Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule All-Star Teams
WOMEN'S GOLF SCORES
5/22-23
NWAACC Championship hosted by Walla Walla CC
TACOMA 460, SPOKANE 487, SW OREGON 505, SKAGIT VALLEY 527, WALLA WALLA 569, COLUMBIA BASIN 570, GREEN RIVER 602, CENTRALIA 653, DOUGLAS inc., GRAYS HARBOR inc., OLYMPIC inc.
1st-Pony Leung (TCC) 148, 2T-Paige Gifford (GRCC) 151, 2T-Babe Prante (CENC) 151, 4th-Amy Dalzell (TCC) 152, 5th-Kaitlin parker (SVC) 156, 6th-Vanessa Sinclair (TCC) 160, 7T-Kara Winey (CCS) 162, 7T-Arielle Stevens (SOCC) 162, 9T-Molly Jensen (CCS) 164, 9T-Sadie Green (CCS) 164, 11th-Claudia Coria (CBC) 166, 12th-Bailey Lyons (WWCC) 167, 13th-Kate Redden (SOCC) 168, 14T-Ashley Filliol (CCS) 171, 14T-Jenna Fetters (CS) 171, 16th-Amber Watson (CCS) 172, 17T-Angela Ferguson (GRCC) 177, 17T-Jamie Ticen (SOCC) 177, 19th-Bridget O'Brien (DC) 178, 20T-Jessica Rains (SOCC) 179, 20T-TessaRose Allen (SVC) 179, 22nd-Taffy Remington (WWCC) 186, 23T-Ashley Barrett (TCC) 189, 23T-Sarah Ellwood (CBC) 189, 25th-Valery Lougheed (SVC) 192, 26th-Grace Wong (DC) 193, 27th-Jennifer Wilson (CENC) 201, 28th-Katie Foulds (GHC) 207, 29th-Brett McCarthur (OC) 211, 30th-Theresa Larsen (CBC) 215, 31st-Alena Armour (WWCC) 216, 32nd-Brittany Staten (GHC) 220, 33T-Rae Dains (OC) 274, 33T-Kari Wik (GRCC) 274, 35th-Amy Gagner (CENC) 301.
5/7-8
SOCC Invitational at Pacific Dunes Golf Course
TACOMA 516, Concordia 521, SPOKANE 525, SW OREGON 530, DOUGLAS 603, WALLA WALLA 632.
1st-Pony Leung (TCC) 164, 2nd-Katitlin Parker (SVC) 165, 4th-Arielle Stevens (SOCC) 170, Babe Prante (CenC) 171, 6th-Amy Dalzell (TCC) 174, 7t-Kate Redden (SOCC) 175, 7t-Molly Jensen (CCS) 175, 10th-Claudia Coria (CBC) 176.
5/1-2
Columbia Basin Invitational
SPOKANE 518, TACOMA 540, SW OREGON 565, SKAGIT VALLEY 569, COLUMBIA BASIN 664, GRAYS HARBOR inc., TREASURE VALLEY inc., WALLA WALLA inc.
1st-Sadie Green (CCS) 169, 2nd-Claudia Coria (CBC), Molly Jensen (CCS) 176, 4th-Pony Lueng (TCC) 178, 4t-Kaitilen Parker (SVC) 178, 6t-Ashley Fillool (CCS) 180, 6t-Vanessa Sinclair (TCC) 180, 8t-Amy Dalzen (TCC) 182, 8t-Arielle Stevens (SOCC) 182, 10t-Kara Winey (CCS), 10t-Tessa Rose Allen (SVC) 182.
4/23-24
Bigfoot Invite at Links Golf Club and Prairie Falls Golf Club
SPOKANE 509, SW OREGON 546, Little Sasquatch 593, WALLA WALLA 619, COLUMBIA BASIN 667, OLYMPIC 683, North Idaho 758.
2nd-Winey (CCS) 159, 4th-Fetters (CCS) 170, 6th-Lyons (WWCC), 7th-Rains (SOCC) 178, 8th-Jensen (CCS) 180, 9th-Green (CCS) 183, 10th-Stevens (SOCC) 185.
 
4/17
Tacoma Invite at Oakbrook Country Club
TACOMA 251, SW OREGON 304, CENTRALIA inc., GRAYS HARBOR inc.
Medalist-Pony Leung (TCC), 79

North Region Match at Douglas College
Skagit Valley (3-0) 276, Douglas (2-1) 320, Olympic(1-2) 373, Green River (0-3) Inc.
4/16-17
Douglas Invite
SKAGIT VALLEY 553, DOUGLAS 635, OLYMPIC 729, GREEN RIVER inc., Kwantlen UC inc.
4/14
at Hangman Valley Golf Course in Spokane
1st Gonzaga 321, 2nd Spokane 356, 3rd Whitworth inc. Medalist Mary Kate Morgan (Gonzaga)
4/9
North Region Match at Gold Mountain GC
Skagit Valley (3-0) 295, Douglas (2-1) 308, Olympic(1-2) 357, Green River (0-3) Inc.
East Region Match at Ontario GC
SPOKANE 246, COLUMBIA BASIN 301, WALLA WALLA 302, TREASURE VALLEY inc

M-Winey (S)-80
4/9-10
Olympic Invitational
Tacoma 477, Skagit Valley 571, Douglas 597, Olympic 680, Grays Harbor inc., Green River inc.
Treasure Valley Invitational
SPOKANE 497, WALLA WALLA 596, COLUMBIA BASIN 614, TREASURE VALLEY inc
M-Winey (S) 160, 2 Ashley Filliol (S) 165, 3 Molly Jensen (S) 174, 4 Jenna Fetters (S) 181, 5 Bailey Lyons (WW) 183
4/3
North Region league match at Meridian Valley
DOUGLAS 332, OLYMPIC 417, SW OREGON 565, GREEN RIVER inc., SKAGIT VALLEY inc.
M-Leung (T) 79, 2nd-Gifford (GR) 86, 3rd-Dazell (T) 89, 4th-Sinclaire (T) 90.
4/2-3
Green River Invitational at Washington National & Meridian Valley
TACOMA 519, SPOKANE 552, DOUGLAS 664, OLYMPIC 807, COLUMBIA BASIN inc., GRAYS HARBOR inc., GREEN RIVER inc., SKAGIT VALLEY inc., TREASURE VALLEY inc.
M-Leung (T) 166, 2nd-Gifford (GR) 166, 3rd-Dazell (T) 167, 4th-Parker (SV) 173, 5th-Jensen (S) 179, Coria (CB) 180, 6th-Fetters (S) 184, 7th-Watson (S) 189, 8th-Stevens (SW) 190.
3/31
Grays Harbor Golf Invitational at Grays Harbor

SW OREGON 256, TACOMA 259, CENTRALIA inc., GRAYS HARBOR inc.

3/27-28

Concordia Invitational at Costa Mesa CC in Irvine, California

1st-Spokane-697

Medalist- Winey (Spokane) 166.
3/23
SPOKANE 238, North Idaho College 315
at Prairie Falls GC in Post Falls Idaho
Medalist: Kara Winey (Spokane) 73
 
2005 WOMEN'S GOLF SEASON
2004 WOMEN'S GOLF SEASON
NWAACC WOMEN'S GOLF STANDINGS

As of 5/15/06.
NORTH League
Douglas 7-2
Skagit Valley

6-2
Olympic 4-5
Green River 0-8
WEST League
SW Oregon

3-0
Tacoma

2-1
Centralia 0-3
Grays Harbor 0-3

EAST League
Spokane 12-0
Walla Walla 8-4
Columbia Basin 4-8
Treasure Valley 0-12
 
 
© 2002 NWAACC