0

  Visit Horizon Air today!
Schedule Statistics All-Star Teams
Team Photos/Rosters  
3/19
NWAACC ALL-STAR GAMES at Clark College
NORTH 77, EAST 70|
NORTH-Darnellia Russell, SeCC (MVP) 14,4r,5a,5s, Marielle Hickman, SVC 12,4r, Kadee Peterson, SeCC 11,6r, Sharon Daly, OC 9, Kristi Auckland, EvCC 7,5r , Nikki Jordan, EvCC 7,5r, Hannah Wells, SVC 7,4r, Melissa Evans, ShCC 6, Tanaia Keyes, SVC 4, Nicci Landdeck, BCC 0.
EAST-Kassie Ludeman, WVC 12, Amber Harmon, WVC 11,5r, Rosalind Lee, BMCC 9,7r, Tiffanie Ulmer, YVCC 9, Mandy Troutt, WWCC 7,7r, Jessica Miller, CBC 7, Kari Darnell, BBCC 6,4r, Elyse Mengarelli, YVCC 4,8r,4a, Sara Dalgliesh, CBC 2,6r, Krissy Call, WVC 2.
SOUTH 90, WEST 76
SOUTH-Lisa Fernandez, Lane (MVP) 25,8r, Cora McVey, Lane 14,8r, Moina Snyder, UCC 14,6r, Katie Stephens, UCC 11,5r, Kellie Morey, ClCC 9, Rochelle Reeves, ClCC 9, Krystal Saling, PCC 4,6r, Dominique King, Lane 4,11a, Amy Croll, SOCC 0.
WEST-Marissa Cain, HCC 16,5r, Brihtani Lassiter, LCC 15, Stacey Fleming, LCC 14,14r, Sade Smith, CenC 11,7r, Allison Maas, HCC 8, Kayleigh Short, LCC 4, Christine Kim, HCC 3,5r, Nicole Hallman, LCC 2, Lakeesha Cadogan, Clark, 1, Karissa Scherer, CenC 0.
3/12
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
CENTRALIA 59, LOWER COLUMBIA 53
CenC (29-4) places fifth, LCC (20-10) places eighth.
UMPQUA 64, BELLEVUE 58
UCC (25-8) places fourth, BCC (19-12) places seventh.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 75, YAKIMA VALLEY 70
WVC (25-8) places third, YVCC (28-5) places sixth.
LANE 77, WALLA WALLA 59 (Championship)
Lane (33-1) wins first ever NWAACC title. WWCC (22-9) places second.
ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
FIRST TEAM-Cora McVey, Lane; Sadie Short, WWCC; Moina Snyder, UCC; Stephanie Stephens, Lane; Mandy Troutt, WWCC.
SECOND TEAM-Ashley Baker, CenC; Lisa Fernandez, Lane; Nicci Landdeck, BCC; Kassie Ludeman, WVC; Morgan Zajonc, Lane.
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER-Dominique King, Lane.
MOST INSPIRATIONAL PLAYER-Cora McVey, Lane.
3/11
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
LOWER COLUMBIA 81, WHATCOM 74 OT
CENTRALIA 68, OLYMPIC 58
BELLEVUE 56, SPOKANE 44
UMPQUA 98, CLACKAMAS 92
LANE 89, WENATCHEE VALLEY 67
WALLA WALLA 73, YAKIMA VALLEY 52
3/10
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
WHATCOM 83, HIGHLINE 73
LOWER COLUMBIA 73, CHEMEKETA 49
CENTRALIA 85, SKAGIT VALLEY 75
LANE 68, SPOKANE 62
WALLA WALLA 72, UMPQUA 67
WENATCHEE VALLEY 77, BELLEVUE 68
YAKIMA VALLEY 65, CLACKAMAS 62
OLYMPIC 62, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 55
3/9
NWAACC TOURNAMENT at Toyota Center; Kennewick, WA
UMPQUA 96, SKAGIT VALLEY 61
WENATCHEE VALLEY 66, LOWER COLUMBIA 56
SPOKANE 64, HIGHLINE 48
WALLA WALLA 53, CENTRALIA 51
BELLEVUE 57, CHEMEKETA 46
LANE 89, WHATCOM 68
YAKIMA VALLEY 71, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 44
CLACKAMAS 78, OLYMPIC 61
3/7
North Region playoff (loser out)
at WHATCOM 66, SHORELINE 62 OT
WCC-Jerome 21,9r, Lindquist 13,11r, Wright 10, Bergner 16r.
ShCC-Darden 16, Simpson 14, Evans 13, Whitfield 11,7r, Johnson 13r, Voigt 9r.
3/6
North Division playoffs (loser out)
at WHATCOM 62, EVERETT 51
WCC-Bergner 23,16r, Lindquist 7r.
EvCC-Auckland 13, Jordan 12, Jensen 10,7r, Rathke 11r.
at SHORELINE 68, SEATTLE 56
ShCC-Whitfield 26,7r,4bs, Simpson 18,11r, Simpson 10,8r, Johnson 10r, Voigt 7r.
SeCC-Russell 27, Peterson 20, Flory-Barnes 9r.
3/4
at BELLEVUE 67, OLYMPIC 58
BCC-Landdeck 15,9r, Rattler 15, Radtke 11, Bland 7r.
OC-Milne 15, Gero 12,7r, Parades 11,7r.
SEATTLE 60, at PENINSULA 59
SeCC-Russell 18,9r,6s, Peterson 15,11r, Lee 13.
PeC-Bradley 29,7r, Hodges 13,7r, McKoy 10,7r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 75, at SHORELINE 64
SVC-Keyes 16,9r, Wells 14,6a, Hickman 13,11r, Grazier 11, Watts 10r,6a.
ShCC-Darden 18, Simpson 12,9a, Johnson 11,7r, Whitfield 10,6s, Voigt 5s.
at EVERETT 72, WHATCOM 64
EvCC-Auckland 24,7r, Jordan 15, Rathke 14,8s,3bs, Jensen 9a.
WCC-Bergner 18,7r, Wright 17,7r,3bs, Jerome 13, Lindquist 17r.
CENTRALIA 48, at LOWER COLUMBIA 44
CenC-Smith 15,8r, Baker 15.
LCC-Short 13, Fleming 11r, Hallman 6a.
at PIERCE 56, GRAYS HARBOR 48
PiC-Brown 18,6s, Montgomery 13,11r,10a,5s,3bs, Lee 10, Ellis 8r.
GHC-Onasch 10, Holleran 9r.
HIGHLINE 55, at GREEN RIVER 53
HCC-Kim 15, Jones 14,5s, Maas 13,7r,5bs, Cain 8r, Clark 8r.
GRCC-Llewellyn 18, Segerman 16,11r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 60, at CLARK 53
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 27, Hawkins 10, Homann 7r.
Clark-Razavi 16,10r, Lowery 15,10r, Cadogan 10,7r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 74, at SPOKANE 63
WVC-Harmon 26, Call 11,8r, Freeman 10,5s, Ludeman 10, Connell 7r.
CCS-Wittkopf 24,10r, O'Neal 12, Middleton 11,7a.
3/1
BELLEVUE 73, at SKAGIT VALLEY 64
BCC-Landdeck 26,12r, Rattler 21.
SVC-Wells 24, Grazier 10.
EVERETT 83, at EDMONDS 52
EvCC-Auckland 19, Jordan 17,7r, Rathke 11,6s, Jensen 10,6s.
EdCC-Douglas 15,8r, Beach 14,7r, St. Clair 12,11r, Oakland 8r, Ross 11a.
at WHATCOM 71, PENINSULA 38
WCC-Lindquist 16, Bergner 11, Miltenberger 10.
PeC-McKoy 11, Goplen-Dean 10,10r.
at SEATTLE 64, SHORELINE 52
SeCC-Peterson 15,12r, Lee 14, Bradford 14, Russell 12, Flory-Barnes 15r.
ShCC-Armstrong 9, Evans 9, Simpson 9, Darden 9, Whitfield 14r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70, GREEN RIVER 57
SPSCC-Homann 19,13r,5s, Hawkins 15,7r,6a, Ailey-Brown 14, Tangonan 11,11a.
GRCC-Segerman 18,9r, Nybo 10, A.Moore 10, Lewellyn 10r.
at HIGHLINE 63, LOWER COLUMBIA 56
HCC-Cain 23,11r, Kim 18, Maas 9r, Jones 8r.
LCC-Short 15, Fleming 10,8r, McCormick 10, Hamilton 13r.
at CENTRALIA 72, PIERCE 27
CenC-Smith 19,9r, Kauhola 13, Baker 10,11r, Sherer 6a.
PiC-Montgomery 10.
at GRAYS HARBOR 65, TACOMA 63
GHC-Holleran 14,13r, Lyons 13, Lane 12,12r, Carlisle 11, Slagg 8r.
TCC-Frank 19,11r, Olson 14, Gilbert 11, Ando 10,3bs.
at SPOKANE 71, BIG BEND 50
CCS-Wittkopf 17,8r, Scates 12,11r, O'Neal 6s.
BBCC-Turner 17,12r, Hudson 7r.
TREASURE VALLEY 81, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 70
TVCC-Williams 28, Church 16, Haueter 15, Vander Esch 14, Jung 8r,3bs.
BMCC-Lee 34,24r,5bs, Eubanks 11.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 54, WALLA WALLA 51
CBC-Dalgliesh 14, Hughes 12, Miller 10.
WWCC-Short 15, Troutt 7r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 66, YAKIMA VALLEY 52
WVC-Harmon 20, Correll 12, Call 12.
YVCC-Ibach 20, Ulmer 13,7r, Morrison 7r.
at PORTLAND 66, CHEMEKETA 42
PCC-Saling 33,8r, Moore 11, Dillon 11r, Danielson 7r.
ChCC-Hoppman 9, Johnson 9r.
CLACKAMAS 85, at MT HOOD 61
ClCC-Hunt 22,9r, Reeves 19,9r, Morey 19, Hill 14.
MHCC-Leppert 18,12r, Prow 13, Yates 10, Zielinski 10, Naylor 8r.
at UMPQUA 88, LINN-BENTON 59
UCC-Snyder 21,11r, Williams 18, Chambers 14,8r, Lyles 7r.
LBCC-M.Fillion 24,10r, Hubbard 10, Bryant 7r.
at LANE 81, SW OREGON 58
Lane-Martindale 16, McVey 14,6a, Fernandez 12.
SOCC-Mayse 23,13r, Croll 14, Andres 10,7a.
2/25
at WHATCOM 56, EDMONDS 32
WCC-Bergner 16, Wright 11, Lindquist 10r.
EdCC-Beach 8, St. Clair 18r, Oakland 10r.
at SEATTLE 87, EVERETT 67
SeCC-Russell 25,10r, Peterson 20,12r, Bradford 19, Lee 12, Flory-Barnes 9r.
EvCC-Auckland 28,9r, Jordan 16,8r, Rathke 10, Jensen 7r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 76, PENINSULA 65
SVC-Wells 27, Keyes 13, Reynolds 10, Watts 9r.
PeC-Bradley 25, Boersma 14, Goplen-Dean 11, McKoy 9r.
at OLYMPIC 56, SHORELINE 45
OC-Daly 16, Milne 15,8a, Paredes 10r, Simmons 8r.
ShCC-Whitfield 16,11r,6s, Evans 11, Voigt 8r.
at HIGHLINE 66, CLARK 58
HCC-Kim 16,7r, Cain 11,10r, Jones 11,9r,7s.
Clark-Woullard 16, Razavi 13,9r, Lowery 13,8r.
at CENTRALIA 87, GREEN RIVER 61
CenC-Baker 27,12r, Smith 17,14r, Fitch 10, Clevenger 10.
GRCC-A.Moore 18,7r, Nybo 10, E.Moore 5bs.
LOWER COLUMBIA 63, at GRAYS HARBOR 48
LCC-Lassiter 14, Clark 10, Fleming 10.
GHC-Carlisle 12, Holleran 9r, Lane 7r.
at TACOMA 62, PIERCE 53
TCC-Larsen 18, Frank 16,7r,6a, Ando 10, Lowney 7r.
PiC-Lee 13, Montgomery 12, Ellis 12, Brown 8r, Nofoa 7r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 107, BLUE MOUNTAIN 37
WVC-Harmon 24,7r, Ludeman 18,9r, Short 18, Call 12,7r, Connell 10,9a, Shaw 10,
Correll 13r, Freeman 7a.
BMCC-Lee 11,14r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 94, at BIG BEND 89
CBC-Dalgliesh 26,18r, Miller 25,8a, Griffen 23.
BBCC-Turner 27, Darnell 22, Ball 11, Biermann 10, Hudson 13r.
SPOKANE 62, at WALLA WALLA 42
CCS-Wittkopf 18, O'Neal 13,7r.
WWCC-Troutt 13, Malone 7r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 68, TREASURE VALLEY 50
YVCC-Ulmer 17, Mengarelli 13, Morrison 10, Kotter 10.
TVCC-Church 8.
at SW OREGON 64, CHEMEKETA 53
SOCC-Croll 18,7r,6a, Mayse 14,8r, Adkins 11, Andres 9,8r.
ChCC-Carlson 24,7r, Smith 9r, Dorland 7r, Banks 7r.
MT HOOD 45, at LINN-BENTON 42
MHCC-Prow 14, Yates 13, Leppert 7r.
LBCC-14,9r, Long 17r,5bs, Welch 8r.
at LANE 92, PORTLAND 55
Lane-Zajonc 21, Jones 13,10r, King 13, Martindale 13, Sh.Stephens 12,8r,
McVey 11,8r,5s, Weber 3bs.
PCC-Pe'a 14,11r, Ainsworth 12, Saling 10.
at CLACKAMAS 84, UMPQUA 67
ClCC-Hunt 19,7r, Morey 18, Reeves 17,9r, Hill 13,9r,9a, Cooper 4bs.
UCC-Snyder 15, Lyles 13,9r, Chambers 12, Stephens 7a, Johnston 8r.
2/24
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 75, TREASURE VALLEY 63
WVC-Harmon 21, Ludeman 18,11r, Correll 12 .
TVCC-Vander Esch 17,7r,6a, Brown 11, Haueter 11.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 104, BLUE MOUNTAIN 54
YVCC-Honn 20, Morrison 17, Mengarelli 15, Handegard 13,9r, Ibach 10,5s.
BMCC-Eubanks 16, Cullen 14, Tremayne 9r, Staples 8r,3bs .
2/22
at SHORELINE 63, BELLEVUE 60
ShCC-Voigt 22,11r, Simpson 13, Whitfield 11.
BCC-Landdeck 22, Simons 12.
OLYMPIC 73, at PENINSULA 66
OC-Kirkendoll 21, Milne 15, Daly 13, Paoli 10r, Simmons 8r, Parades 7r.
PeC-Bradley 30,8r, McKoy 11,8r, Goplen-Dean 6s, McCullah 5s.
SEATTLE 90, at EDMONDS 43
SeCC-Peterson 24,7r, Russell 19,7a,7s, Keller 11.
EdCC-Beach 15,7r, St. Clair 11,11r, Douglas 10,9r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 58, at EVERETT 56
SVC-Wells 19,9r, Keyes 13,7r, Hickman 10r.
EvCC-Auckland 22,13r,3bs, Jordan 16, Rathke 10,11r.
CENTRALIA 61, at CLARK 46
CenC-Smith 24,13r, Fitch 11, Kauhola 10r, Clevenger 8r.
Clark-Woullard 16, Cadogan 13,7r, Razavi 5s.
at GREEN RIVER 74, GRAYS HARBOR 62
GRCC-Segerman 30,7r,5s, A.Moore 12,9r, Bue 8r.
GHC-Carlisle 14,7r, Thmpson 12, Olson 12, Holleran 10,10r.
HIGHLINE 69, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 61
HCC-Jones 14,7s, Cain 12, Maas 10,8r.
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 19, Carns 14, Homann 10.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 72, TACOMA 58
LCC-Hallman 19,6a, Fleming 12,10r, McCormick 11,13r, Hamilton 11, Lassiter 10.
TCC-Frank 20,9r, Ando 11,8r, Larsen 10, Gilbert 11r,7a.
at SPOKANE 54, COLUMBIA BASIN 41
CCS-Scates 14, Mittlestadt 10, O'Neal 10.
CBC-Dalgleish 11,14r.
WALLA WALLA 69, at BIG BEND 52
WWCC-Short 16,10r.
BBCC-Darnell 19,7r, Ball 10.
at CLACKAMAS 72, CHEMEKETA 54
ClCC-Hunt 21,9r, Morey 17,7r, Reeves 15,9r, Hill 11,11r,10a, Tribble 9r.
ChCC-Johnson 15,16r, Carlson 12, Dorland 8r.
LANE 83, at LINN-BENTON 45
Lane-Zajonc 18, Sh.Stephens 18, Martindale 13, Fernandez 11, Jones 9r, St.Stephens 7r.
LBCC-Bryant 14,7r, M.Fillion 14,7r, Long 7r,6bs, Welch 7r.
PORTLAND 73, at MT HOOD 51
PCC-Saling 26, Moore 24,9r,5s, Ainsworth 3bs.
MHCC-Yates 25, Naylor 9r.
at UMPQUA 89, SW OREGON 62
UCC-Williams 41,7a, Snyder 24,9r, Lyles 10,9r, Manning 12r, Chambers 7a.
SOCC-Mayse 19, Curtis 11, Andres 11.
2/18
BELLEVUE 44, at PENINSULA 41
BCC-Rattler 14, Feeney 9r, Simons 8r.
PeC-Bradley 12, McKoy 9r.
at EVERETT 65, OLYMPIC 64
EvCC-Auckland 21,9r, Bader 12, Rathke 15r.
OC-Gero 15,18r, Milne 15, Simmons 9r.
at WHATCOM 74, SEATTLE 70
WCC-Lindquist 21,15r, Wright 17, Bergner 10,9r .
SeCC-Russell 24,7s, Peterson 15, Lee 15, Keller 11,12r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 67, at EDMONDS 33
SVC-Wells 25,9r, Reynolds 12, Watts 7r, Kramer 7r.
EdCC-Lyons 7, Douglas 7, Oakland 10r, St. Clair 9r.
CENTRALIA 59, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 58
CenC-Smith 24,8r, Baker 13, Burkey 7r.
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 28, Hawkins 11.
GRAYS HARBOR 52, at CLARK 49
GHC-Carlisle 18, Lane 10,9r, Hollerman 8r, Lyons 8r.
Clark-Razavi 14, Woullard 12,8r, Cadogan 11,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 67, PIERCE 34
LCC-McCormick 12,8r, Fleming 11,9r, Hamilton 11.
PiC-Montgomery 15,13r .
at GREEN RIVER 65, TACOMA 60
GRCC-Segerman 20, E.Moore 14,11r.
TCC-Larsen 15, Frank 12,7r, Gilbert 11, Ando 10,7r.
BIG BEND 65, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
BBCC-Darnell 33, Ball 17, Hudson 15,14r, Turner 14, Moore 13,8s.
BMCC-Lee 30,12r, Eubanks 23, Bergstrom 16,6a, Tremayne 8r, Staples 7r.
SPOKANE 70, at TREASURE VALLEY 65 OT
CCS-Wittkopf 19,7r, O'Neal 11,7a, Middleton 11, Taylor 7r.
TVCC-Haueter 12, Vander Esch 11,8a, Williams 10, Jung 5s.
at WALLA WALLA 63, WENATCHEE VALLEY 48
WWCC-Troutt 16,9r, Eagans 11, Jones 9r, Short 7r.
WVC-Harmon 17, Correll 13,6bs, Ludeman 7r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 56, at COLUMBIA BASIN 51
YVCC-Ulmer 17, Morrison 12,9r, Locke 7s.
CBC-Robinson 14, Griffen 11, Miller 10, Hughes 8r.
LANE 62, at CHEMEKETA 54
Lane-Jones 14,11r, Fermandez 12, Sh.Stephens 12r, St.Stephens 7r, McVey 6s.
ChCC-Carlson 11, Johnson 11r, Smith 10r, Barr 8r.
at CLACKAMAS 71, LINN-BENTON 56
ClCC-Hunt 26,8r, Reeves 18, Hill 14,8a,7s, Ward 5s.
LBCC-M.Fillion 24,13r, Bryan 16,10r.
at PORTLAND 68, SW OREGON 64
PCC-Moore 23, Saling 18,12a, Ainsworth 7r.
SOCC-Mayse 22,10r, Curtis 14, Andres 10, Croll 6a.
UMPQUA 102, at MT HOOD 54
UCC-Snyder 30, Stephens 23, Martin 15, Williams 13,12r,11a, Lyles 10,16r, Manning 7r.
MHCC-Yates 20, Zielinski 8a.
2/17
BIG BEND 59, at TREASURE VALLEY 58
BBCC-Hudson 25,10r, Darnell 12, Turner 9,8r, Ball 7.
TVCC-Vander Esch 15,10r,6a, Jung 12, Williams 7r.
SPOKANE 71, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 43
CCS-Wittkopf 13, Middlestadt 11, O'Neal 11, Petersen 8a.
BMCC-Tremayne 12,7r, Eubanks 12, Cullen 11.
2/15
at OLYMPIC 76, EDMONDS 43
OC-Milne 18,7a, Daly 16, Simmons 12,11r, Peredes 11,10r, Gero 9r.
EdCC-Beach 12, Lyons 10, St. Clair 8r.
at BELLEVUE 64, EVERETT 49
BCC-Landdeck 21,10r, Rattler 13,10r, Tennyson 14r.
EvCC-Auckland 22, Jordan 10, Rathke 8r,4bs.
at SHORELINE 59, PENINSULA 54
ShCC-Simpson 21, Evans 19,7r, Voigt 11,14r, Johnson 7r.
PeC-Hodges 15, Bradley 12, McKoy 11.
WHATCOM 71, at SKAGIT VALLEY 65 OT
WCC-Bergner 21, Jerome 16, Wright 11.
SVC-Wells 21, Hickman 11,10r.
at TACOMA 64, CLARK 60
TCC-Olson 21, Frank 15, Ando 15, Larsen 11, Lowney 7r.
Clark-Woullard 15,7r, Razavi 15.
at PIERCE 60, GREEN RIVER 51
PiC-Montgomery 20,9r, Lee 10,8r.
GRCC-Segerman 14,8r, Bue 10.
at CENTRALIA 67, HIGHLINE 64
CenC-Baker 17, Clevenger 16,11r, Smith 11r, Fitch 9r, Sherer 6a.
HCC-Cavalieri 11, Schmidt 10, Cain 8r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 66, at GRAYS HARBOR 59
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 21, Hawkins 12,6s, Tangonen 12, Clinton 10.
GHC-Carlisle 19,8r, Holleran 17, Lane 7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 63, at WENATCHEE VALLEY 54
CBC-Miller 17,8r, Hughes 12, Robinson 11, Dalgleish 10r.
WVC-Shaw 13, Correll 13, Standberg 6a.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 61, WALLA WALLA 53
YVCC-Mengarelli 17, Morrison 16, Kotter 12r.
WWCC-Troutt 18,11r, Short 13r, Wolfe 8a.
CLACKAMAS 66, at PORTLAND 61
ClCC-Hill 23,8r, Hunt 15, Morey 14, Reeves 9r.
PCC-Pe'a 25,21r, Saling 20, Moore 11, Danielson 7r.
LINN-BENTON 68, at SW OREGON 54
LBCC-M.Fillion 16,7r, Welch 13, Bryan 11r, J.Fillion 7r, Long 7r.
SOCC-Mayse 24,9r, Christie 13, Croll 8r.
at CHEMEKETA 72, MT HOOD 58
ChCC-Smith 20,14r,5bs, Johnson 16,9r, Banks 15,7r, Carlson 10r,3bs.
MHCC-Naylor 14,9r, Schneider 12, Yates 10,7r, Leppert 7r, Zielinski 6a.
at LANE 90, UMPQUA 58
Lane-McVey 22,6a, Sh.Stephens 14,10r, St.Stephens 13,8r, King 8a.
UCC-Snyder 22,9r, Chambers 18.
2/11
at BELLEVUE 74, EDMONDS 38
BCC-Landdeck 14, Simons 12,7r, Rattler 11, Trudeau 5s.
EdCC-St. Clair 16,9r.
SHORELINE 80, at EVERETT 60
ShCC-Evans 24, Simpson 19, Whitfield 17,15r,8a,6s, Voigt 15,8r.
EvCC-Auckland 24,11r, Jordan 18, Jensen 7r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 71, at SEATTLE 54
SVC-Keyes 21,8r, Hickman 11,8r.
SeCC-Russell 20,7s, Peterson 13,14r.
at OLYMPIC 78, WHATCOM 50
OC-Simmons 16,8r, Gero 14,12r, Milne 14, Daly 12.
WCC-Bergner 16.
CLARK 50, at PIERCE 46
Clark-Cadogan 15,7r, Woullard 15,5s, Powers 8r, Lowery 8r.
PiC-Montgomery 17,10r, Ellis 14r, Nofoa 10r.
at HIGHLINE 70, GRAYS HARBOR 57
HCC-Kim 12, Jones 11,10s, Clark 11, Cain 10,8r, Maas 9,10r.
GHC-Lane 15,15r, Carlisle 11, Lyons 9,8r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 64, at GREEN RIVER 43
LCC-Fleming 13,14r, McCormick 12, Clark 11, Lassiter 10, Hamilton 8r.
GRCC-Segerman 12, Nybo 10,9r, Bue 19, E.Moore 8r.
at TACOMA 74, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69
TCC-Gilbert 20,7r, Olson 14, Frank 12,10r, Larsen 11, Ando 10, Failauga 7a,5s.
SPSCC-Carns 16, Johnson 11.
at WALLA WALLA 61, BLUE MOUNTAIN 56
WWCC-Troutt 12,9r, Wolfe 12, Short 10,7r, Jones 8r.
BMCC-Lee 15,11r, Eubanks 15,7r, Cullen 15, Staples 8r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 70, at TREASURE VALLEY 57
CBC-Robinson 18,8r, Dalgleish 13, Miller 11,7a, Griffin 10.
TVCC-Williams 13, Vander Esch 12.
WENATCHEE VALLEY at SPOKANE (postponed to 3/3)
YAKIMA VALLEY 83, at BIG BEND 66
YVCC-Ulmer 21,5s, Megarelli 17, Carlos 10, Honn 10.
BBCC-Darnell 18,3bs, Ball 11,8a, Moore 10, Hudson 9,11r, Carty 7r.
at UMPQUA 67, CHEMEKETA 48
UCC-Snyder 20,11r, Williams 13,12r, Martin 10, Manning 10r, Chambers 9r,
Waltenburg 7r.
ChCC-Johnson 17, Smith 10,9r.
at LANE 114, MT HOOD 36
Lane-St.Stephens 22, Treinen 15,8r, Flock 15, Martindale 14,7a, Jones 12, King 11,7a,
Sh.Stephens 10, Weber 8r,4bs.
MHCC-Londos 11, Naylor 10.
PORTLAND 75, at LINN-BENTON 65
PCC-Saling 35, Pe'a 11, Moore 10, Danielson 7r, Dillon 7r.
LBCC-Cummins 15, Bryant 14, Long 13,10r, Welch 11,10r, J.Fillion 7r.
at CLACKAMAS 81, SW OREGON 62
ClCC-Hunt 24,12r, Morey 19, Reeves 14,8r, Cooper 8r, Hill 6a.
SOCC-Praus 18, Andres 11, Christy 10, Croll 8,9r,7a.
2/8
at SEATTLE 75, BELLEVUE 63
SeCC-Russell 30,5s, Peterson 18, Lee 14,8r, Keller 7r, Flory-Barnes 7r.
BCC-Landdeck 20,8r, Simons 14, Bland 10r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 56, OLYMPIC 45
SVC-Hickman 14, Wells 11,8r, Keyes 7a.
OC-Milne 12, Daly 10, Simmons 9,10r.
PENINSULA 64, at EDMONDS 54
PeC-McKoy 13,9r, McCullah 11, Goplen-Dean 11, Boersma 10, Kerns 10.
EdCC-Oakland15,7r, Douglas 14, Ross 9r, Beach 9r.
at WHATCOM 75, SHORELINE 54
WCC-Bergner 18, Harland 17, Jerome 13,6a, Wright 11,9r,6a, Lindquist 11,8r,
Miltenberger 8r.
ShCC-Whitfield 25,9r, Johnson 10r.
at CLARK 77, GREEN RIVER 59
Clark-Woullard 28, Razavi 21, Lowery 11,10r, Powers 9r, Beckwith 9r.
GRCC-Segerman 18, Bue 14,6a.
LOWER COLUMBIA 60, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 42
LCC-Hallman 12, Short 11,9r, Clark 10, Hamilton 9r, Lassiter 7a.
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 18,7r, Clinton 10, Homann 8r , Johnson 7r.
at HIGHLINE 50, PIERCE 37
HCC-Cain 15,16r, Maas 11,5s, Jones 10,11r,9s, Green 7r.
PiC-Brown 12, Lee 9r,3bs, Ellis 9r. Montgomery 7r,5s.
at CENTRALIA 80, TACOMA 49
CenC-Smith 16,12r, Fitch 16, Staley 13, Spencer 12, Clevenger 8r, Kauhola 7r,
Sherer 8a.
TCC-Frank 11, Ando 11.
UMPQUA 76, at Northwest Christian 69
UCC-Snyder 28,10r,5s, Williams 16,8r, Johnston 11,10r, Stephens 11.
2/4
at SHORELINE 72, EDMONDS 40
ShCC-Whitfield 20,8r,5s, Voigt 15,14r, Simpson 15, Darden 13.
EdCC-Massey 11, St. Clair 11r, Oakland 7r.
EVERETT 71, at PENINSULA 48
EvCC-Jordan 17,9r, Rathke 14,11r, Bader 11, Jensen 11r.
PeC-McKoy 10,13r.
at OLYMPIC 55, SEATTLE 54
OC-Daly 15, Simmons 14,15r, Paoli 12,7r, Kirkendoll 7r,7a.
SeCC-Russell 15,8s, Lee 14, Flory-Barnes 10r, Peterson 9r.
at BELLEVUE 65, WHATCOM 54
BCC-Rattler 15,7r, Landdeck 13,9r, Simons 13,7r, Radtke 8r.
WCC-Wright 19,8r, Bergner 13, Lindquist 10,7r.
CENTRALIA 68, at GRAYS HARBOR 46
CenC-Smith 16,10r, Staley 13, Baker 11.
GHC-Lyons 11,7r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 83, CLARK 43
LCC-Hallman 13, Lassiter 12, McCormick 12, Short 10, Fleming 9r, Clark 7r.
Clark-Woullard 17, Razavi 8r.
HIGHLINE 71, at TACOMA 57
HCC-Cain 29,8r, Schmidt 10,7r, Kim 10, Maas 10r, Jones 7r.
TCC-Olson 17, Larsen 14,7r, Frank 10, Gilbert 7r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 67, at PIERCE 48
SPSCC-Tangonen 15,8r, Homann 12,11r, Ailey-Brown 12, Carns 10.
PiC-Montgomery 22,10r, Lee 10,12r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 98, BIG BEND 61
WVC-Shaw 19, Short 17, Ludeman 16,6a, Call 12, Strandberg 10, Correll 10, Connell 6a.
BBCC-Darnell 17, Biermann 12, Ball 11.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 73, BLUE MOUNTAIN 58
CBC-Dalgleish 18,14r, Griffen 14, Robinson 11, Edwards 10, Hughes 8s.
BMCC-Cullen 15, Eubanks 14, Lee 13,8r,5s, Tremayne 10.
at WALLA WALLA 73, TREASURE VALLEY 47
WWCC-Troutt 17,7r, Wolfe 10.
TVCC-Williams 12,11r, Jung 7r,3bs.
YAKIMA VALLEY 71, at SPOKANE 61
YVCC-Morrison 23,11r, Ulmer 17, Kotter 12,5s.
CCS-Scates 10,8r, O'Neal 10, Petersen 10.
at LANE 87, CLACKAMAS 77
Lane-McVey 23, King 19,6s,3bs, Fernandez 11.
ClCC-Morey 20, Cooper 18,11r, Hunt 17,9r, Reeves 14, Hill 9r,9a.
at CHEMEKETA 78, LINN-BENTON 58
ChCC-Carlson 21,6a, Smith 17,8r,3bs, Banks 15, Dorland 14,8r,3bs, Johnson 8r.
LBCC-Bryant 17,8r, Long 12,8r, Welch 12, M.Fillion 5s.
SW OREGON 62, at MT HOOD 57 OT
SOCC-Praus 17, Croll 14,8a, Powell 8r.
MHCC-Naylor 20, Yates 14, Londos 11,11r, Zielinski 7r.
UMPQUA 87, at PORTLAND 73
UCC-Williams 28,8r,6a, Chambers 17, Martin 13, Snyder 11,8r.
PCC-Saling 27, Ainsworth 20,8r.
2/1
at OLYMPIC 46, BELLEVUE 43
OC-Parades 8, Daly 8, Paoli 8r,3bs, Kirkendoll 7r, Milne 7a.
BCC-Landdeck 17,9r, Rathke 8r, Rattler 7r,5s.
at WHATCOM 66, EVERETT 50
WCC-Wright 17, Victor 12, Walton 11, Bergner 8r, Lindquist 7r.
EvCC-Auckland 23, Rathke 12, Jordan 7r.
at SEATTLE 56, PENINSULA 53
SeCC-Russell 23,9r, Peterson 15,12r.
PeC-Bradley 11,10r, McKoy 11, Hodges 10,8r, McCullah 3bs.
SHORELINE 50, at SKAGIT VALLEY 47
ShCC-Evans 13, Voigt 10,7r, Darden 10, Whifield 9r.
SVC-Wells 12, Keyes 11,8r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 77, CLARK 59
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 24,7r, Carns 17, Homann 13,11r, Hawkins 13,6a.
Clark-Woullard 16, Razavi 14, Beckwith 10, Powers 9r.
at HIGHLINE 66, GREEN RIVER 51
HCC-Kim 19,7r, Cain 13,8r, Jones 11, Maas 10,9r.
GRCC-Segerman 27,8r, A.Moore 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 63, at CENTRALIA 61
LCC-Hallman 14, Hamilton 10, Short 10, Fleming 10, McCormick 5s.
CenC-Smith 17,15r, Baker 14, Sherer 6s.
at GRAYS HARBOR 74, PIERCE 71 OT
GHC-Lane 20,15r, Lyons 16, Carlisle 14, Olson 12, Thompson 5s.
PiC-Montgomery 30,11s, Ellis 8r, Nofoa 7r.
at TREASURE VALLEY 86, BLUE MOUNTAIN 58
TVCC-Williams 17,7r, Haueter 15, Jung 12, Vander Esch 8r,8a.
BMCC-Lee 14,15r, Cullen 14, Eubanks 12,9r.
at WALLA WALLA 67, COLUMBIA BASIN 53
WWCC-Short 16,7r,6a, Wolfe 16, Troutt 14.
CBC-Dalgleish 19,14r, Miller 13.
SPOKANE 65, at BIG BEND 55
CCS-O'Neal 16, Scates 10, Wittkopf 10r.
BBCC-Darnell, 20,11r,3bs, Ball 12, Turner 10.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 83, WENATCHEE VALLEY 77 OT
YVCC-Kotter 17,5s, Ulmer 15, Morrison 14, Locke 13.
WVC-Harmon 18,9r, Call 14,11r, Fereman 14, Connell 13,7a.
LANE 91, at SW OREGON 47
Lane-Fernandez 16, King 13, St.Stephens 13, Jones 11, Martindale 7r.
SOCC-Pruess 18,7r, Andres 10.
at CLACKAMAS 81, MT HOOD 42
ClCC-Hunt 15,8r, Tribble 13,7r, Cooper 13,3bs, Morey 12, Hill 12r,10a,3bs.
MHCC-Yates 16.
at CHEMEKETA 86, PORTLAND 71
ChCC-Murphy 24,7r, Carlson 22,7r,6a, Smith 21,9r, Johnson 7r.
PCC-Saling 26, Ainsworth 20,12r, Waite 11, Danielson 8r, Pe'a 7r.
UMPQUA 77, at LINN-BENTON 52
UCC-Snyder 24,13r,3bs, Steohens 11, Chambers 10,9r, Johnston 10r, Williams 9r.
LBCC-M.Fillion 17,10r, Welch 13, Long 7r,5bs.
1/28
at EVERETT 73, EDMONDS 44
EvCC-Auckland 19, Jordan 12,13r,5s, Rathke 11r.
EdCC-St. Clair 12,10r, Beach 11,13r, Douglas 7r, Oakland 4bs.
at SHORELINE 62, SEATTLE 51
ShCC-Whitfield 18, Voigt 17,7r, Evans 13, Darden 10, Johnson 11r.
SeCC-Russell 18,10r, Peterson 7r,5bs, Flory-Barnes 7r.
at BELLEVUE 49, SKAGIT VALLEY 47
BCC-Simons 16, Feeney 11, Tennyson 9r,6a,7s, Rattler 9r.
SVC-Keyes 13,13r, Hickman 13,9r.
at PENINSULA 53, WHATCOM 48
PeC-Bradley 12, Kerns 10, Goplen-Dean 10, McKoy 7r,5s.
WCC-Bergner 11,13r, Jerome 10, Wright 8r.
CENTRALIA 84, at PIERCE 38
CenC-Staley 30,8r,7s, Smith 11,13r, Baker 11,11r, Clevenger 11, Sherer 6a.
PiC-Montgomery 11,8r,7s, Lee 11,7r,3bs, Ellis 8r.
at TACOMA 60, GRAYS HARBOR 43
TCC-Gilbert 21.
GHC-Lyons 9, Carlisle 9, Lane 14r, Holleran 7r.
HIGHLINE 54, at LOWER COLUMBIA 53
HCC-Maas 15,8r, Schmidt 8r, Clark 7r.
LCC-Short 13,10r, Hamilton 11r, Fleming 8r.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 69, at GREEN RIVER 51
SPSCC-Carns 17, Ailey-Brown 16, Johnson 12,12r,9a, Boyd 12.
GRCC-E.Moore 15, A.Moore 11,11r, Segerman 10,8r, Nybo 8r.
BIG BEND 59, at COLUMBIA BASIN 54
BBCC-Darnell 15,10r, Ball 15, Hudson 13,10r, Turner 10.
CBC-Griffin 19, Hughes 13, Dalgleish 10.
at SPOKANE 57, WALLA WALLA 49
CCS-Scates 11, Jackson 10, Middleton 5s.
WWCC-Troutt 17,13r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 70, at TREASURE VALLEY 45
WVC-Ludeman 17,10r, Harmon 16.
TVCC-Vander Esch 10,7a,4bs, Jung 4bs.
YAKIMA VALLEY 99, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 68
YVCC-Handegard 17, Carlos 13, Ibach 13, Honn 10.
BMCC-Eubanks 20, Tremayne 15,16r, Bergstrom 13, Cullen 10.
at LANE 102, CHEMEKETA 62
Lane-Zajonc 18, McVey 16,9r, Fernandez 15,9r, Sh.Stephens 15, King 14,9s,
St.Stephens 12, Treinen 7r, Weber 7r.
ChCC-Smith 13,11r, Murphy 12, Carlson 11,7a, Johnson 12r.
CLACKAMAS 84, at LINN-BENTON 52
ClCC-Reeves 24, Morey 18, Hill 13,7r,6a,6s, Hunt 12,7r, Cooper 7r.
LBCC-Bryant 19,10r,6a, Cummins 16, Long 8r,3bs.
at UMPQUA 88, MT HOOD 50
UCC-Snyder 22,7r, Lyles 16,7r, Stephens 13, Martin 10, Waltenburg 11r, Johnston 10r,
Williams 7r.
MHCC-Schneider 14, Naylor 14, Leppert 7r.
at SW OREGON 61, PORTLAND 56
SOCC-Croll 13,8a, Andres 12, Prauss 11, Adkins 12r.
PCC-Saling 25, Ainsworth 12, Waite 11, Pe'a 7r.
1/27
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 76, WENATCHEE VALLEY 72
BMCC-Lee 24,7r,5s, Tremayne 16,12r, Eubanks 13, Bergstrom 8r.
WVC-Ludeman 24, Harmon 16, Short 12, Strandberg 8a,5s.
YAKIMA VALLEY 77, at TREASURE VALLEY 61
YVCC-Mengarelli 30,8r, Morrison 13, Ulmer 10, Kotter 10.
TVCC-Church 19, Vander Esch 11,7r, Jung 10r,8bs, Owens 8r, Haueter 7r.
1/25
at SHORELINE 57, OLYMPIC 50
ShCC-Evans 20,Whitfield 17,5s, Voigt 9r, Simpson 7r.
OC-Paoli 12, Daly 11, Simmons 11r, Gero 8r, Milne 7r.
at EVERETT 75, SEATTLE 67
EvCC-Auckland 18,9r, Bader 17, Rathke 14,18r,4bs, Jordan 12,7r, Jensen 7a.
SeCC-Russell 34,13r,6a,3bs, Peterson 10,8r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 63, at PENINSULA 56
SVC-Wells 14,9r, Watts 12, Hickman11.
PeC-Kerns 12, McKoy 11,8r, Hodges 9r.
WHATCOM 92, at EDMONDS 53
WCC-Walton 20, Lindquist 15, Harland 10, Wright 10r.
EdCC-Massey 20, Douglas 11r, Oakland 7r.
CENTRALIA 85, at GREEN RIVER 70
CenC-Baker 28,15r, Staley 18,5s, Clevenger 11,8r, Smith 10.
GRCC-Segerman 27,12r, Llewellyn 13, Beyerlin 11.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 79, GRAYS HARBOR 52
LCC-Little 13, McCormick 11,6a,5s, Hallman 10,6a, Marjamaa 10, Clark 7r.
GHC-Carlisle 11, Holleran 13r, Lane 9r.
HIGHLINE 76, at CLARK 59
HCC-Maas 15, Cain 14, Kim 12.
Clark-Razavi 14,5s, Woullard 12, Lowery 12r, Cadogan 7r.
TACOMA 53, at PIERCE 46
TCC-Frank 16,9r,5s, Larsen 14, Olson 11, Gilbert 9r.
PiC-Montgomery 12,8r, Gacad 10, Ellis 12r, Nofoa 12r.
at WALLA WALLA 82, BIG BEND 59
WWCC-Troutt 24,11r, Calhoun 12, Short 9r, Jones 8r.
BBCC-Darnell 18,9r, Turner 13,10r, Hudson 12, Ball 10.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 62, SPOKANE 52
CBC-Griffin 26,7r, Dalgliesh 14r.
CCS-Scates 12.
CLACKAMAS 90, at UMPQUA 66
ClCC-Hunt 23,11r, Reeves 20, Cooper 16,13r, Hill 14,9r,9a, Morey 13, Ward 8r.
UCC-Chambers 20,7r, Williams 16,11r, Johnston 14,13r, Snyder 9r.
LANE 94, at PORTLAND 55
Lane-Zajonc 16, Jones 14, Weber 11,10r, Fernandez 10,9r, Treinen 10, King 8a.
PCC-Saling 23, Moore 15,7r.
LINN-BENTON 65, at MT HOOD 48
LBCC-Bryant 22,14r, M.Fillion 17,8r, Cummins 10,7r, Long 10r, J.Fillion 8r.
MHCC-Prow 17, Naylor 7r.
at CHEMEKETA 53, SW OREGON 49
ChCC-Carlson 19, Johnson 11,10r, Dorland 11,3bs, Smith 10r.
SOCC-Praus 14, Croll 10,9r, Mayse 8r.
1/21
at SEATTLE 75, EDMONDS 52
SeCC-Russell 23,7s, Lee 12, Bradford 12, Peterson 10,10r.
EdCC-Massey 25, Oakland 10,9r, Douglas 10, St. Clair 7r, Beach 7r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 74, EVERETT 60
SVC-Keyes 23, Watts 18, Reynolds 10.
EvCC-Auckland 26,7r, Jordan 16,8r,6a.
at OLYMPIC 74, PENINSULA 68
OC-Milne 26,5s, Daly 14, Paredes 12, Kirkendoll 8a.
PeC-McKoy 29,11r, Kerns 18.
at BELLEVUE 62, SHORELINE 39
BCC-Landdeck 16,12r, Simons 10,12r.
ShCC-Voigt 15,11r,8s, Evans 5s.
at CENTRALIA 68, CLARK 53
CenC-Baker 23,8r, Staley 19,5s, Sherer 7a, Clevenger 5s.
Clark-Razavi 16, Cadogan 10.
GREEN RIVER 77, at GRAYS HARBOR 68
GRCC-Llewellyn 21, Beyerlin 17, Bue 16, Segerman 10.
GHC-Lane 20,25r, Holleran 17,14r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 65, at TACOMA 43
LCC-Hamilton 13,5s, Hallman 10,7r, Marjamaa 10,3bs, McCormick 10.
TCC-Ando 9, Larsen 8r.
at HIGHLINE 67, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 52
HCC-Maas 14,5s, Schmidt 13, Jones 12, Cain 11,9r.
SPSCC-Carns 21, Ailey-Brown 20,13r.
at SPOKANE 71, BLUE MOUNTAIN 53
CCS-Wittkopf 16, Jackson 12, O'Neal 11, Scates 11, Petersen 10.
BMCC-Eubanks 17, Lee 14,16r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 64, COLUMBIA BASIN 58
YVCC-Mengarelli 21, Kotter 12.
CBC-Robinson 16, Griffen 15,9r, Dalgliesh 8r.
at BIG BEND 82, TREASURE VALLEY 36
BBCC-Darnell 17, Ball 16,7s, Biermann 11, Turner 10,7r, Moore 9r.
TVCC-Church 10.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 73, WALLA WALLA 60
WVC-Ludeman 13,8r, Freeman 12, Harmon 12, Short 11, Call 10, Strandberg 6a.
WWCC-Miller 13, Wolfe 10, Troutt 7r, Eagans 7a.
CLACKAMAS 80, at SW OREGON 54
ClCC-Hunt 20, Reeves 15,8r, Hill 14,8a, Morey 12, Tribble 11r, Cooper 11r.
SOCC-Powell 11,9r, Christie 10,13r, Croll 10,7a.
LANE 85, at MT HOOD 43
Lane-Fernandez 17,8r,5s, Treinen 12, Weber 11, Ficek 10,6a, King 10.
MHCC-Yates 11, Leppert 9r, Naylor 8r.
LINN-BENTON 57, at PORTLAND 44
LBCC-M.Fillion 13,10r,7s, Bryant 12, Welch 12, Long 8r.
PCC-Ainsworth 13,9r,3bs, Saling 11.
UMPQUA 93, at CHEMEKETA 62
UCC-Snyder 25,15r, Johnston 19,7r, Williams 18,9r, Martin 12, Lyles 9r, Stephens 7a.
ChCC-Carlson 15, Smith 11,7r, Hoppman 7r, Barr 3bs.
1/20
at BIG BEND 80, BLUE MOUNTAIN 37
BBCC-Ball 20,5s, Darnell 18,7r, Moore 12, Hudson 11,9r.
BMCC-Lee 12,13r, Eubanks 11, Tremayne 14r.
at SPOKANE 50, TREASURE VALLEY 37
CCS-Scates 18, Wittkopf 10r, Claflin 3bs.
TVCC-Vander Esch 15,7r, Jung 11r,3bs.
1/18
at SKAGIT VALLEY 76, EDMONDS 46
SVC-Keyes 21, Wells 16, Hickman 11,7r, Grazier 10r, Watts 6a.
EdCC-Beach 12, Massey 11.
EVERETT 67, at OLYMPIC 57
EvCC-Auckland 23, Jordan 15, Rathke 14,13r,5s, Jensen 6a.
OC-Milne 18, Simmons 15, Daly 14, Kirkendoll 7a.
at BELLEVUE 71, PENINSULA 63
BCC-Simons 17, Rattler 17, Landdeck 15.
PeC-Hodges 11,5s, McKoy 11, Girr 10, Goplen-Dean 10.
at SEATTLE 79, WHATCOM 67
SeCC-Russell 24, Peterson 18,7r, Lee 12, Bradford 12, Flory-Barnes 11r.
WCC-Bergner 19,7r, Jerome 18, Wright 12,7r, Lindquist 7r.
CLARK 66, at GRAYS HARBOR 57
Clark-Razavi 19, Beckwith 16, Bergerson 10, Lowry 8r.
GHC-Holleran 20, Carlisle 13, Lane 9r.
at TACOMA 70, GREEN RIVER 68
TCC-Olson 28, Larsen 12,8r, Ando 12,7r, Gilbert 11, Frank 11r.
GRCC-Segerman 25,7r, E.Moore 15.
LOWER COLUMBIA 78, at PIERCE 54
LCC-McCormick 15, Marjamaa 14,8r, Clark 13,3bs, Hallman 13.
PiC-Nofoa 15,7r, Montgomery 12.
at CENTRALIA 77, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 64
CenC-Smith 21,10r, Baker 18,9r, Staley 16,7r, Sherer 9a.
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 20, Boyd 12, Johnson 10, Homann 10.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 77, at COLUMBIA BASIN 67
WVC-Ludeman 27,9r, Harmon 18, Freeman 10.
CBC-Dalgleish 16,9r, Miller 12,10r, Griffin 12.
at WALLA WALLA 73, YAKIMA VALLEY 69
WWCC-Short 18,8r, Troutt 17,10r, Miller 10, Wolfe 6a.
YVCC-Mengarelli 17, Kotter 14, Locke 11, Ulmer 10,9r, Ibach 5s.
CLACKAMAS 78, at CHEMEKETA 46
ClCC-Reeves 21,6s, Hunt 18,7r, Hill 15,7r,8a, Morey 13, Cooper 13r.
ChCC-Barr 12, Smith 9r, Dorland 9r, Johnson 8r.
at LANE 87, LINN-BENTON 53
Lane-McVey 20, Fernandez 17,11r, Martindale 10, Zajonc 9,9a, King 5s.
LBCC-Bryant 13, Welch 12, M.Fillion 11.
at PORTLAND 45, MT HOOD 42
PCC-Ainsworth 12,14r,5bs, Saling 10,3bs, Pe'a 7r.
MHCC-Schnelder 11, Prow 10, Naylor 13r,6s, Leppert 7r, Yates 5s.
UMPQUA 74, at SW OREGON 65
UCC-Chambers 26,7r,6a, Snyder 19, Stephens 13.
SOCC-Andres 16, Adkins 15, Croll 10,8r,13a, Christie 9r.
1/14
at EVERETT 65, BELLEVUE 53
EvCC-Auckland 17,12r,5bs, Jordan 16, Jensen 3bs.
BCC-Landdeck 16,11r, Rattler 14, Radtke 8r, Tennyson 7r.
OLYMPIC 69, at EDMONDS 62
OC-Simmons 24,16r, Daly 23, Milne 10.
EdCC-Douglas 16, St. Clair 14,7r, Lyons 12,6a.
at PENINSULA 66, SHORELINE 62
PeC-Bradley 18, Goplen-Dean 17,8r, Kerns 10, McKoy 10.
ShCC-Whitfield 21 7r,6a, Voigt 17,17r, Simpson 11, Johnson 10r.
SKAGIT VALLEY 71, at WHATCOM 56
SVC-Watts 14,8r, Granger 12, Hickman 12, Wells 11, Kramer 8r.
WCC-Bergner 20, Lindquist 19.
CENTRALIA 60, at HIGHLINE 48
CenC-Staley 17, Smith 12,15r, Clevenger 10,14r, Sherer 6a.
HCC-Schmidt 11,7r, Cain 10,7r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 72, GRAYS HARBOR 55
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 23,8r, Solis 14, Carns 13, Tangonan 10, Homann 11r.
GHC-Lane 15,15r, Holleran 10,7r, Carlisle 10.
at GREEN RIVER 72, PIERCE 34
GRCC-Segerman 15, Lewellen 12, Nybol 9r.
PiC-Brooks 8, Ellis 13r, Montgomery 11r, Lee 3bs.
at CLARK 66, TACOMA 63
Clarl-Razavi 22,14r,6s, Woullard 20, Lowery 11,8r, Bergerson 9r, Beckwith 6a, Powers 5s.
TCC-Larsen 17, Olson 13, Frank 10r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 81, BIG BEND 59
YVCC-Ulmer 24,9r, Kotter 19, Mengarelli 13, Ibach 7r, Locke 6a,6s.
BBCC-Darnell 25,11r, Turner 11,5s, Hudson 9r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 59, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 38
CBC-Dalgleish 14,15r, Griffen 10, Miller 10.
BMCC-Eubanks 10, Lee 12r.
at WENATCHEE VALLEY 76, SPOKANE 57
WVC-Harmon 21, Call 11,12r, Ludeman 11, Freeman 10,7r,7a.
CCS-Hatten 11, Jackson 11.
WALLA WALLA 54, at TREASURE VALLEY 45
WWCC-Wolfe 16, Short 11.
TVCC-Haueter 12, Church 10, Jung 11r, Vander Esch 8r.
at CHEMEKETA 69, LINN-BENTON 52
ChCC-Carlson 24, Banks 11, Johnson 10,10r, Murphy 10, Smith 7r.
LBCC-Welch 13,7s, M.Fillion 12,8r, Long 10.
at CLACKAMAS 92, LANE 80
ClCC-Hunt 34,7r, Hill 27,11a, Morey 13, Reeves 11, Tribble 8r,3bs.
Lane-Fernandez 24, King 17,6s, McVey 7r.
at SW OREGON 76, MT HOOD 51
SOCC-Praus 15,7r, Powell 12,7r, Christie 12, Andres 11, Adkins 11, Croll 9,9a.
MHCC-Naylor 15, Leppert 11a.
at UMPQUA 90, PORTLAND 52
UCC-Chambers 19,10r, Snyder 18,8r, Johnston 14,8r, Williams 11,7r, Manning 11,
Ka.Stephens 7a.
PCC-Pe'a 10, Dillon 7r.
1/12
HIGHLINE 78, at GRAYS HARBOR 52
HCC-Jones 15,7r, Maas 15,7r, Schmidt 12, Cain 10,8r, Boswell 6s, Kim 5s.
GHC-Carlisle 11, Lane 10,10r, Holleran 7r.
1/11
BELLEVUE 84, at EDMONDS 45
BCC-Rattler 17,9a, Landdeck 17, Feeney 14, Bland 9,7r.
EdCC-Massey 16, St. Clair 15,15r, Douglas 11.
at SHORELINE 61, EVERETT 30
ShCC-Simpson 18,10r,5s, Whitfield 16,8r, Evans 13, Voigt 10r.
EvCC-Jensen 8, Rathke 8, Auckland 10r.
OLYMPIC 63, at WHATCOM 57
OC-Simmons 16,8r, Paoli 14,10r.
WCC-Bergner 23,9r, Lindquist 8r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 63, SEATTLE 49
SVC-Lindman 14, Hickmand 13,12r, Keyes 12.
SeCC-Peterson 20,9r, Smith 10r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 79, GREEN RIVER 45
LCC-Clark 14, McCormick 13, Little 11, Lassiter 6a.
GRCC-A.Moore 12, Segerman 10, Nybol 7r.
at CLARK 66, PIERCE 51
Clark-Woullard 16, Razavi 14,9r,6s, Beckwith 14, Lowrey 13,10r.
PiC-Lee 12,12r, Brooke 12, Ellis 11,13r, Montgomery 9r,9a.
TACOMA 76, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70
TCC-Gilbert 26,14r,6a,5s, Olson 19,5s, Larsen 17,11r, Frank 9a.
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 27, Carns 18, Homann 11, Boyd 8r.
CHEMEKETA 66, at MT HOOD 43
ChCC-Carlson 25,8s, Dorland 12,14r, Johnson 11,16r, Smith 8r.
MHCC-Yates 20, Leppert 14r.
LANE 72, at UMPQUA 59
Lane-Zajonc 18, Ficek 14, Sh.Stephens 13, King 7r.
UCC-Snyder 18,17r,5s, Williams 13r, Johnston 9,7r.
at CLACKAMAS 81, PORTLAND 62
ClCC-Hunt 30,8r, Reeves 24, Cooper 10r.
PCC-Ainsworth 22,12r, Dillon 13.
at LINN-BENTON 69, SW OREGON 64
LBCC-Cummins 19, M.Fillion 14,7r, J.Fillion 10,7r, Hubbard 10, Long 10r.
SOCC-Adkins 17, Croll 12,9a.
1/7
at PENINSULA 89, EDMONDS 43
PeC-McKoy 18, Hodges 16, Bradley 13,8r, Goplen-Dean 10,9r, Boersma 8r.
EdCC-Oakland 14,10r, Lyons 14, Douglas 14r.
at BELLEVUE 79, SEATTLE 55
BCC-Rattler 14,5s, Feeney 14, Simons 12, Tennyson 12.
SeCC-Peterson 20,8r, Lee 16, Flory-Barnes 8r.
at OLYMPIC 59, SKAGIT VALLEY 56
OC-Simmons 17,9r, Daly 14, Milne 10, Kirkendoll 8r,8a, Paoli 8r.
SVC-Grazier 14, Wells 13,6s.
WHATCOM 59, at SHORELINE 50
WCC-Bergner 21,8r, Wright 11.
ShCC-Evans 19, Whitfield 16,10r, Voigt 9r, Johnson 7r.
CENTRALIA 88, at TACOMA 46
CenC-Staley 33,7r, Baker 15, Smith 14,7r, Sherer 8a.
TCC-Olson 17, Ando 10, Frank 8r.
at GREEN RIVER 70, CLARK 67 OT
GRCC-Bue 15,11r, Segerman 13,9r, Beyerlein 12,6s, Wells 10,8r.
Clark-Woullard 21, Razavi 17,12r, Bergerson 10, Lowry 8r.
HIGHLINE 65, at PIERCE 49
HCC-Naas 15,8r,3bs, Kim 13,6a, Cain 10, Jones 5s.
PiC-Nofoa 12,12r, Montgomery 12,8a, Brooks 10, Lee 8r.
at LOWER COLUMBIA 73, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 60
LCC-Hamilton 16, Lassiter 14, McCormick 12,7r, Hallman 10,10a, Short 7r.
SPSCC- Ailey-Brown 17, Carns 15,8r, Homann 12,8r.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 68, SPOKANE 61
YVCC-Mengarelli 25, Ulmer 14,7r, Morrison 14.
CCS-Scates 16, Middleton 11.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 81, TREASURE VALLEY 46
CBC-Robinson 15, Dalgliesh 13, Edwards 10,5s, Miller 7r,7a, Hughes 5s.
TVCC-Jung 11,7r, Vander Esch 11,7s, Church 10.
WALLA WALLA 84, at BLUE MOUNTAIN 56
WWCC-Short 16,8r, Miller 16,7a, Troutt 11, Cahoun 10.
BMCC-Eubanks 19, Lee 15,15r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 82, at BIG BEND 67
WVC-Ludeman 23,8r, Harmon 15, Shaw 13, Freeman 7r.
BBCC-Hudson 21,12r, Ball 17,7r,6a.
at LANE 71, Northwest Christian 56
Lane-Fernandez 25,11r, Zajonc 12, St.Stephens 9r, Sh.Stephens 8r.
at SW OREGON 69, Redwoods (CA) 52
SOCC-Praus 16, Mayse 16, Christy 13,7r, Croll 9,13a, Powell 8r.
at UMPQUA 85, Umpqua Alumni 59
UCC-Chambers 22,7r, Johnston 12, Snyder 12, Mannin 10,9r, Williams 9r.
UCC Alums-Barker 16, Stricklin 12, Cleveland 8r, Kleir 8r.
1/6
Clackamas Alumni at CLACKAMAS (cancelled)
1/4
at WHATCOM 76, BELLEVUE 68
WCC-Jerome 24, Walton 14, Bergner 13,8r, Wright 11,7r.
BCC-Landdeck 24,9r,5s, Rattler 11, Radtke 10, Feeney 10, Tennyson 9r, Simons 7r.
at SEATTLE 51, OLYMPIC 44
SeCC-Lee 14,7r, Peterson 13,11r, Bradford 10.
OC-Daly 12, Simmons 9r, Paredes 7r.
at EVERETT 67, PENINSULA 58
EvCC-Jordan 19, Rathke 18,4bs, Auckland 14,7r, Jensen 10r,6a.
PeC-McKoy 16,8r, Kerns 12, Goplen-Dean 10,8r, Hodges 10.
SHORELINE 85, at EDMONDS 46
ShCC-Whitfield 21,10r, Voigt 18,13r,6s, Evans 17,7a, Simpson 17, Johnson 10,11r,4bs.
EdCC-Massey 17,12r, Lyons 13, Douglas 9r.
at CENTRALIA 80, GRAYS HARBOR 44
CenC-Smith 16, Staley 14, Clevenger 12,11r, Spencer 11, Baker 9r, Burkey 9r, Scherer 6a.
GHC-Carlisle 12, Holleran 11,8r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 73, at CLARK 46
LCC-McCormick 11, Lassiter 10, Hamilton 10, Fleming 8r, Hallman 7a.
Clark-Woullard 12,7r, Razavi 11, Bergerson 9r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 56, PIERCE 47
SPSCC-Tangonan 12,6s, Carns 11,9r, Homann 10,18r, Ailey-Brown 8r,5s.
PiC-Nofoa 16,11r, Brooks 14, Lee 8r.
at HIGHLINE 64, TACOMA 51
HCC-Jones 15,8r,5s, Maas 14,14r, Cain 10, Clark 7r.
TCC-Olson 16, Larsen 14,8r,5bs, Ando 10, Frank 9r, Gilbert 8r.
1/3
WALLA WALLA 74, at MT HOOD 45
WWCC-Short 16,11r, Jones 15,13r, Troutt 13, Wolfe 11.
MHCC-Naylor 10, Leppert 8r.
at Warner Pacific 83, SW OREGON 68
at SPOKANE 67, Spokane Alumni 45
CCS-Scates 16, O'Neal 10,10r,7a.
CCS Alums-Pilkington 12,7r, Pederson 10, Knox 10.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 76, Yakima All-Stars 58
YVCC-Ulmer 18, Mengarelli 15, Morrison 10, Carlos 8r.
12/30
at BELLEVUE 69, GREEN RIVER 44
BCC-Landdeck 20,7r, Feeney 13, Rattler 7r.
GRCC-Wells 13, Nybo 7r.
LOWER COLUMBIA 57, at SHORELINE 50
LCC-Short 18, Lassiter 12,7a, Hallman 11.
ShCC-Whitfield 19,7r,9s, Evans 16, Johnson 9r.
PENINSULA 53, at Trinity Western (BC) 47
PeC-McKoy 17,14r, Bradley 14, Goplen-Dean 10,12r.
at East Los Angeles (CA) 68, GRAYS HARBOR 56
at TREASURE VALLEY 70, TVCC Alumni 62
TVCC-Church 34, Vander Esch 10,8r,6a, Brown 8r, Jung 3bs.
TVCC Alums-Nebeker 17, Jemmet 13, Grooms 11, Piper 9,7r.
Fraser Valley (BC) 70, at WHATCOM 65
WCC-Bergner 21, Wright 14, Walton 13.
Edmonds Tournament
BIG BEND 78, Seattle Stars (WA) 63
BBCC-Ball 20,7r, Darnell 15,11r, Hudson 14,10r, Turner 12.
UMPQUA 81, Capilano (BC) 49
UCC-Snyder 25,12r, Williams 17, Chambers 14, Stephens 12, Manning 8r.
CENTRALIA 82, EVERETT 70 (Championship)
CenC-Staley 23, Smith 14,11r, Baker 13,11r, Clevenger 8r, Sherer 6a.
EvCC-Jordan 20, Auckland 20.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 61, Cypress (CA) 47 (Championship)
Lane-Fernandez 20, Zajonc 15,8r, Stephens 10, McVey 10r.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Fernandez (MVP), Lane; King, Lane; Stephens, Lane.
300th career college coaching win for Lane coach Greg Sheley.
12/29
at PORTLAND 59, CLARK 48
PCC-Saling 20, Dillon 11,10r, Moore 7r.
Clark-Cadogan 14, Bergerson 10,7r, Razavi 10r,5s.
SKAGIT VALLEY 71, at TACOMA 57
SVC-Wells 26,8r, Keyes 10,8r, Kramer 10,7r.
TCC-Olson 21,5s, Gilbert 14.
at Cuesta (CA) 54, GRAYS HARBOR 39
Chemeketa Tournament
HIGHLINE 58, LINN-BENTON 52
HCC-Maas 14,8r, Kim 10, Jones 7r, Boswell 5s.
LBCC-M.Fillion 15,19r, Cummins 15,7r, Long 7r,4bs.
CLACKAMAS 84, CHEMEKETA 71
ClCC-Hunt 26,10r, Hill 22,10r,9a, Tribble 14,10r, Ward 8r, Ohlman 7r.
ChCC-Dorland 15,11r, Smith 14, Murphy 13, Banks 10,9r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 78, COLUMBIA BASIN 55 (Championship)
YVCC-Mengarelli 21, Ulmer 18,9r, Kotter 14, Morrison 8r.
CBC-Miller 11, Hughes 10.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Kotter (MVP), YVCC; Hill, ClCC; Locke, YVCC; Miller, CBC; Murphy, ChCC.
Edmonds Tournament
Seattle Stars (WA) 90, EDMONDS 72
EdCC-Massey 27,13r, Lyons 23, Douglass 18, Oakland 13r.
BIG BEND 57, Langara (BC) 46
BBCC-Darnell 17,8r, Hudson 16, Bell 8a.
EVERETT 83, Capilano (BC) 72
EvCC-Auckland 33,10r, Rathke 18,10r,7s, Jordan 16, Jensen 14a.
CENTRALIA 82, UMPQUA 70
CenC-Staley 28, Clevenger 15,7r, Baker 11,6a, Smith 8r.
UCC-Williams 20,7r, Snyder 17,9r,6s, Chambers 13, Johnson 11.
Spokane Tournament
SPOKANE 81, SEATTLE 51
CCS-Scates 18,9r, Wittkopf 16,10r, Petersen 10.
SeCC-Bradford 18,7r, Lee 13.
Spokane All-Stars (WA) 74, WALLA WALLA 64
WWCC-Troutt 17, Short 11,7r.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 70, Merced (CA) 54
Lane-Stephens 14, McVey 12, Fernandez 12, King 11,9a,7s, Weber 11.
12/28
BELLEVUE 65, at PORTLAND 51
BCC-Landdeck 22,5s, Simons 13, Feeney 11.
PCC-Ainsworth 14, Saling 12, Moore 11, Waite 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 60, at PIERCE 44
SVC-Wells 18,10r.
PiC-Nofoa 18,7r, Lee 15,7r, Ellis 9r, Brooks 7a.
Chemeketa Tournament
HIGHLINE 85, BLUE MOUNTAIN 59
HCC-Cain 14, Jones 12,6s, Maas 11,7r, Kim 11, Dobson 11, Schmidt 10.
BMCC-Cullen 17, Lee 13,13r, Eubanks 10,10r, Tremayne 10r, Staples 8r.
LINN-BENTON 56, Chemeketa Alumni 53
LBCC-J.Fillion 15,9r, Cummins 12,8r, M.Fillion 11r.
ChCC Alums-Suppah 22, Ragone 12,10r, Carr 11,11r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 82, CLACKAMAS 70
YVCC-Mengerelli 26,7r,5s, Morrison 25,7r,6s, Ibach 14, Ulmer 10, Kotter 9r.
ClCC-Hill 21,9r, Morey 19, Hunt 13,7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 70, CHEMEKETA 62
CBC-Miller 21, Dalgliesh 19,9r, Hughes 15,7r.
ChCC-Smith 16,9r, Carlson 14,5s,3bs, Johnson 13.
Edmonds Tournament
EVERETT 77, Seattle Stars (WA) 66
EvCC-Auckland 16,7r, Rathke 14,9r, Jordan 12,5s, Jensen 11.
UMPQUA 96, BIG BEND 68
UCC-Williams 27, Snyder 19, Chambers 19, Manning 10, Waltenburg 8r.
BBCC-Bell 20, Hudson 12,7r, Darnell 12.
Capilano (BC) 88, EDMONDS 64
EdCC-Massey 17,7r, Douglass 16,9r, Lyons 16, Oakland 15,10r.
CENTRALIA 56, Langara (BC) 33
CenC-Smith 12, Clevenger 10, Baker 8r.
Spokane Tournament
WALLA WALLA 87, SEATTLE 39
WWCC-Troutt 18, Koelzer 12,5s, Miller 12, Wolfe 12, Short 13r, Jones 7r.
SeCC-Keller 12,10r, Flory-Barnes 10r.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 64, Contra Costa (CA) 50
Lane-Weber 13, Zajonc 11.
12/27
Chemeketa Tournament
CLACKAMAS 90, BLUE MOUNTAIN 48
ClCC-Hunt 25,8r, Tribble 16, Morey 15, Reeves 11, Hill 7a, Ward 5s.
BMCC-Staples 14,11r, Cullen 14, Tremayne 10,10r, Eubanks 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 67, HIGHLINE 48
YVCC-Morrison 15,12r, Ulmer 15,11r, Kotter 12.
HCC-Kim 15, Jones 14,7r,6s.
COLUMBIA BASIN 58, LINN-BENTON 47
CBC-Dalgliesh 12,9r.
LBCC-Bryant 15, Cummins 13, M.Fillion 12,6s.
CHEMEKETA 77, Chemeketa Alumni 73
ChCC-Murphy 33, Calrson 18,9a, Davis 14, Johnson 12r, Barr 12r.
ChCC Alums-Suppah 22, Ragone 16, Carr 11,9r, Harper 8r, Bothum 8r, Baker 7r.
DeAnza (CA) Tournament
LANE 92, Taft (CA) 56
Lane-Fernandez 17, McVey 14, Stephens 12, Martindale 12.
12/23
at WHATCOM 70, Langara (BC) 63
WCC-Bergner 18, Jerome 11.
12/22
EDMONDS at WENATCHEE VALLEY (forfeit win for WVC)
PORTLAND 68, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 54
PCC-Dillon 18,7r, Ainsworth 16,7r, Waite 12,7a,3bs, Saling 10.
SPSCC-Hawkins 16,7r, Solis 7r.
TACOMA 58, at MT HOOD 54
TCC-Olson 20, Gilbert 17,8r, Frank 16,6a, Seeger 10r, Larsen 8r.
MHCC-Schneider 15, Leppert 10,19r, Yates 10, Naylor 9r,6a.
LANE 69, at Northwest Christian 39
Lane-Fernandez 22,7r, Zajonc 13, McVey 7r.
12/21
BELLEVUE 65, at HIGHLINE 46
BCC-Simons 21,10r, Landdeck 19,11r, Feeney 11, Bland 9r.
HCC-Maas 15,8r,5bs, Jones 14, Schmidt 8r.
at Northwest Christian 76, SW OREGON 56
SOCC-Croll 13,9r,8a, Mayse 12, Adkins 11, Andres 10.
at Langara (BC) 50, WHATCOM 49
WCC-Bergner 15, McKeon 10, Wright 10, Lindquist 8r.
12/20
at LINN-BENTON 69, LOWER COLUMBIA 56
LBCC-M.Fillion 21,10r, Long 16, Bryant 10.
LCC-Hamilton 11,5s, McCormick 10.
SKAGIT VALLEY 74, at GREEN RIVER 59
SVC-Wells 12,11r, Kramer 12, Hickman 12, Keyes 11, Grazier 10.
GRCC-Segerman 16, Nybo 12.
at UMPQUA 63, Northwest Christian 50
UCC-Snyder 16,13r,4bs, Williams 13,7r, Chambers 11,7a, Manning 10,9r.
12/18
Yakima Valley Tournament
CLACKAMAS 76, CHEMEKETA 65
ClCC-Reeves 22, Hunt 21,9r, Hill 10,7a.
ChCC-Davis 17, Carlson 12,11r, Johnson 10,8r, Smith 10,7r.
OLYMPIC 94, EVERETT 88 OT
OC-Simmons 33,16r, Milne 25,7r,10a, Gero 13,13r, Daly 13.
EvCC-Auckland 23, Tover 17,11r, Jordan 15,12r, Bader 11, Gemmer 10.
YAKIMA VALLEY 75, COLUMBIA BASIN 58 (Championship)
YVCC-Kotter 21,7r, Morrison 20,9r, Ulmer 12,9r,6a, Mengarelli 12.
CBC-Dalgliesh 16,8r, Miller 11, Hughes 10.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Ulmer (MVP), YVCC; Dalgliesh, CBC; Daly, OC; Griffin, CBC; Kotter, YVCC; Morrison, YVCC.
12/17
at SKAGIT VALLEY 64, TACOMA 53
SVC-Reynolds 15, Hickman 12, Wells 12, Kramer 8,9r.
TCC-Gilbert 28, OIson 17, Frank 10r,7a.
Highline Tournament
UMPQUA 87, HIGHLINE 64
UCC-Chambers 26,8r,7a, Williams 21,15r, Snyder 15, Waltenburg 11r, Manning 10r.
HCC-Kim 13, Schmidt 11,7r, Jones 11,8s.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 87, BIG BEND 80
WVC-Harmon 20,8r, Ludeman 16,9r, Short 14, Shaw 12.
BBCC-Ball 19, Darnell 18,9r, Biermann 17, Hudson 10,10r.
LANE 80, SHORELINE 62 (Championship)
Lane-Stephens 20, King 18,7a, Fernandez 14,7r, Zajonc 12,5s.
ShCC-Whitfield 27,7r, Evans 13, Darden 11, Simpson 7r,9a.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - King (MVP), Lane; Evans, ShCC; Freeman, WVC; Hudson,BBCC; Zajonc,Lane.
SW Oregon Tournament
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 70, SEATTLE 59
SPSCC-Brown 23, Johnson 14, Hawkins 11.
SeCC-Lee 21,7r, Peterson 17,9r, Keller 10r, Flory-Barnes 8r.
SW OREGON 73, LINN-BENTON 72
SOCC-Christy 17, Croll 16,10a, Mayse 12,8r, Andres 12.
LBCC-Bryant 21, Cummins 19, J.Fillion 10, M.Fillion 8r.
WALLA WALLA 55, TREASURE VALLEY 37 (Championship)
WWCC-Short 12,10r, Jones 11, Troutt 7r.
TVCC-Church 9, Jung 7r.
Whatcom Tournament
BLUE MOUNTAIN 56, CLARK 42
BMCC-Lee 24,10r.
Clark-Razavi 13,7r.
WHATCOM 60, BELLEVUE 48
WCC-Bergner 13,8r, Lindquist 13, Wright 7r.
BCC-Landdeck 16,10r, Feeney 10, Tennyson 7r.
CENTRALIA 43, SPOKANE 37 (Championship)
CenC-Kauhola 9, Smith 8r, Scherer 7r,6a.
CCS-Taylor 8.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Baker (MVP), CenC; Jerome, WCC; Landdeck, BCC; Lee, BMCC; Mittlestadt, CCS; Smith, CenC; Staley, CenC.
Yakima Valley Tournament
CLACKAMAS 73, LOWER COLUMBIA 52
ClCC-Reeves 17, Tribble 15,7r,4bs, Hill 14, Hunt 10, Ward 7r.
LCC-Short 11, Clark 11.
CHEMEKETA 73, GREEN RIVER 60
ChCC-Carlson 24,7s, Johnson 10,13r, Smith 7r.
GRCC-A.Moore 18,6s, Segerman 12, Lewellyn 10, Bue 14r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 60, OLYMPIC 41
CBC-Dalgrleish 16,10r, Robinson 10,7r, Edwards 10.
OC-Daly 13, Gero 10, Simmons 13r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 94, EVERETT 69
YVCC-Ulmer 29,7r, Mengarelli 16,7r,7s, Morrison 10,10r, Locke 10.
EvCC-Auckland 24,10r, Tover 19, Jenson 5s.
12/16
Highline Tournament
UMPQUA 81, GRAYS HARBOR 47
UCC-Chambers 24, Waltenburg 19,12r, Snyder 13,7r, Manning 11r, Johnston 8r,
Stephens 6a.
GHC-Carlisle 24, Lane 14r, Holleran 9r.
HIGHLINE 73, PENINSULA 68
HCC-Kim 16, Maas 16, Cain 13,7r, Jones 12,7r.
PeC-Bradley 18,9r, Goplen-Dean 16, McKoy 10,12r, Kerns 10.
SHORELINE 67, WENATCHEE VALLEY 61
ShCC-Gaines 22, Evans 18,7r, Whitfield 8r.
WVC-Ludeman 20, Short 13, Harmon 9r, Freeman 6a.
LANE 69, BIG BEND 57
Lane-Fernandez 17, King 14, Zajonc 10, McVey 10r,6a, Martindale 6s.
BBCC-Hudson 19,14r,3bs, Darnell 13,12r, Ball 10, Turner 11r.
SW Oregon Tournament
SOUTH PUGET SOUND 97, EDMONDS 38
SPSCC-Brown 26, Solis 19, Hawkins 15, Johnson 12.
EdCC-Douglas 13,8r.
SEATTLE 66, PIERCE 38
SeCC-Peterson 17,13r, Bradford 13,11r,6a, Lee 12, Keller 11,7r, Flory-Barnes 8r, Smith 7r.
PiC-Lee 15,13r, Nofoa 10,7r, Ellis 8r.
WALLA WALLA 69, LINN-BENTON 37
WWCC-Miller 18, Wolfe 12,7a, Troutt 10.
LBCC-Bryant 10,7r, J.Fillion 10.
TREASURE VALLEY 64, SW OREGON 53
TVCC-Church 16, C.Brown 13,9r, Jung 10, Vander Esch 8r.
SOCC-Croll 15, Mayse 14,7r, Andres 13.
Whatcom Tournament
CLARK 62, MT HOOD 59
Clark-Razavi 22, Bergerson 12, Lowery 10, Powers 7a.
MHCC-Yates 21, Leppert 17,11r, Naylor 10.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 73, PORTLAND 69
BMCC-Cullen 17, Lee 15,12r, Eubanks 15, Bergstrom 10, Tremayne 12r.
PCC-Moore 27, Dillon 14, Waite 12, Pe'a 10r.
SPOKANE 50, BELLEVUE 32
CCS-Hatten 12, Zilkoski 9r.
BCC-Feeney 9, Tennyson 7r.
CENTRALIA 86, WHATCOM 80 2OT
CenC-Baker 35,12r, Staley 16, Fitch 10r, Scherer 7a.
WCC-Jerome 29, Bergner 14,10r, Lindquist 12, Nichols 10,7r.
Yakima Valley Tournament
OLYMPIC 76, CLACKAMAS 67
OC-Simmons 22,9r, Daly 15, Kirkendoll 14,9r, Milne 11, Gero 8,8r.
ClCC-Hunt 19,7r,5s, Reeves 17,5s, Cooper 12.
EVERETT 82, CHEMEKETA 67
EvCC-Jordan 34, Auckland 20,10r, Jensen 9r.
ChCC-Carlson 22,7r, Johnson 11,12r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 54, LOWER COLUMBIA 51
CBC-Miller 11, Griffen 15r, Hughes 3bs.
LCC-Hamilton 12, Hallman 10,7a.
YAKIMA VALLEY 86, GREEN RIVER 51
YVCC-Morrison 18, Mengarelli 12, Ulmer 11, Kotter 10, Carlos 10, Handegard 6s.
GRCC-Lewellyn 10, E.Moore 10.
12/15
Highline Tournament
SHORELINE 65, UMPQUA 46
ShCC-Gaines 21,8r, Whitfield 11, Evans 11.
UCC-Snyder 12,7r, Williams 11.
LANE 74, PENINSULA 59
Lane-McVey 17,9r,6a, Stephens 16,8r, Kerns 16, Fernandez 14, Zajonc 11,9r,7s, King 9a.
PeC-Bradley 17, Kerns 16, McKoy 14,7r,8s, Goplen-Dean 9r, McCallah 7r.
BIG BEND 78, HIGHLINE 75
BBCC-Darnell 23,12r, Hudson 18,7r, Ball 12,7a, Turner 10,8r.
HCC-Maas 28,4bs, Cavaleri 16, Schmidt 8r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 87, GRAYS HARBOR 54
WVC-Ludeman 20, Shaw 16, Freeman 15, Harmon 10, Connell 7r, Correll 7r, Strandberg 7a, Short 5s.
GHC-Carlisle 14, Lane 11,12r, Onasch 10.
SW Oregon Tournament
LINN-BENTON 61, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 51
LBCC-Welch 14, Bryant 14, Cummins 12.
SPSCC-Brown 22.
WALLA WALLA 82, EDMONDS 38
WWCC-Troutt 13, Short 10, Wolfe 10.
EdCC-Lyons 11, Massey 10.
TREASURE VALLEY 78, SEATTLE 71
TVCC-Church 13, Haueter 12, Vander Esch 12, Kippes 10.
SeCC-Peterson 18, Keller 15, Lee 14.
SW OREGON 80, PIERCE 60
SOCC-Mayse 22,8r, Powell 15, Adkins 15, Croll 11,7a, Andres 11.
PiC-Nofoa 14, Brown 12, Ellis 11.
Whatcom Tournament
BELLEVUE 52, CLARK 50 OT
BCC-Landdeck 15,5s, Willey 13, Feeney 12, Tennyson 6a.
Clark-Cadogan 17,8r, Razavi 16,8r, Lowery 13,10r, Bergerson 7r.
SPOKANE 60, MT HOOD 39
CCS-Mittlestadt 19, Scates 11,8r.
MHCC-Prow 11, Leppert 10,8r, Naylor 7r.
CENTRALIA 72, PORTLAND 55
CenC-Baker 18,11r, Staley 11, Smith 7r, Fitch 7r, Scherer 5s.
PCC-Moore 13,5s, Dillon 11, Ainsworth 11.
WHATCOM 85, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
WCC-Harland 14, Lindquist 11, McKeon 10.
BMCC-Tremayne 22,8r, Lee 14,11r, Staples 9r, Eubanks 6a.
12/13
at OLYMPIC 67, PIERCE 54
OC-Kirkendoll 14, Daly 14, Simmons 13,9r, Gero 10,18r, Lindsay 11r, Milne 7a.
PiC-Montgomery 19, Lee 10,9r, Ellis 17r, Nofoa 10r.
12/11
at SHORELINE 85, PORTLAND 49
ShCC-Evans 29,7r, Gaines 19,11r, Darden 14,9r, Simpson 14,9a,6s, Johnson 9,4bs.
PCC-Ainsworth 19,10r, Dillon 12.
at CLACKAMAS 75, Capilano (BC) 65
ClCC-Hunt 19,5s, Reeves 15,5s, Cooper 10,12r, Morey 10,8r.
12/10
CENTRALIA 81, at SEATTLE 39
CenC-Staley 19, Baker 16, Clevenger 10.
SeCC-Lee 11.
at COLUMBIA BASIN 59, CHEMEKETA 56
CBC-Dalgleish 15,13r, Miller 15, Robinson 14r, Hughes 9r.
ChCC-Carlson 18, Murphy 12, Smith 7r, Barr 3bs.
EVERETT 87, at CLARK 59
EvCC-Auckland 20, Rathke 18,10r,5s, Oppegard 16,7r, Jensen 7r, Austin 6a.
Clark-Boggs 16,7r,5s, Bergerson 10, Beckwith 10, Cadogan 8r, Razavi 7r.
at SPOKANE 66, GRAYS HARBOR 52
CCS-Mittlestadt 12, Wittkopf 10.
GHC-Carlisle 21, Lane 8r.
at PORTLAND 54, GREEN RIVER 45
PCC-Ainsworth 20,10r,3bs, Saling 11,11r, Dillon 8r, Waite 3bs.
GRCC-Layton 10, Bue 11r, E.Moore 8r, A.Moore 7r,6a,5s.
PENINSULA 71, at PIERCE 53
PeC-Bradley 28,9r, Goplen-Dean 15, McKoy 14,10r, Hodges 8r.
PiC-Lee 13,3bs, Ellis 11, Nofoa 7r, Montgomery 7a.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 62, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 43
SVC-Wells 14, Keyes 11, Watts 7r.
SPSCC-Clinton 12, Boyd 9r.
at LANE 98, Lane Alumni 40
Lane-Treinen 16, Zajonc 15, Weber 13,14r, Ficek 11, St.Stephens 8r, Sh.Stephens 8r.
Lane Alums-Kaleese 16, Short 11,9r, Cleveland 11r, Hilt 7r.
Big Bend Tournament
WALLA WALLA 65, Whitworth JV 38
WWCC-Miller 15, Brenton 12, Wolfe 10.
WHATCOM 65, BIG BEND 63
WCC-Bergner 18,11r, Lindquist 15, Wright 12,9r.
BBCC-Darnell 22,11r, Turner 17,11r.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
LINN-BENTON 75, TREASURE VALLEY 47
LBCC-Welch 18, Bryant 14, J.Fillon 13,9r, Long 10,9a.
TVCC-Brown 16, Reinstra 7r, Vander Esch 7r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 65, LOWER COLUMBIA 60
WVC-Call 23,10r, Harmon 15, Strandberg 7r, Connell 6a.
LCC-Hallman 13,7r,8a, Short 10, Hamilton 10, McCormick 10, Lassiter 8a.
12/9
at BLUE MOUNTAIN 86, CHEMEKETA 84
BMCC-Cullen 21,8r, Lee 20,11r,6a, Carlson 19,7r,8a, Tremayne 13,7r, Staples 12,7r,
Eubanks 10,10r, Bergstrom 10.
ChCC-Smith 19,11r, Johnson 19,9r, Carlson 19,7r,8a, Murphy 14.
CLACKAMAS 83, at BELLEVUE 45
ClCC-Hunt 19,9r, Tribble 11,7r, Hill 11,6a, Morey 11, Reeves 10, Cooper 10r.
BCC-Landdeck 14,11r, Simons 12,7r, Trudeau 8r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 74, at MT HOOD 30
CBC-Edwards 11, Dalgliesh 10r.
MHCC-Prow 10, Yates 10, Leppert 7r,5s.
at YAKIMA VALLEY 76, GRAYS HARBOR 42
YVCC-Mengarelli 16, Ulmer 14,7r,5s, Bain 8r.
GHC-Lane 11,7r.
at HIGHLINE 71, SHORELINE 68
HCC-Maas 22,12r, Cain 16,7r, Kim 13.
ShCC-Gaines 29, Evans 11,12r, Darden 10, Johnson 12r,3bs, Simpson 7r.
TACOMA 86, at EDMONDS 69
TCC-Ando 24, Olson 22,5s, Gilbert 17, Larsen 9,10r, Frank 7a.
EdCC-Massey 19, Douglass 16,9r,.5s, St.Clair 12,12r, Oakland 10, Griffin 3bs.
Salt Lake (UT) 48, at SPOKANE 45
CCS-Scates 9.
Big Bend Tournament
BIG BEND 93, Whitworth JV 36
BBCC-Ball 25, Biermann 15, Turner 12,5s, Darnell 12.
WALLA WALLA 57, WHATCOM 52
WWCC-Troutt 19, Wolfe 12, Short 9r.
WCC-Bergner 14, Lindquist 9r, Wright 7r.
Wenatchee Valley Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 58, TREASURE VALLEY 50
LCC-Lassiter 19, Hamilton 13, Hallman 11.
TVCC-Vander Esch 10, Reinstra 8r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 78, LINN-BENTON 47
WVC-Harmon 14,6a, Short 13, Connell 10, Correll 10, Call 10, Strandberg 6a.
LBCC-Welch 19,8r, M.Fillon 10, Bryant 10.
12/8
CENTRALIA 60, at OLYMPIC 47
CenC-Baker 16,10r, Clevenger 10, Smith 12r, Staley 5s.
OC-Daly 14, Lindsay 11,8r, Simmons 10.
12/7
at CLARK 64, MT HOOD 51
Clark-Boggs 19,9r, Woullard 16, Lowery 12, Powers 8r.
MHCC-Prow 18, Yates 10.
SEATTLE 60, at GREEN RIVER 56
SeCC-Bradford 16,7r, Lee 16, Peterson 13,12r, Flory-Barnes 12r.
GRCC-Bue 20,19r,8s, Wells 8r, Nybo 8r, Moore 8a.
12/6
at Northwest Christian 54, LINN-BENTON 45
LBCC-Welch 14, Long 12, Bryant 11r.
SPOKANE 70, at Whitworth JV 42
CCS-Taylor 13,8r, Wittkopf 11, Scates 10, Jackson 7a.
12/4
Everett Tournament
PENINSULA 63, PIERCE 60
PeC-Hodges 18, McKoy 16,10r, Kerns 12, Bradley 7r.
PiC-Nofoa 18,12r, Montgomery 18,7r,7a, Ellis 7r, Lee 3bs.
SPOKANE 63, CENTRALIA 48
CCS-Mittlestadt 12, Wittkopf 10, Jackson 8a.
CenC-Staley 11, Sherer 10a.
LANE 73, EVERETT 65 (Championship)
Lane-Fernandez 24,11r, Weber 15, King 10.
EvCC-Auckland 17,8r, Rathke 14,11r, Tover 11, Jensen 10,5s.
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - Fernandez (MVP), Lane; Auckland, EvCC; King, Lane; McKoy, PeC; Mittlestadt, CCS; Montgomery, PiC; Rathke, EvCC; Staley, CenC; Zajonc, Lane.
Evergreen St. Tournament
GREEN RIVER 58, SEATTLE 52
GRCC-Segerman 25,9r.
SeCC-Keller 13,10r, Peterson 10,10r, Flory-Barnes 10.
SW OREGON 66, CLARK 56
Clark-Lowery 21,9r, Boggs 13r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 77, UMPQUA 60 (Championship)
WVC-Ludeman 21.
UCC-Snyder 20, Williams 13, Chambers 11.
12/3
at YAKIMA VALLEY 74, BELLEVUE 64
YVCC-Ulmer 14,10r, Morrison 14, Kotter 13, Ibach 12, Mengarelli 10.
BCC-Landdeck 21,11r, Feeney 15, Willey 11.
BIG BEND 65, at WHATCOM 52
BBCC-Hudson 14, Ball 13, Darnell 12.
WCC-Bergner 11r.
at CLACKAMAS 68, BLUE MOUNTAIN 48
ClCC-Hunt 14,8r, Reeves 14, Tribble 10, Cooper 11r, Ohlman 8r.
BMCC-Bergstrom 14, Lee 11,8r, Tremayne 11r, Cullen 10r.
Northwest Christian 58, at LINN-BENTON 47
LBCC-J.Fillon 13, Bryant 10, M.Fillon 8,9r.
Everett Tournament
PENINSULA 64, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 58
PeC-McKoy 17,8r, Girr 10.
SPSCC-Boyd 15,7r, Johnson 14,7r, Hawkins 14.
PIERCE 59, CHEMEKETA 53
PiC-Williams 21,10r,5s, Montgomery 10,12a, Nofoa 11r, Schmid 10r.
ChCC-Smith 11, Banks 10, Barr 10r, Johnson 8r, Carlson 7a.
LANE 76, SPOKANE 56
Lane-Fernandez 16, Zajonc 12,7r, Weber 10, McVey 7r,5s, King 9a.
CCS-Scastes 11,8r.
EVERETT 51, CENTRALIA 50
EvCC-Auckland 21, Rathke 13,11r,8s.
CenC-Staley 13, Baker 11, Clevenger 7r, Kauhola 7r.
Walla Walla Tournament
LOWER COLUMBIA 50, TREASURE VALLEY 44
LCC-Hallman 14, Clark 11,8r.
TVCC-Vander Esch 17,12r, Brown 8r.
WALLA WALLA 89, HIGHLINE 75
WWCC-Miller 22, Troutt 15,7r, Wolfe 12, Short 11,13r, Jones 10,10r, Moramarco 8r.
HCC-Jones 19,7s, Maas 16,10r, Cain 7r.
Evergreen St. Tournament
GREEN RIVER 54, Malaspina (BC) 40
GRCC-Segerman 12.
SEATTLE 73, EDMONDS 67
SeCC-Bradford 27, Peterson 17, Keller 11, Flory-Barnes 10.
EdCC-Massey 24, Douglas 12, Griffin 11, St. Clair 10.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 76, CLARK 51
WVC-Ludeman 15, Freeman 12, Short 12, Connell 10.
Clark-Woullard 26, Lowery 9r.
UMPQUA 92, SW OREGON 58
UCC-Williams 20, Lyles 17,9r, Snyder 17, Johnston 16,11r, Manning 14r.
SOCC-Andres 17, Mayse 11, Croll 10.
12/2
at COLUMBIA BASIN 78, BELLEVUE 49
CBC-Harris 15, Smith 15, Dalgliesh 12,7r.
BCC-Landdeck 15, Feeney 13, Harder 9r.
at SKAGIT VALLEY 59, BIG BEND 56
SVC-Wells 23, Keyes 9,8r.
BBCC-Darnell 16, Turner 13,9r, Ball 6a.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 58, at LINN-BENTON 51
BMCC-Lee 27,15r, Eubanks 16, Tremayne 14r, Cullen 6a.
LBCC-Bryant 18,8r,6s, Cummins 11, Welch 10, M.Fillon 9r.
TACOMA at SHORELINE (cancelled)
at WHATCOM 62, Douglas (BC) 59
WCC-Bergner 20, Wright 14.
Everett Tournament
LANE 94, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 45
Lane-Ficek 19, Fernandez 16, Zajonc 15, King 10, Stephens 7r, Weber 4bs.
SPSCC-Solis 12, Johnson 7r.
SPOKANE 54, PENINSULA 47
CCS-Hatten 11.
PeC-Kerns 12, Boersma 10, McKoy 11r.
CENTRALIA 66, CHEMEKETA 60
CenC-Baker 16,11r, Clevenger 12,11r, Staley 10.
ChCC-Smith 18,8r,3bs, Banks 13, Carlson 13.
EVERETT 66, PIERCE 54
EvCC-Auckland 20, Rathke 14,13r, Jensen 10,10r, Austin 6a.
PiC-Montgomery 25,7r, Schmid 10,7r, Ellis 10r, Nofoa 8r.
Walla Walla Tournament
HIGHLINE 67, TREASURE VALLEY 57
HCC-Cain 16,10r, Maas 14, Dobson 12.
TVCC-Church 15, Vander Esch 10,8r, Reinstra 10,7r.
WALLA WALLA 66, LOWER COLUMBIA 64
WWCC-Troutt 25, Brenton 11, Short 8,11r, Wolfe 8r.
LCC-Lassiter 19, Hallman 15, Marjamaa 9,7r.
Evergreen St. Tournament
CLARK 53, Malaspina (BC) 50
Clark-Woullard 22, Razavi 13,9r.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 62, GREEN RIVER 49
WVC-Freeman 17, Correll 12, Strandberg 10.
GRCC-Segerman 16, Beyerlin 11.
UMPQUA 103, EDMONDS 49
UCC-Snyder 21, Williams 18, Chambers 15.
EdCC-Griffin 14, Massey 14, Oakland 12.
SW OREGON 93, SEATTLE 50
SOCC-Davison 25, Croll 23, Andres 14, Christy 13, Curtis 11.
SeCC-Bradford 14, Keller 13, Erickson 11.
11/30
at OLYMPIC 73, BIG BEND 68
OC-Simmons 26,10r, Milne 17, Daly 13, Lindsay 14r, Kirkendoll 7a.
BBCC-Darnell 20,8r, Ball 17, Hudson 12r.
at BELLEVUE 67, GRAYS HARBOR 51
BCC-Landdeck 18,10r, Feeney 12, Harder 10.
GHC-Lyons 10, Lane 7r.
at PENINSULA 64, PIERCE 47
PeC-Bradley 19, Kerns 13, McKoy 12,10r, Goplen-Dean 11r.
PiC-Nofoa 13,10r, Montgomery 9,9r.
at PORTLAND 63, SOUTH PUGET SOUND 62
PCC-Moore 19,8r, Saling 17, Dillon 11r, Pea 10, Ainsworth 8r,3bs.
SPSCC-Carns 22,7r, Boyd 9,14r, Johnson 9r, Homann 7r.
Northwest Christian 66, at SW OREGON 57
SOCC-Davison 21, Croll 14,6a, Christy 7r.
11/29
at SKAGIT VALLEY 71, GREEN RIVER 40
SVC-Wells 24, Keyes 12, Reynolds 11, Hickman 10, Pratt 9r.
GRCC-Beyerlein 12.
at North Idaho 65, COLUMBIA BASIN 59
CBC-Robinson 22, Dalgleish 14,12r.
at BIG BEND 100, Whitworth JV 52
BBCC-Turner 20,9r,6s, Darnell 15, Ball 15, Hudson 13, Biermann 12, Moore 10.
at SPOKANE 62, Spokane Alumni 47
CCS-Ziloski 14, Taylor 8r.
CCS Alums-Pederson 16.
11/28
SHORELINE 79, at GRAYS HARBOR 46
ShCC-Whitfield 26,11r, Evans 19,6a, Simpson 14,8r, Darden 10.
GHC-Lyons 14, Lane 10, Holleran 9r,3bs.
11/27
Mt. Hood Tournament
UMPQUA 73, WENATCHEE VALLEY 64
UCC-Snyder 25,13r, Chambers 23, Stephens 11,5s, Williams 7r.
WVC-Harmon 20, Short 12, Correll 10, Ludeman 11r, Freeman 6a.
CLACKAMAS 88, BLUE MOUNTAIN 55
ClCC-Hunt 18,9r, Morey 16, Ward 15, Tribble 15, Hill 7r,11a.
BMCC-Lee 24,12r, Lee 8r.
PENINSULA 72, MT HOOD 40
PeC-Gepler 18, Bradley 15,7r, McCoy 11,11r, Kerns 8r, McCullah 6a.
MHCC-Schneider 12.
Seminole (FL) Tournament
Cincinnati St. (OH) 79, SKAGIT VALLEY 58
SVC-Wells 17.
11/26
at CHEMEKETA 58, CLARK 54
ChCC-Johnson 15,9r, Smith 14, Carlson 11, Murphy 10, Barr 3bs.
Clark-Woullard 16,5s, Boggs 15, Lowery 12, Razavi 9r.
at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 84, EVERETT 81 OT
SPSCC-Carns 37,8r, Clinton 14, Homann 11,16r, Tangonan 10a.
EvCC-Auckland 19,11r, Tover 16,14r, Bader 16, Jensen 16r,11a,5s.
at CENTRALIA 65, LINN-BENTON 55
CenC-Baker 14, Staley 11, Smith 10,11r, Clevenger 10,7r, Scherer 6a.
LBCC-Welch 18, J.Fillon 10, Long 10.
SHORELINE 90, at PORTLAND 48
ShCC-Evans 23, Gaines 21, Whitfield 18,8r, Simpson 15.
PCC-Dillon 15, Saling 11.
Mt. Hood Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 71, MT HOOD 43
WVC-Ludeman 17,7r, Harmon 16, Connell 13, Call 10,14r.
MHCC-Prow 13, Naylor 11,9r, Leppert 7r.
UMPQUA 91, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
UCC-Chambers 23, Williams 18,10r,6a, Snyder 13,8r, Stephens 11.
BMCC-Lee 17,9r, Staples 10,6a, Bergstrom 10, Tremayne 10.
CLACKAMAS 77, PENINSULA 45
ClCC-Hunt 17, Morey 15, Reeves 12,7r, Cooper 10,7r, Hill 8,10a, Tribble 9r.
PeC-Bradley 10,7r, McCoy 9r, McCullah 7r.
Southern Idaho Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 84, Southern Idaho All-Stars 60
YVCC-Kotter 19,7r, Honn 12, Mengarelli 6a.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
SW OREGON 68, Redwoods (CA) 66 (Championship)
SOCC-Davison 22, Andres 13, Praus 12, Croll 10,8a, Mayse 7r.
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Dixie St. (UT) 87, TREASURE VALLEY 41
TVCC-Vander Esch 13.
Seminole (FL) Tournament
Palm Beach (FL) 63, SKAGIT VALLEY 41
SVC-Wells 13.
11/25
EVERETT 93, at GRAYS HARBOR 73
EvCC-Auckland 37,7r, Rathke 14,12r, Tover 13,10r, Bader 13, Jensen 6a.
GHC-Carlisle 25,6a, Onasch 17, Lane 7r,6a.
Mt. Hood Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 80, CLACKAMAS 74
WVC-Ludeman 36, Short 11, Freeman 11.
ClCC-Hunt 16, Hill 15,6a, Morey 15, Reeves 13, Cooper 8r.
MT HOOD 89, BLUE MOUNTAIN 79 OT
MHCC-Leppert 28,8r, Yates 21,8a, Zielinski 21,6s, Naylor 7r.
BMCC-Lee 34,17r, Eubanks 15, Tremayne 12,16r.
UMPQUA 84, PENINSULA 53
UCC-Chambers 24,7r,6a, Stephens 15,8r, Williams 14,10r, Snyder 13,10r.
PeC-Girr 10, McCoy 8r.
Southern Idaho Tournament
Southern Idaho 84, YAKIMA VALLEY 69
YVCC-Mengarelli 20, Ulmer 20, Locke 10,8r, Ibach 7r, Morrison 3bs.
Redwoods (CA) Tournament
SW OREGON 88, Mendocino (CA) 51
SOCC-Croll 20,6a, Praus 18, Christy 14, Davison 13, Mayse 8r.
Salt Lake (UT) Tournament
Salt Lake (UT) 91, TREASURE VALLEY 50
TVCC-Church 12, Butler 7r.
11/24
Southern Idaho Tournament
YAKIMA VALLEY 92, Arizona Western 76
YVCC-Kotter 20, Ulmer 16, Ibach 14, Locke 9,8a.
11/23
at LOWER COLUMBIA 79, LINN-BENTON 57
LCC-Short 16, Lassiter 14, Marjamaa 12,8r, McCormick 9r, Fleming 7r, Hamilton 7a,6s.
LBCC-Long 12,8r, Bryant 10,10r, J.Fillion 10, M.Fillion 10.
SHORELINE 79, at TACOMA 49
ShCC-Gaines 18,16r, Whitfield 17,10r, Evans 16,7r,6a, Darden 15.
TCC-Olson 15, Frank 14, Gilbert 12, Oswald 7r.
OLYMPIC 56, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 55
OC-Simmons 18,9r, Daly 15, Gero 10,10r,3bs, Milne 6a.
SPSCC-Homann 17,17r.
11/22
at BELLEVUE 66, PIERCE 51
BCC-Landdeck 24,8r, Trew 12,7r, Harder 5s.
PiC-Montgomery 13,7s, Nofoa 12, Schmid 10.
PORTLAND 78, at GREEN RIVER 58
PCC-Moore 33,8r,6s, Saling 16,7a, Dillon 10,11r.
GRCC-A.Moore 17, Segerman 13,9r, Nybo 7r, Beyerlin 7a.
North Idaho 67, at COLUMBIA BASIN 54
CBC-Hughes 16, Dalgliesh 10,9r.
11/21
at LOWER COLUMBIA 86, MT HOOD 47
LCC-Marjamaa 18, Hallman 16,6a, Short 15,9r, Hamilton 12, McCormick 10.
MHCC-Yates 16, Prow 12, Naylor 8r.
11/20
Shoreline Tournament
HIGHLINE 95, PORTLAND 82
HCC-Kim 16, Clark 14, Cavalieri 14, Mass 13,8r, Boswell 13.
PCC-Saling 23, Dillon 21, Ainsworth 20,9r, Waite 10.
OLYMPIC 56, CLARK 46
OC-Simmons 14,9r, Kirkendoll 11, Daly 11.
Clark-Razavi 14, Boggs 14, Lowery 11r.
LANE 79, SHORELINE 66 (Championship)
Lane-McVey 20, Zajonc 20, Fernandez 10.
ShCC-Whitfield 21, Evans 14,7r, Darcien 10, Gaines 9,7r
TOURNAMENT ALL-STARS - McVey (MVP), Lane; Gaines, ShCC; King, Lane; Maas, HCC; Milne, OC; Whitfield, ShCC; Zajonc, Lane.
Spokane Tournament
WALLA WALLA 59, TREASURE VALLEY 51
WWCC-Troutt 18,14r, Short 12,13r.
TVCC-Kippes 12, Vander Esch 11,8r,3bs, Brown 7r.
COLUMBIA BASIN 72, BLUE MOUNTAIN 42
CBC-Hughes 16,8r,5s, Dalgliesh 14, Edwards 9,7r.
BMCC-Cullen 10.
WENATCHEE VALLEY 63, SPOKANE 55
WVC-Harmon 16, Short 10, Ludeman 9,7r.
CCS-Wittkopf 15, Hatten 12.
YAKIMA VALLEY 76, BIG BEND 61 (Championship)
YVCC-Mengarelli 14, Ulmer 10.
BBCC-Turner 17,7r, Ball 17, Darnell 13,8r.
11/19
at CENTRALIA 83, EVERETT 50
CenC-Clevenger 19,10r, Staley 17, Spencer 10, Baker 16r, Scherer 8a.
EvCC-Auchland 21, Tover 15.
GRAYS HARBOR 78, at EDMONDS 67
GHC-Carlisle 26, Holleran 22, Lyons 10.
EdCC-Massey 26, Griffin 13, Oakland 10.
MT HOOD 65, at SOUTH PUGET SOUND 61
MHCC-Leppert 25,8r, Yates 19, Zielinski 6a.
SPSCC-Clinton 16, Homann 14,10r, Carns 11, Solis 9r.
CLACKAMAS 74, at Northwest Christian 73
ClCC-Reeves 23, Hunt 20, Hill 15,10a, Cooper 7r.
Chemeketa Alumni at CHEMEKETA (cancelled)
Shoreline Tournament
OLYMPIC 63, SEATTLE 38
OC-Simmons 15, Daly 14, Gero 10,9r,3bs.
SeCC-Erickson 11, Smith 10,10r, Flory-Barnes 8,12r, Keller 10r.
CLARK 64, TACOMA 52
Clark-Woullard 21, Boggs 12, Lowery 9,10r.
TCC-Gilbert 15, Olson 10, Fallauga 10, Frank 8,7r.
LANE 98, HIGHLINE 59
Lane-Stephens 18, McVey 15, Fernandez 13,9r, Weber 12, Ficek 10.
HCC-Maas 14, Kim 10.
SHORELINE 66, PORTLAND 49
ShCC-Gaines 19,9r, Darden 15, Simpson 13,8r, Whitfield 11, Johnson 8r.
PCC-Dillon 17, Saling 12,10r, Ainsworth 7r.
Spokane Tournament
COLUMBIA BASIN 62, WALLA WALLA 57
CBC-Miller 17, Hughes 9,3bs.
WWCC-Troutt 15,7r, Miller 10, Short 9,15r.
BLUE MOUNTAIN 87, TREASURE VALLEY 68
BMCC-Lee 30,13r, Eubanks 17, Tremayne 16.
TVCC-Vander Esch 20, Kippes 9,6a, DeGroot 6s.
YAKIMA VALLEY 81, WENATCHEE VALLEY 73
YVCC-Mengarelli 20, Ulmer 17,9r, Morrison 10, Honn 7r.
WVC-Ludeman 17,8r,6a, Harmon 17, Call 8,10r.
BIG BEND 64, SPOKANE 56
BBCC-Hudson 15,12r, Turner 14, Ball 12, Darnell 8,9r.
CCS-Taylor 10, Wittkopf 10.
11/18
at SKAGIT VALLEY 51, PIERCE 41
SVC-Wells 10,11r.
PiC-Montgomery 12,9r.
WHATCOM 56, at Douglas (BC) 53
WCC-Walton 16, Bergner 10.
Shoreline Tournament
HIGHLINE 68, OLYMPIC 57
HCC-Maas 13,10r, Kim 11, Cavalieri 11, Jones 11, Tailoa 10,7r.
OC-Simmons 16,11r,3bs, Lindsay 11,8r, Gero 10,13r.
LANE vs SEATTLE (forfeit win for Lane)
PORTLAND 53, CLARK 49
PCC-Saling 17,7r, Moore 13.
Clark-Boggs 13,11r, Razavi 11, Woullard 10, Lowery 7r.
SHORELINE 89, TACOMA 52
ShCC-Gaines 31,9r, Whitfield 18, Simpson 14, Evans 11,8r, Darden 10.
TCC-Gilbert 17,10r, Olson 14.
Spokane Tournament
WENATCHEE VALLEY 69, COLUMBIA BASIN 67
WVC-Harmon 26, Ludeman 16,10r, Freeman 12, Call 13r.
CBC-Miller 19,11r,7a, Smith 12, Robinson 11, Dalgliesh 10,10r.
YAKIMA VALLEY 67, WALLA WALLA 48
YVCC-Morrison 13, Kotter 10.
WWCC-Short 16,14r, Troutt 10.
BIG BEND 70, TREASURE VALLEY 63
BBCC-Darnell 19,13r, Hudson 18,10r, Turner 12.
TVCC-Vander Esch 19,9r,Brown 16,7r, Church 15.
SPOKANE 89, BLUE MOUNTAIN 61
CCS-Scates 19, Mittlestadt 14, O'Neal 10,5s.
BMCC-Lee 26,9r, Eubanks 13.
2004-05 RESULTS
2003-04 RESULTS
2003-04 STATISTICS
NWAACC WOMEN'S BASKETBALL STANDINGS

2005-06 SEASON FINAL.
NORTH League Season
Bellevue 11-5 19-12
Skagit Valley 11-5 19-9
Olympic 10-6 18-11
Whatcom 9-7 18-14
Shoreline 9-7 18-12
Seattle 9-7 13-17
Everett 9-7 16-14
Peninsula 4-12 10-17
Edmonds 0-16 0-25

WEST League Season
Centralia 15-1 29-4
Highline 14-2 21-10
Lower Columbia 13-3 20-10
S. Puget Sound 8-8 11-18
Tacoma 7-9 9-14
Clark 5-11 9-20
Green River 5-11 7-20
Grays Harbor 3-13 4-22
Pierce 2-14 3-24

EAST League Season
Yakima Valley 12-2 28-5
Wenatchee Vly. 10-4 25-8
Spokane 9-5 20-12
Walla Walla 9-5 22-9
Columbia Basin 8-6 17-11
Big Bend 5-9 13-16
Treasure Valley 2-12 5-21
Blue Mountain 1-13 6-21

SOUTH League Season
Clackamas 13-1 24-6
Lane 13-1 33-1
Umpqua 10-4 25-8
Chemeketa 6-8 9-18
Portland 5-9 11-16
Linn-Benton 4-10 8-20
SW Oregon 4-10 11-15
Mt. Hood 1-13 3-22
NWAACC/Horizon Air
Coaches' Poll
  School Record Votes Pvs
1. Lane 29-1 78 (7)

1
2. Yakima Valley 25-3 60 (1)

2
3. Clackamas 23-4 54

3
4. Centralia 26-3 36

6
5. Wenatchee Valley 22-7 35

4
6. Umpqua 22-7 24

5
7. Walla Walla 19-8 9

7
8. Spokane 19-10 8

nr
First place votes in parentheses.

ALSO RECEIVING VOTES:
Highline (21-8, 7 votes)
& Lower Columbia (18-8, 1 vote).

FINAL POLL OF THE 2006 SEASON.
     
© 2002 NWAACC