Visit Horizon Air today!
Schedule Statistics All-Star Teams NWAACC Basketball Championship Information
       
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCORES
3/7
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
SOUTH 83, EAST 68
SOUTH-Lindsay Calmettes (MVP), ClCC 17,5a; Devina Brooks, UCC 14,7r; Cindy Alldrin, ClCC 13,5r; Lindsey Heard, UCC 9,10r; Ashley Cadotte, ClCC 9; Marisa Higgins, LBCC 7; Chelsea Brock, Lane 6,6r; Julie Melcher, ChCC 3; Courtney Bothum, ChCC 3; Somer Erickson, ClCC 0,5a.
EAST-Chantel Burch, CBC 15,5r; Dacia Murillo, YVCC 12,7r; Brianna Hilliard, YVCC 9,7r; Andra Peterson, WWCC 7,6a; Abby Nimmo, BMCC 6,9r; Heidi Horobiowski, CCS 6,5r; Laura Sprague, WWCC 5; Carly Syverson, CCS 4; Karli Nebeker, TVCC 2,5a; Katie Rodgers, CCS 2.
WEST 85, NORTH 73
WEST-Cristy Cooper, CenC 14,5s; Angie Jensen (MVP), GHC 13; Erica Miskar, CenC 11,8r; Michelle Wynne, Clark 10,7r; Chelsea Boul, SPSCC 10; Rebekah Proctor, HCC 9,5a; Michelle Aurelio, HCC 7,12r,5a; Nicole Eggebraten, TCC 6,6a; Jo Swartout, GRCC 3; Sara Mednick, SPSCC 2.
NORTH-Kim Sandberg, BCC 16; Amanda Kerr, EvCC 15; Hillary Wick, EvCC 12; Katherine Herman, BCC 9,9r; Amanda Merkley, ShCC 9; Kelli Kosa, SVC 4; Natasha Combs, WCC 4; Michelle Sullivan, EvCC 2,10r; Erin Anderson, WCC 2.
3/1
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
WALLA WALLA 75, YAKIMA VALLEY 63
WWCC (24-5) places 5th, YVCC (23-8) places 8th.
CENTRALIA 63, SKAGIT VALLEY 44
CenC (24-7) places 4th, SVC (21-7) places 7th.
UMPQUA 72, LANE 57
UCC (25-6) places 3rd, Lane (22-8) places 6th.
CLACKAMAS 55, CHEMEKETA 36 (Championship)
ClCC (26-4) wins their first ever women's basketball title. ChCC (22-8) places 2nd.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER-Cindy Alldrin ClCC.
FIRST TEAM-Courtney Bothum, ChCC; Ashley Cadotte,ClCC; Somer Erickson, ClCC; Julie Melcher, ChCC; Micaela Williams, UCC.
SECOND TEAM-Angela Cornejo, SVC; LeeAnn Genovese, Lane; Brianna Hilliard, YVCC; Nikki Johnson, CenC; Laura Sprague, WWCC.
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER-Annie Hartle, ChCC.
2/29
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick, WA
WALLA WALLA 77, WENATCHEE VALLEY 70
YAKIMA VALLEY 57, SPOKANE 54
CENTRALIA 73, SHORELINE 66
SKAGIT VALLEY 66, LOWER COLUMBIA 45
CLACKAMAS 83, UMPQUA 75
CHEMEKETA 62, LANE 47
2/28
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick,WA
WENATCHEE VALLEY 65, HIGHLINE 47
WALLA WALLA 83, WHATCOM 73
YAKIMA VALLEY 74, GREEN RIVER 61
SPOKANE 75, EVERETT 62
CLACKAMAS 68, SHORELINE 54
UMPQUA 76, CENTRALIA 59
CHEMEKETA 76, SKAGIT VALLEY 55
LANE 67, LOWER COLUMBIA 38
2/27
NWAACC TOURNAMENT
at Tri-Cities Coliseum; Kennewick,WA
SHORELINE 79, HIGHLINE 59
CLACKAMAS 76, WENATCHEE VALLEY 59
CENTRALIA 69, WHATCOM 50
UMPQUA 64, WALLA WALLA 59
SKAGIT VALLEY 53, GREEN RIVER 44
CHEMEKETA 57, YAKIMA VALLEY 35
LANE 68, SPOKANE 53
LOWER COLUMBIA 61, EVERETT 47
2/23
West Region playoff (loser out)
at GREEN RIVER 71, TACOMA 59
GRCC-Erfle 16,7r, Bykonen 15,6a, Cristel 8r, Day 7r.
TCC-Krippaehne 21, Eggebraten 11,13r,6s,3bs, Tuala 8r.
2/21
EDMONDS 73, at SEATTLE 62
EdCC-Spears 19,7r, Jones 17, Thomas 16, Arnestad 12.
SeCC-Chhim 16,7r, White 13,15r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 62, EVERETT 43
SVC-Burlingame 14, Kuipers 11, Urness 8r.
EvCC-Wick 21, Kerr 13.
PENINSULA 73, at OLYMPIC 63
PeC-White 20, Farani 19,7r, Jess 14,13r, Crumb 13, Larson 11r.
OC-Feddock 15,10r,5s, Mueller 11, Lee 11, Layne 11r.
SHORELINE 73, at BELLEVUE 67
ShCC-Newson 28,21r,4bs, Merkley 18,12r, Gross 15,9a, Koontz 8,8r.
BCC-Renzetti 18,12r, Waters 16,8r, Herman 15,10r, Sandberg 9,8r, Heitlauf 10a.
at CENTRALIA 90, CLARK 54
CenC-Cooper 24,7r, Johnson 15,7r,7a, Spencer 12, Robinson 11, Miskar 10.
Clark-Wynne 15, Driver 10, Willis 9r.
at TACOMA 63, LOWER COLUMBIA 54
TCC-Krippaehne 18,9r, Richard 14, Eggebraten 8r,6a, Clarno 7r, Failuaga 7r.
LCC-Watson 16,9r, Burgoyne 11, Nobles 8r.
at HIGHLINE 54, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 48
HCC-Aurelio 14,17r, Keegan 12,10r, Kupu 12,8r, Proctor 7r, K.Marcus 7r.
SPSCC-Mednick 18, Solverson 14, Crowell 4bs.
COLUMBIA BASIN 67, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 38
CBC-York 11,9r, Grier 11,7r,5s, Bernsen 10,10r.
BMCC-Hansen 8, Bledsoe 8.
at WALLA WALLA 87, TREASURE VALLEY 53
WWCC-Morrison 23,11r, Sprague 16, Walker 14, Peterson 7r,10a, Pittman 6a.
TVCC-Shawver 14, Nebeker 11,6a.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 76, at BIG BEND 74
WVC-Haerling 30, Reinbold 18,7r, Clarkson 10,7r.
BBCC-Metz 23,10r,7a, Gates 13, Jenkins 11,8r, Callahan 10, Combs 7r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 55, at SPOKANE 46
YVCC-Downs 15,7r.
CCS-Horobiowski 12,11r, Rodgers 12,7r, Syverson 11,7a.
at UMPQUA 57, CHEMEKETA 50
UCC-Heard 14,14r, Brown 10, Williams 10, Walker 8,9r,6a, Brooks 12r.
ChCC-Melcher 9, Bothum 9.
at LANE 81, CLACKAMAS 74
Lane-Short 20,7r, Brock 18,5s, Sequeria 17,10r, King 14, Genovese 10r, Griner 7r.
ClCC-Cadotte 18,7r, Calmettes 16,9r, Erickson 15, Alldrin 14, Dunn 5bs.
MT HOOD 76, at SW OREGON 54
MHCC-Meyer 17, Clark 15.
SOCC-Staples 11, Bergeron 9r, Mayse 8r.
at LINN-BENTON 96, PORTLAND 62
LBCC-Hendrix 23,10r,5s, Higgins 22,5s, Dionne 10, Richards 9,7r, Wolfram 8,6s, West 10r.
PCC-Whitfield 19,7a, Ainsworth 17,13r,3bs, Stewart 9,6s, Mooney 8,8r.
2/20
GREEN RIVER 81, at GRAYS HARBOR 62
GRCC-Broadbrooks 17,9r, Bykonen 17, Anderson 10, Day 7r.
GHC-Houx 17,8r,5bs, Jensen 17,6s, Stamper 11, Moyer 8,8r.
2/18
at SHORELINE 72, OLYMPIC 50
ShCC-Newson 17,7r, Lyons 14,9r, Merkley 13, Gross 12, Beach 10,14r.
OC-Feddock 17,9r,5s, Mueller 12, Harris 10, Layne 9r.
SEATTLE 68, at EVERETT 65
SeCC-Hartman 25,8r, S.White 14,7r, Johnston 9r.
EvCC-Wick 26,14r,3bs, Kerr 12, Sullivan 9,10r, Ancheta 8r.
at PENINSULA 67, SKAGIT VALLEY 56
PeC-Farani 16,8r, Crumb 16, Larson 13, Brozovich 11.
SVC-Kosa 17, Kuipers 16.
at EDMONDS 76, WHATCOM 73
EdCC-Spears 22,12r,3bs, Brasel 19,13r, Thomas 15.
WCC-Jackson 18,7r, Anderson 15,7a, Combs 15, Hanson 12, Passe 9,8a.
at GREEN RIVER 73, CENTRALIA 60
GRCC-Broadbrooks 21, J.Swartout 12, Bykonen 10.
CenC-Johnson 19,9r, Miskar 10,9r,4bs, Cooper 7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 66, GRAYS HARBOR 53
LCC-Grubb 17, Watson 16, Burgoyne 13.
GHC-Jensen 18,7r, Houx 14,13r, Moyer 11r,9a.
HIGHLINE 67, at CLARK 62
HCC-Proctor 18,7r,5s, Keegan 16, K.Marcus 10,9r, Plypick 10, Aurelio 11r.
Clark-Schaefer 15, Wynne 14,8a, Woller 13, Willis 10,13r.
TACOMA 63, at PIERCE 56
TCC-Krippaehne 20,13r, Clarno 16, Eggebraten 9,13r, Failauga 10r.
PiC-Caskey 13, Stewart 11,7r, Riippi 11,7r, Berlen 11, Reynolds 5s.
at TREASURE VALLEY 73, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
TVCC-Nebeker 25,8r,7a,5s, Shawver 12.
BMCC-Imholt 13, Gentry 12, Nimmo 11,10r.
SPOKANE 87, at BIG BEND 83 2OT
CCS-Rodgers 22,8r, Horobiowski 24, Syverson 17, Clift 11,9r, Abersfeller 9r.
BBCC-Metz 35,18r, Jenkins 12,9r, Mummert 11.
WALLA WALLA 72, at COLUMBIA BASIN 67
WWCC-Sprague 25, Morrison 18,8r, Parker 18, Peterson 7r.
CBC-Burch 23,7r, Grier 13, York 11,11r, Bernsen 7r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 66, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
YVCC-Downs 18,10r, Murillo 13,8r.
WVC-Haerling 22,8r, Reinbold 10,7r, Hill 10r, Smith 7r.
CLACKAMAS 83, at MT HOOD 66
ClCC-Cadotte 25,15r, Erickson 23,8r, Calmettes 20, Dunn 8,8r.
MHCC-Beck 14,7r, Gibbs 12, Barrus 11, McCafferty 10.
at UMPQUA 79, LANE 65
UCC-Walker 19,10r, Brosn 15,11r,3bs, Heard 10,11r, Grady 10, Brooks 9,9r,
Williams 8,7a.
Lane-Brock 17, King 16,6s, Short 13,8r.
at CHEMEKETA 81, PORTLAND 49
ChCC-Brooks 16, Hartle 15,9r, Melcher 15,6a,6s, Allen 11,9r, Bryant 7r.
PCC-Ainsworth 18,10r, Mooney 9,15r, Whitfield 8,10r.
SW OREGON 72, at LINN-BENTON 57
SOCC-Warren 13, Staples 12,5s, En.Smith 9,8r,6s, Bergeron 8r.
LBCC-Hendrix 13, West 13r,6a.
2/16
at SPOKANE 75, WENATCHEE VALLEY 65
CCS-Rodgers 28,7r, Syverson 18, Clift 13.
WVC-Hill 18,7r, Haerling 15, Smith 14, Reinbold 12.
2/14
at PENINSULA 80, BELLEVUE 63
PeC-Jess 20,11r, Farani 17,9r, White 17, Larson 11,9r, Lund 7r, Crumb 11a.
BCC-Herman 20, Sandberg 19,14r, Heitlauf 6a.
OLYMPIC 73, at EVERETT 66
OC-Layne 20,12r,4bs, Feddock 18,9r, Mueller 14.
EvCC-Kerr 21,10r, Cupp 21, Whitman 8,7r, Sullivan 11r,11a.
at WHATCOM 76, SEATTLE 55
WCC-Hanson 32, Passe 8r, Anderson 7r, Slavik 7r.
SeCC-Chhim 13, Stark 12,9r, Samus 12.
SKAGIT VALLEY 75, at EDMONDS 65
SVC-Kosa 26, Jameson 12, Kuipers 10, Cornejo 11a, Burlingame 6a.
EdCC-Brasel 18,23r,3bs, Arnestad 18, Thomas 14, Spears 9,10r,7a.
CENTRALIA 74, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 54
CenC-Spencer 16,9r, Johnson 14, Cooper 13,7r, Miskar 12, Robinson 10.
SPSCC-Buol 9,8r.
GRAYS HARBOR 74, at CLARK 62
GHC-Stamper 17, Jensen 15,7r, Sheary 14, Houx 12.
Clark-Wynne 24, Willis 12,11r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 89, PIERCE 55
LCC-Grubb 22,11r, Burgoyne 16, Pongracz 11, Wilson 11.
PiC-Berlen 17, Riippi 13, Stewart 10.
at GREEN RIVER 89, TACOMA 72
GRCC-Bykonen 20, Day 19,10r, Erfle 12,14r, Critel 12,9r, Broadbrooks 11.
TCC-Richard 22, Eggebraten 20, Clarno 12, Krippaehne 11.
at WALLA WALLA 80, BIG BEND 60
WWCC-Morrison 14,19r, Peterson 14,8a,6s, Parker 14.
BBCC-Metz 21, Jenkins 11, Combs 10, Bruce 6a.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 73, BLUE MOUNTAIN 51
YVCC-Hilliard 15,11r, Downs 13,3bs, Murillo 13, Smith 10.
BMCC-Hansen 13, Gentry 8r,3bs.
SPOKANE 56, at COLUMBIA BASIN 44
CCS-Horobiowski 16,7r, Syverson 14.
CBC-Grier 12, Burch 10,7r, Quaresma 10.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 82, TREASURE VALLEY 73
WVC-Haerling 18, Hill 14,11r, Clarkson 13, Kain 11,8r, Smith 11,7r, Reinbold 11.
TVCC-Nebeker 20,9a, Shawver 13, McCormick 11, Harrison 10.
at LANE 81, CHEMEKETA 67
Lane-Short 22,9r,5bs, Brock 18,7r, King 14, Genovese 9,7r, Griner 8,6a.
ChCC-Bothum 25, Hartle 8,12r.
at CLACKAMAS 85, LINN-BENTON 55
ClCC-Alldrin 21, Calmettes 19,11r,7a, Cadotte 18,8r,6a,6s, Erickson 11,8r,
Dunn 4bs.
LBCC-Hendrix 17,8r, Higgins 6a.
SW OREGON 74, at PORTLAND 64
SOCC-Warren 16, En.Smith 15, Ec.Smith 13,13r, Bergeron 8r.
PCC-Ainsworth 26,8bs, Stewart 12,8a, Mooney 8,8r, Thiriot 8r.
UMPQUA 72, at MT HOOD 66
UCC-Brown 17,10r, Brooks 11,7r, Walker 10,11r, Watson 10,9r, Heard 9,13r.
MHCC-Attleberger 18, McCafferty 16, Beck 16.
2/13
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 61, BLUE MOUNTAIN 48
WVC-Hill 16,7r, Haerling 11,10r, Reinbold 11, Smith 9,11r, Clarkson 6a.
BMCC-Nimmo 9, Imholt 7r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 89, TREASURE VALLEY 69
YVCC-Hilliard 22, Downs 16, Murillo 14, Epskamp 11.
TVCC-Dalling 14, Nebeker 11, Shawver 10.
2/11
at OLYMPIC 57, EDMONDS 56
OC-Feddock 11, Mueller 10, Layne 12r, Harris 7r.
EdCC-Spears 16,11r, Brasel 13,12r.
EVERETT 81, at BELLEVUE 78 OT
EvCC-Wick 23,12r, Ancheta 16, Cupp 14, Whitman 11, Kerr 11, Sullivan 16r,9a.
BCC-Herman 28, Sandberg 22,7r, Renzetti 8,13r, Waters 8,9a, Heitlauf 8,8a.
at SHORELINE 74, PENINSULA 59
ShCC-Lyons 22, Merkley 15,7r, Newson 12, Gross 11,7a, Koontz 10,8r,6a.
PeC-White 20,6a, Larson 14,7r, Jess 10.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 70, WHATCOM 65
SVC-Kuipers 18, Burlingame 10.
WCC-Combs 15, Hanson 14, Jackson 12, Passe 12.
Epperson (SV) earns 600th career coaching victory.
at TACOMA 66, CLARK 54
TCC-Eggebraten 16,6a, Clarno 12, Krippaehne 10,16r, Tuala 10.
Clark-Wynne 13, Meyer 12, Schaefer 9r, Driver 7r.
GREEN RIVER 72, at PIERCE 53
GRCC-Cristel 24,13r, Broadbrooks 12, J.Swartout 9,9a,6s.
PiC-Berlen 13, Rink 11,3bs, Stewart 9r.
HIGHLINE 77, at CENTRALIA 75 OT
HCC-Aurelio 19,7r, K.Marcus 19, Proctor 13, B.Marcus 7r.
CenC-Johnson 22,11r, Miskar 21,11r, Cooper 19,5s, Robinson 7r, Swan 6a.
at GRAYS HARBOR 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64
GHC-Jensen 29,10r, Stamper 16, Houx 10,11r,4bs.
SPSCC-Buol 12, Solverson 11, Crowell 10,8r, Craig 10, Ellsworth-Bagby 6a.
at BIG BEND 62, COLUMBIA BASIN 60
BBCC-Metz 26, Combs 13,8r.
CBC-Burch 26,13r.
WALLA WALLA 64, at SPOKANE 57
WWCC-Morrison 26,9r, Albi 15, Sprague 11, Peterson 9r,9a.
CCS-Rodgers 17,8r, Syverson 17, Horobiowski 10, Abersfeller 8r.
CLACKAMAS 105, at PORTLAND 36
ClCC-Alldrin 32, Calmettes 13,5s, Dodrill 13, Boeckman 13, Erickson 12,9r,3bs,
Dunn 10, Cadotte 11r,6a.
PCC-Ainsworth 17.
LANE 70, at SW OREGON 43
Lane-King 20,6s, Short 16.
SOCC-Warren 11.
at UMPQUA 116, LINN-BENTON 79
UCC-Brooks 23,13r,9a, Brown 19, Heard 18,12r,10a, Grady 13, Walker 12,
Fisiikava 12, Williams 11.
LBCC-Hendrix 16, Higgins 14,10a, Richards 14, Dionne 10.
at CHEMEKETA 88, MT HOOD 51
ChCC-Nicholson 18, Melcher 14, Hartle 13,11r, Gunderson 11,9r, Allen 10,
Bothum 9,6s.
MHCC-McCafferty 12, Attleberger 11,7r, Beck 10,11r, Clark 8a.
2/9
at SHORELINE 71, EDMONDS 61
ShCC-Newson 33,17r, Merkley 15,12r, Lyons 10.
EdCC-Spears 26,12r, Brasel 21,15r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 72, at TREASURE VALLEY 67
CBC-Burch 22, Grier 20, Bernsen 10, Quaresma 6a.
TVCC-Shawver 14, Meyers 13, McCormick 11, Nebeker 8,6s, Pirente 7a.
2/7
at BELLEVUE 72, EDMONDS 65
BCC-Herman 24, Sandberg 16,8r, Waters 11, Heitlauf 11, Renzetti 10,11r.
EdCC-Jones 16, Goss 13, Spears 9,10r, Hawley 8,10r, Arnestad 8,6a.
at SHORELINE 71, EVERETT 48
ShCC-Newson 22,9r,6bs, Lyons 17, Gross 13,7a, Merkley 10,7r.
EvCC-Wick 19,9r, Kerr 14, Sullivan 9r,7a.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 72, SEATTLE 44
SVC-McEvoy 12, Burlingame 11, Kuipers 11, Averill 7r, Kilburn 7r.
SeCC-Smith 10.
WHATCOM 75, at OLYMPIC 61
WCC-Hanson 34,7r, Jackson 14,9r, Passe 13, Anderson 8,7r,11a,6s, Combs 8r,6a.
OC-Feddock 13,5s, Harris 12, McKinnis 12, Mueller 11,6a, Layne 10,13r,5bs.
at PIERCE 70, CLARK 45
PiC-Caskey 20,7s, Riippi 14,9a, Stewart 13r.
Clark-Wynne 21,10r, Driver 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 62, GREEN RIVER 47
LCC-Burgoyne 17, Wilson 14, Grubb 11, Watson 10r.
GRCC-Broadbrooks 11.
HIGHLINE 71, at GRAYS HARBOR 61
HCC-Proctor 19,11r, B.Marcus 13, K.Marcus 13, Aurelio 9,10r, Patnode 7r.
GHC-Jensen 28, Houx 16r,3bs, Moyer 8r, Stamper 7r.
at TACOMA 72, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 65
TCC-Eggebraten 23,10r, Clarno 21,9r, Tuala 13, Krippaehne 7r.
SPSCC- Ellsworth-Bagby 19, Solverson 17, Crowell 11r.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 66, BIG BEND 63
BMCC-Nimmo 15, Hansen 13.
BBCC-Metz 23,9r,6a, Jenkins 16, Gates 8,9r, Combs 7r.
SPOKANE 58, at TREASURE VALLEY 53
CCS-Rodgers 22,7r, Horobiowski 11,7r, Syverson 11.
TVCC-Shawver 22, McCormick 13,7r, Pirente 11.
at WALLA WALLA 68, WENATCHEE VALLEY 62
WWCC-Morrison 24,20r,3bs.
WVC-Haerling 22, Hill 12,7r, Reinbold 11.
YAKIMA VALLEY 70, at COLUMBIA BASIN 61
YVCC-Hilliard 21, Epskamp 19, Wilson 10.
CBC-Burch 15, York 11,8r, Quaresma 10.
CLACKAMAS 74, at SW OREGON 47
ClCC-Calmettes 13,7r, Cadotte 12, Erickson 11, Dunns 10,5s, Alldrin 10.
SOCC-Ec.Smith 10,11r, Staples 10.
at CHEMEKETA 62, LINN-BENTON 45
ChCC-Bothum 17,10r, Melcher 12, Brooks 8,10r, Hartle 8,7r.
LBCC-Hendrix 14, Dionne 12,10r, Sutfin 7r, Higgins 6a.
at LANE 90, MT HOOD 72
Lane-Brock 33,9r,9s, King 15,11s, Short 14,11r, Bell, 14, Cleveland 9r,
Sequeria 7r.
MHCC-Beck 17,13r, McCafferty 13, Retherford 10, Meyer 9,8r.
UMPQUA 103, at PORTLAND 49
UCC-Brooks 23,9r, Heard 16,10r, Grady 16, Walker 14,7r, Fisiikava 14,5s,
Brown 10,7r.
PCC-Ainsworth 12,7r, Mooney 10.
2/6
BIG BEND 64, at TREASURE VALLEY 47
BBCC-Metz 21,9r, Jenkins 15,8r, Mummert 12.
TVCC-McCormick 15, Pirente 8,5s, Nebeker 5s.
SPOKANE 86, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 71
CCS-Rodgers 26,11r, Horobiowski 21, Syverson 19,7a.
BMCC-Nimmo 22,8r, Hansen 17.
2/4
at WHATCOM 67, BELLEVUE 52
WCC-Combs 22,9r, Slavik 11, Jackson 9r.
BCC-Sandberg 12, Renzetti 11,12r, Herman 11.
OLYMPIC 80, at SEATTLE 61
OC-Feddock 20,5s, Harris 16, McKinnis 15, Mueller 10,8r, Layne 9r.
SeCC-Samus 15, Johnston 11, Hartman 8,7r, Smith 8r, Stark 8r, White 7r.
at EVERETT 79, PENINSULA 74
EvCC-Kerr 34, Wick 19,7r, Ancheta 10, Sullivan 9,10a.
PeC-Farani 20, White 16,8r,6s, Jess 14,10r.
SHORELINE 75, at EDMONDS 65
ShCC-Merkley 21,8r, Newson 19,15r, Gross 13,13a, Lyons 12, Koontz 10,9r.
EdCC-Spears 28,9r, Brasel 18,17r,3bs.
at CENTRALIA 74, GRAYS HARBOR 51
CenC-Miskar 18,12r, Johnson 16, Robinson 7r, Cooper 6a.
GHC-Jensen 22,6a, Stamper 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 65, at CLARK 43
LCC-Grubb 19, Gadley 8,5s.
Clark-Meyer 14, Wynne 10,8r, Willis 7r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 67, PIERCE 58
SPSCC-Crowell 16,12r,3bs, Craig 13, Ellsworth-Bagby 8,7r.
PiC-Stewart 18,13r, Berlen 14, Riippi 6a, Rink 3bs.
TACOMA 86, at HIGHLINE 83
TCC-Clarno 30, Krippaehne 15,10r, Kolcz 12, Eggebraten 11.
HCC-Keegan 20, Aurelio 19,13r, K.Marcus 15,8a, Proctor 14,8r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 54, COLUMBIA BASIN 47
WVC-Haerling 19,7a,7s, Reinbold 16,7r, Hill 8,11r.
CBC-Burch 12,8r, Grier 9,8r.
WALLA WALLA 73, at YAKIMA VALLEY 67
WWCC-Morrison 25, Sprague 18, Peterson 10,9r, Pittman 7a.
YVCC-Downs 24, Murillo 11, Epskamp 10.
at CLACKAMAS 68, CHEMEKETA 64
ClCC-Erickson 16,7r, Alldrin 13, Calmettes 11,8r,5s, Cadotte 10,13r.
ChCC-Bothum 12,7r, Hartle 12, Melcher 10, Gunderson 8,9r.
LANE 71, at LINN-BENTON 61
Lane-King 19,6s, Short 13, Brock 11,7r, Sequeria 10, Genovese 9r, Griner 7r.
LBCC-Hendrix 16,7r, Higgins 15,8r, Dionne 11, West 6a.
at MT HOOD 68, PORTLAND 52
MHCC-Beck 14,7r, Retherford 11, Attleberger 9,8r, Huck 8,12r,6bs,
McCafferty 8,8r,6a, Clark 7r, Barrus 3bs.
at UMPQUA 80, SW OREGON 56
UCC-Heard 16,11r,3bs, Brown 16,10r, Fisiikava 15,7a, Brooks 12, Thomas 7r.
SOCC-Cox 11, Staples 10.
2/3
North Idaho 58, at SPOKANE 53
CCS-Syverson 15, Rodgers 13,9r, Clift 10.
2/2
TACOMA 68, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 63
TCC-Clarno 27,5s, Eggebraten 10, Krippaehne 8,9r.
SPSCC-Craig 14, Crowell 12,15r, Solverson 11, Buol 10, Paulson 9,7r.
WALLA WALLA 67, at TREASURE VALLEY 60
WWCC-Morrison 21,10r, Sprague 13.
TVCC-Pirente 18,9r, Nebeker 14.
1/31
BELLEVUE 60, at SEATTLE 54
BCC-Waters 17, Heitlauf 13, Sandberg 10, Renzetti 8r.
SeCC-White 15,9r,6a, Smith 12, Samus 12, Johnston 9r.
EDMONDS 64, at PENINSULA 57
EdCC-Spears 24,10r,5s, Brasel 19,18r,3bs.
PeC-Jess 19,10r, Larson 12, White 10,6a, Farani 10r.
at WHATCOM 64, SHORELINE 62
WCC-Jackson 19, Hanson 17,10r, Combs 15, Anderson 8r, Passe 7r.
ShCC-Newson 20,13r, Lyons 15,8r, Koontz 12, Merkley 9r, Gross 8a.
SKAGIT VALLEY 56, at OLYMPIC 38
SVC-Kuipers 11,7r,3bs, Averill 10, Urness 7r.
OC-Feddock 10,13r,5s, Layne 9,14r,5bs.
CENTRALIA 79, at TACOMA 70
CenC-Johnson 38,10r, Miskar 12,13r, Cooper 11, Robinson 11, Swan 6a.
TCC-Krippaehne 20,11r, Clarno 19,8a, Tuala 11.
at GREEN RIVER 70, CLARK 60
GRCC-Broadbrooks 14,5s, Cristel 13, Erfle 10.
Clark-Willis 15,9r, Driver 12, Wynne 11, Schaefer 11, Woller 8r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 63, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 38
LCC-Oyler 17, Watson 12, Burgoyne 11,7r, Grubb 8,13r.
SPSCC-Buol 9,9r.
at HIGHLINE 61, PIERCE 55
HCC-Keegan 24,14r, Proctor 10,11r, B.Marcus 12r, Patnode 9r.
PiC-Caskey 22,6s, Stewart 9,8r, Morton 8,3bs.
WALLA WALLA 78, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 54
WWCC-Morrison 22,12r, Walker 13, Parker 11, Sprague 11, Peterson 10,7r,
Pittman 5s.
BMCC-Nimmo 16, Gentry 12.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 61, SPOKANE 56
WVC-Haerling 21, Hill 11,8r, Smith 8,13r.
CCS-Horobiowski 23, Clift 11, Rodgers 10.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 71, TREASURE VALLEY 62
CBC-Burch 31,11r, York 16,8r, Bernsen 10r, Stanfill 7r.
TVCC-Shawver 16, McCormick 14.
YAKIMA VALLEY 72, at BIG BEND 57
YVCC-Johnston 16, Epskamp 14, Downs 12,10r, Hilliard 10, Dolcini 7r.
BBCC-Mickle 18, Metz 14, Bruce 6a.
CHEMEKETA 73, at SW OREGON 37
ChCC-Bothum 16,10r,6s, Melcher 14, Brooks 12, Hartle 10.
SOCC-Bergeron 9.
at LINN-BENTON 70, MT HOOD 58
LBCC-Arlyn 16, Higgins 14,7r,6s, Hendrix 11.
MHCC-McCafferty 18, Barrus 12,7r, Attleberger 9,7r, Meyer 8,9r.
at LANE 86, PORTLAND 39
Lane-Bell 22, Sequeria 14,14r, Short 14,8r,5s, Griner 13,8r, Townsend 10,
King 8r,6a.
PCC-Ainsworth 20,7r,7bs, Mooney 10,7r,3bs.
at CLACKAMAS 62, UMPQUA 55
ClCC-Calmettes 24, Alldrin 14, Cadotte 9,15r, Storms 8,7r.
UCC-Heard 23,14r, Walker 9,11r, Brooks 9,7r.
1/28
OLYMPIC 90, at BELLEVUE 72
OC-McKinnis 23,8r, Feddock 19,14r, Harris 15, Layne 12,15r, Mueller 10.
BCC-Sandberg 23,12r, Heitlauf 15,10r,8a, Herman 15, Renzetti 10,8r.
at PENINSULA 82, SEATTLE 45
PeC-Larson 21,7r, Farani 16,9s, White 11,5s, Crumb 11,5s, Jess 10,8r,
Lund 10,8r.
SeCC-White 11, Chhim 7r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 59, at SHORELINE 54
SVC-Kuipers 12, Kosa 11, Burlingame 10, Cornejo 8r.
ShCC-Newson 27,18r, Gross 8,7a.
WHATCOM 70, at EVERETT 66
WCC-Hanson 20,8r, Anderson 15,8r, Jackson 11,7r, Passe 10, Combs 10.
EvCC-Kerr 25, Wick 21,8r, Sullivan 8r,7a,7s.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 74, CENTRALIA 66
LCC-Grubb 14,7r, Burgoyne 14, Watson 14, Wilson 13.
CenC-Robinson 19,9r, Miskar 13,13r, Johnson 13, Cooper 11,8a.
at PIERCE 66, GRAYS HARBOR 59
PiC-Caskey 18, Riippi 17,7r,7a, Reynolds 6s.
GHC-Jensen 23, Houx 10,9r.
at HIGHLINE 53, GREEN RIVER 51
HCC-Proctor 11,7r,5s, Keegan 11, Aurelio 10,12r, B.Marcus 8r.
GRCC-Bykonen 19, Day 8,7r.
at CLARK 66, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 53
Clark-Schaefer 26, Woller 15,9r, Willis 10,15r, Driver 7r.
SPSCC-Crowell 11,9r,3bs.
at SPOKANE 82, BIG BEND 56
CCS-Horobiowski 17,7a, Rodgers 15,13r, Syverson 15, Clift 14, Robinson 10,
Abersfeller 9r.
BBCC-Mickle 16,7r, Jenkins 14,13r, Combs 11, Metz 10.
at WALLA WALLA 87, COLUMBIA BASIN 77
WWCC-Morrison 27,8r,7s, Albi 18, Walker 13, Sprague 10, Peterson 10r.
CBC-Burch 16,8r, Quaresma 15, Stanfill 14, York 12, Bernsen 7a.
TREASURE VALLEY 66, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 65
TVCC-Nebeker 21, Pirente 17,6s, McCormick 13, Shawver 11.
BMCC-Nimmo 20,12r, Hansen 19, Imholt 7r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 84, WENATCHEE VALLEY 66
YVCC-Downs 22,3bs, Epskamp 14, Smith 12, Bravard 12, Murillo 11, Dolcini 7r,
Hilliard 7r.
WVC-Haerling 24, Kain 13.
CHEMEKETA 81, at PORTLAND 45
ChCC-Bothum 17,7s, Melcher 13, Hartle 12, Brooks 11.
PCC-Ainsworth 25, Whitfield 9r.
LINN-BENTON 79, at SW OREGON 64
LBCC-Dionne 14, Arlyn 14, Hendrix 12,8r, Higgins 9,7r,6a,6s.
SOCC-Bergeron 14,12r, Staples 14, Warren 12,9r, En.Smith 11.
at CLACKAMAS 100, MT HOOD 34
ClCC-Alldrin 25,6a,7s, Erickson 13,11r, Elliot Calmettes 11, Cadotte 10,11r,
Dunn 10,3bs, Storms 10.
MHCC-Attleberger 7.
at LANE 69, UMPQUA 61
Lane-Short 18,8r, King 17, Brock 15.
UCC-Heard 12,15r, Brown 12,8r, Brooks 10,7r, Fisiikava 10, Walker 10r.
1/26
GREEN RIVER 64, at CLARK 63
GRCC-Broadbrooks 17, J.Swartout 14,7a,8s, Day 12.
Clark-Wynne 21,8r, Woller 19,12r, Schaefer 12, Willis 7r.
1/25
WENATCHEE VALLEY 61, at TREASURE VALLEY 53
WVC-Haerling 18,10r, Hill 18,8r, Smith 9,8r.
TVCC-McCormick 15, Shawver 7r.
1/24
at SKAGIT VALLEY 73, BELLEVUE 40
SVC-Kosa 14, Todd 10, Jameson 10, Burlingame 6a.
BCC-Herman 17.
EVERETT 72, at EDMONDS 61
EvCC-Wick 26,15r, Kerr 12, Sullivan 11,8r, Ancheta 10,7r.
EdCC-Spears 18,10r, Brasel 16,9r,3bs, Arnestad 14.
at WHATCOM 81, PENINSULA 63
WCC-Anderson 18,7a, Combs 15,10r,7a,6s, Jackson 15, Hanson 14, Passe 10.
PeC-Farani 24,10r, Jess 15,8r.
SHORELINE 51, at SEATTLE 42
ShCC-Newson 17,17r, Lyons 16., Beach 10r.
SeCC-Smith 13,13r, White 8r, Stark 7r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 73, GREEN RIVER 66
SPSCC-Craig 16,6a, Crowell 13,10r, Mednick 13, Ellsworth-Bagby 10, Buol 9,10r.
GRCC-Erfle 13,9r, Day 12,11r,4bs, Broadbrooks 12, Bykonen 10.
at HIGHLINE 67, LOWER COLUMBIA 60
HCC-K.Marcus 19, Proctor 16,8r, B.Marcus 11, Aurelio 9,13r.
LCC-Grubb 15, Wilson 10, Burgoyne 9,8r.
at CENTRALIA 94, PIERCE 51
CenC-Miskar 18,14r,6s, Johnson 18,10r, Cooper 15,8r, Robinson 12.
PiC-Riippi 22, Caskey 13.
TACOMA 71, at GRAYS HARBOR 61
TCC-Clarno 28,6s, Eggebraten 21,7a, Krippaehne 11,7r, Richard 7r.
GHC-Jensen 33, Stamper 12, Sheary 7r,8a.
at SPOKANE 69, COLUMBIA BASIN 59
CCS-Syverson 21, Rodgers 11,7r, Clift 11,6a, Abersfeller 7r.
CBC-Burch 20, Grier 12,6a.
at BIG BEND 73, WALLA WALLA 63
BBCC-Jenkins 19,12r,6s, Mickle 14,13r, Metz 14,10r,6a, Combs 14, Bruce 10a.
WWCC-Morrison 17,9r, Peterson 10,7a,5s, Dodson 8r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 1/25)
YAKIMA VALLEY 85, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 54
YVCC-Epskamp 17,5s, Hilliard 14, Smith 10, Wilson 5s, Dolcini 5s.
BMCC-Nimmo 12,10r, Hansen 10, Gentry 8r.
at CLACKAMAS 65, LANE 57
ClCC-Calmettes 18, Erickson 13,5s,5bs, Alldrin 13, Cadotte 9,7r, Dunn 8,9r.
Lane-Genovese 16,9r, Short 15,8r, King 10,6a, Brock 10.
LINN-BENTON 79, at PORTLAND 47
LBCC-VanEaton 15, Hendrix 13, Roberson 12, Arlyn 9,6a.
PCC-Gay 16, Ainsworth 9,4bs, Stewart 5s.
at MT HOOD 79, SW OREGON 59
MHCC-Retherford 15, Meyer 14, Beck 12,9r, McCafferty 11,6a, Clark 10,
Attleberger 9r,7s.
SOCC-Staples 13, O'Connor 7r, Ec.Smith 7r.
at CHEMEKETA 76, UMPQUA 65
ChCC-Melcher 24,6a, Gunderson 13,7r, Brooks 13,6a, Bothum 12, Hartle 9,7r.
UCC-Fisiikava 26,9r, Walker 17,8r, Heard 9,7r.
1/23
WENATCHEE VALLEY 58, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 55
WVC-Haerling 13, Clarkson 11, Reinbold 10, Hill 8,7r.
BMCC-Hansen 14, Gentry 11, Nimmo 7r.
at TREASURE VALLEY 80, YAKIMA VALLEY 66
TVCC-Pirente 26, Hebeker 17,8r,6a, McCormick 11, Shawver 9,7r.
YVCC-Hilliard 16,7r,5s, Murillo 12,7r, Downs 10r, Dolcini 8r.
1/21
at SHORELINE 71, BELLEVUE 57
ShCC-Newson 24,16r, Koontz 21,8a, Gross 14,8a, Merkley 10r, Beach 7r.
BCC-Heitlauf 17, Sandberg 13,10r, Waters 9,8r, Renzetti 10r.
at PENINSULA 76, OLYMPIC 65
PeC-Crumb 18,5s, Farani 16,10r, White 15,7a,8s, Jess 11,8r, Larson 10,14r.
OC-Harris 29, Mueller 13, Layne 8r, McKinnis 7a.
at EDMONDS 76, SEATTLE 54
EdCC-Spears 30,6a, Hawley 11.
SeCC-White 11, Samus 11, Cochrum 10.
at EVERETT 77, SKAGIT VALLEY 66
EvCC-Kerr 24, Wick 19,13r,3bs, Sullivan 17,10r, Whitman 6a.
SVC-Kosa 18, Burlingame 12, Urness 10r.
CENTRALIA 86, at CLARK 68
CenC-Johnson 16, Swan 15, Cooper 15, Robinson 14,9r, Miskar 11,8r,
Spencer 8r.
Clark-Schaefer 23,7r, Woller 13, Wynne 11.
at GREEN RIVER 74, GRAYS HARBOR 53
GRCC-Day 17, Cristel 14, Broadbrooks 5s.
GHC-Houx 15,10r,4bs, Jensen 14.
HIGHLINE 67, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 58
HCC-Aurelio 23,13r, Proctor 15, K.Marcus 9,8r.
SPSCC-Craig 20, Ellsworth-Bagby 11, Buol 10, Paulson 9r, Crowell 7r,
Mednick 6a.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 78, TACOMA 65
LCC-Grubb 20,7r, Burgoyne 19,8r, Wilson 18,7r, Watson 9r.
TCC-Clarno 23, Eggebraten 14, Richard 12, Krippaehne 10,8r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 63, BIG BEND 49
CBC-Burch 20,15r, Bernsen 18,9r, York 8r.
BBCC-Jenkins 18,7r, Metz 14, Mickle 8r.
at WALLA WALLA 66, SPOKANE 59
WWCC-Morrison 32,12r, Sprague 14, Peterson 9,7r,10a.
CCS-Rodgers 18, Syverson 15, Horobiowski 12, Clift 7a.
CHEMEKETA 68, at MT HOOD 42
ChCC-Gunderson 15,11r,6s, Melcher 14,7r,6a, Bothum 13,7r,6s, Hartle 14r.
MHCC-McCafferty 10.
at CLACKAMAS 87, PORTLAND 26
ClCC-Alldrin 24,9r,6a, Calmettes 21,6a, Erickson 18,9r,4bs, Storms 11, Dunn 3bs.
PCC-Ainsworth 15,8r, Mooney 13r, Whitfield 8r.
at LANE 84, SW OREGON 38
Lane-Brock 18,6a, King 14, Sequeria 12,11r, Genovese 10, Short 8r,3bs,
Griner 8s.
SOCC-Hills 7, Bergeron 7.
at LINN-BENTON 87, UMPQUA 79
LBCC-Higgins 36,8r, Arlyn 15, Dionne 11.
UCC-Fisiikava 21, Walker 18,12r, Heard 17,8r.
1/20
LANE 67, at MT HOOD 54
Lane-King 18,11s, Brock 14, Sequeria 11,10r, Genovese 8,8r, Short 7r, Griner 5s.
MHCC-McCafferty 20, Beck 15,7r, Lane 11, Attleberger 11r, Huck 9r, Clark 7s.
1/19
at WHATCOM 58, EDMONDS 52
WCC-Combs 19,9r, Passe 18,12r, Hanson 11,8r, Anderson 7r.
EdCC-Spears 22,10r, Brasel 10.
EVERETT 77, at SEATTLE 67
EvCC-Sullivan 24,7r,10a,7s, Kerr 22, Wick 18,7a, Whitman 10,11r.
SeCC-Samus 20, Hartman 15,7r, Johnston 15.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 80, PENINSULA 69 OT
SVC-Kosa 22, Kuipers 16, Kilburn 11, Cornejo 9a.
PeC-Larson 17, Jess 16, Farani 11,7r.
SHORELINE 70, at OLYMPIC 69
ShCC-Newson 25,11r, Merkley 20,10r, Gross 10,7r,10a.
OC-Layne 22,12r, Mueller 17, McKinnis 12, Feddock 3bs.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 78, BIG BEND 68
YVCC-Hilliard 15,9r, Smith 15, Dolcini 13, Johnston 7s.
BBCC-Mickle 19,6a, Metz 18,9r, Jenkins 15,9r.
1/17
at SKAGIT VALLEY 50, EDMONDS 49
SVC-Kuipers 18, Urness 11.
EdCC-Spears 22, Brasel 12.
at OLYMPIC 74, EVERETT 58
OC-Mueller 20,7r, McKinnis 14, Harris 12,7r, Feddock 8,10r, Layne 9r.
EvCC-Wick 23,17r, Kerr 14, Sullivan 13r,7s.
PENINSULA 94, at BELLEVUE 72
PeC-Farani 32,13r, Larson 19, Crumb 17,9a, White 14,9a, Lund 10r.
BCC-Sandberg 21,8r, Herman 10, Waters 11, Heitlauf 10, Renzetti 10.
WHATCOM 77, at SEATTLE 63
WCC-Hanson 19,7s, Jackson 17,8r, Passe 16, Wiley 14, Combs 10r,9a.
SeCC-Samus 11,5s, Hartman 11, White 8,6a.
at HIGHLINE 78, CLARK 62
HCC-K.Marcus 23,7r, Proctor 17,6a, Aurelio 16,18r,5s, Plypick 11,8r, Keegan 9r.
Clark-Shaefer 19, Willis 13,11r, Woller 10,7r, Meyer 9,10r, Driver 9,8r.
at CENTRALIA 61, GREEN RIVER 52
CenC-Johnson 17,13r, Miskar 12, Spencer 9r.
GRCC-Broadbrooks 15, Day 11, Nobis 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 85, at GRAYS HARBOR 42
LCC-Grubb 19, Wilson 19, Nobles 11, Smith 9r, Burgoyne 7r.
GHC-Houx 11,13r,3bs, Webber 10,5s.
at TACOMA 80, PIERCE 58
TCC-Krippaehne 14,11r, Eggebraten 14,7a, Richard 14, Clarno 14, Failuga 8r.
PiC-Caskey 21,6a, Berlen 11, Stewart 10r.
at BIG BEND 76, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
BBCC-Jenkins 17,16r, Bruce 16, Metz 15, Mickle 12.
BMCC-Nimmo 20,9r, Schlader 10, Hansen 10.
COLUMBIA BASIN 70, at YAKIMA VALLEY 67
CBC-Bernsen 14,7r,7a, Grier 10,11r, Faunce 10, Himmelberger 10.
YVCC-Johnston 19, Downs 12, Wilson 5s.
at SPOKANE 67, TREASURE VALLEY 52
CCS-Horobiowski 22, Rodgers 17,7r, Abersfeller 9,8r.
TVCC-McCormick 13, Pirente 10, Arnold 3bs.
WALLA WALLA 53, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 51
WWCC-Morrison 18,14r, Sprague 10, Dodson 8r.
WVC-Haerling 17, Hill 10,10r.
CLACKAMAS 90, at LINN-BENTON 60
ClCC-Alldrin 20, Calmettes 18, Cadotte 16,9r, Erickson 16,8r,4bs, Dunn 13,4bs.
LBCC-Hendrix 20,12r, Higgins 17,9a.
at CHEMEKETA 71, LANE 62
ChCC-Melcher 20, Bothum 16,9r,6a,8s, Brooks 14, Gunderson 9,8r, Hartle 10r.
Lane-King 14, Brock 14, Griner 11, Sequeria 10,10r,3bs.
at UMPQUA 85, MT HOOD 58
UCC-Fisiikava 20, Brown 16,9r, Brooks 16,8r,6a, Mateaki 10,9r, Walker 8r,
Williams 6a.
MHCC-McCafferty 12, Huck 11, Attleberger 10.
at SW OREGON 70, PORTLAND 46
SOCC-Bergeron 18,11r, En.Smith 15, Warren 12,6a, Staples 11.
PCC-Stewart 17.
1/16
at SPOKANE 70, BLUE MOUNTAIN 44
CCS-Horobiowski 16,9r, Clift 15, Robinson 10, Syverson 9r.
BMCC-Hansen 12.
at BIG BEND 86, TREASURE VALLEY 55
BBCC-Metz 23,11r, Jenkins 19,13r, Mickle 18,9r,6a, Combs 12,8r.
TVCC-Pirente 14, Nebeker 11.
1/14
at EVERETT 79, BELLEVUE 71
EvCC-Kerr 24,8r, Wick 18,8r, Cupp 15, Ancheta 13,11r, Sullivan 15r,11a.
BCC-Herman 21, Sandberg 15,8r,3bs, Heitlauf 14,7r,7a, Herbert 11r.
at EDMONDS 55, OLYMPIC 52
EdCC-Brasel 19,16r,6bs, Spears 17,14r.
OC-Feddock 17,11r,6bs, Mueller 13, Layne 10.
at PENINSULA 76, SHORELINE 72
PeC-Farani 24, Larson 18,14r, Jess 12, White 10,11a.
ShCC-Gross 24,7a, Newson 21,13r, Merkley 13.
SKAGIT VALLEY 57, at WHATCOM 52
SVC-Burlingame 12, Kuipers 9r.
WCC-Hanson 23,7r, Anderson 11, Combs 12r.
CLARK 79, at GRAYS HARBOR 68
Clark-Schaefer 25,9r, Meyer 20,7s, Driver 15,7a, Woller 10.
GHC-Jensen 33, Houx 8,4bs.
at TACOMA 66, GREEN RIVER 60
TCC-Eggebraten 21,7r,8a,7s, Clarno 17, ,Richard 11, Krippaehne 7r.
GRCC-Broadbrooks 21, Cristel 14, Day 11,8r, Erfle 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 63, at PIERCE 44
LCC-Oyler 11, Nobles 11, Burgoyne 8,7r, Smith 8r, Gradley 6a.
PiC-Stewart 13,10r, Caskey 13, Reynolds 6s.
at CENTRALIA 77, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 50
CenC-Miskar 16,14r, Johnson 16,7r, Cooper 11,7r, Robinson 8,8r.
SPSCC-Johnson 12, Craig 10.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 68, WENATCHEE VALLEY 50
CBC-Grier 18, Himmelberger 10, York 10.
WVC-Kain 13, Hill 10,7r.
at WALLA WALLA 70, YAKIMA VALLEY 57
WWCC-Morrison 28,14r, Albi 10, Pittman 8,6a, Peterson 12a.
YVCC-Downs 24,7r,3bs, Epskamp 10.
CLACKAMAS 57, at CHEMEKETA 51
ClCC-Erickson 17,9r,3bs, Storms 13,3bs, Alldrin 109r, Cadotte 8,8r, Camettes 7r.
ChCC-Bothum 17,8r, Hartle 14,14r,5bs, Melcher 9a.
at LANE 77, LINN-BENTON 71
Lane-King 24,8r,7a, Short 13,12r, Griner 10, Sequeria 10.
LBCC-Arlyn 17, West 14, Hendrix 12,13r, Sutfin 12,7r, Higgins 10,7a,5s.
MT HOOD 87, at PORTLAND 62
MHCC-Meyer 18, Huck 12, Beck 10, Lane 8r.
PCC-Ainsworth 31,10r,3bs, Thiriot 7r.
UMPQUA 87, at SW OREGON 61
UCC-Walker 22, Mateaki 17,7r, Heard 14,11r,7a, Brooks 11, Williams 10.
SOCC-Warren 13, Hills 12, En.Smith 8r, Staples 6a.
1/13
at HIGHLINE 79, GRAYS HARBOR 57
HCC-Aurelio 21,15r, K.Marcus 16, Proctor 14,10r, Keegan 9,6s, B.Marcus 6a.
GHC-Jensen 25, Moyer 9r, Sheary 7a, Houx 5s.
at BIG BEND 65, North Idaho 62
BBCC-Metz 17,12r, Jenkins 13,6s, Combs 8,7r.
1/12
at OLYMPIC 83, SEATTLE 66
OC-Layne 18,10r,5s, Mueller 17, McKinnis 16,8r, Harris 14.
SeCC-Samus 14, Hartman 10, Johnson 10, Pich 10, Smith 9,8r.
at CLARK 81, PIERCE 63
Clark-Woller 24,12r, Driver 16,7s, Willis 12,17r, Meyer 11,6s.
PiC-Berlen 12, Caskey 11, Stewart 10,7r, Reynolds 9,9r,6s, Rink 6bs.
COLUMBIA BASIN at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 2/9)
at WALLA WALLA 83, BLUE MOUNTAIN 70
WWCC-Morrison 17,13r, Albi 16, Peterson 13,8r,8a, Dodson 13,7r, Walker 8,8r.
BMCC-Hansen 14, Nimmo 12, Yoder 12, Bledsoe 11, Gentry 10.
at UMPQUA 77, CLACKAMAS 60
UCC-Fisiikava 19, Mateaki 17,11r, Brooks 10r, Williams 8a.
ClCC-Alldrin 18, Cadotte 16,8r, Storms 10, Dunn 8r.
LANE 104, at PORTLAND 58
Lane-Bell 22, Brock 20, King 17,7r,7a, Nelson 6a.
PCC-Ainsworth 16,12r,3bs, Whitfield 16, Thiriot 12, Stewart 6a.
LINN-BENTON 66, at MT HOOD 65
LBCC-Hendrix 15,14r, Arlyn 13, Dionne 11,8r,7a, West 11,7r, Higgins 10,5s.
MHCC-McCafferty 13,8r, Meyer 13, Attleberger 10, Gibbs 9,7r.
at CHEMEKETA 92, SW OREGON 51
ChCC-Gunderson 21,12r,5s, Bothum 20,6s, Brooks 20, Hartle 10,8r,5s,
Melcher 5s.
SOCC-Staples 18,7r, Bergeron 12,7r, Smith 10,8r,6s.
SPOKANE 45, at North Idaho 44
CCS-Rodgers 14,6s, Horobiowski 13, Syverson 10.
1/10
at EDMONDS 70, BELLEVUE 54
EdCC-Brasel 25,16r, Spears 21,9r, Arnestad 11,9a.
BCC-Sandberg 20,10r, Waters 13, Hebert 10, Renzetti 12r, Heitlauf 9a.
at WHATCOM 75, OLYMPIC 65
WCC-Combs 21, Hanson 19, Anderson 13, Passe 10.
OC-Layne 19, Mueller 11, Bento 10, Feddock 8r.
SHORELINE 72, at EVERETT 62
ShCC-Newson 27,15r,6s,4bs, Ross 20,11a, Koontz 11,10r, Merkley 10.
EvCC-Kerr 31, Wick 12,3bs, Sullivan 8r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 56, at SEATTLE 39
SVC-Kuipers 12,9r,5bs, Urness 8r, Burlingame 8r, Cornejo 6a.
SeCC-Hartman 11,7r.
CENTRALIA 72, at HIGHLINE 68
CenC-Johnson 19,14r, Miskarw 19,9r, Robinson 12, Spencer 9,8r.
HCC-Proctor 24, K.Marcus 17,5s, Aurelio 10, Patnode 10.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 71, GRAYS HARBOR 58
SPSCC-Mednick 13, Ellsworth-Bagby 12, Paulson 10, Buol 7r, Corwell 3bs.
GHC-Moyer 18,7r, Jensen 16,8s.
at GREEN RIVER 60, PIERCE 46
GRCC-Day 13,17r,4bs, Erfle 12,12r, Cristel 9r.
PiC-Riippi 11, Stewart 13r.
TACOMA 79, at CLARK 57
TCC-Krippaehne 23,10r, Eggebraten 17,6s, Richard 12, Kolcz 9r.
Clark-Wynne 16, Driver 11, Willis 8,9r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 67, BIG BEND 52
WVC-Haerling 18, Hill 11,11r, Smith 9,8r.
BBCC-Metz 13,8r, Jenkins 11, Bruce 7r, Combs 7r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 74, BLUE MOUNTAIN 64
CBC-Bernsen 17,10r, Maciboba 16, Grier 14, Burch 11,7r, York 10,7r.
BMCC-Imholt 18, Bledsoe 16, Nimmo 10.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 62, SPOKANE 51
YVCC-Downs 19,12r, Wilson 6a.
CCS-Rodgers 16, Syverson 14, Horobiowski 10, Abersfeller 7r.
WALLA WALLA at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 2/2)
CHEMEKETA 60, at LINN-BENTON 57
ChCC-Bothum 18,9r, Hartle 14,11r, Brooks 10, Melcher 9r,7a.
LBCC-Higgins 18,10a, Dionne 11,7r, Hendrix 11r.
LANE at MT HOOD (ppd. to 1/19)
at UMPQUA 122, PORTLAND 50
UCC-Williams 21, Walker 18,8r, Mateaki 15, Fisiikava 14, Heard 13,12r,7a,
Brooks 13,7r, Thomas 12,8r, Watson 8,8r.
PCC-Whitfield 18, Ainsworth 11.
at CLACKAMAS 92, SW OREGON 46
ClCC-Calmettes 22,7s, Cadotte 19,9r,6s,3bs, Storms 12, Erickson 11,8r,6a,
Alldrin 11,9a, Dunn 7r,4bs.
SOCC-Staples 10,5s, Smith 10, Coffman 8r.
1/9
at GREEN RIVER 60, LOWER COLUMBIA 55
GRCC-Broadbrooks 27,8r,6s, Day 10r, Erfle 8r.
LCC-Grubb 12,10r, Wilson 12, Watson 10,10r,3bs, Burgoyne 3bs.
1/7 (postponed games are due to snow)
EDMONDS at SHORELINE (ppd. to 2/9)
EVERETT 80, at PENINSULA 70
EvCC-Kerr 26,14r, Wick 24, Cupp 17, Sullivan 12,11r,10a,6s, Whitman 6a.
PeC-Jess 20,8r, Larson 17, Farani 13, Crumb 12,6a.
SEATTLE at OLYMPIC (ppd. to 1/12)
WHATCOM 75, at BELLEVUE 59
WCC-Jackson 17, Hanson 15, Jacnkson 12.
BCC-Sandberg 24, Renzetti 17.
GRAYS HARBOR at HIGHLINE (ppd. to 1/13)
LOWER COLUMBIA at GREEN RIVER (ppd. to 1/9)
PIERCE at CLARK (ppd. to 1/12)
TACOMA at SOUTH PUGET SOUND (ppd. to 2/2)
BIG BEND at YAKIMA VALLEY (ppd. to 1/19)
COLUMBIA BASIN at TREASURE VALLEY (ppd. to 1/12)
WALLA WALLA at BLUE MOUNTAIN (ppd. to 1/12 at WWCC)
WENATCHEE VALLEY at SPOKANE (ppd. to 2/16)
CLACKAMAS at UMPQUA (ppd. to 1/12)
LANE at PORTLAND (ppd. to 1/12)
LINN-BENTON at MT HOOD (ppd. to 1/12)
SW OREGON at CHEMEKETA (ppd. to 1/12)
1/3
at SKAGIT VALLEY 66, OLYMPIC 55
SVC-Kuipers 18,11r, Todd 15.
OC-Lockard 22, Turman 15,10r, Strampe 10, Smith 7r.
at EDMONDS 72, PENINSULA 65
EdCC-Spears 17,7r, Brasel 15,7r, Hawley 14, Arnestad 10,6a, Goss 10.
PeC-Farani 22,7r, Jess 19,12r, Larson 9,7r, White 6a.
at BELLEVUE 56, SEATTLE 51
BCC-Sandberg 20,8r, Waters 18,8r.
SeCC-Samus 10, Hartman 8r.
WHATCOM 81, at SHORELINE 71
WCC-Hanson 26, Anderson 18, Jackson 12,11r, Combs 12,8r.
ShCC-Newson 27,14r, Gross 16,9a, Lyons 13, Merkley 10r,7a, Koontz 8r.
CENTRALIA 89, at GRAYS HARBOR 49
CenC-Miskar 21,11r, Johnson 17,10r, Cooper 11, Robinson 12r.
GHC-Sheary 11, Webber 11, Stamper 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 60, CLARK 59
LCC-Watson 17,8r, Wilson 14, Grubb 12,8r.
Clark-Wynne 23,7r, Schaefer 10, Willis 9r.
HIGHLINE 80, at TACOMA 72
HCC-K.Marcus 21, Aurelio 19,13r, Plypick 16, Keegan 13.
TCC-Richard 29,7r, Clarno 12,8r, Eggebraten 10.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70, at PIERCE 34
SPSCC- Ellsworth-Bagby 17, Buol 12,12r, Crowell 9,9r,3bs, Johnson 7r.
PiC-Berlen 12, Stewart 8,7s.
BLUE MOUNTAIN at PORTLAND (cancelled-snow)
UMPQUA 83, EVERETT 73 at MHCC
UCC-Heard 23,21r, Fisiikava 16, Walker 14,14r,7a, Williams 12.
EvCC-Cupp 18, Kerr 16,8r, Wick 16,7r, Sullivan 12,10r,10a.
TREASURE VALLEY 55, at MT HOOD 49
TVCC-Nebeker 12, Shawver 10, Dalling 8r, McCormick 7r.
MHCC-Gibbs 12, Beck 12, Huck 7r.
Linfield JV at WALLA WALLA (cancelled-snow)
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 66, Lethbridge (ALB) 63
WVC-Haerling 16, Juarez 13, Clarkston 10,6a,5s, Hill 10, Smith 7r.
1/2
GREEN RIVER at CLARK (snow-ppd. to 1/26)
HIGHLINE 90, at PIERCE 61
HCC-Plypick 24, K.Marcus 16,9r,6a, B.Marcus 15,9r,6s, Proctor 15,7r,
Aurelio 12,13r, Keegan 8r.
PiC-Stewart 20, Berlen 12, Reynolds 10, Rink 8,5bs, Riippi 8r,7a.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 80, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 62
LCC-Watson 16, Burgoyne 13,11r,6a, Wilson 12.
SPSCC-Solverson 13, Crowell 10,7r, Craig 10, Buol 10.
at CENTRALIA 67, TACOMA 62
CenC-Johnson 20, Cooper 20, Robinson 10,11r, Miskar 9,8r.
TCC-Clarno 28,7r, Tuala 13, Eggebraten 11.
BLUE MOUNTAIN at CLACKAMAS (cancelled-snow)
UMPQUA 64, TREASURE VALLEY 60 at MHCC
UCC-Fisiikava 15, Brown 12, Walker 11,9r, Heard 11,9r, Mateaki 11r, Brooks 8a.
TVCC-Pirente 14,7a, Harrison 11, Arnold 8r.
at MT HOOD 64, EVERETT 63
MHCC-Beck 11, Barrus 11, Gibbs 10,7r.
EvCC-Wick 23,9r, Kerr 18, Ancheta 10,13r, Sullivan 9r,5s.
Lethbridge (ALB) 65, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
WVC-Hill 15,11r, Haerling 12, Kain 10,7r, Smith 8r.
12/30
CLARK 58, at PORTLAND 53
Clark-Schaefer 20,8r, Wynne 10,7r, Willis 9r.
PCC-Ainsworth 22,12r, Stewart 10,6a, Pollard 8r.
at TACOMA 66, SKAGIT VALLEY 64
TCC-Eggebraten 18,7r, Richard 15, Clarno 11, Tuala 11, Krippaehne 8r.
SVC-Kuipers 18, Burlingame 13.
at Grossmont (CA) 72, GRAYS HARBOR 67
GHC-Jensen 28, Stamper 13, Houx 11r,7a, Moyer 10r, Sheary 7a.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 68, at Douglas (BC) 51
SPSCC-Crowell 15,9r,3bs, Ellsworth-Bagby 10, Sullivan 5s.
WALLA WALLA 59, at North Idaho 56
WWCC-Peterson 11,7r, Pitman 11, Sprague 11, Albi 10.
at SPOKANE 77, Lethbridge (ALB) 65
CCS-Rodgers 21, Syverson 15,6a, Horobiowski 14, Jolley 11, Abersfeller 7r.
12/29
at BELLEVUE 81, GREEN RIVER 62
BCC-Sandberg 24,14r, Waters 18, Herman 15,8r, Renzetti 15, Heitlauf 9,7a.
GRCC-Day 15, Erfle 12,8r, Bykonen 10, Broadbrooks 10.
at Southwestern (CA) 74, GRAYS HARBOR 49
GHC-Jensen 16, Houx 13,10r, Moyer 10r.
at Langara (BC) 69, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 57
SPSCC-Craig 11, Crowell 10, Buol 9,9r, Mednick 7a.
at SPOKANE 67, Lethbridge (ALB) 39
CCS-Rodgers 17,15r, Horobiowski 14,8r, Syverson 11, Robinson 7r.
Chemeketa Tournament
LANE vs BLUE MOUNTAIN (cancelled-snow)
COLUMBIA BASIN 67, CHEMEKETA 64
CBC-Grier 16,11r, Burch 15,10r, York 11,9r.
ChCC-Bothum 25,7s, Allen 16, Brooks 13, Hartle 11r, Melcher 7a,5s.
YAKIMA VALLEY 57, CLACKAMAS 43 (Championship)
YVCC-Downs 15, Epskamp 12.
ClCC-Cadotte 17,11r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Murillo (MVP), YVCC; Alldrin, ClCC; Burch, CBC; Calmettes, ClCC; Epskamp, YVCC; Maciboba, CBC.
Edmonds Tournament
EDMONDS 63, BIG BEND 56
EdCC-Brasel 25,21r,3bs, Arnestad 12, Spears 11.
BBCC-Metz 29,9r, Jenkins 13,12r.
LINN-BENTON 67, WHATCOM 54
LBCC-Higgins 20,7r, Arlyn 12, Hendrix 8,9r, Richards 9r, Dionne 7r.
WCC-Passe 12, Jackson 10, Slavik 7r.
UMPQUA 81, CENTRALIA 63 (Championship)
UCC-Brown 26, Heard 20, Brooks 12,9r, Fisiikava 7r.
CenC-Spencer 15, Johnson 13,8r, Cooper 12, Miskar 9,13r, Swan 8,5s.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Heard (MVP), UCC; Brasel, EdCC; Hanson, WCC; Higgins, LBCC; Johnson, CenC; Metz, BBCC; Walker, UCC.
12/28
Chemeketa Tournament
LANE 92, SW OREGON 64
Lane-King 26,8a,11s, Genovese 15, Bell 14,6s, Brock 11, Short 10,8r, Nelson 7r.
SOCC-Bergeron 22,10r, Staples 8,5s.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 78, Chemeketa Alumni 68
BMCC-Gentry 19, Hansen 15, Nimmo 14,13r, McDonald 10, Imholt 10.
ChCC Alums-Shaw 15,10r, Nelson 15, Gilles 12, Desjarlais 11, Ioane 10,
Lydick 9r.
CLACKAMAS 82, COLUMBIA BASIN 63
ClCC-Calmettes 29, Erickson 13, Alldrin 12,9a, Cadotte 5s.
CBC-Bernsen 13, Grier 11,10r,6a, Burch 9,8r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 72, CHEMEKETA 64
YVCC-Murillo 21, Downs 15,12r, Smith 13, Epskamp 11, Wilson 7s.
ChCC-Melcher 20,10r, Bothum 17,9r, Hartle 8,7r, Allen 7r.
Edmonds Tournament
BIG BEND 73, HIGHLINE 57
BBCC-Metz 23,10r, Jenkins 15,6s, Mickle 15, Bruce 10,7r,10a, Combs 8,5s.
HCC-Plypick 23, Patnode 13, Aurelio 12r.
EDMONDS 68, Douglas (BC) 50
EdCC-Spears 21, Brasel 16,7r, Arnestad 10.
UMPQUA 81, WHATCOM 77
UCC-Heard 17,17r, Walker 13,11r, Williams 13, Mateaki 11.
WCC-Hanson 32,5s, Anderson 14, Passe 12,11a, Combs 5s.
CENTRALIA 75, LINN-BENTON 71
CenC-Johnson 25,13r, Robinson 11,8r, Miskar 10, Spencer 8r.
LBCC-Higgins 21,6a, Arlyn 16, Hendrix 8,8r.
12/27
at PIERCE 63, PORTLAND 53
PiC-Riippi 16, Reynolds 14, Berlen 14, Rink 11r.
PCC-Stewart 16,6s, Ainsworth 14,11r, Thiriot 11,7r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 69, at SEATTLE 46
WVC-Smith 14,8r, Haerling 14,6s, Kain 10, Hill 10.
SeCC-Hartman 9, Stark 7r.
Chemeketa Tournament
CLACKAMAS 88, SW OREGON 41
ClCC-Alldrin 23,6a, Calmettes 15, Erickson 11, Cadotte 10,12r,5s, Dunn 10,7r.
SOCC-Coffman 10,9r, Mayse 8,7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 60, LANE 51
CBC-York 20,11r, Burch 12,8r, Grier 7a.
Lane-Genovese 16,10r, Bell 16,5s, Sequeria 11r, Brock 5s.
YAKIMA VALLEY 84, Chemeketa Alumni 67
YVCC-Hilliard 15,10r, Johnston 14,6a,5s, Downs 13.
ChCC Alums-Loane 16, Lydick 11,8r, Desjarlais 11, Nelson 10.
CHEMEKETA 73, BLUE MOUNTAIN 67
ChCC-Melcher 21, Brooks 17,7r, Gunderson 12,9r, Nicholson 6a.
BMCC-Hansen 21, Nimmo 16,8r, Gentry 10, Imholt 7r.
Edmonds Tournament
WHATCOM 80, BIG BEND 63
WCC-Hanson 22, Passe 17, Combs 15,11r, Jackson 11,10r,6s, Anderson 9r,7a.
BBCC-Jenkins 15,11r, Metz 15,9r, Mickle 11.
UMPQUA 110, HIGHLINE 72
UCC-Grady 16, Walker 16, Fisiikava 13,8r, Brown 13, Heard 11,9r, Mateaki 11,8r,
Thomas 11, Brooks 8,7r.
HCC-Proctor 15,7a, Plypick 14, Patnode 12, Aurelio 12r.
CENTRALIA 91, Douglas (BC) 58
CenC-Miskar 20,13r,3bs, Cooper 18, Yeldon 16,8r, Johnson 15,9r, Swan 12a.
LINN-BENTON 67, EDMONDS 58
LBCC-Dionne 15,12r, Arlyn 14, West 13,11r, Higgins 11,6a.
EdCC-Brasel 22,9r, Spears 10,7r.
12/22
PENINSULA 79, at HIGHLINE 66
PeC-Farani 22,17r, White 15,7r, Jess 13,3bs, Brozovich 12,7r.
HCC-K.Marcus 17,8r, Proctor 15, Kupu 10,7r, Aurelio 10,7r, Keegan 9,8r.
12/21
Linfield JV at UMPQUA (forfeit win for UCC)
12/20
at OLYMPIC 85, BELLEVUE 83
OC-Layne 16,13r, Harris 16, Feddock 15, Mueller 12, Lee 10, McKinnis 8,9r.
BCC-Sandberg 33,20r, Waters 18,9r, Heitlauf 12, Renzetti 8,10r.
EVERETT 79, at WHATCOM 58
EvCC-Wick 27,8r, Kerr 16,9r, Sullivan 15, Ancheta 13,13r.
WCC-Anderson 17, Combs 12, Hanson 11, Slavik 10r.
at SEATTLE 73, PENINSULA 71
SeCC-Samus 19,6s, Johnston 16, Cochrun 10.
PeC-Farani 21,7r,7s, Larson 16, White 15, Jess 13,17r,3bs.
SHORELINE 65, at SKAGIT VALLEY 51
ShCC-Newson 22,15r, Merkley 17, Gross 11, Koontz 12r.
SVC-Kuipers 14, Kosa 10.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 51, CLARK 42
SPSCC-Crowell 12,3bs, Buol 9,7r, Paulson 5bs.
Clark-Wynne 14,10r, Schaefer 14, Willis 10r.
at GREEN RIVER 79, HIGHLINE 72
GRCC-Rybacki 15, Cristel 14,10r, Bykonen 13.
HCC-Plypick 14, K.Marcus 14, Kupu 11, Keegan 10,10r, Aurelio 9r, Proctor 6s.
LOWER COLUMBIA 65, at CENTRALIA 61
LCC-Wilson 20, Grubb 14,10r.
CenC-Spencer 13,12r, Johnson 12,11r, Robinson 12,9r.
PIERCE 73, at GRAYS HARBOR 71
PiC-Riippi 18, Reynolds 16, Thompson 14, Stewart 9r.
GHC-Moyer 18,10r, Jensen 17,7a, Houx 9,12r.
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 75, PORTLAND 62
BMCC-Hansen 19,9r, Gentry 14,11r, Imholt 11,11r.
PCC-Ainsworth 24,9r, Schmidt 14,8r,3bs.
Lane Tournament
LANE 69, LINN-BENTON 56 (Championship)
Lane-Brock 20, King 19,9r,5s, Short 12,8r,5bs, Genovese 8,7r, Sequeria 14r.
LBCC-Higgins 14,8a, Dionne 13,8r, Meredith 9r,4bs, Sutfin 9r.
12/19
CLACKAMAS 78, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 58
ClCC-Alldrin 18, Erickson 17, Storms 11,7r,3bs, Dunn 10.
BMCC-Gentry 18,10r, Hansen 11, Nimmo 10,10r.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 95, PORTLAND 42
CBC-Grier 16, Bernsen 15,9r, Stanfill 15, Burch 12.
PCC-Stewart 12, Ainsworth 12, Whitfield 11.
Lane Tournament
LINN-BENTON 85, Northwest Christian 59
LBCC-Higgins 14,8a, Arlyn 14, Hendrix 13, Dionne 13, Sutfin 7r.
LANE 97, Linfield JV 33
Lane-Bell 14,6a,6s, King 14, Brock 13, Sequeria 12,10r,3bs, Griner 11,5s,
Nelson 10, Short 7r.
12/18
at EVERETT 56, EDMONDS 54
EvCC-Kerr 25, Wick 16,9r, Ancheta 10, Sullivan 6a.
EdCC-Spears 14,9r, Arnestad 12, Brasel 8,11r.
at SHORELINE 81, SEATTLE 55
ShCC-Newson 32,12r, Merkley 21,7r, Beach 11,11r, Gross 11a.
SeCC-Hartman 12, Samus 10, Cochrun 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 67, at BELLEVUE 46
SVC-Kuipers 18, Kosa 12,8r, Urness 8,11r.
BCC-Sandberg 13,8r, Waters 13,7r, Herman 10r.
at PENINSULA 75, WHATCOM 72
PeC-Jess 20,10r,4bs, Larson 19,,11r, Crumb 15, Lund 10, White 6a, Farani 6a.
WCC-Anderson 20,5s, Jackson 15,9r, Combs 12,7r, Hanson 11.
CLACKAMAS 58, at WALLA WALLA 50
ClCC-Alldrin 14, Storms 10, Cadotte 8,10r.
WWCC-Albi 15, Peterson 9,7r.
12/17
CENTRALIA 64, at PIERCE 42
CenC-Swan 15, Miskar 15, Robinson 11,16r, Johnson 9,19r.
PiC-Caskey 8, Stewart 8.
at TACOMA 70, GRAYS HARBOR 36
TCC-Clarno 22, Eggebraten 17,9a,6s, Richard 12.
GHC-Moyer 9.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 76, HIGHLINE 49
LCC-Grubb 21,8r, Burgoyne 19, Wilson 15,7r,9a, Watson 12,7r.
HCC-Kupu 16,7r, Aurelio 12r, K.Marcus 7r.
at GREEN RIVER 97, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 85
GRCC-Day 20, Bykonen 19, Erfle 7r, M.Swartout 5s.
SPSCC-Solverson 12, Ellsworth-Bagby 12, Paulson 9r, Buol 9r.
12/16
SKAGIT VALLEY 72, at GREEN RIVER 64 OT
SVC-Kuipers 18, Kosa 16,6a, Averill 12,6s, Todd 8r.
GRCC-Bykonen 16, Day 14, Broadbrooks 10, Erfle 12r.
at CLARK 75, SW OREGON 45
Clark-Wynne 16,8r, Schaefer 15, Willis 14,11r, Driver 12,8r, Meyer 11.
SOCC-Cox 9, Ec.Smith 8,12r.
LANE 91, at Northwest Christian 47
Lane-King 23,7s, Brock 14,7s, Genovese 13,15r, Short 13, Sequeria 8r.
12/14
Centralia Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 64, LINN-BENTON 54
YVCC-Downs 21,7r, Murillo 13,11r, Dolcini 10, Wilson 5s.
LBCC-Higgins 15, Arlyn 8,7r.
CENTRALIA 67, MT HOOD 40
CenC-Spencer 19,8r, Johnson 13,13r, Miskar 10,10r, Gahan 10, Yeldon 9,7r.
MHCC-Meyer 14, Gibbs 8,5s.
BIG BEND 81, SHORELINE 77 (Championship)
BBCC-Metz 31, Bruce 12, Jenkins 10, Callahan 8r.
ShCC-Newson 35,16r, Merkley 13,7r, Koontz 8r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Metz (MVP), BBCC; Bruce, BBCC; Downs, YVCC; Merkley, ShCC; Newson, ShCC; Swan, CenC.
Clackamas Tournament
SPOKANE 70, GREEN RIVER 64
CCS-Rodgers 20,13r, Horobiowski 19, Robinson 11, Abersfeller 8,8r, Syverson 7a.
GRCC-Cristel 19, Bykonen 12, Erfle 7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 64, BELLEVUE 52
CBC-Bernsen 16,8r, Burch 14,8r, Himmelberger 9r.
BCC-Sandberg 19, Herman 11.
CLACKAMAS 84, CLARK 48 (Championship)
ClCC-Alldrin 28,9s, Cadotte 17,10r, Storms 17, Erickson 8r.
Clark-Wynne 14,12r, Sperry 10,7r, Meyer 10, Willis 10r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Storms, (MVP) ClCC; Burch, CBC, Cadotte, ClCC; Rodgers, CCS; Sandberg, BCC.
Edmonds Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 78, EDMONDS 74
WVC-Haerling 19, Hill 15,9r,5s, Kain 13, Juarez 12, Duda 11, Reinbold 6a.
EdCC-Brasel 30,10r, Arnestad 20,7a, Spears 13.
EVERETT 73, BLUE MOUNTAIN 45
EvCC-Wick 23, Kerr 14,10r, Cupp 13, Sullivan 10r,12a,8s.
BMCC-Gentry 9.
CHEMEKETA 54, LOWER COLUMBIA 49 (Championship)
ChCC-Hartle 11,7r, Brooks 11, Bothum 11, Melcher 10,11r,6a.
LCC-Wilson 11, Nobles 11, Grubb 10,7r, Watson 13r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Brooks (MVP), ChCC; Brasel, EdCC; Grubb, LCC; Haerling, WVC; Melcher, ChCC; Nimmo, BMCC; Wick, EvCC.
Treasure Valley Tournament
WHATCOM 56, TACOMA 55
WCC-Hanson 20, Anderson 12, Jackson 11,12r, Passe 9,11r.
TCC-Eggebraten 16,13r,8a, Krippaehne 15, Clarno 12.
LANE 69, TREASURE VALLEY 53
Lane-Brock 19, Sequeria 15,15r, Short 12, Griner 12.
TVCC-Shawver 15, Pirente 14, Nebeker 10,7a.
WALLA WALLA 78, UMPQUA 69 (Championship)
WWCC-Sprague 23,7a, J.Walker 18, Peterson 8r.
UCC-Walker 17, Heard 12,12r, Brown 12, Fisiikava 10.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Sprague (MVP), WWCC; Eggebraten, TCC; Hanson, WCC; Peterson, WWCC; Sequeria, Lane; Shawver, TVCC; J.Walker, WWCC; Walker, UCC.
12/13
at SKAGIT VALLEY 68, PIERCE 60
SVC-Kosa 14, Kuipers 12.
PiC-Reynolds 21, Thompson 13, Riippi 11.
Centralia Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 97, HIGHLINE 58
YVCC-Downs 22,7r, Murillo 16, Dolcini 15, Parrot 13,8r, Wilson 10,5s.
HCC-Aurelio 13, Plypick 11, K.Marcus 8r.
LINN-BENTON 85, PENINSULA 77
LBCC-Higgins 29,12r,8a, Arlyn 18, Dionne 10, West 8r.
PeC-Larson 20,9r, White 17,7s, Jess 14,17r, Farani 10.
SHORELINE 74, MT HOOD 64
ShCC-Newson 28,14r, Gross 17, Merkley 11,14r, Koontz 9r,5s.
MHCC-Meyer 9, Beck 9, Attleberger 9.
BIG BEND 81, CENTRALIA 72
BBCC-Metz 34,9r,5s, Combs 14,8r, Kummert 11, Bruce 5s.
CenC-Johnson 29,8r, Spencer 13,10r, Miskar 13,8r, Swan 8a.
Clackamas Tournament
SPOKANE 75, SW OREGON 68
CCS-Horobiowski 27, Rodgers 13, Jolley 11,7r, Abersfeller 9,12r, Syverson 8a,5s.
SOCC-Warren 18, Bergeron 15, Staples 14, Hills 10.
GREEN RIVER 84, SEATTLE 63
GRCC-Day 18, Cristel 15, Broadbrooks 11,7r,6a,5s, Bykonen 11.
SeCC-Quast 11, Hartman 10,8r, Smith 7a.
CLARK 70, BELLEVUE 64
Clark-Wynne 20, Schaefer 15, Sperry 12,9r, Willis 11r, Driver 6a.
BCC-Sandberg 21,8r, Herman 16, Waters 12,8r,3bs, Renzetti 9,11r,
Heitlauf 7a,5s.
CLACKAMAS 53, COLUMBIA BASIN 44
ClCC-Erickson 15, Alldrin 12,7r, Calmettes 12,6a, Cadotte 9,8r,5s.
CBC-Bernsen 21, Burch 13,8r, Stanfill 7r, Quaresma 7r.
Edmonds Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 77, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 65
WVC-Hill 17,7r,5s, Kain 11, Clarkson 10, Duda 10.
SPSCC- Ellsworth-Bagby 12, Buol 10,13r, Crowell 8r,3bs, Mednick 9a.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 74, PORTLAND 57
BMCC-Nimmo 21,8r,3bs, Hansen 19,10r, Imholt 10r, Gentry 8r.
PCC-Schmidt 18, Ainsworth 10,4bs.
CHEMEKETA 66, EVERETT 58
ChCC-Nicholson 16, Bothum 15,7r, Brooks 14, Melcher 12,9r,7s.
EvCC-Kerr 21,8r, Wick 16,8r, Sullivan 13r,7a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 91, EDMONDS 73
LCC-Grubb 21,11r, Burgoyne 17,8a, Wilson 17, Watson 13, Oyler 12, Wright 6a.
EdCC-Spears 23,12r, Thomas 14, Brasel 10.
Treasure Valley Tournament
WHATCOM 80, GRAYS HARBOR 61
WCC-Hanson 28, Anderson 15, Passe 12,8r,7a, Jackson 11,7r, Combs 10.
GHC-Strom 23, Jensen 11, Moyer 8,8r.
TACOMA 61, OLYMPIC 50
TCC-Krippaehne 18,8r, Eggebraten 16,8r, Clarno 14,10r.
OC-Layne 23,10r, Feddock 13.
WALLA WALLA 72, LANE 64
WWCC-J.Walker 20, Morrison 9,11r, Dodson 9r.
Lane-Short 13, King 11, Sequeria 10,8r, Brock 10.
UMPQUA 70, TREASURE VALLEY 63
UCC-Brooks 15,14r, Heard 13, Walker 12,8r, Fisiikava 10,7r.
TVCC-Shawver 13, Myers 12,11r.
12/12
Centralia Tournament
MT HOOD 79, HIGHLINE 55
MHCC-Beck 16, Attleberger 11, Gibbs 10.
HCC-Patnode 9,11r, Proctor 9, K.Marcus 9, Aurelio 15r.
SHORELINE 69, YAKIMA VALLEY 67
ShCC-Newson 24, Merkley 22, Gross 13,10r,6a.
YVCC-Downs 14,12r, Epskamp 12.
BIG BEND 80, LINN-BENTON 74
BBCC-Combs 24,9r, Metz 22,9r, Jenkins 15,11r, Bruce 12.
LBCC-Arlyn 18,5s, Higgins 16.
CENTRALIA 80, PENINSULA 67
CenC-Solberg 30,11r, Miskar 27,8r, Johnson 8r.
PeC-Farani 20, Jess 17,7r, Larson 16,10r, Crumb 6a.
Clackamas Tournament
CLARK 65, SPOKANE 56
Clark-Willis 20,11r, Schaefer 16, Driver 13, Sperry 8,7r, Wynne 7r.
CCS-Rodgers 26,10r, Horobiowski 13, Syverson 9,7a, Abersfeller 7r.
BELLEVUE 85, SW OREGON 64
BCC-Sandberg 31,12r, Renzetti 18,12r, Heitlauf 17,7r,8a, Waters 12,9r.
SOCC-Bergeron 20,17r, O'Neal 7r, Smith 7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 80, SEATTLE 54
CBC-Burch 17,7r, Stanfill 14, Bernsen 13,12r,6a, Grier 12.
SeCC-Smith 10, Leach 10.
CLACKAMAS 83, GREEN RIVER 65
ClCC-Cadotte 18,11r, Calmettes 16, Storms 13,8r, Alldrin 13,7a, Erickson 13,6a.
GRCC-Cristel 14, Day 13,9r.
Edmonds Tournament
CHEMEKETA 77, WENATCHEE VALLEY 68
ChCC-Bothum 27, Brooks 20, Gunderson 12,5s, Hartle 10,15r, Melcher 6a,5s.
WVC-Hearling 27,9r, Hill 10,8r, Duda 11r.
EVERETT 80, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 68
EvCC-Kerr 28, Wick 20,15r, Sullivan 18,11r,8a, Baker 10,6a.
SPSCC-Buol 17, Crowell 12, Mednick 12, Craig 11, Ellsworth-Bagby 6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 61, BLUE MOUNTAIN 51
LCC-Wilson 14, Burgoyne 13,7r, Watson 12, Doss 7r.
BMCC-Nimmo 16,11r, Gentry 15, Hansen 9,7r, Imholt 9r.
EDMONDS 71, PORTLAND 41
EdCC-Brasel 17,9r, Spears 14,9r, Arnestad 14, Jones 11r.
PCC-Whitfield 9, Pollard 9, Schmidt 9r, Mooney 8r, Ainsworth 4bs.
Treasure Valley Tournament
WALLA WALLA 75, WHATCOM 62
WWCC-Parker 20, Sprague 12, Pittman 10, Dodson 8,10r, Morrison 8,10r,
Peterson 6a.
WCC-Anderson 22, Combs 19, Hanson 11.
LANE 81, GRAYS HARBOR 33
Lane-Brock 23, King 15, Genovese 14,8r, Sequeria 12r, Griner 6s.
GHC-Jensen 11,9r, Moyer 8r.
UMPQUA 75, TACOMA 59
UCC-Heard 20,14r, Walker 15,8r, Brooks 9,12r, Brown 9,8r, Grady 8r,
Fisiikava 6a.
TCC-Krippaehne 20, Richard 19, Clarno 8a.
TREASURE VALLEY 88, OLYMPIC 86
TVCC-Pirente 27, Shawver 21, Dalling 12,7r, Nebeker 11.
OC-Feddock 21,10r, Harris 15, Layne 12, Mueller 11, McKinnis 11.
12/10
OLYMPIC 66, at PIERCE 53
OC-Feddock 23,11r,5s, Mueller 20, Layne 10,15r, Harris 9r.
PiC-Reynolds 13,6s, Stewart 9r.
LINN-BENTON 81, at Linfield JV 47
LBCC-Higgins 29, Arlyn 12, West 11.
12/9
at North Idaho 67, BIG BEND 53
BBCC-Metz 19,9r, Bruce 11, Jenkins 10r.
12/7
at SW OREGON 64, CLARK 62
SOCC-Bergeron 27,16r, En.Smith 10, Hills 10.
Clark-Wynne 19,9r, Sperry 14,11r, Willis 11,9r.
at UMPQUA 86, LOWER COLUMBIA 64
UCC-Fishiikava 19,8r, Thomas 13, Brown 12,12r, Walker 12,7r, Watson 10,
Heard 9,11r, Grady 8r, Brooks 7r.
LCC-Grubb 11, Smith 9,7r, Burgoyne 8,8r,6a.
Everett Tournament
SPOKANE 63, EVERETT 45
CCS-Rodgers 25,9r,5s, Horobiowski 13,9r, Shepherd 11, Syverson 9,7r,
Abersfeller 8r.
EvCC-Wick 13,7r, Kerr 11,8r, Sullivan 10,8r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 74, EDMONDS 73
YVCC-Smith 19, Hilliard 14, Wilson 11, Murillo 10, Johnston 9,5s.
EdCC-Spears 25,11r,5s, Brasel 16, Jones 10, White 10.
CHEMEKETA 59, LANE 56 (Championship)
ChCC-Bothum 21,8r, Brooks 13, Melcher 10,8a, Hartle 8,8r.
Lane-Sequeria 14,7r, Griner 10,7r, Short 10, King 5s.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Bothum (MVP), ChCC; Genovese, Lane; Hartle, ChCC; King, Lane; Murillo, YVCC; Rodgers, CCS; Spears, EdCC; Wick, EvCC.
12/6
at OLYMPIC 95, GRAYS HARBOR 63
OC-Layne 30,17r, Harris 18, Feddock 15, Mueller 11.
GHC-Jensen 30, Houx 9,7r.
GREEN RIVER 81, at PENINSULA 73
GRCC-Day 27, Bykonen 26, J.Swartout 9,5s.
PeC-Larson 28,7r, White 15, Crumb 8,6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 72, at SW OREGON 49
LCC-Watson 17, Burgoyne 13, Wilson 11, Grubb 9r.
SOCC-Bergeron 11,7r, Coffman 10, En.Smith 9r, O'Neal 7r.
at TACOMA 62, SEATTLE 53
TCC-Richard 23, Eggebraten 17,9r.
SeCC-Hartman 12, Johnston 11, Pich 10.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 65, Capilano (BC) 47
SVC-Kuipers 12, McEvoy 7r, Burlingame 6a, Thornton 6a.
Walla Walla Tournament
BIG BEND 90, TREASURE VALLEY 79
BBCC-Mickle 34,10r, Metz 13,5s, Jenkins 10,16r,6a, Combs 10.
TVCC-Nebeker 21,6a, McCormick 17, Pirente 12, Dalling 11, Shawver 11.
COLUMBIA BASIN 70, WALLA WALLA 65
CBC-York 23,12r, Grier 14, Bernsen 10.
WWCC-Albi 16, Parker 13, Pittman 11, Peterson 10, Dodson 7r.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
WVC Alumni 92, BELLEVUE 73
BCC-Herman 17, Heitlauf 16, Sandberg 14,12r, Renzetti 10,11r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 74, Linfield JV 26
WVC-Juarez 18, Haerling 15, Bayliss 12,9r, Kain 11, Hill 9,5s, Clarkson 8r.
Everett Tournament
SPOKANE 66, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 51
CCS-Horobiowski 20,8r,6a, Rodgers 16,13r.
SPSCC- Ellsworth-Bagby 16, Craig 10, Mednick 6a, Crowell 3bs.
YAKIMA VALLEY 95, PIERCE 59
YVCC-Murillo 19, Bravard 15,16r,6a, Downs 13,9r, Parrot 12.
PiC-Toulouse 15, Riippi 14, Reynolds 14.
LANE 65, EDMONDS 64
Lane-King 18, Brock 11,6a,5s, Genovese 11, Short 8,7r.
EdCC-Spears 14,11r, Arnestad 14, White 11, Brasel 8,7r.
CHEMEKETA 73, EVERETT 48
ChCC-Melcher 16, Nicholson 12, Hartle 10,11r,5s, Bothum 10,11r.
EvCC-Kerr 22,10r, Wick 12,12r, Sullivan 10r,5s.
Cuesta (CA) Tournament
CENTRALIA 76, Chaffey (CA) 47 (Championship)
CenC-Solberg 23,12r, Johnson 15,7r,5s, Miskar 13,8r, Gahan 8r, Spencer 7r,
Swan 6a,5s, Yeldon 6a.
CenC TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Solberg (MVP), Johnson.
12/5
at SHORELINE 91, PORTLAND 66
ShCC-Newson 38,16r,3bs, Merkley 17, Gross 13,14a, Dennis 10,7r, Koontz 9,8r.
PCC-Whitfield 19, Ainsworth 9,7rm, Stewart 8r,11a.
at Fraser Valley (BC) 74, WHATCOM 56
WCC-Combs 16, Hanson 14.
Walla Walla Tournament
BIG BEND 70, COLUMBIA BASIN 62
BBCC-Metz 26,11r,9a, Combs 12,8r, Jenkins 11,8r, Mummert 8,7r.
CBC-York 17,7r, Bernsen 10,11r, Grier 10.
WALLA WALLA 70, TREASURE VALLEY 63
WWCC-Peterson 14, Parker 13, Dodson 11,12r, Albi 11.
TVCC-Pirente 14, Nebeker 13,5s, Shawver 11,7r, Meyers 11, Carnahan 6a.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 67, BELLEVUE 55
WVC-Hill 24,18r, Haerling 13,9r, Bayliss 9r, Smith 7r.
BCC-Sandberg 23,11r, Walters 9r, Hallman 8r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 62, WVC Alumni 62 (tie game)
WVC-Kain 25,9r.
WVC Alums-Oiness 16, Johnson 10.
Everett Tournament
EDMONDS 62, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 52
EdCC-Spears 24,13r.
SPSCC-Buol 15,11r, Ellsworth-Bagby 15.
This game later forfeited by EdCC (ineligible player).
LANE 63, SPOKANE 52
Lane-Genovese 19,9r, King 10, Brock 10.
CCS-Rodgers 18,8r,6a, Horobiowski 13,7r,7a.
CHEMEKETA 56, YAKIMA VALLEY 54
ChCC-Bothum 21,9r,6a, Gunderson 12,8r, Hartle 10r.
YVCC-Murillo 18, Hilliard 8,9r.
EVERETT 78, PIERCE 60
EvCC-Wick 27,12r, Kerr 13, Sullivan 10,6a, Ancheta 8,7r.
PiC-Riippi 14, Caskey 10, Morton 9r.
Cuesta (CA) Tournament
CENTRALIA 61 Orange Coast (CA) 45
CenC-Solberg 14,14r, Johnson 14, Miskar 12,8r, Swan 11,6a, Spencer 7r.
12/4
at YAKIMA VALLEY 76, HIGHLINE 47
YVCC-Johnson 14, Epskamp 14, Murillo 12,9r, Downs 8,9r, Wilson 7r,6a,5s.
HCC-K.Marcus 13, Keegan 8r, Aurelio 7r, B.Marcus 7r.
Cuesta (CA) Tournament
CENTRALIA 71, Hancock (CA) 66
CenC-Solberg 19,15r, Johnson 15,10r, Spencer 10,8r, Yeldon 6a, Schneider 5s.
12/3
BELLEVUE 62, at HIGHLINE 56
BCC-Sandberg 21,5s, Renzetti 13,12r, Herman 12,5s, Heitlauf 8,8r,6a.
HCC-B.Marcus 12,9r, Plypick 10, Proctor 9,7a, Aurelio 10r, K.Marcus 7r.
at PENINSULA 83, PIERCE 58
PeC-Farani 23,13r,7s, Larson 20,14r, White 15,8r, Crumb 11, Jess 10.
PiC-Caskey 15, Riippi 13, Reynolds 10,7r.
12/2
at SKAGIT VALLEY 61, GREEN RIVER 45
SVC-Kuipers 13, Kosa 10, Urness 8r, Jameson 7r.
GRCC-Erfle 8.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 75, MT HOOD 48
LCC-Doss 16,8r, Wilson 14, Grubb 12,10r, Boston 8,6a, Burgoyne 8r,6a.
MHCC-Attleberger 8.
SHORELINE 79, at GRAYS HARBOR 49
ShCC-Newson 33,15r, Merkley 17,9r, Gross 11, Beach 14r.
GHC-Jensen 16, Strom 14, Stamper 10.
at CLACKAMAS 76, Linfield JV 24
ClCC-Calmettes 18,7s, Alldrin 13, Cadotte 11,14r,7s, Storms 11,
Erickson 10,11r,6a.
at LINN-BENTON 68, Northwest Christian 46
LBCC-Dionne 16,12r, Higgins 12,8a,5s, Van Eaton 12, Hendrix 8,8r.
North Idaho 67, at WALLA WALLA 61
WWCC-Sprague 16, Dodson 12,7r, Parker 11, Peterson 10,8r,9a.
11/30
Mt. Hood Tournament
BIG BEND 73, BLUE MOUNTAIN 67
BBCC-Metz 22,8r, Mickle 13, Jenkins 12,10r,5s, Bruce 10, Combs 9r.
BMCC-Shaw 15, Hansen 15, Nimmo 12.
CLACKAMAS 76, CLARK 47
ClCC-Calmettes 17, Cadotte 15,10r, Erickson 12,9r, Storms 12, Alldrin 8,8s.
Clark-Willis 10,8r,3bs, Woller 9r.
UMPQUA 94, MT HOOD 81 (Championship)
UCC-Fisiikava 22, Williams 18, Heard 17,18r, Walker 12,10a.
MHCC-Meyer 18, Lane 16, Gibbs 15, Beck 12.
Desert (CA) Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 73, Mt. San Jacinto (CA) 29
WVC-Hill 17, Haerling 15, Duda 12.
11/29
CHEMEKETA 72, at COLUMBIA BASIN 61
ChCC-Melcher 19, Bothum 14, Brooks 14.
CBC-York 24, Maciboba 11.
LOWER COLUMBIA 62, at PORTLAND 59
LCC-Watson 19,8r, Burgoyne 15,11r, Grubb 10, Smith 10.
PCC-Ainsworth 20, Schmidt 19, Whitfield 8,6a, Stewart 5s.
OLYMPIC 91, at GRAYS HARBOR 81
OC-Feddock 18,7r, Harris 16, Mueller 15, McKinnis 14,8r, Layne 8r.
GHC-Jensen 33, Stamper 15, Strom 10, Houx 7r, Shery 8a.
Fraser Valley (BC) 65, at SHORELINE 49
ShCC-Merkley 13, Gross 10,6s, Koontz 9,7r, Newson 8,3bs, Beach 3bs.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 72, Douglas (BC) 53
SVC-Kosa 14, Kuipers 13,8r, Burlingame 11, Todd 10, Jameson 10, Cornejo 8a.
PENINSULA 92, at Camosun (BC) 43
PeC-Farani 30, Larson 17, Jess 12, Lund 11, White 11.
Mt. Hood Tournament
BIG BEND 69, TACOMA 67
BBCC-Combs 17,8r, Mickle 16, Metz 15, Jenkins 12,11r,7a.
TCC-Eggebraten 26, Clarno 21,11r,6a.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 59, SW OREGON 55
BMCC-Imholt 9,7r, McDonald 9, Shaw 9, Nimmo 8,6s.
SOCC-Bergeron 20,11r.
UMPQUA 73, CLACKAMAS 66
UCC-Heard 18,21r, Brown 14,7r, Walker 11,16r, Brooks 8,8r.
ClCC-Storms 15, Calmettes 15, Cadotte 12,12r, Alldrin 11.
MT HOOD 71, CLARK 58
MHCC-Attleberger 15,7r, Lane 13,7s, Meyer 10.
Clark-Sperry 13,9r, Wynne 7r.
Desert (CA) Tournament
Desert (CA) 82, WENATCHEE VALLEY 79
WVC-Haerling 23, Juarez 12, Bayliss 11.
11/28
CENTRALIA 79, at SEATTLE 66
CenC-Solberg 31,10r, Johnson 11,8r, Swan 10, Miskar 10, Yeldon 9,6a.
SeCC-Samus 16, Hartman 12,7r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 78, CHEMEKETA 60
YVCC-Smith 17,7r, Murillo 15, Epskamp 13, Hilliard 12,11r. Downs 10r.
ChCC-Hartle 12,11r, Bothum 12, Brooks 11.
at EDMONDS 67, Langara (BC) 61
EdCC-Brasel 14,13r, Spears 10, Jones 7r.
This game later forfeited by EdCC (ineligible player).
Fraser Valley (BC) 69, at WHATCOM 60
WCC-Hanson 21, Jackson 10, Passe 10.
Mt. Hood Tournament
CLACKAMAS 63, TACOMA 53
ClCC-Erickson 17,7a,3bs, Calmettes 17, Storms 14,4bs, Cadotte 11,11r.
TCC-Eggebraten 17,8r,6a, Richard 12.
UMPQUA 90, BIG BEND 45
UCC-Heard 19,19r, Brown 19,7r, Grady 13,7a, Fisiikava 11,8r.
BBCC-Metz 14,7a, Combs 10, Jenkins 10.
CLARK 53, SW OREGON 52
Clark-Wynne 14,9r, Schaefer 10, Sperry 9,9r,5s,3bs, Driver 8r, Willis 8r.
SOCC-Staples 16, Hills 10.
MT HOOD 65, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
MHCC-Retherford 11, Gibbs 10, Attleberger 8r.
BMCC-Nimmo 22,10r, Strong 10r, Gentry 10r.
Desert (CA) Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 70, Rio Hondo (CA) 59
WVC-Haerling 25, Duda 12.
11/25
at SHORELINE 85, GRAYS HARBOR 56
ShCC-Newson 27, Koontz 19, Merkley 17,7r, Gross 13.
GHC-Jensen 21, Moyer 13.
LOWER COLUMBIA 56, at MT HOOD 49
LCC-Grubb 23,14r, Burgeyne 11,7r, Watson 10r.
MHCC-Attleberger 18, Meyer 13.
at OLYMPIC 83, PIERCE 78
OC-Feddock 22,16r, Harris 20, Layne 19,15r,4bs, McKinnis 9r,7a.
PiC-Toulouse 25, Reynolds 11, Stewart 8,9r.
WALLA WALLA at North Idaho (ppd.-bad weather)
at CHEMEKETA 87, Linfield JV 30
ChCC-Hartle 13,15r, Nicholson 13, Melcher 12,6a, Gunderson 11,7r,
Parrish 9,13r,3bs, Bothum 9s.
11/24
at SPOKANE 79, Whitworth JV 39
CCS-Syverson 23, Horobiowski 14,12r, Rodgers 14, Jolley 14, Abersfeller 8r.
11/23
Shoreline Tournament
WHATCOM 92, HIGHLINE 65
WCC-Anderson 23,8r,5s, Hanson 19, Jackson 18, Passe 8,7r.
HCC-Proctor 25,8r, B.Marcus 14, Pettit 10.
TACOMA 77, EVERETT 54
TCC-Clarno 22,8s, Eggebraten 20,12r,5s, Richard 19,9r, Tuala 7r.
EvCC-Wick 25,10r, Kerr 16,11r.
SHORELINE 71, BELLEVUE 61 (Championship)
ShCC-Gross 22, Newson 21,12r, Merkley 17,12r,6a, Koontz 10r.
BCC-Sandberg 16,7s, Waters 12, Herman 10, Heitlauf 9,6a, Renzetti 8,7r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Newson (MVP), ShCC; Clarno, TCC; Gross, ShCC; Heitlauf, BCC; Jackson, WCC; Merkley, ShCC; Sandberg, BCC.
South Puget Sound Tournament
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69, GREEN RIVER 68
SPSCC-Carras 22,11r, Crowell 13, Boul 13, Mednick 7a.
GRCC-Bykonen 17, Erfle 14, Broadbanks 10, J.Swartout 7r,7a, M.Swartout 5s.
WALLA WALLA 69, PENINSULA 54 (Championship)
WWCC-Dodson 15,9r, Morrison 15,9r, Sprague 12, Peterson 10.
PeC-Farani 15,7a, Larson 12, White 10, Jess 8,8r.

TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS-Carras (MVP), SPSCC; Boul, SPSCC; Erfle, GRCC; Farani, PeC; Sprague, WWCC.
11/22
at CENTRALIA 80, EDMONDS 69
CenC-Miskar 20, Solblerg 18,11r, Johnson 12,9r, Swan 10, Yeldon 7a.
EdCC-Brasel 20,8r, Arnestad 14, Spears 13.
PIERCE 74, at PORTLAND 70
PiC-Caskey 16, Toulouse 10, Thompson 10, Stewart 7r.
PCC-Ainsworth 16,11r, Stewart 14,7a, Schmidt 13, Pool 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 66, SW OREGON 48
LCC-Wilson 15, Burgoyne 12, Nobles 11,10r.
SOCC-Bergeron 13,11r.
at LANE 85, WENATCHEE VALLEY 80
Lane-King 42, Short 12,8r,4bs, Bell 10, Brock 10.
WVC-Reinbold 15, Juarez 15, Kain 11,5s, Smith 10,9r, Haerling 10, Duda 9,7r.
King (L) sets new school record for points in a game breaking the old record
of 39 points set by Maryanne Graham in 1991-92.
LINN-BENTON 74, at Northwest Christian 47
LBCC-Dionne 14, Wolfram 10, Hendrix 10, Meredith 7r.
at Palomar (CA) 60, SKAGIT VALLEY 52
SVC-Kuipers 14.
Yakima Valley Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 91, MT HOOD 51
CBC-York 13,12r, Birch 12,10r, Himmelberger 10, Escamilla 10, Maciboba 10,
Grier 9,9r, Bernsen 10r.
MHCC-Meyer 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 67, YVCC Alumni 55
YVCC-Murillo 16,8r, Downs 12.
YVCC Alums- Schuel-Bucy 14, Wingerter 10,8r, Crosier-Hooper 10, Diener 7r.
Shoreline Tournament
WHATCOM 86, OLYMPIC 74
WCC-Hanson 34,5s, Passe 15, Jackson 12,7r,6s.
OC-Mueller 18,7r,7s, Layne 18, McKinnis 9,5s.
HIGHLINE 79, Lady Express (WA) 75
HCC-Proctor 30, B.Marcus 21,9r, K.Marcus 9,11r.
BELLEVUE 73, TACOMA 61
BCC-Sandberg 22,12r,6a, Renzetti 14,10r, Hallman 11, Heitlauf 11, Waters 8r.
TCC-Richard 20, Eggebraten 19, Clarno 12, Kolcz 7r.
SHORELINE 69, EVERETT 58
ShCC-Merkley 21,14r,5s, Newson 14, Gross 13,6a, Dennis 11,6a.
EvCC-Wick 21,8r, Kerr 17, Baker 13.
South Puget Sound Tournament
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66, Linfield JV 27
SPSCC-Carras 17, Buol 11,7s.
WALLA WALLA 71, GREEN RIVER 57
WWCC-Morrison 24,11r, Peterson 15,8r,6a,6s, Albi 11, Dodson 8r.
GRCC-Day 13, J.Swartout 11.
PENINSULA 68, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 60
PeC-Larson 17, Farani 15,7a, Crumb 12,6s, Watson 6a.
SPSCC-Buol 21, Carras 12,8r, Mednick 6a.
GREEN RIVER 88, SEATTLE 59
GRCC-Day 14, Anderson 13, Bykonen 10, Broadbrooks 6a, J.Swartout 6a.
SeCC-Samus 15.
11/21
at LINN-BENTON 88, WENATCHEE VALLEY 82
LBCC-Higgins 29, Hendrix 27,14r, Arlyn 12,6a, Dionne 12.
WVC-Hill 20,16r, Reinbold 18,7r, Duda 18, Kain 13.
SKAGIT VALLEY 45, at West Los Angeles (CA) 39
SVC-Kuipers 12.
Pacific JV at CHEMEKETA (cancelled)
CCS Alumni at SPOKANE (cancelled)
Yakima Valley Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 60, YVCC Alumni 52
CBC-Grier 11,6a, Bernsen 10,14r, Quaresna 10, York 10.
YVCC Alums-Welch 16, Sampson 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 83, MT HOOD 59
YVCC-Hilliard 18,10r, Downs 15,7r, Smith 11, Parrot 10, Murillo 7r.
MHCC-Meyer 13, Smith 9,7r, Barrus 8,7r.
Shoreline Tournament
TACOMA 62, WHATCOM 56
TCC-Clarno 23,7r, Eggebraten 15, Richard 15, Kolcz 8r.
WCC-Jackson 25,8r, Combs 11.
BELLEVUE 72, OLYMPIC 66
BCC-Sandberg 23,12r,7s, Heitlauf 13, Hallman 10, Waters 8,7r, Renzetti 7r.
OC-Feddock 22,11r,5bs, Harris 15,7r,5s, Layne 13,9r, Mueller 12.
EVERETT 82, HIGHLINE 68
EvCC-Wick 38,16r, Cupp 15, Kerr 14,13r,11a, Ancheta 10,13r.
HCC-Proctor 19,8r, K.Marcus 17,7r, Pettit 12, B.Marcus 11,10r.
SHORELINE 68, Lady Express (WA) 61
ShCC-Newson 26,14r, Merkley 15,13r, Gross 11,8a,7s.
South Puget Sound Tournament
PENINSULA 72, Linfield JV 29
PeC-Larson 23, Farani 13,8r,6a,9s, Jess 13,4bs, White 11, Crumb 10.
WALLA WALLA 92, SEATTLE 57
WWCC-Walker 27, Albi 12,6a, Sprague 12, Morrison 11, Dodson 10,
Pittman 8,5s.
NWAACC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL STANDINGS
2003-04 SEASON FINAL
NORTH League Overall
Skagit Valley 13-3 21-7
Shoreline 12-4 21-8
Whatcom 11-5 16-13
Everett 9-7 13-16
Peninsula 8-8 13-12
Edmonds 7-9 10-17
Olympic 7-9 11-13
Bellevue 3-13 8-18
Seattle 2-14 2-21

WEST League Overall
Lower Columbia 13-3 21-7
Centralia 12-4 24-7
Highline 12-4 13-15
Green River 11-5 15-14
Tacoma 11-5 16-11
S. Puget Sound 5-11 9-16
Clark 3-13 8-17
Pierce 3-13 5-19
Grays Harbor 2-14 2-22

EAST League Overall
Walla Walla 13-1 24-5
Yakima Valley 10-4 23-8
Spokane 9-5 18-10
Wenatchee Vly. 8-6 17-13
Columbia Basin 7-7 15-11
Big Bend 5-9 14-13
Treasure Valley 3-11 5-16
Blue Mountain 1-13 5-19

SOUTH League Overall
Clackamas 12-2 26-4
Lane 11-3 22-8
Chemeketa 10-4 22-8
Umpqua 10-4 25-6
Linn-Benton 6-8 14-12
Mt. Hood 4-10 8-18
SW Oregon 3-11 4-20
Portland 0-14 0-23
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Record Votes Pvs
1. Walla Walla 21-4 82 (6) 2
2. Clackamas 22-4 76 (3) 1
3. Lane 20-6 37 4
4. Yakima Valley 21-6 29 8
5. Chemeketa 19-7 23 3
6. Lower Columbia 20-5 14 5
7 Umpqua 22-5 12 nr
8. Skagit Valley 19-5 4 7

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Centralia (21-6, 1 vote)
& Shoreline (20-6, 1 vote).

First place votes in parentheses.

FINAL POLL OF THE 2003-04 SEASON.

 


NWAACC Basketball Championship Information
 
© 2002 NWAACC