Visit Horizon Air today!
Schedule Statistics All-Star Teams
     
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCORES
3/13
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
NORTH 98, EAST 77
NORTH-Alissa Brasel (MVP), EdCC 21,10r; Shirley Spears, EdCC 19,5r,7s; Maisie Todd, SVC 14,6r; Adria Layne, OC 11,7r; Jamae Feddock, OC 10,8r; Sarah Kuipers, SVC 10; Trista White, PeC 7,5r; Alison Crumb, PeC 4; Erin Mueller, OC 2.
EAST-LaDonna Downs, YVCC 18,15r,7bs; Molly Clark, YVCC 12,6r; Devry Parrot, YVCC 12; Kaci Bernsen, CBC 8; Crystal Kain, WVC 6; Whitney Quaresma, CBC 6; Jessica Clarkson, WVC 5; Meg Smith, WVC 5; Jackie Albi, CCS 5; Angie Clift, CCS 0,5r.
SOUTH 81, WEST 72
SOUTH-Jessica Fisiikava, UCC 13,6r; Ashley Sequeira, Lane 12,8r; Lauren Parrish, ChCC 12; Jori Grady, UCC 9,5r; Kelsey Richards, LBCC 8,7r; Kendall Dionne, LBCC 8,6r; Sara Brooks, ChCC 8; Kelli Griner (MVP), Lane 7,6r,11a; Sally Moore, Lane 4.
WEST-Megan Clarno, TCC 15; Jasmine Yeldon, CenC 12; Jessica Grubb, LCC 10,7r; Mindy Houx, GHC 9,6r; Lacey Nobles, LCC 7,5r; Kelli Marcus, HCC 7; Kelsey Schaefer, Clark 4; Nikki Johnson, CenC 3,6r; Jubilee Cristel, GRCC 3; Sara Burgoyne, LCC 2,6r,6a.
3/6
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
LOWER COLUMBIA 58, EDMONDS 54
LCC places 5th, EdCC places 8th.
WALLA WALLA 70, UMPQUA 56
WWCC places 4th, UCC places 7th.
CLACKAMAS 75, YAKIMA VALLEY 69 OT
ClCC places 3rd, YVCC places 6th.
COLUMBIA BASIN 56, LANE 44 (Championship)
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER-Kaci Bernsen, CBC.
FIRST TEAM-Sarah Dalgliesh, CBC; LaToya Hill, ClCC; Cora McVey, Lane; Jessica Miller, CBC; Aundrea Morrison, WWCC.
SECOND TEAM-
Alissa Brasel, EdCC; Jessica Fisiikava, UCC; Jessica Grubb, LCC; Tiffany Ulmer, YVCC; Ashley Weber, Lane; Ashley Wolfe, WWCC.
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER-Siena Locke, YVCC.
3/5
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
LOWER COLUMBIA 59, HIGHLINE 58
EDMONDS 58, CHEMEKETA 48
UMPQUA 94, SPOKANE 85 2OT
WALLA WALLA 70, CENTRALIA 64 OT
COLUMBIA BASIN 61, CLACKAMAS 48
LANE 86, YAKIMA VALLEY 77
3/4
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
HIGHLINE 65, PENINSULA 58
LOWER COLUMBIA 71, SKAGIT VALLEY 64
EDMONDS 49, CLARK 39
CHEMEKETA 74, OLYMPIC 66
CLACKAMAS 48, SPOKANE 46
COLUMBIA BASIN 71, UMPQUA 48
LANE 65, WALLA WALLA 58 OT
YAKIMA VALLEY 77, CENTRALIA 60
3/3
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Three Rivers Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
CLACKAMAS 69, HIGHLINE 63
SPOKANE 56, PENINSULA 40
UMPQUA 75, LOWER COLUMBIA 63
COLUMBIA BASIN 63, SKAGIT VALLEY 45
LANE 67, CLARK 36
WALLA WALLA 59, EDMONDS 53
YAKIMA VALLEY 70, OLYMPIC 58
CENTRALIA 56, CHEMEKETA 48
3/1
West Region playoff (loser out)
at CLARK 64, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 43
Clark-Woodard 20, Woller 12,9r, Schaefer 12, Driver 14r,6a,
Cadogan 4bs.
SPSCC-Hernandez 23,11r, Ward 10,7r, Craig 7a.
2/28
North Region playoff (loser out)
SKAGIT VALLEY 68, at WHATCOM 67
SVC-Kuipers 28,8r, Wells 15.
WCC-Jackson 18,8r, Hanson 17,8r.
West Region playoff (loser out)
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 55, PIERCE 52
SPSCC-Hernandez 25,19r, Ward 15, Craig 11,9a, Q.Smith 7r.
PiC-Reynolds 12,10r,7s, Caskey 12,7a, Lee 10,8r, Nolen 13r.
2/26
at SHORELINE 80, BELLEVUE 53
ShCC-Evans 21, Voigt 19,10r, Simpson 18, Dennis 16,9r.
BCC-Riley 14, Vanderpool 11, Edwards 10.
at PENINSULA 72, OLYMPIC 65
PeC-White 29, Crumb 22, Lizotte 11,11r.
OC-Feddock 14,11r, Layne 11,7r,3bs, Daly 11, Milne 8r.
SEATTLE 68, at EDMONDS 66
SeCC-Smith 17, Russell 13,6a,7s, Silversmith 11, Anderson 8r,
Johnston 7a.
EdCC-Brasel 22,16r,4bs, Spears 18,7r, Terhar 14,9a.
SKAGIT VALLEY 76, at EVERETT 67
SVC-Todd 17,7r, Lindeman 11, Kuipers 10,7r, Hickman 10,7r,
Reynolds 10.
EvCC-Jordan 26, Auckland 25,8r.
CENTRALIA 57, at CLARK 55 OT
CenC-Solberg 12,10r, Johnson 13r.
Clark-Schaefer 21, Woodard 12,8r,5s, Driver 11,8r.
at GREEN RIVER 64, GRAYS HARBOR 55
GRCC-Kilgore 17,7s, Cristel 16,10r, E.Moore 15, Foster 10r.
GHC-Carlisle 14, Strom 13,10r.
HIGHLINE 76, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 52
HCC-K.Marcus 15, Kim 14, Cain 12,10r.
SPSCC-Craig 17, Ward 10,9r, Hernandez 10,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 103, TACOMA 57
LCC-Grubb 16,7r, Burgoyne 16,6a, Lassiter 16.
TCC-Clarno 24,7r, Richard 14,8r.
East Region playoff (loser out)
SPOKANE 52, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 48
CCS-Clift 10.
WVC-Ludeman 13, Call 10.
2/23
EDMONDS 53, at WHATCOM 47 OT
EdCC-Brasel 19, Spears 12,7r, Hawley 10, White 11r.
WCC-Jackson 21,8r, Hanson 12,10r, Lindquist 9r.
at SEATTLE 80, EVERETT 64
SeCC-Russell 21, Buckingham 14,7r, Cochrun 13, Silversmith 10.
EvCC-Auckland 21, Jordan 14, Megard 9r,3bs, Jensen 7r, Whitman 7r.
PENINSULA 58, at SKAGIT VALLEY 56
PeC-White 19,8r, Lizotte 19, Crumb 13.
SVC-Kuipers 20,8r, Reynolds 10.
at OLYMPIC 71, SHORELINE 62
OC-Layne 18,20r, Feddock 13,11r,6a, Paoli 13.
ShCC-Gross 21,7r, Simpson 13,7r, Evans 12.
at HIGHLINE 63, CLARK 49
HCC-Cain 20,11r,3bs, K.Marcus 10,6a, Maas 8r.
Clark-Woller 15, Schaefer 14, Woodard 10, Bergerson 7r.
at CENTRALIA 68, GREEN RIVER 53
CenC-Smith 14, Solberg 14, Johnson 13,10r,3bs, Staley 11.
GRCC-Cristel 19, Foster 12.
LOWER COLUMBIA 64, at GRAYS HARBOR 42
LCC-Burgoyne 13, Hallman 8r.
GHC-Houx 15,13r,3bs.
PIERCE 63, at TACOMA 56
PiC-Haywood 19,10r, Caskey 16, Reynolds 11, Gore 12r, Nolen 11r.
TCC-Richard 19,12r, Clarno 17,8s, Robinson 13, Clark 11r.
at TREASURE VALLEY 79, BLUE MOUNTAIN 65
TVCC-Williams 18,13r,6a, Church 13,9r, Godina 13,
McCormick 10,8r,7a, Jung 9r, Arnold 5s.
BMCC-Lee 27,16r, Cullen 19, Mann 11,15r, Staples 14,8a.
SPOKANE 48, at BIG BEND 47
CCS-Albi 13, Clift 9r, Claflin 7r.
BBCC-Henderson 16, Roylance 8r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 59, WALLA WALLA 51
CBC-Bernsen 15, Dalgliesh 14,9r, Shelton 11.
WWCC-Morrison 21.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 69, WENATCHEE VALLEY 58
YVCC-Clark 16,7r, Ulmer 12, Marez 10, Locke 8a.
WVC-Kain 15,9r, Ludeman 14,14r.
CHEMEKETA 72, at MT HOOD 26
ChCC-Brooks 20,6a,6s, Gunderson 10, Parrish 10, Poole 12r.
MHCC-Tillstrom 8,7r, Retherford 8r, Attleberger 8r.
CLACKAMAS 74, at PORTLAND 43
ClCC-Reeves 17, Hill 15,9r,7a, Schmitz 3bs.
PCC-Stewart 11, Woolhiser 10.
at SW OREGON 63, LINN-BENTON 61
SOCC-Creel 17, Warren 12.
LBCC-Howell 15, Dionne 15.
at LANE 92, UMPQUA 67
Lane-McVey 26,8r, Fernandez 25,13r, Sequeria 16, Zajonc 12,
Griner 9a.
UCC-Snyder 28,7r,3bs, Grady 11,7r.
2/21
at SKAGIT VALLEY 58, EDMONDS 54
SVC-Kuipers 20, Reynolds 10.
EdCC-Brasel 18, Spears 10,7r, Hawley 10, White 10.
at OLYMPIC 73, EVERETT 59
OC-Layne 26,15r,5s, Feddock 15,13r, Paoli 11,8r.
EvCC-Auckland 19, Jordan 14, Jenson 10r.
PENINSULA 68, at BELLEVUE 46
PeC-Crumb 15, Lizotte 12,9r, McKoy 10, Brozovich 8r, White 7r.
BCC-Edwards 17,7r, Vanderpool 12, Potter 11.
WHATCOM 80, at SEATTLE 57
WCC-Lindquist 16,12r, Slavik 14, Miltenberger 11, Hanson 9,12r.
SeCC-Russell 22, Smith 10.
2/19
at EVERETT 81, BELLEVUE 55
EvCC-Jordan 26,12r, Megard 12,8r, Auckland 11,10r, Gemmer 11, Whitman 10, Jensen 17r.
BCC-Edwards 22, Potter 14,8r, Vanderpool 11, Schmaljohn 9r.
at EDMONDS 58, OLYMPIC 45
EdCC-Brasel 14,14r,5bs, Spears 13,7r, White 10,7r.
OC-Layne 13,12r, Paoli 10r.
SHORELINE 58, at PENINSULA 54
ShCC-Gross 25,8r, Voigt 12,11r, Simson 12,6a, Johnson 3bs.
PeC-Lizotte 19,13r, Crumb 13, White 8r, Larson 8r.
at WHATCOM 66, SKAGIT VALLEY 65 OT
WCC-Jackson 18, Lindquist 14,7r, Hanson 12,6a, Butler 11.
SVC-Kuipers 13, Wells 11, Todd 10,7r, Kilburn 10r, Hickman 7r.
CLARK 52, at GRAYS HARBOR 43
Clark-Woller 14,9r, Driver 14,8r.
GHC-Strom 13,5bs, Butler-Smith 11, Houx 11r, Carlisle 8a.
GREEN RIVER 55, at TACOMA 41
GRCC-Cristel 21,12r, Foster 9r, Nybo 8r.
TCC-Robinson 20, Clarno 10r, Clark 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 67, at PIERCE 50
LCC-Grubb 15,10r, Lassiter 13, Burgoyne 11.
PiC-Nolen 13,8r, Reynolds 12,7r, Haywood 10, Caskey 10, Gore 7r.
at CENTRALIA 62, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 43
CenC-Staley 16, Johnson 15,8r, Q.Smith 10,9r, Cobbs 7r, Yeldon 5s.
SPSCC-Hernandez 14,12r, Ward 14,8r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 90, at BIG BEND 59
CBC-Dalgliesh 15, Miller 14, Bernsen 13,12r, Hughes 13,7a, Griffin 10.
BBCC-Ball 21, Kisler 10.
WALLA WALLA 58, at SPOKANE 42
WWCC-Troutt 18,13r, Morrison 17,15r, Swanby 6a.
CCS-O'Neal 6, Shepherd 6, Clift 6.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 112, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 52
WVC-Kain 24,10r,8a,5s, Ludeman 21, Smith 17,7r, Call 15,
Clarkson 13,11a.
BMCC-Staples 24, Cullen 11.
YAKIMA VALLEY 69, at TREASURE VALLEY 59
YVCC-Ulmer 21,9r, Parrot 10, Clark 10.
TVCC-Williams 18,14r, Church 12, Jung 9r, Arnold 8r, Godina 7a,
McCormick 5s.
CLACKAMAS 82, at UMPQUA 79
ClCC-Hill 32,9r, Reeves 18, Ward 11, Prewitt 7r.
UCC-Snyder 30,20r, Fisiikava 16,11r, Grady 8r.
LANE 87, at PORTLAND 77
Lane-Griner 16, Weber 15, McVey 13, Fernandez 12, Moore 7a,
Zajonc 5s.
PCC-Lindley 20,6s, Woolhiser 18, Biggs 15, Stewart 12, Wooley 6a.
LINN-BENTON 72, at MT HOOD 53
LBCC-Dionne 16,7r, Richards 10, George 7r.
MHCC-Attleberger 23, Tillstrom 12,8r.
at CHEMEKETA 64, SW OREGON 31
ChCC-Baker 16, Parrish 10,13r, Brooks 7a,6s.
SOCC-Hislop 10, Smith 11r.
2/18
WENATCHEE VALLEY 74, at TREASURE VALLEY 54
WVC-Ludeman 35,13r, Call 7r, Kain 7r.
TVCC-Church 13, Jung 12,7r, McCormick 10, Williams 8r, Godina 6a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 97, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 68
YVCC-Ulmer 17,5s, Ibach 16,5s, Parrot 14, Locke 8a.
BMCC-Lee 22,8r, Cullen 14, Washington 13, Staples 10,5s, Mann 11r.
2/16
at EDMONDS 71, BELLEVUE 33
EdCC-Castillo 16, Brasel 15,14r, Terhar 10, Valdez 8r, Jones 7r,
Hawley 6a, White 3bs.
BCC-Potter 13,3bs, Edwards 11,7r, Schmaljohn 9r.
at WHATCOM 73, OLYMPIC 68
WCC-Hanson 29,9r, Lindquist 14,12r, Miltenberger 9r.
OC-Layne 27,17r, Mueller 17,7r.
at EVERETT 64, SHORELINE 54
EvCC-Jordan 23,7r,7a, Auckland 21, Jensen 10r, Megard 7r,6bs.
ShCC-Voigt 19,10r, Evans 11, Gross 10, Simpson 6s.
at SEATTLE 57, SKAGIT VALLEY 50
SeCC-Johnston 19, Buckingham 12,7r, Russell 7r,7a, Anderson 7r.
SVC-Todd 16,10r, Hickman 7r.
at HIGHLINE 67, CENTRALIA 53
HCC-Cain 21 Avaava 11, Maas 10, K.Marcus 11r.
CenC-Johnson 14,5s, Staley 14, Scherer 8r.
GRAYS HARBOR 55, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 53
GHC-Strom 15,13r, Carlisle 11,8r, Houx 10,15r,3bs.
SPSCC-Hernandez 23,10r, Craig 17,6a, Evander 8r,8a, Q.Smith 8r.
PIERCE 69, at GREEN RIVER 57
PiC-Caskey 22,5s, Nofoa 14, Reynolds 11, Nolen 9r.
GRCC-E.Moore 13,9r, Kilgore 11.
at CLARK 63, TACOMA 48
Clark-Schaefer 21, Woller 16,10r, Driver 18r,7a, Woodard 9r.
TCC-Richard 21,8r, Clark 8r.
at WALLA WALLA 64, BIG BEND 53
WWCC-Morrison 29,21r, Dodson 7r.
BBCC-Darnell 14, Ball 10.
SPOKANE 43, at COLUMBIA BASIN 41
CCS-Clift 8, Claflin 8.
CBC-Bernsen 10,7r.
CHEMEKETA 63, at PORTLAND 54
ChCC-Parrish 18,7r, Gunderson 13,8r, Baker 11, Davis 7r, Brooks 6s.
PCC-Lindley 16, Biggs 10,9r, Woolhiser 10.
at CLACKAMAS 88, MT HOOD 35
ClCC-Reeves 15, Hill 14, Schmitz 13, Ohlman 10,9r, Rossos 9r,
Prewitt 3bs.
MHCC-Tillstrom 14.
at LANE 65, SW OREGON 33
Lane-Zajonc 17,7r,5s, McVey 13, Weber 10,7r, Sequeria 10r.
SOCC-Curtis 10.
UMPQUA 91, at LINN-BENTON 57
UCC-Snyder 24,16r,6a,3bs, Fisiikava 21, Crager 17, Grady 10,12r,
Chambers 10, Lyles 7r, Stephens 8a.
LBCC-Richards 15,11r,4bs, Dionne 14, Howell 13.
2/14
at HIGHLINE 97, GRAYS HARBOR 65
HCC-Avaava 22,7s, Kim 19,6a, Cain 18,7r.
GHC-Houx 21,8r, Strom 13,9r, Butler-Smith 10.
2/12
at SHORELINE 68, EDMONDS 51
ShCC-Evans 28, Gross 21, Simpson 10.
EdCC-Goss 12, Brasel 11,14r.
at PENINSULA 64, EVERETT 58
PeC-White 23,7r, Larson 12, Lizotte 7r.
EvCC-Auckland 18, Jordan 12, Oppegard 11, Jensen 6a, Megard 3bs.
at OLYMPIC 74, SEATTLE 62
OC-Feddock 28,9r, Layne 16,15r, Milne 10, Mueller 6a.
SeCC-Russell 18, Buckingham 11,8r, Anderson 11r, Johnston 7r.
WHATCOM 63, at BELLEVUE 46
WCC-Hanson 25,8r, Jackson 13,12r.
BCC-Potter 14, Edwards 13, Riley 9r, Schmaljohn 7r, Vanderpool 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 68, at GREEN RIVER 57
LCC-Burgoyne 16, Lassiter 13, Grubb 9r, Hallman 6a.
GRCC-Kilgore 11, Nybo 10r, Cristel 9r.
PIERCE 57, at CLARK 50
PiC-Reynolds 17, Caskey 14, Haywood 10,11r, Lee 4bs.
Clark-Woodard 15, Driver 12r, Woller 10r, Bergerson 8r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 83, TACOMA 59
SPSCC-Ward 27, Hernandez 20,12r, Craig 18,11a, Evander 12,9r,6a,
Smith 7r.
TCC-Clarno 25,9r,7s, Richard 16,10r, Robinson 10.
at BIG BEND 104, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
BBCC-Ball 20, Brandt 19,12a, Knauss 17, Henderson 15, Hudson 10,8r.
BMCC-Lee 17,7r,5s, Staples 16,10r, Cullen 10, Mann 9r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 73, at YAKIMA VALLEY 68
CBC-Bernsen 16, Miller 15, Dalgliesh 10,9r, Robinson 10.
YVCC-Ibach 13, Ulmer 11,7r, Parrot 11.
at SPOKANE 87, TREASURE VALLEY 54
CCS-Clift 14, Albi 13, Claflin 13, Petersen 12, Hilgert 11.
TVCC-Godina 13, Jung 10,7r,3bs, Williams 10.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 57, WALLA WALLA 54
WVC-Clarkson 24, Kain 13, Smith 10r.
WWCC-Morrison 18,9r, Troutt 12.
CHEMEKETA 64, at LINN-BENTON 47
ChCC-Brooks 21,9r,5s, Parrish 18,9r, Baker 12.
LBCC-Long 15, Richards 9r,3bs, Haueter 7r.
at CLACKAMAS 99, LANE 93
ClCC-Hill 33, Reeves 19, Morey 11,8r, Schmitz 10,7r, Prewitt 8r.
Lane-Sequeria 20,10r, McVey 19,7r, Nelson 13, Griner 13, Zajonc 11.
at SW OREGON 62, MT HOOD 52
SOCC-Croll 20, Hislop 12, Warren 10, Smith 7r.
MHCC-Tillstrom 18, Sonnis 11.
at UMPQUA 92, PORTLAND 51
UCC-Crager 21,7r, Snyder 17,9r, Grady 17, Fisiikava 16,16r,
Lyles 11,12r.
PCC-Lindley 19.
2/11
at SPOKANE 72, BLUE MOUNTAIN 45
CCS-Clift 27,8r, Shepherd 7r.
BMCC-Lee 26,15r, Mann 8r, Staples 7r.
at BIG BEND 81, TREASURE VALLEY 69
BBCC-Henderson 23,7r,5s, Ball 21, Gates 13.
TVCC-Williams 17, McCormick 10.
2/9
at SKAGIT VALLEY 70, OLYMPIC 56
SVC-Todd 18,8r, Kuipers 16, Hickman 10.
OC-Mueller 17, Feddock 13,9r.
at EDMONDS 57, PENINSULA 54 OT
EdCC-Brasel 33,23r,3bs, Terhar 10r, White 8r.
PeC-Crumb 13,7a, Bradley 13, White 13, Lizotte 12r, Larson 10r.
SEATTLE 65, at BELLEVUE 55
SeCC-Silversmith 19,8r, Buckingham 16,9r, Chhim 12,10r ,
Anderson 10r, Smith 8r.
BCC-Edwards 23,15r, Potter 15,4bs, Riley 15.
WHATCOM 85, at SHORELINE 71
WCC-Hanson 41, Jackson 13,8r, Miltenberger 11, Lindquist 8r.
ShCC-Gross 17, Dennis 15, Simpson 12, Challinor 10, Voigt 14r.
CENTRALIA 75, at GRAYS HARBOR 55
CenC-Smith 21,12r, Staley 18.
GHC-Strom 11,7r, Houx 10,8r,4bs, Carlisle 10,8r, Butler-Smith 8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 69, CLARK 59
LCC-Grubb 16,15r, Burgoyne 16,7r, Nobles 14, Hallman 12.
Clark-Woodard 21,7r, Schaefer 11, Bergerson 12r, Driver 6a.
HIGHLINE 57, at TACOMA 45
HCC-Cain 11,9r, Avaava 11,8r, Plypick 12r.
TCC-Clarno 17,11r,6s, Richard 14, Larson 8r.
at PIERCE 64, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 36
PiC-Nolen 19,8r,6s, Caskey 16,6s, Lee 10,8r, Nofoa 10r.
SPSCC-Craig 13,7r, Hernandez 7r, Evander 7s.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 66, WENATCHEE VALLEY 51
CBC-Bernsen 18, Miller 16, Dalgliesh 13,17r.
WVC-Smith 17,7r, Harmon 10.
at WALLA WALLA 71, YAKIMA VALLEY 61
WWCC-Morrison 26,10r, Troutt 13.
YVCC-Ulmer 21, Ibach 18, Downs 4bs.
at CHEMEKETA 50, CLACKAMAS 46
ChCC-Brooks 17,9r, Davis 11, Parrish 11r, Gunderson 11r.
ClCC-Hill 23,5s, Prewitt 11,8r,7s, Schmitz 13r.
at LANE 82, at LINN-BENTON 48
Lane-McVey 16,12r, Fernandez 13,10r, Weber 9r, Griner 6a,5s,
Sequeria 4bs.
LBCC-Richards 13.
PORTLAND 68, at MT HOOD 42
PCC-Woolhiser 13,10r, Biggs 12, Stewart 11, Dillon 7r.
MHCC-Tillstrom 14, Attleberger 12,12r,3bs, Fauver 11.
at UMPQUA 89, SW OREGON 47
UCC-Snyder 18,12r, Grady 15, Fisiikava 14,10r, Lyles 11, Crager 10,
Stephens 7a.
SOCC-Hislop 13,7r, Croll 8r.
2/7
WHATCOM 61, at EVERETT 57
WCC-Hanson 23, Jackson 13,8r, Lindquist 8r.
EvCC-Auckland 15,8r, Jordan 12, Jensen 10,7r,6a,7s, Graham 10r.
2/5
at OLYMPIC 66, BELLEVUE 47
OC-Feddock 17,11r, Layne 11,15r, Daly 11,7r, Mueller 7a.
BCC-Potter 20, Edwards 17,12r.
EVERETT 77, at WHATCOM 56
EvCC-Jordan 19, Megard 17, Auckland 16,10r, Graham 13,10r,
Jenson 8r.
WCC-Nickell 12, Slavik 10, Lindquist 7r, St. Hillaire 7r, Hanson 7r.
PENINSULA 67, at SEATTLE 66
PeC-White 25, Brozovich 7r, Lizotte 7r, Larson 7r.
SeCC-Chhim 17, Russell 15,8r, Buckingham 15.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 68, SHORELINE 46
SVC-Kuipers 18, Reynolds 11, Todd 11, Hickman 10r.
ShCC-Evans 14, Simpson 10.
at CLARK 54, GREEN RIVER 51 OT
Clark-Driver 19,14r, Bergerson 12,11r, Schaefer 10, Woller 8r.
GRCC-Cristel 23,8r, Franklin 7r,6s.
at PIERCE 70, HIGHLINE 65
PiC-Reynolds 18, Caskey 15, Haywood 12, Nolen 10,10r, Gore 10.
HCC-Cain 11, K.Marcus 8r, Avaava 7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 68, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 56
LCC-Burgoyne 20, Nobles 13,11r, Grubb 13,10r, Lassiter 6a.
SPSCC-Hernandez 23,16r, Craig 14, Ward 7r.
at CENTRALIA 72, TACOMA 43
CenC-Baker 18,9r, Smith 15,17r, Staley 13, Spencer 11,9r.
TCC-Clarno 25,5s.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 107, BIG BEND 60
YVCC-Ulmer 19, Clark 18,6a, Ibach 14, Marez 13, Locke 10, Parrot 10.
BBCC-Kisler 14, Henderson 13,7r, Gates 10.
COLUMBIA BASIN 56, at TREASURE VALLEY 50
CBC-Dagliesh 22,15r, Miller 7r.
TVCC-Williams 28,12r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 64, SPOKANE 52
WVC-Call 12, Kain 12, Ludeman 10,8r, Clarkson 10, Smith 8r.
CCS-O'Neal 13.
WALLA WALLA 77, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 50
WWCC-Troutt 19, Swanby 7a, Miller 6a.
BMCC-Lee 19,11r, Cullen 17, Mann 7r.
LANE 79, at CHEMEKETA 53
Lane-McVey 19,13r, Fernandez 19, Weber 8r, Griner 10a.
ChCC-Davis 13,7r, Brooks 10, Cox 3bs.
at CLACKAMAS 70, LINN-BENTON 52
ClCC-Hill 18,8a, Reeves 16, Morey 15, Schmitz 9r.
LBCC-Richards 16,8r, Dionne 15,8r, Cummins 8r, Howell 7a.
at UMPQUA 95, MT HOOD 40
UCC-Grady 17, Snyder 15,11r, Fisiikava 15, Burkhead 12,13r, Crager 11.
MHCC-Fauver 13.
at PORTLAND 55, SW OREGON 48
PCC-Lindley 16, Biggs 10.
SOCC-Hills 10, Croll 5s.
2/2
EDMONDS 56, at EVERETT 51
EdCC-Spears 20,5s, Brasel 11,10r.
EvCC-Auckland 20,7r, Jordan 15.
at SHORELINE 85, SEATTLE 68
ShCC-Voigt 24,9r, Evans 21, Gross 14, Simpson 14, Dennis 12,10r.
SeCC-Russell 29,10r, Smith 11.
SKAGIT VALLEY 74, at BELLEVUE 44
SVC-Hickman 23,10r, Kuipers 11, Reynolds 11, Keyes 8r.
BCC-Potter 17,8r.
at PENINSULA 69, WHATCOM 68
PeC-Lizotte 23,14r,5s, Crumb 15, Bradley 10, McKoy 10, Larson 10r.
WCC-Hanson 27, Jackson 14,8r,5s, Butler 11.
CLARK 56, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 47
Clark-Driver 17,12r, Schaefer 14, Woodard 12, Woller 9r.
SPSCC-Hernandez 21,15r, Evander 10, Smith 9r.
at HIGHLINE 77, GREEN RIVER 61
HCC-Maas 23, Johnson 14,8r, Avaava 13, K.Marcus 8r, Kim 6a.
GRCC-Franklin 17, Kilgore 12, Foster 11r, Cristel 9r.
at CENTRALIA 57, LOWER COLUMBIA 53
CenC-Smith 14,14r, Spencer 14, Baker 7r.
LCC-Burgoyne 25, Nobles 14, Grubb 11r.
at GRAYS HARBOR 60, PIERCE 51
GHC-Houx 20,13r,3bs, Butler-Smith 10, Carlisle 8r.
PiC-Gore 15, Nofoa 13,9r, Caskey 8r, Nolen 8r, Lee 8r.
at LANE 81, CHEMEKETA 46
Lane-Fernandez 15,9r, Zajonc 11, Griner 10, McVey 10r.
ChCC-Cox 12, Brooks 10,7s, Gunderson 12r.
CLACKAMAS 59, at LINN-BENTON 57
ClCC-Hill 19,8r,5s,3bs, Schmitz 12,7r, Reeves 11, Prewitt 12r.
LBCC-Richards 13,7r, Howell 12, Dionne 10,8r, Cummins 10,7r.
UMPQUA 96, at MT HOOD 38
UCC-Burkhead 28,7r, Crager 22, Chambers 12,7r, Fisiikava 10,9r,
Snyder 12r,6a,4bs, Lyles 9r.
MHCC-Tillstrom 13, Attleberger 7r, Fauver 6a.
1/31
CLARK 51, at PIERCE 43
Clark-Woodard 10,8r, Woller 15r, Bergerson 7r.
PiC-Caskey 15,5s, Reynolds 12,6s, Lee 14r, Nofoa 8r.
1/29
EDMONDS 63, at SEATTLE 51
EdCC-Brasel 25,8r, Spears 13,9r, White 8r.
SeCC-Russell 18,6s, Buckingham 15, Smith 13.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 68, EVERETT 53
SVC-Reynolds 12, Kuipers 11, Kilburn 10,8r, Todd 12r.
EvCC-Auckland 19,7r, Jordan 11.
at OLYMPIC 52, PENINSULA 50
OC-Feddock 17,12r, Layne 13, Paoli 8r, Milne 7r, Mueller 6a.
PeC-Lizotte 13, Bradley 11, Larson 10,9r.
SHORELINE 87, at BELLEVUE 60
ShCC-Evans 26,10r, Voigt 16,10r, Dennis 15,10r, Simpson 13.
BCC-Schmaljohn 16, Edwards 16, Potter 15.
CENTRALIA 50, at PIERCE 37
CenC-Baker 14,14r, Yeldon 10, Smith 14r.
PiC-Haywood 11, Reynolds 10,7r, Nolen 8r.
at TACOMA 62, GRAYS HARBOR 56
TCC-Richard 20, Clarno 19,5s, Robinson 14, Clark 7r.
GHC-Strom 20,9r, Houx 15,17r, Carlisle 12.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 63, HIGHLINE 47
LCC-Hallman 15, Grubb 13,17r, Clark 10, Burgoyne 7r.
HCC-Avaava 12,7r, K.Marcus 7r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 74, at GREEN RIVER 70 OT
SPSCC-Evander 21,7s, Ward 20, Craig 20.
GRCC-Cristel 19,11r, Franklin 16,5s, Foster 10,11r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 76, BLUE MOUNTAIN 47
CBC-Robinson 12, Griffin 12, Miller 11, Hughes 10, Dalgliesh 15r.
BMCC-Lee 17,9r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 73, SPOKANE 50
YVCC-Ulmer 20, Locke 10, Downs 10.
CCS-Albi 10, Crane 6a.
WALLA WALLA 66, at TREASURE VALLEY 50
WWCC-Morrison 33,16r, Troutt 10,8r, Wolfe 10, Malone 7r.
TVCC-Williams 16,11r, Godina 11, Arnold 7s, Jung 3bs.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 67, at BIG BEND 43
WVC-Ludeman 15,10r, Bayliss 15,8r, Harmon 11, Clarkson 10.
BBCC-Henderson 10,8r, Ball 10, Gates 7r.
CLACKAMAS 66, at SW OREGON 51
ClCC-Schmitz 17,7r, Hill 13, Reeves 13.
SOCC-Hislop 20,7r, Croll 7r.
LANE 90, at MT HOOD 42
Lane-Nelson 13, McVey 12,12r, Zajonc 12,8a,9s, Moore 12,
Fernandez 11,8r, Griner 6s.
MHCC-Sonnis 13, Tillstrom 11,9r.
at LINN-BENTON 58, PORTLAND 57
LBCC-Richards 16, Dionne 15,8r, Long 11, Howell 7r.
PCC-Dillon 10,9r, Stewart 10, Lindley 10, Biggs 8r.
UMPQUA 64, at CHEMEKETA 54
UCC-Burkhead 24,7r, Snyder 10,13r,4bs, Stephens 9r.
ChCC-Brooks 16, Cox 10, Gunderson 9r,5s.
1/26
OLYMPIC 75, at SHORELINE 59
OC-Feddock 32,7r, Layne 18,8r.
ShCC-Dennis 19, Gross 18,5s, Voigt 13r, Evans 8r.
SEATTLE 71, at EVERETT 66
SeCC-Russell 27,7r,5s, Chhim 15,7r, Silversmith 11, Anderson 9r.
EvCC-Auckland 21,11r, Jordan 17, Graham 11,11r,5s, Jensen 5s.
at PENINSULA 64, SKAGIT VALLEY 50
PeC-Larson 13,8r, Bradley 13, Lizotte 7r,8a.
SVC-Reynolds 11.
at EDMONDS 58, WHATCOM 51
EdCC-Brasel 23,10r,4bs, Spears 14,11r, White 3bs.
WCC-Lindquist 17, Jackson 15,11r, Hanson 11,8r.
at CENTRALIA 61, CLARK 36
CenC-Smith 18,7r, Baker 14,8r, Staley 11, Cobbs 9r, Scherer 8a.
Clark-Woller 11, Driver 10,7s, Woodard 7r.
GREEN RIVER 59, at GRAYS HARBOR 52
GRCC-Franklin 22, Cristel 15.
GHC-Strom 16,10r,7bs.
LOWER COLUMBIA 69, at TACOMA 27
LCC-Grubb 19,9r, Nobles 12, Burgoyne 11,9r, Rodman 5s.
TCC-Clarno 12, Larson 9r, Clark 8r.
at HIGHLINE 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 63
HCC-Avaava 19, Cain 17,7r, Kim 7a.
SPSCC-Hernandez 26,7r, Craig 15,9a, Smith 8r, Evander 7r.
at SPOKANE 53, BIG BEND 48
CCS-Clift 18.
BBCC-Henderson 18, Darnell 13,10r, Brandt 6a.
at WALLA WALLA 59, COLUMBIA BASIN 44
WWCC-Morrison 28,15r, Swanby 8r.
CBC-Miller 10, Bernsen 10.
TREASURE VALLEY 84, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 65
TVCC-Williams 19, McCormick 17,7r, Arnold 13,7r,3bs, Arant 12,
Kippes 9a.
BMCC-Lee 20,10r, Cullen 15, Staples 12,7r, Mann 8r, Washington 8a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 71, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 54
YVCC-Ulmer 19,11r, Parrot 15,8r, Clark 12.
WVC-Harmon 15, Ludeman 8r, Call 7r.
CHEMEKETA 55, at SW OREGON 47
ChCC-Baker 12, Brooks 10, Parrish 10.
SOCC-Hislop 18,10r, Hopson 11.
at LINN-BENTON 70, MT HOOD 44
LBCC-Dionne 17,9r, Long 15, Richards 12,9r, Howell 5s.
MHCC-Attleberger 10,10r.
at LANE 89, PORTLAND 38
Lane-Weber 18, Fernandez 12,7r, McVey 7r, Zajonc 5s.
PCC-Biggs 13.
UMPQUA 77, at CLACKAMAS 70
UCC-Snyder 18,8r, Fisiikava 14,8r, Burkhead 13, Grady 12,
Stephens 10r.
ClCC-Hill 18,8a, Schmitz 13,8r, Prewitt 9r.
1/24
CENTRALIA 62, at GREEN RIVER 44
CenC-Staley 20, Baker 17,12r, Smith 9r.
GRCC-Cristel 14,8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 85, GRAYS HARBOR 49
LCC-Hallman 17,7a, Burgoyne 11,6a,5s, Rodman 11, Grubb 11.
GHC-Houx 11,14r.
HIGHLINE 73, at CLARK 64
HCC-Kim 20, Maas 17, K.Marcus 11.
Clark-Schaefer 16, Bergerson 14, Driver 13,8r, Woller 9r.
at PIERCE 67, TACOMA 35
PiC-Haywood 19,13r, Reynolds 13,12r,7a, Nolen 13,9r, Caskey 11.
TCC-Clarno 16, Clark 10r.
1/22
at PENINSULA 77, BELLEVUE 33
PeC-Bradley 18, Larson 15,9r, Crumb 11,5s, Lizotte 8r.
BCC-Edwards 18, Hooks 9r.
at EVERETT 64, OLYMPIC 63
EvCC-Jordan 17,9r, Auckland 15,12r, Megard 13, Jensen 7a.
OC-Feddock 15,11r, Layne 13,15r, Paoli 10r, Mueller 5s.
SEATTLE 63, at WHATCOM 57
SeCC-Russell 28,10r,6s, Buckingham 13r, Chhim 7r.
WCC-Lindquist 15, Hanson 10,12r, Jackson 10,10r, Miltenberger 10,5s, Nickell 6a.
SKAGIT VALLEY 50, at EDMONDS 42
SVC-Todd 9, Kuipers 9, Keyes 3bs.
EdCC-Spears 14,5s, Brasel 11r, Terhar 7r.
CENTRALIA 64, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 54
CenC-Staley 17, Baker 11,7r, Smith 10,7r, Yeldon 5s.
SPSCC-Smith 13,6s, Ward 11, Craig 10, Evander 7r.
at CLARK 58, GRAYS HARBOR 45
Clark-Driver 16,11r, Woodard 15,7r, Bergerson 11, Schaefer 10.
GHC-Carlisle 17, Houx 14,12r, Strom 8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 66, PIERCE 52
LCC-Burgoyne 14,7r, Nobles 10,7r, Short 7r, Hallman 6a.
PiC-Reynolds 13,7r, Nolen 11,12r, Nofoa 11,7r, Haywood 9r.
at GREEN RIVER 68, TACOMA 45
GRCC-Franklin 14,8r,7a, Cristel 12, A.Moore 11, Foster 8r,6a.
TCC-Richard 19,7r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 69, BIG BEND 56
CBC-Dalgliesh 16,7r, Miller 14, Griffin 11, Bernsen 11.
BBCC-Henderson 18, McPartland 12,7r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 84, BLUE MOUNTAIN 53
YVCC-Ulmer 23, Locke 17, Downs 14, Ibach 10, Bravard 10.
BMCC-Cullen 17, Staples 14, Washington 11.
at WALLA WALLA 62, SPOKANE 36
WWCC-Troutt 20, Morrison 19,8r, Swanby 8r,6a.
CCS-O'Neal 9.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 73, TREASURE VALLEY 42
WVC-Call 17,8r, Kain 16,10r, ,Smith 11.
TVCC-Williams 15, McCormick 10, Arnold 7r.
at LANE 77, CLACKAMAS 73
Lane-Sequeria 17,9r, Fernandez 16,12r, McVey 14,7r, Weber 10,7r, Griner 7a.
ClCC-Hill 21, Reeves 18, Prewitt 9r, Schmitz 8r.
LINN-BENTON 61, at CHEMEKETA 53
LBCC-Long 16,12r, Richards 15,9r, Dionne 13, Howell 5s.
ChCC-Brooks 15, Parrish 13,9r, Baker 11,5s, Gunderson 9r.
SW OREGON 48, at MT HOOD 31
SOCC-Croll 17,7s, Hislop 10, Creel 6s.
MHCC-Tillstrom 12, Attleberger 10r.
UMPQUA 73, at PORTLAND 61
UCC-Burkhead 18,8r, Fisiikava 16, Snyder 11,11r, Grady 9r.
PCC-Dillon 18, Lindley 17, Biggs 10.
1/21
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 67, BLUE MOUNTAIN 37
WVC-Kain 13,8r, Clarkson 13,7a,7s, Ludeman 10.
BMCC-Lee 15,14r,3bs.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 64, TREASURE VALLEY 45
YVCC-Ulmer 19,7s, Ibach 13, Downs 10.
TVCC-Church 11.
1/19
at OLYMPIC 62, EDMONDS 58
OC-Tostenrude 17,8r, Layne 10,11r,5bs.
EdCC-Brasel 25,14r,5bs, Spears 17,10r.
at BELLEVUE 63, EVERETT 54
BCC-Edwards 17,7r, Landdeck 17, Vanderpool 11, Hooks 8r.
EvCC-Jordan 18,8r, Auckland 16,9r, Megard 7r.
PENINSULA 59, at SHORELINE 39
PeC-Bradley 17, Larson 16,12r, White 10,7s, Lizotte 7r.
ShCC-Dennis 16, Evans 14, Voigt 7r,5s.
WHATCOM 62, at SKAGIT VALLEY 61
WCC-Lindquist 20, Hanson 18, Jackson 12,7r.
SVC-Wells 10, Kuipers 10.
CLARK 46, at TACOMA 43
Clark-Bergerson 12,18r, Driver 12, Woller 7r,5s.
TCC-Richard 25, Clarno 12,8r.
at PIERCE 62, GREEN RIVER 57
PiC-Nolen 18,7r, Caskey 16,7s, Reynolds 8a, Haywood 5s.
GRCC-Kilgore 17, Cristel 16,11r, Franklin 10, Nybo 9r.
at CENTRALIA 77, HIGHLINE 63
CenC-Solberg 22,9r, Smith 14,7r, Staley 13, Baker 12, Scherer 8a.
HCC-Cain 20, Kim 13.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 63, at GRAYS HARBOR 44
SPSCC-Hernandez 21,8r, Craig 14,7r, Evander 13,5s.
GHC-Strom 13,12r,5s, Houx 10,16r,5bs.
COLUMBIA BASIN 61, at SPOKANE 56
CBC-Miller 20, Bernsen 18, Dalgliesh 10,4bs.
CCS-Clift 21,7r, Crane 6a.
WALLA WALLA 64, at BIG BEND 40
WWCC-Morrison 24, Swanby 10, Troutt 7r.
BBCC-Brandt 12, Darnell 9r, Henderson 7r.
LANE 66, at UMPQUA 57
Lane-Fernandez 21, McVey 12,7r, Sequeria 8r, Moore 7r.
UCC-Burkhead 14, Crager 12, Stephens 12, Grady 10r.
at CHEMEKETA 84, MT HOOD 33
ChCC-Allen 26,8r, Gunderson 17,5s, Cox 14,10r,4bs, Davis 6a.
MHCC-Tillstrom 10.
at CLACKAMAS 75, PORTLAND 49
ClCC-Hill 18,9r, Schmitz 15,11r, Morey 12.
PCC-Woohiser 11, Dillon 10,8r, Lindley 10, Wooley 7r.
SW OREGON 66, at LINN-BENTON 64
SOCC-Hislop 33,7r, Croll 14,6a, Hills 14, Creel 7r.
LBCC-Long 20, Dionne 13,7r,6a, Richards 11.
1/17
EDMONDS 52, at BELLEVUE 33
EdCC-Brasel 20,7r, Spears 17,11r.
BCC-Landdeck 10,7r.
at SHORELINE 67, EVERETT 48
ShCC-Evans 27,8r,7s, Gaines 12,9r, Voigt 10,8r, Dennis 8r.
EvCC-Auckland 21, Jordan 15.
SEATTLE 82, at SKAGIT VALLEY 75
SeCC-Russell 33, Chhim 17, Buckingham 10.
SVC-Hickman 16, Todd 12, Wells 12, Kuipers 11.
at OLYMPIC 61, WHATCOM 53
OC-Feddock 14,9r, Mueller 13, Tostenrude 10, Layne 18r,5s,6bs.
WCC-Hanson 25, Miltenberger 10r,6a, Lindquist 9r,6a, Jackson 9r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 85, GREEN RIVER 50
LCC-Lassiter 18, Burgoyne 11, Fleming 10, Short 8r, Clark 7r.
GRCC-Cristel 21,10r, Franklin 10.
1/15
at WHATCOM 85, BELLEVUE 53
WCC-Hanson 27, Lindquist 9r.
BCC-Brown 15,7r, Edwards 14, Landdeck 10.
OLYMPIC 82, at SEATTLE 69
OC-Feddock 23, Mueller 22, Layne 11,11r,3bs, Tostenrude 8r.
SeCC-Russell 34,6s, Chhim 12,5s.
PENINSULA 76, at EVERETT 68
PeC-White 20, Lizotte 15, Larson 12.
EvCC-Auckland 21,10r, Jordan 14,9r, Graham 10r,6a, Megard 3bs.
at EDMONDS 68, SHORELINE 64 OT
EdCC-Brasel 26,15r, Spears 15,10r, Hawley 10.
ShCC-Gaines 22, Evans 15, Gross 12, Voigt 10,7r.
CLARK at PIERCE (ice storm-ppd. to 1/31)
GREEN RIVER at LOWER COLUMBIA (ice storm-ppd. to 1/17)
HIGHLINE 79, at GRAYS HARBOR 46
HCC-Triller 18, Cavalieri 15, Marcus 12,9r, Kim 6a.
GHC-Houx 15,18r,4bs, Olson 11, Strom 10.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 73, at TACOMA 63
SPSCC-Craig 17, Smith 16, Hernandez 15, Evander 14.
TCC-Clarno 24, Richard 17, Robinson 10.
BIG BEND 72, at TREASURE VALLEY 67
BBCC-Henderson 23, Ball 15,5s, McPartland 11, Gates 7r, Brandt 8a.
TVCC-Williams 25,10r, Church 15, Jung 10,13r,4bs.
SPOKANE 73, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 42
CCS-Claflin 13, Albi 10, Crane 8a, Clift 6a,9s.
BMCC-Lee 16,14r, Staples 10,7r.
at WALLA WALLA 64, WENATCHEE VALLEY 60
WWCC-Morrison 31,11r.
WVC-Call 12,7r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 79, YAKIMA VALLEY 59
CBC-Griffin 18,8r, Miller 16, Bernsen 13, Elliott 11, Robinson 11.
YVCC-Marez 16, Ulmer 10,10r, Ibach 10.
CHEMEKETA at LANE (ice storm-ppd. to 2/2)
CLACKAMAS at LINN-BENTON (ice storm-ppd. to 2/2)
at SW OREGON 74, PORTLAND 51
SOCC-Hislop 32,11r, Croll 10,8r,10a.
PCC-Biggs 15, Lindley 13, Wooley 11, Dillion 10,8r.
UMPQUA at MT HOOD (ice storm-ppd. 2/2)
1/14
at BIG BEND 76, BLUE MOUNTAIN 59
BBCC-Henderson 23,8r, Darnell 16,7r, Ball 13, Brandt 10a.
BMCC-Lee 15,8r, Garcia 15, Cullen 12.
SPOKANE 55, at TREASURE VALLEY 43
CCS-Clift 14,7r, Hilgert 10r, Claflin 7r, Crane 9a.
TVCC-Williams 13,11r, Arnold 7r.
1/12
at SEATTLE 85, BELLEVUE 58
SeCC-Russell 29,10r,5s, Buckingham 10, Smith 10, Silversmith 6a.
BCC-Landdeck 18,15r, Edwards 10,7r, Chambers 9r.
at PENINSULA 74, EDMONDS 60
PeC-Larson 18,12r, Lizotte 14,6a, McKoy 13,7r, Bradley 12, White 10.
EdCC-Brasel 23,10r, Terhar 12,9r.
SHORELINE 62, at WHATCOM 55
ShCC-Voigt 14,14r, Gaines 14, Gross 12, Simpson 10.
WCC-Hanson 22,7r, Lindquist 13, Miltenberger 7r.
at OLYMPIC 66, SKAGIT VALLEY 45
OC-Tostenrude 13,7r, Harris 13, Feddock 12,11r, Layne 12,7r,3bs, Mueller 7r.
SVC-Reynolds 13, Todd 11.
at CENTRALIA 66, GRAYS HARBOR 40
CenC-Solberg 19,8r, Staley 10, Baker 9r, Scherer 6a,6s.
GHC-Olson 13, Houx 11,13r,4bs, Strom 11,10r, Carlisle 8r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 70, at CLARK 52
LCC-Grubb 17,7r, Burgoyne 15.
Clark-Driver 19,9r, Woodard 10, Bergerson 8r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 76, PIERCE 42
SPSCC-Smith 181,16r, Hernandez 17,9r,6a,6s, Craig 15, Ward 14, Evander 10,7a,5s.
PiC-Nolen 8,7r, Haywood 8, Lee 8.
at HIGHLINE 82, TACOMA 58
HCC-Cain 16, Kupu 12,10r, Johnson 12, Maas 6a.
TCC-Clarno 25,7r,5s, Richard 22,7r, Larson 10r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 51, COLUMBIA BASIN 42
WVC-Call 15,7r,3bs, Harmon 10.
CBC-Bernsen 10,8r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 65, WALLA WALLA 51
YVCC-Ulmer 17, Downs 13, Locke 10.
WWCC-Morrison 18, Wolfe 11, Troutt 10.
CLACKAMAS 82, at MT HOOD 23
ClCC-Prewitt 15,7s, Hill 12,8s, Reeves 12, Morey 11, Schmitz 7r,3bs.
MHCC-Grizzard 7, Tillstrom 3bs.
LANE 62, at SW OREGON 52
Lane-Fernandez 28,7r, McVey 13, Nelson 7r.
SOCC-Warren 14, Hislop 14, Croll 8r.
at UMPQUA 75, LINN-BENTON 52
UCC-Fisiikava 21, Burkhead 17,7r, Crager 10,7r, Grady 10, Lyles 8r.
LBCC-Richards 16, Howell 12,8a, Dionne 8r.
at CHEMEKETA 64, PORTLAND 56
ChCC-Baker 16, Brooks 15, Parrish 12,8r, Cox 10,8r, Gunderson 7r.
PCC-Lindley 17, Woolhiser 13,7r, Stewart 6a.
100th career victory for ChCC coach Marty Branch.
1/8
OLYMPIC 76, at BELLEVUE 45
OC-Layne 16, Mueller 12, Harris 12, Milne 10, Tostenrude 9r.
BCC-Landdeck 19,8r, Edwards 13.
at PENINSULA 94, SEATTLE 81 OT
PeC-Crumb 24, Bradley 20, Larson 19,13r, White 18, Lizotte 11.
SeCC-Russell 25,10r,9a, Cochrun 15, Anderson 7r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 54, at SHORELINE 47
SVC-Todd 16, Kuipers 14.
ShCC-Gaines 18,15r, Gross 10, Voigt 10.
WHATCOM at EVERETT (snow-ppd. to 2/7)
CENTRALIA 85, at TACOMA 45
CenC-Solberg 22, Baker 18,8r, Yeldon 16, Staley 10.
TCC-Richard 20, Clarno 14,7r.
at GREEN RIVER 62, CLARK 39
GRCC-Kilgore 14,6a, Franklin 10, Foster 9r, Cristel 9r.
Clark-Woodard 13, Driver 12,12r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 58, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 42
LCC-Grubb 14,12r, Nobles 11, Burgoyne 10,8r.
SPSCC-Craig 13, Ward 11, Evander 10, Smith 9r,5s,3bs.
at HIGHLINE 75, PIERCE 45
HCC-Triller 13,10r, Avaava 11, Plypick 9r, Cain 8,3bs, Kupu 8r.
PiC-Reynolds 12, Berlen 11,7r, Haywood 11, Nofoa 9r, Lee 10r.
at WALLA WALLA 64, TREASURE VALLEY 35
WWCC-Wolfe 22, Troutt 13, Morrison 11,7r.
TVCC-Church 10.
at SPOKANE 72, WENATCHEE VALLEY 57
CCS-Claflin 19, Clift 14,6a, Albi 7r.
WVC-Smith 14, Ludeman 12.
YAKIMA VALLEY 91, at BIG BEND 79
YVCC-Ulmer 24, Downs 20, Ibach 14, Bravard 10.
BBCC-McPartland 31, Henderson 21,7r, Darnell 13, Brandt 6s.
at UMPQUA 106, CHEMEKETA 56
UCC-Burkhead 22,10r, Snyder 15,10r, Fisiikava 13,8r,6a,6s,
Stephens 13, Crager 12,7r, Grady 11,15r,8a, Lyles 11.
ChCC-Gunderson 13, Parrish 11, Baker 10.
LINN-BENTON 74, at PORTLAND 66
LBCC-Howell 27, Richards 14, Dionne 11,7r.
PCC-Biggs 22, Stewart 12,6a, Lindley 6a.
at LANE 80, MT HOOD 36
Lane-Sequeria 19,5s, Fernandez 12,7r, Moore 12, Weber 7r, Zajonc 6s.
MHCC-Fauver 13,6a, Attleberger 11r, Tillstrom 3bs.
at CLACKAMAS 68, SW OREGON 36
ClCC-Prewitt 20,5s, Ward 12, Hill 7a,3bs.
SOCC-Croll 9.
1/7
at WALLA WALLA 77, BLUE MOUNTAIN 36
WWCC-Morrison 20, Poulson 13, Troutt 11.
BMCC-Lee 12,7r,3bs.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 60, TREASURE VALLEY 51
CBC-Bernsen 20,8r, Dalgliesh 12,9r.
TVCC-Williams 17,7r, McCormick 15, Church 11.
1/5
at SKAGIT VALLEY 62, BELLEVUE 57
SVC-Kuipers 19, Todd 7r.
BCC-Edwards 18, Landdeck 17, Schmaljohn 11.
at EDMONDS 67, EVERETT 51
EdCC-Spears 22,12r,6a,5s, Brasel 15,3bs, Gross 11.
EvCC-Auckland 20, Jordan 12, Graham 11.
at WHATCOM 73, PENINSULA 57
WCC-Hanson 21, Lindquist 14, Jackson 9r, Nickell 6a.
PeC-Larson 14,14r, White 12, Lizotte 11, Crumb 10.
SHORELINE 63, at SEATTLE 53
ShCC-Gaines 32,9r, Evans 17,6a, Voigt 10r, Gross 7r.
SeCC-Smith 11, Buckingham 10, Russell 9r, Anderson 8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 64, CENTRALIA 54
LCC-Smith 17,9r, Burgoyne 17,7a, Oyler 10, Grubb 10r, Rodman 7a.
CenC-Solberg 23,10r, Baker 11,9r, Smith 10.
GRAYS HARBOR 51, at PIERCE 46
GHC-Strom 15,7r, Houx 10,18r.
PiC-Nofoa 12,9r, Berlen 12, Lee 10,13r, Haywood 9r.
HIGHLINE 63, at GREEN RIVER 60
HCC-Triller 12, K.Marcus 11, Avaava 10, Kim 7r, Cain 4bs.
GRCC-Kilgore 19,5s, Cristel 16, Foster 7r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 57, at CLARK 52
SPSCC-Hernandez 22, Craig 12, Smith 11r,3bs, Evander 7r.
Clark-Driver 17,5s, Bergerson 14, Woller 8r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 69, BIG BEND 40
WVC-Gonzales 11,7r, Ludeman 10,8r, Clarkson 10, Kain 10, Harmon 7r.
BBCC-Ball 13, Henderson 10,7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 71, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 59
CBC-Bernsen 34,8r, Griffin 19.
BMCC-Lee 20,9r, Cullen 14, Garcia 11, Staples 10.
at SPOKANE 54, YAKIMA VALLEY 50
CCS-Clift 11.
YVCC-Ulmer 20,9r, Ibach 10,5s.
at CLACKAMAS 69, CHEMEKETA 68
ClCC-Hill 23,7a,5s, Schmitz 11,14r, Morey 11, Prewitt 8r.
ChCC-Baker 16, Brooks 12,6a, Parrish 10,12r, Allen 10,10r,
Gunderson 9r.
LANE 85, at LINN-BENTON 73
Lane-McVey 24,10r,5s, Zajonc 17,6a, Griner 13,7s, Fernandez 12,10r,3bs, Sequeria 7r.
LBCC-Dionne 30,9r, Richards 12,7r.
at PORTLAND 59, MT HOOD 34
PCC-Lindley 18, Stewart 14, Dillon 7r.
MHCC-Attleberger 14,8r, Tillstrom 13,9r.
UMPQUA 66, at SW OREGON 56
UCC-Stephens 18, Crager 12, Burkhead 11,9r, Snyder 11,7r, Grady 11r.
SOCC-Warren 16, Hislop 13, Creel 12.
1/4
North Idaho 53, at WALLA WALLA 50
WWCC-Morrison 18,16r, Wolfe 14.
1/3
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66, GREEN RIVER 53
SPSCC-Hernandez 17,9r, Evander 16, Craig 14, J.Smith 8,12r,5s.
GRCC-Franklin 12, Kilgore 10, Foster 10r, Nybo 7r.
at HIGHLINE 77, LOWER COLUMBIA 66
HCC-Cain 21,8r, Clark 19, Triller 10, Avaava 9r, K.Marcus 9r, Maas 7r,
Kim 7a.
LCC-Burgoyne 19,7r, Grubb 15, Smith 10,5s, Hallman 10.
at CENTRALIA 79, PIERCE 53
CenC-Solberg 24,9r, Baker 21,7r, Cobbs 9r, Yeldon 5s.
PiC-Berlen 15, Reynolds 13, Nofoa 12,11r, Lee 10,7r.
at GRAYS HARBOR 70, TACOMA 43
GHC- Butler-Smith 19, Strom 13,8r, Carlisle 13, Olson 10, Houx 20r,4bs,
Preisinger 7r.
TCC-Clarno 18,7r, Richard 10,7r.
1/1
Mt. Hood Tournament
SHORELINE 72, MT HOOD 39
ShCC-Gaines 19,9r, Voigt 16,18r, Evans 13,7a,7s, Jansen 10, Johnson 8r.
MHCC-Attleberger 16,8r, Sonnis 7r, Grizzard 7r.
WALLA WALLA 68, TREASURE VALLEY 41 (Championship)
WWCC-Morrison 34,12r, Dodson 9r, Swanby 7a,5s.
TVCC-Williams 12.
12/31
CENTRALIA 64, Cariboo (BC) 60 at HCC
CenC-Solberg 26, Johnson 13.
Mt. Hood Tournament
WALLA WALLA 58, SHORELINE 53
WWCC-Morrison 22,17r, Troutt 12,11r, Wolfe 7a.
ShCC-Gaines 28, Voigt 10r.
TREASURE VALLEY 71, MT HOOD 40
TVCC-Church 14, Williams 13.
MHCC-Tillstrom 10,11r, Attleberger 10r.
12/30
at SKAGIT VALLEY 61, HIGHLINE 55
SVC-Todd 14, Wells 12.
HCC-Clark 12, Avaava 11.
TREASURE VALLEY 70, at PORTLAND 55
TVCC-Williams 35, McCormick 9r, Arnold 8r, Jung 7r.
PCC-Lindley 22, Wooley 10.
BELLEVUE 64, at GRAYS HARBOR 58
BCC-Landdeck 38,8r.
GHC-Houx 16,13r, Strom 15,14r, Carlisle 10, Butler-Smith 7r.
at GREEN RIVER 51, Cariboo (BC) 50 OT
GRCC-Franklin 16,9r.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
Cypress (CA) 93, LANE 90 OT (Championship)
Lane-Weber 15,12r, Fernandez 14,8r, Griner 13,7a, Zajonc 12, Nelson 9,7r,6a.
Palomar (CA) Tournament
BIG BEND 72, Allan Hancock (CA) 58
BBCC-Henderson 29,10r, Hudson 12,8r, Darnell 10,14r, McPartland 9r.
Dixie (UT) Tournament
SPOKANE 66, Brookdale (NJ) 59
CCS-Albi 17,7r, Hilgert 17, Shepherd 11,7r, Claflin 10r, Clift 7r,6a.
Cerro Coso (CA) Tournament
Citrus (CA) 79, SEATTLE 65 (Championship)
12/29
PENINSULA 69, at GREEN RIVER 48
PeC-Larson 18, Crumb 13,6a, Bradley 12, Brozovich 10,8r,7s, Lizotte 9r.
GRCC-Kilgore 11,8s, Lewellyn 11.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 67, SHORELINE 53
LCC-Grubb 15,14r, Burgoyne 14, Rodman 9,8a, Smith 8,7r.
ShCC-Gaines 20,10r,5s, Voigt 12,11r.
OLYMPIC 71, at Phoenix (AZ) 70
OC-Feddock 15,7r, Layne 10, Tostenrude 10.
WHATCOM 71, at Victor Valley (CA) 49
WCC-Hanson 34, Jackson 16.
Chemeketa Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 67, LINN-BENTON 63
YVCC-Ulmer 19,5s, Ibach 10, Clark 9,5s.
LBCC-Richards 25,12r, Haueter 16, Dionne 15,7a.
COLUMBIA BASIN 57, CHEMEKETA 52
CBC-Bernsen 15, Hughes 9,7r.
ChCC-Brooks 11, Cox 10, Davis 8r.
CLACKAMAS 62, WENATCHEE VALLEY 57 (Championship)
ClCC-Reeves 18, Hill 16,9r, Schmitz 12,12r.
WVC-Call 10, Smith 10.
Edmonds Tournament
EVERETT 60, Douglas (BC) 55
EvCC-Jordan 14, Graham 12, Auckland 7r, Whitman 5s.
Lethbridge (ALB) 65, EDMONDS 62
EdCC-Brasel 28,10r, Spears 7r, Hawley 6a.
UMPQUA 75, CENTRALIA 72 (Championship)
UCC-Fisiikava 20, Stephens 17, Grady 14,7r,6a, Crager 11, Snyder 5bs.
CenC-Solberg 21, Johnson 18,7r, Staley 10.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Grady (MVP), UCC; Brasel, EdCC; Fisiikava, UCC; Graham, EvCC; Johnson, CenC; Solberg, CenC; Stephens, UCC.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 57, Contra Costa (CA) 49
Lane-Sequeria 11,13r, Zajonc 11, Weber 10,9r, Fernandez 10,8r.
Palomar (CA) Tournament
Allan Hancock (CA) 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 57
SPSCC-Hernandez 29,18r, Craig 15, Smith 8r.
BIG BEND 64, Rio Hondo (CA) 63
BBCC-Darnell 20, McPartland 15, Gates 7r, Ball 7s.
Dixie (UT) Tournament
Casper (WY) 61, SPOKANE 43
CCS-Hilgert 10, Clift 9,7r.
Cerro Coso (CA) Tournament
SEATTLE 60, Cerro Coso (CA) 49
12/28
PORTLAND 66, at PIERCE 31
PCC-Lindley 14, Dillon 12, Wooley 11,9r,7a, Biggs 10,9r,
Tymoshuk 10,7r.
PiC-Berlen 11, Nofoa 8,14r.
OLYMPIC 77, at Glendale (AZ) 67
OC-Feddock 18, Paoli 10r.
WHATCOM 68, at Long Beach City (CA) 47
WCC-Hanson 24,12r, Nickell 12, Jackson 9r, Wiley 8r.
at HIGHLINE 52, Cariboo (BC) 51
HCC-K.Marcus 13, Avaava 7r, Kim 7a, Johnson 5s.
Chemeketa Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 81, SW OREGON 65
YVCC-Clark 17,7r, Ulmer 16, Ibach 11, Bravard 10, Marez 9,8r.
SOCC-Hopson 24, Hislop 10.
LINN-BENTON 55, BLUE MOUNTAIN 42
LBCC-Dionne 14, Long 13, Richards 10, Ocupe 9,8r.
BMCC-Lee 22,21r,6s, Staples 16r.
CLACKAMAS 62, COLUMBIA BASIN 57 OT
ClCC-Hill 18,3bs, Schmitz 7r.
CBC-Bernsen 16,8r, Himmelberger 14,7r, Hughes 10, Robinson 8r,
Miller 7r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 64, CHEMEKETA 53
WVC-Kain 14,6s, Ludeman 12,7r, Clarkson 11, Call 10,7r.
ChCC-Allen 15, Baker 12, Parrish 10,8r, Davis 5s.
Edmonds Tournament
Douglas (BC) 59, BELLEVUE 39
BCC-Landdeck 14, Edwards 10, Potter 3bs.
EVERETT 62, Langara (BC) 43
EvCC-Jordan 15,8r, Auckland 11, Graham 9,5s.
UMPQUA 90, Lethbridge (ALB) 82
UCC-Snyder 27, Crager 15, Burkhead 14, Chambers 13, Fisiikava 12,9r.
CENTRALIA 67, EDMONDS 61
CenC-Solberg 17,8r, Johnson 12,8r, Smith 12.
EdCC-Brasel 16,3bs, Spears 11,9r,7a, Goss 11.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 73, Lassen (CA) 70
Lane-Fernandez 26,10r, McVey 13,8r, Sequeria 10,8r.
Palomar (CA) Tournament
Desert (CA) 56, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 54
SPSCC-Hernandez 20,17r, Ward 17, Craig 10.
Palomar (CA) 69, BIG BEND 61
BBCC-Darnell 20,9r, Henderson 12,8r.
Dixie (UT) Tournament
Dixie (UT) 64, SPOKANE 58
CCS-Clift 12, Shepherd 11, Albi 10, Hilgert 7r.
12/27
Chemeketa Tournament
CLACKAMAS 71, YAKIMA VALLEY 69 OT
ClCC-Hill 17,5s, Schmitz 16, Reeves 16, Ward 10, Prewitt 8r.
YVCC-Ulmer 19,11r, Clark 14, Ibach 12, Marez 8r, Locke 7r,5s.
COLUMBIA BASIN 67, SW OREGON 37
CBC-Dalgliesh 11,9r, Hughes 10, Shelton 10, Miller 8r, Bernsen 8r.
SOCC-Hislop 19, En.Smith 7r, Christy 7r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 60, LINN-BENTON 45
WVC-Clarkson 17, Call 12, Kain 10.
LBCC-Dionne 13, Richards 10,8r, Ocupe 10.
CHEMEKETA vs BLUE MOUNTAIN (forfeit win for ChCC)
Edmonds Tournament
UMPQUA 92, BELLEVUE 49
UCC-Fisiikava 25,10r, Snyder 16,11r, Crager 16, Chambers 10,
Burkhead 10, Lyles 11r, Stephens 12a.
BCC-Landdeck 25,15r.
Lethbridge (ALB) 70, EVERETT 66
EvCC-Jordan 21, Graham 15,8r, Auckland 13,15r, West 11.
CENTRALIA 83, Langara (BC) 60
CenC-Johnson 22, Solberg 17,8r, Baker 10, Scherer 5s.
EDMONDS 61, Douglas (BC) 38
EdCC-Brasel 16, Terhar 15, Spears 10r,5s.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 97, Cosumnes River (CA) 52
Lane-Fernandez 22, Weber 16,8r, Sequeria 15, Moore 13,6s, Zajonc 10, McVey 9,10r, Griner 9,5s.
12/22
WENATCHEE VALLEY 63, at PIERCE 51
WVC-Call 15, Kain 10,8r, Smith 10, Luderman 10.
PiC-Nofoa 16,9r, Haywood 14, Berlen 11, Reynolds 6a.
TACOMA at EDMONDS (cancelled)
HIGHLINE 59, at Douglas (BC) 49
HCC-Clark 12, Plypick 11.
at UMPQUA 75, Northwest Christian 36
UCC-Grady 19,12r, Fisiikava 12,10r, Snyder 10,8r, Crager 10,
Stephens 8,6a.
12/21
at CHEMEKETA 57, CLARK 44
ChCC-Brooks 18, Davis 11,7r, Baker 8r, Cox 7r,3bs, Parrish 7r,3bs.
Clark-Driver 10,11r, Bergerson 10,9r , Woller 9,14r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 69, at GRAYS HARBOR 45
WVC-Smith 19, Ludeman 14, Cain 13, Call 11r, Clarkson 7r.
GHC-Houx 10,17r,5bs.
at EVERETT 79, Douglas (BC) 57
EvCC-Jordan 14,5s, Auckland 14, Graham 13,8r, Babcock 10,
Jensen 10.
at LANE 74, Northwest Christian 47
Lane-McVey 20,8r,5s, Sequeria 13,8r,3bs, J.Moore 10, Griner 8,7r, Fernandez 8,7r.
12/20
YAKIMA VALLEY 78, at MT HOOD 41
YVCC-Ibach 15,6s, Ulmer 14, Marez 10, Clark 9,10r.
MHCC-Grizzard 12, Tillstrom 8r,5s, Attleberger 8r.
LINN-BENTON 69, at Northwest Christian 60
LBCC-Dionne 12,6a, White 12, Richards 10, Meredith 10.
at CLACKAMAS 80, Willamette JV 72
ClCC-Hill 22,10a,5s, Reeves 18, Boeckman 12, Ward 12, Prewitt 12r.
12/19
Grays Harbor Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 72, SEATTLE 63
YVCC-Ulmer 16, Marez 15, Parrott 14,7r, Ibach 10,8a.
SeCC-Russell 27,8r, Buckingham 13,8r.
CLACKAMAS 71, SW OREGON 48
ClCC-Hill 22,14r, Reeves 17, Prewitt 10,7r, Schmitz 10,7r.
SOCC-Croll 16, Hislop 11, Smith 10,8r.
CENTRALIA 80, SPOKANE 60 (Championship)
CenC-Johnson 23, Solberg 19,8r, Smith 13.
CCS-Rulon 12, Claflin 11, Hilgert 7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Solberg (MVP), CenC; Albi, CCS; Clift, CCS; Gaines, ShCC; Hill, ClCC; Hislop, SOCC; Houx, GHC; Johnson, CenC; Russell, SeCC; Ulmer, YVCC.
Lane Tournament
WHATCOM 67, CLARK 33
WCC-Hanson 24,9r, Jackson 7r.
Clark-Bergerson 12,15r,3bs, Cadogan 8r.
BIG BEND 64, WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
BBCC-McPartland 18, Hudson 12, Darnell 10,10r,4bs, Ball 10,
Henderson 7r, Brandt 9a.
WVC-Harmon 16, Call 11,7r, Freeman 10, Ludeman 7r.
LANE 76, LOWER COLUMBIA 58 (Championship)
Lane-Fernandez 19,10r, Griner 14, Nelson 12,6s, Sequeria 10,7r,
McVey 8,9r,8a,5s, Moore 5s.
LCC-Nobles 12, Burgoyne 11, Grubb 8,12r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Fernandez (MVP), Lane; Griner, Lane; Grubb, LCC; Hanson, WCC; Harmon, WVC; McPartland, BBCC; McVey, Lane; Nobles, LCC.
Peninsula Tournament
OLYMPIC 74, BLUE MOUNTAIN 38
OC-Feddock 20, Paoli 17,10r, Tostenrude 12,8r, Harris 5s.
BMCC-Lee 22,14r,3bs, Garcia 6s.
PENINSULA 71, CHEMEKETA 61
PeC-Bradley 17, Larson 15,9r, Lizotte 11,16r,6a, Crumb 10.
ChCC-Brooks 20,5s, Cox 13, Baker 12,5s, Parrish 10.
UMPQUA 84, HIGHLINE 47 (Championship)
UCC-Fisiikava 27, Crager 16, Snyder 15,9r, Burkhead 15.
HCC-Avaava 12,7r, K.Marcus 11,9r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Snyder (MVP), UCC; Brooks, ChCC; Crumb, PeC; Feddock, OC; K.Marcus, HCC; Stephens, UCC.
12/18
Trinity Western (BC) 74, at SKAGIT VALLEY 69
SVC-Reynolds 13, Kuipers 11.
Columbia Basin Tournament
PORTLAND 53, EVERETT 47
PCC-Stewart 17, Wolley 15, Biggs 9r.
EvCC-Auckland 18,9r, Jordan 8r.
LINN-BENTON 59, EDMONDS 56 OT
LBCC-Richards 15, Cummins 14, Dionne 9,13r, Ocupe 8,8a.
EdCC-Brasel 20,10r, Spears 12, Hawley 11.
WALLA WALLA 52, COLUMBIA BASIN 40 (Championship)
WWCC-Morrison 16,16r, Wolfe 13, Moramarco 10.
CBC-Bernsen 14,9r, Shelton 11.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Morrison (MVP), WWCC; Bernsen, CBC; Brasel, EdCC; Dionne, LBCC; Swanby, WWCC; Wolfe, WWCC.
Grays Harbor Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 79, SHORELINE 62
YVCC-Ulmer 17, Clark 12, Marez 11, Ibach 10,7r.
ShCC-Gaines 19,8r, Vougt 10, Evans 7r.
SEATTLE 85, GRAYS HARBOR 49
SeCC-Russell 23,12r, Lee 12, Buckingham 11, Johnston 11, Chhim 10, Anderson 11r.
GHC-Houx 16,19r, Carlisle 15, Strom 11.
CENTRALIA 70, CLACKAMAS 64
CenC-Solberg 21,12r, Johnson 21, Yeldon 12.
ClCC-Reeves 23, Hill 13, Schmitz 12, Pewitt 10,9r.
SPOKANE 59, SW OREGON 35
CCS-Hilgert 13, Rulon 11, Shepard 11r, Albi 7r.
S0CC-Wyman 10.
Lane Tournament
WHATCOM 69, MT HOOD 45
WCC-Hanson 19,6s, Jackson 16, St. Hilaire 14r, Nickell 7s,
Miltenberger 5s.
MHCC-Tillstrom 18, Attleberger 9r, Grizzard 8r, Sonnis 7s.
CLARK 59, BELLEVUE 55
Clark-Bergerson 15,8r,3bs, Woller 13,10r,6a, Driver 13,7r,
Woodard 10,6a,5s.
BCC-Landdeck 28,14r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 43, WENATCHEE VALLEY 41
LCC-Nobles 12, Grubb 11r.
WVC-Clarkson 11, Bayliss 8r.
LANE 93, BIG BEND 54
Lane-Fernandez 17,7s,3bs, Weber 14, Sequeria 12, Nelson 11,
McVey 11, Griner 10,6a,9s, Moore 9r.
BBCC-Ball 14, McParland 13, Gates 10.
Peninsula Tournament
OLYMPIC 80, TREASURE VALLEY 34
OC-Feddock 29, Harris 13, Tostenrude 12, Mueller 6s.
TVCC-McCormick 6.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 82, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64
BMCC-Lee 40,25r, Cullen 20, Garcia 17.
SPSCC-Evander 26, Craig 13, Hernandez 10.
UMPQUA 80, PENINSULA 74
UCC-Snyder 22,10r, Stephens 17, Crager 14, Grady 13, Fisiikvava 10.
PeC-Larson 15, Lizotte 14, Bradley 13, Goplen-Dean 11, Crumb 10.
HIGHLINE 79, CHEMEKETA 69
HCC-K.Marcus 16, Kim 12, Johnson 12, Avaava 12.
ChCC-Cox 30, Brooks 23.
12/17
at SKAGIT VALLEY 67, Trinity Western (BC) 59
SVC-Wells 17, Kuipers 13.
STATS!
Columbia Basin Tournament
EVERETT 68, PIERCE 48
EvCC-Auckland 13,8r, Jordan 12, Graham 11,9r, Megard 10, Jensen 8r.
PiC-Berlen 18, Haywood 11, Nofoa 10r, Lee 9r.
PORTLAND 72, TACOMA 44
PCC-Lindley 16, Biggs 13,9r, Wolley 11, Gay 11, Stewart 11.
TCC-Richard 15, Clarno 14,8r, Seeger 8r.
WALLA WALLA 59, LINN-BENTON 39
WWCC-Morrison 20,10r, Wolfe 11, Swanby 11.
LBCC-Ocupe 10,6s.
COLUMBIA BASIN 58, EDMONDS 44
CBC-Griffin 10, Dalgliesh 10, Bernsen 9r, Miller 7r.
EdCC-Brasel 12.
Grays Harbor Tournament
CENTRALIA 59, SHORELINE 56
CenC-Solberg 24,9r.
ShCC-Voigt 13,9r, Evans 11, Gross 10, Gaines 7r.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 69, YAKIMA VALLEY 61
ClCC-Hill 18,8r, Morey 15, Reeves 12, Prewitt 11r.
YVCC-Ulmer 20,12r, Bravard 13, Parrott 7r.
STATS!
SPOKANE 54, SEATTLE 52
CCS-Clift 14, Shepherd 12.
SeCC-Russell 20,7r.
STATS!
SW OREGON 76, GRAYS HARBOR 63
SOCC-Hislop 19,7r, Warren 12, Creel 11, Croll 9a.
GHC-Houx 19,17r, Carlisle 17, Olson 16.
STATS!
Lane Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 82, MT HOOD 33
WVC-Ludeman 19,8r, Smith 18,9r,6a, Kain 12,5s, Harmon 12,
Call 9,12r.
MHCC-Kerslake 8.
LOWER COLUMBIA 57, WHATCOM 44
LCC-Smith 16,8r, Grubb 13,10r, Nobles 12.
WCC-Hanson 16,7r, Jackson 14,11r.
BIG BEND 64, CLARK 42
BBCC-Ball 14,9r,5s, McPartland 14,9r, Brandt 13, Roylance 10,
Darnell 8r.
Clark-Woller 12,11r, Cadogan 8r, Woodard 8r, Driver 6s.
LANE 72, BELLEVUE 38
Lane-Sequeria 14,7r,7s, Treinen 11, Weber 9,8r,3bs, Moore 9r,
McVey 8r .
BCC-Landdeck 17,9r, Lockmon 12,3bs, Brown 8r, Hooks 7r.
Peninsula Tournament
HIGHLINE 70, OLYMPIC 63
HCC-K.Marcus 18, Cain 14,9r, Clark 10, Johnson 7r.
OC-Feddock 15, Harris 13, Tostenrude 10,7r, Paoli 10r.
CHEMEKETA 58, TREASURE VALLEY 43
ChCC-Brooks 20,5s, Parrish 12,9r, Baker 11,8r, Cox 9,11r.
TVCC-McCormick 9, Jung 12r, Arnold 4bs.
PENINSULA 70, BLUE MOUNTAIN 43
PeC-White 14,6s, Bradley 13,8r,6a, Lizotte 10,11r, Goplen-Dean 10, Crumb 6a,6s.
BMCC-Lee 26,16r, Cullen 10.
UMPQUA 119, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 50
UCC-Burkhead 25,10r, Stephens 22,8a, Fisiikava 22, Crager 20,9a, Grady 14,17r, Snyder 13r, Lyles 10r.
SPSCC-Hernandez 22,7r, Evander 12.
12/16
Columbia Basin Tournament
WALLA WALLA 78, PIERCE 48
WWCC-Troutt 25, Moramarco 12, Dodson 11, Swanby 9r, Wolfe 11a.
PiC-Berlen 24, Nofoa 9r, Reynolds 6a.
STATS!
LINN-BENTON 68, EVERETT 58
LBCC-Howell 25, Dionne 10,14r,5s, Ocupe 10.
EvCC-Auckland 21, Graham 11,11r, Megard 10, Jensen 6a.
STATS!
EDMONDS 74, TACOMA 43
EdCC-Brasel 34,13r, Hawley 12, Jones 7r, Spears 5s.
TCC-Clarno 22, Richard 15, Christensen 9r, Seeger 9r.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 56, PORTLAND 45
CBC-Dalgliesh 10,12r, Bernsen 10r, Hughes 8r.
PCC-Stewart 15, Wolley 12, Biggs 7r.
STATS!
12/14
at CENTRALIA 78, CLACKAMAS 72
CenC-Solberg 26,15r, Johnson 22,10r, Smith 8,10r.
ClCC-Schmitz 21,7r, Reeves 16, Hill 9,7r.
at BELLEVUE 56, GREEN RIVER 38
BCC-Landdeck 24,9r, Potter 13, Vanderpool 8,9r.
GRCC-Cristel 10,13r, Nybo 7r, Foster 7r.
at PORTLAND 77, PIERCE 64
PCC-Lindley 21, Biggs 16,11r, Dillon 11, Wooley 11.
PiC-Berlen 16, Reynolds 13,8r, Nolen 12, Nofoa 7r.
at North Idaho 85, BIG BEND 56
BBCC-McPartland 12, Gates 8r.
12/12
Lane Tournament
LINN-BENTON 78, OLYMPIC 52
LBCC-Howell 18,7a,6s, Meredith 15, Dionne 15.
OC-Daly 12, Milne 10, Tostenrude 8r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Sequeria (MVP), Lane; Dionne, LBCC; Feddock, OC; McVey, Lane.
12/11
CHEMEKETA 70, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 48
ChCC-Brooks 21,5s, Cox 15,8r, Parrish 12,13r, Baker 11.
BMCC-Lee 21,18r, Staples 7r, Radford 5s.
STATS!
at COLUMBIA BASIN 60, GREEN RIVER 48
CBC-Bernsen 23,8r, Griffin 12, Dalgliesh 3bs.
GRCC-Cristel 12,7r, Kilgore 6s.
STATS!
at YAKIMA VALLEY 81, MT HOOD 63
YVCC-Marez 17, Ibach 17, Ulmer 10.
MHCC-Attleberger 13,9r, Fauver 12, Grizzard 11, Tillstrom 10.
STATS!
at CENTRALIA 97, SEATTLE 58
CenC-Johnson 21,8r, Staley 21, Solberg 19,14r,6a, Smith 10,8r,
Baker 9,9r.
SeCC-Cochrun 15, Lee 13.
at SHORELINE 89, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 42
ShCC-Gaines 32,9r,6s, Voigt 15,10r, Gross 12, Evans 11.
SPSCC-Hernandez 16, Craig 10.
STATS!
UMPQUA 78, at CLARK 46
UCC-Fisiikava 26, Crager 19, Snyder 14,15r,6a,4bs, Stephens 10a.
Clark-Woller 10, Schaefer 8,8r.
STATS!
PENINSULA 69, at Williston State (ND) 57
PeC-White 20,6s, Lizotte 16, Larson 12,11r, Crumb 10.
at SW OREGON 62, Northwest Christian 52
SOCC-Hislop 20,8r, Croll 10, Creel 10, Christy 9r.
STATS!
Big Bend Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 64, PIERCE 54
WVC-Berlen 21, Reynolds 11.
PiC-Clarkson 14,6a, Smith 11,7r, Gonzales 10, Kain 10, Ludeman 9r.
STATS!
EDMONDS 71, BIG BEND 54
EdCC-Spears 28,7r, Hawley 13, Brasel 10,3bs, Terhar 12r.
BBCC-Henderson 11, Darnell 11, Ball 10,7r.
STATS!
Lane Tournament
LANE 86, LINN-BENTON 54
Lane-Fernandez 20, Sequeria 18,8r,6s, McVey 17,11r.
LBCC-Dionne 17,7r, Howell 10, Richards 8r.
LANE 82, OLYMPIC 65
Lane-Treinen 17, Fernandez 15,9r, McVey 13, Sequeria 13,
Griner 12,7a,6s, Weber 3bs.
OC-Feddock 18,12r, Tostenrude 13,10r.
12/10
at YAKIMA VALLEY 74, CHEMEKETA 66
YVCC-Clark 18,6a, Ibach 14, Parrot 13,9r, Ulmer 12,8r.
ChCC-Brooks 16, Parrish 15.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 100, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 55
ClCC-Schmitz 20, Hill 17,7a, Elliott 16, Morey 13, Rossos 8r.
BMCC-Vizina 22, Cullen 17, Lee 10r, Staples 8r.
STATS!
at COLUMBIA BASIN 85, GRAYS HARBOR 37
CBC-Dalgliesh 16,12r, Elliott 11, Quaresma 10.
GHC-Strom 10, Houx 9,8r.
STATS!
at WALLA WALLA 72, GREEN RIVER 45
WWCC-Morrison 26,11r,6s, Wolfe 11.
GRCC-Kilgore 18, Franklin 15, Cristel 8,7r.
STATS!
SKAGIT VALLEY 67, at HIGHLINE 54
SVC-Kuipers 12, Kilburn 8r, Hickman 7r.
HCC-K.Marcus 11,7r,, Avaava 10, Johnson 9r.
STATS!
at SPOKANE 71, Whitworth JV 42
CCS-Albi 16, Clift 11,7r,6a, Hilgert 11,7r.
Lake Region State (ND) 90, PENINSULA 74 at Williston State (ND)
PeC-Larson 16, Bradley 14, White 12, Lizotte 10.
Big Bend Tournament
EDMONDS 55, WENATCHEE VALLEY 53 OT
EdCC-Spears 17,9r, Brasel 15,12r.
WVC-Clarkson 11, Bayliss 11, Ludeman 5s.
STATS!
BIG BEND 87, PIERCE 56
BBCC-McPartland 19, Henderson 17, Ball 16, Darnell 10, Brandt 8a,8s.
PiC-Lee 19, Berlen 16, Haywood 9,7r.
STATS!
12/9
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 74, GRAYS HARBOR 35
WVC-Call 17, Ludeman 16,16r, Smith 11, Freeman 10, Cain 5s.
GHC-Houx 8.
at LANE 90, Willamette JV 54
Lane-Fernandez 17,8r, Treinen 15, Moore 12, McVey 11,7r, Zajonc 10, Sequeria 9r, Griner 9a,7s.
STATS!
12/8
BELLEVUE 72, at GREEN RIVER 55
BCC-Potter 23, Landdeck 18,13r,7a,5s, Lockmon 16,11r,3bs, Brown 8r.
GRCC-Cristel 18,13r.
at CLARK 60, MT HOOD 55
Clark-Schaefer 16,10r, Woller 16, Woodard 13,6s, Bergerson 8,7r.
MHCC-Tillstrom 23,10r,6s, Attleberger 13,8r,3bs, Kerslake 10.
STATS!
PORTLAND 62, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 54
PCC-Stewart 19,7s, Dillion 12,11r, Waite 9,6a.
SPSCC-Hernandez 21,9r, Evander 16, Goldsmith 8r.
STATS!
North Idaho 77, at SPOKANE 36
CCS-Claflin 8, Rulon 8r.
12/5
at UMPQUA 64, LOWER COLUMBIA 54
UCC-Fisiikava 17,7r, Burkhead 17. Snyder 13,11r.
LCC-Burgoyne 12, Grubb 11,6a.
STATS!
Everett Tournament
SKAGIT VALLEY 76, MT HOOD 52
SVC-Todd 19, Kuipers 14,7r, Reynolds 13, Hickman 10.
MHCC-Tillstrom 17, Attleberger 13, Fauver 10, Kerslake 7a.
STATS!
SPOKANE 71, EVERETT 58
CCS-Clift 14,5s, Claflin 12, Crane 10, Hilgert 8,7r, Albi 6a.
EvCC-Jordan 22, Auckland 14,8r, Graham 11, West 8r.
STATS!
LANE 90, PENINSULA 65 (Championship)
Lane-Zajonc 17, Sequeria 14,19r, McVey 14, Griner 13,7a.
PeC-White 24, Lizotte 18,10r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Sequeria (MVP), Lane; Attleberger, MHCC; Claflin, CCS; Jordan, EvCC; Lizotte, PeC; McVey, Lane; Todd, SVC; Weber, Lane; White, PeC; Zajonc, Lane.
STATS!
12/4
at YAKIMA VALLEY 98, BELLEVUE 42
YVCC-Ulmer 16, Clark 15, Bravard 12, Marez 10,8r, Haywood 10,
Locke 9,5s, Ford 5s.
BCC-Landdeck 28,9r.
STATS!
at CLACKAMAS 85, BLUE MOUNTAIN 57
ClCC-Hill 28,8r,8s, Morey 12, Elliott 10, Schmitz 10.
BMCC-Lee 28,12r.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 60, at GREEN RIVER 54
CBC-Bernsen 23, Miller 12.
GRCC-Cristel 17, Kilgore 11, Foster 10, Franklin 10.
STATS!
LOWER COLUMBIA 56, at SW OREGON 50
LCC-Nobles 16, Burgoyne 15, Grubb 9,7r.
SOCC-Creel 12, Croll 11,8r.
STATS!
OLYMPIC 53, at PORTLAND 50
OC-Feddock 22, Tostenrude 17,7r , Paoli 7r ,3bs.
PCC-Wooley 19, Lindley 15.
STATS!
SEATTLE 57, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 54
SeCC-Russell 22,8r,6s.
WVC-Clarkson 12, Ludeman 11,9r,3bs, Kain 11.
STATS!
SKAGIT VALLEY 63, at PIERCE 51
SVC-Todd 15,8r.
PiC-Caskey 18,5s, Haywood 9,9r, Nofoa 9r, Nolen 7r.
STATS!
UMPQUA 88, at Northwest Christian 69
UCC-Burkhead 37,10r, Fisiikava 22,11r, Snyder 14, Grady 9,10r,
Crager 6a.
STATS!
Capilano (BC) at EDMONDS (cancelled)
Fraser Valley (BC) 60, at WHATCOM 47
WCC-Jackson 12,13r.
Everett Tournament
MT HOOD 67, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 51
MHCC-Attleberger 20,23r,3bs, Tillstrom 17,8r, Kerslake 17,6a.
SPSCC-Evander 24,8s, Craig 12, Goldsmith 15r, Ward 9r.
STATS!
PENINSULA 66, at SPOKANE 62
PeC-White 29, Bradley 12, Larson 9r.
CCS-Albi 15, Claflin 13, Crane 10.
STATS!
LANE 96, EVERETT 59
Lane-Sequeria 18, McVey 18, Griner 17,5s, Weber 12,8r, Zajonc 12, Nelson 11.
EvCC-Jordan 17, Auckland 11,8r, Jensen 6a.
STATS!
SKAGIT VALLEY 58, CHEMEKETA 57
SVC-Todd 18, Kuipers 8,11r.
ChCC-Gunderson 13, Baker 10, Davis 9,7r, Cox 8r, Brooks 7s.
STATS!
Walla Walla Tournament
TREASURE VALLEY 69, Whitworth JV 59
TVCC-Church 17, McCormick 16, Arant 8,7r, Arnold 5s,3bs.
STATS!
WALLA WALLA 66, LINN-BENTON 37
WWCC-Morrison 22,14r, Swanby 13, Troutt 11,7r, Wolfe 11.
LBCC-Howell 7, Hauter 7r.
STATS!
12/3
at PORTLAND 71, BLUE MOUNTAIN 58
PCC-Lindley 14, Gay 12, Stewart 11, Dillion 11, Biggs 9,7r.
BMCC-Lee 14,11r, Cullen 14, Radford 10, Vizina 10.
STATS!
at CLACKAMAS 104, CLARK 66
ClCC-Hill 28,8a,6s, Reeves 17, Morey 12,5s, Ward 12, Waterland 11.
Clark-Schaefer 19, Driver 18,8r, Cadogan 8r.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 64, at PIERCE 49
CBC-Griffin 13, Elliott 11, Dalgliesh 10, Bernsen 9,8r.
PiC-Nolen 12,12r,8s, Caskey 12, Reynolds 10, Haywood 8r.
STATS!
at SHORELINE 79, GRAYS HARBOR 51
ShCC-Gaines 37, Gross 15, Voigt 11r, Johnson 10r.
GHC-Carlisle 18, Strom 11.
STATS!
Everett Tournament
SPOKANE 66, SKAGIT VALLEY 63
CCS-Clift 19, Albi 17, Claflin 12.
SVC-Wells 12, Todd 10, Hickman 8r.
STATS!
PENINSULA 62, CHEMEKETA 48
PeC-Bradley 12, Larson 11, Lizotte 10,8r, Brozovich 10.
ChCC-McCauley 12, Baker 10, Brooks 9r.
STATS!
LANE 101, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 40
Lane-Sequeria 19,15r, McVey 14,9r, Treinen 13, Weber 12,9r,5s,
Griner 11,8a, Nelson 11, Zajonc 10.
SPSCC-Hernandez 17,9r, Goldsmith 7r.
STATS!
EVERETT 53, MT HOOD 42
EvCC-Jordan 16,9r, Graham 14, Auckland 12, Jensen 10r,5s,3bs.
MHCC-Fauver 15, Tillstrom 10,10r, Sonnis 8r, Attleberger 7r.
STATS!
Walla Walla Tournament
LINN-BENTON 60, TREASURE VALLEY 47
LBCC-Long 13,8r, Dionne 12,8r, Ocupe 11,6s, Hauter 10.
TVCC-McCormick 10,8r,6s, Arnold 8r, Jung 7r.
STATS!
WALLA WALLA 81, Whitworth JV 36
WWCC-Wolfe 18, Morrison 14, Moramarco 10, Swanby 10, Dodson 9r.
STATS!
12/2
at SEATTLE 65, GREEN RIVER 52
SeCC-Buckingham 18, Lee 14,8r, Russell 13,7r,6s, Chhim 13.
GRCC-Cristel 13, Franklin 10, Moore 7r.
12/1
at OLYMPIC 68, GRAYS HARBOR 50
OC-Harris 15, Feddock 14,13r, Mueller 11, Tostenrude 10,9r, Paoli 12r.
GHC-Strom 20.
STATS!
HIGHLINE 70, at BELLEVUE 45
HCC-K.Marcus 16, Cain 11, Johnson 8,7r.
BCC-Landdeck 19,9r,5s, Brown 8,7r.
STATS!
at LOWER COLUMBIA 83, PORTLAND 52
LCC-Nobles 13, Oyler 12, Hallman 11, Burgoyne 11, Rodman 9r, Clark 7a.
PCC-Biggs 12, Lindley 10,6a, Wooley 7r.
STATS!
at GREEN RIVER 67, WHATCOM 64 OT
GRCC-Franklin 18,9r, Cristel 12, Foster 12.
WCC-Jackson 23,8r, Hanson 17.
STATS!
11/30
at EVERETT 88, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 73
EvCC-Jordan 23, Megard 22,6bs, Graham 17,8r, Auckland 8,15r, Whitman 8r, Jensen 7a.
SPSCC-Evander 27, Craig 19, Ward 11, Mahugh 11.
STATS!
at North Idaho 73, WALLA WALLA 52
WWCC-Morrison 22,17r.
at CHEMEKETA 92, Willamette JV 62
ChCC-Brooks 29,7r,11s, Gunderson 15, Parrish 13,10r, Davis 9r,5s,
Poole 7r , Cox 3bs.
STATS!
at COLUMBIA BASIN 66, Whitworth JV 47
CBC-Griffin 12, Hughes 12.
at LINN-BENTON 60, Northwest Christian 48
LBCC-Dionne 11,10r, Richards 10, Long 8,7r, Ocupe 5s.
STATS!
at PENINSULA 84, Camosun (BC) 28
PeC-Larson 20, Lizotte 11,87r, Goplen-Dean 11, Saddler 8r, Crumb 7a.
11/29
PIERCE at OLYMPIC (cancelled)
11/28
Clackamas Tournament
SW OREGON 66, MT HOOD 44
SOCC-Croll 13,7s, Warren 12, Hills 12, Wyman 9r.
MHCC-Tillstrom 19,9r.
STATS!
PENINSULA 73, BIG BEND 59
PeC-Bradley 16, White 16, Crumb 14, Goplen-Dean 10, Larson 8,15r, Lazotte 11r.
BBCC-Ball 16,5s, Darnell 11.
UMPQUA 79, CLACKAMAS 57 (Championship)
UCC-Burkhead 22,17r, Fisiikakva 16,9r, Snyder 10,9r, Crager 10,
Grady 9,11r.
ClCC-Hill 19,9r, Boeckman 14, Schmitz 7r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Snyder (MVP), UCC; Boeckman, ClCC; Darnell, BBCC; Hill, ClCC; Snyder, UCC; White, PeC.
STATS!
Desert (CA) Tournament
Fresno (CA) 63, EDMONDS 54
EdCC-Brasel 15,12r.
11/27
at EVERETT 76, CLARK 53
EvCC-Auckland 26,9r, Jordan 16,7r,7a, Graham 15, Megard 4bs.
Clark-Schaefer 12, Bergerson 10, Woller 7r.
STATS!
LOWER COLUMBIA 63, at CHEMEKETA 56
LCC-Burgoyne 19,7r, Short 11, Clark 9,8r,3bs, Nobles 8,9r.
ChCC-Brooks 17, Gunderson 12, Cox 11,7r, Parrish 9,14r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 65, PIERCE 37
SVC-Todd 11,7r, Kuipers 11.
PiC-Nolen 7, Reynolds 7.
STATS!
SHORELINE 92, at GRAYS HARBOR 64
ShCC-Gross 24, Gaines 22, Evans 13,6a, Voigt 10.
GHC-Houx 18,10r, Carlisle 16, Strom 10r.
STATS!
at North Idaho 69, SPOKANE 46
CCS-Rulon 16, Clift 10.
Clackamas Tournament
SW OREGON 65, BLUE MOUNTAIN 54
SOCC-Hislop 25,7r, Croll 18,7s, Hills 10,7r.
BMCC-Bergstrom 15, Staples 9r.
STATS!
Clackamas Alumni 85, MT HOOD 64
ClCC Alums-Santillan 20,9r, Rogers 19,10r, Richards 15,10r, Strickland 11,12r.
MHCC-Retherford 19, Tillstrom 18, Attleberger 9r, Grizzard 8r, Sonnis 7r.
STATS!
UMPQUA 82, PENINSULA 67
UCC-Crager 19, Snyder 18,14r, Grady 12, Burkhead 11,8r,
Stephens 11,9a, Fisiikava 9r.
PeC-White 22, Lazotte 13.
UCC Coach Dave Stricklin earns 500th career coaching victory.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 68, BIG BEND 67
ClCC-Hill 15,5s, Reeves 11, Schmitz 10, Morey 9,12r,5s.
BBCC-Darnell 17, Ball 16,8s, Hudson 8,9r, Henderson 8,8r.
STATS!
Southern Idaho Tournament
Southern Idaho 100, YAKIMA VALLEY 56
YVCC-Ulmer 13, Marez 10,7r, Downs 11r.
Clark (YV) made all-tournament team.
Desert (CA) Tournament
EDMONDS 69, Twenty-Nine Palms Marines (CA) 26
EdCC-Spears 29,11r, Goss 10, Jones 10, Oakland 8r.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
CENTRALIA 58, Mendocino (CA) 41 (Championship)
CenC-Solberg 20,10r, Yeldon 10, Johnson 7r, Scherer 6a.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Solberg (MVP), CenC; Johnson, CenC; Scherer, CenC.
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Salt Lake (UT) 83, TREASURE VALLEY 31
TVCC-Jung 9r.
11/26
Clackamas Tournament
UMPQUA 107, BLUE MOUNTAIN 65
UCC-Fisiikava 36,12r,9a,5s, Chambers 13,8r, Grady 13,6a, Crager 13, Snyder 11,14r, Stephens 11,
Burkhead 10,11r.
BMCC-Lee 18, Staples 17, Bergstrom 14.
STATS!
PENINSULA 69, SW OREGON 57
PeC-Brozovich 15, McKoy 13, White 11,6a,5s, Crumb 11,6a.
SOCC-Croll 13, Warren 11, Hislop 10,8r.
STATS!
BIG BEND 85, MT HOOD 70
BBCC-McPartland 15, Ball 14, Henderson 11, Hudson 10, Darnell 9r.
MHCC-Attleberger 24, Fauver 14, Tillstrom 13,7r.
STATS!
CLACKAMAS 69, Clackamas Alumni 51
ClCC-Hill 13,7r,3bs, Boeckman 13,7r, Morey 12.
ClCC Alums-Strickland 21,17r, Santillan 16, Rogers 6a.
STATS!
Southern Idaho Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 94, Eastern Utah 65
YVCC-Clark 25, Downs 16,7r, Ulmer 13,8r, Ibach 12,9r, Marez 12,
Parrott 10r.
STATS!
Desert (CA) Tournament
Compton (CA) 57, EDMONDS 55
EdCC-Spears 14,12r, Hawley 10, Goss 10, Terhar 6a.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
CENTRALIA 63, Redwoods (CA) 52
CenC-Solberg 23,8r, Johnson 16,7r, Smith 8r, Baker 7r.
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Dixie (UT) 91, TREASURE VALLEY 58
TVCC-McCormick 18, Jung 9r.
11/25
Southern Idaho Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 75, South Mountain (AZ) 61
YVCC-Downs 19,9r,4bs, Clark 19,8r, Ibach 10,8r, Marez 10, Parrott 7r, Miyara 6a.
STATS!
11/24
LOWER COLUMBIA 67, at PORTLAND 53
LCC-Nobles 23, Burgoyne 14.
PCC-Biggs 14, Lindley 10.
STATS!
SEATTLE 65, at HIGHLINE 63
SeCC-Russell 27,10r, Lee 10, Silversmith 8r, Anderson 7r.
HCC-Plypick 9, Maas 9, Cain 8,8r,3bs, Johnson 8,8r, Avaava 8,7r.
STATS!
North Idaho 66, at COLUMBIA BASIN 57
CBC-Miller 16, Bernsen 14,8r.
STATS!
11/23
CLACKAMAS 73, at CLARK 51
ClCC-Reeves 19, Hill 15, Morey 13, Schmitz 8r.
Clark-Woller 11,9r, Cadogan 10.
STATS!
at WHATCOM 67, GREEN RIVER 61
WCC-Hanson 26, Jackson 13,12r.
GRCC-Franklin 21,7r, Cristel 11,11r.
TACOMA at SKAGIT VALLEY (cancelled)
North Idaho 77, at BIG BEND 63
BBCC-Darnell 17, McParland 10, Henderson 7r.
STATS!
at SPOKANE 79, College All-Stars (WA) 54
CCS-Albi 16,11r, Claflin 14,7r, Shepherd 10,8r, Hilgert 10, Clift 8,9r,7a.
11/22
SW OREGON 72, at Northwest Christian 53
SOCC-Hislop 24,13r, Croll 11,10a, Wyman 11, Warren 10.
WALLA WALLA 61, at Whitworth JV 40
WWCC-Martin 29.
11/21
at LANE 87, Lane Alumni 45
Lane-Nelson 16, Sequeira 12, J.Moore 10, McVey 8,8r, Weber 8r.
Lane Alums-Genovese 21,14r, Hilt 7r,
at UMPQUA 94, Umpqua Alumni 68
UCC-Fisiikava 25,8r, Crager 23, Snyder 13,11r, Stephens 12,11a, Burkhead 10.
STATS!
Shoreline Tournament
HIGHLINE 64, LINN-BENTON 62
HCC-Avaava 12, Maas 10,8r , Marcus 10, Cain 3bs.
LBCC-Long 16,10r, Richards 12,8r, Dionne 10,8r, Ocupe 6a,5s.
STATS!
WHATCOM 78, SEATTLE 65
WCC-Hanson 23,18r, Jackson 18,13r, Mittenberger 14,7r, Nickell 9,7r,6s.
SeCC-Russell 19,6s, Chhim 13, Buckingham 10.
STATS!
OLYMPIC 48, SHORELINE 46 (Championship)
OC-Muller 15, Feddock 12,5s, Tostenrude 7r.
ShCC-Gaines 26,9r, Gross 10, Voigt 13r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Muller (MVP), OC; Evans, ShCC; Feddock, OC; Gaines, OC; Hanson, WCC; Johnson, HCC; Paoli, OC.
STATS!
11/20
CENTRALIA 60, at EDMONDS 53
CenC-Solberg 25,10r.
EdCC-Brasel 18,10r, Spears 15,7r.
at EVERETT 61, GRAYS HARBOR 40
EvCC-Auckland 16,10r,4bs, Jordan 12, Graham 8,7r, Jenson 8,6a.
GHC-Carlisle 23,8r, Houx 8r, Gunter 7r.
STATS!
at LOWER COLUMBIA 72, SW OREGON 53
LCC-Grubb 15,10r, Burgoyne 15,8r, Smith 11, Rodman 6a.
SOCC-Hislop 14, Croll 13, Warren 10.
STATS!
LANE 78, at Northwest Christian 55
Lane-Zajonc 20, Griner 12,6s, Weber 8,11r.
at Santa Rosa (CA) 69, SKAGIT VALLEY 60
at CHEMEKETA 74, Chemeketa Alumni 64
ChCC-Brooks 25,6s, Parrish 18,11r, Davis 15,13r,6a.
ChCC Alums-Hartle 24, Nelson 18, Desjarlais 16,15r, Ragone 9r,6a.
at UMPQUA 106, Willamette JV 81
UCC-Fisiikava 41,7a, Crager 22, Burkhead 17,18r, Lyles 8,9r,
STATS!
Shoreline Tournament
HIGHLINE 79, PORTLAND 48
HCC-Johnson 15,11r, Cain 15,7r, Triller 14,10r, Marcus 11.
PCC-Hormann 18.
STATS!
LINN-BENTON 67, CLARK 46
LBCC-Richards 20, Dionne 10, Long 8r.
Clark-Woodard 11,8r, Driver 11.
STATS!
OLYMPIC 64, WHATCOM 54
OC-Mueller 20,9r,6a,7s, Feddock 15,14r, Paoli 8,10r,3bs.
WCC-Hanson 15,7r, Jackson 11,7r.
STATS!
SHORELINE 73, SEATTLE 61
ShCC-Evans 23, Gaines 22,9r, Voigt 11,9r.
SeCC-Russell 16, Cochrun 12, Lee 10, Anderson 7r.
STATS!
Columbia Basin Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 82, TREASURE VALLEY 47
YVCC-Parrott 14, Haywood 12, Ulmer 10.
TVCC-Church 11, Jung 9,7r.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 88, BIG BEND 55
CBC-Bernsen 20,8r, Elliott 16, Miller 13, Robinson 7s.
BBCC-Henderson 16, Gates 12, Brandt 6a.
STATS!
Walla Walla Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 67, SPOKANE 63
WVC-Ludeman 19, Smith 11, Clarkson 11.
CCS-Hilgert 16,7r, Albi 15, Clift 14.
STATS!
WALLA WALLA 87, BLUE MOUNTAIN 58
WWCC-Morrison 31,15r, Troutt 17.
BMCC-Lee 31,11r.
STATS!
11/19
at LOWER COLUMBIA 74, MT HOOD 41
LCC-Burgoyne 22, Grubb 13, Hallman 11.
MHCC-Tillstrom 8, Attleberger 8r.
STATS!
SKAGIT VALLEY 66, at Modesto (CA) 44
Shoreline Tournament
WHATCOM 71, HIGHLINE 64
WCC-Hanson 27, Jackson 17.
HCC-Johnson 13, Cain 11,7r.
STATS!
OLYMPIC 67, PORTLAND 55
OC-Harris 14, Feddock 13,9r, Mueller 12, Tostenrude 11,7r.
PCC-Dillion 11,8r, Stewart 11.
STATS!
SEATTLE 60, CLARK 50
SeCC-Russell 17,8r,10s, Chhim 17,5s, Lee 12, Anderson 8r.
Clark-Driver 15,10r, Woller 14,7r.
STATS!
SHORELINE 64, LINN-BENTON 45
ShCC-Gaines 30,11r,5s, Gross 13,8r,5s, Simpson 10, Voigt 12r, Evans 9r.
LBCC-Dionne 12.
STATS!
Columbia Basin Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 69, BIG BEND 61
YVCC-Ulmer 18,10r, Downs 12,12r.
BBCC-Henderson 17,8r, Darnell 14,9r, McPartland 10, Gates 9r,
Hudson 7r.
STATS!
COLUMBIA BASIN 73, TREASURE VALLEY 62
CBC-Dalgliesh 16, Miller 14, Bernsen 8r.
TVCC-Williams 12, Pirente 11,7s, Jung 11.
STATS!
Walla Walla Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 77, BLUE MOUNTAIN 49
WVC-Smith 18, Call 12, Ludeman 11,8r, Gonzales 10, Clarkson 10,
Kain 7r,7a.
BMCC-Lee 28,14r.
STATS!
WALLA WALLA 69, SPOKANE 43
WWCC-Morrison 21,7r, Wolfe 14, Miller 10, Dodson 7r.
CCS-Claflin 11, Albi 10.
STATS!
2003-04 RESULTS
2003-04 STATISTICS
NWAACC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL STANDINGS

2004-05 SEASON FINAL
NORTH League Overall
Peninsula 12-4 21-10
Olympic 11-5 20-10
Edmonds 10-6 17-15
Skagit Valley 9-7 18-12
Whatcom 9-7 16-12
Shoreline 8-8 15-13
Seattle 8-8 14-14
Everett 4-12 12-17
Bellevue 1-15 4-21

WEST League Overall
Centralia 14-2 26-5
Lower Columbia 14-2 26-5
Highline 13-3 21-10
Clark 7-9 10-20
S. Puget Sound 7-9 8-19
Pierce 7-9 7-20
Green River 5-11 7-19
Grays Harbor 4-12 4-22
Tacoma 1-15 1-17

EAST League Overall
Columbia Basin 11-3 26-5
Walla Walla 11-3 25-6
Yakima Valley 10-4 24-9
Spokane 9-5 18-15
Wenatchee Vly. 9-5 18-11
Big Bend 4-10 10-19
Treasure Valley 2-12 5-20
Blue Mountain 0-14 1-26

SOUTH League Overall
Lane 13-1 31-3
Clackamas 11-3 26-7
Umpqua 11-3 28-5
Chemeketa 8-6 15-16
SW Oregon 5-9 10-16
Linn-Benton 5-9 13-16
Portland 3-11 9-18
Mt. Hood 0-14 1-27
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Record Votes Pvs
1. Lane 28-2 80 (8)

1
2. Umpqua 26-3 49

2
3. Centralia 25-3 45

4
4. Clackamas 23-6 43

5
5. Walla Walla 22-5 35

3
6. Columbia Basin 22-5 30

7
7 Lower Columbia 23-4 19

8
8. Yakima Valley 22-7 6

6
First place votes in parentheses.

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Peninsula (21-8, 5 votes).

FINAL POLL OF THE 2004-05 SEASON
     
© 2002 NWAACC