALLA 26-30,30-24,30-26,25-30,15-8.
WCC-White 24,21d, Lindquist 18k, Delaney 12k, Martineau 10k, Allen 55as, Leung 18d.
WWCC-Shuyler 11k,16bl, Kubik 11k,5bl, Robertson 8k, Ongers 7k,3ac,13d, Reid 5k,5bl,
Shelton 27as, Small 14as, Engeberg 19d, Byers 17d.
CLACKAMAS d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-13,30-17,30-22.
ClCC-Heidenreich 11k, Gowen 9k,5bl, Howard 8k, Trenholm 18as, Gerke 3ac,12d,
Hennessy 14d.
WHATCOM d TREASURE VALLEY 30-16,30-25,30-19.
North Idaho d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-11,30-15,30-26.
North Idaho d SPOKANE 30-12,30-18,30-18.
CCS-Wittkopf 5k, Light 23as, Yohe 11d, Wittwer 10d.
BIG BEND d TREASURE VALLEY 30-24,30-28,30-21.
COLUMBIA BASIN d CENTRALIA 30-23,30-20,30-19.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Allen, WCC; Delany, WCC; Fleetwood, CCS; Heidenreich, ClCC; Kubick, WWCC; Ongers, WWCC; Shuyler, WWCC; Trenholm, ClCC; Wittkopf, CCS; Wittwer, CCS.
Eastern Arizona Tournament
MT HOOD d Phoenix (AZ) 21-14,20-22,15-12.
Scottsdale (AZ) d EDMONDS 21-10,21-8,15-9.
Florida CC-Jacksonville d MT HOOD 21-15,21-14,15-10.
Florida CC-Jacksonville d EDMONDS 21-10,21-8,15-9.
MT HOOD d Casper (WY) 21-13,21-18,15-9.
Pasadena (CA) Tournament
El Camino (CA) d SHORELINE 25-13,25-22.
Cypress (CA) d SHORELINE 25-22,25-14.
Santa Barbara (CA) d SHORELINE 25-22,25-11.
San Bernadino Valley (CA) d SHORELINE 25-18,25-24.
9/9
Puget Sound JV d OLYMPIC 30-20,30-14,30-12. at UPS
OC-Paredes 10k, Baumgartner 5k,12d, Hoffman 3ac, Schmunk 11d, Lockhart 10d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d LCC Alumni 30-27,30-26,26-30,30-25. at LCC
SW OREGON d Yuba (CA) 30-24,30-26,30-20. at YC
SOCC-Macknicki 18k, Adkins 11k, B.Hunt 18as, Willett 18as, A.Hunt 9bl.
Spokane Tournament
SPOKANE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-9,30-21,30-23.
CCS-Fleetwood 8k,6ac, Kinder 6k, Dorsey 5k,3ac, Light 22as,5ac, Cox 4ac.
GHC-Gunter 9k, Oberton 6k, Templeton 15as.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d BIG BEND 30-26,26-30,30-28,21-30,17-15.
WALLA WALLA d CLACKAMAS 28-30,30-25,21-30,31-29,15-8.
WWCC-Shuyler 19k,11bl, Kubik 16k,6bl, Ongers 15k,18d, Reid 9k, Rusch 6k,
Shelton 32as, Small 29as, Luft 12d.
ClCC-Hennessy 14k, Gowen 12k,4bl, Howard 10k,5ac,15d, Chapni 9k,23d,
Heidenreich 7k, Trenholm 5k,49as,3ac,10d, Gerke 22d.
WALLA WALLA d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-22,30-23,30-19.
WWCC-Kubik 9k,8bl, Robertson 9k, Ongers 6k, Shuyler 5k,6bl, Shelton 19as,
Small 15as,4ac.
COLUMBIA BASIN d GRAYS HARBOR 30-13,30-9,30-12.
TREASURE VALLEY d CENTRALIA 30-18,30-23,30-21.
SPOKANE d CENTRALIA 30-18,30-12,30-16.
CCS-Wittwer 12k,7ac, Wittkopf 10k, Fleetwood 5k,3ac, Light 34as.
CenC-Tarabochia 6k,6bl, Fletcher 11as.
CLACKAMAS d BIG BEND 30-26,30-27,30-18.
ClCC-Hennessy12k,15d, Gowen 11k, Heidenreich 10k, Chapin 6k, Trenholm 37as,
Warren 14d.
WHATCOM d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-27,30-19,30-23.
WCC-Martineau 11k,3ac,10d, Lindquist10k, Delaney 10k, White 6k,13d, Hersch 6k,
Hemstra 17d, Leung 16d.
WHATCOM d SPOKANE 31-29,30-26,30-25,30-23.
WCC-White 21k,12d, Martineau 16k,7bl, Lindquist 11k, Hersch 10k, Delaney 9k,9bl,
Allen 52as,13d, Leung 13d.
CCS-Wittwer 11k,12d, Duncan 7k, Fleetwood 5k,10d, Stanley 5k, Light 32as, Yohe 12d.
North Idaho d TREASURE VALLEY 30-19,30-17,30-16.
WALLA WALLA d GRAYS HARBOR 30-6,30-15,30-11.
WWCC-Robertson 11k,3ac, Buddrius 10k, Shuyler 9k,5bl,3ac, Small 20as, Engeberg 6ac.
Eastern Arizona Tournament
Glendale (AZ) d EDMONDS 21-16,9-21,15-11.
MT HOOD d Northwest (WY) 21-12,21-14,15-4.
Mesa (AZ) d EDMONDS 21-11,17-21,15-6.
Scottsdale (AZ) d MT HOOD 22-20,23-21,15-10.
MT HOOD d EDMONDS 21-10,21-11,15-11.
9/8
WHATCOM d YAKIMA VALLEY 23-30,30-17,30-23,30-28. at YVCC
PIERCE at EVERETT (cancelled)
PIERCE at OLYMPIC (cancelled)
TACOMA at OLYMPIC (cancelled)
SKAGIT VALLEY d Puget Sound Christian 30-28,30-24,23-30,30-21. at SVC
SVC-Farani 8k,3ac, Doyle 7k, Sciumbato 5k,6ac, Vanderyacht 21as,9ac, Hull 3ac.
Butte (CA) d SW OREGON 30-22,30-25,30-26. at BC
SOCC-Adkins 10k, Macknicki 9k, Willett 12as.
Eastern Arizona Tournament
Eastern Arizona d MT HOOD 18-21,21-12,15-10.
MT HOOD d Jefferson (MO) 17-21,21-19,15-12.
Southern Idaho d EDMONDS 21-9,21-8,15-13.
Eastern Arizona d EDMONDS 21-13,21-11,15-11.
Glendale (AZ) d MT HOOD 11-21,16-21,15-13.
Phoenix (AZ) d EDMONDS 21-19,21-15,15-11.
9/7
TREASURE VALLEY d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-28,30-26,30-28. at TVCC
TVCC-Pinkley 8k, Nielson 7k,18d, Sower 6k,5ac, Harrell 26as.
BMCC-Tremayne 9k, Stanton 6k, Larsen 20as, Jorgensen 16d.
SPOKANE d BIG BEND 30-24,30-20,35-33. at BBCC
CCS-Wittkopf 9k, Duncan 8k, Stanley 8k, Fleetwood 7k, Cochran 6k, Wittwer 5k,12d,
Light 39as,14d, Yirak 4ac.
BBCC-Hudson 13k, Jones 11k, Moore 9k, Lyamin 6k,11d, Idler 33as, Platz 11d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d COLUMBIA BASIN 27-30,30-32,30-25,30-26,15-7. at CBC
YVCC-Johnston 25k,19d, Van de Graaf 18k,24d, Cornejo 16k,16d, Simmons 11k,5bl,
Palacios 56as,11d, Dillman 16d.
CBC-McWilliams 19k,11d, Stewart 15k,8bl,16d, Colosi 14k,20d, Law 8k,58as,6ac,14d,
Weeks 6k, Chandler 3ac,17d, Clark 23d.
CHEMEKETA d EDMONDS 30-27,30-10,30-27. at EdCC
ChCC-Jenkins 19k, Fuhrmann 30as, Lally 19d.
GREEN RIVER d OLYMPIC 30-28,30-14,30-22. at EdCC
GRCC-Hall 9k, J.Riley 8k, Rice 7k,12d, Banks 6k,4bl, Moore 5k, K.Riley 35as,
Mertens 15d.
CHEMEKETA d OLYMPIC 30-13, 26-30,30-27,30-25. at EdCC
ChCC-Jenkins 12k,13d, Homeres 12k, Fuhrmann 17as,9ac, Bergman 14as, Knowlton 7bl.
OC-Hurley 8k, Peredes 6k,4bl, Baumgartner 6k, Simons 6k, Schmunk 10as,4bl.
GREEN RIVER d EDMONDS 30-24,30-14,30-9. at EdCC
GRCC-Rice 16k,12d, Hall 9k, Banks 7k, Moore 7k, K.Riley 32as, Mertens 12d,
Pancake 12d.
CLACKAMAS d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-22,30-17,30-32,30-16. at LCC
ClCC-Gowen 18k, Chapin 13k, Hennessy 11k, Heidenreich 8k,3ac, Howard 6k,5ac,
Trenholm 41as,15d, Gerke 29as, Duhrkoop 18d.
LCC-Luchau 22k,22d, Anderson 7k,35as,3ac,15d, Fritsch 7k,13d, Steinweg 7k,
Rahn 17d, Creger-Zier 12d.
LINN-BENTON d Northwest Christian 30-19,30-17,30-18. at NWCC
LBCC-Hartman 9k, Nay 8k, Bassett 8k, Gellatly 6k, Samsa 21as, Kisor 14as,
Williamson 14d.
Shasta (CA) d SW OREGON 17-30,30-28,30-27,30-22. at SC
SOCC-Macknicki 19k, Adkins 18k, Lampman 7k,5bl, Hunt 6k,4sbl, Holcomb 5k,
Willett 24as.
9/6
OLYMPIC d GRAYS HARBOR 30-25,30-16,30-17. at OC
OC-Baumgartner 10k,6bl, Paredes 5k, Hoffman 13as,5ac, Milovich 4ac.
GHC-Oberton 5k,3ac, Gunter 5k, Brown 3ac.
OLYMPIC d CENTRALIA 30-22,30-25,30-26. at OC
OC-Paredes 9k, Baumgartner 8k, Simons 6k, Schmunk 14as, Milovich 3ac,
Ziesemer 10d.
CenC-Reynolds 9k, Tarabochia 6k, Stomieroski 6k, Fletcher 10as, Cantu 13d.
MT HOOD d CLARK 30-25,30-20,30-26. at MHCC
EVERETT d GRAYS HARBOR 30-25,27-30,30-21,30-25. at EvCC
Simon Fraser (BC) d CHEMEKETA 25-19,25-22,25-18. at SFU
ChCC-Lally 4k, Fuhrmann 13as, Cotter 11d.
CLACKAMAS d Multnomah Bible 30-10,30-20,30-26. at ClCC
ClCC-Hennessy 10k, Gowen 7k, Howard 7k, Heidenreich 6k, Chapin 6k,
Trenholm 27as,13d, Gerke 6ac,20d.
9/5
CHEMEKETA d BELLEVUE 30-26,27-30,18-30,30-23,15-13. at BCC
ChCC-Jenkins 10k,27d, Homeres 10k, Lally 7k,28d, Ca.Savage 5k,8bl, Cotter 31d,
Erdman 10d.
BCC-Freed 21k,3ac,15d, Henry 18, Bailey 8k, Bracy 7k,3ac, Trochim 5k,
Drewry 51as,17d, Senn 25d, Hughes 17d, Scharnhorst 12d.
CHEMEKETA d SHORELINE 30-12,30-28,30-20. at Tacoma CC
ChCC-Jenkins 7k, Lally 7k, Fuhrmann 25as, Ca.Savage 4bl,6ac, Cotter 15d.
ShCC-Armstrong 6k,3ac, Rance 6k, Toma 11as.
CHEMEKETA at TACOMA (cancelled)
SHORELINE at TACOMA (cancelled)
LINN-BENTON d Multnomah Bible 30-20,30-19,30-15. at MBC
LBCC-Hartman 13k, Gellatly 12k, Nay 8k, Sampson 22as.
9/3
CHEMEKETA d Multnomah Bible 30-24,30-27,30-15. at MBC
ChCC-Jenkins 11k, Lally 6k, Knowlton 6k, Stribling 6k, Fuhrmann 29as, Ca.Savage 5bl,
Cotter 19d.
Bellevue Tournament
BELLEVUE d TACOMA 30-13,30-11.
BELLEVUE d WHATCOM 30-25,30-26.
BLUE MOUNTAIN d TACOMA (forfeit)
WHATCOM d BLUE MOUNTAIN 28-30,30-17,15-13.
CLACKAMAS d GREEN RIVER 25-30,30-23,15-8.
LINN-BENTON d GREEN RIVER 30-14,30-27.
WALLA WALLA d CLACKAMAS 30-21,30-13.
LINN-BENTON d WALLA WALLA 24-30,30-28,15-11. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT MVP-Gellatly (LBCC).
Lower Columbia Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-25,30-27.
SPOKANE d EDMONDS 30-23,30-20.
SW OREGON d CENTRALIA 30-13,30-12.
BIG BEND d CLARK 34-32,30-21.
LOWER COLUMBIA d BIG BEND 30-20,27-30,15-13.
SPOKANE d GRAYS HARBOR 30-23,30-5.
SW OREGON d OLYMPIC 30-8,30-9.
YAKIMA VALLEY d EDMONDS 30-23,30-28.
LOWER COLUMBIA d OLYMPIC 30-19,30-23.
YAKIMA VALLEY d GRAYS HARBOR 30-15,30-10.
SPOKANE d CENTRALIA 30-28,30-28.
SW OREGON d CLARK 30-19,30-16.
EDMONDS d CENTRALIA 30-28,26-30,15-5.
CLARK d GRAYS HARBOR 30-24,30-20.
SW OREGON d BIG BEND 30-19,30-24.
SPOKANE d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-22,30-26.
YAKIMA VALLEY d OLYMPIC 30-27,30-10.
BIG BEND d GRAYS HARBOR 30-7,30-19.
BIG BEND d CENTRALIA 30-17,30-16.
SW OREGON d EDMONDS 30-16,30-16.
CLARK d YAKIMA VALLEY 30-24,34-32.
SPOKANE d OLYMPIC 30-22,30-13.
LOWER COLUMBIA d EDMONDS 27-30,30-21,15-8.
CLARK d CENTRALIA 30-16,30-16.
OLYMPIC d GRAYS HARBOR 30-10,30-14.
9/2
CLARK d EDMONDS 30-24,30-27,30-21. at Clark
Clark-Allen 15k, McMillan 9k, Alandt 5k,10d, Adams 5k, Haagen 16as,3ac.
EdCC-Rohr 10k, Doolen 7k,5ac, Hern 20as, Kahawaii 15d.
LOWER COLUMBIA d EDMONDS 30-23,30-19,30-12. at LCC
LCC-Luchau 16k, Womack 8k, Anderson 7k,33as, Steinweg 6k,3ac, Creger-Zier 6ac,
Versteeg 14d.
EdCC-Jensen 6k, Wilen 6k, Rohr 5k, Hern 19as, Doolen 3ac, Kahawaii 12d.
YAKIMA VALLEY d OLYMPIC 30-24,30-23,30-27. at CenC
YAKIMA VALLEY d CENTRALIA 30-20,30-16,30-10. at CenC
OLYMPIC d CLARK 30-28,30-25,24-30,30-28. at Clark
OC-Baumgartner 10k,10d, Paredes 9k, Ziesemer 8k,10as,12d, Milovich 5k,
Schmunk 17as,6ac.
Clark-Lee 12k,10d, McMillan 9k, Adams 7k,4ac, Allen 6k,4ac, Alandt 6k,
Haagen 32as,3ac.
SW OREGON d GRAYS HARBOR 30-15,30-7,30-16. at LCC
SOCC-A.Hunt 9k, Macknicki 7k,3ac, Adkins 5k,4ac, B.Hunt 11as, Willett 8ac,
Holcomb 5ac, Thompson 3ac.
GHC-Gunter 4k.
SW OREGON d LOWER COLUMBIA 30-22,30-23,30-10. at LCC
SOCC-Macknicki 13k,9ac, Adkins 10k,10d, A.Hunt 9k,5bl, Lampman 8k,5bl,
Holcomb 6k, B.Hunt 18as, Willett 15as, Thompson 16d.
LCC-Luchau 9k, Anderson 5k, 18as, Womack 5k, Rahn 15d.
SPOKANE d SHORELINE 30-20,32-30,18-30,31-29. at ShCC
CCS-Wittwer 16k,3ac,16d, Fleetwood 10k,3ac, Wittkopf 8k, Light 7k,33as,4ac,
Duncan 7k, Yohe 12d.
ShCC-Armstrong 11k,3ac, Rance 8k,3ac, Toma 27as, Peterson 5bl,4ac.
CHEMEKETA d Northwest Christian 30-19,30-22,30-20. at NWCC
ChCC-Stribling 10k, Jenkins 6k,3ac, Homeres 6k, Cr.Savage 6k, Fuhrmann 18as,
Ca.Savage 5bl, Cotter 12d.
George Fox d CHEMEKETA 31-29,31-29,16-30,30-25. at NWC
ChCC-Lally 12k,12d, Stribling 10k, Ca.Savage 8k,5bl, Homeres 7k,3ac,
Fuhrmann 33as,13d, Knowlton 7bl, Cr.Savage 3ac, Cotter 27d.
Bellevue Tournament
BELLEVUE d GREEN RIVER 26-30,30-28,16-14.
LINN-BENTON d WALLA WALLA 30-13,31-29.
CLACKAMAS d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-16,30-19.
GREEN RIVER d CLACKAMAS 30-21,22-30,15-13.
WALLA WALLA d TACOMA 30-20,30-24.
WHATCOM d TACOMA 30-23,30-21.
GREEN RIVER d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-18,34-32.
BELLEVUE d BLUE MOUNTAIN 30-28,30-25.
WALLA WALLA d WHATCOM 30-28,30-20.
WHATCOM d LINN-BENTON 17-30,30-24,15-13.
CLACKAMAS d BELLEVUE 30-23,25-30,15-12.
LINN-BENTON d TACOMA 30-15,30-13.
9/1
CHEMEKETA d OLYMPIC 30-17,26-30,30-15,30-22. at ChCC
SW OREGON d CENTRALIA 30-10,30-14,30-15. at CenC
SOCC-Macknicki 12k, Adkins 10k, A.Hunt 10k, B.Hunt 24as, Holcomb 24d.
CenC-Stomieroski 6k.
WALLA WALLA d EDMONDS 30-22,30-21,30-25. at EdCC
WWCC-Ongers 8k, Shuyler 8k, Kubik 6k,5bl, Robertson 5k, Shelton 21as.
EdCC-Doolen 12k, Jensen 10k, Hern 22as, Kahawaii 15d.
8/31
Chemeketa Tournament
SW OREGON d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-24,21-30,15-8.
MT HOOD d OLYMPIC 30-25,30-12.
LINN-BENTON d CHEMEKETA 32-30,30-23.
GREEN RIVER d CLACKAMAS 30-25,32-30.
LINN-BENTON d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-21,30-20.
GREEN RIVER d MT HOOD 30-28,30-26.
CHEMEKETA d SW OREGON 30-26,30-21.
CLACKAMAS d OLYMPIC 30-9,30-13.
SW OREGON d LINN-BENTON 27-30,30-25,15-13.
GREEN RIVER d OLYMPIC 30-28,30-14.
CHEMEKETA d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-27,30-19.
MT HOOD d SW OREGON 30-24,30-22.
CHEMEKETA d CLACKAMAS 30-22,30-21.
LINN-BENTON d OLYMPIC 30-21,30-20.
GREEN RIVER d COLUMBIA BASIN 30-20,30-27.
CHEMEKETA d GREEN RIVER 30-27,30-21.
MT HOOD d LINN-BENTON 28-30,30-27,15-7.
MT HOOD d CHEMEKETA 30-28,30-27. (Championship)
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Richards, MHCC (MVP); Cotter, ChCC; Davenport, MHCC; Jones, MHCC; Lally, ChCC; Rice, GRCC; Samsa, LBCC.
8/30
Southern Idaho d TREASURE VALLEY 30-13,30-13,30-11. at CSI
TVCC-Hiles 4k, Pinkley 4k.

2004 RESULTS

2004 STATISTICS

2004 NWAACC Championship Stats

2003 RESULTS

2003 STATISTICS
NWAACC VOLLEYBALL
LEAGUE STANDINGS

2005 SEASON FINAL.
NORTH LEA

SEA
Bellevue 11-1

25-8
Whatcom

11-1

36-17
Edmonds

7-5

15-34
Olympic

6-6

15-29
Shoreline

4-8

7-29
Skagit Valley

3-9

11-17
Everett

0-12

6-24

WEST LEA

SEA
Green River 13-1

32-11
Lower Columbia

13-1

31-15
Clark

10-4

18-23
Pierce

7-7

14-15
Tacoma

7-7

9-24
Centralia

3-11

7-33
Highline

3-11

3-11
Grays Harbor

0-14

0-38

EAST LEA

SEA
Walla Walla 12-0

36-4
Spokane

8-4

25-21
Treasure Valley

6-6

15-16
Yakima Valley

5-7

17-18
Columbia Basin

5-7

11-27
Big Bend

4-8

10-22
Blue Mountain

2-10

12-27

SOUTH LEA

SEA
Mt. Hood 8-4

31-16
SW Oregon

8-4

30-10
Linn-Benton

7-5

30-13
Chemeketa

5-7

27-20
Clackamas

2-10

27-20
 
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Rec. Votes Pvs
1. Walla Walla 31-4 78 (7) 1
2. SW Oregon 28-8 48 (1) 5
3. Mt. Hood 27-14 47 3
4. Bellevue 23-6 38 4
5. Linn-Benton 29-11 35 2
6 Whatcom 32-15 31 6
7. Green River 27-9 15 7
8. Chemeketa 25-18 7 nr
         
First place votes in parentheses.

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Lower Columbia (29-13, 6 votes),
Clackamas (27-20, 5 votes) &
Spokane (24-19, 3 votes).


FINAL POLL OF THE 2005 SEASON.
© 2002 NWAACC