Visit Horizon Air today!
 
Schedule Statistics
WOMEN'S TRACK RESULTS
5/27-28
NWAACC CHAMPIONSHIPS at Spokane Falls CC
SPOKANE 182 1/2, LANE 153 1/2, CLARK 141, CLACKAMAS 130, HIGHLINE 120, SW OREGON 45, MT HOOD 35, TREASURE VALLEY 0.
100M-Monaka White (H) :12.41, Alyssa Tibbs (SW) :12.41, Katie Miller (Clr) :12.80, Brittany Grizzard (MH) :12.91, MacKenzie Winkle (L) :12.98, Chelsey Fuller (Cls) :12.98, Monica Teeple (L) :13.15, Jamie Baynes (L) :13.56, 200M-Alyssa Tibbs (SW) :25.66, Brittany Grizzard (MH) :25.85, MacKenzie Winkle (L) :26.00, Megan Odom (Cls) :26.43, Monaka White (SW) :26.68, Selena Lee (SW) :26.70, Monica Teeple (L) :26.80, Chelsey Fuller (Cls) :26.84, 400M-Selena Lee (SW) :58.02, Molly Burt (S): 59.29, Megan Odom (Cls) :59.39, Zori Garasmichuk (H) :59.95, Megan Confer (L) 1:02.11, Brittany Boysen (H) 1:04.31, Heather Howard (S) 1:04.34, 800M-Amanda Kamm (H) 2:17.69, Elise Megale (Cls) 2:21.44, Bethany Lentz (S) 2:22.31, Heather Meler (Clr) 2:25.44, Anglea Perletti (Clr) 2:30.68, Jessica Poggi (Cls) 2:31.43, Zori Garasmichuk (H) 2:34.49, Elisheba Barnard (SW) 2:34.69, 1500M-Ashley Hadway (S) 4:43.61, Amanda Kamm (H) 4:43.66, Elise Megale (Cls) 4:51.55, Heather Meler (Clr) 5:00.15, Samantha Cox (Cls) 5:07;70, Tiffany Passi (Cls) 5:18.25, Shalene Fine (Clr) 5:21.24, Jessica Poggi (Cls) 5:26.44, 3000M-Sitges Marshall (H) 10:20.81, Amanda Kamm (H) 10:51.53, Stephanie Carter (L) 10:52.96, Tiffany Passi (Cls) 11:29.94, Lyndsey Bartell (Cls) 11:37.08, Jami Jablonsky (H) 11:59.69, Shalene Fine (Clr) 12:11.89, Kristina Oster (MH) 12:19.10, 5000M-Ashley Hadway (S) 18:04.03, Sitges Marshall (H) 18:15.24, Amanda Kamm (H) 19:00.72, Stephanie Carter (L) 19:10.97, Erin Gerhardt (L) 19:14.78, Leslie Bartell (Cls) 20:05.84, Lyndsey Bartell (Cls) 20:16.31, Katie Dye (Clr) 20:42.59,
10000M-Sitges Marshall (H) 37:24.69, Ashley Hadway (S) 37:26.10, Erin Gerhardt (L) 40:23.09, Leslie Bartell (Cls) 41:48.57, Katie Dye (Clr) 43:03.83, Katie Nusbaum (L) 44:33.42, Jami Jablonsky (H) 45:03.92, Jessica Pidgeon (SW) 45:19.77, 100MHHUR-Katie Miller (Clr) :15.25, Molly Burt (S) :15.40, Kasie Gillespie (Cls) :15.76, MacKenzie Winkle (L) :15.99, Jenna Bird (Cls) :16.45, Kristina Griffin (S) :16.49, Mariko Sonis (MH) :16.54, 400MIHUR-Molly Burt (S) 1:04.12, Amy Keppler (S) 1:05.90, Megan Confer (L) 1:06.49, Brittany Wonsick (S) 1:06.50, Jenna Bird (Cls) 1:06.77, Kristina Griffin (S) 1:09.78, Molly Carlson (L) 1:09.87, Krista Schaefer (MH) 1:10.98,
LJ-Kasie Gillespie (Cls) 18'3", MacKenzie Winkle (L) 18'1", Katie Miller (Clr) 18' 1/2", Brittany Driver (Clr) 16'11 1/2", Molly Burt (S) 16'11 1/4", Jaime Salata (L) 16'3 1/4", Monica Teeple (L) 16'1 1/2", Glennis Cates (SW) 15'9 3/4", TJ-MacKenzie Winkle (L) 37'3", Katie Miller (Clr) 36'5 1/2", Brittany Driver (Clr) 35'3", Precious Lapuz (Clr) 34'5 3/4", Taryn Plypick (H) 34'4 1/4", Kristin Brogdon (L) 33'10 1/4", Jaime Salata (L) 33'10 1/4", Molly Burt (S) 33'8 1/2", HJ-Taryn Plypick (H) 5'7", Kristin Brogdon (L) 5'4 1/4", Katie Miller (Clr) 5'4 1/4", MacKenzie Winkle (L) 5'2 1/4", Molly Burt (S) 4'10 1/4", Chelsey Challis (SW) 4'10 1/4", Glennis Cates (SW) 4'10 1/4", Chelsey Fuller (Cls) 4'10 1/4", DIS-Kate Burton (Clr) 141'5", Kristina Jones (S) 135'8", Judith Burnett (L) 128'7", Christina Hebert (Clr) 126'9", Kerby Boschee (Cls) 122'6", Beth Frink (Clr) 121'10", Kristina King (MH) 121'7", Rachel Lofting (Cls) 110'11", SP-Marji Bovey (S) 43'10 3/4", Beth Frink (Clr) 41'10 3/4", Kristina Jones (S) 41'7", Orejeona LaFever (S) 39'7 3/4", Kerby Boschee (Cls) 39'2 1/2", Sasha Cvetkovski (S) 38'7 3/4", Arlecie West (H) 37'9 1/2", Jen Woelk (S) 36'6 1/4", JAV-Orejeona LaFever (S) 140'5", Nicole Spauer (Cls) 134'8", Brittany Driver (Clr) 134'3", Becky Daniels (SW) 132'1", Jaala Osban (L) 131'8", Katie Miller (Clr) 125'5", Monica Teeple (L) 115'1", Sasha Cvetkovski (S) 113'10", PV-Jessie Gallaher (MH) 10'11 3/4", Renee Miller (L) 10'0", Kelsey Pollard (L) 10'0", Molly Burt (S) 7'6 1/2", Amy Keppler (S) 7'6 1/2", Rebekah Shaw (L) 7' 1/2", Brittany Wonsick (S) 7' 1/2", HAM-Kate Burton (Clr) 175'7", Nicole Spauer (Cls) 158'5", Arlecie West (H) 144'5", Marji Bovey (S) 142'8", Judith Burnett (L) 142'3", Kristina King (MH) 131'6", Kristina Jones (S) 128'2", Holly Gouin (S) 125'2", 400MRLY-Spokane (Heather Howard, Molly Burt, Bethany Lentz, Adrienne Milam) :49.13, Lane :49.58, Clackamas :49.59, Highline :50.37, Clark 51.20, 1600MRLY-Spokane (Brittany Wonsick, Bethany Lentz, Amy Keppler, Molly Burt) 4:00.76, Clackamas 4:04.51, Lane 4:06.99, Highline 4:08.71, Clark 4:13.28, Mt Hood 4:28.26. HEP-(see 5/4 results).
HIGH POINT ATHLETES-Molly Burt (S) 51 1/2pts, Katie Miller (Clr) 51pts.
NWAACC COACH OF THE YEAR-Larry Beatty (S).
5/15
Seattle Pacific (Foreman) Invitational
100M-White (H) :12.77 (3rd), 200M-White (H) :26.29, 400M-Garasmichuk (H) 1:00.11 (9th), 800M-Kamm (H) 2:15.00 (4th), 1500M-Hadway (S) 4:46.44 (4th), 3000M-Marshall (H) 10:06.17 (3rd), 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :16.17 (6th), 400MIHUR-Burt (S) 1:03.65 (6th), LJ-Plypick (H) 15'9" (5th), TJ-Plypick (H) 32'3 3/4" (4th), DIS-Cvetkovski (S) 116'0" (9th), SP-Bovey (S) 41'2 1/4" (2nd), JAV-Rogers (S) 130'6" (4th), HAM-Bovey (S) 123'11" (15th), 400MRLY-Spokane :49.45 (3rd), 1600MRLY-Highline 4:05.80 (5th).
5/14-15
Southern Region Championships at Lane CC
LANE 244, CLARK 241, CLACKAMAS 126, SW OREGON 81, MT HOOD 55.
100M-Tibbs (SW) :12.60, 200M-Tibbs (SW) :26.06, 400M-Lee (SW) :59.57, 800M-Megale (Cls) 2:23.83, 1500M-Megale (Cls) 4:56.51, 3000M-Carter (L) 19:54.07, 5000M-Carter (L) 19:01.65, 10000M-Fisher (Clr) 46:15.79, 100MHHUR-Miller (Clr) :14.85, 400MIHUR-Bird (Cls) 1:07.01, LJ-Miller (Clr) 18'9 3/4", TJ-Winkle (L) 36'11", HJ-Miller (Clr) 5'6", DIS-Burton (Clr) 130'0", SP-Burnett (L) 39'7 1/4", JAV-Miller (Clr) 130'7", PV-Miller (L) 10'6", HAM-Burton (Clr) 170'1", 400MRLY-Clark :50.10, 1600MRLY-Lane 4:08.57 .
HIGH POINT ATHLETE-Katie Miller (Clr) 71 1/2.
COACH OF THE YEAR-Erik Anderson (Clr).
5/8
Clark (Roy Burns) Invitational
CLARK 174, LANE 92, MT HOOD 71, SW OREGON 68, TREASURE VALLEY 5. 100M-Grizzard (MH) :13.0, 200M-Grizzard (MH) :26.0, 400M-Confer (L) 1:01.8, 800M-Meler (Clr) 2:25.5, 1500M-Fine (Clr) 5:19, 3000M-Chelone (L) 11:58, 100MHHUR-Morehead (Clr) :14.8, LJ-Grizzard (MH) 15'9 1/2", TJ-Lapuz (Clr) 35'2", HJ-Brogden (L) 5'2", DIS-Burton (Clr) 146'9 1/2", SP-Frink (Clr) 39'11 1/2", JAV-Osban (L) 132'6", HAM-Burton (Clr) 176'6 1/2", 400MRLY-Clark :50.1, 1600MRLY-Lane 4:33.6 .
Univ. Washington (Shannon) Invitational
100M-White (H) :12.65 (3rd), 200M-White (H) :26.29 (4th), 400M-Garasmichuk (H) 1:00.04 (4th), 800M-Kamm (H) 2:19.42 (3rd), 1500M-Kamm (H) 4:39.44 (8th), 5000M-Le.Bartell (Cls) 19:16.28 (8th), LJ-Plypick (H) 15'8 1/2" (4th), SP-West (H) 38'6" (5th).
Univ. Idaho Invitational
100M-Howard (S) :12.84 (8th), 200M-Lentz (S) :26.74 (9th), 400M-Lentz (S) 1:00.63 (2nd), 800M-Hadway (S) 2:21.70, 100MHHUR-Burt (S) :15.15 (2nd), 400MIHUR-Griffin (S) 1:11.87 (4th), TJ-Rogers (S) 30'4 3/4" (6th), DIS-Jones (S) 133'9" (7th), SP-Jones (S) 41'1 1/2" (7th), JAV-Cvetkovski (S) 117'10", PV-Burt (S) 8'5 1/2", 400MRLY-Spokane :50.06 (2nd).
5/4
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Lane CC
1st-Katie Miller (Clr) 4988, 2nd-Molly Burt (S) 4726, 3rd-MacKenzie Winkle (L) 4698, 4th-Kasie Gillespie (Cls) 4630, 5th-Monica Teeple (L) 4141, 6th-Brittany Driver (Clr) 4070, 7th-Brittany Wonsick (S) 3479, 8th-Kristina Griffin (S) 3423, 9th-Erin Gilkison (SW) 2910.
5/3
NWAACC Multi-Event Championships at Lane CC
FIRST DAY INDIVIDUAL POINT TOTALS
1st-Katie Miller (Clr) 2970, 2nd-Molly Burt (S) 2865, 3rd-MacKenzie Winkle (L) 2827, 4th-Kasie Gillespie (Cls) 2742, 5th-Monica Teeple (L) 2337, 6th-Brittany Driver (Clr) 2332, 7th-Kristina Griffin (S) 2164, 8th-Brittany Wonsick (S) 2081, 9th-DeDe Sonis (MH) 1501, 10th-Erin Gilkison (SW) 1457.
5/1
Spokane (Duane Hartman) Invitational
100M-Milam (S) :13.09 (5th), 400M-Howard (S) 1:01.53 (5th), 800M-Lentz (S) 2:22.82 (5th), 1500M-Hadway (S) 4:44.53 (3rd), 100MHHUR-Griffin (S) :16.70 (3rd), 400MIHUR-Milam (S) 1:09.45 (3rd), LJ-Rogers (S) 13'11" (10th), TJ-Rogers (S) 31'7 1/4" (6th), DIS-Jones (S) 129'6" (5th), SP-Bovey (S) 42'5 1/2" (2nd), JAV-LaFever (S) 123'1" (5th), HAM-Jones 132'7" (9th), 400MRLY-Spokane :49.08 (2nd).
4/30
Mt. Hood Mini-Meet
100M-Visonhaler (MH) :13.52, 200M-Visonhaler (MH) :27.15 (2nd), 400M-Grizzard (MH) 1:01.56, 800M-Oster (MH) 2:43.30 (2nd), 100MHHUR-Schaefer (MH) :17.06 (2nd), DIS-King (MH) 120'4".
4/24
Western Oregon Invitational
100M-Grizzard (MH) :12.83, 200M-Visonhaler (MH) :28.94 (7th), 400M-D'Abreau (Clr) 1:02.17 (4th), 800M-Dye (Clr) 2:24.79 (3rd), 1500M-Dye (Clr) 5:12.09 (7th), 3000M-Bartell (Cls) 11:25.46 (5th), 100MHHUR-Driver (Clr) :18.30 (3rd), 400MIHUR-Carlson (L) 1:11.46 (3rd), LJ-Salata (L) 15'11" (2nd), TJ-Lapuz (Clr) 32'2 1/4", HJ-Gallaher (MH) 5'1", SP-Frink (Clr) 37'1 3/4" (2nd), JAV-Driver (Clr) 114'11" (4th), PV-Gallaher (MH) 11'7", HAM-Sprauer (Cls) 153'6" (3rd), 400MRLY-Clackamas :50.09 (2nd), 1600MRLY-Clackamas 4:35.92 (3rd).
4/17
Clackamas Invitational
100M-Tibbs (SW) :12.79, 200M-Grizzard (MH) :26.02, 400M-Lee (SW) 1:00.62, 800M-Megale (Cls) 2:24.79, 1500M-Carter (L) 4:56.49, 3000M-Passi (Cls) 11:14.24, 5000M-Austin (MH) 21:03.36 (2nd), 100MHHUR-Morehead (Clr) :15.35, 400MIHUR-Bird (Cls) 1:05.84, LJ-Miller (Clr) 17'5 1/2", TJ-Brogden (L) 34'8", HJ-Winkle (L) 5'0", DIS-Burnett (L) 133'8", SP-Burnett (L) 39'5 1/2", JAV-Daniels (SW) 125'1", PV-Gallaher (MH) 11'1", HAM-Burton (Clr) 168'4", 400MRLY-Lane :50.80, 1600MRLY-Clackamas 4:12.13 .
4/10
Mt. Hood Relays
CLARK 107, MT HOOD 89, SW OREGON 47, HIGHLINE 39.
100MHHUR-Morehead (Clr) :14.13 (2nd), LJ-Driver (Clr) 16'1 1/2" (4th), TJ-Lapuz (Clr) 33'3 1/4" (3rd), HJ-Plypick (H) 5'2", DIS-Burton (Clr) 138'10", SP-Frink (Clr) 39'9 1/4", JAV-Daniels (SW) 127'9 1/2", PV-Gallher (MH) 11'0", HAM-Burton (Clr) 174'8", 400MRLY-Clark :50.59 (3rd), 800MRLY-SW Oregon 1:50.45 (3rd), 1600MRLY-Clark 4:11.11 (2nd), 3200MRLY-Highline 9:52.69 (3rd), 6400MRLY-Highline 24:47.33 (3rd), 800MSPRMED-SW Oregon 1:52.66, DISMED-Clark 13:58.20 (3rd).
Univ. Oregon Mini-Meet
200M-Winkle (L) :26.1, 400M-Teeple (L) 1:02.2, 1500M-Chelone (L) 5:24.0 (11th), 3000M-Nusbaum (L) 11:58.0 (2nd), 5000M-Carter (L) 18:57.7, LJ-Shaw (L) 13'8" (3rd), TJ-Brogden (L) 34'4, HJ-Brogden (L) 5'4", DIS-Burnett (L) 126'3" (2nd), SP-Burnett (L) 38'10 1/4" (2nd), JAV-Osban (L) 120'6", HAM-Burnett (L) 139'7" (2nd), PV-Miller (L) 10'0" (3rd).
4/3
LANE 90, CLARK 87 at Skyview HS; Vancouver, WA
100M-Miller (Clr) :12.3, 200M-Teeple (L) :26.6, 400M-D'Abreau (Clr) 1:02.1, 800M-Meler (Clr) 2:27, 1500M-Meler (Clr) 5:01.9, 100MHHUR-Morehead (Clr) :14.9, 400MIHUR-Confer (L) 1:09.4, LJ-Winkle (L) 17'3 1/2", TJ-Winkle (L) 35'6", HJ-Miller (Clr) 5'5", DIS-Burnett (L) 131'9", SP-Frink (Clr) 39'5", JAV-Osban (L) 128'0", HAM-Burton (Clr) 177'8", 400MRLY-Lane :50.3, 1600MRLY-Lane 4:17.4 .
3/20
Univ. of Oregon Preview
3000M-Carter (L) 10:47.28 (14th), 400MIHUR-Confer (L) 1:10.13 (5th), LJ-Winkle (L) 17'8" (5th), TJ-Winkle (L) 37'5" (4th), HJ-Brogdon (L) 5'4 1/2" (3rd), DIS-Burnett (L) 103'9" (4th), SP-Burnett (L) 38'9 3/4" (7th), PV-Pollard (L) 9'10" (3rd).
Spokane (Dusty Lane) Open
100M-Howard (S) :13.75 (7th), 200M-Lentz (S) :27.85, 400M-Lentz (S) 1:01.79, (2nd), 800M-Martin (TV) 3:03.06 (11th), 1500M-Hadway (S) 4:56.20, 400MIHUR-Keppler (S) 1:05.79 (2nd), DIS-Jones (S) 124'0" (4th), SP-Jones (S) 38'2' 3/4" (4th), HAM-Bovey (S) 150'5" (3rd).
3/13
Mt. Hood Open
100M-Tibbs (SW) :12.69, 200M-Tibbs (SW) :26.09 (2nd), 400M-Lee (SW) 1:01.29, 800M-Megale (Cls) 2:23.27, 1500M-Meler (Clr) 5:03.32, 3000M-Dye (Clr) 10:58.63 (2nd), 100MHHUR-Miller (Clr) :15.96, 400MIHUR-Confer (L) 1:08.71, LJ-Winkle (L) 17'4 1/2", TJ-Ellison (MH) 38'8", HJ-Brogden (L) 5'2", DIS-Burnett (L) 130'1" (3rd), SP-Frink (Clr) 40'3 1/4" (2nd), JAV-Sprauer (Cls) 131'9", PV-Gallaher (MH) 11'0", HAM-Sprauer (Cls) 146'9" (4th), 400MRLY-Clark :50.37, 1600MRLY-Clark 4:15.38 .
Spokane Mini Meet
100M-Burt (S) :13.02, 3000M-Hadway (S) 10:48.44, 100MHHUR-Burt (S) 15.87, LJ-Wonsick (S) 13'2", DIS-Jones (S) 128'10", JAV-Cvetkovski (S) 105'8", 400MRLY-Spokane :52.13 .
3/4-5
Chico St. (CA) Heptathlon
2nd-Miller (Clr) 4460, 3rd-Winkle (L) 4381, 6th-Gillespie (Cls) 3992, 17 competitors.
NWAACC Track Teams
CLACKAMAS (Cls)
CLARK (Clr)
HIGHLINE (H)
LANE (L)
MT. HOOD (MH)
SW OREGON (SW)
SPOKANE (S)
TREASURE VALLEY (TV)
© 2002 NWAACC